Palmetto, FL

Sarasota-Manatee Regional Tournament Overalls

Feb 18, 2019 - Feb 24, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

0-20 Relaxed Game - 5.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.922/3Robert Preston Sarasota, FL; Sue Norris Sharon, CT56.88%
1.40111Pamela Lowry Bradenton, FL; John Lowry New Hudson, MI58.13%
0.89422Nancy Hatch - Sue Le Mesurier53.75%
0.922/3Jacquelyn Lease - Nancy Linton North Venice, FL56.88%

Monday-Tuesday Bracketed KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNames
31.802Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev - Daniel Lev New York, NY; Drew Casen Henderson, NV; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL
18.173/4Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV
18.173/4Robert Bitterman Sarasota, FL; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Ed Schulte Tampa, FL; Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI; Robert Cappelli Sanibel, FL
45.431Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Josef Blass - Jacek Pszczola Chapel Hill, NC; Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki

Monday-Tuesday Bracketed KO 2 - 13.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNames
13.043/4Philip Goulding Wexford, PA; Craig Biddle - Frank Cymerman - Jan Assini Pittsburgh, PA
13.043/4Barbara Pearlman - Richard Cobin Sarasota, FL; Newton Brightwell Osprey, FL; Bruce Emond Holden, MA
22.832Charles Nemes Longboat Key, FL; Marilyn Brightwell Osprey, FL; Patricia Lamb Sarasota, FL; Ron Ashbacher Saint Louis, MO
32.611Arnold Malasky - Richard Wegman Longboat Key, FL; Barry Bragin Fort Pierce, FL; Jim Russell Sarasota, FL

Monday-Tuesday Bracketed KO 3 - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNames
14.952Ed Spitzer Easton, PA; Stephen Wiesenfeld Palm Beach Gard, FL; Peter Stoyanov Emmaus, PA; Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA
8.543/4James Turner - Mary Lou Turner - Gael Westall - Timothy O'Connor Bradenton, FL
21.361Brian Maloney - Melissa Maloney Champaign, IL; John Maloney Spring Hill, FL; Terry Goodykoontz Boynton Beach, FL
8.543/4Ruth Woods Emerald Isle, NC; Rava Giguere La Plata, MD; Phyllis Morgan Chesapeak Beach, MD; Robert Gray Prnce Frederick, MD

Monday-Tuesday Bracketed KO 4 - 14.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNames
13.671Nancy Traylor Evansville, IN; Ann Cooper Fort Myers, FL; Susan Freund Pound Ridge, NY; Judy Harralson Princeton, KY
5.473/4Phillip Fultz - Pamela Fee Paducah, KY; Brenda Kelly Knoxville, TN; Sarah Pentecost Dresden, TN
9.572Barbara Marinak Clewiston, FL; Jeanine Fagley Bradenton, FL; Mary Gately Naples, FL; Jeannine Muschinski Bonita Springs, FL
5.473/4M. Clint Doss Toccoa, GA; Tim Jones Jacksonville, NC; John Klingner Overland Park, KS; Kelly Moses Biloxi, MS

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 13.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.5621Edward Giuliano - Angela Dirkis South Pasadena, FL51.48%
1.9232Barbara Madden - Charles Henning Sarasota, FL51.01%
3.411Firm Weaver Cleverdale, NY; Judy Hill Sarasota, FL53.58%
4.551Dennis O'Brien Ambler, PA; Joan Brandeis Elkins Park, PA67.79%
1.445Barry Senensky - Barbara Shnier Toronto, ON55.16%
1.034Jim Baker - Richard Krotseng Lakewood Ranch, FL48.01%
3.412Marian Howarth - Sarah Jones-Chambers Sun City Center, FL62.80%
1.964Brian Ellis - Hope Ellis Beachwood, OH57.08%
1.086P Lynch - Barbara Kalnick Lake Wales, FL54.13%
1.383Anita Altman - Pam Davis Tampa, FL48.74%
1.225Katherine Zimmerman Louisville, KY; Gail Slater Sarasota, FL50.83%
1.444Eileen Erwin - Philip Gath Columbus, OH51.00%
2.563Carl Dahl Jr Sun City Center, FL; Keith Holtsclaw Auburndale, FL58.34%

A/X Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
20.02211Foster Osborne Summit, NJ; Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ541.50
4.605Steven Ashe Tampa, FL; Yee Tar Zee Ruskin, FL474.00
2.194Marianne Hammer N Fort Myers, FL; Suzie Britton Cape Coral, FL436.50
7.636Barbara Heller Knoxville, TN; Carol Hamilton Sarasota, FL502.00
5.8243Marilyn Bennett St Petersburg, FL; Richard Lash St John's, NL488.00
6.677Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN497.50
15.013Melih Ozdil - Sharon Goldman New York, NY530.50
11.264Janet Becker - R Jay Becker Delray Beach, FL524.50
5.349George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI; James Rugowski Hayward, WI491.50
3.946James Milam - Beth Milam Idaho Falls, ID470.00
5.938Joanne Weingold - Jack Weingold Boca Raton, FL496.00
10.3552Jonathan Shuster - Dimitri Bourilkov Gainesville, FL507.50
7.7632Susan Sobestanovich - John Soby Sobestanovich Land O Lakes, FL489.50
26.691Jay Whipple III Boca Grande, FL; Gary Cohler Delray Beach, FL566.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 26.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.184Merrill Marx - Alice Rosenthal Tampa, FL172.50
1.2011Gil Todd Apollo Beach, FL; Joyce Leiserson Wimauma, FL178.43
5.4232Geraldine Richard - Tom Richard Sun City Center, FL192.43
1.60118Jeannette Brophy Washington, DC; Margot Platt Hobe Sound, FL179.83
8.27111Janet Ashe Tarpon Springs, FL; Diane Hoekstra Hastings, MI203.93
6.202Gary Weinberg - Sarah Weinberg Parrish, FL194.07
3.05542Joyce Close Plymouth, MI; Rosalyn Monticciolo Canton, MI187.07
2.366Elaine Iwinski Safety Harbor, FL; Suzette Greep New Port Richey, FL186.21
1.81107Diane Wellstein Perrysburg, OH; Sue Koob Watertown, SD180.70
1.573Beverly Hedeen Bonita Springs, FL; Janet Plecki Long Beach, IN174.43
4.0643Kathaleen Lang Longboat Key, FL; Mary Lynn Westervelt Dillon, CO191.57
1.381310Nancy Brickley - Donald Schreifels The Villages, FL179.00
1.44129Majorie Milone - Kathleen Muniz Naples, FL179.57
2.077Marcia Schultz Blairsville, GA; Mary Stoll Bradenton, FL185.00
2.4296James Roberts - Jane Roberts Bonita Springs, FL181.50
1.5812Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos Bonita Springs, FL; Janet Coltman Charlevoix, MI176.67
2.4185Les Muranyi Bradenton, FL; Gary Grobaker Palmetto, FL181.83

Two Session Evening Swiss - 9.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.651Hans Jacobs Brighton, ON; Jack Shinehoft Dundas, ON; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON207.00
4.99211Rona Lake - Jeannette Folsom - Brenda Kefauver Naples, FL; Georgia Pope Bonita Springs, FL140.00
2.814Albert Shrive Naples, FL; Barbara McLagan Sarasota, FL; Anthony Barre Sunnyvale, CA; Rachel Alpert Wellesley, MA132.00
3.7432Helena Fine - Louis Trautwein III - Heather Barnes - William Barnes Naples, FL138.00

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 8.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.204Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY; Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL50.79%
2.702Paul Bubendey Vero Beach, FL; David Cohan Doylestown, PA57.14%
2.13522Rosalie Bourque Punta Gorda, FL; Barbara Witt Port Charlotte, FL53.28%
2.223/4Catherine Caplan - Paul Caplan White Oak, PA54.76%
1.603Katherine Zimmerman Louisville, KY; Gail Slater Sarasota, FL52.38%
2.843/411Astarte Geneaux Annapolis, MD; Rose Rowland Charleston, SC54.76%
3.601Brian Howard - Larry Auerbach Bradenton, FL57.41%

I/N Pairs - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.49111Beverly Brown - Larry Brown University Park, FL65.14%
1.0544Terry Wilson - Ed Wilson Loudon, TN56.80%
0.923/4Hansa Shah Bradenton, FL; Bonnie Nutkis West Orange, NJ54.21%
1.4033Christopher Nowak Sarasota, FL; Judy Cole Venice, FL56.83%
1.8722Donald Acker Ruskin, FL; Bill Brushwood Sun City Center, FL57.18%
0.923/4John Lowry New Hudson, MI; Gretchen Dorr Bradenton, FL54.21%
1.40552Jean Harrison Sun City Center, FL; Marcella Todd Apollo Beach, FL55.40%

Tuesday-Wednesday Bracketed KO 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
42.611Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle Boca Raton, FL; Joshua Donn - Sheri Winestock Las Vegas, NV; Owen Lien Oak Park, MI
17.043/4Richard Coren Boca Raton, FL; Daniel Korbel Las Vegas, NV; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL; Allan Falk Okemos, MI
29.832Cookie Potter Boca Grande, FL; Kevin Dwyer - Shan Huang Melbourne, FL; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin Bloomington, IN
17.043/4Jack Weingold - Joanne Weingold Boca Raton, FL; Brian Ellis - Hope Ellis Beachwood, OH

Tuesday-Wednesday Bracketed KO 2 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
28.151John Vega Naples, FL; Marty Lavine Atlanta, GA; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL
19.712Martha Young - Jay Gibson - Brady Allen - Florence Beaird Dallas, TX
11.263/4Harris Jacobs Worcester, MA; Ron Smith North York, ON; George Colter Fredericton, NB; Grant Godfrey Saint John, NB
11.263/4Robert Marcus - Kathy Guinyou North York, ON; Barbara Shnier - Barry Senensky Toronto, ON

Tuesday-Wednesday Bracketed KO 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
13.262Katherine Grant Riverview, FL; Wilbur Argersinger Ann Arbor, MI; Virginia Bright Sarasota, FL; Kaye Hoffmaster Somers, MT
18.941Mark Henderson - Melody Henderson Wilmington, DE; Sheldon Per - Carolyn Per Bensalem, PA
7.583/4Marilyn Bennett St Petersburg, FL; Brenda Woodman - James Woodman Mount Pearl, NL; Richard Lash St John's, NL
7.583/4Gaylia Ohlman Kingston, ON; Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA; Marie Duval Montreal, QC; Rick Holcomb Malden, MA

