Toronto, ON

District 2 I/N Regional Tournament Overalls

Jan 04, 2019 - Jan 06, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

49er Pairs - 18.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.29432Larry Baker Toronto, ON; Susi Lo61.27%
1.962/31/21Yunshan Wang - Tsz Fei Wang North York, ON61.67%
0.954Mary Craddock-Keatin Etobicoke, ON; John La Berge Mississauga, ON56.19%
0.905Charles Bond Brampton, ON; Jeffrey Imber Bolton, ON59.00%
0.9753Peggy Browne - Val Pollock55.00%
0.976Lawrence Leduc - Helen Leduc Gananoque, ON56.67%
0.734Greg Frenette - Madeleine Frenette Toronto, ON54.37%
0.796Sylvia Phillips - Beverly Grainger Toronto, ON54.44%
1.962/31/2Wendy Inouye Toronto, ON; Lynn Reynolds North York, ON61.67%
0.545Tony Pontes - Judith Kirk Toronto, ON54.29%
2.861Joe Lefkowitz - Harvey Schwartz Toronto, ON62.57%

0-5 Pairs - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
0.684Heather Duff; Kiem Njoo Toronto, ON55.95%
0.565Indra Kiesners - Bonnie Ewart Toronto, ON52.38%
0.903Susan Daly Nepean, ON; Paul Daly59.52%
1.601Antonio Damiani - Jim Borland Toronto, ON70.24%
1.202Louise Armstrong - Laurie Miller69.05%

Gold Rush Pairs - 70.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
11.1332Ann-Marie McMinniman Hamilton, ON; Norman Macdonald Stoney Creek, ON311.00
3.053Frances Wise - Larry Mitchell Oakville, ON289.68
4.072Amy Yin Mississauga, ON; Yale Zhong Oakville, ON292.50
4.9565Errol Platt - Frank Klein Newmarket, ON304.24
3.717Tejinder Chadda - Brij Chadda Mississauga, ON302.63
3.308Tom Traves - Asit Nundy Toronto, ON301.50
12.592Arthur Aronson Renfrew, PA; Lois Porter Zelienople, PA318.41
8.3543Arda Kabaca - Ilgaz Ciftci Toronto, ON310.80
4.2476Ralph Lavallee - Andy Potovszky Brampton, ON303.50
3.738Alan Huttung Lam - Raymond Hui Scarborough, ON303.08
6.26541Anne Carter - Craig Carter Toronto, ON309.00
16.7811James Clark Toronto, ON; Helene Lavertu Scarborough, ON322.93
2.384Linda Willis Etobicoke, ON; Barbara Quinn Toronto, ON286.86

49er Pairs - 19.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.96111Carla Mann Toronto, ON; Dinah Lee Cation Thornhill, ON66.27%
1.82422Tony Pontes - Judith Kirk Toronto, ON61.51%
0.945Heather Farrugia - Michael Farrugia Toronto, ON59.92%
1.37633Peggy Browne Mississauga, ON; Val Pollock59.52%
2.222Coleen Egerton Toronto, ON; Elaine Salisbury North York, ON65.48%
0.776/75Anna Ostapowych Toronto, ON; Victor Petrenko Mississauga, ON55.56%
0.8054Jane McIntosh Etobicoke, ON; Carolyn Murphy Mississauga, ON55.95%
1.034Tom Macfarlane - Lorrie McIntyre Toronto, ON58.33%
0.456Janet Loterman - Jerry Loterman Toronto, ON54.76%
0.596/7Stan Talesnick - Brenda Wilson Toronto, ON55.56%
1.673Helen Hydon Bolton, ON; Marilyn Dyce61.90%

