Indianapolis, IN

2019 Indianapolis Crossroads of America Regional Tournament Overalls

Jan 28, 2019 - Feb 03, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Circle City Bracketed KO Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
21.471Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Jianfeng Luo North York, ON
15.032Daniel Loveland Powell, OH; Eva Allen Westerville, OH; Thomas Koralewski Avon, IN; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH

Indy Gold Rush Charity Pairs - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.454Molly Hail - Carol Ann Lombardo Indianapolis, IN172.50
6.431Jerry Brelage Fort Myers, FL; Marsha Wilkie Naples, FL203.00
1.452/3James McDonald - Billie McDonald Louisville, KY177.50
3.623Kenneth Boschee Carmel, IN; Hans Gundersen Westfield, IN190.50
1.617Muffie Conover - Terry Jones Carmel, IN185.00
2.714Alice Vanarsdall Indianapolis, IN; Robert Brand Leesburg, FL189.50
2.145Mona Loft Indianapolis, IN; Gary Cole Norwalk, OH186.00
4.822Patricia Birbiglia - Carol Fridlin Carmel, IN196.00
0.925Loren Marley Carmel, IN; Roger Jones Fortville, IN170.00
1.438W Howard Anderson - John Jordan Fishers, IN180.50
1.712/3Jonathan Burns - Kathryn Burns Cincinnati, OH177.50
0.696Sandra Crile Avon, IN; Sara Janson Noblesville, IN168.50
1.759Mona Sternfeld Terra Haute, IN; Patty Cottom Terre Haute, IN180.00
1.8461Annalisa Ebanks - Bruce Ebanks Louisville, KY185.50

Indy A/B/C Open Charity Pairs - 10.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.3231James Herchenroeder - Laurie Herchenroeder Harrodsburg, KY52.36
12.142Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Dave Glen56.42
16.191Randy Helmink - Noel Helmink Avon, IN60.63
5.4052Peter Aldenderfer - Gary Packer Indianapolis, IN54.62
2.734Deanna Nesbit Indianapolis, IN; Wanda Cole Greenfield, IN50.33
3.242Henry Jackson - William Atteberry Cincinnati, OH48.04
2.433Thomas Haines Greenfield, IN; Perry Olsen Fishers, IN46.28
6.834Michael Hellmer Indianapolis, IN; Kendra Bridges Chicago, IL55.17
9.1131Max Mohan Arora Carmel, IN; Rahul Kapur Indianapolis, IN55.85

Stratified Charity Swiss - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.991Martin Feeney - Eleanor Grinslade Indianapolis, IN; Wagner Van Vlack Carmel, IN; Beverly Brown Fishers, IN54.00
1.971Kathryn Garrity Zionsville, IN; Mary Ann Kanervo - Linda Benedix Indianapolis, IN; Virginia Blevins McCordsville, IN39.00
2.242Mac Busby San Diego, CA; Jon Brissman Indianapolis, IN; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV; John Grantham Bentonville, AR47.00

299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.1143Nicole Goldsmith Indianapolis, IN; Diane Roberts Fishers, IN58.75%
0.715Marianne Witschy O Fallon, MO; Virginia Bates Ayer, MA54.17%
1.2242Annalisa Ebanks - Bruce Ebanks Louisville, KY52.92%
1.632/321Joe Wade - John Heiligenstein Indianapolis, IN60.00%
1.462/3Joyce Pepple Indianapolis, IN; Pamela Rhine Fishers, IN60.00%
0.923Jonathan Burns - Kathryn Burns Cincinnati, OH49.58%
2.2311Molly Hail - Doug Day Indianapolis, IN64.17%

(Tue-Sat) Rise 'n Shine Side - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.221John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN63.75%
1.493Patty Cottom Terre Haute, IN; Mona Sternfeld Terra Haute, IN52.08%
1.813Leo Birmingham Whitney Point, NY; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH59.17%
2.65211Katherine Miller - Jody Barth Indianapolis, IN60.00%
1.025Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL57.92%
1.99422David Jasperse Holland, MI; James Jasperse Columbus, OH58.75%