Tuesday-Wednesday Bracketed KO 4 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
12.262Mary Lou Flach - Annemarie Gordon Sewickley, PA; Joane D'Antonio - Jacqueline Cavalier Naples, FL
17.521Jean Blilie Kerrville, TX; Opal Rogstad Detroit Lakes, MN; Mary Shaw Fargo, ND; Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN
7.013/4Mark Ambrose Louisville, KY; Ted Flach - John Hemmert - Everett Parker Venice, FL
7.013/4James Stahl - Linda Stahl Sarasota, FL; Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM; William Belanich Glen Allen, VA

Tuesday-Wednesday Bracketed KO 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
11.791Ted Walbourn - Joan Walbourn - David Baird Punta Gorda, FL; W Prince North Port, FL
8.252Kathleen Mateyak Southhampton, NJ; Judy Pieper Parrish, FL; Mary Doody Indian Land, SC; Kathy Oppenheim Belleair Beach, FL
4.723/4Marty Greengrass - Judy Greengrass Lutz, FL; Athena Gordon - Bruce Maier Tampa, FL
4.723/4Rona Lake - Jeannette Folsom - Brenda Kefauver Naples, FL; Georgia Pope Bonita Springs, FL

Tuesday-Wednesday Bracketed KO 6 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
11.051Ann Friedman - Miriam Waltzer Sarasota, FL; Janet Laing Bradenton, FL; Steven Seiler Duluth, MN
4.423/4Dorothy Chisholm - Gloria Ferris Halifax, NS; Mary Goodman Palmetto, FL; Lois Tankerley Bradenton, FL
7.742Royald Zell Tampa, FL; Audrey Thompson Lakewood Ranch, FL; Joanne Wharton Clearwater, FL; Michael Williamson Belleair, FL
4.423/4William Havener - Walter Olander - Zulema Olander Indian Shores, FL; Donna Turley Largo, FL

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.923Maria Moore - Marti Cowie Lakeland, FL57.92%
0.974Henry Porter Buffalo, NY; Jim Baker Lakewood Ranch, FL47.92%
1.293Joyce Gottlieb - Arnold Gottlieb West Bloomfield, MI49.58%
1.994/52/3Linda Hanson Tucson, AZ; Theresa Schneider Northbrook, IL56.25%
3.411Yee Tar Zee Ruskin, FL; Gail Lambacher Oakville, ON62.92%
1.994/52/32Donald Carr - Polly Webb Lakewood Ranch, FL56.25%
1.284Hubert Howe Jr Westhampton, NY; Jonathan Howe Sag Harbor, NY55.83%
3.03211Beverly Ganim Solon, OH; Angela Dirkis South Pasadena, FL60.00%

A/X Open Pairs - 30.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
7.259George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI; James Rugowski Hayward, WI629.33
10.8772Dave Hoffman Melbourne, FL; Michael Heins Champaign, IL642.81
5.5712Joy Phillips Toronto, ON; Laura Lipman Bonita Springs, FL618.31
4.497Janet Becker Delray Beach, FL; Carol Crossman Wheaton, IL605.27
27.172Melih Ozdil - Sharon Goldman New York, NY665.95
4.5315Allison L Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Gerrianne Mason Crossville, TN607.84
20.383Robert Dennard Orlando, FL; Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL665.12
14.4961Muffie Gur Leonardo, NJ; Rochelle Djmal Neptune, NJ646.36
8.1583Michael Flader Eagan, MN; Jill Flader Saint Paul, MN636.51
12.085Allan Stauber Palm Bch Gdns, FL; James Fox Virginia Beach, VA646.98
3.228Jonathan Shuster - Dimitri Bourilkov Gainesville, FL604.05
2.909Carl Mathiesen Parrish, FL; Masood Kizilbash Tampa, FL600.69
6.4211Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL620.49
36.231Bob Heller Knoxville, TN; David Rogers Naples, FL689.55
6.59104Marvin Darter - Linda Darter North Port, FL621.90
4.83146Donna Marshall - David Marshall Walpole, MA609.84
5.18135Allen Siegel Longboat Key, FL; Jean Monette Dania Beach, FL616.01
15.284S Ruskin Bonita Springs, FL; Herbert Sachs Pittsburgh, PA659.48

Mid-Flight Pairs - 25.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
13.483Margaret Cooke Celebration, FL; Judy Mustico Elmira, NY661.65
3.42137Charles McPeek Muncie, IN; William Laslo Brandon, FL607.07
7.9952Eileen Erwin - Philip Gath Columbus, OH654.95
2.138Kathy McKay Lady Lake, FL; Jane Elliott Tampa, FL604.26
5.338Jacqueline DeRouin Okemos, MI; Deborah Thomas-Howie Toronto, ON619.22
23.9711Lech Brzozowski Schaumburg, IL; Bogdan Nestorowski St Petersburg, FL727.38
17.982Steven Wallis Wesley Chapel, FL; Samuel Phillips Largo, FL679.35
5.9974Christine D Ambra N Chesterfield, VA; Barbara Mehnert Sarasota, FL638.10
4.36105Myrna Mackey Niagara Falls, ON; Sharon Stevens Vineland-Stn, ON610.64
6.8563Foster Osborne Summit, NJ; Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ638.52
4.799Steve Graves - Brenda Thomas Venice, FL611.25
3.6912Mike Sheehy Wimauma, FL; Sharlene Spandau Sun City Center, FL607.56
4.00116Denise Lajoie Gatineau, QC; Raymond Cousineau Orleans, ON608.71
10.114Marilyn Snodell - Rene Butyn Nokomis, FL657.36

Gold Rush Pairs - 64.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.951615Robert Pasco - David Katz Sarasota, FL184.94
2.2018174Kathy Kroesen-Sellitt Robesonia, PA; Ilene Fowler Westland, MI184.50
1.6122/2321/22Schiela Weir Warrenton, VA; Annette Grimpe Winter Haven, FL182.00
2.071514Janet Dzwinczyk Morris Plains, NJ; Suzanne Sidorsky Weeki Wachee, FL185.50
3.9113122Janet Plecki Long Beach, IN; Beverly Hedeen Bonita Springs, FL189.00
1.6124/2623/25Maria Vikan - Paul Vikan Berkeley Hts, NJ181.50
1.1927Gigi Plunkett - Kathie Keiderling Bradenton, FL181.00
1.7422/2321/225Karen Miller - Paul Miller University Park, FL182.00
1.692120Jerry McClurg - Marcia McClurg Boynton Beach, FL182.72
1.7730/3228/30Donald Menhennet - Darlene Menhennet Niagara Falls, ON179.00
1.1230/3228/30Howard Smith - Hays Gailbreath Tampa, FL179.00
4.047/86/7Majorie Milone - Kathleen Muniz Naples, FL195.00
4.047/86/7Michael Dimond Guelph, ON; Jack Kelly Fergus, ON195.00
1.841716Eileen Lombardi Cranston, RI; Joyce Levy Wayland, MA184.70
6.274/5Mary Stoll Bradenton, FL; Marcia Schultz Blairsville, GA198.00
16.59111David Offer Hallowell, ME; Hasmukh Shah Bradenton, FL206.50
9.3333Sandra Montgomery - Roz Rosenthal Sarasota, FL199.00
2.551211Ronald Read Lehigh Acres, FL; Loren Jackemeyer Fremont, IN190.00
3.02109Susan Follett - Heidi Janes St John's, NL191.14
1.582019Barry Stivers - Mark Litow Naples, FL183.00
5.0365Christopher Heppe Naples, FL; M 'Peg' Patterson Weaverville, NC195.50
2.9314133Stephen Sallee Coatesville, IN; Pamela Mathews Prospect, KY187.00
2.771110Thomas Schott Scarsdale, NY; Jill Lehv New York, NY190.50
6.374/54Sheryl Hobbs Pinellas Park, FL; Cheryl Miles St Petersburg, FL198.00
1.2824/2623/25Michele Marks Fort Myers, FL; Herbert Schneider Cape Coral, FL181.50
1.132927Bob Roman Southern Pines, NC; Alexander Beranek Pinehurst, NC179.50
1.8124/2623/25Mary Ellen Laue Wilmette, IL; Barbara Weschler Pittsburgh, PA181.50
1.682826Billie Wheeler Largo, FL; Mary Robertson Gulfport, FL180.79
1.661918Lynn Cundy Charleston, WV; Arlene Mavko Parrish, FL184.00
12.4422Teresa Goluch Sarasota, FL; Richard Krotseng Lakewood Ranch, FL205.00
3.3598Marc Saperstein Naples, FL; Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos Bonita Springs, FL192.50
1.3130/3228/30Judy Flickinger - Roger Flickinger The Villages, FL179.00

I/N Pairs - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.142Janice Gardner - Gary Gardner The Villages, FL52.78%
1.84111Lisbeth Wagner - Elaine Stupp Tampa, FL61.11%
1.3822Christopher Nowak Sarasota, FL; Judy Cole Venice, FL60.42%
1.0433Thomas Rogers - Nancy Butler-Rogers North Venice, FL56.25%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 27.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.434/52Richard Lum - Barbara Lum Freehold, NJ; Rose-Marie Bullis Clearwater, FL; Richard Wan Pinellas Park, FL84.00
1.243Albert Makem Silver Springs, FL; Mark Bruce - Michael Simpson - Phil Reilly Ocala, FL57.00
1.6652John Lowry New Hudson, MI; Pamela Lowry - Gretchen Dorr - David Fabre Bradenton, FL71.00
2.564/5Robert Bitterman Sarasota, FL; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Robert Cappelli Sanibel, FL; Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI; Ed Schulte Tampa, FL84.00
2.5773Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN; Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN; Joseph Shull New Haven, IN; Steven Jackson Vero Beach, FL81.00
6.91111Louis Slyker Rapid City, MI; Rosalie Gartner Southgate, KY; Constance Clark Pagosa Springs, CO; Mary Ellen Nickodemus Fort Collins, CO97.00
1.934William Peruzzi - Margaret Peruzzi Bradenton, FL; Shirley Weiermiller - Everett Weiermiller Elmira, NY76.00
3.893Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL90.00
1.646Jack Shinehoft Dundas, ON; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Hans Jacobs Brighton, ON83.00
5.182Andrew Risman Toronto, ON; Merryl Chin North York, ON; Joan Viidik - Tony Viidik Venice, FL91.00

