Independence, OH

Rock and Roll Tournament Overalls

Jan 09, 2019 - Jan 13, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

499er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.983David Niedfeldt Fombell, PA; James Lauf Ambridge, PA51.19%
1.643Mady Kaiser - Richard Kaiser Solon, OH55.06%
2.1922Bonnie Stein Beachwood, OH; Marilyn Garfunkel Chagrin Falls, OH56.25%
0.764Christopher Howard Gates Mills, OH; Rita Markunas Hudson, OH50.60%
1.2543Susan Querin Canfield, OH; Julie Modarelli Boardman, OH54.46%
0.736/75/6Salli Rutsky Beachwood, OH; Rachel Lesser Mayfield Hgts, OH53.87%
1.316/75/62Myrtle Muntz Northfield, OH; Pat Bartholomew Akron, OH53.87%
2.9211Jeffrey Weiss Novelty, OH; Maria Missits Shaker Heights, OH65.48%
1.75541Susie Ash Brecksville, OH; Margy Whapham Peninsula, OH54.17%

Wed-Thurs Bracketed KO 1 - 4.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
16.884Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Peter Merker Mentor, OH; Nicholas Hartung Astoria, NY
20.643Craig Biddle - Fred Schenker Pittsburgh, PA; Bernard Fudor Murrysville, PA; Bernie Greenspan Beachwood, OH
37.521Michael Creager Bedford, OH; Kenneth Kranyak Parma, OH; Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove Twinsburg, OH
28.142Fleur Howard Gates Mills, OH; Phillip Becker Beachwood, OH; Stephanie Alexander - Robert Alexander Mentor, OH

Wed-Thurs Bracketed KO 2 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
11.242Vivian Shanafelt Medina, OH; David Norris - Douglas Henderson Rocky River, OH; Gary Montain Westlake, OH
16.051Vicki Kane - Lynne Ostrow Morgantown, WV; George Spine Jr - Beverly Ann Spine Coraopolis, PA
6.423/4Jonathan Forde Geneva, NY; Stanca Ciupe Blacksburg, VA; Doug Anderson Quincy, MA; Jan Miyake Oberlin, OH
6.423/4Rebecca Murray - Terence Murray Canfield, OH; Dale Fishbeck - Carol Beardmore Youngstown, OH

Wed-Thurs Bracketed KO 3 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
10.481John Regan Cresson, PA; Summer Rifkah Hollidaysburg, PA; Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA; Diana Beaver Sidman, PA
4.193/4William Issa - David Schmidt Shaker Heights, OH; John Reed Chagrin Falls, OH; Gregory Bruhn South Russell, OH
7.342James Miller - Kathleen Miller Findlay, OH; William Toler Bay Village, OH; Ann Kostell Westlake, OH
4.193/4Tamra Gould Pepper Pike, OH; Brenda Goldberg Shaker Heights, OH; Eileen Hoicowitz - Beverly Nagy Cleveland, OH

(Wed-Sat) Stratified AM Side Game - 6.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1332Sue Becker Canton, OH; Amy Goddard Hartville, OH55.00%
1.204Eileen Gold - Joan Rogoff Cleveland, OH53.75%
1.6043Vivien Sevin Lyndhurst, OH; Gayle Singer Moreland Hills, OH54.17%
3.031Lewis Bernard Jr - Donald Rop Chagrin Falls, OH66.67%
2.84211Glen Nazworth - JoLee Nazworth New Franklin, OH60.42%
1.492Richard Cramer-Benjamin - Steve Vrooman Cleveland, OH48.33%

Stratified Pairs - 18.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.767Cathy Taylor Hudson, OH; Susan Manne Stow, OH466.45
2.868Davis Bonner - Patricia Bonner Mentor, OH495.65
9.192Judith Zimmerman Columbus, OH; Larry Jones Pickerington, OH552.49
4.086Anna Bromberg Brooklyn, NY; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT513.60
6.893Rebekah Clocker Wadsworth, OH; Susan Bedall Fairlawn, OH528.42
5.174Jay Albright - Jim Bachelder Columbus, OH525.55
1.554Peggy Gallagher Cleveland, OH; George Lupone Chagrin Falls, OH445.15
2.016Lawrence Boyd Jr Shaker Heights, OH; Rose Marie Cassmer Macedonia, OH468.00
7.0451James Fox Canonsburg, PA; Philip Goulding Wexford, PA520.95
12.251Judith Auer Dublin, OH; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH579.12
3.447Sharon Fairchild Rocky River, OH; Richard Burgess Chesterland, OH510.87
2.974Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY; Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON473.00
2.233Steve Garfunkel Chagrin Falls, OH; Nick Fotinos Mentor, OH447.46
2.355Elena Steingraf North Canton, OH; Doris Mikstay Canton, OH472.86
3.9631Diane Jamieson Kitchener, ON; Mary McClelland Waterloo, ON479.35
2.762Thomas Clark Marion, OH; Mike Bandy Loudonville, OH461.86
5.2892James Pivarski Jr - Marylou Vermerris Gates Mills, OH487.99

