North Charleston, SC

Charleston MABC New Year's Tournament Overalls

Dec 27, 2018 - Jan 02, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Rainbow Row Bracketed Knockout 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
16.123/4Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC; Ellen Allen Summerville, SC; Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce Chapel Hill, NC
28.202Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC; Happoldt Neuffer Columbia, SC; Richard Potter Black Mountain, NC; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC
16.123/4Ed Bissell - Jim McKeown State College, PA; David Wachsman - Janis Wachsman Jericho, NY
40.291Mike Levine Boca Raton, FL; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin Bloomington, IN; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON

Rainbow Row Bracketed Knockout 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.943/4Robert Haley Little River, SC; Elaine Gordon Myrtle Beach, SC; Jill Stirgwolt Murrells Inlet, SC; Sharron Hinckley Augusta, ME
15.642Ken Parker - Donna Parker Leland, NC; Nancy Motes Kennesaw, GA; Betsy Stanton Hartsville, SC
8.943/4Irene Stancik Goose Creek, SC; Kathryn Altman - Billie Floyd Mount Pleasant, SC; Cynthia Deaton Charleston, SC
22.341Deirdre Nickel - Max Aeschbacher Salt Lake City, UT; Greg Humphreys Charlottesville, VA; Adam Parrish New York, NY

Rainbow Row Bracketed Knockout 3 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.233/4Judith Shirley - Marlene McClain Anderson, SC; Toni Iossi - Deborah Fowler Salisbury, NC
14.412Roger Quillen - Joanna Quillen Decatur, GA; Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA; Mason Barge Atlanta, GA
8.233/4Jerry Nolte - Betty Nolte Oak Hill, VA; Joyce Currie Falls Church, VA; William Gregg Livonia, MI
20.581Tom Flowers - George Sarnoff Simpsonville, SC; Claude King Greer, SC; William Baker Spartanburg, SC

Rainbow Row Bracketed Knockout 4 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.473/4Madeleine Kaye Kiawah Island, SC; Rosalie Mislowsky Johns Island, SC; Jon Mercurio Naples, FL; Diane Bennett Mount Pleasant, SC
13.681Norman Cowen M.D. Pawleys Island, SC; Moises Ganc Kolodner Mexico, DF; Jonathan Howe Sag Harbor, NY; Hubert Howe Jr Westhampton, NY
9.582Norma Freeman - Alice Evans - Christianna Johnson Wilmington, NC; Judith Nelson-Bauer Leland, NC
5.473/4R Blaine Mullins Frankfort, KY; Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH; Michael Heins Champaign, IL

NLM 499er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.3621Beth Donelan - Hillary McDonald Columbia, SC62.20%
1.554/52/3Charlie Smith - Jane Smith State Road, NC56.55%
2.771Dennis Reising - Carole Reising Granite Falls, NC63.39%
1.563Shirley Wagner Fitchburg, MA; Janet Latour Fort Mill, SC60.12%
0.755Keith Richard - Richard Mortara Charlotte, NC51.49%
1.1442Nancy Dudley Charleston, SC; Nancy Shimp Mount Pleasant, SC52.38%
1.554/52/31Jack Wood Johns Island, SC; James Ferro Summerville, SC56.55%

49er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
0.882/3Lindsay Long - Wendy Gibson Charleston, SC58.75%
1.331Lynn Carmody Mount Pleasant, SC; Gayle Evans Charleston, SC61.25%
0.882/3Margaret Ann Pearson - Betsy Jones Charleston, SC58.75%

(Thu-Fri) Porgy & Bess Side - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.49552Sue Malin - Bill Malin Greensboro, GA648.45%
3.2211Richard Pekruhn - Pauline Pekruhn Charleston, SC64.17%
2.42221David Wolk Mount Pleasant, SC; Stanley Porfido Isle of Palms, SC60.83%
1.8133Joan Kennedy Mount Pleasant, SC; Mike Frosch Summerville, SC58.33%
1.3644Emily Ramsay - Susan Koval Charleston, SC52.08%

Stratified Board-a-Match - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.274Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr Atlanta, GA; Steven Devico - Gayle Covey Hendersonville, NC14.50
4.151/31/2David Roth Gulfport, MS; Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA; Bernadette Williams Williamsburg, VA; Mary Boyd Charleston, WV15.00
1.843O. Gordon Lien III - Chris Nicholson - Genie Johannsen Augusta, GA; Sandra Wirtz Lecanto, FL11.00
4.151/3Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin Monroe Township, NJ; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON15.00
4.151/31/2Kathy Brown - Elaine Cagle Georgetown, SC; Eileen O'Neill Pawleys Island, SC; Ann Hudson Suffield, CT15.00

499er Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.47211Karen Shimchock - Juliet Light Roanoke, VA; Kailynn Sprinkle Salem, VA; Marian Reeves Baldwinsville, NY53.00
1.871Carole Reising - Dennis Reising Granite Falls, NC; Betty Garner - Joe Garner Hickory, NC60.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
25.811Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC524.13
6.457Dan Fowler Salisbury, NC; John Cotty McCormick, SC478.45
3.843Emily Subers Kalamazoo, MI; Robert Houtrow Delton, MI403.56
19.362Cecilia Rimstedt; Gary Donner Bluffton, SC523.89
10.894Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL509.79
2.8843Joseph Bosch The Villages, FL; David Morse New Minas, NS403.26
5.1222Mary Lou Perkins Folly Beach, SC; Susie Anderson Ladson, SC423.58
14.523Aaron Jones North Bethesda, MD; Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA516.26
5.169Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Cheryl Scott Charleston, SC459.94
5.748Fred King Mc Lean, VA; Larry Harding Hampstead, NC461.06
8.605Patricia Katz Pittsburgh, PA; Richard Katz N Versailles, PA509.32
7.37611Jin Chu Plano, TX; Richard Valpey Longs, SC483.45

Gold Rush Pairs - 27.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
3.494Robert Wieboldt - Charles Anderegg Jr Mount Pleasant, SC192.93
2.09116Bill McCartha - Vicki McCartha Gramling, SC185.00
2.6974Susan Bowness - Diane Jones Pinehurst, NC190.00
4.6533Mary Larkin - Connie Dominguez Pinehurst, NC196.00
6.2022Edward Weiler - Jean Weiler Pinehurst, NC200.00
1.1813Bill Whitehouse - Tom Paul Loudon, TN182.50
1.659Kopie O Neal Perry, GA; Robert McTyre Bonaire, GA187.50
2.765Donna Edwards - Michael Edwards Suffolk, VA191.50
8.2711Phyllis Ingram Wagener, SC; Phoebe Walters Aiken, SC204.50
1.8485Joy Jarvis - Victor Jarvis Savannah, GA189.00
1.9910Gail Holzer - Gil Holzer Atlanta, GA185.79
2.1412Henry Mattox Dunedin, FL; C. Harold Cohn Wernersville, PA184.79
2.836Marshall Robinson Charleston, SC; Jane Hughes Asheville, NC191.20

(Thu-Fri) Porgy & Bess Side - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.684Martin Caley Montreal, QC; Diane Graese Jacksonville, FL55.85%
1.235Barbara Burgess Leesburg, FL; Margaret Timpe Mount Dora, FL53.94%
2.5632George Parkins Vienna, VA; Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA57.90%
3.4121Shirley Mueller - Carolyn Carpenter Louisville, KY58.56%
2.28641Robert Buchanan - Pat Buchanan Highlands, NC54.37%
1.712Sue Malin - Bill Malin Greensboro, GA51.36%
3.981Alan Keller - Carol Keller Hilton Head, SC60.25%
1.9253Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Ann Pozdol Pinehurst, NC54.63%

Seabrook Island Compact Knockout 1 - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.272Bo Han Zhu Oakville, ON; John Dong Richmond Hill, ON; Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Richard Chan Markham, ON
11.811Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX

Seabrook Island Compact Knockout 2 - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.661R Blaine Mullins Frankfort, KY; Michael Heins Champaign, IL; Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH
2.684Carol Lombardino - John Montgomery Tomball, TX; Bob Mendel - Tonya McNabb Houston, TX
5.362Claude King Greer, SC; Tom Flowers - George Sarnoff Simpsonville, SC; William Baker Spartanburg, SC
3.453Jerry Nolte - Betty Nolte Oak Hill, VA; William Gregg Livonia, MI; Joyce Currie Falls Church, VA

Seabrook Island Compact Knockout 3 - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
2.773Leah Compel Myrtle Beach, SC; Lauren Judson - Joanne Mattingly Murrells Inlet, SC; Donald Durdan Pawleys Island, SC
6.151Jack Corley - Robert Wieboldt - Charles Anderegg Jr Mount Pleasant, SC; Stuart Chagrin Isle of Palms, SC
4.312Ross Fleming Nicholasville, KY; Barbara Slade - Anne Abney - Karen Shedlofsky Lexington, KY
2.154Norma Freeman - Alice Evans - Christianna Johnson Wilmington, NC; Judith Nelson-Bauer Leland, NC

