Daytona Beach, FL

Daytona Tournament Overalls

Nov 05, 2018 - Nov 11, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

0-20 Relaxed Pairs - 3.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2111Sandra Owen Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Randall Kettle-Slease Ponte Vedra, FL60.00%
0.892Carolyn Cornelius Ponce Inlet, FL; Greg Flick50.00%
0.912Elizabeth Wagaman - Stephen Wagaman Daniels, WV56.67%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
16.533Arthur Loring - Alan Osofsky Palm Beach, FL; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin Bloomington, IN109.00
22.042Kevin Dwyer - Shan Huang Melbourne, FL; Sylvia Moss Boca Raton, FL; Justin Lall Little Elm, TX133.00
29.391Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL; Stasha Cohen - Mark Cohen West Orange, NJ148.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.983Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; Albert Wilson Jr Brookings, OR; Adeline Collins Dunedin, FL; Donna Rodwell Clearwater, FL94.00
11.972John Vega Naples, FL; Marty Lavine Atlanta, GA; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL121.00
15.961Claire Watson Jacksonville, FL; Bob Simkins Decatur, GA; Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL; Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL122.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.832Phillip Cummins - Karen Cummins Coconut Creek, FL; Theresa Hernandez Hillsboro Beach, FL; Geri Michelsen Fort Lauderdale, FL130.00
5.123Karyl Asta - Henri Asta Marietta, GA; Ralph Croskey Jacksonville, FL; Stephen Horwitz Avalon, NJ118.00
9.111Caroline Tunkel - Patricia Booton Fernandina Bch, FL; Jan Gundersen Fernandina, FL; Victoria Grethe Amelia Island, FL141.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.853G. Alan Coupland - Christy Coupland Naples, FL; Kay Richardson - Brian Richardson Ottawa, ON119.00
5.142David Drake - Donna Drake Gainesville, FL; Joann Vergnolle Saint Augustine, FL; Keith Holtsclaw Auburndale, FL127.00
6.851Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL; Michael Palmer - Charles Schubiger - Lynn Chapman Jacksonville, FL135.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.851Stanley Goodman Winter Springs, FL; Heather Wood Maitland, FL; John Knarr Longwood, FL; Elizabeth Bridges Sanford, FL176.00
4.392Ira Ritchin - Lois Sayward - Dane Margol Jacksonville, FL; Harry Richardson Ponte Vedra, FL134.00
3.293Ronald Wallace - Karl Manderscheid Apollo Beach, FL; C Allan Chapple Chatham, ON; Dan Akes Lakeland, FL114.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.221Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL; Gail Rust Port Orange, FL62.80%
1.394Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL; Eileen Abramson Palm Beach, FL56.25%
1.494/52Donald Freedman Pinellas Park, FL; Jeanette Halliday Midland, ON47.62%
1.054/5Cozy May Deland, FL; Sharon Lessard Orange City, FL47.62%
1.9931Ann Gordon Boynton Beach, FL; Rosemary Schwartz Stuart, FL53.27%
2.8421Jane Dulieu - Doris Reeves The Villages, FL58.04%
2.1352Patricia Chambliss New Smyrna, FL; Joanne Harper New Smyrna Bch, FL54.76%
1.813Corinne Cichon Ormond Beach, FL; Jeffrey Ledewitz New Smyrna Bch, FL57.44%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
5.37631Sandra Macpherson Halifax, NS; James Keegan Cambridge, MA234.14
7.944Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN245.22
14.112Sherry Spalding Fardie Port Orange, FL; Lynn Deas Schenectady, NY262.40
3.9942Gloria Ridenour - John Ridenour Palm Coast, FL228.29
18.8111Jim Maxwell - Ann Rhode Venice, FL263.41
10.583John Brady Jacksonville, FL; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL254.57
6.5452Ann Hudson - Randolph Johnson Suffield, CT235.71

Gold Rush Pairs - 18.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.518Marty Porter Beverly Hills, FL; Albert Makem Silver Springs, FL180.31
1.822Frank Schappach Murrells Inlet, SC; David Morey Conway, SC168.50
6.4311Gail Singer - Nancy Turner The Villages, FL202.42
1.617Shirley Shane Ruskin, FL; C Guy Merskin Sun City Center, FL187.71
1.6386Wendy Katz Tampa, FL; Rose Marie Paulette San Antonio, FL184.80
3.6233Donna Brown - Marilyn Hubbard The Villages, FL193.00
2.4054Stephen Grossberg Bluffton, SC; Charles Cookson Okatie, SC190.41
2.0565Linda Gargrave Ormond Beach, FL; Bruce Graham Dunnellon, FL189.00
2.421Charles Drummond III - Robert Crackel Cocoa Beach, FL170.85
1.4297Margaret Gibbs - Mary Loftin Jacksonville, FL180.36
4.8222Michael Kwiatkowski Lady Lake, FL; Eric Voss The Villages, FL196.51
2.714Bill Lau - Sheila Naylor The Villages, FL191.64

I/N Pairs - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.233/43/42/3Sandra Dufek - Gary Brindza Ponce Inlet, FL54.58%
1.6722Ted Burns Jacksonville, FL; Bonnie Crook Ponte Vedra Bch, FL57.50%
0.79554Anna Bell - Judy Shaffer Jacksonville, FL54.17%
1.233/43/42/3Larry Allen Schwarz - Peggy Aycock Ponce Inlet, FL54.58%
2.23111Elizabeth Wagaman - Stephen Wagaman Daniels, WV71.67%