499er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4663Donna Turek Strongsville, OH; Michael Gilbert Westlake, OH56.82%
1.95422Myrtle Muntz Northfield, OH; Pat Bartholomew Akron, OH57.95%
2.512Anne Allen - Sam Allen Irwin, PA59.09%
0.794Susie Ash Brecksville, OH; Margy Whapham Peninsula, OH50.19%
0.825Susan Querin Canfield, OH; Julie Modarelli Boardman, OH52.08%
2.60311Barbara Elliott - Robert Elliott Chagrin Falls, OH58.14%
1.104Frank Koelliker Bedford, OH; Marianne Parker Cleveland, OH53.03%
1.053Celine O'Neill - Mary Kirsch Sewickley, PA50.95%
0.626Diane Halloran Hilliard, OH; Jan Hall Worthington, OH51.89%
3.351Gary Cole Norwalk, OH; Marc Scacco Cleveland, OH59.47%
1.185Madhu Mehta Westlake, OH; Ronald Hauch Vermilion, OH57.01%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 11.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6543Janet Rice Cleveland, OH; Barbara Peterman Moreland Hills, OH; Janet Auwerter Gates Mills, OH; Barbara Speer Beachwood, OH64.00
3.9211James Walter Ann Arbor, MI; Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI; Beth Kordt Plymouth, MI; Bob Ondo Lincoln Park, MI100.00
2.942Mathew Van Sickle Akron, OH; Patricia Levy - Jim Overcasher East Canton, OH; Rosemary Kleis Twinsburg, OH88.00
2.2132Keith Klafehn Tallmadge, OH; Betty Miller Akron, OH; Chris Murphy North Canton, OH; Judy Saccogna Kent, OH77.00
1.631Kevin Phipps - Georgia Laikos - Arlene Markey Akron, OH; James Fasnacht Barberton, OH61.00

(Wed-Fri) Stratified Aft Side Game - 4.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.493Arlene Saloka Independence, OH; Marge Sobey Middleburg Hts, OH47.02%
1.493Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter Columbus, OH60.71%
2.6511John Welte - Martha Welte Buffalo, NY73.21%
1.9922Jill Smith Barberton, OH; Paula Rabinowitz Stow, OH63.10%

Wednesday Zip KOs - 8.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
4.081Douglas Dolbear - Roger Snowling Hamilton, ON; David Baker Kitchener, ON; Margot Stockie Waterloo, ON
1.633/4Robert Griffiths Elora, ON; Mary McClelland Waterloo, ON; Adrian Record Fergus, ON; Diane Jamieson Kitchener, ON
1.633/4Dianne Aves Waterloo, ON; Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON; Bruce Roberts Ingersoll, ON; Thea Davis Guelph, ON
2.862J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON; Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON; Edith Ferber - David Longstaff Waterloo, ON; Gladys Martin Hudson, OH

(Wed-Sat) Stratified PM Side Game - 6.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2854Rosemary Kleis Twinsburg, OH; Marianne Parker Cleveland, OH52.92%
3.03211John Regan Cresson, PA; Summer Rifkah Hollidaysburg, PA56.67%
3.221Michael Ryan - Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY62.59%
1.7043Kevin Phipps Akron, OH; Alan Silverman Pepper Pike, OH53.75%
2.27322Judi Katz - Marcy Gookin Chicago, IL56.25%

199er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.36111Marvin Sicherman Beachwood, OH; Lawrence Pulliam Richfield, OH61.31%
0.813/4Patricia Sommer Novelty, OH; Enid German-Beck Shaker Heights, OH51.79%
1.3333Mary Dunham - Alice Spickler Medina, OH58.93%
0.813/4Richard Lindsley - Robert McCormick Westlake, OH51.79%
1.22552Susie Ash Brecksville, OH; Margy Whapham Peninsula, OH53.57%
1.1844Denise Dufour - Celine O'Neill Sewickley, PA57.74%
1.7722Gary Collinson Tallmadge, OH; Rita Markunas Hudson, OH59.23%

Compact KO 1 - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
10.502Martha Welte - John Welte Buffalo, NY; Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY; Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON
5.254William Holt Sewickley, PA; Constance Hoechstetter Moon Township, PA; Robert Quinlan Pittsburgh, PA; Kenneth Bergman Wexford, PA
15.001Jay Albright - Jim Bachelder Columbus, OH; Anna Bromberg Brooklyn, NY; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT
6.753Richard Early Cuyahoga Falls, OH; Susan Stark Pepper Pike, OH; Jan Assini Pittsburgh, PA; Brian Ellis Beachwood, OH