NLM 499er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.51222Patsy Brannon - Wes Buchanan Rockville, MD61.64%
1.414Shirley Wagner Fitchburg, MA; Janet Latour Fort Mill, SC58.37%
0.635Nancy Daugherty Williamsburg, VA; John Templin Jr Greenfield Ctr, NY53.60%
0.696Peter Sena - Jean Stolz Naples, FL54.30%
0.9165Barbara Butow - David Butow Leesburg, VA54.36%
1.88333Susan Garner - Suzanne Peters Lynchburg, VA58.52%
1.22544Inna Metcalf Charleston, SC; Eileen Golden Daniel Island, SC54.46%
3.35111Bruce More - Kathy More Washington, NC62.19%

(Fri-Tue) Middleton Gardens Side - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.033Joseph Bosch The Villages, FL; David Morse New Minas, NS53.60%
2.353Rich Regan Lyman, SC; Larry Harding Hampstead, NC65.72%
1.293David Wolk Mount Pleasant, SC; Stanley Porfido Isle of Palms, SC48.67%
2.305/61Regina Sommer - Denis Berube Johns Island, SC50.38%
1.074S Langdon Newport, NC; Susan Hopkins Morehead City, NC47.73%
3.132Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC69.13%
4.171Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC70.83%
3.6051Tom Schlossberg Hilton Head Is, SC; Kristi Menees Hilton Head, SC56.63%
1.524Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Ann Pozdol Pinehurst, NC52.46%
1.732Jewel Baldwin - Freddie Baldwin Glen Allen, VA49.24%
1.045/6Louisa Cameron Charleston, SC; Ray Tolston Ladson, SC50.38%
1.804David Wachsman - Janis Wachsman Jericho, NY58.52%
2.7062Nancy Collins - Bill Collins Carolina Shores, NC54.36%

Folly Beach Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.744Steven Devico - Gayle Covey Hendersonville, NC; Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr Atlanta, GA82.00
16.712/3Patricia Katz Pittsburgh, PA; Richard Katz N Versailles, PA; Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL112.00
25.451Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Ming Sheng Northbrook, IL117.00
16.712/3Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Richard Chan Markham, ON; Sherman Gao Brea, CA112.00

Folly Beach Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.951Joseph Murray - Ricki Rogers Cinnaminson, NJ; Helen Pawlowski - Stanley Hurwitz Bluffton, SC88.00
10.462James Carroll Lyons, NY; Darla Petersen Pickering, ON; Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA; Lisa Studebaker Dawsonville, GA80.00
6.873/4O. Gordon Lien III - Chris Nicholson - Genie Johannsen Augusta, GA; Sandra Wirtz Lecanto, FL76.00
6.873/4Christina Jordan - Bobbie Sward Vero Beach, FL; Joan Simon Dataw Island, SC; Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC76.00

Folly Beach Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.502Richard Nadol - Peggy Morrison Charleston, SC; Malcolm Fages Mount Pleasant, SC; Meme Asserson Folly Beach, SC91.00
6.373Judith Auer Dublin, OH; Forrest Schneider - Theresa Schneider Northbrook, IL; Janelle Courtright Delaware, OH76.00
11.331Stuart Chagrin Isle of Palms, SC; Sherril Cuzzell Summerville, SC; Diana Skinner Goose Creek, SC; Lina Clark Ladson, SC96.00

Folly Beach Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.673David Roth Gulfport, MS; Mary Boyd Charleston, WV; Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA; Bernadette Williams Williamsburg, VA80.00
10.081Jim Huguenard - Diane Huguenard Louisville, KY; Frank Amrine - Jo Ellen Amrine Moore, SC100.00
7.562Christopher Webb - Lee Webb Columbia, SC; Kathryn Kimmerling Blythewood, SC; Jack Corley Mount Pleasant, SC84.00

Folly Beach Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.762Jonathan Friedel Asheville, NC; Nancy Newberry Burnsville, NC; Rebecca Chick Bluffton, SC; Mary Boyd Lewes, DE84.00
9.011Carol Lombardino - John Montgomery Tomball, TX; Tod Pontius - Kathleen Adams Austin, TX91.00
5.073Bill Malin - Sue Malin - Courtney Stephens - Carol Stephens Greensboro, GA78.00

Folly Beach Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.632Mark Meyer - Martha Meyer Winston Salem, NC; Carolyn Wilson - Drew Wilson Martinsville, VA79.00
7.511Janice Felice - Caroline Dennis - Patricia Castle - Joan Swann Winchester, TN98.00
4.223Jane Clark Auburn, AL; Wynona Wilson - Charles Still - Jerry Turk Montgomery, AL78.00

Folly Beach Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.343Bob Harper - Bunny Macon Leland, NC; Eben Stevens - Patricia Stevens Greenville, SC72.00
5.941Nancy Meachim Pawleys Island, SC; Grace O'Brien - Kaaren Montgomery Mount Pleasant, SC; Carole Lapinsky Daniel Island, SC94.00
4.462Judyann Schnorf Mount Pleasant, SC; Truma Polin N Charleston, SC; Anna Mickiewicz - Jeannie Dolson Kiawah Island, SC76.00

Folly Beach Bracketed Swiss Teams 8 - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.772Jerome Lederman - Robert Glenn - Diane Fitch - Janet Unckrich Savannah, GA82.00
5.031Steven Leifer - Jacqueline Leifer Potomac, MD; Joel Greengard - Michele Greengard Gaithersburg, MD100.00
2.833Doris Klobuchar Charlotte, NC; Patricia Vanlaar - Rebecca Lebowitz - Arthur Lebowitz Hendersonville, NC78.00

NLM 499er Pairs - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.412Shirley Wagner Fitchburg, MA; Janet Latour Fort Mill, SC59.23%
1.98431Judith Thomas - Janice Whitesell Myrtle Beach, SC58.33%
1.116/73Donna Ryan Daniel Island, SC; Diana Bell Charleston, SC55.36%
3.2111Kathryn Tillson - Walter Rudd Baton Rouge, LA65.18%
0.596/7Keith Richard - Richard Mortara Charlotte, NC55.36%
0.844Lindsay Long - Wendy Gibson Charleston, SC54.17%
1.49542Margaret Ann Pearson - Betsy Jones Charleston, SC57.14%
0.695Tom Paskins Hilton Head Is, SC; Gillian Spooner Hilton Head, SC52.08%
2.0732Patricia Papini - John Paul Ligon Charleston, SC58.93%
0.8765Mary Weckenman Charleston, SC; Sharon Hoffman Mount Pleasant, SC56.85%

(Thu-Fri) Porgy & Bess Side - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.574Carol Keller - Alan Keller Hilton Head, SC56.06%
0.974Mirka Zeymo Indian Land, SC; Alexander Zeymo Washington, DC46.02%
1.293Bobbie Rothschild Isle of Palms, SC; Bud Davis Mount Pleasant, SC46.21%
1.732Jerry Cohen Johns Island, SC; Ted Fine Fox Point, WI50.57%
2.0363Joseph Bosch The Villages, FL; David Morse New Minas, NS55.11%
1.145Pauline Pekruhn - Richard Pekruhn Charleston, SC53.60%
3.6021Margaret Timpe Mount Dora, FL; Barbara Burgess Leesburg, FL59.66%
2.7052Alan Seltzer Wyomissing, PA; Kitty McMaster Charleston, SC55.49%
2.353Eldon Clayman - Peggy Axley Statesville, NC56.25%
2.3041Peter Isard - Margaret Cooke Washington, DC54.36%
4.171Ed Lazarus - Diane Lazarus Baltimore, MD61.36%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.522Robert Haley Little River, SC; Elaine Gordon Myrtle Beach, SC; Sharron Hinckley Augusta, ME; Jill Stirgwolt Murrells Inlet, SC54.00
1.9721Frank Paynter - Jo Anne Paynter Grove City, OH; Joan Kelton Shelbyville, TN; Janis Bean Winchester, TN35.00
2.6331Jerry Nolte - Betty Nolte Oak Hill, VA; Joyce Currie Falls Church, VA; William Gregg Livonia, MI37.00
3.361Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC; Ellen Allen Summerville, SC; Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce Chapel Hill, NC; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC70.00

NLM 499er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3142Tom Paskins Hilton Head Is, SC; Gillian Spooner Hilton Head, SC50.08%
1.0042Martha Meier - William Parks Wagener, SC49.13%
1.752Barbara Butow - David Butow Leesburg, VA60.33%
1.3331Fran Owen - Kathy Welch Sevierville, TN49.75%
2.3311Wes Buchanan - Patsy Brannon Rockville, MD63.08%
1.313Kathryn Tillson - Walter Rudd Baton Rouge, LA57.08%

