Oakdale, MN

MN Autumn Sectional Tournament Overalls

Nov 01, 2018 - Nov 03, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

I/N Game - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.632Janet Goltz Bloomington, MN; Hazelann Lucht Prior Lake, MN59.23%
1.10432Mark McGree - Robert Kuschke Bloomington, MN55.95%
0.655/6Carol Bosch Edina, MN; Beverly Meyer Minneapolis, MN55.06%
2.17111Pamela Burkley Saint Paul, MN; Paula Gondek Mendota Heights, MN66.67%
0.685/73/4Calvin Durdahl - D Suzette Durdahl Maple Grove, MN54.46%
0.885/64Marcia Figus Shoreview, MN; Kay Peterson Stillwater, MN55.06%
0.685/73/4Patricia Smith - Barbara Feyereisen Hudson, WI54.46%
0.485/7Nancy Olsen Eden Prairie, MN; Shirley Billigmeier Long Lake, MN54.46%
1.4632Paul Wurst Minneapolis, MN; Theresa Wurst Scottsdale, AZ56.85%

Thursday AM Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.186Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN; Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN56.11%
0.625Joyce Johnson Orillia, ON; Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN49.17%
6.022/311Reid Shaw Wayzata, MN; Jack Huie Minneapolis, MN59.44%
6.022/3Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Brian Crossley Burnsville, MN59.44%
0.824Jennifer Peterson Golden Valley, MN; Elliot Eskin Edina, MN50.28%
2.905Shu Mei Hwang Woodbury, MN; John Allen Oakdale, MN56.25%
1.384/5Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN; William Eldredge Saint Paul, MN53.75%
1.103Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN; Theresa Kornwolf Elk River, MN51.11%
1.384/5Elizabeth Hughes Minneapolis, MN; Marguerite Cowles Edina, MN53.75%
2.09832Joseph Dixon - Gary Engstrand Minneapolis, MN55.28%
2.7972John Rempel Wichita, KS; Vicky Smith Minnetonka, MN55.42%
1.169Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson Prior Lake, MN55.00%
9.171William Voedisch Marine, MN; Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN61.67%
0.976Phyllis Anderson - Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN52.78%
3.874Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN57.64%

Thursday AM Open Teams - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.346/9Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Linda Gruesner Hopkins, MN13.00
1.426/93/4David Gustafson Stillwater, MN; Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN; David Newhall Mahtomedi, MN; Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN13.00
8.07111Reid Shaw Wayzata, MN; Joseph Dixon - Jack Huie - Gary Engstrand Minneapolis, MN15.50
2.984/5Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Brian Crossley Burnsville, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN14.50
1.346/9Cynthia Schield Fort Myers, FL; Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN; Dean Montgomery Bloomington, MN; William Voedisch Marine, MN13.00
5.302/3Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson Prior Lake, MN; John Allen Oakdale, MN; Shu Mei Hwang Woodbury, MN15.00
1.132Doug Hubbard - Betty Salber Saint Paul, MN; Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN; Theresa Kornwolf Elk River, MN10.50
5.302/3Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI15.00
2.984/52Phyllis Anderson - Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN; William Eldredge Saint Paul, MN14.50
1.426/93/4Elizabeth Hughes Minneapolis, MN; Robert Bonine - Bill Madden Mendota Heights, MN; Marguerite Cowles Edina, MN13.00

I/N Game - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.042Susan Crockett Edina, MN; Mary Lou Long St Louis Park, MN53.87%
2.0611Paul Wurst Minneapolis, MN; Theresa Wurst Scottsdale, AZ61.31%
1.55221Jill Hogan - Christopher Hogan Little Canada, MN58.93%
1.163Janet Goltz Bloomington, MN; Hazelann Lucht Prior Lake, MN56.55%
0.783Fay Debellis North Oaks, MN; Tom Owens Woodbury, MN53.27%
0.835/64/5Cass Weil Minneapolis, MN; Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN54.46%
1.0443Miriam Larson - Diane Connor Minneapolis, MN54.76%
0.644Margie Robinson White Bear Lake, MN; Stephanie Steele Saint Paul, MN52.38%
0.695/64/5Susan Schomburg - Maura Nash Eau Claire, WI54.46%

Thursday Aft Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.333/5Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN52.50%
3.674Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN61.25%
1.618Janet Williams Saint Paul, MN; Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN57.36%
2.256Brian Crossley Burnsville, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN59.58%
1.103/52/3Reid Shaw Wayzata, MN; Jack Huie Minneapolis, MN52.50%
8.711Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN64.72%
1.9021Robert Bonine - Bill Madden Mendota Heights, MN54.58%
2.5371Phyllis Anderson - Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN59.31%
4.903Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN63.19%
2.765Ronald DeHarpporte Edina, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN59.72%
1.333/52/3Cynthia Schield Fort Myers, FL; Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN52.50%
6.532Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN64.31%