Tues-Wed Bracketed KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
32.762Justin Lall Little Elm, TX; Sylvia Moss Boca Raton, FL; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Anam Tebha Charlotte, NC
46.801Arthur Loring - Alan Osofsky Palm Beach, FL; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin Bloomington, IN
18.723/4Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Vincent Demuy - Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL
18.723/4John Moschella Winter Springs, FL; Charles Miner Orlando, FL; Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY; Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL

Tues-Wed Bracketed KO 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
22.751John Vega Naples, FL; Marty Lavine Atlanta, GA; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL
9.103/4Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY; Martin Singer West Palm Beach, FL; Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL; Mark Savedoff Tamarac, FL
9.103/4Thomas Mangold Jr - Pat Peterson - Joseph Glazar Hernando, FL; Sharron Rosenberg Lecanto, FL
15.932Newton Brightwell - Marilyn Brightwell Osprey, FL; Marilyn Snodell Nokomis, FL; William Epperson Sarasota, FL

Tues-Wed Bracketed KO 3 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.233/4Kadie Davis - Pamela Ames Maryville, IL; Vicki Valley Edwardsville, IL; Diana Votaw Chesterfield, MO
7.233/4Daryl Drew Orlando, FL; Ted Defilippo - Marilyn Defilippo Hernando, FL; Mark Crumrine Ocala, FL
12.662David Begin W Melbourne, FL; David Seares - Casey Holscher Melbourne, FL; Pamela Harmeson Satellite Beach, FL
18.081Tom Rusk Sanford, FL; Elaine Cobb - George Flack Jr - Burt Rosenberg Deland, FL

Tues-Wed Bracketed KO 4 - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
9.982Richard Gencarelli - Kathleen Gencarelli - Andrea Whitehead - Paulette Hamilton Ocala, FL
5.703/4Greg Moniz - Paul Moniz Debary, FL; Charlene Benner - Mark Benner Heathrow, FL
14.261George Syme Altamonte Spg, FL; David Terry Orlando, FL; Elizabeth Bridges Sanford, FL; John Knarr Longwood, FL
5.703/4Betty Nielsen Fernandina, FL; Ellen Flenniken Fernandina Bch, FL; Beverly Stormoen - Robert Stormoen Amelia Island, FL

Tues-Wed Bracketed KO 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.493/4John Eza Yulee, FL; Donald Leary - Susan Carmichael - Dane Carmichael Fernandina Bch, FL
3.493/4Barbara Gomez - Marilyn Wilson - Howard Wilson - Kathleen Margolin Palm Coast, FL
6.112Brian Richardson - Kay Richardson Ottawa, ON; Godfried Schwering - Barbara Martin Calgary, AB
8.731Patricia Stevens - Eben Stevens Greenville, SC; Fiona Armson Inman, SC; Glory Stack Hendersonville, NC

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.993/422Barbara Harty - Roberta Sylvia Vero Beach, FL52.50%
1.403/4Judy Mathis Ormond Beach, FL; Lena Howard Elkhart, IN52.50%
2.132Craig Hemphill Jacksonville, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL64.00%
2.84111Ann Gordon Boynton Beach, FL; Rosemary Schwartz Stuart, FL69.50%
1.493Jane Dulieu - Doris Reeves The Villages, FL50.00%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
8.136Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL; Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL515.12
5.699Carl Dahl Jr - Darrow Neves Sun City Center, FL507.85
16.003Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; David Rogers Naples, FL535.41
6.803William Wood - Barbara Moore Rock Hill, SC491.65
21.332Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL539.79
28.441Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Steven Caplan Boca Raton, FL544.24
6.328Richard Potter Black Mountain, NC; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC509.35
5.1041Andrew Altman - Bruce Maier Tampa, FL489.50
4.035Randolph Johnson - Ann Hudson Suffield, CT488.50
12.004Jeff Overby Key West, FL; Shannon Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL527.85
3.4562Donald Richards Kissimmee, FL; Glen Harmer Thunder Bay, ON483.12
5.1710Bette Cohn Sarasota, FL; Joanne Behr New Smyrna Bch, FL502.88
12.0951Dave Hoffman Melbourne, FL; Thomas Allan West Melbourne, FL515.94
9.0772Jim Maxwell - Ann Rhode Venice, FL515.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 29.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
1.6813Peg Lindsay Leesburg, FL; Alice Kratsch Mount Dora, FL182.50
1.2412Mary Stelzer - John (Jack) Stelzer Apopka, FL181.00
3.1454Alan Zahm The Villages, FL; David Pearce Ormond Beach, FL192.00
2.841411Jerry Gornowicz - Carolyn Gornowicz Clermont, FL182.00
4.19431Harry Tasset - Margaret Tasset Jacksonville, FL194.50
1.65108John Heaton - Ann Heaton Orlando, FL186.00
2.242Barbara Martin - Victoria Nicoll Orlando, FL179.50
8.9611Robert Robyns - Judith Robyns Reno, NV206.50
1.1215Robert Witham - Audrey Witham Clearwater, FL181.29
1.561210Brenda Davis - Kathy Brick The Villages, FL183.50
1.799Rosemary Villwock - Arthur Villwock Atlantis, FL187.50
1.74119Paul Herron Ponte Vedra, FL; Fred Schantz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL185.50
6.7222James West Saint Johns, FL; Darlene Herman Saint Augustine, FL202.50
2.2476Donna Brown - Marilyn Hubbard The Villages, FL189.00
5.043Eric Voss The Villages, FL; Michael Kwiatkowski Lady Lake, FL202.00
1.9987Schiela Weir Warrenton, VA; Annette Grimpe Winter Haven, FL188.00
1.683Joseph Bosch - Barbara Nelson The Villages, FL172.50
1.534Charles Drummond III - Robert Crackel Cocoa Beach, FL167.71
2.5665Gail Singer - Nancy Turner The Villages, FL190.29