Compact KO Teams 1 - 14.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
5.283Timothy Martin Fort Thomas, KY; Mary Ann Boyle Florence, KY; William Atteberry - Henry Jackson Cincinnati, OH
11.741Annette Clark - Donald Florida Indianapolis, IN; Dallas Moore Trotwood, OH; Brian Ross Charlestown, IN
4.114Bob Lyon Fishers, IN; John Hinton Greenwood, IN; Ralph Letizia Jr Louisville, KY; Amitabh Raturi Cincinnati, OH
8.222Pamela Paschke Carmel, IN; Betty Markey Indianapolis, IN; Brian Van Vliet - Cindy Van Vliet Xenia, OH

299er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.11211Bruce Ebanks - Annalisa Ebanks Louisville, KY61.96%
1.483Joseph Hibner - Danny Wood Indianapolis, IN58.22%
0.675Sandra Crile Avon, IN; Sara Janson Noblesville, IN52.92%
0.8964Jonathan Burns - Kathryn Burns Cincinnati, OH53.84%
1.58422Myron Weinberger - Myrna Weinberger Indianapolis, IN54.55%
1.1953Nicole Goldsmith Indianapolis, IN; Diane Roberts Fishers, IN54.33%
2.631Marianne Witschy O Fallon, MO; Virginia Bates Ayer, MA63.37%

Newcomers 0-20 Pairs - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2111Kimbra Nathan - Mary Dorrell Indianapolis, IN58.75%
0.9122Richard Nathan - Patrick Mahoney Indianapolis, IN56.25%

Capitol City Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.271John Peer - Gary Packer Indianapolis, IN51.15
3.202Gary Miksik - Ingrid Toschlog Bloomington, IN49.94
2.124Catherine Edge - Ronald Edge Bloomington, IN46.50
5.913Diana Tenery - Charlene Lutz Indianapolis, IN61.20
4.514Ewoud Van Goch Windsor, ON; Dwight Bender London, ON59.86
3.246Jon Brissman Indianapolis, IN; John Grantham Bentonville, AR56.36
2.403James Herchenroeder - Laurie Herchenroeder Harrodsburg, KY48.92
2.637John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN51.90
10.501Michael Hellmer Indianapolis, IN; Kendra Bridges Chicago, IL64.13
3.735Randy Helmink - Noel Helmink Avon, IN59.45
7.882Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Dave Glen64.12

Tuesday Stratified Swiss - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.703/42/3Stanley Dorris Holland, OH; Edward Timm Fishers, IN; Diane Jordan-Wagner - John Wright Paris, IL43.00
1.703/42/3John Jordan Fishers, IN; Sally Landrum Noblesville, IN; Richard Barnes - Janice Vernia Indianapolis, IN43.00
2.58211Kenneth Boschee - Muffie Conover Carmel, IN; Hans Gundersen Westfield, IN; Harry Preston Indianapolis, IN49.00
3.361Martin Feeney - Eleanor Grinslade Indianapolis, IN; Wagner Van Vlack Carmel, IN; Beverly Brown Fishers, IN63.00

(Tue-Thu) After Dinner Side - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.0311Max Mohan Arora - Rana Arora Carmel, IN67.08%
2.2722Thomas Koralewski Avon, IN; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH63.75%
1.80331Richard Tam Carmel, IN; Gary Cole Norwalk, OH58.33%
1.204/54Mark Rexroth Carmel, IN; Heather Harmeyer Indianapolis, IN47.92%
1.314/5Ellen Flenniken Fernandina Bch, FL; Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL47.92%
1.352Melanie Myers Columbus, OH; Jan Hall Worthington, OH47.08%