A/X Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
6.718Richard Maybin Asheville, NC; Richard Brown Easley, SC395.50
22.642Dan Fowler Salisbury, NC; John Cotty McCormick, SC415.00
4.064Bill Page - Regina Sooey Jacksonville, FL358.50
7.222Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Cheryl Scott Charleston, SC372.00
16.983Diana Rosslee - Gregory Hingle414.00
7.557Gary Donner Bluffton, SC; Cecilia Rimstedt397.00
10.065Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC401.50
8.636Rich Regan Lyman, SC; Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA400.50
30.1911John Dong Richmond Hill, ON; Bo Han Zhu Oakville, ON423.50
12.744Sarah Anne Cressy Falls Church, VA; Robert Gookin Annandale, VA413.50
5.413Rebecca Duty - Patti Martin Richmond, VA359.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 36.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
7.932Susan Wright Daniel Island, SC; Robert Bowen Charleston, SC213.00
1.4511Margie Schroeder - Doug Schroeder Raleigh, NC177.30
4.7372Eileen McGinity - Kiyosi Isihara Raleigh, NC191.51
3.026Jeanne Dupree Mount Pleasant, SC; Diane Monroe Daniel Island, SC194.50
10.571Robert Wieboldt - Charles Anderegg Jr Mount Pleasant, SC215.50
1.4517Freddie Baldwin - Jewel Baldwin Glen Allen, VA180.70
1.86137Mary Larkin - Connie Dominguez Pinehurst, NC184.50
1.80116Jim Diana - Natalie Diana Charlotte, NC188.00
3.5483Carole Eisele Bluffton, SC; Jinny Morgan Okatie, SC191.45
1.6312Donna Edwards - Michael Edwards Suffolk, VA186.30
1.4514Donna Carpenter - Stephen Carpenter Conestogo, ON184.00
1.5318Jo Elyn Hannah Morganton, NC; Stephanie Dozier Hickory, NC180.00
3.525Gail Holzer - Gil Holzer Atlanta, GA197.80
2.00158William Harned - Anne Harned Georgetown, SC181.80
1.1510Victor Jarvis - Joy Jarvis Savannah, GA178.00
4.464Kopie O Neal Perry, GA; Robert McTyre Bonaire, GA201.00
1.42169Ron Cowen - Marcia Cowen Greenville, SC181.00
6.3031Larry Landry Hilton Head, SC; Manson Hill Hilton Head Is, SC208.50
2.6694Roger Woodhull - Trisha Anderson Edisto Island, SC189.40
2.19105Sterling Zeran - Bonnie Zeran Lakefield, ON189.00

Mid-Flight Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
5.222Raymond Jones - Barbara Jones Manotick, ON117.00
13.042Melanie Riva - Victor Riva Chapel Hill, NC131.50
9.783Barbara Spence Charleston, SC; Jean Moses Mount Pleasant, SC131.00
7.344Tom Schlossberg Hilton Head Is, SC; Kristi Menees Hilton Head, SC130.00
17.391Ann Pozdol Pinehurst, NC; Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA135.00
6.961Helen Reinhardt Hickory, NC; Betty Franquemont Lenoir, NC123.50

(Thu-Fri) Porgy & Bess Side - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.085Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD53.27%
1.284Pieter Vanbennekom - Christine Matus Vero Beach, FL51.19%
1.7032Pat Buchanan - Robert Buchanan Highlands, NC52.38%
2.562Alan Keller - Carol Keller Hilton Head, SC66.67%
1.474Sue Asbury - William Taylor Charlotte, NC56.25%
3.0331Tom Bishel Columbus, OH; R Blaine Mullins Frankfort, KY57.44%
2.2721Karen Crowley - James Crowley Williamsburg, VA52.68%
3.411Craig Robinson - Elaine Landow Durham, NC68.45%
4.835/6Barbara Burgess Leesburg, FL56.80%
8.431/2Carol Keller Hilton Head, SC63.46%
8.431/2Alan Keller Hilton Head, SC63.46%
4.743/4Pauline Pekruhn Charleston, SC58.88%
4.743/4Richard Pekruhn Charleston, SC58.88%
4.835/6Margaret Timpe Mount Dora, FL56.80%

NLM 499er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.755John Dunn Charlotte, NC; John Templin Jr Greenfield Ctr, NY54.89%
1.3343Charles Davis - Page Miller Fripp Island, SC55.54%
1.142Tom Paskins Hilton Head Is, SC; Gillian Spooner Hilton Head, SC47.13%
1.7732Sig Schildcrout - David Wolk Mount Pleasant, SC55.84%
2.771Lane Wood Holden Beach, NC; Edith Edwards Supply, NC63.52%
2.3621Walter Rudd - Kathryn Tillson Baton Rouge, LA57.48%
1.521Barbara Measter Johns Island, SC; Thomas Pinckney Seabrook Island, SC47.32%
1.0054Brenda Coolong Pawleys Island, SC; Kathryn Larsen Murrells Inlet, SC55.52%

49er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
1.002Bruce More - Kathy More Washington, NC57.50%
1.331Scott Boyd Myrtle Beach, SC; Bob Wittig Pawleys Island, SC63.75%

AM Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPs732NamesScore
1.944Susan Lee - William Smoot Waynesville, NC; William Phillips Martinez, GA; Jinny Morgan Okatie, SC71.00
2.58331Lynn Bennett - Karen Wheeler Whispering Pine, NC; S Langdon Newport, NC; Susan Hopkins Morehead City, NC74.00
1.5354Carole Reising - Dennis Reising Granite Falls, NC; Laura Lynn Hayden Charleston, SC; Carolyn Matthews Mount Pleasant, SC69.00
4.5911Joel Greengard - Michele Greengard Gaithersburg, MD; Steven Leifer - Jacqueline Leifer Potomac, MD81.00
3.4422Peggy Keene Mount Dora, FL; Jeri Hogan Jacksonville, FL; Glenn Ryburn - Barbara Ryburn The Villages, FL78.00
0.572Donna Morris - Richelle Sajovec Raleigh, NC; Gail Hurst - Herbert Hurst Virginia Beach, VA55.00

AM Open Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
14.252/3Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC; Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Steven Devico - Gayle Covey Hendersonville, NC78.00
1.934/5Betty Franquemont Lenoir, NC; Jo Elyn Hannah Morganton, NC; Stephanie Dozier - Helen Reinhardt Hickory, NC54.00
5.0941Hubert Howe Jr Westhampton, NY; Jonathan Howe Sag Harbor, NY; LeRoy Burnside - Norman Cowen M.D. Pawleys Island, SC56.00
3.345/62/3Keith Ordemann Mohnton, PA; Diane Gaskill Myrtle Beach, SC; Richard Lanzarone Surfside Beach, SC; Meryl Margolies Summerville, SC55.00
3.345/62/3Mary Kaplan - Katie Barber - Linda Bergman - Judy Annan Mount Pleasant, SC55.00
8.681Judith Auer Dublin, OH; Janelle Courtright Delaware, OH; Forrest Schneider - Theresa Schneider Northbrook, IL69.00
7.534/6Elizabeth Harris Auburndale, FL; Martha McGhee - Margaret Timpe Mount Dora, FL; Barbara Burgess Leesburg, FL75.00
21.701Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC; Ellen Allen Summerville, SC; Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce Chapel Hill, NC96.00
14.252/3George Russell - Nancy Russell Spartanburg, SC; Bob Simkins Decatur, GA; Joan Braender Newnan, GA78.00
6.512Paul Johnson III Four Oaks, NC; Kathryn Kimmerling Blythewood, SC; Mark Meyer - Martha Meyer Winston Salem, NC66.00
7.534/6Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC; Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC75.00
7.534/6Tina Radding Summerville, SC; Brenda Klinker Mount Pleasant, SC; Spencer Hurd Meigs, GA; Andrew Hurd Charleston, SC75.00
4.883George Parkins Vienna, VA; Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA; Karen Kreutzberg - Thomas Sanzone Blacksburg, VA57.00
1.934/5Nelson Crisp Greenville, NC; James Wicht Bristol, VA; Tempie Pierce Kinston, NC; Eliza Worthington Morehead City, NC54.00

(Fri-Tue) Middleton Gardens Side - 11.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.045Jo Anne Paynter - Frank Paynter Grove City, OH51.15%
3.132Kathy Brown - Elaine Cagle Georgetown, SC65.23%
1.3354Nicholas Tallyn Jacksonville, FL; Blondelle Grant Pawleys Island, SC51.36%
2.70322Larry Heide - Kathleen Sullivan Lanark, ON57.39%
4.17111Joseph Bosch The Villages, FL; David Morse New Minas, NS69.89%
2.0343Richard Pekruhn - Pauline Pekruhn Charleston, SC54.26%
1.296David Wachsman - Janis Wachsman Jericho, NY52.77%
1.77543Kim Holm Millsboro, DE; Tamara Holm Millesboro, DE53.02%

Do the Charleston Bracketed KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
16.543/4Mike Levine Boca Raton, FL; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin Bloomington, IN; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL
28.952Richard Potter Black Mountain, NC; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC
16.543/4Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC
41.361Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Ming Sheng Northbrook, IL

Do the Charleston Bracketed KO 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
18.462E. R. McKinney Cary, NC; Nancy Motes Kennesaw, GA; Betsy Stanton Hartsville, SC; John Baker North Augusta, SC
10.553/4Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA; Mason Barge Atlanta, GA; O. Gordon Lien III Augusta, GA; Sandra Wirtz Lecanto, FL
10.553/4Christopher Webb - Lee Webb Columbia, SC; Missy Coy - Bob Jones Marietta, GA
26.371Anam Tebha Charlotte, NC; Arti Bhargava Mill Valley, CA; Aaron Jones - Jennifer Lin North Bethesda, MD