Compact KO 2 - 13.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
4.612Sally Hotchkiss Westlake, OH; Laura Palascak Rocky River, OH; Douglas Turnbull Strongsville, OH; James Kenney Middleburg Hts, OH
2.304Joan Barzilai Cleveland Hgts, OH; Suzanne Cutler Beachwood, OH; Rhona Jacobson Moreland Hills, OH; Maureen Merker Mentor, OH
2.963Keith Klafehn Tallmadge, OH; Betty Miller Akron, OH; Judy Saccogna Kent, OH; Chris Murphy North Canton, OH
6.581Janet Auwerter Gates Mills, OH; Barbara Peterman Moreland Hills, OH; Barbara Speer Beachwood, OH; Janet Rice Cleveland, OH

(Wed-Sat) Stratified AM Side Game - 5.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.603Davis Bonner - Patricia Bonner Mentor, OH53.00%
2.4621Rosemary Kleis Twinsburg, OH; Patricia Petruzzi Independence, OH54.00%
2.841Lewis Bernard Jr Chagrin Falls, OH; Eugene Gordon Beachwood, OH58.50%
1.234Barbara Belardi Pittsburgh, PA; Cecilia Powell Monroeville, PA52.50%
1.852Patricia Koberg - Ellie Sanow Westlake, OH51.50%

A/X/Y Pairs - 14.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.23721Richard Burgess Chesterland, OH; Brad Swimmer Beachwood, OH332.50
4.634Doris Mikstay Canton, OH; Elena Steingraf North Canton, OH329.50
14.932/3Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter Columbus, OH358.50
6.506Paul Smith Clayton, NC; Heywood Ballard Solon, OH337.50
6.1732John Bishel - Tom Bishel Columbus, OH331.50
14.932/3Roger Snowling - Douglas Dolbear Hamilton, ON358.50
2.474D Abraham Windsor, ON; Robert Griffiths Elora, ON306.00
10.9741Doug Snyder Shaker Heights, OH; Tom Martin Hudson, OH355.50
7.585Lynn Rafferty Columbiana, OH; Monica Early Cuyahoga Falls, OH346.00
3.6653Sally Mallett - Gary Mallett New Martinsvle, WV321.50
22.751Mary Paulone Carns - Gail Carns Trafford, PA360.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 20.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.468/9Anne Allen - Sam Allen Irwin, PA184.50
1.136Jean Klinkenberg Medina, OH; Melanie Gura Hudson, OH175.86
1.727Mary Sears Kent, OH; Margaret Niemeyer Cuyahoga Falls, OH185.00
5.1722Claire Hayes Brecksville, OH; Donna Turek Strongsville, OH209.21
1.53105Carl Wahsum III Waynesville, OH; David Francis Lebanon, OH181.50
2.914Stephen Carpenter - Donna Carpenter Conestogo, ON196.71
1.976Jacquelyn Fuller Medina, OH; Bruce Cahoon Akron, OH185.79
2.3053Stephen Messinger West Chester, OH; Sandra Fielman Loveland, OH189.07
3.883Arthur Aronson Renfrew, PA; Lois Porter Zelienople, PA197.00
1.778/94David Satwicz Northville, MI; Thomas Bonfils Farmington, MI184.50
6.8911James Patton - Elizabeth Patton Pittsford, NY210.00

199er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.951/21/2Mary Dunham - Alice Spickler Medina, OH57.74%
1.15432Elaine Surovy Painesville, OH; Nancy Schott Mentor, OH55.65%
1.951/21/21Patricia Sommer Novelty, OH; Enid German-Beck Shaker Heights, OH57.74%
0.654Susie Ash Brecksville, OH; Margy Whapham Peninsula, OH50.60%
1.253Jan Hall Worthington, OH; Diane Halloran Hilliard, OH55.95%
0.86543Carolyn Bitetti Belmont, MA; Marie Bitetti New York City, NY55.36%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9743Rebecca Murray - Terence Murray Canfield, OH; Dale Fishbeck - Carol Beardmore Youngstown, OH67.00
1.485Hope Ellis Beachwood, OH; Cecilia Powell Monroeville, PA; Barbara Belardi Pittsburgh, PA; Virginia Young Hudson, OH66.00
1.454Molly Fainer White Plains, NY; Susan Hall Mayfield Hts, OH; Paula Rabinowitz Stow, OH; Jill Smith Barberton, OH63.00
4.671John Tscholl Canton, OH; Michael Kraut Royal Oak, MI; Jim Overcasher East Canton, OH; Sharon Fairchild Rocky River, OH105.00
3.50211Kevin Phipps - Arlene Markey - Georgia Laikos Akron, OH; James Fasnacht Barberton, OH84.00
1.472Carol Manning - Wendy Malgieri - Ann Hunter Gates Mills, OH; Mimi Menousek Kirkwood, MO62.00
2.6332Robert Ryan Macedonia, OH; Kenneth Gibson Stow, OH; Subhash Agarwal - Indira Agarwal Akron, OH77.00

