Atlanta, GA

Atlanta Super Winter Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jan 17, 2019 - Jan 20, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Flight A Pairs - 9.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.6463Beatrice Kemp Dacula, GA; John Hassett Johns Creek, GA52.25%
6.48422Bruce Byrne Marietta, GA; Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA58.69%
1.484Robert Epstein Atlanta, GA; F Garson II Roswell, GA51.55%
15.35111Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Thomas Rosenthal Johns Island, SC63.12%
1.115Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Jennifer Williams Atlanta, GA48.97%
1.553Morris Williams Dunwoody, GA; George Powell Roswell, GA47.09%
1.284Elsie Hathorn Conyers, GA; Al Ramsey Atlanta, GA46.86%
11.512Emory Whitaker Macon, GA; Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA62.94%
4.865Ernie Eayrs Dunwoody, GA; Bill Kulbersh Atlanta, GA56.75%
8.633John Friedl Signal Mountain, TN; Bob Simkins Decatur, GA62.25%

Flight B Pairs - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.445/63/4Ina Parry Lithia Springs, GA; Sally Pappas Woodstock, GA57.05%
0.726William Layng Jr Smyrna, GA; Edward Stone Marietta, GA53.04%
3.102Jan Noll Dunwoody, GA; J Joe Gallagher Smyrna, GA61.86%
1.435/63/43Virginia Michelich Decatur, GA; Gil Hudnall Atlanta, GA57.05%
0.695Maggie Miller - Phyllis Ward Marietta, GA50.64%
0.924Charles Perry Marietta, GA; Ed Brooks Powder Springs, GA51.60%
1.035Shari Naman Dunwoody, GA; Gail Westburg Conyers, GA56.73%
2.17422Janet Brewer Atlanta, GA; Clare Schelhammer Dunwoody, GA57.21%
2.89311Teresa McRae - Leeann Young Atlanta, GA58.01%
4.131Veronica Stoessel - Linda Hagood Marietta, GA63.94%

0-500 Pairs - 26.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.805/62/3Jerry Lichtefeld - Ann Lichtefeld Kennesaw, GA60.04%
1.154Donna Kelman - Barbara Goodman Atlanta, GA57.58%
4.131Jack Mills Cumming, GA; Carole Moss Milton, GA63.26%
1.8351Robert Kennedy - John Beale Gainesville, GA56.44%
0.774Kate Shands Decatur, GA; Susan Sever Seattle, WA49.81%
1.033Sol Putzel Marietta, GA; Richard Easley Kennesaw, GA50.38%
1.805/62/3Cathy Skowronski - Mark Skowronski Marietta, GA60.04%
1.744Patricia Herrick Dunwoody, GA; Nancy Smith Monroe, GA60.42%
3.102Deepak Midha Alpharetta, GA; Lynne Gray Cumming, GA63.07%
2.7331Nancy Schneider Roswell, GA; Jo Anne Martin Norcross, GA62.12%
0.696Marie Wood - Suzanne Antinori Alpharetta, GA49.24%
1.372Susan Hester Woodstock, GA; Kathy Powell Atlanta, GA53.03%
0.666James Conway Roswell, GA; Ronn Young Sandy Springs, GA55.87%
0.585Priscilla Forbes - Judith Wilson Dunwoody, GA49.62%

FREE 0-20 Newcomer Pairs - 6.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.485Francoise Watson - Judy Langford Atlanta, GA56.11%
1.02221Deborah Britt Atlanta, GA; Catherine Murphy Decatur, GA65.71%
0.77332Linda Weeks Kennesaw, GA; Martha Beth Barron Acworth, GA59.52%
1.3611Eugene Surber - Alan Elsas Atlanta, GA68.10%
0.563Margaret Pudvin Woodstock, GA; Patsy Stubbs Marietta, GA51.67%
0.6844Kevin Wilson Acworth, GA; James Baker Jr Woodstock, GA57.22%

Wildflower Knockout 1 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
9.131Janet Sherwood - Joseph Sherwood Woodstock, GA; William Rittenberg - Martin Nathan Atlanta, GA
6.392John Simms - Cathy Simms - Jorgen Larsen - Eva Larsen Woodstock, GA