Do the Charleston Bracketed KO 3 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
21.511Jim Huguenard - Diane Huguenard Louisville, KY; Frank Amrine - Jo Ellen Amrine Moore, SC
8.603/4Christina Jordan - Bobbie Sward Vero Beach, FL; Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC; Art Friday Huntersville, NC
8.603/4Kevin Loughlin - Catherine Loughlin Kingston, ON; Chesta Anderson Mount Pleasant, SC; Sandra Ridgeway Charleston, SC
15.062David Eddy - Ann Shaw - Linda Arthur Mississauga, ON; Sherrill Bain Oakville, ON

Do the Charleston Bracketed KO 4 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.343/4Robert Faust - Happy Faust - Yvonne Bishop Mount Pleasant, SC; Helen Maybank Charleston, SC
15.861Michael Allen - Jeannie Sedwick - Steve Barsby Cary, NC; David Smith Apex, NC
11.102Howard Haynes - Marie Haynes - Michael Jenks - Ray Jakobovits Williamsburg, VA
6.343/4Jack Gurley - LuEtta Harris Florence, SC; Richard Swanson Hartsville, SC; Happy Porter Powell Timmonsville, SC

Do the Charleston Bracketed KO 5 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.252Julie Arbit - Susan Wade - Laura Gilchrist - Wendy Wilson Charlotte, NC
5.293/4Joan Swann - Patricia Castle - Janice Felice - Caroline Dennis Winchester, TN
13.221Kathleen Sullivan - Larry Heide Lanark, ON; Janet Campbell - Don Campbell Toronto, ON
5.293/4Leah Compel Myrtle Beach, SC; Lauren Judson - Christine Bingham Murrells Inlet, SC; Donald Durdan Pawleys Island, SC

NLM 499er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.002John Ambrosia - Lucille Ambrosia Knoxville, TN47.62%
1.4062David Moyer - David Morey Conway, SC55.06%
2.921Shirley Wagner Fitchburg, MA; Janet Latour Fort Mill, SC67.26%
1.443/4Walter Rudd - Kathryn Tillson Baton Rouge, LA58.33%
1.053Barbara Measter Johns Island, SC; Thomas Pinckney Seabrook Island, SC54.76%
1.463/4Kingsley Brooks Charleston, SC; Barbara Lasher Mount Pleasant, SC58.33%
0.925Laura Lynn Hayden Charleston, SC; Carolyn Matthews Mount Pleasant, SC57.74%
1.3341Kathy Welch - Fran Owen Sevierville, TN53.87%
2.1921Jerome Lederman - Robert Glenn Savannah, GA61.31%

(Sat-Sun) Citadel Side - 18.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.036Stan Chow San Francisco, CA; Bill Cubley Bluffton, SC55.69%
3.274Zeke Letellier Crofton, MD; Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD58.75%
1.385Mike Frosch Summerville, SC; Joan Kennedy Mount Pleasant, SC58.06%
2.57641Sharon Gross Pt Pleasant Bch, NJ; Beverley Corber Vancouver, BC58.33%
4.3621Kenton Hayes Jr Louisville, KY; Alan Seltzer Wyomissing, PA61.67%
2.5253Nora Oliver Mooresville, NC; Everett Halsall Kannapolis, NC58.47%
1.932Peter Isard - Margaret Cooke Washington, DC55.56%
1.084Kim Holm Millsboro, DE; Tamara Holm Millesboro, DE50.83%
5.311Nancy Russell - George Russell Spartanburg, SC63.61%
1.453Jerry Cohen Johns Island, SC; Ted Fine Fox Point, WI51.39%
3.2732Emily Subers Kalamazoo, MI; Robert Houtrow Delton, MI60.28%

Stratified Board-a-Match Teams - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.481/31/21Thomas Byrne - Lane Wood Holden Beach, NC; James Lockley Oak Island, NC; Edith Edwards Supply, NC14.50
1.914Joy Scher - Joseph Machotka Delray Beach, FL; Joanne Weingold - Jack Weingold Boca Raton, FL13.50
3.481/31/2Michael Quinn - Patricia Quinn Otisfield, ME; George Parkins Vienna, VA; Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA14.50
1.544Mary Boyd Charleston, WV; David Roth Gulfport, MS; Richard Lanzarone Surfside Beach, SC; Meryl Margolies Summerville, SC12.50
2.063Debbie Enna - Rhea Caldwell Charlotte, NC; Linda Richelson Fort Mill, SC; Mirka Zeymo Indian Land, SC13.00
3.481/3Adam Parrish New York, NY; Max Aeschbacher - Deirdre Nickel Salt Lake City, UT; Greg Humphreys Charlottesville, VA14.50

NLM 499er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.53222Karen Shimchock Roanoke, VA; Kailynn Sprinkle Salem, VA55.56%
1.1533David Moyer - David Morey Conway, SC54.86%
2.04111Patricia Torchia - Fred Warden Greenville, SC58.33%

499er Swiss Teams - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6311Carol Elkins-Bachl - Frederick Bachl Salisbury, NC; Suzanne Peters Lynchburg, VA; Dolores O'Boyle Ocean View, DE50.00

A/X Pairs - 19.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
13.974Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL526.00
6.629Geoffrey Phipps Bluffton, SC; Randolph Johnson Suffield, CT491.50
18.623Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL527.50
10.3771Alex Kornel - Barbara Seagram Toronto, ON506.50
24.832Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Richard Chan Markham, ON543.00
6.0210Brian Mason - Gerrianne Mason Crossville, TN489.50
3.465Margaret Malaspina - Derrick Niederman Charleston, SC478.50
11.045Sarah Anne Cressy Falls Church, VA; Robert Gookin Annandale, VA522.50
5.833Robert Haley Little River, SC; Elaine Gordon Myrtle Beach, SC484.00
4.374Bo Han Zhu Oakville, ON; John Dong Richmond Hill, ON482.00
7.7882Boyce Robbins Columbus, NC; John Cotty McCormick, SC503.00
33.111Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM; Robert Morris Houston, TX569.50
9.466Cecilia Rimstedt; Gary Donner Bluffton, SC518.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 39.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs73NamesScore
2.5585Louise Blankenship - Joann Scott McCormick, SC191.00
6.463Stephen Carpenter - Donna Carpenter Conestogo, ON199.86
8.612Jo Anne Paynter - Frank Paynter Grove City, OH201.18
1.77127Larry Landry Hilton Head, SC; Manson Hill Hilton Head Is, SC185.57
2.8774Elaine Simmons - Daryl Adams Greensboro, NC192.79
1.74148Carole Lapinsky Daniel Island, SC; Kaaren Montgomery Mount Pleasant, SC184.38
5.0242Phoebe Walters Aiken, SC; Phyllis Ingram Wagener, SC196.79
1.5417Tinna Alexander Newnan, GA; Philip Deturk Pinehurst, NC181.71
1.301810Lora Quincy - Susan Defoe Beaufort, SC181.11
1.5315Susan Lee - William Smoot Waynesville, NC183.00
1.53169Elizabeth O Neal Saint Helena Is, SC; Rosalind Cochran Beaufort, SC182.71
3.835Robert Bowen Charleston, SC; Susan Wright Daniel Island, SC193.14
1.811911Roger Woodhull Edisto Island, SC; Gayle Evans Charleston, SC180.93
2.1411Michael Kiernan - Maureen Kiernan The Villages, FL185.79
1.6413Edmund Keeley Hilton Head Is, SC; Sperry Kaler Hilton Head, SC184.57
11.4811Edward Weiler - Jean Weiler Pinehurst, NC216.35
1.532012LaVon McNaughton Mount Pleasant, SC; Terry Torrence Goose Creek, SC180.07
2.0910Kopie O Neal Perry, GA; Robert McTyre Bonaire, GA188.00
3.7663Arthur Lebowitz - Rebecca Lebowitz Hendersonville, NC193.11
2.3096Craig Miller Lake Wylie, SC; Cathy Miller Clover, SC188.51

Mid-Flight Pairs - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
8.864Pieter Vanbennekom - Christine Matus Vero Beach, FL298.00
7.0053Mechel Frost - Matthew Morgan Nashville, TN290.50
4.005Marilyn Mendelson - Linda Mathias Norfolk, VA277.00
6.006Stuart Chagrin Isle of Palms, SC; Lina Clark Ladson, SC287.50
3.436Alan Berg - Jean Berg Holden, MA274.00
11.813Carol Stephens - Courtney Stephens Greensboro, GA300.50
15.7522Raymond Jones - Barbara Jones Manotick, ON302.50
5.2574Carla Pierce Daphne, AL; Tonya McNabb Houston, TX285.00
21.0011Katherine Abrams Kiawah Island, SC; Shirley Fages Mount Pleasant, SC307.00