Tuesday Bracketed Swiss - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.423Jeffery Jones - Paul Bubendey Vero Beach, FL; Michael Zeller York, PA; David Cohan Doylestown, PA136.00
7.814Edward Spear - Nie Lih Kalat Sarasota, FL; Michael Cafferata Markham, ON; Jonathan Green Melbourne, FL119.00
13.892Robert Munson - Nancy Munson Danville, CA; Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman Orinda, CA151.00
18.521Craig Biddle - Jan Assini - Frank Cymerman Pittsburgh, PA; Philip Goulding Wexford, PA193.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.111Harris Silver - Caroline Pascoe Sarasota, FL; Patrick Thompson Westhampton, NY; Thomas Lordi University Park, FL179.00
6.832Theresa Schneider - Forrest Schneider Northbrook, IL; Mary Hilman Mount Prospect, IL; Cindy Henderson Northfield, IL; Linda Hanson Tucson, AZ174.00
3.844Ronald Wallace - Karl Manderscheid Apollo Beach, FL; C Allan Chapple Chatham, ON; Dan Akes Lakeland, FL150.00
5.123Arnie Obler - Geri Obler Great Neck, NY; Marianne Hammer N Fort Myers, FL; Suzie Britton Cape Coral, FL151.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.683/43/4Robert Higgins Sun City Center, FL; Sanford Klein Wimauma, FL54.17%
1.0855Jane Formet Orlando, FL; Beverly Ellars Winter Park, FL51.19%
1.492Sicy Davis - Chaz Davis Sarasota, FL50.60%
1.683/43/4Firm Weaver Cleverdale, NY; Judy Hill Sarasota, FL54.17%
2.56221Diana Beaver Sidman, PA; Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA56.25%
3.4111Alice Wegman Longboat Key, FL; Eleanor Bragin Fort Pierce, FL61.31%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 7.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.45421Terry Wilson - Ed Wilson Loudon, TN54.17%
1.603Roberta Shander - Craig Abbott Sarasota, FL51.25%
1.383Maryam Fraser N Palm Beach, FL; Ying Freedman Palm Bch Gdns, FL45.42%
2.422Tina Tessaro - Frederick Wills Miami, FL62.50%
3.221Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH; Ronald Dewey Okeechobee, FL71.25%
1.8442Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ; Foster Osborne Summit, NJ48.75%
2.8431June Stoiber Put-In-Bay, OH; Mary Kondash Bonita Springs, FL61.67%
1.025Larry Auerbach - Brian Howard Bradenton, FL51.67%

I/N Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.222Barbara Russo Sarasota, FL; Hansa Shah Bradenton, FL51.25%
0.923Janice Gardner - Gary Gardner The Villages, FL49.17%
1.5822Shelley Sachs - Barbara Kent Sarasota, FL55.83%
1.63331Carol Ann Osiason - Lisbeth Wagner Tampa, FL54.17%
0.8944Julie Vreeland - Sharon Stone Lakewood Ranch, FL52.50%
2.1011Jane Olson - Richard Olson Bradenton, FL62.08%

Wednesday-Thursday Bracketed KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
30.562Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Josef Blass - Jacek Pszczola Chapel Hill, NC; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki
17.463/4Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev - Daniel Lev New York, NY; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL; Drew Casen Henderson, NV
17.463/4Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON; J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON; Roland Laframboise - Cliff Campbell Thunder Bay, ON
43.661Debbie Benner - Arthur Crystal Fairfield, CT; Ishmael Del'Monte - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV

Wednesday-Thursday Bracketed KO 2 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
24.941Michael Gibson - Edward Maier Sarasota, FL; Lou Rabinowitz Bradenton, FL; Benjamin Stauss Silver Spring, MD
17.462Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Bill Cook Louisville, KY; John Bishel - Tom Bishel Columbus, OH
9.983/4Steven Jackson Vero Beach, FL; Joseph Shull New Haven, IN; Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN
9.983/4Albert Shrive Naples, FL; Donald Dalpe Fort Myers, FL; Anthony Barre Sunnyvale, CA; Gilda Reynolds Cape Coral, FL; Rachel Alpert Wellesley, MA; Barbara McLagan Sarasota, FL

Wednesday-Thursday Bracketed KO 3 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.763/4Ruth Woods Emerald Isle, NC; Robert Gray Prnce Frederick, MD; Rava Giguere La Plata, MD; Phyllis Morgan Chesapeak Beach, MD
19.411Dave Hoffman - Linda James Melbourne, FL; Michael Heins Champaign, IL; Paul Guttman Rockledge, FL
13.592Brian Maloney - Melissa Maloney Champaign, IL; John Maloney Spring Hill, FL; Terry Goodykoontz Boynton Beach, FL
7.763/4Gena Hartlieb - Francis Buhler Rockford, IL; Janette Howard Sarasota, FL; Sybil Brown Bonita Springs, FL

Wednesday-Thursday Bracketed KO 4 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.603/4Phillip Fultz - Pamela Fee Paducah, KY; Brenda Kelly Knoxville, TN; Sarah Pentecost Dresden, TN
7.603/4Hubert Howe Jr Westhampton, NY; Jonathan Howe Sag Harbor, NY; Renee Bergstein - Jerry Bergstein Indianapolis, IN
13.312George Kenworthy Bradenton, FL; Ralph Desmond - Vincent Mirante - Susan Elwyn Sarasota, FL
19.011Arnie Summers Vero Beach, FL; Betty Fortune - Patricia Black Lakeland, FL; David Seely Simcoe, ON

Wednesday-Thursday Bracketed KO 5 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
13.111Ronald Wallace - Karl Manderscheid Apollo Beach, FL; John Eza Yulee, FL; C Allan Chapple Chatham, ON
9.182Nora Branconi Bradenton, FL; Donna Longo Omaha, NE; Richard Krotseng - Jim Baker Lakewood Ranch, FL
5.243/4James Heston - Nancy Heston Brandon, FL; Barbara Rein - Beatrice Bohm Sun City Center, FL
5.243/4Anne Bell - Joyce Hitchman Winter Haven, FL; Ron Ellis Fergus, ON; Bernice Muma Guelph, ON

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.3611Barbara Eberlin Dunnellon, FL; Louis Marks Ocala, FL66.48%
2.45331Diana Beaver Sidman, PA; Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA55.49%
1.8855Susan Radner Montclair, NJ; Susan Atteridge Morristown, NJ54.73%
1.61662William Floyd Jr - Denise Floyd Towson, MD53.79%
3.2722Bonnie Hertzog Tucson, AZ; Nancy Perez Richmond, IN60.42%
1.8444David Goldstein Naples, FL; Jeffrey Zaller Columbia, MD54.92%
1.203Beverly A'Hearn University Pl, FL; Harry Rosenberg Chicago, IL49.05%

A/X Open Pairs - 35.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
4.33167Donna Marshall - David Marshall Walpole, MA764.00
3.0910Charles Nemes Longboat Key, FL; Richard Cobin Sarasota, FL749.43
27.612Mimi Bieber Hartsdale, NY; Faye Marino Greenwich, CT849.00
20.713Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON848.81
9.207Melih Ozdil - Sharon Goldman New York, NY806.81
5.66135Tim Edwards-Davies - Maureen Murphy Ottawa, ON772.94
36.811Herbert Sachs Pittsburgh, PA; S Ruskin Bonita Springs, FL864.32
5.6612Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson Pennington, NJ774.02
7.06156Tsing-Hai Wann Tampa, FL; Kim Dean Belleair, FL771.83
3.778Ann Dickman-Pullman Weeki Wachee, FL; Sharon Maris Hudson, FL759.17
3.8718Donna Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Rick Schoenfield Westchester, IL762.56
9.5583Gloria McCain - Mara Tuttle Orlando, FL788.44
7.16114Adel Eryan - Masood Kizilbash Tampa, FL780.06
7.369Hans Jacobs Brighton, ON; Jack Shinehoft Dundas, ON788.17
4.0917Lawrence Lau Westport, CT; John Klayman Haymarket, VA762.65
15.534Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL; Fred Stewart Bloomington, NY830.18
3.409Allan Wolf North Haven, CT; Russell Friedman Wilton, CT758.83
16.9851Lowell Seyburn Portage, MI; Robert Houtrow Delton, MI822.46
4.9114Sandra Nelson - William Nelson Bradenton, FL772.00
6.6910Mustafa Cem Tokay; Ruth Fleischmann New York, NY781.17
12.7462Dennis O'Brien Ambler, PA; Joan Brandeis Elkins Park, PA813.02

Mid-Flight Pairs - 26.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
6.8564Robert Krueger - Jim Green Sun City Center, FL701.98
5.9975Robert Higgins Sun City Center, FL; Sanford Klein Wimauma, FL699.82
4.799Dianne Aves - Peggy Pearson Waterloo, ON679.94
7.9953Julie Woods Chesterfield, MO; David Stephenson Sarasota, FL708.17
17.9821Steve Despot - Jo Anne Sielaff Bradenton, FL723.40
13.483Steve Graves - Brenda Thomas Venice, FL716.94
10.5142Victor Lawrence Osprey, FL; Ashraf Nour Longboat Key, FL709.70
4.3610Ann Shaw - Linda Arthur Mississauga, ON677.55
3.42139Sandra Burkart - Sheryl Hershock North Port, FL663.23
5.3386Foster Osborne Summit, NJ; Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ695.58
23.971Matthew Bone - David Kennedy Dayton, OH763.42
4.00117Randolph Wentworth Port Charlotte, FL; John Hogue N Fort Myers, FL674.10
3.69128Paul Prez Chicago, IL; Leslie Phelps Vero Beach, FL674.07

Gold Rush Pairs - 57.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
2.949/10Rosslynn Shortt - Neil Coburn Waterloo, ON193.00
1.3123/2420/21Jeannette Brophy Washington, DC; Margot Platt Hobe Sound, FL184.00
0.988/9Karen Estep Versailles, KY; Dennis Staton Fargo, ND173.00
8.6633John Heaton - Ann Heaton Orlando, FL200.50
1.9215Nancy Medley - John Medley Shelby, OH189.50
2.949/109Christine Malarkey - Cynthia Schield Fort Myers, FL193.00
2.6222193Thomas Rogers - Nancy Butler-Rogers North Venice, FL184.14
5.1355David Offer Hallowell, ME; Wendy Cohen Carmel, IN196.50
6.4944Nancy Caplinger Wimauma, FL; Rosalie Murphy Sun City Center, FL197.00
4.6512111Margretta Corrigan Sudbury, ON; Patricia French-Folk Sarasota, FL191.00
2.571110Janet Coltman Charlevoix, MI; Jonathan Friendly Bradenton, FL191.50
2.3313/1412/13Arlene Mavko Parrish, FL; Lynn Cundy Charleston, WV190.00
3.8577Betty Lemon - Marilyn Ankenmann Toronto, ON194.50
11.5422Jerry Cundiff North Port, FL; Michael Andesilich Venice, FL206.50
15.3911William Wendt La Porte, IN; Ruthie Derrick Fort Myers, FL212.50
1.671815Nancy Keyser Linwood, NJ; Diana Lam Boston, MA187.50
1.9717Micheline Mikitish - Ronald Mikitish Naples, FL188.50
2.3020/2117/18Carma Sands - Susan Krier The Villages, FL184.50
1.167Michael Krasnoff - Harriette Krasnoff Bradenton, FL174.50
1.0827/2824Joanne Lloyd - Dale Desmond Palm City, FL181.00
0.988/9Michael Dopera - Barbara Dopera Schnecksville, PA173.00
4.4066Patricia Mayer - Eric Mayer Sarasota, FL195.50
1.0827/28Jenny Shaefer Manassas, VA; Claes Harde Fair Oaks, CA181.00
1.9420/2117/18S Thompson East Baldwin, ME; Mary Reisert Prospect, KY184.50
1.5525225Mary Ellen Laue Wilmette, IL; Barbara Weschler Pittsburgh, PA183.64
3.4288David Seelbinder - Carol Lyons Sarasota, FL194.00
1.971916Martha Core Palm Harbor, FL; Joyce Jonik Ypsilanti, MI186.50
1.532623Anne Runyan Venice, FL; Marvin Greene University Park, FL182.50
1.652925Sandra Sanborn - Nancy Smith Sarasota, FL180.50
1.336Philip Degen Ada, MI; David Fabre Bradenton, FL175.57
2.0623/2420/214Janet Plecki Long Beach, IN; Beverly Hedeen Bonita Springs, FL184.00
3.4913/1412/132Elizaberh Lyngstad - Kay Halverson Fargo, ND190.00
2.161614Joanne Leverone - Elaine Rice St Petersburg, FL189.00