Wildflower Knockout 2 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.141Gary Moye - Norma Crist Marietta, GA; Vicki Bell Brookhaven, GA; Ellen Starr Canton, GA
3.602Janice Brown - Linda Hult Dunwoody, GA; Becky Ray Smyrna, GA; Elizabeth Demers Atlanta, GA

Flight A Pairs - 14.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.1532Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Jennifer Williams Atlanta, GA57.21%
3.866Jack Feagin Jr Atlanta, GA; Steven Huhman Alpharetta, GA55.61%
3.48741Kate Smith Stone Mountain, GA; Pam Van Patton Smyrna, GA55.13%
1.474Daniel Sonner Redwood City, CA; Cyrus Hettle Atlanta, GA53.69%
12.202Samuel Marks - Claudia Feagin Atlanta, GA63.62%
16.2711Kish Devaraj Atlanta, GA; F Garson II Roswell, GA65.22%
6.864Jim Stogner Atlanta, GA; Gabriel Fadel Alpharetta, GA56.41%
1.9663Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Thomas Rosenthal Johns Island, SC54.49%
2.6152Ernie Eayrs Dunwoody, GA; David Zeckets Atlanta, GA54.65%
5.1553Bob Jones - Missy Coy Marietta, GA55.93%
1.105Michael Strizhevsky Dunwoody, GA; Charles Hubert Tucker, GA52.88%

Flight B Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.606John Wells Carrollton, GA; Jagdish Somani Morganton, NC54.31%
2.48622Shirley Rhinehart - Patricia Fine Atlanta, GA57.22%
1.863Ina Parry Lithia Springs, GA; Sally Pappas Woodstock, GA55.85%
3.30411Alice Bonner Atlanta, GA; William Underwood Jr Charlotte, NC59.44%
1.5843Kathi Byrne - Missy Budd Atlanta, GA55.15%
1.695Jan Noll Dunwoody, GA; J Joe Gallagher Smyrna, GA58.19%
4.811Sikina Ehmer - Al Ramsey Atlanta, GA61.35%
1.1165Irwin Hyman - Howard Fagin Atlanta, GA54.46%
2.713Linda Hagood - Veronica Stoessel Marietta, GA59.61%
3.612Bijan Kasraie Sandy Springs, GA; Philip Jardina Decatur, GA60.10%
1.0754Teresa McRae - Leeann Young Atlanta, GA55.08%

0-500 Pairs - 25.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.745/631Gerald Duff - Kevin McReynolds Canton, GA59.23%
0.765/6Gary Stewart Fairmount, GA; CJ Andretta Marietta, GA54.76%
0.985/63Nicholas Thul Marietta, GA; Nan Roach Peachtree Corne, GA54.76%
1.115/6Lynn Ricketts Atlanta, GA; Joanna Quillen Decatur, GA59.23%
0.734Samuel Penninger Jr Alpharetta, GA; John Godwin Johns Creek, GA52.08%
1.3142Melissa Longosz Atlanta, GA; Karen Riddell Brookhaven, GA58.93%
1.694Lynne Gray Cumming, GA; Deepak Midha Alpharetta, GA59.52%
4.0111Cathy Skowronski - Mark Skowronski Marietta, GA69.05%
0.605Jean Scott Smyrna, GA; Marsha Lee Leban Marietta, GA50.89%
2.642/3Margaret Gose - Mary Kash Marietta, GA59.82%
2.642/32Maggie Miller - Phyllis Ward Marietta, GA59.82%

0-50 Pairs - 3.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1211Marie Wood - Suzanne Antinori Alpharetta, GA65.00%
0.8422Sherry Lautares Atlanta, GA; Marilyn Shultz Marietta, GA63.75%
0.633Diane Strong - Ann Chapman Alpharetta, GA55.21%

Stratified Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.3252Susan Wolfe - J Wolfe Marietta, GA58.93%
1.6851Daniel Sonner Redwood City, CA; Cyrus Hettle Atlanta, GA51.79%
1.743Michael Strizhevsky Dunwoody, GA; Robert Thorstad Atlanta, GA55.36%
1.696Bob Jones - Missy Coy Marietta, GA55.95%
3.0931David Macrae Smyrna, GA; Margaret Peabody Marietta, GA66.37%
4.811Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Thomas Rosenthal Johns Island, SC67.86%
2.034Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Becky Butler Alpharetta, GA59.23%
1.464Corinne Madden - Ian Madden Cleveland, TN54.76%
1.262William Mitchell - Rita Mitchell Suwanee, GA50.30%
3.612David Howard Atlanta, GA; Charles Davis Duluth, GA66.96%
0.953Gary Stewart Fairmount, GA; CJ Andretta Marietta, GA47.02%