(Sat-Sun) Citadel Side - 12.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.6021Jerry Poliquin - Jennifer James Gurnee, IL59.47%
2.4551Beverley Corber Vancouver, BC; Sharon Gross Pt Pleasant Bch, NJ52.45%
2.7032Peter Pivko - Jack Eng West Palm Beach, FL59.28%
1.842Susan Pivko - Sharon Frankel West Palm Beach, FL51.75%
2.0363Irene Stancik Goose Creek, SC; Billie Floyd Mount Pleasant, SC56.44%
1.885Dennis Luft Trussville, AL; Ann Lilly Tuscaloosa, AL57.69%
2.084Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Ann Pozdol Pinehurst, NC52.62%
1.383William Belanich - Nancy Golden Glen Allen, VA50.52%
1.844Stanley Hurwitz Bluffton, SC; Ricki Rogers Cinnaminson, NJ57.95%
4.361Sue Asbury - William Taylor Charlotte, NC61.89%

Hunley Compact Knockout 1 - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.092John Montgomery - Carol Lombardino Tomball, TX; Rebecca Ames - Franklyn Caine Weston, MA
5.203David Morse New Minas, NS; Joseph Bosch The Villages, FL; Tamara Holm Millesboro, DE; Kim Holm Millsboro, DE
11.551Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX
4.044Mason Barge Atlanta, GA; Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA; Ken Parker - Donna Parker Leland, NC

Hunley Compact Knockout 2 - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
2.633Brenda Garzia - Marcia Maury - Elaine Simmons - Daryl Adams Greensboro, NC
4.092Debbie Enna - Rhea Caldwell Charlotte, NC; Mirka Zeymo Indian Land, SC; Linda Richelson Fort Mill, SC
2.044Carol Elkins-Bachl - Frederick Bachl Salisbury, NC; Joe Garner - Betty Garner Hickory, NC
5.841Jack Corley - Charles Anderegg Jr - Robert Wieboldt Mount Pleasant, SC; Stuart Chagrin Isle of Palms, SC

NLM 499er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.025Shirley Wagner Fitchburg, MA; Janet Latour Fort Mill, SC55.06%
1.631Manouche Ragsdale - Roger Zoeller Charlotte, NC51.49%
0.813/4Diane Guffey - Rebecca Riehl The Villages, FL48.21%
2.1922Lora Quincy - Susan Defoe Beaufort, SC63.10%
0.8865Rebecca Sippe Charlotte, NC; Nancy Melvin Matthews, NC54.17%
1.2344Brenda Coolong Pawleys Island, SC; Kathryn Larsen Murrells Inlet, SC55.36%
2.9211Kathryn Tillson - Walter Rudd Baton Rouge, LA66.67%
1.222Judith Thomas - Janice Whitesell Myrtle Beach, SC50.30%
1.6433Fred Warden - Patricia Torchia Greenville, SC55.95%
0.813/4David Morey - David Moyer Conway, SC48.21%

(Fri-Tue) Middleton Gardens Side - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.884David Wachsman - Janis Wachsman Jericho, NY60.73%
1.7743Diane Bastian - Mary Ellen Pasquale Chapel Hill, NC56.22%
4.361Elaine Cagle - Kathy Brown Georgetown, SC62.59%
1.165Frank Paynter - Jo Anne Paynter Grove City, OH49.33%
3.98211Larry Heide - Kathleen Sullivan Lanark, ON62.13%
1.6654Jin Chu Plano, TX; Moises Ganc Kolodner Mexico, DF54.84%
0.946Pieter Vanbennekom - Christine Matus Vero Beach, FL53.63%
1.346Tiberiu Ungureanu Columbus, OH; Elizabeth Ivey Nashville, TN57.40%
2.36532George Sarnoff Simpsonville, SC; William Baker Spartanburg, SC58.76%
2.9932Claude King Greer, SC; Tom Flowers Simpsonville, SC61.72%

Bracketed Flight B Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.044Peggy Hahn - Martha Heslep Charleston, SC; Donald Rizer Walterboro, SC; Raymond Benton Jr Summerville, SC94.00
6.723Ann Pozdol Pinehurst, NC; Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Richard Lanzarone Surfside Beach, SC; Meryl Margolies Summerville, SC100.00
8.962Ellen Harris Harrisburg, NC; Carmina Diaz Fort Mill, SC; Herman Scheiblich Elgin, SC; Linda York Lugoff, SC106.00
11.951Peter C Boyd-Bowman - Mary Ann Young Greensboro, NC; Barbara Doster - Owen Doster Hendersonville, NC109.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.532Peter Seery - Libby Seery - Michele Pinson - Peggy Stehly Hilton Head Is, SC102.00
4.244Peter Pivko - Susan Pivko - Jack Eng - Sharon Frankel West Palm Beach, FL90.00
10.041Malcolm Fages - Shirley Fages Mount Pleasant, SC; Richard Nadol - Dianne Mandel Charleston, SC109.00
5.653Robert Buchanan - Pat Buchanan Highlands, NC; Carol Stephens - Courtney Stephens Greensboro, GA93.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.813/5Bruce Graham Dunnellon, FL; Jacqueline Swain Charleston, SC; Chris Nicholson - Genie Johannsen Augusta, GA86.00
3.813/5Carolyn Wood Cobbs Creek, VA; Bernadette Williams - Karen Crowley - James Crowley Williamsburg, VA86.00
8.681Bruce Fletcher - Elizabeth Fletcher Chesterfield, VA; James Potter Clio, SC; William Gregg Livonia, MI99.00
6.512Jamie Sue Schmidt Emerald Isle, NC; M Marilyn Jacobs - Virginia Jones New Bern, NC; Mial Woodard Morehead City, NC87.00
3.813/5Mary Katherine Bolch - Lynda McDaniel - Lanier Cansler - Barbara Cansler Raleigh, NC; Jennie Robinson Durham, NC86.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.083Debbie Enna - Rhea Caldwell Charlotte, NC; Mirka Zeymo Indian Land, SC; Linda Richelson Fort Mill, SC95.00
7.261Sperry Kaler - Jennifer Hiatt Hilton Head, SC; Edmund Keeley - Mary Hill Hilton Head Is, SC107.00
5.452John Newsome Highlands, NC; John Thompson II - Brenda Kauffman Atlanta, GA; Ina Parry Lithia Springs, GA101.00
3.064Kathryn Kimmerling Blythewood, SC; Jack Corley Mount Pleasant, SC; Nancy Meachim Pawleys Island, SC; Kay McCarthy Charleston, SC85.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.602Burt Grayman Flat Rock, NC; Philip Deturk Pinehurst, NC; William Taylor Charlotte, NC; William Phillips Martinez, GA97.00
3.453Sherry Sims - Dianne Moore - Liz Bustamante Hendersonville, NC; Vey Turner Landrum, SC92.00
2.594Judyann Schnorf Mount Pleasant, SC; Truma Polin N Charleston, SC; Anna Mickiewicz - Jeannie Dolson Kiawah Island, SC85.00
6.131Eben Stevens - Patricia Stevens Greenville, SC; Bunny Macon - Bob Harper Leland, NC105.00

Bracketed Flight B Teams 6 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.173Donna Morris - Richelle Sajovec Raleigh, NC; Gail Hurst - Herbert Hurst Virginia Beach, VA81.00
2.384Douglas Vene - Jean Fincher The Villages, FL; Ann Mandel - Bob Hahn Charleston, SC77.00
4.931/2Ruth Schwartz Mount Pleasant, SC; Teddy Marcot - Sandra White Summerville, SC; Marshall Robinson Charleston, SC86.00
4.931/2Lurline Fishburne Charleston, SC; Bonnie Egan Mount Pleasant, SC; Sue Jackson Atlanta, GA; Dolores O'Boyle Ocean View, DE86.00

NLM 499er Pairs - 18.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.33322Wes Buchanan - Patsy Brannon Rockville, MD61.01%
1.3954Mary Weckenman Charleston, SC; Sharon Hoffman Mount Pleasant, SC57.44%
1.18653Shari Poliquin Kissimmee, FL; Rebecca Riehl The Villages, FL57.14%
0.665Tom Paskins Hilton Head Is, SC; Gillian Spooner Hilton Head, SC52.38%
1.7443Barbara Lasher Mount Pleasant, SC; Kingsley Brooks Charleston, SC60.12%
0.8964Sig Schildcrout Mount Pleasant, SC; Marian Reeves Baldwinsville, NY54.17%
4.081Kathryn Tillson - Walter Rudd Baton Rouge, LA72.62%
3.10211William Harned - Anne Harned Georgetown, SC61.90%

Open Swiss Teams - 24.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.043/42Adam Parrish New York, NY; Greg Humphreys Charlottesville, VA; Deirdre Nickel - Max Aeschbacher Salt Lake City, UT60.00
10.79411Alex Kornel - Barbara Seagram Toronto, ON; John Dong Richmond Hill, ON; Bo Han Zhu Oakville, ON79.00
3.4153Rebecca Duty - Patti Martin Richmond, VA; Karen Kreutzberg - Thomas Sanzone Blacksburg, VA59.00
7.316Fred King Mc Lean, VA; Larry Harding Hampstead, NC; Gregory Hingle - Diana Rosslee75.00
25.571Hans Jacobs Brighton, ON; Rich Regan Lyman, SC; Cecilia Rimstedt; Gary Donner Bluffton, SC84.00
8.525Joanne Weingold - Jack Weingold Boca Raton, FL; Joy Scher - Joseph Machotka Delray Beach, FL78.00
19.182Richard Brown Easley, SC; Richard Maybin Asheville, NC; Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr Atlanta, GA82.00
7.672Tom Gilpin Jr Princeton, WV; Marsha Platnick Bluefield, WV; Jack Ambach Jr Glasgow, KY; Kenton Hayes Jr Louisville, KY68.00
5.043/4Donna Sanders - Ned Sanders Greeneville, TN; Brian Mason - Gerrianne Mason Crossville, TN60.00
14.383Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC; Ellen Allen Summerville, SC; Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC; Randy Joyce - Kay Joyce Chapel Hill, NC; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC80.00

