Stratford, ON

Festival of Bridge Tournament Overalls

Nov 16, 2018 - Nov 18, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.64311Iain Macdonald Toronto, ON; Graham Dixon Etobicoke, ON59.47%
1.4232Shirley Jackson Stratford, ON; Mary Helen Clifford54.88%
3.484David Deaves - Maria Deaves London, ON59.32%
8.251Rashid Khan - Vera Carpenter York, ON68.93%
1.063Scott Hills Cambridge, ON; Paul Radigan Guelph, ON48.96%
6.192Paul Thurston - J Thurston Wellington, ON61.09%
0.804Neil Jeffrey - Neil Coburn Waterloo, ON45.86%
1.074Mike Peng - David Wilson Waterloo, ON52.22%
1.9662Steve McGrahan - Milt Payne Hamilton, ON57.69%
2.615J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON; Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON58.14%
0.805Robert Griffiths Elora, ON; Bruce Roberts Ingersoll, ON51.18%
1.477David Baker Kitchener, ON; Edith Ferber Waterloo, ON55.77%

Non-Life Master Pairs - 11.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0644Adriaan Kempe - Janet Howell Waterloo, ON58.33%
1.8922Robert Walker - Doug Bieman Kincardine, ON62.71%
1.191Calvin Scotchmer Bayfield, ON; Steve Scotchmer Oakville, ON54.77%
2.5211Maike Zinabou - Wayne Schroeder Kitchener, ON68.86%
1.4233Wendy Egers - Neeltje Hostetler Woodstock, ON60.23%
0.8055Gail Pimm Uxbridge, ON; Carol Clements Stouffville, ON56.14%
0.892Donna Angst - Ron Angst Waterloo, ON54.37%
0.6066Richard McDonald - Patti McDonald Goderich, ON55.91%

Stratified Open Pairs - 10.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.004Doug Elliott Egmondville, ON; Virginia Elliott Toronto, ON52.88%
3.00422Richard Pockett Lakeside, ON; Edwin Penny Kincardine, ON55.79%
3.993Andrew Firko Oakville, ON; Joseph Sauro North Bay, ON56.25%
7.101Alice Anderson - Bill Anderson Tillsonburg, ON62.55%
1.68633Janusz Poniatowski - Waclaw Trebacz Kitchener, ON53.91%
5.33211Graham Dixon Etobicoke, ON; Iain Macdonald Toronto, ON59.47%
2.255David Baker Kitchener, ON; Edith Ferber Waterloo, ON54.73%

Non-Life Master Pairs - 10.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.8455Matt Brown Cambridge, ON; Timothy Porter Guelph, ON58.02%
2.111/21/2Gail Pimm Uxbridge, ON; Carol Clements Stouffville, ON58.44%
0.5766Adriaan Kempe - Janet Howell Waterloo, ON55.33%
1.191Shelagh Tague - Jane Kramer Southampton, ON54.32%
1.0244James Jordan - Sue Jordan London, ON58.10%
1.3633Barry Spinner - Robert Innes Hamilton, ON58.33%
2.111/21/2Patti McDonald - Richard McDonald Goderich, ON58.44%
0.892Calvin Scotchmer Bayfield, ON; Steve Scotchmer Oakville, ON52.26%

Stratified Open Pairs - 23.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.404Ina Demme Maple, ON; Bill Kertes York, ON651.50
3.1910J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON; Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON617.50
13.152Andy Stark Toronto, ON; William Koski King City, ON765.42
2.5562Steve Overholt - Sudhir Patwardhan Etobicoke, ON586.00
2.843Bruce Roberts Ingersoll, ON; Casey Vandeputte Dundas, ON596.00
5.845Roger Snowling Hamilton, ON; Gary Westfall Brampton, ON647.63
5.0571Mike Peng Waterloo, ON; Ted Boyd Cambridge, ON629.00
2.9211Tom Ramsay Guelph, ON; Cindy Mahn Kitchener, ON616.50
1.955Ann Shaw Mississauga, ON; Louis Brooks Oakville, ON592.50
3.519Deanna Tomas - William Woodcock Sarnia, ON620.00
5.016Colin Lafferty Kitchener, ON; Doug Andrews Etobicoke, ON638.50
1.205Sheila Elston Exeter, ON; David Elston London, ON545.50
1.913Bill Cunningham - Neil Jeffrey Waterloo, ON574.29
17.531Richard Chan Markham, ON; Zheng Zhang Toronto, ON792.00
2.7012Peter Hambly Hanover, ON; John Stevens St Catharines, ON606.50
1.434Jennifer Verdam-Woodward Goderich, ON; Terry Wright London, ON569.63
3.90821Perry Hill - Scott Wilson Stratford, ON623.00
2.134Robert Griffiths Elora, ON; William Christian Guelph, ON594.00
9.863David Baker Kitchener, ON; Ewoud Van Goch Windsor, ON664.13

Non-Life Master Pairs - 19.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3987George Malon - Susan Malon Waterloo, ON390.11
1.403Danielle Galbraith London, ON; Ann Quinn Komoka, ON362.07
1.862Sherry Benenati Kitchener, ON; Christine Moore Cambridge, ON387.24
2.713Maria Szyjkowski - Antony Stuart Etobicoke, ON427.05
4.8111Richard McDonald - Patti McDonald Goderich, ON448.72
1.2076Wendy Egers - Neeltje Hostetler Woodstock, ON390.63
2.48651Linda Lyons - Marion Gamble London, ON405.01
3.6122John Hanemaayer Baden, ON; Paul Latimer Waterloo, ON443.77
2.3543Glen Findlay - Raymond Findlay Hamilton, ON413.18
1.054Diane Dick - Patricia Barker Kemble, ON359.95
1.7654Andy Wilson New Hamburg, ON; William Sherman Alliston, ON410.72
0.835Janet Southall - Elizabeth Eagan Dundas, ON356.38

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
15.771Ray Jotcham Scarborough, ON; Richard Chan Markham, ON; John Dong Richmond Hill, ON; Zheng Zhang Toronto, ON159.00
6.654Cindy Mahn Kitchener, ON; Tom Ramsay Guelph, ON; Colin Harrington Cambridge, ON; David Deaves London, ON122.00
8.873Deanna Tomas - William Woodcock Sarnia, ON; Gary Robertson Blenheim, ON; Lee Easterbrook Chatham, ON136.00
11.832Andy Stark Toronto, ON; William Koski King City, ON; Lino D'Souza Burlington, ON; Rashid Khan York, ON155.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.292Jonathan Buss - Edith Ferber Waterloo, ON; Mircea Giurgeu Petersburg, ON; Robert Griffiths Elora, ON136.00
8.391David Wilson Waterloo, ON; Ross Driedger London, ON; Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON; Adrian Record Fergus, ON170.00
4.723Dianne Aves - Moira Hollingsworth Waterloo, ON; John Moser St Agatha, ON; Keith Prosser Freelton, ON130.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.511Bernice Muma Guelph, ON; Ron Ellis Fergus, ON; Stephen Carpenter - Donna Carpenter Conestogo, ON149.00
4.132Larry Clipperton - W Don Hambley - Paul Finley - Robert Lawton London, ON130.00
3.103Raymond Procwat - Steve McGrahan Hamilton, ON; Maria Szyjkowski - Antony Stuart Etobicoke, ON128.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.532Neil Jeffrey - Bill Cunningham Waterloo, ON; Paul Gateman - Sandra Gateman Chesley, ON170.00
4.701Iain Macdonald - Jerry Lenders Toronto, ON; Russell Baird Mississauga, ON; Graham Dixon Etobicoke, ON174.00
2.643Doug Elliott Egmondville, ON; Virginia Elliott Toronto, ON; Patti McDonald - Richard McDonald Goderich, ON141.00
1.984Jennifer Verdam-Woodward Goderich, ON; Terry Wright London, ON; Kenneth Mitchell Kincardine, ON; Brian Jenkins Mississauga, ON121.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.113/4Rosemarie Schmidt - Vivian McLellan Kitchener, ON; Joyce Davidson - Judy Widdecombe Waterloo, ON140.00
1.113/4Shirley Jackson - C David Tamblyn Stratford, ON; Mary Helen Clifford - Kun Hundert140.00
2.261Li Zhang Yang - Michelle Yang - Katherine Yang Scarborough, ON; Yolanda Ling Markham, ON181.00
1.702Sandy Graham - Maike Zinabou - Cheryl Kip - John Kip Kitchener, ON169.00