(Wed-Fri) Stratified Aft Side Game - 7.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0255Doug Anderson Quincy, MA; Jan Miyake Oberlin, OH52.18%
3.2211Rosemary Kleis Twinsburg, OH; Patricia Petruzzi Independence, OH56.99%
2.4222Garnet Depner Jeannette, PA; Susan Dillon Pittsburgh, PA56.40%
1.492Sue Knirsch - James Knirsch Chagrin Falls, OH50.45%
1.3944Mike Peng - David Wilson Waterloo, ON53.17%
1.991Mady Kaiser Solon, OH; John Shook Alliance, OH51.64%
1.8133Jonathan Forde Geneva, NY; Stanca Ciupe Blacksburg, VA54.91%

Thursday Eve Zip KOs - 7.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
2.072John Tscholl Canton, OH; Michael Kraut Royal Oak, MI; Mark Donovan Kingston, ON; Marc Sylvester Edinboro, PA
1.183/4Frank Scali N Ridgeville, OH; Leroy Hackenberg II - Barbara Belardi Pittsburgh, PA; Cecilia Powell Monroeville, PA
1.183/4Susan Dillon Pittsburgh, PA; P. Charlene Benedict Murrysville, PA; Charlotte Ludwig Connellsville, PA; Beverly Titzel Greenville, PA
2.961James Miller - Kathleen Miller Findlay, OH; Patricia Jones Pickerington, OH; Judy Williamson Powell, OH

(Wed-Sat) Stratified PM Side Game - 8.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.814/533Stephen Messinger West Chester, OH; Sandra Fielman Loveland, OH53.57%
2.42322Carl Wahsum III Waynesville, OH; David Francis Lebanon, OH53.87%
1.0254William Issa Shaker Heights, OH; Rhona Jacobson Moreland Hills, OH52.08%
1.474/5Jim Bachelder - Karen Clemency Columbus, OH53.57%
3.22211Paula Rabinowitz Stow, OH; Arlene Markey Akron, OH55.65%
1.364Melanie Gura Hudson, OH; Philip MacFarlane Cleveland, OH53.27%
3.411Dian Petrov - Michael Ryan Buffalo, NY56.85%

199er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2311N David Schmidt - James Black Wooster, OH62.50%
1.582/32Mary Dunham - Alice Spickler Medina, OH59.23%
0.654Bud Stern - Enid German-Beck Shaker Heights, OH52.08%
0.785/64/5Terrence O'Connor - Carol O'Connor Medina, OH54.76%
1.155/64/52Richard Polster Beachwood, OH; David Maletta Riddlesburg, PA54.76%
1.462/3Steve Derin Miami Beach, FL; Maria Missits Shaker Heights, OH59.23%
0.863Mardy Walling - Cindy Hollo Aurora, OH53.87%
1.53431Gary Schinkel - Jennifer Schinkel Dundas, ON58.63%

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 1 - 13.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
13.213/4Fleur Howard - Pat Chisholm Gates Mills, OH; Phillip Becker Beachwood, OH; Stephanie Alexander - Robert Alexander Mentor, OH; Susan Stark Pepper Pike, OH
13.213/4David Baker Kitchener, ON; Mike Peng - David Wilson - Edith Ferber Waterloo, ON
33.021Kathleen Sulgrove - Don Sulgrove Twinsburg, OH; Keith Woolf Mentor, OH; Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH
23.112Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI; Julie Arbit Charlotte, NC; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Gary Brinker Maumee, OH; Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 2 - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
12.452Philip MacFarlane Cleveland, OH; Barbara Kotton Beachwood, OH; Susan Manne Stow, OH; Cathy Taylor Hudson, OH
17.781Leo Mann - Jill Otte North Canton, OH; Leroy Hackenberg II Pittsburgh, PA; Frank Scali N Ridgeville, OH
7.113/4Martha Welte - John Welte Buffalo, NY; Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON; Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY
7.113/4Rebecca Murray - Terence Murray Canfield, OH; Dale Fishbeck - Carol Beardmore Youngstown, OH

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
6.412James Knirsch - Sue Knirsch - Robert Elliott - Barbara Elliott Chagrin Falls, OH
3.663/4Joan Barzilai Cleveland Hgts, OH; Suzanne Cutler Beachwood, OH; Rhona Jacobson Moreland Hills, OH; Maureen Merker Mentor, OH
3.663/4Steve Garfunkel - Marilyn Garfunkel Chagrin Falls, OH; Jeffrey Weiss Novelty, OH; Kent Furst Cleveland, OH
9.151Bruce Cahoon Akron, OH; Jacquelyn Fuller - Jean Klinkenberg Medina, OH; Melanie Gura Hudson, OH