(Sat-Sun) Citadel Side - 22.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.316/7Gloria Flicker - Ron Flicker Forest, VA56.67%
1.914Rebecca Ames - Franklyn Caine Weston, MA53.19%
1.055Joan Poulnot Charleston, SC; Karen Hinson Hanahan, SC52.92%
2.776/73Richard Pekruhn - Pauline Pekruhn Charleston, SC56.67%
2.5042Joseph Bosch The Villages, FL; David Morse New Minas, NS55.97%
1.8753Arnold Hoffmann - Jane Hoffmann Huntersville, NC55.28%
3.70521Hubert Howe Jr Westhampton, NY; Jonathan Howe Sag Harbor, NY56.81%
1.176Margie Ruben Augusta, GA; William Kelly Anderson, SC53.89%
4.552Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL; Zeke Letellier Crofton, MD59.86%
6.071Steven Devico - Gayle Covey Hendersonville, NC65.83%
4.9341Emily Subers Kalamazoo, MI; Robert Houtrow Delton, MI58.89%
3.413Brenda Klinker Mount Pleasant, SC; Tina Radding Summerville, SC59.31%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.991Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC; Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC75.00
1.9721Ruth Scherer Suwanee, GA; Jerri Munford Peachtree City, GA; Betty Walker Fayetteville, GA; Peggy Jordan Newnan, GA35.00
2.6321Judith Auer Dublin, OH; Janelle Courtright Delaware, OH; Theresa Schneider - Forrest Schneider Northbrook, IL36.00

NLM 499er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.822/3Joe Garner - Betty Garner Hickory, NC57.14%
1.3152William Harned - Anne Harned Georgetown, SC54.76%
1.822/321Wes Buchanan - Patsy Brannon Rockville, MD57.14%
0.824Martha Meier - Bill Parks Wagener, SC53.57%
2.7711David Butow - Barbara Butow Leesburg, VA59.23%
0.9454Anna Craft Morehead City, NC; Howard Furnas New Bern, NC55.36%
1.2543Bill McCartha - Vicki McCartha Gramling, SC56.85%
0.983CC Blackburn Flat Rock, NC; Anne Putney Philadelphia, PA53.87%

Stratified Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.215Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL296.50
4.064Paul Wright Jr Mount Pleasant, SC; D Hall Charleston, SC297.50
7.222Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL310.50
5.423Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA; David Rogers Naples, FL304.00
2.9532Mechel Frost - Matthew Morgan Nashville, TN275.50
3.3943James Beaudreau - Valerie Beaudreau Easley, SC262.50
5.251Andris Strauss Abingdon, MD; Jennifer James Gurnee, IL291.50
9.631Russ Jones Jonesboro, AR; Michael McGuire Hernando, MS329.50
3.216Martin Caley Montreal, QC; Diane Graese Jacksonville, FL292.50
3.9421Michael Heins Champaign, IL; R Blaine Mullins Frankfort, KY277.50

(Sat-Sun) Citadel Side - 9.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.635Alexander Weiss - Fran Weiss Jacksonville, FL53.63%
1.492Peter Isard - Margaret Cooke Washington, DC49.56%
1.364Nora Oliver Mooresville, NC; Everett Halsall Kannapolis, NC50.96%
1.8663Emily Subers Kalamazoo, MI; Robert Houtrow Delton, MI52.55%
1.9951Jean King - Calvin King Charleston, SC50.00%
2.842Gloria Flicker - Ron Flicker Forest, VA58.17%
2.4242Sharon Gross Pt Pleasant Bch, NJ; Beverley Corber Vancouver, BC53.80%
3.791Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL; Zeke Letellier Crofton, MD62.91%
3.2231Margie Ruben Augusta, GA; William Kelly Anderson, SC56.36%
8.203/4Robert Houtrow Delton, MI59.59%
4.9910/11Beverley Corber Vancouver, BC56.06%
8.203/4Emily Subers Kalamazoo, MI59.59%
4.9910/11Sharon Gross Pt Pleasant Bch, NJ56.06%
4.155/6Ron Flicker Forest, VA57.42%
4.155/6Gloria Flicker Forest, VA57.42%
4.367Kenton Hayes Jr Louisville, KY56.69%
11.491/2Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL61.38%
4.368Sue Asbury Charlotte, NC56.43%
11.491/2Zeke Letellier Crofton, MD61.38%
3.279Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD56.17%

NLM 499er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.9211Kathryn Tillson - Walter Rudd Baton Rouge, LA62.49%
1.23443Thomas Pinckney Seabrook Island, SC; Barbara Measter Johns Island, SC59.02%
2.19221Wes Buchanan - Patsy Brannon Rockville, MD61.32%
0.92554CC Blackburn Flat Rock, NC; Anne Putney Philadelphia, PA55.27%
1.64332Robert Glenn - Jerome Lederman Savannah, GA59.05%
0.7366Bruce More - Kathy More Washington, NC52.14%

Spanish Moss Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 4.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.571Girolomo Iermiero - Helen Iermiero Ormond Beach, FL; Martha Meyer - Mark Meyer Winston Salem, NC99.00

Spanish Moss Open Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.66311Elliott Grosh Deland, FL; Edward Banta Spruce Pine, NC; David Evans - Yvonne Evans Greensboro, NC72.00
15.401Richard Chan Markham, ON; Sherman Gao Brea, CA; John Dong Richmond Hill, ON; Bo Han Zhu Oakville, ON98.00
11.552Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC; Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC75.00
3.9033Peter Seery - Libby Seery - Peggy Stehly - Michele Pinson Hilton Head Is, SC58.00
5.135Tina Radding Summerville, SC; Brenda Klinker Mount Pleasant, SC; Andrew Hurd Charleston, SC; Spencer Hurd Meigs, GA68.00
6.504James Carroll Lyons, NY; Dennis Wick Greencastle, PA; Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin Monroe Township, NJ69.00
2.924James Wicht Bristol, VA; Dayle Pond - Tempie Pierce Kinston, NC; Eliza Worthington Morehead City, NC54.00
5.2022Kay McCarthy Charleston, SC; Kathryn Kimmerling Blythewood, SC; Meryl Margolies Summerville, SC; Richard Lanzarone Surfside Beach, SC62.00

(Fri-Tue) Middleton Gardens Side - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.132Cecilia Rimstedt; Gary Donner Bluffton, SC66.37%
0.836/7Arnold Hoffmann - Jane Hoffmann Huntersville, NC55.36%
4.1711Ann Hudson Suffield, CT; Joyce Currie Falls Church, VA68.75%
2.30651Steven Leifer - Jacqueline Leifer Potomac, MD58.63%
1.074Linda Tubbiolo - Paul Murr Williamsburg, VA49.40%
1.293Virginia Jones New Bern, NC; Mial Woodard Morehead City, NC51.49%
1.6854Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Bill Collins Carolina Shores, NC59.52%
2.2443Jamie Sue Schmidt Emerald Isle, NC; M Marilyn Jacobs New Bern, NC60.12%
2.9932Judith Auer Dublin, OH; Janelle Courtright Delaware, OH61.90%
1.736/72Frank Paynter - Jo Anne Paynter Grove City, OH55.36%

Pluff Mud Bracketed Knockout 1 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
17.843/4Tom Rutledge Charleston, SC; Ellen Allen Summerville, SC; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Bill Wisdom Salisbury, NC; Randy Joyce - Kay Joyce Chapel Hill, NC
44.591Mike Levine Boca Raton, FL; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin Bloomington, IN; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON
31.212Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC; Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Richard Potter Black Mountain, NC; Clay Hall Vestavia, AL
17.843/4Joy Scher - Joseph Machotka Delray Beach, FL; Jack Weingold - Joanne Weingold Boca Raton, FL

Pluff Mud Bracketed Knockout 2 - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
21.201O. Gordon Lien III Augusta, GA; Sandra Wirtz Lecanto, FL; Mason Barge Atlanta, GA; Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA
8.483/4Greg Humphreys Charlottesville, VA; Max Aeschbacher - Deirdre Nickel Salt Lake City, UT; Adam Parrish New York, NY
14.842Julia Zucker - Nat Zucker Monroe Township, NJ; Martha Tyler - Mike Smith Charleston, SC
8.483/4Jim Huguenard - Diane Huguenard Louisville, KY; Jo Ellen Amrine - Frank Amrine Moore, SC

Pluff Mud Bracketed Knockout 3 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
11.571Drew Wilson - Carolyn Wilson Martinsville, VA; Mark Meyer - Martha Meyer Winston Salem, NC
4.633/4Eben Stevens - Patricia Stevens Greenville, SC; James Beaudreau - Valerie Beaudreau Easley, SC
4.633/4Kathleen Adams - Tod Pontius Austin, TX; John Montgomery - Carol Lombardino Tomball, TX
8.102Howard Haynes - Marie Haynes - Michael Jenks - Ray Jakobovits Williamsburg, VA

