New Brighton, MN

Minnesota Winter Tournament Tournament Overalls

Jan 24, 2019 - Jan 26, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

499er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.1522Carol Bosch Edina, MN; Beverly Meyer Minneapolis, MN63.26%
0.664Monty Martin Maplewood, MN; Doug Hubbard Saint Paul, MN50.38%
1.17652Calvin Durdahl Maple Grove, MN; James Wronski Fridley, MN55.68%
0.495Jeff Reardon Osceola, WI; Christopher Peterson Mendota Heights, MN47.54%
1.0554Janet Stone - Thomas Stone Duluth, MN60.23%
1.56431Gerry Keith Lino Lakes, MN; Joe Fahey Vadnais Heights, MN61.36%
2.8611Richard Day Shoreview, MN; Thomas Kiemen Cottage Grove, MN63.45%
0.883Lynn Vettel Plymouth, MN; Mary Helen Gill Long Lake, MN54.92%
0.836Gregory Anderson Eden Prairie, MN; Peter Bock Apple Valley, MN55.49%
1.613Andrew Roe Saint Paul, MN; John Kappler Shoreview, MN62.31%

Thur AM Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.125Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN; Elaine Prebonich New Brighton, MN58.47%
1.3453Joseph Ambrose Inver Grove, MN; Richard Cottle Saint Paul, MN54.03%
1.125Diana Jensen Woodbury, MN; Alexis Campbell Stillwater, MN50.83%
2.346Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN; Frank Knier Fargo, ND58.19%
4.164Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN60.83%
1.7942Jim Larsen Mound, MN; Paul Becka Minneapolis, MN54.17%
1.757Mary Meinecke Stillwater, MN; Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN56.94%
2.6592Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Linda Gruesner Hopkins, MN55.97%
7.3921Dan Knier Waite Park, MN; Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN64.58%
1.6064Susan Sanger - Sherm Stanchfield St Louis Park, MN53.89%
1.618Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN56.67%
5.543Cynthia Balderson Eden Prairie, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN62.92%
9.851Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN67.08%
2.3931Ann House - Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN55.28%

Thur AM Open Teams - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.671Cynthia Balderson Eden Prairie, MN; Dan Knier Waite Park, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN; Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN20.00
6.502Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Peg Mitchell - Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN17.50
3.6642Elaine Prebonich New Brighton, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN; Linda Gruesner Hopkins, MN14.50
1.314Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Patti Stuhlman Minneapolis, MN; Mary Lemmons - Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN12.00
1.332Jennifer Peterson Golden Valley, MN; Ann House - Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN; Elliot Eskin Edina, MN11.50
4.8831Mary Meinecke Stillwater, MN; Joseph Ambrose Inver Grove, MN; Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN; Richard Cottle Saint Paul, MN15.50
2.74531Susan Sanger - Sherm Stanchfield St Louis Park, MN; Jim Larsen Mound, MN; Paul Becka Minneapolis, MN13.50

499er Pairs - 17.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.3222Janet Goltz Bloomington, MN; Hazelann Lucht Prior Lake, MN60.42%
3.0911Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN; William Boline Minneapolis, MN61.55%
1.553/4Andrew Roe Saint Paul, MN; John Kappler Shoreview, MN60.23%
1.47651Stan Jurgensen - Mary Lou Long St Louis Park, MN57.77%
1.102Lynn Vettel Plymouth, MN; Mary Helen Gill Long Lake, MN55.68%
0.676Jim Bernard Golden Valley, MN; David Bryant Lakeville, MN57.01%
1.523/43Richard Day Shoreview, MN; Thomas Kiemen Cottage Grove, MN60.23%
0.833Jeanne Reber - Gary Reber Eau Claire, WI55.11%
0.624Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN; Alexandra Muller Minnetonka, MN51.89%
1.3454Tom Nelsen Brooklyn Park, MN; Kathleen Musgjerd Excelsior, MN58.33%

Thur Aft Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4252Ann House - Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN51.14%
5.423Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN; Frank Knier Fargo, ND60.23%
1.298Jeanine Hall Cottage Grove, MN; John Allen Oakdale, MN55.11%
1.717Deborah Watson Minneapolis, MN; Elaine Prebonich New Brighton, MN55.30%
2.2962Linda Gruesner Hopkins, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN58.52%
1.224Dan Knier Waite Park, MN; Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN51.33%
1.063Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN; Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN50.38%
3.055Dianne Carr Duluth, MN; Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN59.47%
4.064Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN60.04%
9.631Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN67.05%
0.884David Gustafson Stillwater, MN; Doug Gwost Aiken, SC42.80%
1.8931Robert Bonine Mendota Heights, MN; David Newhall Mahtomedi, MN53.60%
7.2221Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN60.42%