I/N Pairs - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9853Emmy Peters Jacksonville, FL; Linda Gilberto Ponte Vedra, FL50.00%
2.23111Stephen Wagaman - Elizabeth Wagaman Daniels, WV62.92%
1.31432Judy Shaffer - Anna Bell Jacksonville, FL52.08%
1.5832Geraldine Richard - Tom Richard Sun City Center, FL55.00%
1.672Jay Leiserson - Joyce Leiserson Wimauma, FL56.67%
0.744Karen Doyle - Michael Doyle Orlando, FL48.75%
0.8954Ted Burns Jacksonville, FL; Bonnie Crook Ponte Vedra Bch, FL50.42%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.43311Ira Ritchin - Dane Margol - Lois Sayward Jacksonville, FL; Harry Richardson Ponte Vedra, FL71.00
3.361Gerald Nehra Muskegon, MI; Peter Cleaves Sarasota, FL; Daniel Sellers, Jr - Robert McAfee Jacksonville, FL118.00
1.822Elisabeth Gallagher - Mimi Klug Vero Beach, FL; David Lebar - Jo Colina Port St Lucie, FL55.00
2.522Kay Butters Brunswick, GA; Phillip Cummins - Karen Cummins Coconut Creek, FL; Ann Dickman-Pullman Weeki Wachee, FL78.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
16.142Hemant Lall Dallas, TX; Reese Milner Sarasota, FL; Linda Perlman Milan, MI; Petra Hamman Carrollton, TX117.00
21.521Joyce Hill Saint Augustine, FL; Lucas Lebioda Columbia, SC; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Krzysztof Buras; Grzegorz Narkiewicz Chapel Hill, NC125.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.011Joe Zaksas - Mary Jo Zaksas Sarasota, FL; Richard Mougalian - Susan Mougalian Venice, FL137.00
5.073Martha Wirkutis - Judy Hinds Port Orange, FL; Patricia Brown Dover, DE; Judith Powell New Smyrna, FL100.00
6.762Karyl Asta - Henri Asta Marietta, GA; Connie Queller Hudson, FL; Scott Roland Spring Hill, FL116.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.203Chester Eicher - Linda Eicher - Victoria Adams - Lawrence Adams The Villages, FL97.00
5.691Mark Franzoni Jacksonville Bc, FL; Michael Palmer - Lynn Chapman - Charles Schubiger Jacksonville, FL149.00
4.272Barbara Rein - Beatrice Bohm - Barbara Sirois - A Wilma Curley Sun City Center, FL134.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 6.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0255Pamela Gorbics - Michael Varhalamas Pinellas Park, FL56.60%
3.22111Joseph Brogdon Macon, GA; Kim Klancke Ormond Beach, FL59.90%
2.42222Nancy McNamara Poinciana, FL; Peter Lenhart Kissimmee, FL57.60%
1.9833Judy Mathis Ormond Beach, FL; Lena Howard Elkhart, IN57.42%
1.60443Ann Gordon Boynton Beach, FL; Rosemary Schwartz Stuart, FL56.83%
1.204G. Alan Coupland - Christy Coupland Naples, FL50.00%

(Tue-Fri) Evening Side Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.13322Glory Stack Hendersonville, NC; Fiona Armson Inman, SC52.50%
2.84111Jan Gundersen Fernandina, FL; Victoria Grethe Amelia Island, FL56.25%
1.204Susan Schrand - Patricia Bullard The Villages, FL50.63%
1.60433John Kuyper The Villages, FL; Janelle Hair Ten Mile, TN51.88%
2.132Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY; Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL53.75%

I/N Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1442Judy Shaffer - Anna Bell Jacksonville, FL52.50%
1.9821Maureen Morrissey - Lisa Imperatore Holly Hill, FL56.00%
2.101Jacqueline Peacock Daytona Beach, FL; Bonnie Zakotnik Ormond Beach, FL59.50%
1.52321Larry Allen Schwarz - Peggy Aycock Ponce Inlet, FL55.00%
1.1143Ted Burns Jacksonville, FL; Bonnie Crook Ponte Vedra Bch, FL53.00%