NLM 499er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0822Kathryn Tillson - Walter Rudd Baton Rouge, LA60.47%
0.923Thomas Pinckney Seabrook Island, SC; Barbara Measter Johns Island, SC51.95%
0.9755Barbara Lasher Mount Pleasant, SC; Emily Whipple Hanahan, SC53.04%
2.77111Manouche Ragsdale - Roger Zoeller Charlotte, NC63.73%
1.5633Michele Greengard - Joel Greengard Gaithersburg, MD58.81%
1.22442Diane De Coppet - Priscilla Burger Kiawah Island, SC55.11%

(Mon-Wed) Gullah Side - 20.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.317/85/6Jane Clark Auburn, AL; Wynona Wilson Montgomery, AL55.83%
1.412/3Kay McCarthy Charleston, SC; Kathryn Kimmerling Blythewood, SC47.64%
3.5632Dayle Pond Kinston, NC; Nancy Boyd Washington, NC58.75%
5.691Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD68.06%
1.317/85/6Judith Auer Dublin, OH; Forrest Schneider Northbrook, IL55.83%
2.345/63/4Nora Oliver Mooresville, NC; Everett Halsall Kannapolis, NC57.78%
1.412/3Janice Felice - Caroline Dennis Winchester, TN47.64%
2.141Karen Crowley - James Crowley Williamsburg, VA54.03%
2.455/63/4Patricia Castle - Joan Swann Winchester, TN57.78%
2.404Donna Parker - Ken Parker Leland, NC58.47%
4.7421Eliza Worthington Morehead City, NC; Tempie Pierce Kinston, NC60.00%

Stratified Board-a-Match Teams - 10.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.111Leonardo Fruscoloni New York, NY; Francisco Bernal - Claire Alpert Miami, FL; Alfredo Versace20.00
2.701/2George Parkins Vienna, VA; Betty Nolte - Jerry Nolte Oak Hill, VA; Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA10.50
2.313Janis Wachsman - David Wachsman Jericho, NY; Jim McKeown - Ed Bissell State College, PA15.00
2.091Bruce Graham Dunnellon, FL; Jane Clark Auburn, AL; Genie Johannsen Augusta, GA; Chesta Anderson Mount Pleasant, SC10.00
1.734Donna Sanders - Ned Sanders Greeneville, TN; Brian Mason - Gerrianne Mason Crossville, TN12.50
2.701/2Martha Jo Jones - Irby Jones Gonzales, LA; John Knight - Mary Knight Montreat, NC10.50
3.082Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON; Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Richard Chan Markham, ON16.00

NLM 499er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.142William Parks - Martha Meier Wagener, SC51.25%
0.984Joe Garner - Betty Garner Hickory, NC56.25%
1.532/3Carol Elkins-Bachl - Frederick Bachl Salisbury, NC59.17%
2.33111Nancy Kirkland - Frederic Kaufman Gainesville, FL61.25%
0.983Peter Sena - Jean Stolz Naples, FL54.17%
1.532/32Diane Gaskill Myrtle Beach, SC; Barbara Devinney Charlotte, NC59.17%

A/X Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
8.367Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC377.17
11.145Geoffrey Phipps Bluffton, SC; Randolph Johnson Suffield, CT388.07
5.331John Cotty McCormick, SC; Boyce Robbins Columbus, NC373.43
33.421Michael Kovacich Stone Mountain, GA; Larry Harding Hampstead, NC455.43
18.803Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL402.57
7.438Janet Sherwood - Joseph Sherwood Woodstock, GA376.17
25.072Martin Caley Montreal, QC; Diane Graese Jacksonville, FL405.90
4.002Barbara Seagram - Alex Kornel Toronto, ON359.23
9.556Craig Robinson - Elaine Landow Durham, NC379.60
14.104Barbara Heller Knoxville, TN; Brian Ross Charlestown, IN394.60

Gold Rush Pairs - 27.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs73NamesScore
4.783William Phillips Martinez, GA; William Smoot Waynesville, NC189.00
1.7111Howard Furnas New Bern, NC; Anna Craft Morehead City, NC182.00
2.835Donna Carpenter - Stephen Carpenter Conestogo, ON188.00
1.5510Brenda Garzia - Marcia Maury Greensboro, NC183.00
1.3512Carole Reising - Dennis Reising Granite Falls, NC181.50
1.9413Joanne Livingston - Linda Stansell Glen Allen, VA181.00
1.7696Joann Scott - Louise Blankenship McCormick, SC185.50
2.4363William Harned - Anne Harned Georgetown, SC187.50
1.4514Burt Grayman Flat Rock, NC; Philip Deturk Pinehurst, NC180.50
2.9074Muriel Murphy - Chris Meier Bluffton, SC187.00
1.8985Elaine Simmons - Daryl Adams Greensboro, NC186.00
8.5011Edward Weiler - Jean Weiler Pinehurst, NC190.50
3.594Elizabeth Topolse Summerville, SC; Chuck Mitchell Fort Mill, SC188.50
6.3822Maria Vikan - Paul Vikan Berkeley Hts, NJ190.00

Mid-Flight Pairs - 19.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
22.641John Baker North Augusta, SC; E. R. McKinney Cary, NC438.50
12.743Miriam Kunofsky - Ruth Salloway Boca Raton, FL421.00
5.667Ruth Scherer Suwanee, GA; Jerri Munford Peachtree City, GA401.00
7.555Shirley Mueller - Carolyn Carpenter Louisville, KY403.50
16.9821Michael Heins Champaign, IL; R Blaine Mullins Frankfort, KY435.00
3.276Christine Bingham Murrells Inlet, SC; Norma Barrett Myrtle Beach, SC370.50
3.815Peter Pivko - Susan Pivko West Palm Beach, FL379.00
4.339/10Art Friday Huntersville, NC; Joy McKenzie-Smith Chapel Hill, NC396.50
4.339/10Ann Pozdol Pinehurst, NC; Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA396.50
6.4483Mechel Frost - Matthew Morgan Nashville, TN400.50
6.476Mary Katherine Bolch - Lynda McDaniel Raleigh, NC402.50
4.834Alan Berg - Jean Berg Holden, MA382.50
9.5542Raymond Benton Jr Summerville, SC; Steven Donaldson Johns Island, SC413.50

(Mon-Wed) Gullah Side - 13.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.614/54Theresa Schneider Northbrook, IL; Janelle Courtright Delaware, OH59.47%
1.8865Darla Petersen Pickering, ON; Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM57.01%
4.3611Kathryn Altman Mount Pleasant, SC; Cynthia Deaton Charleston, SC63.45%
1.712Norma Gordon - Keith Gordon Shoreview, MN50.76%
3.2722Jerry Poliquin - Jennifer James Gurnee, IL62.88%
2.4533Emily Subers Kalamazoo, MI; Robert Houtrow Delton, MI61.93%
1.614/5Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON59.47%
2.281Janis Bean Winchester, TN; Joan Kelton Shelbyville, TN54.55%

NLM 499er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9244Anna Craft Morehead City, NC; Howard Furnas New Bern, NC52.25%
2.19111Kingsley Brooks Charleston, SC; Jane Fluet Mount Pleasant, SC61.75%
1.2333Carolyn Matthews Mount Pleasant, SC; Charles Goldberg Charleston, SC53.65%
1.64222Steven Ackerman Johns Island, SC; Joe Brockington Charleston, SC57.75%