(Wed-Sat) Stratified AM Side Game - 6.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.742/3Lynne Colker - Alan Colker Pittsburgh, PA50.42%
3.031Robert Quinlan Pittsburgh, PA; Herman Fellinger Lyndhurst, OH61.67%
2.6541Rose Marie Cassmer Macedonia, OH; Shirley Kmet Akron, OH52.50%
1.742/3Gary Cole Norwalk, OH; Robert Padgug Amherst, NY50.42%
1.873Constance Hoechstetter Moon Township, PA; Lynn Rafferty Columbiana, OH54.17%
2.272Marlene Zinamon Beachwood, OH; Herbert Sachs Pittsburgh, PA58.75%

A/X/Y Pairs - 24.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.299Bernard Fudor Murrysville, PA; Mary Paulone Carns Trafford, PA629.81
31.431Fred Schenker Pittsburgh, PA; Bernie Greenspan Beachwood, OH714.52
8.986Howard Sanders Hilliard, OH; Judith Auer Dublin, OH632.30
8.291032Kenneth Gibson Stow, OH; Robert Ryan Macedonia, OH624.22
11.0552Carol Reitz State College, PA; Tudor Trifan Hollidaysburg, PA648.17
17.683Frank Cymerman Pittsburgh, PA; Kenneth Kranyak Parma, OH689.46
4.2163Stelian Hritcu North Olmsted, OH; Jake Agregado Jr Lakewood, OH609.93
7.867Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON632.28
23.572Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT; Anna Bromberg Brooklyn, NY693.89
2.365Sherry Allison - Rick Ramey Columbus, OH558.85
3.278Brenda Merkich Cortland, OH; Elizabeth Goldthwait Youngstown, OH595.57
6.988Edia Shai Cleveland, OH; Donald Rop Chagrin Falls, OH630.15
2.984Karen McIlwain Pittsburgh, PA; Vin Mehta Bridgeville, PA590.55
6.21114Barbara Grzegorzewski Meadville, PA; David Donald Vineyard Haven, MA622.78
4.8412Eva Lefton Beachwood, OH; Beverly Cohen Solon, OH622.38
3.917Philip Goulding Wexford, PA; Craig Biddle Pittsburgh, PA607.54
14.73411Jonathan Forde Geneva, NY; Stanca Ciupe Blacksburg, VA654.65
4.915Virginia Young Hudson, OH; Brad Swimmer Beachwood, OH616.91

Gold Rush Pairs - 23.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.296Carol Rich Hermitage, PA; Beverly Titzel Greenville, PA253.50
5.862Carol Manning Gates Mills, OH; Mimi Menousek Kirkwood, MO285.57
4.393Martin Petersen Milford, OH; Thomas Hodous Morgantown, WV284.75
1.748Frank Paynter - Jo Anne Paynter Grove City, OH264.68
2.605Polly James Galena, OH; Rick Klapthor Erie, PA270.91
4.5341James Liacos Columbus, OH; Karl Sokalski Pittsburgh, PA272.30
1.51125Joan Buffington Hilliard, OH; Patricia Liddle Sun Lakes, AZ254.74
1.687Daniel Rose Commerce Twp, MI; Ronald Whitney Bloomfield, MI252.69
1.957Nicholas Rescher - Richard Kotler Pittsburgh, PA265.31
2.55103James Patton - Elizabeth Patton Pittsford, NY261.32
1.689Phyllis Schwikert Troy, MI; Arlene Stec Oakland Twp, MI264.54
1.91114David Bolognia Charlestown, MA; Jeanette Bolognia Fairview Park, OH260.60
7.811Mary Ganske Chagrin Falls, OH; Robin Oliva Moreland Hills, OH287.80
3.4062Carl Wahsum III Waynesville, OH; David Francis Lebanon, OH265.50

199er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.851/21/21/2Myrtle Muntz Northfield, OH; Pat Bartholomew Akron, OH66.67%
1.0543Mary Dunham - Alice Spickler Medina, OH57.50%
0.654Matthew Ischay Cuyahoga Falls, OH; Karlan Kamerer Akron, OH47.92%
1.851/21/21/2Bud Stern - Enid German-Beck Shaker Heights, OH66.67%
0.8643Yvonne Paul Richmond Hgts, OH; Al Crump Madison Cleveland Hgts, OH56.25%
1.193Steve Derin Miami Beach, FL; Maria Missits Shaker Heights, OH59.17%
0.675Lynne Macleod Lyndhurst, OH; Richard Kaiser Solon, OH57.08%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 13.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.222S Graham Kelly Hudson, OH; Peter Merker Mentor, OH; Nicholas Hartung Astoria, NY; Alper Buldum Solon, OH86.00
4.2911Keith Klafehn Tallmadge, OH; Betty Miller - Subhash Agarwal - Indira Agarwal Akron, OH92.00
2.21521Thomas Rice Cleveland, OH; Gregory Bruhn South Russell, OH; Erwin Rabin Gates Mills, OH; David Schmidt Shaker Heights, OH68.00
1.653James Pivarski Jr - Marylou Vermerris Gates Mills, OH; Judith Shapiro - Marvin Shapiro Akron, OH66.00
1.814Ryan Connors Alexandria, VA; Randi Adelman Teaneck, NJ; Mark Donovan Kingston, ON; Marc Sylvester Edinboro, PA72.00
2.413Roger Snowling - Douglas Dolbear - Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON; J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON83.00