Wed-Thurs Bracketed KO 1 - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
21.094Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL; Stasha Cohen - Mark Cohen West Orange, NJ
25.773Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev New York, NY; Gary Cohler Delray Beach, FL; Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA; Drew Casen Henderson, NV; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL
35.152Joyce Hill Saint Augustine, FL; Lucas Lebioda Columbia, SC; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Krzysztof Buras; Grzegorz Narkiewicz Chapel Hill, NC
46.861Richard Coren Boca Raton, FL; Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL; Ishmael Del'Monte Las Vegas, NV; Russell Ekeblad Portsmouth, RI

Wed-Thurs Bracketed KO 2 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
16.502Bruce Maier Tampa, FL; Maxwell Hughes Vero Beach, FL; O. Gordon Lien III Augusta, GA; Sandra Wirtz Lecanto, FL
23.571Peter Cleaves - Carol Hamilton Sarasota, FL; Gerald Nehra Muskegon, MI; Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL
9.433/4Bijoy Anand - Janice Madsen - Craig Hemphill Jacksonville, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL
9.433/4Henri Asta - Karyl Asta Marietta, GA; Scott Roland Spring Hill, FL; Connie Queller Hudson, FL

Wed-Thurs Bracketed KO 3 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
14.911Donald Richards - Timothy Baelz Kissimmee, FL; Glen Harmer Thunder Bay, ON; Richard Wang Davenport, FL
5.963/4Mary Hill - Manson Hill Hilton Head Is, SC; Paul Hern - Jennifer Hiatt Hilton Head, SC
10.442Michael Waskew - Dorene Thompson - Lynn Leisy Amelia Island, FL; Lee Weiner Fernandina Bch, FL
5.963/4Joseph Brogdon Macon, GA; Kim Klancke - Haesun Kim McCune Ormond Beach, FL; Kathleen Keller Port Orange, FL

Wed-Thurs Bracketed KO 4 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.193/4Ira Ritchin - Dane Margol - Lois Sayward Jacksonville, FL; Harry Richardson Ponte Vedra, FL
10.471Ronald Wallace - Karl Manderscheid Apollo Beach, FL; C Allan Chapple Chatham, ON; Dan Akes Lakeland, FL
7.332Barbara Rein - Beatrice Bohm - Barbara Sirois - A Wilma Curley Sun City Center, FL
4.193/4Nancy Davis Dunedin, FL; Catherine Binder Clearwater, FL; Peg Lindsay Leesburg, FL; Alice Kratsch Mount Dora, FL

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.132Donna Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Adeline Collins Dunedin, FL60.88%
1.145Arnie Summers Port St Lucie, FL; Betty Fortune Lakeland, FL51.85%
1.296Gayle Marr Ft Walton Beach, FL; Doris Needham Navarre, FL53.70%
1.524Jane Dulieu - Doris Reeves The Villages, FL53.47%
4.17111Charles Schubiger - Lynn Chapman Jacksonville, FL65.51%
2.353April Delp - George Delp Gainesville, GA57.87%
2.7042Delores O'Connell - Joyce Thompson Gainesville, FL56.71%
1.203Dawn Wells Genest - Marilynn Parker Jacksonville, FL50.46%
2.03532Ann Gordon Boynton Beach, FL; Rosemary Schwartz Stuart, FL55.79%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 27.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.037Vincent Grande Jr Jupiter, FL; Bill Irvine Quincy, MA738.36
10.715Allison L Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Gerrianne Mason Crossville, TN745.11
13.5541Robert McAfee - Daniel Sellers, Jr Jacksonville, FL753.12
3.676Jim Maxwell - Ann Rhode Venice, FL688.24
24.102Richard Potter Black Mountain, NC; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC774.48
4.9412Carl Dahl Jr - Darrow Neves Sun City Center, FL717.78
2.722Sandra Macpherson Halifax, NS; James Keegan Cambridge, MA649.44
18.073Bob Simkins Decatur, GA; Claire Watson Jacksonville, FL760.02
5.4011Lee Bukstel Boca Raton, FL; Robert Dennard Orlando, FL723.37
7.148Jay Cohodes Sunrise, FL; Will Engel Rockford, IL736.82
3.787Michel Allard - Huguette Jacques Trois-Rivieres, QC686.66
7.23133Thomas Allan West Melbourne, FL; Dave Hoffman Melbourne, FL715.02
4.2814Michael Whitman San Francisco, CA; Steve Garner Chicago, IL706.88
4.2851Aldo Cardia - Kathy Falkenstern Ponte Vedra, FL688.70
9.6462William Wood - Barbara Moore Rock Hill, SC744.40
32.131Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN792.46
1.743Justin Coniglio Tampa, FL; Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL647.50
6.439Dorothy Johnson - Marlise Cusick Jacksonville, FL731.36
5.424Lorraine Jarboe - Daniel Jarboe Ft Walton Beach, FL688.97
5.8410Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Steven Caplan Boca Raton, FL726.18