99er Pairs - 23.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2242Helene Skolnik - Raphael Vigod Toronto, ON61.36%
1.25643Ken Perkin - Beverly Valentine Toronto, ON60.55%
0.655Tom Macfarlane Toronto, ON; John La Berge Mississauga, ON55.68%
3.851Cameron Clarke - Maureen Clarke Ancaster, ON71.91%
1.2864Patricia Stevens Scarborough, ON; Glenda Fandrey Toronto, ON57.50%
1.67532Greg Frenette - Madeleine Frenette Toronto, ON60.80%
2.96311Arthur Vanek Toronto, ON; Carole Overholt64.68%
0.945Susan Maddick - Mary Psaila Toronto, ON58.18%
2.892Indra Vivekanandan Scarborough, ON; Frances Sedore Flinton, ON65.23%
0.556Ron Katz - Jill Gray Toronto, ON54.86%

0-20 Pairs - 13.5 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.475/6Lorrie Mcintyre - Marny Hamilton Toronto, ON54.65%
0.71554Laurie Miller - Louise Armstrong60.46%
1.69221Ronald Capelle Toronto, ON; Karen King64.14%
2.2411Jay Hamann Mississauga, ON; Mary Zadorozniak Oakville, ON64.37%
1.27332Don McGowan; Judy Sheppard Toronto, ON63.13%
0.5666Kathryn Jensen Toronto, ON; Joanne Walsh North York, ON59.38%
0.95443Maria Pantalone Toronto, ON; Erna Klimovic Etobicoke, ON61.17%
0.535/6Janet Loterman - Jerry Loterman Toronto, ON54.65%

Saturday Compact KO - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNames
3.811Kenneth Mitchell Kincardine, ON; Brian Jenkins Mississauga, ON; Ken Engelhart Toronto, ON; Bill Gore
1.334Gail Pimm Uxbridge, ON; Carol Clements Stouffville, ON; Peter Winders - Nancy Lopresti Aurora, ON
1.713Helmuth Mueller - Arthur Somers Hamilton, ON; Peter Logan Etobicoke, ON; Mike Cormier Trenton, ON
2.672Luci McEachern - Lucia McCurdy - Jennifer Thompson - Sheila Robinson Toronto, ON

Gold Rush Pairs - 64.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.3643Paul Findlay - Marilyn Blair Toronto, ON318.78
1.682018Brij Chadda - Tejinder Chadda Mississauga, ON287.42
1.2922/2320/21John Tsui Oakville, ON; Helene Lavertu Scarborough, ON286.60
1.762422Larry Mogelonsky - Dale Jeffries Toronto, ON286.50
3.3787Yan Qing Gao North York, ON; Alan Huttung Lam Scarborough, ON303.95
2.291513Barbara Pope Toronto, ON; Jim Howes Don Mills, ON295.80
1.681816Indarjit Ahluwalia - Sum Tang Mississauga, ON290.07
3.811192Matthew Kappukatt - Paul Downie Niagara Falls, ON299.07
1.029William Sherman Alliston, ON; Don Edward Midhurst, ON277.00
4.3665Barry Spinner Hamilton, ON; Gordon Fickley Burlington, ON311.21
2.641210Holly Kee Etobicoke, ON; Margaret Roberts North York, ON299.00
1.0528Lorraine Coens - Joseph Coens Aurora, ON283.44
3.0398Sandy Graham Kitchener, ON; Mary McClelland Waterloo, ON303.41
5.08761Jerzy Zakrzewski Burlington, ON; Bogdan Kurek Oakville, ON307.97
1.8026246Amina Hafez - Bernard Fernandes Toronto, ON284.31
2.7610Carol Handelsman - Ron Franks Thornhill, ON301.20
1.7627257Rod Adams - Marie Adams Richmond Hill, ON283.46
1.768Gale Small Hamilton, ON; Shirley Williams Dundas, ON281.68
1.212523Kevin Xiong Markham, ON; Duanyue He Toronto, ON286.13
15.1611Lucy Zhong - Jack Qi North Vancouver, BC355.86
2.1419174David Dickson - Bonnie Dickson Oakville, ON288.83
2.181311Peter Watson Ottawa, ON; Henry Stevens Scarborough, ON297.67
2.8616143Kyle Brunskill Toronto, ON; Candice Huang Oakville, ON293.41
11.3722Mark Pickett Mississauga, ON; Dean Hartwell Burlington, ON348.49
1.2922/2320/21Timothy Porter Guelph, ON; Matt Brown Cambridge, ON286.60
2.021412Ilka Kakkanen Mississauga, ON; Suzanne Lofft Toronto, ON296.73
8.533Yu-No Diane Hsu Toronto, ON; Raymond Hui Scarborough, ON320.68
2.1121195Katherine Yang Scarborough, ON; Yolanda Ling Markham, ON287.20
5.5254Habib Khan Toronto, ON; Syed Rafay Mississauga, ON311.36
1.681715Martha Stigler - Linda Armstrong Toronto, ON292.11