(Wed-Fri) Stratified Aft Side Game - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1332James Fasnacht Barberton, OH; Paula Rabinowitz Stow, OH53.70%
1.204Rosemary Kleis Twinsburg, OH; Jean Warzinski Bedford, OH48.61%
2.8411Rose Marie Cassmer Macedonia, OH; Shirley Kmet Akron, OH58.33%
2.132John Botzum - Miriam Harris-Botzum Orefield, PA57.87%
1.6043Lia Staaf Rocky River, OH; Linda Gracey Twinsburg, OH52.31%

Horizontal Swiss Teams - 7.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.951Julie Arbit Charlotte, NC; Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Gary Brinker Maumee, OH; Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI151.00
3.3532John Spooner - Judy Spooner - Chang-Li Lu - Charles Wen Strongsville, OH90.00
4.46211James Liacos Columbus, OH; Karl Sokalski Pittsburgh, PA; Jo Anne Paynter - Frank Paynter Grove City, OH126.00

(Wed-Sat) Stratified PM Side Game - 8.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2752Keith Klafehn Tallmadge, OH; Betty Miller Akron, OH55.14%
2.702J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON; Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON62.54%
1.554Cecilia Powell Monroeville, PA; Barbara Belardi Pittsburgh, PA55.67%
1.7032Judi Katz - Marcy Gookin Chicago, IL53.72%
1.203Carl Wahsum III Waynesville, OH; David Francis Lebanon, OH50.72%
3.601Roger Snowling - Douglas Dolbear Hamilton, ON72.53%
1.284Rose Marie Cassmer Macedonia, OH; Rosemary Kleis Twinsburg, OH52.85%
3.03311Daniel Rose Commerce Twp, MI; Ronald Whitney Bloomfield, MI58.12%

(Wed-Fri) Stratified Aft Side Game Series - 62.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
2.933/4Martha Welte Buffalo, NY36.60%
2.933/4John Welte Buffalo, NY36.60%
1.995Jill Smith Barberton, OH31.55%
5.951Paula Rabinowitz Stow, OH58.40%
4.462Rosemary Kleis Twinsburg, OH52.80%

199er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.40422Bert Thomas - Sally Thomas Akron, OH55.95%
0.7944Jim Schaum - Kathie Schaum Mansfield, OH51.79%
1.87211Susie Ash Brecksville, OH; Margy Whapham Peninsula, OH60.42%
1.05533Janet McKee Stow, OH; Frank Koelliker Bedford, OH55.06%
2.231Sushil Steve Suri Chagrin Falls, OH; Maria Missits Shaker Heights, OH71.13%
1.253Kerrie Crane - Jonathan Crane Hudson, OH57.14%

Compact KO 1 - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
7.043Katherine Pollock East Amherst, NY; Judith Padgug Amherst, NY; Beverly Cohen Solon, OH; Eva Lefton Beachwood, OH
15.651Jan Assini - Fred Schenker - Frank Cymerman Pittsburgh, PA; Kenneth Kranyak Parma, OH
5.484Adrian Record Fergus, ON; Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON; David Longstaff Waterloo, ON; Robert Griffiths Elora, ON
10.962Martin Harris Chicago, IL; Greg Michaels Cleveland, OH; Miriam Harris-Botzum - John Botzum Orefield, PA

Compact KO 2 - 16.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
6.432Andrew Halpern - Cheryl Halpern Chagrin Falls, OH; Harriet Kitay Lyndhurst, OH; Ellen Rie Cleveland, OH
4.133Thomas Rice Cleveland, OH; Gregory Bruhn South Russell, OH; Erwin Rabin Gates Mills, OH; David Schmidt Shaker Heights, OH
3.214Robert Flynn Mc Donald, PA; Kitty Jo Hellmann Latrobe, PA; Diana Beaver Sidman, PA; Leida Milazzo Johnstown, PA
9.181Jan Miyake - Josh Levy Oberlin, OH; Jonathan Forde Geneva, NY; Stanca Ciupe Blacksburg, VA

(Wed-Sat) Stratified AM Side Game - 4.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.321/2Edia Shai Cleveland, OH; Herman Fellinger Lyndhurst, OH54.86%
2.461/21Patti Pinkerton Aurora, OH; Malcolm Weiss Pittsburgh, PA54.86%
1.852Bill Hogsett Cleveland, OH; Kitty Curto N Ridgeville, OH53.47%
1.493Cecilia Powell Monroeville, PA; Barbara Belardi Pittsburgh, PA54.17%