(Tue-Sat) Rise 'n Shine Side - 7.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.444Christopher Overpeck Louisville, KY; Vangie Smith Prospect, KY55.91%
1.923Pam Strack - Maribeth Ransel Indianapolis, IN58.63%
1.85522David Jasperse Holland, MI; James Jasperse Columbus, OH53.18%
3.411John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN63.63%
2.56211Peter Outcalt West Chester, OH; Gary Cole Norwalk, OH60.46%

Crossroads KO - 7.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
11.172Michael Purcell Loveland, OH; Stephen Moese West Chester, OH; Larry Newman Blue Ash, OH; Dennis Schultz Harrison, OH
15.951Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Jianfeng Luo North York, ON

(Wed-Sat) Afternoon Side - 3.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.161/2Suzanne Boruta - Michael Boruta Anacortes, WA63.00%
2.161/2C Arthur Nevins - Jeanine Dow Kalamazoo, MI63.00%

Hoosier Gold Rush Pairs - 20.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.383Annalisa Ebanks - Bruce Ebanks Louisville, KY166.00
2.5563Ronald Edge - Catherine Edge Bloomington, IN187.86
3.4052Doug Day Indianapolis, IN; Susie Fucik McCordsville, IN188.50
2.199David Jasperse Holland, MI; James Jasperse Columbus, OH178.00
1.842Robert Evard - Robert Birbiglia Carmel, IN170.00
2.4571Jonathan Burns - Kathryn Burns Cincinnati, OH174.00
1.515Carol Scovic Blue Ash, OH; Deborah Luongo Kettering, OH175.00
1.2510Bradley Beck - James Merkel Lexington, KY176.00
6.8911Brian Van Vliet - Cindy Van Vliet Xenia, OH203.50
1.727Helen Hofmann New Palestine, IN; Connie Latas Carmel, IN187.50
1.466Roger Jones Fortville, IN; Loren Marley Carmel, IN174.50
2.914Kathryn Garrity Zionsville, IN; John Jordan Fishers, IN188.64
1.9184Joyce Pepple Indianapolis, IN; Pamela Rhine Fishers, IN181.00
3.883Janet Joyce Indianapolis, IN; Wendy Cohen Carmel, IN198.43
5.172Kenneth Boschee Carmel, IN; Hans Gundersen Westfield, IN198.50

Hoosier A/B/C Open Pairs - 17.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
11.264Michael Hellmer Indianapolis, IN; Robert Sulgrove Centerville, OH57.04
3.7152Don Byrkett - Paula Byrkett Oxford, OH50.19
8.905John Hinton Greenwood, IN; Bob Lyon Fishers, IN56.52
1.884Perry Olsen Fishers, IN; Richard Barnes Indianapolis, IN47.46
8.3492Geoff Bridges - Kendra Bridges Chicago, IL55.30
15.013Randy Helmink - Noel Helmink Avon, IN58.43
11.12711William Lindemann Crawfordsville, IN; Mona Loft Indianapolis, IN55.81
3.1863Eugene Kober Indianapolis, IN; Muffie Conover Carmel, IN49.58
26.691Jon Brissman Indianapolis, IN; John Grantham Bentonville, AR62.50
20.022Jackie Toth West Chester, OH; Barbara Levinson Cincinnati, OH59.01
7.636Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV; Mac Busby San Diego, CA56.27
6.263Max Mohan Arora Carmel, IN; Rahul Kapur Indianapolis, IN53.83
5.938Martin Feeney Indianapolis, IN; Wagner Van Vlack Carmel, IN55.63
4.694Larry O'Maley Fort Wayne, IN; John Glynn Annandale, VA53.07

(Tue-Thu) After Dinner Side - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.461Jeanine Dow - C Arthur Nevins Kalamazoo, MI59.00%
1.852Carrie Osborne Livonia, MI; Beth Kordt Plymouth, MI55.00%