99er Pairs - 24.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.496Anna Ostapowych Toronto, ON; Alex Bilyk Mississauga, ON51.43%
1.724Anne Sheehan - Marion Brown Toronto, ON63.89%
1.254Virginia Minnaar - Barbara Robinson Toronto, ON58.45%
2.0561Greg Frenette - Madeleine Frenette Toronto, ON57.54%
2.2252Lawrence Leduc - Helen Leduc Gananoque, ON63.43%
1.542Tsz Fei Wang - Yunshan Wang North York, ON55.95%
0.755Fred Warren - Britta Barnes Toronto, ON51.55%
3.062Anne Carter - Craig Carter Toronto, ON64.43%
4.0811Jordan Himelfarb - Ivy Johnson Toronto, ON66.13%
0.864Gloria Kay Toronto, ON; Bruce Rubin Thornhill, ON51.82%
0.975Coleen Egerton Toronto, ON; Elaine Salisbury North York, ON57.94%
2.303Indra Vivekanandan Scarborough, ON; Frances Sedore Flinton, ON64.30%
1.6763Charles Bond Brampton, ON; Jeffrey Imber Bolton, ON62.98%
1.153Juliane Wilbee - Gerry McMunn Toronto, ON52.38%

Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 45.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPs741NamesScore
2.9465Holly Kee Etobicoke, ON; Margaret Roberts North York, ON; Bruce Clark - Bruce McKendry Toronto, ON134.00
7.5822Paul Latimer Waterloo, ON; John Hanemaayer Baden, ON; Keith Prosser Freelton, ON; Laurence Dean Guelph, ON153.00
2.0298Nora Guinane - Lucia McCurdy - Jennifer Thompson - Sheila Robinson Toronto, ON127.00
2.5376Mingmin Zhu Mississauga, ON; Sheila Xieyi Xu - Yimei Cao North York, ON; Lisa Chen Storffville, ON131.00
1.304Benita Friedlander - Gary Friedlander - Joanne Shenfeld - Ann Langer Toronto, ON106.00
4.96432Jerzy Zakrzewski - Jackmen Chong Burlington, ON; Luigi Giammarco - Bogdan Kurek Oakville, ON138.00
1.4711Linda Granholm Ancaster, ON; Betty Robertson Burlington, ON; Ken Moyle Dundas, ON; Rick Dejonge Hamilton, ON122.00
2.2587Judi Healy - Fay Beresford - Lyn Cowan - Susan Wehrmann Toronto, ON129.00
3.72543Amy Yin - Luke Wei Mississauga, ON; Wu Sun - Yale Zhong Oakville, ON137.00
1.7710/119/10Sally Briggs - Susan Hodge Oakville, ON; Crystal Ingoldsby Mississauga, ON; Terry Vandenbroek Burlington, ON125.00
10.11111Michael Wang Richmond Hill, ON; Jerry Lan - Peter Wang; Lingyun Cao Guelph, ON176.00
5.693Yong Wang - Houzhi Pi Richmond Hill, ON; Jun Yang - Zhongping Wang145.00
1.7710/119/10Peter Grimwood - Marlene Grimwood Rockwood, ON; Elaine Faye - Paul Radigan Guelph, ON125.00

199er Swiss Teams - 5.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4911Kathy Mason - Mary Bradley - Susan Osborne - Helen Trillia Oakville, ON107.00
1.1221Barbara Markman - Peter Schramek - Nancy Bunker Toronto, ON; Anthony Szeto Richmond Hill, ON85.00