A/X/Y Pairs - 22.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
16.4932Joanne Schumacher - Betsy Wilson Strongsville, OH583.88
2.833Harvey Bernstein Mayfield Hgts, OH; Michael Ellis Beachwood, OH526.38
4.89115Barbara Grzegorzewski Meadville, PA; David Donald Vineyard Haven, MA559.91
7.337John Sinclair - Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY567.95
5.86941Kenneth Gibson Stow, OH; Robert Ryan Macedonia, OH563.93
5.3310Howard Sanders Hilliard, OH; Judith Auer Dublin, OH561.95
3.772Stelian Hritcu North Olmsted, OH; Jake Agregado Jr Lakewood, OH551.02
8.3763Carol Reitz State College, PA; Tudor Trifan Hollidaysburg, PA571.28
6.518Ed Bissell State College, PA; Craig Biddle Pittsburgh, PA567.12
9.775Jim Breckel Rocky River, OH; Robert Dykes Lakewood, OH574.38
12.374Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT; Anna Bromberg Brooklyn, NY582.15
2.996Michael Drozhinskiy Solon, OH; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH555.64
2.124James Walter Ann Arbor, MI; Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI515.21
21.982Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter Columbus, OH587.50
29.3111Alan Leaver Mars, PA; Ronald Franck Pittsburgh, PA685.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 18.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.2283Carol Rich Hermitage, PA; Beverly Titzel Greenville, PA187.00
1.455/6James Liacos Columbus, OH; Karl Sokalski Pittsburgh, PA180.00
2.714Bill Quigney - Robin Quigney Mentor, OH192.50
2.145Anne Allen - Sam Allen Irwin, PA190.00
6.4311David Bolognia Charlestown, MA; Jeanette Bolognia Fairview Park, OH201.50
3.623Thomas Hodous Morgantown, WV; Martin Petersen Milford, OH194.50
1.6694Ann Hunter Gates Mills, OH; Mary Ganske Chagrin Falls, OH180.50
1.225/6Dianne Martin Warren, OH; Marian Smith Sharon, PA180.00
2.9672Peter Outcalt West Chester, OH; Gary Cole Norwalk, OH188.00
4.822Donna Carpenter - Stephen Carpenter Conestogo, ON199.50
1.846Gerry Choffey Cleveland, OH; Mady Kaiser Solon, OH189.50

199er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.193Ken Johnson Akron, OH; Terrence O'Connor Medina, OH59.58%
0.69544Carol Brawley Malvern, OH; James Chase Akron, OH53.75%
0.92433Susie Ash Brecksville, OH; Margy Whapham Peninsula, OH57.08%
1.58222Richard Polster Beachwood, OH; David Maletta Riddlesburg, PA62.92%
2.11111Brian Chambers Lakewood, OH; Tim Raufus71.25%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 22.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.971Pat Chisholm Gates Mills, OH; Susan Stark Pepper Pike, OH; Stephanie Alexander - Robert Alexander Mentor, OH92.00
3.0642Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony Clarence Center, NY; Walter Olszewski North Tonawanda, NY; Ken Meier Orchard Park, NY81.00
3.922/3Mary Paulone Carns Trafford, PA; Brian Ellis Beachwood, OH; Bernard Fudor Murrysville, PA; Asim Ulke Monroeville, PA85.00
1.895David Wilson - Edith Ferber - Mike Peng Waterloo, ON; David Baker Kitchener, ON78.00
2.3063Alex McCrea Shaker Heights, OH; C. Daniel Sommer Independence, OH; Steven Wolotsky Lakewood, OH; N Nilsson Perrysburg, OH76.00
1.472Douglas Hardman Rocky River, OH; Michael Gilbert Westlake, OH; N Jarmoszuk Lorain, OH; David Hobe Strongsville, OH66.00
1.514/5Bruce Roberts Ingersoll, ON; Dianne Aves - Margot Stockie Waterloo, ON; Thea Davis Guelph, ON71.00
4.082/311Lun Kuen Wong Sarnia, ON; D Abraham Windsor, ON; Bob Ondo Lincoln Park, MI; Beth Kordt Plymouth, MI85.00
1.514/5Keith Klafehn Tallmadge, OH; Betty Miller - Subhash Agarwal - Indira Agarwal Akron, OH71.00

(Wed-Sat) Stratified PM Side Game - 4.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.204Stephen Messinger West Chester, OH; Sandra Fielman Loveland, OH52.90%
1.60332Marie Henry - Arthur Henry Pittsburgh, PA53.01%
2.8411Marylou Vermerris - James Pivarski Jr Gates Mills, OH56.94%
2.13221Paul Smith Clayton, NC; Heywood Ballard Solon, OH53.24%

