La Crosse, WI

La Crosse Sectional Tournament Overalls

Nov 09, 2018 - Nov 11, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

499er NLM Pairs - 3.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4911Joan Welda Lacresent, MN; Nancy Arens Onalaska, WI64.13%
1.1222Charlene Gundersen - Jerome Gundersen La Crosse, WI56.52%

Fri Aft Pair/Team - Pairs - 12.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.366Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI53.87%
4.30211David Melin Onalaska, WI; Martin Glenz La Crosse, WI60.42%
3.2232James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI; David Raitt Madison, WI60.12%
0.854Colleen Stacey Zumbro Falls, MN; Judith Argue Rochester, MN50.30%
2.42432Sandra Manglitz Onalaska, WI; Sharon Miller La Crosse, WI59.82%
1.1463Mollie Freier Marquette, MI; Emalyn Nikstad Wausau, WI50.89%
5.731Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI62.20%
1.8154Linda Mills Onalaska, WI; Mardi Deml La Crosse, WI56.25%
1.025Ted Peck - Joseph Toce La Crosse, WI51.79%

Fri Aft Pairs/Teams(T) - 12.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.493/43/41Sandra Manglitz Onalaska, WI; Pushpa Prakash Rochester, MN; Sharon Miller La Crosse, WI; Valerie McGrath Wabasha, MN14.00
5.0411Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI; Colleen Stacey Zumbro Falls, MN; Judith Argue Rochester, MN15.00
3.7822James Bloedorn - Ted Peck - Joseph Toce La Crosse, WI; David Raitt Madison, WI14.50
2.493/43/4Caroline Pieper Wausau, WI; David Melin Onalaska, WI; Mary Ann Romberg New London, WI; Martin Glenz La Crosse, WI14.00

Fri Eve Pairs/Teams(P) - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.326/7Charlene Gundersen La Crosse, WI; George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI54.97%
1.126/73/4Colleen Stacey Zumbro Falls, MN; Judith Argue Rochester, MN49.68%
0.795Jeanne Reber - Gary Reber Eau Claire, WI49.20%
2.114/52/3James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI; David Raitt Madison, WI55.45%
2.963Ann Nordeng - Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI55.93%
1.126/73/4Layne Vinje - Barbara Wijdicks Rochester, MN49.68%
3.95211John Morgan Madison, WI; Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI61.54%
1.106/7Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN54.97%
1.025Mardi Deml La Crosse, WI; Linda Mills Onalaska, WI52.24%
5.271Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI65.06%
1.354Sue Rieland Onalaska, WI; Maria Roswall La Crosse, WI53.69%
2.114/52/32Ted Peck - Henry Thibault La Crosse, WI55.45%

Fri Eve Pairs/Teams(T) - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2242Colleen Stacey Zumbro Falls, MN; George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI; Judith Argue Rochester, MN; Charlene Gundersen La Crosse, WI13.50
1.254Paul Morgan Madison, WI; Steve Slinger - Christa Slinger Randolph, WI; John Frei Holmen, WI12.50
1.67531James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI; Jeanne Reber - Gary Reber Eau Claire, WI; David Raitt Madison, WI13.00
3.482Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN; Ann Nordeng - Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI15.50
1.252Jeffrey Copsey - Marla Engbloom - Mary Bolen La Crosse, WI; Fred Ahlstrom Onalaska, WI10.00
4.641Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; John Morgan Madison, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI18.00
2.9631Ted Peck - Mardi Deml - Henry Thibault La Crosse, WI; Linda Mills Onalaska, WI14.50

Stratified Open IMP Pairs - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.26221Martin Glenz La Crosse, WI; David Melin Onalaska, WI0.00%
4.3511Mary Ann Romberg New London, WI; Caroline Pieper Wausau, WI0.00%
2.4533Joseph Toce - Ted Peck La Crosse, WI0.00%
1.0953Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; John Morgan Madison, WI0.00%
1.614/542Laurie Gabrielson Onalaska, WI; Joyce Lindseth Hayward, WI0.00%
1.614/5Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI0.00%

499er IMP Pairs - 4.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.02322Tillman Hughes Onalaska, WI; John Heck0.00%
0.773Jack Haase La Crescent, MN; John Frei Holmen, WI0.00%
1.202Judyann Terrault Powers, MI; Carla Chropkowski Rhinelander, WI0.00%
1.60111Marilyn Pierce - Gerald Pierce Eau Claire, WI0.00%