I/N Pairs - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.841Eleanor Linde Mc Lean, VA; Toni Sandler Falls Church, VA61.11%
1.63211Dale Zell Tampa, FL; Marilyn Farber Lutz, FL53.47%
1.22322Diane Landis - Kim Koletic Tampa, FL51.39%
0.923Patricia Taylor Palmetto, FL; Claudia Del Zoppo Bradenton, FL50.00%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 26.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.596Harris Jacobs Worcester, MA; Ron Smith North York, ON; Grant Godfrey Saint John, NB; George Colter Fredericton, NB81.00
3.313/4Andrew Risman Toronto, ON; Merryl Chin North York, ON; Joan Viidik - Tony Viidik Venice, FL85.00
5.042Richard Coren Boca Raton, FL; Daniel Korbel Las Vegas, NV; Allan Falk Okemos, MI; Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL; Ron Smith Chicago, IL92.00
3.923/411Roger Marty Lyndhurst, OH; Allen Kasden Redding Center, CT; Ibrahem El-Raheb Hamilton, ON; Diane Marus Aiken, SC85.00
6.721Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL105.00
1.095/6David Drake - Donna Drake Gainesville, FL; Barbara LeVay Glen Rock, NJ; Janet Dugan Sarasota, FL59.00
2.135Philip Goulding Wexford, PA; Craig Biddle - Frank Cymerman - Jan Assini Pittsburgh, PA84.00
1.475/62Marty Greengrass - Judy Greengrass Lutz, FL; Bruce Maier - Athena Gordon Tampa, FL59.00
2.587/82/3Firm Weaver Cleverdale, NY; Judy Hill Sarasota, FL; Doug Hubbard - Charlotte Hubbard University Park, FL76.00
1.654David Goldstein - Barry Davis - Clifford Landers Naples, FL; Jeffrey Zaller Columbia, MD74.00
2.587/82/3Clay Dahl Sarasota, FL; Rick Jenkins Toronto, ON; Newton Brightwell - Marilyn Brightwell Osprey, FL76.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.823Tom Mookas Trinity, FL; Michael Varhalamas - Pamela Gorbics Pinellas Park, FL; Russell Craft St Petersburg, FL100.00
17.451Nie Lih Kalat - Edward Spear Sarasota, FL; Michael Cafferata Markham, ON; Jonathan Green Melbourne, FL150.00
13.092Robert Munson - Nancy Munson Danville, CA; Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman Orinda, CA121.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.011Carole Goldberg Stockbridge, MA; Rolly Jacob - Carole Maeder Bonita Springs, FL; Steven Kruger Fort Myers, FL136.00
5.633Helena Fine - Louis Trautwein III - Deb Wyman - Linda Endicott Naples, FL98.00
7.512Gerry Panos Hudson, FL; Zada Moyer Homosassa, FL; Ed W J Wright St Thomas, ON; Patrick Sweeney Spring Hill, FL118.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.232Helga Woodard - Sue Weller Vero Beach, FL; Mary Ellen Davis Barefoot Bay, FL; Robin Simon Pt Pleasant Bch, NJ112.00
8.311Dennis Walsh - Elli Freihofer Osprey, FL; Alan Korpi Wellesley, MA; Roger Zessis Westwood, MA172.00
4.673Peter Grimwood - Marlene Grimwood Rockwood, ON; Bonnie Glass Linsk - Sherri Lampert Huntingdon Vly, PA106.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.061Ann Sisk Bradenton, FL; Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL; Dorothy Nutkis Mountainside, NJ; Joyce Levy Wayland, MA163.00
3.413Ruthie Neafach Oakmont, PA; Jeanne Baseman - Bernadine Bonessa Pittsburgh, PA; Ruth Rutter Fort Myers, FL127.00
4.552Doris Schons - Peggy Glatz - Nancy Skinner - Patricia Rode Estero, FL131.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.293Linda Wenner Palmetto, FL; Joe Wood Fenelon Falls, ON49.40%
2.5632Nancy Farmer Venice, FL; Luther Merry New Gloucester, ME55.06%
2.304/53/41Kelly Moses Biloxi, MS; Joan Henderson Vero Beach, FL53.87%
1.684/53/4Fran Smith Estero, FL; Linda Carter Fairlawn, OH53.87%
2.702Marti Cowie - Maria Moore Lakeland, FL61.01%
1.295Michael Quinn - Patricia Quinn Ormond Beach, FL53.57%
1.732Beverly A'Hearn University Pl, FL; Harry Rosenberg Chicago, IL52.98%
3.6011Richard Lash St John's, NL; Marilyn Bennett St Petersburg, FL74.70%
0.974Diana Beaver Sidman, PA; Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA48.51%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.99422Fran Smith Estero, FL; Linda Carter Fairlawn, OH52.92%
2.65311Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ; Foster Osborne Summit, NJ56.25%
1.493Hubert Howe Jr Westhampton, NY; Jonathan Howe Sag Harbor, NY51.67%
3.031Brian Howard - Larry Auerbach Bradenton, FL61.25%
2.272Jean Monette Dania Beach, FL; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH60.42%

I/N Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4822Stuart Schwartz - Gayle Jackson Lakewood Ranch, FL60.50%
1.1133Robert Palmer - Barbara Norman Sarasota, FL59.50%
1.9711Margaret Stouffer Potomac, MD; Kathy Kopnisky Silver Spring, MD63.50%
0.8344Beth Dinney - Greg Dinney Sarasota, FL59.00%

Thursday-Friday Bracketed KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
30.162Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL
17.243/4Robert Bitterman Sarasota, FL; Ed Schulte Tampa, FL; Robert Cappelli Sanibel, FL; Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI; Tom Kniest Brentwood, MO
17.243/4Cookie Potter Boca Grande, FL; Kevin Dwyer - Shan Huang Melbourne, FL; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin Bloomington, IN
43.091Richard Coren Boca Raton, FL; Daniel Korbel Las Vegas, NV; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL; Allan Falk Okemos, MI

Thursday-Friday Bracketed KO 2 - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
27.661Martha Young - Jay Gibson - Florence Beaird - Brady Allen Dallas, TX
11.063/4Ed Spitzer Easton, PA; Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA; Stephen Wiesenfeld Palm Beach Gard, FL; Peter Stoyanov Emmaus, PA
11.063/4Richard Lash St John's, NL; James Woodman - Brenda Woodman Mount Pearl, NL; Marilyn Bennett St Petersburg, FL
19.362Rona Cappell Toronto, ON; Maureen Murphy - Tim Edwards-Davies Ottawa, ON; Allison L Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL

Thursday-Friday Bracketed KO 3 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.913/4Franklyn Caine - Rebecca Ames Weston, MA; Tim Jones Jacksonville, NC; M. Clint Doss Toccoa, GA
13.842Barbara Piester - Anita Winkler Bonita Springs, FL; Linda Carter Fairlawn, OH; Fran Smith Estero, FL
19.771Jeffrey Kosnett Washington, DC; Robert Krueger - Priscilla Krueger Sun City Center, FL; Alice Wegman Longboat Key, FL
7.913/4Patricia Quinn - Michael Quinn Ormond Beach, FL; Nancy Farmer Venice, FL; Luther Merry New Gloucester, ME

Thursday-Friday Bracketed KO 4 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.943/4Milferd Jones - Virginia Jones Clearwater, FL; Alfred Hartmann - Linda Hartmann Sioux Falls, SD
14.851Elaine Garofalo - Angelica Whipp St Petersburg, FL; Bonnie Taylor Gillings - Sandra Burkart North Port, FL
10.402Craig Caldwell - Gigette Caldwell San Diego, CA; Michael Lotti - Sandra Ainsworth The Villages, FL
5.943/4Harvey Shifrin Wimauma, FL; Sandra Hunt - Virginia Acker Sun City Center, FL; Diane Wheeler Palmetto, FL

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6152William Floyd Jr - Denise Floyd Towson, MD53.79%
1.136P Lynch - Barbara Kalnick Lake Wales, FL53.60%
4.7411Beverly Onisko Bonita Springs, FL; Dolores Bright Milford, MI68.18%
2.1441Diana Beaver Sidman, PA; Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA53.98%
3.5622Bonnie Hertzog Tucson, AZ; Nancy Perez Richmond, IN59.66%
2.3553Jeanine Fagley Bradenton, FL; Barbara Marinak Clewiston, FL55.49%
2.673Marti Cowie - Maria Moore Lakeland, FL58.90%
1.203Julie Vreeland Lakewood Ranch, FL; Beverly Prechtel Bradenton, FL50.57%
2.004Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH56.63%
2.046Sandra Krietzberg Neptune, NJ; Cleopatra Guastella Red Bank, NJ54.17%

A/X Open Pairs - 30.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
5.9411Brian Ellis - Hope Ellis Beachwood, OH761.08
7.928Robert Munson - Nancy Munson Danville, CA777.59
20.043Sharon Goldman - Melih Ozdil New York, NY811.50
4.45157Ronald Dewey Okeechobee, FL; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH742.81
10.186Allan Stauber Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Paul Sidikman Boynton Beach, FL794.68
11.8753Charles Nemes Longboat Key, FL; Howard Zusman Lakewood Ranch, FL805.94
26.7222Alan Braunstein Brandon, FL; William Schwarz Tampa, FL812.07
15.034Betty Scull - Martin de Bruin Egg Harbor Twp, NJ808.87
5.0913Herbert Sachs Pittsburgh, PA; S Ruskin Bonita Springs, FL758.06
7.129Sylvia Christian Lakeland, FL; Nathaniel Cook Baton Rouge, LA771.77
6.42125Jean Simons Sarasota, FL; Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL760.52
35.6211Ken Eisner Truro, NS; Jack Mahoney Brunswick, ME893.16
6.4810Marietta Huggard Sarasota, FL; Carolyn Holcomb Englewood, FL763.32
4.75146Ted Thomas - Ann Rhode Venice, FL750.60
8.9174Joel Banks St Petersburg, FL; Ledon Hitch Clearwater, FL789.27