(Tue-Sat) Rise 'n Shine Side - 10.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.42422Charles Thompson Jr Xenia, OH; Connie Wiest Centerville, OH54.42%
1.81633Joseph Shierling - David Props Indianapolis, IN53.27%
1.364David Jasperse Holland, MI; Elizabeth Brown Indianapolis, IN51.57%
1.635Michael Hellmer Indianapolis, IN; Larry Jones Pickerington, OH53.87%
3.22211Ronald Edge - Catherine Edge Bloomington, IN60.71%
3.791Dwight Bender London, ON; Ewoud Van Goch Windsor, ON62.88%
1.0354Peter Outcalt West Chester, OH; Gary Cole Norwalk, OH50.60%
2.133Suzanne Boruta - Michael Boruta Anacortes, WA59.99%

Mid-week Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.524/51Danny Wood - Joseph Hibner Indianapolis, IN; Cynthia Smiley - Cynthia Coffee Louisville, KY68.00
1.814/5Mark Greenwell Newport, IN; Rick Kleinheksel Fort Wayne, IN; Mona Sternfeld Terra Haute, IN; Patty Cottom Terre Haute, IN68.00
1.892Stanley Dorris Holland, OH; Edward Timm Fishers, IN; Don Giedemann Valpo, IN; Judy Selund Ogden Dunes, IN64.00
3.142/3Bradley Beck - James Merkel - Ellen Hume Lexington, KY; Rohit Patel Nicholasville, KY69.00
3.142/3Cindy Faris - Penni Brodey Indianapolis, IN; Caryl Shideler - Sandra Rothbaum Carmel, IN69.00
4.781Patricia Skelton Kokomo, IN; Richard Barnes Indianapolis, IN; Hans Gundersen Westfield, IN; Kenneth Boschee Carmel, IN100.00

Mid-Week ABC Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
21.701Paul Moss Millersburg, KY; Jacqueline Merkel Lexington, KY; Christopher Overpeck Louisville, KY; Vangie Smith Prospect, KY95.00
4.783Suzanne Bellamy - Gary Packer - Peter Aldenderfer Indianapolis, IN; Larry Allison Brownsburg, IN67.00
16.282John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN; Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Dave Glen88.00
7.235Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL79.00
12.213Matt Cory - Mitchell Pote - Penelope Millar Indianapolis, IN; Beverly Brown Fishers, IN86.00
3.5842Jeffrey Chapman - Donna Chapman Hopkinsville, KY; Casey Szulc - Maureen Clerkin Fishers, IN60.00
9.154John Hinton Greenwood, IN; Bob Lyon Fishers, IN; Craig Satersmoen Huber Heights, OH; Randy Helmink Avon, IN80.00
7.436/71/21Timothy Martin Fort Thomas, KY; Mary Ann Boyle Florence, KY; William Atteberry - Henry Jackson Cincinnati, OH69.00
7.436/71/2Michael Purcell Loveland, OH; Stephen Moese West Chester, OH; Larry Newman Blue Ash, OH; Dennis Schultz Harrison, OH69.00

(Wed-Sat) Afternoon Side - 6.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.025Marvin Ferguson - Stephen Zimmerman Indianapolis, IN53.63%
3.2211Anne Riley - Helen Dickinson Indianapolis, IN57.92%
1.9932Brenda Lashbrook Plainfield, IN; Janet Joyce Indianapolis, IN55.82%
2.422Milt Van Reed Terre Haute, IN; Joanna Hebermehl Paris, IL56.09%
1.364Jeanine Dow - C Arthur Nevins Kalamazoo, MI55.09%
1.493Beverly Sheets - Jody Barth Indianapolis, IN52.82%