Florida Gold Rush Pairs - 34.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs752NamesScore
2.101613Susan Schrand - Patricia Bullard The Villages, FL180.50
1.611411Charles Cookson Okatie, SC; Stephen Grossberg Bluffton, SC180.93
5.6933Josephine Dicorpo - Ted Dicorpo The Villages, FL205.00
1.883Robert Crackel - Charles Drummond III Cocoa Beach, FL165.50
3.351Jack Halsey - Thomas Van Nest Ormond Beach, FL177.00
2.512Janet Dyer - Diana Sosbey Port Orange, FL175.79
2.9275Joyce Jonik Ypsilanti, MI; Bruce Burns Palm Harbor, FL188.50
1.414Tom Richard - Geraldine Richard Sun City Center, FL162.00
1.94108Donna Brown - Marilyn Hubbard The Villages, FL184.00
3.6954Glenn Ryburn - Barbara Ryburn The Villages, FL195.00
2.5086Michael Kwiatkowski Lady Lake, FL; Eric Voss The Villages, FL186.00
1.5815Debby Lovegrove Peterborough, ON; Mauri Buchanan The Villages, FL179.00
10.1111John Heaton - Ann Heaton Orlando, FL211.50
2.1997Bruce Graham Dunnellon, FL; Elizabeth Evans Williston, FL184.50
1.991714James Stewart - Harold Elkins Jacksonville, FL179.50
1.95129Stanley Goodman Winter Springs, FL; Heather Wood Maitland, FL182.00
4.274Sheila Naylor - Bill Lau The Villages, FL203.00
1.611512Carol Boagey - George Schatz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL180.64
2.411310Margaret Gibbs - Mary Loftin Jacksonville, FL181.50
7.5822Albert Makem Silver Springs, FL; Marty Porter Beverly Hills, FL211.00
2.896Stanley Jacobson Palm Beach Gard, FL; Isador Mitzner Palm Bch Gdns, FL189.43
1.125Joseph Bosch - Barbara Nelson The Villages, FL160.00
1.6911Rosemary Villwock - Arthur Villwock Atlantis, FL183.50

I/N Pairs - 6.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.67222Lita Epstein - Jacquie Brunner Kissimmee, FL57.80%
2.23111Elizabeth Wagaman Daniels, WV; Michael Becker Ormond Beach, FL59.00%
0.9444Ted Burns Jacksonville, FL; Bonnie Crook Ponte Vedra Bch, FL54.17%
0.74554Trudy Robertson - Phyllis Schnell Kissimmee, FL53.00%
1.25333Janie Elliott - John Elliott Ormond Beach, FL54.42%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 27.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.086Arnie Summers Port St Lucie, FL; Betty Fortune - Patricia Black - Patricia Gallman Lakeland, FL66.00
6.9111Joe Zaksas - Mary Jo Zaksas Sarasota, FL; Richard Mougalian - Susan Mougalian Venice, FL105.00
2.5653Martin Singer West Palm Beach, FL; Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY; Mark Savedoff Tamarac, FL; Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL81.00
2.0841Connie Graunke - Mike Neff - Joyce Stillwell - Dale McColskey Tallahassee, FL68.00
1.445Mark Crumrine Ocala, FL; Daryl Drew Orlando, FL; Ted Defilippo - Marilyn Defilippo Hernando, FL67.00
1.562Craig Cooke - William Davis Chesterfield, MO; Geri Michelsen Fort Lauderdale, FL; Theresa Hernandez Hillsboro Beach, FL60.00
1.237Steve Rainey - Alex Birman The Villages, FL; Doris Needham Navarre, FL; Gayle Marr Ft Walton Beach, FL76.00
5.182Gerry Panos Hudson, FL; Zada Moyer Homosassa, FL; Carole Stuenkel Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Fran Smith Estero, FL93.00
1.646John Moschella Winter Springs, FL; Charles Miner Orlando, FL; Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY; Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL80.00
1.173David Lebar - Jo Colina Port St Lucie, FL; Mimi Klug - Elisabeth Gallagher Vero Beach, FL56.00
2.924Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Vincent Demuy - Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL86.00
3.8932Alan Owiesny - Linda James Melbourne, FL; Patricia Livingston Cape Canaveral, FL; Anna Lynn Wagner Cocoa Beach, FL89.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.364Suzy O'Connor - Mike O'Connor Sanford, FL56.51%
1.203Goentje Wright - Laura Testroet The Villages, FL49.19%
2.4232Mel Dartouzos Sarasota, FL; Michele Raeuber Jacksonville, FL57.82%
1.555Barbara Burgess Leesburg, FL; Karolyn Smith Vero Beach, FL56.61%
3.2221Delores O'Connell - Joyce Thompson Gainesville, FL60.29%
3.601Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Annabelle Hudmon Jacksonville, FL67.48%
1.612Victor Lawrence Osprey, FL; Ashraf Nour Longboat Key, FL49.66%
1.8143Sylvia Caviggia Palm Coast, FL; Karen Oppert Ormond Beach, FL57.10%
2.1451Kathy McKay Lady Lake, FL; Jane Elliott Tampa, FL53.02%

(Tue-Fri) Evening Side Pairs - 11.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.981Alexander Weiss - Fran Weiss Jacksonville, FL69.44%
1.293Joseph Sackett Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Katherine Schiffman Jacksonville, FL51.39%
2.0353Leslie Phelps Vero Beach, FL; Paul Prez Chicago, IL56.25%
1.732Gail Rickard The Villages, FL; Rosemary Huang Lady Lake, FL52.43%
2.243Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY; Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL59.72%
1.5264Donald Little - Deverle Little Tallahassee, FL54.17%
1.074Beatrice Bohm - Barbara Rein Sun City Center, FL44.10%
3.6021Betty Nielsen Fernandina, FL; Ellen Flenniken Fernandina Bch, FL63.19%
2.70421G. Alan Coupland - Christy Coupland Naples, FL56.60%
1.145James West Saint Johns, FL; Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL53.13%

