San Ramon, CA

Diablo Valley Fall Sectional Tournament Overalls

Nov 10, 2018 - Nov 11, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8343Jeannine Dolgin - Mary Koch Walnut Creek, CA55.83%
1.2842Joseph Held Oakland, CA; C Stoltzfus San Pablo, CA52.08%
0.953Bill Legler Orinda, CA; Ellie Drew Walnut Creek, CA50.00%
3.6711Michael Kruley Pleasant Hill, CA; James Raby San Ramon, CA65.00%
2.412/3Cole Powell - Eric Leong Oakland, CA56.25%
2.412/321Andy Wasserman - Marcia Wasserman Piedmont, CA56.25%

499er Pairs - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.8642Georgia Lambert - John Mount Brentwood, CA57.44%
0.626Pete Davis Lafayette, CA; Nancy Thomas Concord, CA53.57%
1.1252Richard Springer Alameda, CA; Don Levine Oakland, CA53.87%
1.743Jana Cushman Mountain View, CA; Kerry Fanwick Palo Alto, CA59.23%
0.843Douglas Cain - Sherry Cain Tucson, AZ52.98%
1.054Douglass Ulrich Burlingame, CA; Jerry Scott S San Francisco, CA54.46%
1.4063Felicity Warner - Al Warner Lafayette, CA54.76%
2.322Peg Remaklus - Malcolm Scott Vacaville, CA62.80%
3.09111Audrey Fujie Concord, CA; Joann Yata Danville, CA63.10%
0.634Jackie Birdsong Moraga, CA; Wendy Schwartz Walnut Creek, CA52.08%
0.985Brenda Hatton San Jose, CA; Michael Saeler Modesto, CA56.25%

99er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsGHINamesScore
1.372Melinda Hall Walnut Creek, CA; Dianne Lavin Orinda, CA63.10%
1.831Andy Shockley - Carla Shockley Pleasanton, CA67.26%
0.775Leslie Engler - Doris McMullen Moraga, CA52.08%
0.70643Pamela McGrath - Loreta Landucci Walnut Creek, CA52.68%
1.104/52/31/2Ann Wyatt Alamo, CA; Thomas Miller Brentwood, CA57.14%
1.5531Marilyn Reeve Pleasanton, CA; Nancy Mulligan Livermore, CA58.93%
0.584Karen Peterson - Joann Newton Walnut Creek, CA48.51%
1.104/52/31/2Kevin Babcock - Paul Melodia San Francisco, CA57.14%

Stratified Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
2.663Pangjie Xu San Jose, CA; Winston Huang Los Altos, CA230.44
15.4721Dmitri Shabes San Ramon, CA; Daniel Tataru Walnut Creek, CA241.83
8.704Sarita Mathiasen Albany, CA; Shirley Nedham Orinda, CA235.83
20.631Grant Vance - Jessica Lai Oakland, CA252.94
1.924Joye Sidoti Oakland, CA; Kathryn Von Dohre Concord, CA218.11
11.603Gerald Fox Napa, CA; Tom Jacobson Fairfield, CA239.61
6.8852William Samuels - Irwin Lichtblau Lafayette, CA235.44

0-2500 Mid-Flight Pairs - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
1.834Bob Ehrlich Dublin, CA; Belinda Ledgerwood Walnut Creek, CA200.42
2.443David Snyder Emeryville, CA; Susan Boyers Oakland, CA200.63
3.252Yu Chang Milpitas, CA; Ming-Xiang Li Fremont, CA219.03
4.331Carol Smith - David Cartwright Oakland, CA229.98
2.5351Drayton Swartz Castro Valley, CA; Terry Gardner Green Valley, AZ191.47
1.902Patti Kogan Orinda, CA; Frank Concepcion Walnut Creek, CA174.82
1.423Mindy Kane - Nancy Hull Livermore, CA167.58

499er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.496Sherry Cain - Douglas Cain Tucson, AZ49.55%
0.6565Pete Davis Lafayette, CA; Nancy Thomas Concord, CA57.83%
2.7511Kerry Smith Walnut Creek, CA; Barry Rauchle San Ramon, CA70.75%
1.553Deborah Greenberg - Debra Dezarn Stockton, CA60.67%
0.962Dean Ruddell Martinez, CA; Terry Wassmann Walnut Creek, CA46.57%
2.06221Andy Shockley - Carla Shockley Pleasanton, CA64.27%
1.1643Sherrie Barakatt Modesto, CA; Susan Dietz San Jose, CA60.30%
0.723Nancy Mulligan Livermore, CA; Marilyn Reeve Pleasanton, CA45.85%
0.9754Don Levine Oakland, CA; Richard Springer Alameda, CA58.52%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
19.412John Miller Discovery Bay, CA; Lynn Shannon Campbell, CA; Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman Orinda, CA85.00
25.881JoAnna Stansby - Lew Stansby Dublin, CA; Yul Inn Cupertino, CA; Erwin Linzner Santa Rosa, CA97.00
10.924Paul Kushner So Lake Tahoe, CA; Bob Etter Elk Grove, CA; Bill Nutting - Ann Nutting Stockton, CA76.00
14.563Crispin Barrere - Bruce Tuttle Berkeley, CA; Tien-Chun Yang San Jose, CA; Gary Macgregor Portola Valley, CA78.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.831Bonnie Johnson - Ronald Olswang - Andrew Fine Concord, CA; Marilyn Horan Walnut Creek, CA102.00
6.622Kathrine Loh - Michael Gosnell - Julia Gosnell Walnut Creek, CA; Irwin Lichtblau Lafayette, CA100.00
4.973Brian Eisenberg - Thomas Franklin III Martinez, CA; Glenn Boyce Piedmont, CA; Edwin Seputis Oakland, CA84.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.123/4Terry Gardner Green Valley, AZ; Drayton Swartz Castro Valley, CA; Donald Bierman San Ramon, CA; Sarah Simmerman San Leandro, CA76.00
3.123/4Charles Conrad - Robert Hamilton - Valerie Byrne Castro Valley, CA; Michael Stambaugh Fremont, CA76.00
4.762Anne Hollingsworth Walnut Creek, CA; Michael Kruley Pleasant Hill, CA; Jacob Rosenberg Moraga, CA; Mark Marty Clayton, CA82.00
6.341Dan Bergmann - Nancy Hull Livermore, CA; Arthur Mirin Castro Valley, CA; Rick Wilson Pleasanton, CA86.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.633Debra Dezarn - Deborah Greenberg - Norma Fetters - Eleanor Hilken Stockton, CA75.00
4.671Xin Ge - Min Bai - Brandon Ge Cupertino, CA; Tao Fan Fremont, CA109.00
3.502Elenalani Lam Sunnyvale, CA; Douglas Schmickrath Los Altos Hills, CA; John Engstrom Dublin, CA; David Wong Palo Alto, CA93.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.044Betty Argabright - Kerry Smith - Anne Hetland Walnut Creek, CA; Barry Rauchle San Ramon, CA80.00
1.393Sam Earnhardt - Edwin Gunn - Suresh Gadad Walnut Creek, CA; Yilmaz Ozturhan San Ramon, CA83.00
1.852Karen Corburn San Ramon, CA; Susan Schlicht - Greta Westeson Orinda, CA; Kevin Patterson Hayward, CA89.00
2.471Steven Doyle Fremont, CA; Evan Teehan San Jose, CA; Larry Boll Dublin, CA; Jenny Zhou Pleasanton, CA92.00