(Tue-Thu) After Dinner Side - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.651Milt Van Reed Terre Haute, IN; Joanna Hebermehl Paris, IL55.56%
1.992C Arthur Nevins - Jeanine Dow Kalamazoo, MI54.17%
1.313/4Jim Bachelder - Karen Clemency Columbus, OH53.47%
1.852Jackson Jones Fortville, IN; Venkat50.69%
2.463/41Stuart Petersen Dayton, OH; William Nicolai Westfield, IN53.47%
2.583/4Ray Lepp Bellevue, WA43.06%
2.583/4Penny Lepp Bellevue, WA43.06%
4.601/2Jeanine Dow Kalamazoo, MI56.58%
4.601/2C Arthur Nevins Kalamazoo, MI56.58%

(Tue-Sat) Rise 'n Shine Side - 10.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.333Shan Huang Melbourne, FL; Joan Millens Kingston, NY57.95%
3.79111Peter Outcalt West Chester, OH; Gary Cole Norwalk, OH59.78%
1.7332Connie Wiest Centerville, OH; Charles Thompson Jr Xenia, OH52.98%
1.284Larry Newman Blue Ash, OH; Dennis Schultz Harrison, OH52.76%
0.974Carl Wahsum III Waynesville, OH; David Francis Lebanon, OH50.60%
1.634Suzanne Boruta - Michael Boruta Anacortes, WA56.13%
1.176Constance Galanti Crest Hill, IL; Wynn Cook Aurora, IL53.19%
2.2752John Polles West Lafayette, IN; Alan Yngve Chesterton, IN54.55%
1.293Richard Tam Carmel, IN; Venkat51.24%
2.842Dwight Bender London, ON; Ewoud Van Goch Windsor, ON59.61%

Friday Saturday KO - 14.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
30.581A J Stephani - Isaac Stephani Cincinnati, OH; Bob Lyon Fishers, IN; Craig Satersmoen Huber Heights, OH
21.412Stuart Petersen Dayton, OH; William Nicolai Westfield, IN; Thomas Koralewski Avon, IN; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH
12.233/4Brian Van Vliet - Cindy Van Vliet - Charles Thompson Jr Xenia, OH; Connie Wiest Centerville, OH
12.233/4Annette Clark - Donald Florida Indianapolis, IN; Geoff Bridges - Kendra Bridges Chicago, IL

299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPs321NamesScore
1.3333Carolyn McClamroch Indianapolis, IN; David Harrington Carmel, IN56.25%
1.0044W Howard Anderson Fishers, IN; Henry Boch Indianapolis, IN55.06%
2.36111Richard Frey Carmel, IN; Jim Ku Cicero, IN60.71%
0.835Barbara McQuigg - Richard McQuigg Grand Rapids, MI54.76%
0.675Judith Painter - Melissa Hellmann Cincinnati, OH52.08%
1.142Bruce Ebanks - Annalisa Ebanks Louisville, KY50.00%
1.7722Richard Tam Carmel, IN; Gary Cole Norwalk, OH59.23%

(Wed-Sat) Afternoon Side - 8.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2762Helen Dickinson - Anne Bradley Indianapolis, IN53.27%
6.54211V Dion Baker - James Mantz Bloomington, IN61.90%
1.498/94/52Svein Sjovold - John Scheafer Sioux Falls, SD48.51%
3.684Milt Van Reed Terre Haute, IN; Joanna Hebermehl Paris, IL55.36%
1.7073Tana Holt Clinton, IN; Sharon Winters Terre Haute, IN49.70%
8.721Karen Clemency - Jim Bachelder Columbus, OH66.67%
2.765Marcia Fidler - G Fidler Indianapolis, IN54.46%
4.913Suzanne Boruta - Michael Boruta Anacortes, WA61.61%
1.128/94/5Anne Riley - Kitty Parrin Indianapolis, IN48.51%

299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.183Carl Wahsum III Waynesville, OH; David Francis Lebanon, OH56.25%
1.1642Henry Boch - Pamela Boch Indianapolis, IN52.08%
2.10111Debra Vance - Wayne Vance Westfield, IN57.92%
1.5822Marvilyn Jones - Roger Jones Fortville, IN56.67%
1.0543Judith Painter - Melissa Hellmann Cincinnati, OH55.83%

Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.4532Richard Richardson - Amy Richardson Indianapolis, IN58.88
2.422Penny Lepp - Ray Lepp Bellevue, WA47.50
4.385Michael Hellmer Indianapolis, IN; Robert Sulgrove Centerville, OH56.49
9.852Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Dave Glen59.53
2.788/9Noel Helmink - Randy Helmink Avon, IN54.31
13.1311Alka Kapur - Rahul Kapur Indianapolis, IN59.81
5.544Jon Brissman Indianapolis, IN; John Grantham Bentonville, AR58.17
1.813Rick Kleinheksel Fort Wayne, IN; Mark Greenwell Newport, IN46.68
5.5863Perry Olsen Fishers, IN; Richard Barnes Indianapolis, IN56.21
3.228/941Ellen Simon - Judy Sosin Indianapolis, IN54.31
3.287Nancy Wilson Carmel, IN; Loren Anderson Indianapolis, IN55.45
2.3910Jackie Toth West Chester, OH; Nancy Luetge Cincinnati, OH53.60
1.805Domenico Sneider - Daniel Mytelka Carmel, IN51.09

Friday Evening Stratified Swiss - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.453Connie Noel - Stuart Ray - Toby Kahn - Madeline Pfeiffer Louisville, KY38.00
2.802Sudheer Pimputkar Galena, OH; Vickie Sebastian Beavercreek, OH; Russell Shoup Dayton, OH; Gary Kessler Springfield, IL59.00
1.9442Frank Tharp - Elizabeth Brown - Wanda Cavinder - Mona Loft Indianapolis, IN45.00
3.731Dallas Moore Trotwood, OH; Ewoud Van Goch Windsor, ON; Dwight Bender London, ON; Brian Ross Charlestown, IN65.00
2.58311Linda Benedix Indianapolis, IN; Linda Shaver Shelbyville, IN; John Scheafer - Svein Sjovold Sioux Falls, SD51.00

199er Pairs - 5.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6321Alice Kaufman Indianapolis, IN; Candice Hagen Carmel, IN58.86%
1.2232Sue Gross - Nancy Donaldson Columbus, OH58.23%
0.9243Myrna Weinberger - Myron Weinberger Indianapolis, IN54.07%
1.981Judith Painter - Melissa Hellmann Cincinnati, OH60.30%

Newcomers 0-20 Pairs - 4.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98222Carl Singer - Stacy Singer Zionsville, IN56.48%
0.653/43/4Ken Wallach - Cathy Lynch Indianapolis, IN54.63%
0.653/43/4Suzy Mazur - Sharon Merriman Indianapolis, IN54.63%
1.31111Kimbra Nathan - Richard Nathan Indianapolis, IN58.33%

(Tue-Sat) Rise 'n Shine Side - 10.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.203Carl Wahsum III Waynesville, OH; David Francis Lebanon, OH50.30%
1.205Dwight Bender London, ON; Ewoud Van Goch Windsor, ON56.85%
2.492/3Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Joan Millens Kingston, NY58.93%
2.14631Svein Sjovold - John Scheafer Sioux Falls, SD56.25%
1.612Beth Kordt Plymouth, MI; Carrie Osborne Livonia, MI52.08%
2.2742Jeffrey Chapman - Donna Chapman Hopkinsville, KY58.33%
3.791Jim Bachelder - Karen Clemency Columbus, OH60.71%
3.032/31Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Sara Furey North Canton, OH58.93%
1.424Daniel Groves - Suzy Fulkerson Bloomington, IN53.87%