Mid-Flight Pairs - 21.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
2.897Kelly Moses Biloxi, MS; Charles McPeek Muncie, IN481.94
5.188Janine Gauthier Briny Breezes, FL; Robert Lyrette Boucherville, QC507.29
3.306Martin Klaponski - Zsoka Balla Toronto, ON487.74
17.482Lowell Phillips North Potomac, MD; Samuel Phillips Largo, FL527.26
5.837Clay Dahl Sarasota, FL; Rick Jenkins Toronto, ON507.79
3.8811Joan Bickel Bellevue, WA; Edith Huffman Redmond, WA502.45
13.113Barry Wilderman Manhasset, NY; Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN523.67
23.301Newton Brightwell - Marilyn Brightwell Osprey, FL586.99
6.4993Patrick Thompson Westhampton, NY; Stan Weinstein Osprey, FL503.95
9.834Firm Weaver Cleverdale, NY; Judy Hill Sarasota, FL517.12
3.855Lewis Allen Webster, NY; Steven Hart Fort Myers, FL493.50
8.6662Ann Sisk Bradenton, FL; Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL511.00
4.87104Rona Lake Naples, FL; Georgia Pope Bonita Springs, FL503.36
11.5451Christine D Ambra N Chesterfield, VA; Barbara Mehnert Sarasota, FL514.28

Gold Rush Pairs - 54.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
4.737Fred Stahmann - Linda Stahmann Gallatin, TN193.00
2.6113/1411/12Betty Lemon Toronto, ON; Sally Briggs Oakville, ON190.43
1.147Robert Mohrbacher Port Charlotte, FL; Robin Farmer Seatac, WA173.50
1.582320William Wendt La Porte, IN; Ruthie Derrick Fort Myers, FL183.00
1.642219John Heaton - Ann Heaton Orlando, FL184.00
1.891917Roger Marty Lyndhurst, OH; Allen Kasden Redding Center, CT186.00
2.6113/1411/12Christine Malarkey - Cynthia Schield Fort Myers, FL190.43
1.5026/28Joyce Clark Marion, IL; Janet Jones Harrisburg, IL182.00
1.3526/28Philip Smith - Norma McNulty Venice, FL182.00
5.40661Mary Sartwell - David Sartwell Bradenton, FL193.50
2.361513Joyce Tedrick Loveland, OH; Louise Banner Bedford, MA188.50
4.2087Kristie Carter The Villages, FL; George Bickel Bellevue, WA192.72
3.7898Genny Cesario Elmhurst, IL; Jan Summers Aurora, IL192.50
16.541/21/2David Lau Safety Harbor, FL; Bruce Burns Palm Harbor, FL208.00
3.4410John Zappala Sarasota, FL; Jim Fenwick Unionville, ON191.50
16.541/21/2Jane Roberts - James Roberts Bonita Springs, FL208.00
1.765William Harper - Alice Harper Longboat Key, FL179.43
3.4111/129/102Alexander Beranek Pinehurst, NC; Bob Roman Southern Pines, NC190.50
2.101715Gregory Sellgren - Miriam Waltzer Sarasota, FL187.07
1.924Mary Ellen Laue Wilmette, IL; Barbara Weschler Pittsburgh, PA181.00
1.9626/28Gregory Wolf Erie, PA; Michael Scher Tampa, FL182.00
2.5618163Bernard Carleton The Villages, FL; Patricia Ballman Chicago, IL187.00
7.9744Mimi Gerstell Vero Beach, FL; Mary Newman Montclair, NJ197.50
6.3055Gordie White Sarasota, FL; Sarah Falgoust Atlanta, GA194.57
1.6424/2521/22Velma Bouxsein Largo, FL; Wayland Barber Belleair, FL182.50
1.626Karen Miller - Paul Miller University Park, FL177.50
10.6333Trudy Von Wistinghaus - David Elston London, ON205.00
3.0311/129/10Patricia Mayer - Eric Mayer Sarasota, FL190.50
2.221614Margaret Symington Rochester, NY; Nanette Crist Sarasota, FL188.07
1.7620/2118Robert Talan - Melanie Pelak Lakewood Ranch, FL184.50
1.9424/2521/22Vicki Wagner Tampa, FL; Judy Hanson San Antonio, FL182.50
1.7620/21Bernadine Bonessa Pittsburgh, PA; Ruth Rutter Fort Myers, FL184.50

I/N Pairs - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3822Susan Maier Sarasota, FL; Trudi Williams Osprey, FL56.94%
1.8411Lisbeth Wagner - Elaine Stupp Tampa, FL58.33%
0.913/43/4Stephanie Hochfelder - Allen Hochfelder Sarasota, FL51.39%
0.913/43/4Joanne Ahearn Tarpon Springs, FL; Mary Didier Palm Harbor, FL51.39%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 27.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.335/62/3Juha Kokko - Nancy Kokko Cashiers, NC; Rick Margerison - Leah Margerison Dallas, TX83.00
1.841Charles Pulvino - Carol Pulvino - Toni Kuxhausen - Marcia Rabb Sarasota, FL66.00
1.206Gerry Vaughn Fort Pierce, FL; Ann Taylor - Judith Fleming Port St Lucie, FL; Carol Helderlein Stuart, FL70.00
1.877/84/5Richard Wan Pinellas Park, FL; Rose-Marie Bullis Clearwater, FL; Dianne Aves - Peggy Pearson Waterloo, ON76.00
1.382Kathleen Mateyak Southhampton, NJ; Judy Pieper Parrish, FL; Kathy Oppenheim Belleair Beach, FL; Mary Doody Indian Land, SC64.00
6.911Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev - Daniel Lev New York, NY; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL; Drew Casen Henderson, NV106.00
5.182Frank Cymerman - Jan Assini - Craig Biddle Pittsburgh, PA; Philip Goulding Wexford, PA103.00
1.877/84/5Carole Maeder - Rolly Jacob Bonita Springs, FL; Carole Goldberg Stockbridge, MA; Steven Kruger Fort Myers, FL76.00
5.0641Jean Monette Dania Beach, FL; Carol Bell Ottawa, ON; Duane Hinrichs Clearwater, FL; Janet Hinrichs Marion, IA85.00
3.335/62/3Robert Gray Prnce Frederick, MD; Ruth Woods Emerald Isle, NC; Phyllis Morgan Chesapeak Beach, MD; Rava Giguere La Plata, MD83.00
3.893Claire Alpert - Francisco Bernal - Michael Ranis Miami, FL; Carlos Hoyos98.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
19.391Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON; Cliff Campbell - Roland Laframboise Thunder Bay, ON; J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON179.00
14.542Carl Mathiesen Parrish, FL; Tsing-Hai Wann - Masood Kizilbash Tampa, FL; Forrest Wardwell Jr Sun City Center, FL152.00
7.324/5Gerald Laflamme Grnd-Bay-Wfld, NB; Kathy Beckman - Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; Linda Cobham Clearwater, FL128.00
7.324/5Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL; Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL; Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY; Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD128.00
10.913John Vega Naples, FL; Marty Lavine Atlanta, GA; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL137.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.403Helena Fine - Louis Trautwein III - Linda Endicott - Deb Wyman Naples, FL117.00
7.202Garry Grossman Rockville, MD; Elyse Grossman - Bryan Geer - Lois Geer Silver Spring, MD118.00
9.601Hubert Howe Jr Westhampton, NY; Jonathan Howe Sag Harbor, NY; Henry Mattox Dunedin, FL; Ross Traub Aurora, ON123.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.871Robert Thompson - Susan Thompson Zanesville, OH; Robert Sharkis North Canton, OH; Cynthia Martin Moorestown, NJ136.00
3.303Royald Zell Tampa, FL; Joanne Wharton Clearwater, FL; Michael Williamson Belleair, FL; Audrey Thompson Lakewood Ranch, FL123.00
4.402David Drake - Donna Drake Gainesville, FL; Shay Connors Vero Beach, FL; Linda Kehoe Orange City, FL125.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.41211Diana Beaver Sidman, PA; Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA60.42%
1.9253Terry Schuller - Kathleen Schuller Knoxville, TN55.95%
1.085Gael Westall Bradenton, FL; Peter Cleaves Sarasota, FL51.49%
1.444Beverly Onisko Bonita Springs, FL; Dolores Bright Milford, MI51.79%
0.906Terry Grogan - Gay Grogan Venice, FL53.57%
1.612Beverly A'Hearn University Pl, FL; Harry Rosenberg Chicago, IL50.60%
2.5642Izrail Gorian Port Charlotte, FL; Jim Maxwell Venice, FL56.85%
3.791Cleopatra Guastella Red Bank, NJ; Sandra Krietzberg Neptune, NJ61.61%
2.133Marti Cowie - Maria Moore Lakeland, FL57.14%
1.203Beverly Ganim Solon, OH; Angela Dirkis South Pasadena, FL50.00%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6521Neeta Mone Livingston, NJ; Shobhana Joshi Pembroke Pines, FL64.17%
1.493Gaylia Ohlman Kingston, ON; Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA52.08%
1.314David Wachsman Delray Beach, FL; Janis Wachsman Jericho, NY54.17%
1.9932Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; David Collins Fridley, MN55.83%
3.031Brian Howard - Larry Auerbach Bradenton, FL66.25%

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
41.801Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle Boca Raton, FL; Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV; Owen Lien Oak Park, MI
16.723/4Katherine Litman-Cohen Longboat Key, FL; David Wicentowski Sarasota, FL; Patricia Katz Pittsburgh, PA; Richard Katz N Versailles, PA
16.723/4Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Josef Blass - Jacek Pszczola Chapel Hill, NC; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki
29.262Debbie Benner - Arthur Crystal Fairfield, CT; Ishmael Del'Monte - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
22.701Charles Nemes Longboat Key, FL; Gerald Nehra Muskegon, MI; Peter Cleaves Sarasota, FL; Rick Schoenfield Westchester, IL
9.083/4Michael Zeller York, PA; Jeffery Jones - Paul Bubendey Vero Beach, FL; David Cohan Doylestown, PA
15.892Mark Henderson - Melody Henderson Wilmington, DE; Dara Dinner Wayne, PA; R David Walker Radnor, PA
9.083/4Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney Venice, FL; Newton Brightwell - Marilyn Brightwell Osprey, FL

