Edmond, OK

Oklahoma City Sectional Tournament Overalls

Nov 30, 2018 - Dec 02, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Newcomer Pairs - 3.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.191Barbara Gardner Tulsa, OK; Mary Heinking Bixby, OK66.00%
0.892Carol Gammell - Sandy Jones Tulsa, OK58.00%

Stratified Pairs - 24.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.383Ann Aliotta Edmond, OK; Kathryn Dunlap Oklahoma City, OK808.95
3.6984Joe Windes - Charles Sever Norman, OK731.64
4.5262Roger Neufeldt Norman, OK; Jerry Jones Oklahoma City, OK773.63
2.10105Milton Birmingham Fort Worth, TX; Eric Rasmussen Cable, WI742.91
8.512John Parish - Lora Parish Arcadia, OK836.65
6.03411Gloria Smith Edmond, OK; Debra Swafford Oklahoma City, OK793.17
2.336Dora Lee Sullins Oklahoma City, OK; Janet Pitt Oklahoma, OK692.29
11.341Charles Scallon - Masood Khan Norman, OK848.72
3.405David Woodson, III Edmond, OK; George Jensen Oklahoma City, OK698.95
4.755Allison Thompson Edmond, OK; Gary Stork Oklahoma City, OK787.76
2.2363Radhakrishna Kamath - Nilima Kamath Shawnee, OK739.30
3.39832Linda Schaffer - Dale Schaffer Tulsa, OK753.00
2.5494William Hill - Sylvia Jackson Oklahoma City, OK743.55
1.517Edward Rubac Oklahoma City, OK; Jack Atkinson Edmond, OK736.37
2.847Bob Gow Midwest City, OK; Linda Hughes Edmond, OK761.77
1.639Beverly Wedel Bartlesville, OK; Polly Schoning Wichita, KS702.51

Newcomer Pairs - 3.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.892Phillip Mingola - James Calkins Oklahoma City, OK56.00%
1.191John (Jay) Albrink III Oklahoma City, OK; Allen Badgett Edmond, OK69.00%

Stratified Pairs - 15.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9264Ron Combest - Peggy Lara Oklahoma City, OK52.95%
6.65111Luke Wooden Yukon, OK; Carol Scully Edmond, OK63.56%
1.586Joe Hill - C. Earnest Wyatt Oklahoma City, OK55.54%
1.5174Beverly Wedel Bartlesville, OK; Polly Schoning Wichita, KS53.63%
2.105Kathryn Dunlap Oklahoma City, OK; Barbara Whittlesey Broken Arrow, OK56.12%
3.743Raymond Zekauskas Tulsa, OK; Mike Aliotta Edmond, OK56.89%
4.9922William Hill - Sylvia Jackson Oklahoma City, OK59.74%
2.81432Sandra Boepple Ponca City, OK; Benny Evans Stillwater, OK56.28%
1.2253Ramona Bienstock - Cherry Blevins Oklahoma City, OK53.00%
0.695Casey Hasenbeck - Linda Huggard Oklahoma City, OK51.92%

Newcomer Pairs - 3.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.892Barbara Munger - Arthur Munger Collinsville, OK56.00%
1.191Barbara Gardner Tulsa, OK; Mary Heinking Bixby, OK63.00%

Stratified Pairs - 24.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.764Rita Miller Edmond, OK; Jim Hammond Oklahoma City, OK53.34%
2.076Raymond Zekauskas Tulsa, OK; Mike Aliotta Edmond, OK58.72%
6.5321Karen Young - Janie Funk Tulsa, OK66.29%
1.8974Marcel Maupin - Kay Wallace Edmond, OK58.65%
4.9032William Hill - Sylvia Jackson Oklahoma City, OK60.38%
2.765John Parish - Lora Parish Arcadia, OK59.34%
3.67431Jeannie Drake - Fay Vrana Oklahoma City, OK59.39%
1.066Peggy Gaffke - Clarice Bell Tulsa, OK58.29%
8.711David Hampton Hulbert, OK; B Marshall Tulsa, OK68.47%
0.905Janet Baumgartner Edmond, OK; Dwight Stafford Oklahoma City, OK52.95%
2.08852Gloria Smith Edmond, OK; Debra Swafford Oklahoma City, OK58.52%
0.666Sandra Boepple Ponca City, OK; Benny Evans Stillwater, OK51.28%
1.563Marilyn Barkley - Jack Dimski Oklahoma City, OK53.53%

Stratified Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.995Karen Young - Janie Funk Tulsa, OK53.03%
3.312/32Francine Graham Midwest City, OK; Matthew Franklin Oklahoma City, OK61.36%
0.655David Woodson, III Edmond, OK; George Jensen Oklahoma City, OK49.05%
2.134Kathryn Dunlap Oklahoma City, OK; Barbara Whittlesey Broken Arrow, OK60.04%
3.312/3Ann Aliotta Edmond, OK; Joann Court Oklahoma City, OK61.36%
1.595David Hampton Hulbert, OK; B Marshall Tulsa, OK58.14%
5.0411Peggy Gaffke - Clarice Bell Tulsa, OK62.12%
1.1563Terri Davis Oklahoma City, OK; Dana Turner Edmond, OK52.65%
2.05631Casey Hasenbeck - Suzanne Murphy Oklahoma City, OK56.44%
0.864Delores Maddox Cordell, OK; Tomme Meadows Altus, OK49.24%
1.5442Janet Tillery - Sally Henry Topeka, KS55.11%

Open Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.623/521Radhakrishna Kamath - Nilima Kamath Shawnee, OK; Dale Schaffer - Linda Schaffer Tulsa, OK79.00
8.251Linda Hughes Edmond, OK; Barbara Whittlesey Broken Arrow, OK; Kathryn Dunlap Oklahoma City, OK; Bob Gow Midwest City, OK99.00
6.1921Sylvia Jackson - William Hill - Jerry Jones Oklahoma City, OK; Bette Maffucci Norman, OK82.00
1.224Chuck Moss - Jody Moss Oklahoma City, OK; Milton Birmingham Fort Worth, TX; Eric Rasmussen Cable, WI59.00
2.51632Edward Rubac - Cherry Blevins - Ramona Bienstock Oklahoma City, OK; Jack Atkinson Edmond, OK76.00
1.6353Rita Miller - David Woodson, III Edmond, OK; Jim Hammond - George Jensen Oklahoma City, OK60.00
1.894Raymond Zekauskas - Barbara Gardner - James Tyner Tulsa, OK; Mary Heinking Bixby, OK64.00
3.623/5Charles Scallon - Masood Khan Norman, OK; Gary Stork - Steve Fossey Oklahoma City, OK79.00
3.623/5Willie Baker Jr Guthrie, OK; Jack Killough Bethany, OK; Dale Ginn Yukon, OK; Gary Straka Union City, OK79.00