(Wed-Sat) Afternoon Side - 10.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.593/4Tana Holt Clinton, IN; James Kirtley Terre Haute, IN51.16%
2.425/62Kitty Parrin Indianapolis, IN; Freda Ingersoll Noblesville, IN53.47%
1.492Karen Karpinski - Margie Tayloe Bloomington, IN49.07%
1.593/4Sharon Winters Terre Haute, IN; Mary Lunsford Clinton, IN51.16%
1.995/61Alma Diluciano - Peggy Humphrey Bloomington, IN49.31%
2.842Billie Brown - William Lea Jr Evansville, IN59.26%
2.333Peter Whipple Mason, OH; Ryan Schultz Dayton, OH58.80%
3.7911Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Suzanne Wright Kokomo, IN62.27%
1.635/6James Davis Kokomo, IN; Carol Mahoney Rochester, MN53.47%
1.604Jim Bachelder - Karen Clemency Columbus, OH57.87%
0.915/6Thomas Carpenter - Robert Enyeart Fort Wayne, IN49.31%

White River Gold Rush Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.3672Brad Sharp Xenia, OH; Mary Castle Dayton, OH185.00
3.7131Molly Hail Indianapolis, IN; Diane Sanderson Zionsville, IN192.58
1.194/5Judith Painter - Melissa Hellmann Cincinnati, OH176.50
4.952Svein Sjovold - John Scheafer Sioux Falls, SD196.27
1.896Patricia Birbiglia - Robert Birbiglia Carmel, IN185.50
1.478Janet Joyce Indianapolis, IN; Brenda Lashbrook Plainfield, IN182.50
2.205Kathryn Garrity Zionsville, IN; Sara Furey North Canton, OH186.95
1.194/5Richard McQuigg - Barbara McQuigg Grand Rapids, MI176.50
6.601Judy Rice - Peter Rice Loveland, OH216.63
1.389Camille Cooper - Patricia Skelton Kokomo, IN177.00
1.773Cecilia Kloecker Cincinnati, OH; Peter Outcalt West Chester, OH176.86
2.784Denise Tonini - Candace Conway Louisville, KY192.00

White River A/B/C Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
14.417/811James Zimmer - Gary Miksik Bloomington, IN510.50
6.049John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN501.50
10.065David Boxley Indianapolis, IN; Joseph Rice Winchester, KY516.50
12.744Siraj Haji - Jay Albright Columbus, OH528.00
30.191Mac Busby San Diego, CA; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV571.00
1.925Daniel Groves - Suzy Fulkerson Bloomington, IN466.00
7.103/4Matt Cory - Penelope Millar Indianapolis, IN495.50
4.126Mike Ma Cincinnati, OH; Stephen Moese West Chester, OH482.00
2.434Alan Tavel - Willam Heeter Indianapolis, IN467.50
8.636Charles Aldenderfer - Peter Aldenderfer Indianapolis, IN514.50
7.103/42Maureen Clerkin Fishers, IN; Lonnie Blevins McCordsville, IN495.50
4.673Steve Rubenstein Fishers, IN; C William Bockstahler Jr Carmel, IN474.00
5.2610/11Patty Cole Indianapolis, IN; Beverly Brown Fishers, IN498.00
22.642Gary Kessler Springfield, IL; Russell Shoup Dayton, OH569.00
7.137/8Noel Helmink - Randy Helmink Avon, IN510.50
3.607Janice Vernia - Pam Strack Indianapolis, IN475.50
4.805T Bondus III Carmel, IN; William Gheen Indianapolis, IN493.50
10.8110/112Hal Cultice - Gary Packer Indianapolis, IN498.00
16.983Jerry Clerkin Bloomington, IN; John Hinton Greenwood, IN559.50

Saturday Evening Stratified Swiss - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.242Dallas Moore Trotwood, OH; Dwight Bender London, ON; Ewoud Van Goch Windsor, ON; Brian Ross Charlestown, IN43.00
2.991Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Jianfeng Luo North York, ON70.00
1.971Stuart Ray - Toby Kahn - Connie Noel - Madeline Pfeiffer Louisville, KY40.00