Thursday Aft Open Teams - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.651Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN; Joseph Ambrose Inver Grove, MN; Gretchen Grey Eden Prairie, MN15.50
4.2421Phyllis Anderson - Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; John Allen Oakdale, MN; Shu Mei Hwang Woodbury, MN15.00
1.4131Reid Shaw Wayzata, MN; Cynthia Schield Fort Myers, FL; Jack Huie Minneapolis, MN; Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN12.50
2.094/52Robert Bonine - Bill Madden Mendota Heights, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN14.00
3.183Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN; Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN14.50
2.094/5Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN14.00

Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.931/21/2Jesse Crane - Therese Cowl Woodbury, MN; Mark McGree Bloomington, MN; James Ashley Burnsville, MN42.00
3.301Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Andrew Caranicas Saint Paul, MN; Richard Lawson Plymouth, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN53.00
1.931/21/2Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Sass - Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN42.00
1.863Tony Ames - Judy Nassar Minnetonka, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Bruce Boje Chanhassen, MN48.00
2.482John Schlundt Eden Prairie, MN; Joseph Koester - Kathy Beckman - Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN52.00

I/N Game - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.78663Mary Lou Long St Louis Park, MN; Susan Crockett Edina, MN56.83%
1.7022Paul Wurst Minneapolis, MN; Theresa Wurst Scottsdale, AZ59.55%
1.38441Shirley Haugen Bloomington, MN; Karin Dunleavy Wayzata, MN58.70%
2.2711Margie Robinson White Bear Lake, MN; Marcia Figus Shoreview, MN62.02%
0.584Tom Loftus Prior Lake, MN; Marcia Peterson Minneapolis, MN51.60%
1.2833Miriam Larson - Diane Connor Minneapolis, MN58.85%
1.04552Bash Singh North Oaks, MN; Ken Schenk Saint Paul, MN57.70%

Friday AM Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
10.541John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN67.69%
5.933Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN61.51%
1.418Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Maureen Weiman Eden Prairie, MN57.42%
0.625Judith Knutson Saint Cloud, MN; Saundra Fedor Waite Park, MN48.14%
1.7094David Gronbeck - Ingrid Stocking Minneapolis, MN56.80%
3.33531Sharon Horgan Maplewood, MN; Megan Murphy Saint Paul, MN59.46%
7.9121Jane Trahms Eden Prairie, MN; Phyllis Anderson Minneapolis, MN61.66%
1.275Mary Vik - Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN56.25%
1.0510Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; Susan Jackson Roseville, MN56.69%
2.506Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN58.22%
1.887Larry Johnson Minneapolis, MN; John Allen Oakdale, MN58.08%
1.103Susan Flaherty - Betty Salber Saint Paul, MN51.10%
1.462Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN; Theresa Kornwolf Elk River, MN52.34%
1.086Monty Martin Maplewood, MN; Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN55.45%
0.824Angela Minto Apple Valley, MN; Alexis Campbell Stillwater, MN50.66%
4.4542Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN60.56%

Friday AM Open Teams - 24.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.575/6Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN; Sandy Nelson - Elizabeth Hughes Minneapolis, MN; Susan Jackson Roseville, MN14.50
4.573/4Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN; Larry Johnson Minneapolis, MN; Monty Martin Maplewood, MN; John Allen Oakdale, MN15.00
9.281John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN18.00
0.955Angela Minto Apple Valley, MN; Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN; Alexis Campbell Stillwater, MN; Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN12.50
1.212Judith Knutson Saint Cloud, MN; Emalee Vicker Minnetonka, MN; Saundra Fedor Waite Park, MN; Helen Vagle Edina, MN11.50
1.274David Gronbeck - Ingrid Stocking Minneapolis, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Paul Nesvig Inver Grove, MN13.00
1.693Phyllis Anderson - Richard Wright - Diane Wright Minneapolis, MN; Jane Trahms Eden Prairie, MN13.50
6.9621David Neiman Minneapolis, MN; Mary Vik - Carol Rynders - Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN15.50
2.575/621Keith Thompson - Megan Murphy Saint Paul, MN; Sharon Horgan Maplewood, MN; Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN14.50
4.573/4Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN15.00

I/N Game - 12.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.8654Gregory Dorr Roseville, MN; Elizabeth Miller Minneapolis, MN58.14%
0.686Beverly Meyer Minneapolis, MN; Peter Bock Apple Valley, MN54.55%
0.964Jim Bernard Golden Valley, MN; David Bryant Lakeville, MN59.47%
1.7022Carol Picard Saint Paul, MN; Allen Walburn Shoreview, MN61.93%
0.624Stephanie Steele Saint Paul, MN; Gail Baev Woodbury, MN51.33%
1.102Cass Weil Minneapolis, MN; Christopher Peterson Mendota Heights, MN53.60%
0.833Craig Bridge - Earl Conner Woodbury, MN51.52%
0.6565Susan Schomburg - Maura Nash Eau Claire, WI57.01%
2.2711Diane Connor - Miriam Larson Minneapolis, MN62.31%
1.47331Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN; Alexandra Muller Minnetonka, MN59.85%