I/N Pairs - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.22552Elizabeth Wagaman - Stephen Wagaman Daniels, WV53.57%
2.3611Rita Schuler - W Douglas Schuler N Fort Myers, FL67.26%
0.923Sheri Carryl - Anne Meyer Jacksonville, FL51.49%
1.63331Giles Lauren - Darlene Herman Saint Augustine, FL59.52%
1.0044Barbara O'Malley - Larae Gormley Ponce Inlet, FL57.74%
1.7722Martin Eltrich - Edward Jenkins Jacksonville, FL61.61%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
16.213Lee Bukstel Boca Raton, FL; Robert Dennard Orlando, FL; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC; Richard Potter Black Mountain, NC115.00
21.622John Moschella Winter Springs, FL; Charles Miner Orlando, FL; Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY; Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL120.00
28.821Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Vincent Demuy - Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Anam Tebha Charlotte, NC137.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.953Jonathan Green Melbourne, FL; Edward Spear - Nie Lih Kalat - Susan Gilbert Sarasota, FL122.00
14.602Edward Schwartz - Susan Fraser - Philip Benner - Carolyn Benner The Villages, FL138.00
19.461John Vega Naples, FL; Marty Lavine Atlanta, GA; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL142.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.043Bruce Greenspan Estero, FL; Judy Cardin Bonita Springs, FL; Allison Freeland Coral Gables, FL; Wayne Bardsley Mc Lean, VA118.00
9.392Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL; Mark Savedoff Tamarac, FL; Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY; Martin Singer West Palm Beach, FL127.00
12.521Karen Cummins - Phillip Cummins Coconut Creek, FL; Kay Butters Brunswick, GA; Ann Dickman-Pullman Weeki Wachee, FL137.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.802Anna Lynn Wagner Cocoa Beach, FL; Patricia Livingston Cape Canaveral, FL; Linda James - Alan Owiesny Melbourne, FL134.00
10.401Martha Russo Indialantic, FL; Sylvia Caviggia - Terry Wager Palm Coast, FL; Karen Oppert Ormond Beach, FL148.00
5.853James West Saint Johns, FL; Brenda Harvey - Ruth Weber - Joseph Ur Saint Augustine, FL128.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.041Gerry Vaughn - Della Morris Fort Pierce, FL; Rosemary Villwock - Arthur Villwock Atlantis, FL154.00
6.032Robert Simon New Smyrna, FL; Barbara Phillips-Bute Durham, NC; Richard Lemmon New Smyrna Bch, FL; Judith Perrier Bethesda, MD147.00
4.523Martha Wirkutis - Judy Hinds Port Orange, FL; Judith Powell New Smyrna, FL; Patricia Brown Dover, DE109.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.913G. Alan Coupland - Christy Coupland Naples, FL; Brian Richardson - Kay Richardson Ottawa, ON121.00
6.951George Syme Altamonte Spg, FL; David Terry Orlando, FL; Elizabeth Bridges Sanford, FL; John Knarr Longwood, FL156.00
5.212Helga Woodard - Sue Weller Vero Beach, FL; John Israel - Pinky Israel Indialantic, FL146.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.431Thom Allen New Smyrna Bch, FL; Carol Mayer - Lee Ned The Villages, FL; Keith Holtsclaw Auburndale, FL154.00
3.623Toni Kuxhausen - Marion Tillack - Marcia Rabb - Rita Marinho Sarasota, FL116.00
4.822William Davis - Craig Cooke Chesterfield, MO; Julian Perez Deltona, FL; Connie Lytle Ormond Beach, FL130.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 8 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.213Glennon McBride - Margaret Zoltak - Lorie Heiberger - Larry Yatsko Vero Beach, FL129.00
5.711Michael Kwiatkowski Lady Lake, FL; Eric Voss - Gordon Pfeiffer - John Kuyper The Villages, FL157.00
4.282Joann Vergnolle - Steve Saunders - Debby Saunders Saint Augustine, FL; Edith Hill Jacksonville, FL151.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 9 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.591John Heaton - Ann Heaton Orlando, FL; Natalie Weinman - George Spencer Longwood, FL138.00
3.143R Douglas Smith - Elaine Johnston - Liz Adamcik The Villages, FL; Kathleen Feikle Lady Lake, FL128.00
4.192Joseph Sackett Ponte Vedra Bch, FL; Katherine Schiffman - Jeri Hogan Jacksonville, FL; Peggy Keene Mount Dora, FL135.00
2.364Stephanie Athens - Susan Glade Orange Park, FL; Eleanor Lyon - Michele Minkel Jacksonville, FL122.00

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.422Pat Peterson Hernando, FL; Sharron Rosenberg Lecanto, FL56.25%
1.6053Lawrence Adams - Victoria Adams The Villages, FL51.67%
1.813Judy Mathis Ormond Beach, FL; Lena Howard Elkhart, IN52.92%
1.204Schiela Weir Warrenton, VA; Annette Grimpe Winter Haven, FL51.25%
3.2211Bruce Pierce - Carla Pierce Daphne, AL57.50%
2.1342Gail Rickard The Villages, FL; Rosemary Huang Lady Lake, FL52.08%