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 3 - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
14.692Jonathan Friendly Bradenton, FL; Susan Trimble - Lynne Parker Daphne, AL; Joan Henderson Vero Beach, FL
20.991Garry Grossman Rockville, MD; Elyse Grossman - Bryan Geer - Lois Geer Silver Spring, MD
8.403/4Brian Collins - Margaret Gibbons - Raye Lundrigan - Myra Sheppard St John's, NL
8.403/4Patrick Demerse - Julia Demerse Nepean, ON; William Sharp - Nicole Parker Embrun, ON

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 4 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.852Ron Ellis Fergus, ON; Bernice Muma Guelph, ON; Angela Dirkis South Pasadena, FL; Beverly Ganim Solon, OH
4.493/4Charles Pulvino - Carol Pulvino - Toni Kuxhausen - Marcia Rabb Sarasota, FL
4.493/4Pat McKittrick - Joanne Wharton - Claudia Maricle Clearwater, FL; Rosemary Seaman Dunedin, FL
11.221Ronald Wallace Apollo Beach, FL; John Eza Yulee, FL; C Allan Chapple Chatham, ON; Colleen Caron Sun City, FL

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.563Joan Lang Hollywood, FL; Kim Martin Ponte Vedra, FL59.09%
2.804Marti Cowie - Maria Moore Lakeland, FL58.33%
2.2453Robert Sharkis North Canton, OH; Robert Thompson Zanesville, OH58.14%
1.076Ralph Desmond Sarasota, FL; Gerald Greene Longboat Key, FL54.55%
1.684Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH56.63%
3.41222Robert Yavis - Sandi Rossman Bradenton, FL60.80%
1.3853Ruth Bruner - Lisa Decarlo Gainesville, GA56.25%
1.034Diana Beaver Sidman, PA; Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA54.17%
1.406Louis Trautwein III Naples, FL; Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL57.95%
4.55111Peri Namerow Mahwah, NJ; Julie Zinzi Franklin Lakes, NJ61.36%

A/X Open Pairs - 28.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
8.127Helen Colter Fredericton, NB; Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL719.24
24.352Judith Gushner - David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL747.70
4.278Darrow Neves Sun City Center, FL; Jim Maxwell Venice, FL673.94
7.228Les Bart Bradenton, FL; Martha Marsh University Park, FL715.20
5.0012Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Gerrianne Mason Crossville, TN706.24
4.3314William Vaughan - Liane Turner Maitland, FL702.70
7.31103Bill Dinner Port Washington, NY; Paul Eberman Sarasota, FL708.70
9.286J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON; Cliff Campbell Thunder Bay, ON723.30
32.4711Philip Goulding Wexford, PA; Craig Biddle Pittsburgh, PA769.70
10.825Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin Versailles, KY728.24
5.48134Deborah Cohen Lisle, IL; James Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL704.25
6.2611William Nelson - Sandra Nelson Bradenton, FL707.70
18.263Bill Cook Louisville, KY; Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL742.80
9.7492Marvin Darter - Linda Darter North Port, FL709.50
13.704Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN733.50
3.257Anne Thain Bradenton, FL; J Mark Siegrist Gloucester, ON680.80
3.716Gerald Ungar Sarasota, FL; Steve Epstein Rochester, NY696.98
4.33155Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; David Collins Fridley, MN700.02

Mid-Flight Pairs - 28.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
14.5331Robert Higgins Sun City Center, FL; Sanford Klein Wimauma, FL741.33
4.1612Lawrence Strominger - Adel Eryan Tampa, FL703.27
4.84135Henri Kent Clearwater, FL; Janice Dashler Largo, FL701.76
3.238Mary Lou Moore - Michael Moore Hudson, FL681.25
4.849Joanne Stephen Ellenton, FL; Judy Ventura The Villages, FL711.11
6.1384Hubert Howe Jr Westhampton, NY; Jonathan Howe Sag Harbor, NY716.90
3.2314Steve Graves - Brenda Thomas Venice, FL701.30
4.0411Samuel Phillips Largo, FL; Lowell Phillips North Potomac, MD703.71
8.075Leonard Aberbach Wayland, MA; Barry Black Naples, FL729.50
10.9042James Jones - Paula Jones Wauchula, FL731.82
4.156Gregory Bardes - Bruce Maier Tampa, FL688.57
3.637Howard Bloom - Jerry Wiggins Sarasota, FL685.26
8.1763Katherine Zimmerman Louisville, KY; Gail Slater Sarasota, FL726.63
24.221Wilbur Argersinger Ann Arbor, MI; Katherine Grant Riverview, FL783.29
6.067Marci Weisgold - Cynthia Murphy University Park, FL720.07
4.4010Gilda Reynolds Cape Coral, FL; Barbara McLagan Sarasota, FL708.26
18.172Keith Falkner - Linda Mason Sarasota, FL780.28
2.919Foster Osborne Summit, NJ; Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ673.88

Gold Rush Pairs - 55.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
8.1432Anita Marcus Tiburon, CA; Rosalie Gartner Southgate, KY199.00
1.8115Gail Singer - Nancy Turner The Villages, FL185.00
2.741192Joyce Close Plymouth, MI; Rosalyn Monticciolo Canton, MI189.00
1.3021/24Jill Lehv New York, NY; Thomas Schott Scarsdale, NY181.50
3.2286Ersie Farley Estero, FL; Sue Erdman Arnold, MD196.17
4.195/7Albert Venosa - Janet Venosa Estero, FL197.00
2.8997Sandra Montgomery - Roz Rosenthal Sarasota, FL191.50
1.61195Constance Clark Pagosa Springs, CO; Alice Adams Tampa, FL183.50
2.0220Karen Kreps Youngstown, OH; Douglas Fischer Fayetteville, PA183.00
1.466Kurapati Reddy Palmetto, FL; Wendy Blumen Blumenthal Anna Maria, FL176.31
1.6116/184Ralph Fortson - Steven Oreolt Tampa, FL184.50
14.471Rosslynn Shortt - Neil Coburn Waterloo, ON206.56
1.5321/24Howard Smith - Hays Gailbreath Tampa, FL181.50
1.0726Barbara Inskeep - Frances Melia Naples, FL180.00
1.4825Susan Follett - Heidi Janes St John's, NL181.00
1.6116/18Gordie White Sarasota, FL; Sarah Falgoust Atlanta, GA184.50
1.6116/18Eric Mayer - Patricia Mayer Sarasota, FL184.50
10.8521Mimi Gerstell Vero Beach, FL; Mary Newman Montclair, NJ201.57
4.195/74/5Janet Loos - Sue Scheessele Naples, FL197.00
2.1813/1411/123Sue Epple Indianapolis, IN; Pauline McKillop Sun City Center, FL186.00
1.7721/24Dan Akes - Elsa Nail Lakeland, FL181.50
1.4627Anne Runyan Venice, FL; Marvin Greene University Park, FL179.00
6.1043Bryan Harper - Maureen Mungall Ottawa, ON198.00
2.0013/1411/12Patricia Sharp - Louis Sharp Venice, FL186.00
2.231210Elaine Rice - Joanne Leverone St Petersburg, FL186.50
1.7821/24Jerry Cundiff North Port, FL; Michael Andesilich Venice, FL181.50
4.195/74/51Cathy Royce Ocean Ridge, FL; CJ Schroepfer Highland Beach, FL197.00
2.63108Teresa Hedinger - Nancy Smith Naples, FL189.30

Stratified Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.123Julie Zinzi Franklin Lakes, NJ; Peri Namerow Mahwah, NJ; Kim Martin Ponte Vedra, FL; Joan Lang Hollywood, FL74.00
1.195Virginia Wheelock Sarasota, FL; Elli Freihofer - Dennis Walsh Osprey, FL; Alan Korpi Wellesley, MA64.00
3.7641Nancy Strachan - Catherine Kinsella - Judite Kokis Mississauga, ON; Gail Lambacher Oakville, ON79.00
1.594Richard Lash St John's, NL; Marilyn Bennett St Petersburg, FL; Brenda Woodman - James Woodman Mount Pearl, NL69.00
2.943Steven Jackson Vero Beach, FL; Joseph Shull New Haven, IN; Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN83.00
2.82521Mary Gately - Betsy Cole Naples, FL; Barry Deathe Vero Beach, FL; Ibrahem El-Raheb Hamilton, ON75.00
3.922Jay Whipple III Boca Grande, FL; Gary Cohler Delray Beach, FL; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; James Fox Virginia Beach, VA; John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT93.00
1.382Donald Carr Lakewood Ranch, FL; Les Muranyi Bradenton, FL; Gary Grobaker - Barry Schneider Palmetto, FL45.00
5.231Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev - Daniel Lev New York, NY; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL; Drew Casen Henderson, NV97.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
14.622Albert Shrive Naples, FL; Donald Dalpe Fort Myers, FL; Rachel Alpert Wellesley, MA; Anthony Barre Sunnyvale, CA141.00
19.491Cookie Potter Boca Grande, FL; Kevin Dwyer - Shan Huang Melbourne, FL; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin Bloomington, IN193.00
8.224John Vega - Louis Trautwein III Naples, FL; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL116.00
10.963Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON128.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.603Jean Monette Dania Beach, FL; Carol Bell Ottawa, ON; Janet Hinrichs Marion, IA; Duane Hinrichs Clearwater, FL93.00
9.961Richard Wan Pinellas Park, FL; Rose-Marie Bullis Clearwater, FL; Dianne Aves - Peggy Pearson Waterloo, ON149.00
7.472Ed Spitzer Easton, PA; Peter Stoyanov Emmaus, PA; Stephen Wiesenfeld Palm Beach Gard, FL; Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA128.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.362/3Arnie Obler - Geri Obler Great Neck, NY; Arnold Gottlieb West Bloomfield, MI; Tai Chan Troy, MI130.00
6.641Milferd Jones - Virginia Jones Clearwater, FL; Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL; Betty Nowak Treasure Island, FL173.00
4.362/3Robert Thompson - Susan Thompson Zanesville, OH; Robert Sharkis North Canton, OH; Cynthia Martin Moorestown, NJ130.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7052Bonnie Hertzog Tucson, AZ; Nancy Perez Richmond, IN58.33%
1.293Roger Leemis - Terran Leemis Bloomfield Hls, MI44.30%
2.243Joseph Murray - Ricki Rogers Cinnaminson, NJ63.10%
1.524Virginia Bright Sarasota, FL; Kaye Hoffmaster Somers, MT55.91%
0.974Pamela Davis Parrish, FL; Sherry Swearngin Fort Myers, FL44.05%
1.724Ed Bissell State College, PA; June Threlkeld Bridgeville, PA62.38%
3.6021Barbara Robinson - David Robinson Denver, CO63.99%
3.981Larry Rich Cumming, GA; Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL67.08%
1.145Michael Quinn - Patricia Quinn Ormond Beach, FL50.60%
2.021/2Beverly A'Hearn University Pl, FL; Harry Rosenberg Chicago, IL48.21%
2.021/2Jean Kydd Chelmsford, MA; Phyllis Zubulake Northbrook, IL48.21%
2.0363Neeta Mone Livingston, NJ; Shobhana Joshi Pembroke Pines, FL57.18%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 3.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.461Larry Auerbach - Brian Howard Bradenton, FL62.50%
1.852Neeta Mone Livingston, NJ; Shobhana Joshi Pembroke Pines, FL54.00%

I/N Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84111Glorya Geltman - Ronald Geltman Sarasota, FL55.10%
1.38222Nancy Macgarvie - Clara Khoury Fredericton, NB55.07%
1.0433Julie Vreeland Lakewood Ranch, FL; Deborah Cramer Sarasota, FL53.71%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.275Sheila Pies Osprey, FL; Donna Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Carolyn Holcomb Englewood, FL; Marietta Huggard Sarasota, FL102.00
27.602Cookie Potter Boca Grande, FL; Kevin Dwyer - Shan Huang Melbourne, FL; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin Bloomington, IN122.00
36.801Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; John Kranyak Las Vegas, NV138.00
15.534Richard Coren Boca Raton, FL; Allan Falk Okemos, MI; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Daniel Korbel Las Vegas, NV; Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL110.00
20.703Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON; J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON; Roland Laframboise - Cliff Campbell Thunder Bay, ON113.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
18.741David Collins Fridley, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz Lakeville, MN174.00
9.233/4Francisco Bernal - Claire Alpert - Michael Ranis Miami, FL; Carlos Hoyos135.00
9.233/4Janice Madsen - Marlise Cusick Jacksonville, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL135.00
14.062Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY; Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL; David Wachsman Delray Beach, FL; Janis Wachsman Jericho, NY149.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.122Steven Ashe - Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL; William Rauld Pembroke Pines, FL; Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL161.00
8.343Michael Flader Eagan, MN; Fredric Weiner Sarasota, FL; Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN; Bill Dinner Port Washington, NY152.00
6.264Andrew Risman Toronto, ON; Merryl Chin North York, ON; Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik Venice, FL145.00
14.831Richard Cobin Sarasota, FL; Barry Black Naples, FL; Leonard Aberbach Wayland, MA; Bruce Emond Holden, MA190.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.722Richard Lash St John's, NL; Brenda Woodman - James Woodman Mount Pearl, NL; Marilyn Bennett St Petersburg, FL148.00
7.293Michael Heins Champaign, IL; Bharat Rao Berwyn, PA; Ronald Dewey Okeechobee, FL; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH131.00
12.961Lynn Patterson - Colleen Treanor - Paul Hassett - Russ Pearly The Villages, FL160.00
5.474Albert Venosa - Janet Venosa Estero, FL; Joe Fisher - Amy Fisher Cincinnati, OH129.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.991Sherry Tracy - Peter Tracy - Elaine McClure - William McClure Longboat Key, FL151.00
6.743Pamela Gorbics - Michael Varhalamas Pinellas Park, FL; Catherine Binder Clearwater, FL; Nancy Davis Dunedin, FL145.00
8.992Barry Cohen Palm Bch Shrs, FL; Bernardo Flasterstein Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Roderic Kerr Palm City, FL; Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM148.00
5.064Edith Cagney - Susan Mulholland - Tamar Odell Fort Myers, FL; Joan Stanchek Estero, FL127.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.103Jan Summers Aurora, IL; Genny Cesario Elmhurst, IL; Joan Lang Hollywood, FL; Barbara Ratner Melbourne, FL147.00
8.132Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine - William Barnes - Heather Barnes Naples, FL148.00
4.574Sherrill Bain Oakville, ON; Ann Shaw - Linda Arthur Mississauga, ON; Craig Abbott Sarasota, FL142.00
10.841Robert Krueger - Russell King Sun City Center, FL; Peggy Pearson - Dianne Aves Waterloo, ON196.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.451Gail Slater Sarasota, FL; Katherine Zimmerman Louisville, KY; Margaret Tominosky North Venice, FL; Nancy Colbert Harbor Springs, MI190.00
6.212/3Joe Zaksas - Mary Jo Zaksas - Jan Lazar Sarasota, FL; Ann Rhode Venice, FL141.00
3.994Karen Lahn - Gerard Lahn North Venice, FL; Thomas Arnold - Carol Arnold Basking Ridge, NJ115.00
6.212/3Ann Sisk Bradenton, FL; Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL; Allen Siegel Longboat Key, FL; Stan Weinstein Osprey, FL141.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 8 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.891Elli Freihofer - Dennis Walsh Osprey, FL; Virginia Wheelock Sarasota, FL; Alan Korpi Wellesley, MA174.00
3.334Linda Stahmann - Fred Stahmann Gallatin, TN; Diana McPeak - Kenneth McPeak Lebanon, TN131.00
4.443Athena Gordon - Ann Turner - Bruce Maier - Trisha Muniz Tampa, FL137.00
5.922Jean Kydd Chelmsford, MA; Phyllis Zubulake Northbrook, IL; Bonnie Hertzog Tucson, AZ; Nancy Perez Richmond, IN168.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 9 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.994Dorothy Chisholm - Gloria Ferris Halifax, NS; Mary Goodman Palmetto, FL; Ann Duncan Antigonish, NS144.00
3.993Sherry Swearngin Fort Myers, FL; Pamela Davis Parrish, FL; Barbara Robinson - David Robinson Denver, CO148.00
7.091James Heston - Nancy Heston Brandon, FL; Barbara Rein - Beatrice Bohm Sun City Center, FL168.00
5.322Robert Thompson - Susan Thompson Zanesville, OH; Robert Sharkis North Canton, OH; Cynthia Martin Moorestown, NJ153.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 10 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.883/4Michael Scher Tampa, FL; Gregory Wolf Erie, PA; Elaine Rice - Joanne Leverone St Petersburg, FL145.00
5.851Joyce Levy Wayland, MA; Dorothy Nutkis Mountainside, NJ; Eleanor Linde Mc Lean, VA; Steve Sills Sarasota, FL149.00
4.392James Storch - Marilyn Storch Miromar Lakes, FL; Janet Jones Harrisburg, IL; Joyce Clark Marion, IL148.00
2.883/4Thomas Bode Sr Holmes Beach, FL; Judith Kirkendall Bradenton, FL; Alicia Dettling Cannon Falls, MN; Jeanette Bartz Clayton, CA145.00

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.651Michael Warchol Venice, FL; James Gordon Nokomis, FL64.58%
2.4631Peri Namerow Mahwah, NJ; Julie Zinzi Franklin Lakes, NJ51.39%
1.852Walter Smeding Burlington, ON; H Peter Storm Frederick, MD48.61%
1.992Bruce Bedient - Kim Martin Ponte Vedra, FL54.86%

A/X Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
10.715Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN342.08
13.554Bob Glasson - Joann Glasson Pennington, NJ347.37
7.148Bernie Greenspan Beachwood, OH; Kent Goulding Germantown, MD335.59
5.763Deborah Cohen Lisle, IL; James Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL322.33
4.324Robert Higgins Sun City Center, FL; Sanford Klein Wimauma, FL310.35
9.186Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL; James Milam Idaho Falls, ID339.43
32.131Tom Kniest Brentwood, MO; Paul Gallizzi Tampa, FL367.10
8.037Rose Burke Bloomfield Hls, MI; Deborah Drury Vero Beach, FL337.69
7.682Allan Wolf North Haven, CT; Russell Friedman Wilton, CT327.34
18.073Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Gerrianne Mason Crossville, TN350.30
24.1021Gerald Ungar - Carol Hamilton Sarasota, FL357.52

Mid-Flight Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
8.4542Roger Zessis Westwood, MA; Michelle Crane Pensacola, FL233.00
15.022Firm Weaver Cleverdale, NY; Judy Hill Sarasota, FL241.00
20.0211Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ; Foster Osborne Summit, NJ246.00
5.7264June Wood Sun City Center, FL; Joanne Soterion Ellenton, FL227.00
6.6753Mary Ellen Nickodemus Fort Collins, CO; Constance Clark Pagosa Springs, CO228.50
11.263Jean Simons Sarasota, FL; Joyce Searcy Wesley Chapel, FL238.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 33.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.21152Cathy Royce Ocean Ridge, FL; CJ Schroepfer Highland Beach, FL180.92
1.185Patricia Hansen Ogdensburg, NY; Barclay Wallace Sun City Center, FL174.94
5.4333Margo Davidson - Thomas Davidson Minden, ON195.00
2.3110Teresa Goluch Sarasota, FL; Richard Krotseng Lakewood Ranch, FL182.36
3.2255Sandra Montgomery - Roz Rosenthal Sarasota, FL189.30
1.6114Ruthie Derrick Fort Myers, FL; William Wendt La Porte, IN181.00
1.939John Hemmert - Samir Badawi Venice, FL183.00
1.18163Hilde Warkentin - Frank Kimmerle Kingston, ON180.12
1.6111Sandra Sanborn - Barbara Madden Sarasota, FL182.14
1.134Maria Vikan - Paul Vikan Berkeley Hts, NJ178.50
4.0744Ivye Benson Michigan City, IN; David Offer Hallowell, ME189.99
7.2422Jayne Spahn Carmel, IN; Ritambhar Burman Miami, FL202.36
1.4312/131Robert Shettle Safety Harbor, FL; Adam Deeb Clearwater, FL182.00
9.6511Irving Memis Bonita Springs, FL; Mike Close Dublin, OH206.57
2.7666William Condeluci Jr Seminole, FL; Sheryl Hobbs Pinellas Park, FL189.00
2.178Thomas Young Fish Creek, WI; Mary Kull Sturgeon Bay, WI185.22
2.4177Ersie Farley Estero, FL; Sue Erdman Arnold, MD187.94
1.5412/13Michael Brudny Tampa, FL; Lisa Harris Safety Harbor, FL182.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.361Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Josef Blass - Jacek Pszczola Chapel Hill, NC; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki117.00
1.893Joseph Hammann Tipp City, OH; Bradley Martin Middletown, OH; Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL; Larry Rich Cumming, GA64.00
1.962James Summers Jr - Barbara Summers Silver Spring, MD; Richard Mougalian - Susan Mougalian Venice, FL57.00
2.61211Pat McKittrick - Joanne Wharton - Claudia Maricle Clearwater, FL; Rosemary Seaman Dunedin, FL70.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 158.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.973/4Diana Beaver Sidman, PA58.34%
3.795Sandra Krietzberg Neptune, NJ55.04%
2.166/7June Threlkeld Bridgeville, PA55.00%
2.166/7Ed Bissell State College, PA55.00%
7.051/2Marti Cowie Lakeland, FL59.08%
7.051/2Maria Moore Lakeland, FL59.08%
5.973/4Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA58.34%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 88.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.224Ronald Dewey Okeechobee, FL61.12%
4.505/6Shobhana Joshi Pembroke Pines, FL59.09%
4.505/6Neeta Mone Livingston, NJ59.09%
6.301Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH65.83%
5.492/3Larry Auerbach Bradenton, FL64.38%
5.492/3Brian Howard Bradenton, FL64.38%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Series - 165.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.313/4Michael Warchol Venice, FL58.99%
5.475/6Marti Cowie Lakeland, FL58.62%
5.475/6Maria Moore Lakeland, FL58.62%
3.907Yee Tar Zee Ruskin, FL57.69%
7.661/2Nancy Perez Richmond, IN60.04%
4.558Kim Martin Ponte Vedra, FL56.97%
7.661/2Bonnie Hertzog Tucson, AZ60.04%
4.313/4James Gordon Nokomis, FL58.99%