Friday Aft Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7982Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN57.13%
1.185Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN; Elizabeth Hughes Minneapolis, MN52.74%
3.7271Stephanie Miller - Larry Miller N Saint Paul, MN57.79%
4.254Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN61.18%
7.562Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN65.02%
1.033Judith Knutson Saint Cloud, MN; Saundra Fedor Waite Park, MN48.74%
1.372Robert Hanson Elk River, MN; Petronella Walker Otsego, MN48.79%
10.081Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN66.34%
1.574Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN; Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN53.18%
0.774David Gustafson Stillwater, MN; Paski Paskaradevan Newport, MN43.97%
1.8361David Newhall Mahtomedi, MN; Cynthia Schield Fort Myers, FL52.58%
5.673Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN62.06%
2.0993Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Paul Nesvig Inver Grove, MN57.07%
3.195Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN57.89%
2.576Brian Crossley Burnsville, MN; David Collins Fridley, MN57.84%
1.0110Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN54.93%

Friday Aft Open Teams - 22.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.891Daniel McIntyre - Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN; Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN; Monty Martin Maplewood, MN10.50
4.373/41/2Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN; William Voedisch Marine, MN; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Dennis Cerkvenik Minnetonka, MN16.00
2.106Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Robert Hanson Elk River, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Petronella Walker Otsego, MN14.00
8.871Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN; Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN18.50
1.075Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Dean Montgomery Bloomington, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN12.00
1.673/4Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN; Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN12.50
1.673/4Jeanine Hall Cottage Grove, MN; Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson Prior Lake, MN; Thomas Baruth Shoreview, MN12.50
1.422Megan Murphy Saint Paul, MN; David Newhall Mahtomedi, MN; Sharon Horgan Maplewood, MN; Cynthia Schield Fort Myers, FL9.50
2.815Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Marsha Devine Minneapolis, MN; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Michael Orsted Stillwater, MN15.00
6.652Terry Beckman - Joseph Koester - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; Paul Nesvig Inver Grove, MN17.00
1.063Richard Plaisance Eden Prairie, MN; Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN; Phyllis Houlson Roseville, MN; Larry Huiras New Brighton, MN9.00
4.373/41/2Larry Miller - Stephanie Miller N Saint Paul, MN; Brian Crossley Burnsville, MN; David Collins Fridley, MN16.00

Swiss Teams - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.191Stephanie Steele - Michael Saeger Saint Paul, MN; Gary Mulcahy Pine Springs, MN; Kimberly Hayward Edina, MN34.00
1.9141David Neiman Minneapolis, MN; Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN; David Newhall Mahtomedi, MN; David Gustafson Stillwater, MN49.00
3.211/2Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN; Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson Prior Lake, MN53.00
2.063Tony Ames - Judy Nassar Minnetonka, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Bruce Boje Chanhassen, MN51.00
3.211/2Joseph Koester - Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN53.00
1.432Mary Sass - Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN38.00

I/N Charity Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.1011Patricia Smith - Barbara Feyereisen Hudson, WI54.33%
1.1833D Suzette Durdahl - Calvin Durdahl Maple Grove, MN53.83%
0.894Jeffrey Brauchle Minneapolis, MN; Mark Winter Edina, MN52.75%
1.5822Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN; Alexandra Muller Minnetonka, MN53.92%

Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
10.832Bob Balderson Jr - Cynthia Balderson Eden Prairie, MN583.01
3.218Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN543.75
4.31103Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; David Collins Fridley, MN541.42
3.5962Dan Knier Waite Park, MN; Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN509.52
4.1911Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN; Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN540.85
8.1231Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN578.86
3.4712Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN538.35
1.595Paul Nesvig Inver Grove, MN; Robert Boudreau Edina, MN478.20
6.754Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN563.21
1.927John Miller Stillwater, MN; Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN503.30
2.899Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN542.25
2.6983Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN; Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN499.99
5.7572Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN545.39
4.136Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN; Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN545.80
4.815Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN548.90
14.441Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN632.67
2.555Phyllis Anderson - Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN511.17
2.024Mignon Nearmyer Plymouth, MN; Gene Nelson Maple Grove, MN487.86
4.7841Ying Peng Austin, TX; Paski Paskaradevan Newport, MN517.44

I/N Charity Pairs - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.3822Charlie Koch Golden Valley, MN; Nadejda Drenska Minneapolis, MN56.00%
1.8411Earl Conner - Craig Bridge Woodbury, MN57.64%
1.043Fay Debellis North Oaks, MN; Tom Owens Woodbury, MN51.86%