(Tue-Sat) Rise 'n Shine Side Series - 95.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.633/4Dwight Bender London, ON61.24%
6.633/4Ewoud Van Goch Windsor, ON61.24%
6.355/6Gary Cole Norwalk, OH60.12%
6.355/6Peter Outcalt West Chester, OH60.12%
7.661/2Norman Coombs Brookville, IN63.69%
7.661/2John Russell N Barrington, IL63.69%

(Wed-Sat) Afternoon Side Series - 74.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
10.323/4Karen Clemency Columbus, OH62.27%
10.323/4Jim Bachelder Columbus, OH62.27%
3.525/6Jeanine Dow Kalamazoo, MI59.05%
3.525/6C Arthur Nevins Kalamazoo, MI59.05%
7.271/2Michael Boruta Anacortes, WA62.31%
7.271/2Suzanne Boruta Anacortes, WA62.31%

Sunday Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPs731NamesScore
1.605/6Pearl Regenstrief Zionsville, IN; Joan Flynn - Janet Tindall Carmel, IN; Paul Humbles Franklin, IN72.00
2.174Patricia Skelton - Camille Cooper Kokomo, IN; Stanley Dorris Holland, OH; Edward Timm Fishers, IN74.00
2.9032Joseph Hammann Tipp City, OH; Brad Sharp Xenia, OH; Mary Castle Dayton, OH; Tom Griswold Centerville, OH78.00
3.862Terry Bauer Portage, IN; William Birk Tinley Park, IL; Carolyn Potasnik Munster, IN; Mary Kocevar Hobart, IN80.00
5.1511Connie Wiest Centerville, OH; Charles Thompson Jr Xenia, OH; Cecilia Kloecker Cincinnati, OH; Peter Outcalt West Chester, OH91.00
1.224W Howard Anderson Fishers, IN; Joseph Hibner - Beverly Sheets Indianapolis, IN; Brenda Lashbrook Plainfield, IN58.00
1.635/63Tom Sherbondy Fort Wayne, IN; Philip Eyermann Churubusco, IN; Richard McQuigg - Barbara McQuigg Grand Rapids, MI72.00

Sunday ABC Swiss Teams - 33.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.265Perry Olsen - John Jordan Fishers, IN; Richard Barnes Indianapolis, IN; Sally Landrum Noblesville, IN55.00
26.611Isaac Stephani - A J Stephani Cincinnati, OH; Jay Albright - Siraj Haji Columbus, OH96.00
4.235Eugene Kober Indianapolis, IN; Muffie Conover - Rana Arora - Max Mohan Arora Carmel, IN63.00
8.875Jim Bachelder Columbus, OH; David Boxley Indianapolis, IN; Joseph Rice Winchester, KY; Dennis Hesthaven Louisville, KY80.00
19.962Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Jianfeng Luo North York, ON93.00
9.53722T Bondus III Carmel, IN; Willam Heeter - William Gheen - Alan Tavel Indianapolis, IN73.00
5.3644Rahul Kapur - Alka Kapur Indianapolis, IN; Domenico Sneider - Daniel Mytelka Carmel, IN66.00
11.234Ryan Schultz - Bob Stitt Dayton, OH; Dallas Moore Trotwood, OH; Peter Whipple Mason, OH82.00
3.636William Nicolai Westfield, IN; Stuart Petersen Dayton, OH; Thomas Koralewski Avon, IN; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH62.00
7.14833Jeffrey Chapman - Donna Chapman Hopkinsville, KY; Maureen Clerkin Fishers, IN; Lonnie Blevins McCordsville, IN71.00
12.70611Bruce Stroud - Suzanne Bellamy - Heather Harmeyer Indianapolis, IN; C William Bockstahler Jr Carmel, IN; Steve Rubenstein Fishers, IN74.00
14.973Yauheni Siutsau Loveland, OH; Bob Lyon Fishers, IN; John Hinton Greenwood, IN; Amitabh Raturi Cincinnati, OH84.00