Thur Aft Open Teams - 15.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.263/41/2Ann House - Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN; David Collins - Danny Collins Fridley, MN11.00
4.763Jeanine Hall Cottage Grove, MN; Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN; John Allen Oakdale, MN; Frank Knier Fargo, ND16.00
3.5741Linda Gruesner Hopkins, MN; Patti Stuhlman Minneapolis, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN15.00
1.263/41/2Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN; Jack Huie - Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN; Reid Shaw Wayzata, MN11.00
2.355/62Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Elaine Prebonich New Brighton, MN; Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN; Deborah Watson Minneapolis, MN12.50
8.471Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN19.50
6.352Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Dianne Carr Duluth, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN16.50
2.355/6David Newhall Mahtomedi, MN; Cynthia Balderson Eden Prairie, MN; Robert Bonine Mendota Heights, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN12.50

Regionally Rated Charity Pairs - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.842Scott Eller - Joseph Dixon Minneapolis, MN58.00%
3.791Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN60.00%

499er Pairs - 22.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.8422Carol Picard Saint Paul, MN; Allen Walburn Shoreview, MN61.84%
0.766Barbara Qualey Oakdale, MN; William Anderson River Falls, WI58.58%
0.933Mary Lou Long St Louis Park, MN; Pamela Burkley Saint Paul, MN57.13%
3.78111Sara Bowe Apple Valley, MN; Richard Hennen Burnsville, MN66.39%
1.0165Kathleen Buraglio Oakdale, MN; Ginger Cook Saint Paul, MN59.28%
0.704Gerry Keith Lino Lakes, MN; Joe Fahey Vadnais Heights, MN53.05%
0.525Earl Conner - Carol Seifert Woodbury, MN51.22%
2.13332Arne Langsetmo Robbinsdale, MN; Jeff Reardon Osceola, WI61.05%
1.205Judith Knutson Saint Cloud, MN; Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN59.28%
1.5944David Griffin - Donna Griffin Duluth, MN60.59%

Fri AM Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.514Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN; Frank Knier Fargo, ND58.72%
2.3274David Raitt Madison, WI; Ann Rozema Roseville, MN57.51%
3.10631Richard Cottle Saint Paul, MN; Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN58.11%
9.8021Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN; Garry Hoden Eagan, MN61.40%
1.459Genny Rice - Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN56.63%
1.1911Marsha Devine Minneapolis, MN; Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN55.37%
1.3110Brian Crossley Burnsville, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN56.25%
0.926Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN; Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN49.84%
1.563Jim Larsen Mound, MN; Paul Becka Minneapolis, MN52.96%
4.1352Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; David Collins Fridley, MN58.55%
1.09126Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN55.32%
1.324Doug Gwost Aiken, SC; David Gustafson Stillwater, MN52.19%
1.7485Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN57.02%
2.082Leonard Gaer Edina, MN; Patrick Finley Minneapolis, MN55.26%
7.353Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; William Voedisch Marine, MN60.69%
13.061Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN65.41%
0.885Ann House Minneapolis, MN; John Doty Greenwood, MN50.55%

Fri AM Open Teams - 24.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.632Genny Rice - Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN; Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN; Frank Knier Fargo, ND17.00
1.253Gretchen Grey Eden Prairie, MN; Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN; Joseph Ambrose Inver Grove, MN; Monty Martin Maplewood, MN11.50
3.195/6Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN; Sharon Anderson - Garry Hoden - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN14.50
1.953/4Carl Hartness - Janice Hartness Plymouth, MN; Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN; Marsha Devine Minneapolis, MN13.50
2.2251Layne Vinje Rochester, MN; Leonard Gaer Edina, MN; Christine Greenberg Byron, MN; Patrick Finley Minneapolis, MN12.50
1.672David Gustafson Stillwater, MN; Jim Larsen Mound, MN; Doug Gwost Aiken, SC; Paul Becka Minneapolis, MN12.00
1.953/4John Allen Oakdale, MN; Donna Nesser - Larry Johnson Minneapolis, MN; Susan Sanger St Louis Park, MN13.50
11.501Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN; Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN18.50
3.195/6Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN; Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN14.50
2.962Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Dianne Carr Duluth, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN14.00
4.8541Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; Tom Juntunen Minneapolis, MN; David Collins Fridley, MN; James Essex St Louis Park, MN15.50
6.473David Raitt Madison, WI; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Ann Rozema Roseville, MN; William Voedisch Marine, MN16.50
0.944Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN; Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN; Lamese McDowell - Richard Cottle Saint Paul, MN11.00

499er Pairs - 22.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
3.67111Sara Bowe Apple Valley, MN; Richard Hennen Burnsville, MN64.10%
1.372Sara Amaden Edina, MN; George Holmquist Minneapolis, MN55.59%
0.766Richard Day Shoreview, MN; Thomas Kiemen Cottage Grove, MN55.86%
1.033Mary Rogers Edina, MN; Janice O'Keefe Saint Paul, MN55.04%
1.8043Nadia Smith-Hennessy Saint Paul, MN; Marcia Figus Shoreview, MN57.42%
0.585Tom Owens Woodbury, MN; Fay Debellis North Oaks, MN52.38%
1.3554Elise Pechek - Phillip Pechek Duluth, MN56.23%
2.7522Mark Prochazka - Patricia McCleese Rochester, MN61.63%
2.063Andrew Roe Saint Paul, MN; John Kappler Shoreview, MN58.52%
0.766/7Betty Salber Saint Paul, MN; Phyllis Houlson Roseville, MN55.95%
0.556/7Mary Lou Long St Louis Park, MN; Pamela Burkley Saint Paul, MN50.92%
0.386/7Margeret Huskey Eden Prairie, MN; Christopher Peterson Mendota Heights, MN50.92%
1.016/75Mary Funk Wabasha, MN; Marie Nelson Rochester, MN55.95%
0.774Joe Fahey Vadnais Heights, MN; Gerry Keith Lino Lakes, MN54.21%

Fri Aft Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.77522James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN59.72%
6.71311Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN63.89%
1.064Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN; Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN50.83%
1.325Jane Trahms Eden Prairie, MN; Phyllis Anderson Minneapolis, MN55.97%
1.7694Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN57.50%
8.942Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN65.56%
1.1910Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Brian Crossley Burnsville, MN57.08%
5.034Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN; Frank Knier Fargo, ND63.33%
11.921Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN68.75%
2.35833Stephanie Miller - Larry Miller N Saint Paul, MN57.78%
0.805David Newhall Mahtomedi, MN; Robert Bonine Mendota Heights, MN50.56%
1.056Michael Orsted - Mary Meinecke Stillwater, MN53.47%
2.127Dianne Carr Duluth, MN; Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN58.33%
2.836Deborah Watson Minneapolis, MN; Elaine Prebonich New Brighton, MN58.61%
0.606Christine Greenberg Byron, MN; Layne Vinje Rochester, MN49.58%

Fri Aft Open Teams - 20.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.253David Newhall Mahtomedi, MN; Joseph Ambrose Inver Grove, MN; Robert Bonine Mendota Heights, MN; Gretchen Grey Eden Prairie, MN11.50
6.892/3Michael Orsted - Mary Meinecke Stillwater, MN; Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN15.50
3.414/62/3Deborah Watson Minneapolis, MN; Carl Hartness - Janice Hartness Plymouth, MN; Elaine Prebonich New Brighton, MN14.00
0.944Christine Greenberg Byron, MN; Monty Martin Maplewood, MN; Layne Vinje Rochester, MN; Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN11.00
6.892/311Stephanie Miller - Larry Miller N Saint Paul, MN; Connie Nelson - James Schnepf Avon, MN15.50
1.434Donna Nesser Minneapolis, MN; Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN; Susan Sanger St Louis Park, MN; Frank Knier Fargo, ND13.50
3.414/62/32Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; Tom Juntunen Minneapolis, MN; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN; James Essex St Louis Park, MN14.00
1.075Peg Mitchell - Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; David Collins Fridley, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN12.00
3.414/6Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN; Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN14.00
10.491John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Jane Trahms Eden Prairie, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN; Phyllis Anderson Minneapolis, MN19.00

Regionally Rated Charity Teams - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.271Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Andrew Caranicas Saint Paul, MN; Richard Lawson Plymouth, MN; Sam Larson Eden Prairie, MN45.00

Life Master Pairs - 16.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.7054Ben Kristensen - Curt Kristensen Duluth, MN413.73
2.1362Ingrid Stocking Minneapolis, MN; John Doty Greenwood, MN375.33
10.5722Richard Lawson Plymouth, MN; Sam Larson Eden Prairie, MN434.80
4.03651Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN405.47
1.683Megan Murphy Saint Paul, MN; Alexis Campbell Stillwater, MN373.20
1.204Ann House Minneapolis, MN; Jane Trahms Eden Prairie, MN344.57
3.527Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN395.97
5.944Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN418.40
7.9333Maureen Weiman - Magnus Weiman Eden Prairie, MN428.53
14.0911Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN436.27

Non-Life Master Pairs - 15.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.2954Elise Pechek - Phillip Pechek Duluth, MN303.96
0.955Diane Connor - Miriam Larson Minneapolis, MN297.25
1.3262Nadejda Drenska Minneapolis, MN; Charlie Koch Golden Valley, MN290.21
6.88111Joe Fahey Vadnais Heights, MN; Gerry Keith Lino Lakes, MN333.29
2.9043Arne Langsetmo Robbinsdale, MN; Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN309.42
1.976James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN300.67
5.1622Bernice Blaske Brooklyn Park, MN; Sandra Cole Bethel, MN317.88
3.873Judith Holderbach Stillwater, MN; Joseph Kivel Apple Valley, MN314.96
1.433Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN; Alexandra Muller Minnetonka, MN285.33