Bracketed Swiss (playthrough) 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
18.473Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle Boca Raton, FL; Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV; Owen Lien Oak Park, MI107.00
13.854Larry Mori Clearwater, FL; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; James Fox Virginia Beach, VA; John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT103.00
32.841Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Josef Blass - Jacek Pszczola Chapel Hill, NC; Jacek Kalita - Michal Nowosadzki158.00
24.632Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev - Daniel Lev New York, NY; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL; Drew Casen Henderson, NV116.00

Bracketed Swiss (playthrough) 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
23.331Muriel Altus - Philip Altus Tampa, FL; J Robinson - Nancy Heusted San Antonio, FL156.00
13.123Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Barry Senensky - Barbara Shnier Toronto, ON137.00
9.844Charles Nemes Longboat Key, FL; Nie Lih Kalat Sarasota, FL; Mimi Bieber Hartsdale, NY; Suzan Lordi University Park, FL135.00
17.502Katherine Litman-Cohen Longboat Key, FL; Paul Eberman Sarasota, FL; Patricia Katz Pittsburgh, PA; Richard Katz N Versailles, PA143.00

Bracketed Swiss (playthrough) 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
14.962David Collins Fridley, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; Kathy Beckman - Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN140.00
9.823/4Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin Versailles, KY; Gary Spongberg - Lucy Spongberg Niskayuna, NY134.00
9.823/4Lawrence Lau Westport, CT; John Klayman Haymarket, VA; Russell Friedman Wilton, CT; Allan Wolf North Haven, CT134.00
19.941Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney Venice, FL; Marvin Darter - Linda Darter North Port, FL146.00

Bracketed Swiss (playthrough) 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.104Michael Heins Champaign, IL; Bharat Rao Berwyn, PA; Ronald Dewey Okeechobee, FL; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH138.00
9.473Ronald Mittleman - Nancy Mittleman West Palm Beach, FL; Ruth Fleischmann New York, NY; Mustafa Cem Tokay139.00
12.622Harris Jacobs Worcester, MA; Ron Smith North York, ON; Steven Mehta Mississauga, ON; Grant Godfrey Saint John, NB149.00
16.831Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY; Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL; David Wachsman Delray Beach, FL; Janis Wachsman Jericho, NY182.00

Bracketed Swiss (playthrough) 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
15.181Newton Brightwell - Marilyn Brightwell Osprey, FL; Marilyn Snodell Nokomis, FL; William Epperson Sarasota, FL162.00
8.543Richard Cobin Sarasota, FL; Bruce Emond Holden, MA; Leonard Aberbach Wayland, MA; Barry Black Naples, FL131.00
6.404Dara Dinner Wayne, PA; R David Walker Radnor, PA; Joseph Murray - Ricki Rogers Cinnaminson, NJ129.00
11.392Gerald Nehra Muskegon, MI; William Granger Bradenton, FL; Peter Cleaves Sarasota, FL; Yee Tar Zee Ruskin, FL149.00

Bracketed Swiss (playthrough) 6 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.912Richard Lash St John's, NL; James Woodman - Brenda Woodman Mount Pearl, NL; Marilyn Bennett St Petersburg, FL173.00
7.433Jim Maxwell Venice, FL; Darrow Neves - Carol Hargrave Sun City Center, FL; Izrail Gorian Port Charlotte, FL150.00
13.211Michael Flader Eagan, MN; Jill Flader Saint Paul, MN; Joel Kramer - Laurie Kramer Minneapolis, MN176.00
5.574Dianne Aves - Peggy Pearson Waterloo, ON; Yvonne Tarrant - Sarah Jones-Chambers Sun City Center, FL130.00

Bracketed Swiss (playthrough) 7 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.974Terry Goodykoontz Boynton Beach, FL; Melissa Maloney - Brian Maloney Champaign, IL; John Maloney Spring Hill, FL138.00
11.781Robert Ellis - Janet Newman - Gene Newman The Villages, FL; Benjamin Stauss Silver Spring, MD146.00
8.842Michel Rapoport - Jacek Leszczylowski - Phyllis Prager Sarasota, FL; Saundra Gotch Framingham, MA142.00
6.633Barry Cohen Palm Bch Shrs, FL; Bernardo Flasterstein Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Roderic Kerr Palm City, FL; Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM139.00

Bracketed Swiss (playthrough) 8 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.691Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine - William Barnes - Heather Barnes Naples, FL159.00
8.022Ann Shaw - Linda Arthur Mississauga, ON; Roberta Shander - Craig Abbott Sarasota, FL158.00
4.044/5Julie Woods Chesterfield, MO; Gayle McLean - Don McLean Bonita Springs, FL; David Stephenson Sarasota, FL121.00
6.013Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ; Foster Osborne Summit, NJ; Shobhana Joshi Pembroke Pines, FL; Neeta Mone Livingston, NJ128.00
4.044/5William Peruzzi - Doreen Colket Bradenton, FL; Ruby Laudig Lakewood Ranch, FL; Joseph Galon Ottawa, ON121.00

Bracketed Swiss (playthrough) 9 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.112Jan Lazar - Ann Friedman Sarasota, FL; Ann Rhode Venice, FL; Steven Seiler Duluth, MN139.00
4.004Brian Collins - Raye Lundrigan - Myra Sheppard - Margaret Gibbons St John's, NL129.00
5.333Roger Zessis Westwood, MA; Michelle Crane Pensacola, FL; Barbara Rein - Beatrice Bohm Sun City Center, FL138.00
9.481Joe Zaksas - Mary Jo Zaksas Sarasota, FL; Richard Mougalian - Susan Mougalian Venice, FL144.00

Bracketed Swiss (playthrough) 10 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.324J Roger Pryor - Dianne Pryor Madeira Beach, FL; Zulema Olander - Walter Olander Indian Shores, FL143.00
4.433Jonathan Lowe - Michelle Stencel - Bruce Maier - Judith Duran Tampa, FL144.00
7.871Garry Grossman Rockville, MD; Elyse Grossman - Bryan Geer - Lois Geer Silver Spring, MD190.00
5.902Ibrahem El-Raheb Hamilton, ON; Ed W J Wright St Thomas, ON; Diane Marus Aiken, SC; Paul Adler Morganville, NJ148.00

Bracketed Swiss (playthrough) 11 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.043Mary Stoll Bradenton, FL; Marcia Schultz Blairsville, GA; Ruth Bruner - Lisa Decarlo Gainesville, GA130.00
5.392Anita Smith - Helen Ford North Venice, FL; Victor Lawrence Osprey, FL; Ashraf Nour Longboat Key, FL157.00
7.191Ronald Wallace - Karl Manderscheid Apollo Beach, FL; C Allan Chapple Chatham, ON; Colleen Caron Sun City, FL166.00
3.034Marty Greengrass - Judy Greengrass Lutz, FL; Trisha Muniz - Athena Gordon Tampa, FL120.00

Bracketed Swiss (playthrough) 12 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.703Louis Slyker Rapid City, MI; Mary Ellen Nickodemus Fort Collins, CO; Rosalie Gartner Southgate, KY; Constance Clark Pagosa Springs, CO133.00
6.581Charles Hemm Piqua, OH; Alicia Kunisch - Renae Baker Boca Grande, FL; Mary Jo Wilson Saint Louis, MO186.00
2.784David Casper West Melbourne, FL; Douglas Casper Plainview, NY; Beverly Ganim Solon, OH; Angela Dirkis South Pasadena, FL126.00
4.942Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL; Betty Nowak Treasure Island, FL; Carolyn Reed - Susan Taylor Tampa, FL143.00

Bracketed Swiss (playthrough) 13 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.761Charles Pulvino - Carol Pulvino - Marcia Rabb - Toni Kuxhausen Sarasota, FL179.00
4.322Charles Steeg - Carolyn Anderson - Ralph Roberge - Stephen Eddy Lakeland, FL147.00
3.243Heidi Janes - Susan Follett St John's, NL; Claes Harde Fair Oaks, CA; Russell King Sun City Center, FL140.00
2.434Jon Mercurio - Marc Saperstein - Robert Greenberg - Sue Lass Naples, FL138.00

Bracketed Swiss (playthrough) 14 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.603/4Michael Andesilich - Anne Runyan - Kathleen Rankin - Joanne Dayton Venice, FL132.00
5.281Thomas Davidson - Margo Davidson Minden, ON; Thomas Bode Sr Holmes Beach, FL; Judith Kirkendall Bradenton, FL177.00
3.962Rose Marie Stark - Kathleen Francis - Mikel Rollyson Boca Grande, FL; Raymond Flischel Tallahassee, FL150.00
2.603/4Laura Bradford - Judy Atteberry - Paula Hagan - Jill Urtz Venice, FL132.00

Bracketed Swiss (playthrough) 15 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.753Christine Cobb Sarasota, FL; Paul DeBarbieri New Russia, NY; Thomas Rogers - Nancy Butler-Rogers North Venice, FL143.00
2.332Wendy Blumen Blumenthal Anna Maria, FL; Michael Nunes - David Fabre Bradenton, FL; Philip Degen Ada, MI165.00
3.111Jayne Spahn Carmel, IN; Ritambhar Burman Miami, FL; Cathy Royce Ocean Ridge, FL; CJ Schroepfer Highland Beach, FL170.00
1.314Curtis Sandler - Toni Sandler Falls Church, VA; Eleanor Linde Mc Lean, VA; Steve Sills Sarasota, FL140.00