499er NLM Pairs - 3.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
0.892John Munson - Janet Munson Onalaska, WI50.00%
1.1921Nancy Arens Onalaska, WI; Joan Welda Lacresent, MN52.50%
1.491Judyann Terrault Powers, MI; Carla Chropkowski Rhinelander, WI68.75%

Sat Aft Pair/Team - Pairs - 13.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.47211Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; John Morgan Madison, WI60.04%
1.416Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI55.11%
3.35322James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI; Paul Morgan Madison, WI59.66%
5.961Lance Chamberlain - Gloria Georger Rochester, MN71.97%
2.51433Mollie Freier Marquette, MI; Emalyn Nikstad Wausau, WI58.71%
1.89544Marla Engbloom - Mary Bolen La Crosse, WI55.87%
0.736/7Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI; Fred Ahlstrom Onalaska, WI52.65%
0.736/7David Raitt - William Omdahl Madison, WI52.65%
1.32755David Melin Onalaska, WI; Martin Glenz La Crosse, WI53.98%

Sat Aft Pair/Team - Teams - 13.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.591/21Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI; Lance Chamberlain - Gloria Georger Rochester, MN; Fred Ahlstrom Onalaska, WI17.00
1.6654David Raitt - William Omdahl Madison, WI; Henry Thibault - Dean Whiteway La Crosse, WI12.50
2.2143Joseph Toce - Marla Engbloom - Ted Peck - Mary Bolen La Crosse, WI13.00
2.95321James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI; Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; John Morgan - Paul Morgan Madison, WI16.50
4.591/2Mollie Freier Marquette, MI; Arthur Flashinski - Emalyn Nikstad Wausau, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI17.00

Sat Eve Pairs/Teams(P) - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.17422Layne Vinje - Barbara Wijdicks Rochester, MN55.09%
3.442Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI65.51%
1.63533David Melin Onalaska, WI; Martin Glenz La Crosse, WI54.17%
1.22644Jack Haase - Ann Haase La Crescent, MN52.55%
4.581Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN72.92%
1.155Linda Mills Onalaska, WI; Mardi Deml La Crosse, WI51.16%
2.89311Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; John Morgan Madison, WI60.42%

Sat Eve Pairs/Teams(T) - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.022John Morgan Madison, WI; Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI16.50
1.433David Melin Onalaska, WI; Martin Glenz La Crosse, WI; Caroline Pieper Wausau, WI; Mary Ann Romberg New London, WI12.50
2.54311Layne Vinje - Barbara Wijdicks - Pushpa Prakash Rochester, MN; Valerie McGrath Wabasha, MN14.00
4.031Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI; Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN17.50
1.91422Marla Engbloom - Mary Bolen - Mardi Deml La Crosse, WI; Linda Mills Onalaska, WI13.00

Swiss 1 Stratified Swiss Teams - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.172Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN; Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI58.00
2.7031Dean Whiteway - Henry Thibault - Mardi Deml La Crosse, WI; Linda Mills Onalaska, WI50.00
4.221Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; John Morgan Madison, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI66.00
1.144Layne Vinje - Barbara Wijdicks - Joyce Lewis - Michael Salscheider Rochester, MN43.00
1.52532Jeri Sebo - Susan Tompkins-Law La Crosse, WI; Mary Peterson La Crescent, MN; Laurie Gabrielson Onalaska, WI44.00
2.03421Judyann Terrault Powers, MI; Carla Chropkowski Rhinelander, WI; Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI; Fred Ahlstrom Onalaska, WI46.00

Swiss 2 Stratified Swiss Teams - 12.0 Tables

12:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.0221Dean Whiteway - Henry Thibault - Mardi Deml La Crosse, WI; Linda Mills Onalaska, WI53.00
2.273Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; John Morgan Madison, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI52.00
1.084Judyann Terrault Powers, MI; Carla Chropkowski Rhinelander, WI; Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI; Fred Ahlstrom Onalaska, WI38.00
1.4532Valerie McGrath Wabasha, MN; Pushpa Prakash - Marie Nelson Rochester, MN; Colleen Stacey Zumbro Falls, MN45.00
1.93421James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI; Gary Reber - Jeanne Reber Eau Claire, WI; Paul Morgan Madison, WI50.00
4.031Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN; Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI64.00