(Fri-Tue) Middleton Gardens Side - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7553Emily Subers Kalamazoo, MI; Robert Houtrow Delton, MI54.58%
1.293Bob Mendel - Tonya McNabb Houston, TX53.33%
1.983Mason Barge Atlanta, GA; Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA61.25%
1.7342Stuart Chagrin Isle of Palms, SC; Jack Corley Mount Pleasant, SC53.75%
3.2211Ann Pozdol Pinehurst, NC; Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA71.67%
0.974Harriet Geller - Howard Geller Boca Raton, FL43.75%
1.364David Wachsman - Janis Wachsman Jericho, NY55.42%
2.42221Robert Wieboldt - Charles Anderegg Jr Mount Pleasant, SC66.67%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
21.052/3Gary Donner - Geoffrey Phipps Bluffton, SC; Cecilia Rimstedt; Randolph Johnson Suffield, CT96.00
13.534Richard Price - Melissa Price Glenn Dale, MD; Annie Schwartz - Alan Schwartz Fairfax, VA95.00
32.071Barbara Heller Knoxville, TN; Brian Ross Charlestown, IN; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; Jonathan Steinberg Toronto, ON107.00
10.695Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Richard Chan Markham, ON; Bo Han Zhu Oakville, ON; John Dong Richmond Hill, ON93.00
21.052/3Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Ming Sheng Northbrook, IL; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX96.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.553Ann Pozdol Pinehurst, NC; Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Karen Kreutzberg - Thomas Sanzone Blacksburg, VA84.00
10.072George Parkins Vienna, VA; Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA; Betty Nolte - Jerry Nolte Oak Hill, VA88.00
13.421Alexander Weiss - Fran Weiss - Regina Sooey - Bill Page Jacksonville, FL117.00
5.664Nancy Watkins Cumming, GA; Richard Pekruhn - Pauline Pekruhn Charleston, SC; Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM82.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.601/2David Eddy - Ann Shaw - Linda Arthur Mississauga, ON; Sherrill Bain Oakville, ON98.00
6.173Mary Katherine Bolch - Lynda McDaniel - Barbara Cansler Raleigh, NC; Jennie Robinson Durham, NC92.00
4.634Peggy Hahn - Louisa Cameron - Rose Rowland Charleston, SC; Karen Hinson Hanahan, SC86.00
9.601/2Chris Nicholson - Genie Johannsen Augusta, GA; Jacqueline Swain - Jane Neidenthal Charleston, SC98.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.393Susie Anderson Ladson, SC; Mary Lou Perkins Folly Beach, SC; Ursula Ramey - Joyce Person Charleston, SC90.00
5.852Jane Clark Auburn, AL; Wynona Wilson - Charles Still - Jerry Turk Montgomery, AL94.00
7.801David Morse New Minas, NS; Joseph Bosch The Villages, FL; Rebecca Ames - Franklyn Caine Weston, MA103.00
3.294Madeleine Kaye - Frances Boyd Kiawah Island, SC; Diane Bennett Mount Pleasant, SC; Jon Mercurio Naples, FL80.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.574Jane Wilhelm - Peggy Yountz Denver, NC; Judy Daniel Terrell, NC; Toni Lambert Huntersville, NC85.00
3.433Kathryn Kimmerling Blythewood, SC; Kay McCarthy Charleston, SC; Kaaren Montgomery - Jack Corley Mount Pleasant, SC89.00
4.582Debbie Enna Charlotte, NC; Linda Richelson Fort Mill, SC; Nancy Meachim Pawleys Island, SC; Grace O'Brien Mount Pleasant, SC104.00
6.101Joel Greengard - Michele Greengard Gaithersburg, MD; Peter Isard - Margaret Cooke Washington, DC108.00

(Mon-Wed) Gullah Side - 9.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6044Alan Berg - Jean Berg Holden, MA56.00%
2.8422Emily Subers Kalamazoo, MI; Robert Houtrow Delton, MI60.02%
3.79111Fred Weber - Judy Lea Weber Concord, NC64.38%
1.176Nora Oliver Mooresville, NC; Everett Halsall Kannapolis, NC55.04%
1.6355Irene Stancik Goose Creek, SC; Billie Floyd Mount Pleasant, SC55.72%
2.13332Beverley Corber Vancouver, BC; Sharon Gross Pt Pleasant Bch, NJ57.97%

Open Swiss Teams - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.61211Jim Huguenard - Diane Huguenard Louisville, KY; Frank Amrine - Jo Ellen Amrine Moore, SC47.00
2.801Joy Scher - Joseph Machotka Delray Beach, FL; Jack Weingold - Joanne Weingold Boca Raton, FL54.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.435Marian Reeves Baldwinsville, NY; John Paul Ligon Charleston, SC176.20
1.9951Herbert Hurst - Gail Hurst Virginia Beach, VA183.14
1.7162Vernard Adams - Alice Adams Tampa, FL182.50
2.524Donna Carpenter - Stephen Carpenter Conestogo, ON193.14
3.363Joan Poulnot - Patricia Papini Charleston, SC197.93
0.746Sterling Zeran - Bonnie Zeran Lakefield, ON172.42
4.482Frank Paynter - Jo Anne Paynter Grove City, OH206.05
2.3684Maria Vikan - Paul Vikan Berkeley Hts, NJ181.64
5.971Elizabeth Topolse Summerville, SC; Chuck Mitchell Fort Mill, SC219.67
1.4973Louise Blankenship - Joann Scott McCormick, SC182.27

Stratified Open Pairs - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.724Fred King Mc Lean, VA; Rebecca Duty Richmond, VA185.50
7.63322Alex Kornel - Barbara Seagram Toronto, ON186.00
10.17211Margaret Malaspina - Derrick Niederman Charleston, SC186.50
4.5853Ron Geagley Pikesville, MD; Melvin Lubart Hummelstown, PA182.50
3.7143Elizabeth Ivey Nashville, TN; Tiberiu Ungureanu Columbus, OH177.50
13.561Diane Graese Jacksonville, FL; Martin Caley Montreal, QC194.50

(Mon-Wed) Gullah Side - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6511Stan Chow San Francisco, CA; Bill Cubley Bluffton, SC57.06%
1.9922Alan Berg - Jean Berg Holden, MA56.14%
1.493Paul Wright Jr Mount Pleasant, SC; Zeke Letellier Crofton, MD54.40%

(Fri-Tue) Middleton Gardens Side Series - 135.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
7.492/3Elaine Cagle Georgetown, SC63.91%
7.492/3Kathy Brown Georgetown, SC63.91%
4.744Ann Pozdol Pinehurst, NC62.06%
6.205/6David Morse New Minas, NS61.74%
6.205/6Joseph Bosch The Villages, FL61.74%
6.687/8Kathleen Sullivan Lanark, ON59.76%
10.061Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA65.59%
6.687/8Larry Heide Lanark, ON59.76%

Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs73NamesScore
1.813/4William Smoot Waynesville, NC; William Phillips Martinez, GA; Joann Scott - Louise Blankenship McCormick, SC65.00
1.813/4Martha Meyer - Mark Meyer Winston Salem, NC; Girolomo Iermiero - Helen Iermiero Ormond Beach, FL65.00
2.762Grace O'Brien Mount Pleasant, SC; Nancy Meachim Pawleys Island, SC; Linda Richelson Fort Mill, SC; Debbie Enna Charlotte, NC78.00
3.681Virginia Couch Bluffton, SC; Jinny Morgan - Beverly Herzog - Janette Padolik Okatie, SC85.00
1.471Scott Parker Kiawah Island, SC; LaVon McNaughton Mount Pleasant, SC; Ann Mandel Charleston, SC; Terry Torrence Goose Creek, SC55.00

Open Swiss Teams - 43.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.005/6Joanne Weingold - Jack Weingold Boca Raton, FL; Joy Scher - Joseph Machotka Delray Beach, FL80.00
2.435Jerry Cohen - Rosalie Mislowsky Johns Island, SC; Ted Fine Fox Point, WI; Madeleine Kaye Kiawah Island, SC58.00
9.005/6Tom Rutledge - Andrew Hurd Charleston, SC; Ellen Allen Summerville, SC; Spencer Hurd Meigs, GA80.00
11.6371Barbara Seagram - Alex Kornel Toronto, ON; Bo Han Zhu Oakville, ON; John Dong Richmond Hill, ON79.00
5.119/12Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC; Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC73.00
3.0874Tonya McNabb - Bob Mendel Houston, TX; Eben Stevens - Patricia Stevens Greenville, SC61.00
19.092/3Claire Alpert - Francisco Bernal Miami, FL; Leonardo Fruscoloni New York, NY; Alfredo Versace85.00
8.729/1221Jerry Nolte - Betty Nolte Oak Hill, VA; Pat Latham - Jody Latham Sullivans Is, SC73.00
12.274David Wachsman - Janis Wachsman Jericho, NY; Jim McKeown - Ed Bissell State College, PA82.00
5.4852Shirley Fages - Malcolm Fages Mount Pleasant, SC; Katherine Abrams Kiawah Island, SC; Kathryn Dunn Charleston, SC64.00
5.733/4Stuart Chagrin Isle of Palms, SC; Lina Clark Ladson, SC; Sherril Cuzzell Summerville, SC; Diana Skinner Goose Creek, SC65.00
29.081Geoffrey Phipps - Gary Donner Bluffton, SC; Randolph Johnson Suffield, CT; Cecilia Rimstedt95.00
19.092/3Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Ming Sheng Northbrook, IL85.00
5.733/4John Knight - Mary Knight Montreat, NC; Frank Amrine - Jo Ellen Amrine Moore, SC65.00
5.119/12Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Brian Mason - Gerrianne Mason Crossville, TN73.00
6.468Clay Hall Vestavia, AL; Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC77.00
4.1163Christine Bingham Murrells Inlet, SC; Nancy Watkins Cumming, GA; Norma Barrett Myrtle Beach, SC; Blondelle Grant Pawleys Island, SC63.00
5.119/12Adam Parrish New York, NY; Greg Humphreys Charlottesville, VA; Deirdre Nickel - Max Aeschbacher Salt Lake City, UT73.00

(Mon-Wed) Gullah Side - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.622/3Cynthia Deaton Charleston, SC; Billie Floyd Mount Pleasant, SC52.08%
1.622/3Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD52.08%
2.4631Missy Coy - Bob Jones Marietta, GA54.17%
2.651Ron Geagley Pikesville, MD; Melvin Lubart Hummelstown, PA60.42%
1.992Brenda Klinker Mount Pleasant, SC; Tina Radding Summerville, SC56.94%
1.852Tina Radding Summerville, SC; Brenda Klinker Mount Pleasant, SC57.00%
2.461Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD58.00%