Flight A Pairs - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
12.35221Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Thomas Rosenthal Johns Island, SC62.02%
2.2084Ernie Eayrs Dunwoody, GA; David Zeckets Atlanta, GA54.49%
5.21543Tarokh Taefi Atlanta, GA; Missy Coy Marietta, GA56.57%
6.944John Friedl Signal Mountain, TN; Bob Simkins Decatur, GA59.94%
16.4611Fred Strickland Marietta, GA; Lee Parham Highlands, NC62.82%
1.045Roberto Crocenzi Roswell, GA; Maureen McGuire Waleska, GA52.08%
3.9165Robert Epstein - Kish Devaraj Atlanta, GA55.61%
2.9376Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Jennifer Williams Atlanta, GA54.81%
9.26332Steven Huhman Alpharetta, GA; Charles Lipman Atlanta, GA61.38%

Flight B Pairs - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.9932John Wells Carrollton, GA; Jagdish Somani Morganton, NC54.64%
0.666Lorraine Watkins Atlanta, GA; Nancy Hirsch Dunwoody, GA53.02%
2.713Becky Butler Alpharetta, GA; Tom Drinkard Atlanta, GA61.03%
2.034Martin Margolies - Abbie Margolies Atlanta, GA60.72%
1.1264Melissa Bernhardt - Christina Black Atlanta, GA53.08%
1.525John Singleton Atlanta, GA; Jim Loth Dunwoody, GA59.50%
2.4862Bruce Byrne Marietta, GA; Lisa Studebaker Dawsonville, GA58.76%
1.4943Virginia Brooks - Barbara Neustadt Atlanta, GA54.59%
0.845Sue Malin - Bill Malin Greensboro, GA53.04%
1.045Ina Parry Lithia Springs, GA; Libba Grace Atlanta, GA54.36%
4.811Bert Ward Chamblee, GA; Jan Noll Dunwoody, GA66.73%
3.61211Lynne Kuglar Cedartown, GA; Annette Meyer Atlanta, GA61.30%

0-500 Pairs - 25.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.835Vinod Agrawala Atlanta, GA; Dick Arildsen Avondale Estate, GA58.93%
1.116/743Lynn Dinkins - Richard Snyder Atlanta, GA59.52%
4.1311Maggie Miller - Phyllis Ward Marietta, GA67.23%
1.97421Ronald Golden - Robert Abraham Marietta, GA60.59%
2.323Jack Mills Cumming, GA; Barbara Cody Roswell, GA60.71%
0.785Kathy Redford - Pat Mink Fair Play, SC57.44%
0.866/7Rita Kessler Alpharetta, GA; Janina Hobby Atlanta, GA59.52%
3.102Jeannie Feinstein - Jane Rappaport Atlanta, GA63.39%
0.736/74Karen Riddell Brookhaven, GA; Melissa Longosz Atlanta, GA57.74%
1.48532Lynn Hood - Aarati Alexander Atlanta, GA59.82%
0.626/7Donald Reppert Kennshaw, GA; Stephanie Reaves Marietta, GA57.74%

0-50 Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.121Edith Pilzer Atlanta, GA; Charlie Harrison Marietta, GA71.53%
0.7132Marilee Betor - Brenda Mayor Atlanta, GA52.78%
0.9521Deborah Britt - Corbett Britt Atlanta, GA59.72%

Flight A Pairs - 13.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
3.3266Beatrice Kemp Dacula, GA; John Hassett Johns Creek, GA55.11%
0.995Tarokh Taefi Atlanta, GA; Missy Coy Marietta, GA54.13%
2.497Elsie Hathorn Conyers, GA; Nancy Motes Kennesaw, GA54.23%
13.9811Dennis Luft Trussville, AL; Julie McLaughlin Atlanta, GA64.88%
4.42554Martin Nathan - William Rittenberg Atlanta, GA55.82%
7.86332Ernie Eayrs Dunwoody, GA; David Zeckets Atlanta, GA61.38%
10.49221Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Thomas Rosenthal Johns Island, SC63.50%
5.90443Daniel Sonner Redwood City, CA; Cyrus Hettle Atlanta, GA56.47%

Flight B Pairs - 14.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.1742Evelyn Gilliard East Point, GA; Winton King Decatur, GA62.79%
1.6342Chuck Morn - Mahadeva Ramnath Atlanta, GA52.91%
0.924William Underwood Jr Charlotte, NC; Helmut Gebauer51.31%
0.695Frank Pritchard Marietta, GA; Shari Naman Dunwoody, GA50.47%
2.17631Vinod Agrawala - Denise DeAngelo Atlanta, GA56.65%
4.1311Ina Parry Lithia Springs, GA; Libba Grace Atlanta, GA64.66%
2.323Jim Loth Dunwoody, GA; John Singleton Atlanta, GA63.50%
1.2263Alice Jamieson Dunwoody, GA; Janet Brewer Atlanta, GA51.68%
0.915Alan Brams Canton, GA; Joel Adler Atlanta, GA52.80%
3.102Shirley Carroll Marietta, GA; Katharine Emerson Atlanta, GA63.65%
1.445John Knight - Mary Knight Montreat, NC58.01%

0-500 Pairs - 23.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.525George Hammett - Jenny Hammett Sandy Springs, GA53.17%
1.65432Anne Letbetter - Barbara McArdle Atlanta, GA59.92%
2.19321Kate Shands Decatur, GA; Susan Sever Seattle, WA60.42%
1.23543John Godwin Johns Creek, GA; Samuel Penninger Jr Alpharetta, GA59.63%
0.7754Sherry Lautares Atlanta, GA; Marilyn Shultz Marietta, GA58.93%
2.932Eva Beldick - Karen Bragman Atlanta, GA60.67%
3.9011Ann Bosworth - Joseph Bosworth Dawsonville, GA65.18%
1.036Sue McKinley - James Knight Atlanta, GA59.57%
0.586Pam Gutt - Jill Marsden Atlanta, GA55.95%

Migration Knockout 1 - 5.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNames
5.931Roberto Crocenzi - Peggy Hayes Roswell, GA; Ulf Thorsson; Maureen McGuire Waleska, GA
4.152David Haydon - Lenora Fernandez - Susan Campbell - Joan Duffy Marietta, GA

Stratified Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.782Lee Parham Highlands, NC; Claudia Feagin Atlanta, GA60.23%
0.953Jimmy Eastham - Cathy Henson Atlanta, GA48.86%
1.765Elsie Hathorn Conyers, GA; Nancy Motes Kennesaw, GA57.01%
2.8432Susan Wolfe - J Wolfe Marietta, GA59.85%
1.262Connie Melgaard Atlanta, GA; Louise Desantis Acworth, GA49.05%
5.04111Daniel Sonner Redwood City, CA; Cyrus Hettle Atlanta, GA60.61%
0.985Rick Scott Marietta, GA; John Simms Woodstock, GA50.19%
2.134Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; Francine Moring Columbia, SC59.28%
1.304Corinne Madden - Ian Madden Cleveland, TN50.38%
1.7463Neil Gordon Wayland, MA; William Underwood Jr Charlotte, NC56.25%

0-50 Pairs - 3.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.833/41/2Corbett Britt - Deborah Britt Atlanta, GA50.00%
0.833/41/2Lynda Idleman Atlanta, GA; Thomas Fallis Tucker, GA50.00%
1.121Patricia Kassinger - Steven Kassinger Henderson, NV63.75%
0.842Robin McDonald - Jean Hyman Atlanta, GA57.50%

DBAA Open Pairs Championship - 16.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7853Martin Nathan - William Rittenberg Atlanta, GA322.49
8.7153Robert Epstein Atlanta, GA; F Garson II Roswell, GA340.20
1.776Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC320.94
7.476Jack Feagin Jr - Claudia Feagin Atlanta, GA339.03
19.61211Larry Rich Cumming, GA; Eric Shelton Atlanta, GA397.21
14.703John Hassett Johns Creek, GA; Charles Davis Duluth, GA374.04
11.03422Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Thomas Rosenthal Johns Island, SC362.39
26.141Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA; Emory Whitaker Macon, GA411.86
1.655David Zeckets Atlanta, GA; Ernie Eayrs Dunwoody, GA316.20
2.174Daniel Sonner Redwood City, CA; Cyrus Hettle Atlanta, GA318.06
6.5474Donald Blum Sandy Springs, GA; Bob Jones Marietta, GA332.26

DBAA Flight B Pairs Championship - 22.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7863Ina Parry Lithia Springs, GA; Vicki Bell Brookhaven, GA725.25
1.036Linda Greenwald - Wendy Kraitzick Atlanta, GA691.01
3.164Bruce Byrne Marietta, GA; Dan Griggs Big Canoe, GA744.37
7.4811Jan Banks Norcross, GA; Asako Ahmed Alpharetta, GA763.46
2.0974Lisa Pharr Charlotte, NC; Rosalind Howell Mansfield, GA725.18
4.213Katharine Emerson Atlanta, GA; Alan Brams Canton, GA751.16
1.425Shengding Sun Carrboro, NC; Santhosh Karnik Atlanta, GA691.91
5.61221Missy Budd - Leeann Young Atlanta, GA758.93
2.0363Virginia Michelich Decatur, GA; Gil Hudnall Atlanta, GA698.34
2.71852Charles O'Neill - Jonathan Herman Decatur, GA715.31
2.495Michael Riley Marietta, GA; John Simms Woodstock, GA732.01
1.5274Brenda Kauffman Atlanta, GA; Hedy Edmondson Dunwoody, GA692.74
1.9910Bruce Miller - Helen Gregory Athens, GA701.11
1.509Donna Schmid Dunwoody, GA; Allison Milhem Roswell, GA710.82

DBAA Non-LM Pairs Championship - 25.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.9032Maggie Miller - Phyllis Ward Marietta, GA210.50
1.095Debra Hinds Stone Mountain, GA; Agnes Harper Decatur, GA188.50
2.20631Scott Calhoun - Gloria Calhoun Smyrna, GA197.50
1.652Anthony Trasatti - Florian Haberberger Atlanta, GA179.00
1.5484Mark Skowronski - Cathy Skowronski Marietta, GA192.00
1.026Jenny Kimball Sandy Springs, GA; Amy Buck Atlanta, GA183.82
1.243Richard Easley Kennesaw, GA; Sol Putzel Marietta, GA177.50
3.8721Jill Marsden - Pam Gutt Atlanta, GA210.67
5.161William Johnson Brookhaven, GA; Joel Reed Atlanta, GA212.00
1.154Kevin McReynolds - Gerald Duff Canton, GA165.56
1.099Lynne Gray Cumming, GA; Deepak Midha Alpharetta, GA190.00
1.725Pamela Howard - Carol Teem Atlanta, GA200.00
1.647Elizabeth Harrison - Charlesean Bennett Rome, GA193.75
2.184Jack Mills Cumming, GA; Carole Moss Milton, GA201.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.164Walter Reeves Jr Atlanta, GA; Rusty Reeves Irving, TX52.38%
4.13111Daniel Sonner Redwood City, CA; Cyrus Hettle Atlanta, GA61.61%
3.102Missy Coy - Bob Jones Marietta, GA57.14%
2.0642Corinne Madden - Ian Madden Cleveland, TN53.27%
1.5553Lisa Studebaker Dawsonville, GA; Susan Dover Flowery Branch, GA52.68%
2.323Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; Francine Moring Columbia, SC56.55%
1.172Elliot Gillispie Elkins, WV; Mary Ruth Smith Chattanooga, TN51.19%