Stratified Open Pairs - 29.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.122Paul Jepson Saint Augustine, FL; Ping Chen Winter Springs, FL663.80
2.286Dale Rands W Palm Beach, FL; Rawy Shediac Englewood, FL637.12
2.9212Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL; Jeff Overby Key West, FL714.92
6.125Conner Boyd Davidson, NC; Shannon Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL761.90
3.843Andrew Vogt Lake Wales, FL; Susan Heyer Winter Haven, FL652.68
2.5013Spike Lay Daytona Beach, FL; Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA712.26
6.8361Tom Rusk Sanford, FL; Elaine Cobb Deland, FL757.70
2.5214Anita Ritchin - Dorothy Johnson Jacksonville, FL702.34
9.843Michael Ranis Miami, FL; Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL777.54
3.1072Jane Walker - Bruce Walker Wilmont, NS634.86
2.094Ed Stigall - Roberta Fusco Daytona Beach, FL616.61
13.132Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Steven Caplan Boca Raton, FL778.60
1.385Charles Cookson Okatie, SC; Stephen Grossberg Bluffton, SC611.98
17.501Robert Lyrette Boucherville, QC; Michel Allard Trois-Rivieres, QC780.58
4.1341Kathy McKay Lady Lake, FL; Jane Elliott Tampa, FL652.09
4.0810John Brady Jacksonville, FL; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL731.20
3.509Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL; Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL731.90
2.1915Michael Whitman San Francisco, CA; Steve Garner Chicago, IL698.12
5.158Deborah Drury - Christopher Smith Vero Beach, FL741.46
2.9411Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN716.82
7.384Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko Tequesta, FL765.42
2.323Roberta Sylvia - Barbara Harty Vero Beach, FL616.98
2.285Sandra Macpherson Halifax, NS; James Keegan Cambridge, MA638.21
7.017Vincent Grande Jr Jupiter, FL; Bill Irvine Quincy, MA750.82

I/N Pairs - 6.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.7155Larry Allen Schwarz - Peggy Aycock Ponce Inlet, FL51.90%
1.25332Rosemary Reilly - Judy Smith Ocala, FL55.00%
0.94443Judy Shaffer - Anna Bell Jacksonville, FL52.90%
2.23111Stephen Connelly Edgewater, FL; Patricia Scott Daytona Beach, FL65.33%
1.6722Martin Eltrich - Edward Jenkins Jacksonville, FL58.08%

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.494/61/2Henri Asta - Karyl Asta Marietta, GA54.17%
1.334Peter Lenhart Kissimmee, FL; Nancy McNamara Poinciana, FL46.67%
2.562Connie Queller Hudson, FL; Scott Roland Spring Hill, FL57.50%
1.114/6Barbara Burgess Leesburg, FL; Karolyn Smith Vero Beach, FL54.17%
3.411Craig Hemphill Jacksonville, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL62.92%
2.494/61/2Pat McKittrick - Joanne Wharton Clearwater, FL54.17%
2.103Pat Peterson Hernando, FL; Sharron Rosenberg Lecanto, FL54.58%
1.603Joyce Thompson - Delores O'Connell Gainesville, FL51.25%

(Tue-Fri) Evening Side Pairs - 6.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.203Carlos Maeztu Gainesville, FL; Ingeborg Holland Satellite Beach, FL47.07%
1.284Judy Miller Fleming Island, FL; Jane Stead Saint Johns, FL51.20%
3.221Judy Cardin Bonita Springs, FL; Bruce Greenspan Estero, FL73.33%
2.2732Charles Brunk - Sharron Brunk Apollo Beach, FL58.33%
1.70432James West Saint Johns, FL; Darlene Herman Saint Augustine, FL56.67%
1.395Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY; Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL54.00%
3.03211Connie Graunke - Mike Neff Tallahassee, FL62.80%

I/N Pairs - 7.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.983Trudy Robertson - Phyllis Schnell Kissimmee, FL49.60%
0.744Lita Epstein - Jacquie Brunner Kissimmee, FL48.96%
1.312Irene Langton - Dianna Stolpmann Saint Augustine, FL51.59%
1.3333Crystal Budge Ocala, FL; Ginger Bryers Waupaca, WI57.64%
1.0044Carlos Maeztu Gainesville, FL; Ingeborg Holland Satellite Beach, FL55.56%
1.75551David Moyer - Marjorie Savage Conway, SC51.74%
1.7722Ted Burns - Donald Michels Jacksonville, FL59.52%
2.3611Gary Brindza - Barbara O'Malley Ponce Inlet, FL59.92%