(Wed-Sat) Stratified AM Side Game Series - 69.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
2.844/5Glen Nazworth New Franklin, OH54.59%
5.871Lewis Bernard Jr Chagrin Falls, OH62.59%
5.352Herman Fellinger Lyndhurst, OH58.27%
3.153Donald Rop Chagrin Falls, OH58.09%
2.844/5JoLee Nazworth New Franklin, OH54.59%

(Wed-Sat) Stratified PM Side Game Series - 72.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
3.015/6Stephen Messinger West Chester, OH53.23%
6.631/2Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY59.72%
6.631/2Michael Ryan Buffalo, NY59.72%
3.973/4Marcy Gookin Chicago, IL54.98%
3.973/4Judi Katz Chicago, IL54.98%
3.015/6Sandra Fielman Loveland, OH53.23%

A/X Swiss Teams - 19.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
6.725/6Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Peter Merker Mentor, OH; Nicholas Hartung Astoria, NY; Anna Bromberg Brooklyn, NY; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT123.00
4.914Dian Petrov - Michael Ryan Buffalo, NY; Michael Drozhinskiy Solon, OH; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH100.00
6.553David Baker Kitchener, ON; Mike Peng - Mary McClelland Waterloo, ON; Robert Griffiths Elora, ON110.00
6.725/6Julie Arbit Charlotte, NC; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH; Gary Brinker Maumee, OH; Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI123.00
18.991/2Mary Paulone Carns Trafford, PA; Fred Schenker Pittsburgh, PA; Asim Ulke Monroeville, PA; Bernard Fudor Murrysville, PA157.00
12.2131Ryan Connors Alexandria, VA; Randi Adelman Teaneck, NJ; Mark Donovan Kingston, ON; Marc Sylvester Edinboro, PA149.00
18.991/2Michael Creager Bedford, OH; Kenneth Kranyak Parma, OH; Fleur Howard Gates Mills, OH; Phillip Becker Beachwood, OH157.00
9.1542Charles Ladiha Vermilion, OH; Pat Chisholm Gates Mills, OH; Patrick Slaven Mogadore, OH; John Botzum - Miriam Harris-Botzum Orefield, PA132.00

Bracketed B/C Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.571Philip MacFarlane Cleveland, OH; Barbara Kotton Beachwood, OH; Judith Shapiro - Marvin Shapiro Akron, OH132.00
5.213/4Jill Smith Barberton, OH; Paula Rabinowitz Stow, OH; Doris Mikstay Canton, OH; Elena Steingraf North Canton, OH119.00
7.932Dianne Aves - Margot Stockie Waterloo, ON; Bruce Roberts Ingersoll, ON; Thea Davis Guelph, ON131.00
5.213/4Raymond Kramer Lower Burrell, PA; Yvonne Coursen New Kensington, PA; Martin Kumer Monroeville, PA; Susan Israelson Murrysville, PA119.00

Bracketed B/C Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.873James Knirsch - Sue Knirsch Chagrin Falls, OH; Peter Miller Shaker Heights, OH; Bonnie Goodman Cleveland, OH120.00
6.502Jonathan Forde Geneva, NY; Stanca Ciupe Blacksburg, VA; James Walter Ann Arbor, MI; Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI130.00
8.661Lawrence Boyd Jr - Joan Waletzky Shaker Heights, OH; Bill Hogsett Cleveland, OH; Steven Wolotsky Lakewood, OH192.00

Bracketed B/C Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.901Huei Rong Chern - Charles Kuo Westlake, OH; Charles Wen - Chang-Li Lu Strongsville, OH155.00
3.883Charles Gray - Wayne Olsson Defiance, OH; Karin Raber Toledo, OH; Sandra Bellner Maumee, OH125.00
5.182Ronald Manne - Susan Manne Stow, OH; Janice Swan Canton, OH; Ann Collins Uniontown, OH138.00

Bracketed B/C Swiss Teams 4 - 13.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.442Bruce Cahoon Akron, OH; Jacquelyn Fuller - Jean Klinkenberg Medina, OH; Melanie Gura Hudson, OH136.00
7.251Gary Singer - Ronald Carter Youngstown, OH; Ruth Ann Mayberry Boardman, OH; Carol Rich Hermitage, PA149.00
4.083Kurt Rusch Mayfield Hgts, OH; Joan Wittenberg - Liz Stern Pepper Pike, OH; Peggy Gallagher Cleveland, OH124.00
3.064Sushil Steve Suri - Steve Garfunkel Chagrin Falls, OH; Jeffrey Weiss Novelty, OH; Maria Missits Shaker Heights, OH120.00
2.425John Shook Alliance, OH; Peter Outcalt - Stephen Messinger West Chester, OH; Sandra Fielman Loveland, OH117.00