Flight A Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.564Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; Francine Moring Columbia, SC; William Rittenberg - Martin Nathan Atlanta, GA64.00
2.482Robert Thorstad - Mason Barge Atlanta, GA; Michael Strizhevsky Dunwoody, GA; Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA63.00
8.97321Santhosh Karnik - Cyrus Hettle Atlanta, GA; Zhuangdi Xu Sugar Hill, GA; Daniel Sonner Redwood City, CA; Richard Jeng Johns Creek, GA82.00
6.7343Thomas Rosenthal Johns Island, SC; Kish Devaraj Atlanta, GA; Gabriel Fadel Alpharetta, GA; Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC81.00
11.9621Bob Jones - Missy Coy Marietta, GA; David Macrae Smyrna, GA; Larry Rich Cumming, GA83.00
5.325Patricia Tucker - Charles Lipman Atlanta, GA; Kevin Collins Dunwoody, GA; J Wolfe Marietta, GA76.00
15.951Jack Feagin Jr - Claudia Feagin - Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Paul Romig Duluth, GA; Steven Huhman Alpharetta, GA91.00

Flight B Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
5.781Tom Drinkard - Edward Hales - Chris Trower Atlanta, GA; Becky Butler Alpharetta, GA100.00
3.253Joel Adler Atlanta, GA; Alan Brams Canton, GA; Allison Milhem Roswell, GA; Donna Schmid Dunwoody, GA82.00
2.143Fay Szeftel - Roslyn Greenberg Marietta, GA; David Bebko - Helen Bebko Snellville, GA65.00
1.935Jim Loth Dunwoody, GA; John Singleton Atlanta, GA; Philip Jardina Decatur, GA; Bijan Kasraie Sandy Springs, GA69.00
2.852Jeff Wood Atlanta, GA; Helmut Gebauer; John Knight - Mary Knight Montreat, NC67.00
1.604Gary Moye - George Dozier,Jr Marietta, GA; Vicki Bell Brookhaven, GA; Ina Parry Lithia Springs, GA61.00
1.955/62Bill Malin - Sue Malin Greensboro, GA; Annette Meyer Atlanta, GA; Lynne Kuglar Cedartown, GA53.00
1.185/6Janice Brown - Linda Hult Dunwoody, GA; Patricia Fine - Shirley Rhinehart Atlanta, GA53.00
1.463Harvey Jones Roswell, GA; Connie Melgaard Atlanta, GA; Louise Desantis Acworth, GA; Albie McNeil Alpharetta, GA49.00
4.342Rick Scott - Margaret Peabody - Jean Kerr - Shirley Carroll Marietta, GA89.00
3.80411Jan Banks Norcross, GA; Asako Ahmed - Jia Mi - Xiaoyuan Niu Alpharetta, GA75.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06331Beth Dick - David Dick Atlanta, GA55.65%
1.55442Suzy Taylor - Mark Taylor Atlanta, GA55.08%
3.6711John Friedl Signal Mountain, TN; Keith Honnold Chattanooga, TN59.00%
2.7522Garry Williams Roswell, GA; Beth Stephens Marietta, GA56.08%
0.953Gary Stewart Fairmount, GA; Al Ramsey Atlanta, GA53.92%

0-500 Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.95322Judy Aube - Sheila Coyle Roswell, GA53.47%
1.202George Lang Roswell, GA; C David Depriest Marietta, GA59.03%
1.60111Anne Letbetter - Barbara McArdle Atlanta, GA61.11%

Non-Life Master Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.471John Lyons - Barbara Cody Roswell, GA; Robin Weidener Alpharetta, GA; Jack Mills Cumming, GA56.00
1.16211Jenny Kimball Sandy Springs, GA; Amy Buck Atlanta, GA; Kate Shands Decatur, GA; Susan Sever Seattle, WA45.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 10.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.845Rita Mitchell Suwanee, GA; Tammy Clark Lawrenceville, GA52.84%
2.71321Charles Markley - Maureen Markley Atlanta, GA60.99%
3.6121John Friedl Signal Mountain, TN; Keith Honnold Chattanooga, TN61.23%
1.29653Joseph Bosworth - Ann Bosworth Dawsonville, GA53.27%
0.9764William Johnson - Denise Johnson Brookhaven, GA52.92%
4.811Kevin Dybvig - Emily Harrell Birmingham, AL68.49%
1.72542Jenny Kimball Sandy Springs, GA; Amy Buck Atlanta, GA54.43%
2.0343Garry Williams Roswell, GA; Beth Stephens Marietta, GA57.13%

Non-Life Master Swiss Teams - 4.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2811Giorgio Casinovi Tucker, GA; Kendrick Wong - Sriram Ganesan - Justin Shiao Atlanta, GA46.00