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 1 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
32.852Jim Mahaffey Winter Park, FL; Sam Lev New York, NY; Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA; James Krekorian Pensacola, FL; Drew Casen Henderson, NV; Gary Cohler Delray Beach, FL
46.931Joyce Hill Saint Augustine, FL; Lucas Lebioda Columbia, SC; Jeff Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL; Eric Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Krzysztof Buras; Grzegorz Narkiewicz Chapel Hill, NC
18.773/4Arthur Loring - Alan Osofsky Palm Beach, FL; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin Bloomington, IN; Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD
18.773/4Charles Miner Orlando, FL; John Moschella Winter Springs, FL; Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY; Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 2 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
21.681Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney Venice, FL; Newton Brightwell - Marilyn Brightwell Osprey, FL
8.673/4Conner Boyd Davidson, NC; Rawy Shediac Englewood, FL; Dale Rands W Palm Beach, FL; Christopher Smith Vero Beach, FL
8.673/4Albert Wilson Jr Brookings, OR; Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; Carole Stuenkel Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Fran Smith Estero, FL
15.182Craig Hemphill - Janice Madsen - Bijoy Anand Jacksonville, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 3 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
10.382Patrick Heading - Connie Lytle Ormond Beach, FL; Charlie Smith State Road, NC; Julian Perez Deltona, FL
5.933/4Ronald Wallace - Karl Manderscheid Apollo Beach, FL; C Allan Chapple Chatham, ON; Keith Holtsclaw Auburndale, FL
14.831Ping Chen Winter Springs, FL; Paul Jepson Saint Augustine, FL; Robert Sprick Orlando, FL; Cabot Jaffee Jr Maitland, FL
5.933/4Sandy Desilets Daytona Beach, FL; Michael Devine Homewood, IL; Judith Powell New Smyrna, FL; Patricia Brown Dover, DE

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.931Lois Sayward - Dane Margol Jacksonville, FL; Harry Richardson - Maxine Cechvala Ponte Vedra, FL
3.573/4R Douglas Smith - Susanne Rattner - Phyllis Sokol-Wood - Nancy Jaffe The Villages, FL
6.252Glennon McBride - Larry Yatsko - Margaret Zoltak - Lorie Heiberger Vero Beach, FL
3.573/4Connie Graunke - Mike Neff - Dale McColskey - Joyce Stillwell Tallahassee, FL

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.9821Donald Freedman Pinellas Park, FL; Wendy Ripley Margraff St Petersburg, FL61.58%
1.226Pat Peterson Hernando, FL; Sharron Rosenberg Lecanto, FL58.10%
1.074Gail Rickard The Villages, FL; Rosemary Huang Lady Lake, FL51.56%
1.2963Michele Minkel Jacksonville, FL; Susan Glade Orange Park, FL52.45%
2.883Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL61.44%
5.121Hemant Lall Dallas, TX; Reese Milner Sarasota, FL69.95%
1.7342Laura Testroet - Goentje Wright The Villages, FL56.92%
2.99521Kathy McKay Lady Lake, FL; Jane Elliott Tampa, FL59.12%
2.243David Wager - Per Berg Palm Coast, FL57.04%
1.265Greg Moniz Debary, FL; Charlene Benner Heathrow, FL56.69%
2.164John Miller - Joanne Behr New Smyrna Bch, FL61.16%

A/X/Y Open Pairs - 29.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
2.394Justin Coniglio - Athena Gordon Tampa, FL655.48
5.6681Marlene Falkner Hawthorne, FL; Carolyn Brown Lake City, FL669.19
9.326Jeff Overby Key West, FL; Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL751.82
8.167Carl Dahl Jr - Darrow Neves Sun City Center, FL750.41
10.885Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL; Michael Ranis Miami, FL756.10
13.7742Thomas Allan West Melbourne, FL; Dave Hoffman Melbourne, FL762.24
5.51124Peggy Higginbotham Jacksonville, FL; John Rufi Greenback, TN713.40
4.6613Richard Vatter Cadillac, MI; Brian Mason Crossville, TN711.20
4.70156Lorraine Jarboe - Daniel Jarboe Ft Walton Beach, FL701.24
7.3493Peter Cleaves Sarasota, FL; Gerald Nehra Muskegon, MI737.62
7.258Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL; Eileen Abramson Palm Beach, FL750.30
5.8311Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; David Rogers Naples, FL717.38
4.2592Sandra Macpherson Halifax, NS; James Keegan Cambridge, MA668.74
5.9310Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Alexander Weiss Jacksonville, FL730.86
2.3710Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL; Douglas Kahn Tallahassee, FL663.10
2.855Nancy Frame New Smyrna, FL; Betty Bayard Orange City, FL640.00
18.353Mustafa Cem Tokay; Ruth Fleischmann New York, NY775.56
4.35145George Berger Delray Beach, FL; Charlene Predmest Boynton Beach, FL710.76
3.183Mary Stelzer Apopka, FL; Mary Ann Colvin Lake Mary, FL658.86
3.267Ann Dickman-Pullman Weeki Wachee, FL; Kay Butters Brunswick, GA677.08
32.6311Marvin Darter - Linda Darter North Port, FL783.32
24.472Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL782.42

Gold Rush Pairs - 22.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.1511/13Mary Henry - Myron Henry The Villages, FL180.00
2.4064Barbara Ryburn - Glenn Ryburn The Villages, FL187.50
1.9075Jay Leiserson - Joyce Leiserson Wimauma, FL187.00
1.3111/13Jeffrey Radley Lithia, FL; Jamie Szoke Sun City Center, FL180.00
2.455Jeffrey Claus - Mark Sulczynski Palm Coast, FL188.00
1.463Diana Sosbey - Janet Dyer Port Orange, FL155.00
5.6921Maury Fjestad - