Southfield, MI

Apple Cider Sectional Tournament Overalls

Nov 15, 2018 - Nov 18, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9694Deepak Dighe West Bloomfield, MI; Francis Tseng Erie, PA56.35%
2.386/7Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI; Jack Shartsis Huntington Wds, MI57.69%
0.576Bob Ondo Lincoln Park, MI; Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI50.75%
3.635Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI58.44%
2.386/7Richard Temkin Farmington, MI; Michael Crane Farmington Hls, MI57.69%
1.106Wilbur Argersinger - James Walter Ann Arbor, MI54.77%
8.6021Grant Petersen Taylor, MI; Sandy Birnholtz Sylvan Lake, MI67.73%
11.461William Winokur West Bloomfield, MI; Bob Webber Waterford, MI70.23%
1.024Richard Muntz Brownstown Twp, MI; Susan Yester Birmingham, MI52.84%
1.811152David Cleveland - Lois Booth Birmingham, MI54.85%
4.8342Larry Cohen West Bloomfield, MI; George Christian Oakland Twp, MI61.12%
1.1510Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI; Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI55.77%
1.363Barbara Button Bloomfield, MI; Margie Ried Clarkston, MI53.34%
0.765Judy Mintz Bloomfield Hls, MI; Marcia Boxman Farmington Hls, MI51.76%
6.453Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI; Samir Zeine Southfield, MI63.29%
2.61831Paul Chirgwin South Lyon, MI; Edward Lough Canton, MI57.36%

0-300 Pairs - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.665David Bogrette Shelby Township, MI; Stephanie Gasper Birmingham, MI54.93%
2.0861Jill Rastelli - Jane Lehman Grosse Pointe, MI57.14%
0.855Laurence Schiff - Barbara Schiff Bloomfield Hls, MI59.94%
1.1732David Satwicz Northville, MI; Thomas Bonfils Farmington, MI56.38%
0.496Alan Hassoun West Bloomfield, MI; Jean Grande Shelby Township, MI54.29%
1.513Joyce Close Plymouth, MI; Rosalyn Monticciolo Canton, MI60.12%
1.134Peter Malcolmson Detroit, MI; Mark Stern Grosse Pointe, MI59.95%
0.8843Jane Stewart Royal Oak, MI; Kathleen Streetar Bloomfield Hls, MI55.95%
1.5621Louise Pilchik; Irma Glaser West Bloomfield, MI57.06%
2.681Jean Hellekjaer Beverly Hills, MI; Judith Kamins Bloomfield Hls, MI71.13%
2.012Pamela Radike Bloomfield Hls, MI; Mary Jo Campbell Bloomfield Twp, MI68.37%
0.564Judy Osher - Harold Osher Walled Lake, MI47.92%

Stratified Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.5011Sandy Goller Farmington, MI; Julie Arbit Charlotte, NC55.79%
1.685/641James McNamara Brownstown Town, MI; Dennis Ebendick Wyandotte, MI53.24%
1.535/6Linda Golumbia - Arthur Golumbia West Bloomfield, MI53.24%
0.953Hugh Rosenthal Delray Beach, FL; George Pope Farmington Hls, MI51.85%
2.3243Steve O'Guin Taylor, MI; Dolores Bright Milford, MI53.47%
1.2652Hilary Mahon Farmington, MI; Darleen Sweeney Wolverine Lake, MI52.31%
3.612/3Joe Monro - Rhonda Monro Beverly Hills, MI55.56%
3.612/32Robert Raf West Bloomfield, MI; Steven Shumer Farmington, MI55.56%

0-300 Pairs - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
0.872/3Janice McHale Oakland Twp, MI; Diane Kosuda Rochester Hills, MI49.58%
0.983Pamela Radike Bloomfield Hls, MI; Mary Jo Campbell Bloomfield Twp, MI59.17%
0.872/3Jill Rastelli - Jane Lehman Grosse Pointe, MI49.58%
1.312Gerald Wahl - Michael Betzold Detroit, MI62.92%
0.744Joyce Close Plymouth, MI; Rosalyn Monticciolo Canton, MI56.67%
0.555Chris Hill Commerce Twp, MI; Ann Margosian West Bloomfield, MI53.75%
1.7511Claudia Snyder Bingham Farms, MI; Valerie Straith Bloomfield Hls, MI64.17%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.302Richard Cantley Birmingham, MI; Dennis Waniolek Shelby Township, MI; Anita Green Bloomfield, MI; Daniel Schiffer West Bloomfield, MI34.00
5.092Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI; Bob Webber Waterford, MI; Henry Shevitz Bloomfield Hls, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI62.00
2.8643Patty McCracken Grosse Pt Farms, MI; Fred Batten Grosse Pointe, MI; Richard Peacock - Lucy Peacock Grosse Pt Shore, MI54.00
2.1554Wilbur Argersinger - James Walter Ann Arbor, MI; Sandy Birnholtz Sylvan Lake, MI; Grant Petersen Taylor, MI53.00
0.973Gary Boyers Hamtramck, MI; Jerrie Sasson West Bloomfield, MI; Carol Burkett Rochester Hills, MI; Lynn Martin Oakland, MI33.00
3.81321Kathy Twomey Bloomfield Vlg, MI; Emily Miller Birmingham, MI; Melinda Muirhead - Michele Jacobsen Bloomfield Hls, MI55.00
1.6165Dan Sutherland Northville, MI; Lynda Thal West Bloomfield, MI; Lynn Root Birmingham, MI; Linda Mittelstaedt Rochester Hills, MI51.00
6.7811Carolyn Simmer - Ruth Brownstein West Bloomfield, MI; Richard Menczer Bloomfield, MI; Sharron Kreindler Boca Raton, FL63.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 25.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.096/7Edward White Grand Blanc, MI; Michael Crane Farmington Hls, MI59.13%
5.6731Grant Petersen Taylor, MI; Alan Cohn West Bloomfield, MI61.54%
2.096/7Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI; Debra Eaves Northville, MI59.13%
1.4010Owen Lien Oak Park, MI; Lynn Root Birmingham, MI56.57%
0.765Craig Linderman - Marianne Linderman Waterford, MI47.52%
1.084Judy Mintz Bloomfield Hls, MI; Marcia Boxman Farmington Hls, MI47.60%
2.1741Frank Walter Rochester, MI; E Pujdowski Warren, MI52.32%
3.195Richard Temkin Farmington, MI; Daniel Marcus West Bloomfield, MI59.62%
3.102Sandy Birnholtz Sylvan Lake, MI; James Rowe Oxford, MI56.09%
1.6362Pearl Lim Plymouth, MI; Stephen Pentescu White Lake, MI51.08%
1.223James McNamara Brownstown Town, MI; Douglas Sweeder Bloomfield, MI47.92%
1.358Ruth Metevier Troy, MI; Rose Burke Bloomfield Hls, MI58.01%
10.081Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; Julie Arbit Charlotte, NC64.34%
2.323Larry Cohen - Steven Kaplan West Bloomfield, MI53.37%
7.562Barry Lippitt Southfield, MI; Sondra Schubiner Franklin, MI61.78%
4.254Robert Mendelson Troy, MI; Suzy Burger West Bloomfield, MI60.34%
1.129Martin Hirschman Ann Arbor, MI; Linda Perlman Milan, MI57.61%
1.315Wilbur Argersinger - David Aderente Ann Arbor, MI51.76%

0-300 Pairs - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.625Chris Hill Commerce Twp, MI; Ann Margosian West Bloomfield, MI53.65%
0.98443David Satwicz Northville, MI; Thomas Bonfils Farmington, MI58.08%
1.4722Jean Grande Shelby Township, MI; Alan Hassoun West Bloomfield, MI60.63%
1.96111Susan Royer - Charles Royer Grosse Pointe, MI69.05%
1.10332John Caldwell Rochester Hills, MI; James McCabe Lake Orion, MI59.78%
0.584Jacqueline Larivee - Robert Dietrich Okemos, MI47.36%
0.695Pamela Radike Bloomfield Hls, MI; Mary Jo Campbell Bloomfield Twp, MI57.78%

Stratified Open Pairs - 13.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.013James Wedell Farmington Hls, MI; Marianne Victor Scottsdale, AZ45.81%
1.352Sook Wilkinson Bloomfield Hls, MI; Anita Green Bloomfield, MI46.67%
2.7142Peter Bolgar Southfield, MI; Arnold Fink Farmington, MI56.86%
6.421Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI64.12%
4.822Steven Winokur Rochester, MI; Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH63.66%
3.6131Naresh Kapila Auburn Hills, MI; Deepak Dighe West Bloomfield, MI59.50%
2.03531Warren Block Birmingham, MI; Paul Stunkel Detroit, MI55.50%
1.1475Larry Cohen - Steven Kaplan West Bloomfield, MI55.13%
1.5264James Bloom - Cheryl Bloom Orchard Lake, MI55.31%
0.764Albert Sayed Superior Twp, MI; Klaus Brondum Ann Arbor, MI45.60%

0-300 Pairs - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.152/3Pamela Radike Bloomfield Hls, MI; Mary Jo Campbell Bloomfield Twp, MI60.00%
1.252/322Jim Cummins - Anne Cummins Harbor Springs, MI60.00%
0.625Carol Resnick Bloomfield Hls, MI; Jerrie Sasson West Bloomfield, MI53.75%
0.9343David Satwicz Northville, MI; Thomas Bonfils Farmington, MI57.92%
1.75111Richard Verhelle Troy, MI; Patricia Buller Venice, FL62.50%
0.7054Sandra Wolfe West Bloomfield, MI; Diane Kosuda Rochester Hills, MI56.25%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.082Kathy Twomey Bloomfield Vlg, MI; Emily Miller Birmingham, MI; Melinda Muirhead - Michele Jacobsen Bloomfield Hls, MI35.00
1.553Duaine Benard Redford, MI; Rosemary Bailey Livonia, MI; Gary Luoma South Lyon, MI; Jane Gardner Northville, MI46.00
3.093Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI; Debra Eaves Northville, MI; Myles Maddox Pleasant Ridge, MI; Mary Smith Hazel Park, MI51.00
2.7541Stephen Carpman - Gail Geiger - Arthur Wasserman Ann Arbor, MI; Nathan Banker Flat Rock, MI50.00
1.4441John Abbott - Marica Janisse - Pat Garant Windsor, ON; Nancy Shulgan Tecumseh, ON37.00
2.0652Alan Cohn West Bloomfield, MI; Grant Petersen Taylor, MI; David Aderente - Wilbur Argersinger Ann Arbor, MI48.00
4.132Suzy Burger - Daniel Marcus West Bloomfield, MI; Robert Mendelson Troy, MI; Richard Temkin Farmington, MI60.00
5.501Rose Burke Bloomfield Hls, MI; Ronald Horwitz Farmington Hls, MI; Brenda Jaffe Farmington, MI; Samir Zeine Southfield, MI62.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.632Martha Toon - Corey Powell - Renata Wasserman - Chris Brewer Ann Arbor, MI59.00
2.143/4Jane Gardner Northville, MI; Bob Ondo Lincoln Park, MI; Gary Luoma South Lyon, MI; Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI71.00
2.143/4Satish Shah Sterling Hgts, MI; Jerome Hasenjager Troy, MI; Thomas Hunt Rochester Hills, MI; Ross Weinstein Oakland, MI71.00
4.064Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI; Bob Webber Waterford, MI; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI88.00
2.171Michael Betzold - Gerald Wahl Detroit, MI; James Korte Brownstown, MI; Maria Conti Dearborn Hgts, MI70.00
9.631Robert Mendelson Troy, MI; Suzy Burger West Bloomfield, MI; Howard Perlman Franklin, MI; Michael Zerbini Clarkston, MI94.00
3.791/2Deepak Dighe - Lynda Thal West Bloomfield, MI; John Vollmayer Rochester Hills, MI; Naresh Kapila Auburn Hills, MI72.00
2.756Michael Crane Farmington Hls, MI; John Koschik Livonia, MI; Debra Eaves Northville, MI; Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI79.00
3.791/2Suzanne Baker East Lansing, MI; Katherine Jernigan Eaton Rapids, MI; Robert Christensen Dewitt, MI; Gary Theis Williamston, MI72.00
5.423Edward White - Gene Owens Grand Blanc, MI; Martin Hirschman - William Arlinghaus Ann Arbor, MI92.00
3.215Samir Zeine Southfield, MI; Richard Becher Bloomfield Hls, MI; Michael Giordano Commerce Twp, MI; William Winokur West Bloomfield, MI84.00
7.222Richard Temkin Farmington, MI; Myles Maddox Pleasant Ridge, MI; Irving Rosenstein Troy, MI; Mary Smith Hazel Park, MI93.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8953James Smyth Lathrup Village, MI; Michael McGaw Auburn Hills, MI53.94%
3.3531John Philbrook Manchester, MI; John Allen Tecumseh, MI55.56%
0.764Robert Parks East Lansing, MI; Matt Parks Taylor, MI47.45%
1.304John Dreifus Farmington, MI; Michael Kaleel Sterling Hgts, MI53.24%
1.013Gerald Bloom Novi, MI; Robert Bloom West Bloomfield, MI48.38%
5.961Sondra Schubiner Franklin, MI; Barry Lippitt Southfield, MI66.20%
4.472Cono Emanuele Brownstown Twp, MI; Mark Bendure Grosse Pointe, MI65.28%
0.945/6Neil Manley Jr Northville, MI; Elaine Spiro Novi, MI51.39%
2.5142James Walter Ann Arbor, MI; Peter Bolgar Southfield, MI54.17%
1.416Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI; Shelley Boschan Bloomfield Hls, MI53.47%
1.352Jeffrey London Troy, MI; Thomas Bonfils Farmington, MI50.93%
1.805/61Rosemary Sharland Auburn Hills, MI; Arlene Borland Naples, FL51.39%

0-300 Pairs - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.833Irma Glaser West Bloomfield, MI; Howard Hansen Northville, MI51.79%
0.824Ronald Whitney Bloomfield, MI; Hugh Rosenthal Delray Beach, FL55.48%
1.47421Ellen Skuta - Ruthan Brodsky Bloomfield Hls, MI61.62%
1.1053Jane Lehman - Mary Robinson Grosse Pointe, MI59.40%
0.546Pamela Radike Bloomfield Hls, MI; Mary Jo Campbell Bloomfield Twp, MI58.90%
1.9521Pat Coe - Constance Chapp Bloomfield Hls, MI63.23%
0.624James Bayson - Mark Chmielewski West Bloomfield, MI50.02%
0.466Barbara Haber Huntington Wds, MI; Maurine Sillman Royal Oak, MI53.55%
1.283Thomas Johnson Farmington Hls, MI; Jean Hellekjaer Beverly Hills, MI61.87%
1.1052Jim Cummins - Anne Cummins Harbor Springs, MI54.34%
2.271Laurence Schiff - Barbara Schiff Bloomfield Hls, MI64.97%

Stratified Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.9521Peter Bolgar Southfield, MI; James Walter Ann Arbor, MI59.65%
1.675Kathy Newman - Denise Brown West Bloomfield, MI55.23%
2.22432Chun Zhou Bloomfield Hls, MI; Dennis Potocsky Boca Raton, FL56.80%
1.1643David McIntyre - Tracey King Oak Park, MI54.89%
5.271Cono Emanuele Brownstown Twp, MI; Mark Bendure Grosse Pointe, MI63.39%
2.96321Robert Parks East Lansing, MI; Matt Parks Taylor, MI57.86%

0-300 Pairs - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.8133Jean Grande Shelby Township, MI; Alan Hassoun West Bloomfield, MI52.08%
1.4411Jim Cummins - Anne Cummins Harbor Springs, MI60.42%
1.0822Jacqueline Larivee - Robert Dietrich Okemos, MI59.72%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 25.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.463Judy Mintz Bloomfield Hls, MI; Marcia Boxman Farmington Hls, MI; David Donegan - Diana Donegan West Bloomfield, MI62.00
2.985/6Anastasia Tessler Ann Arbor, MI; Bert Newman - William Winokur West Bloomfield, MI; Samir Zeine Southfield, MI; Walter Goldsmith Bloomfield, MI; Michael Giordano Commerce Twp, MI87.00
4.345/62Satish Shah Sterling Hgts, MI; Thomas Hunt Rochester Hills, MI; Jerome Hasenjager Troy, MI; Ross Weinstein Oakland, MI87.00
2.444James Walter - Lillian Back Ann Arbor, MI; Walter Magee Manitou Beach, MI; Eric Holder Temperance, MI74.00
7.222Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI; Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI; Julie Arbit Charlotte, NC; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI97.00
4.064Steven Winokur Rochester, MI; Frank Treiber III - Robert Brandow Toledo, OH; Gary Brinker Maumee, OH89.00
1.952James Peresta Grand Blanc, MI; Stephen Leist Flushing, MI; Carl Leffler Brownstown, MI; Maria Conti Dearborn Hgts, MI63.00
1.935Peter Root - Lynn Root - Emily Miller Birmingham, MI; Kathy Twomey Bloomfield Vlg, MI72.00
5.7831Dan Sutherland Northville, MI; Lynda Thal - Deepak Dighe West Bloomfield, MI; Naresh Kapila Auburn Hills, MI93.00
3.253Gary Theis Williamston, MI; Robert Christensen Dewitt, MI; Katherine Jernigan Eaton Rapids, MI; Suzanne Baker East Lansing, MI81.00
9.631Brenda Bryant Ferndale, MI; Owen Lien Oak Park, MI; Bob Webber Waterford, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI98.00
2.601Martha Toon - Corey Powell - Gregory Dressler - Klaus Brondum Ann Arbor, MI64.00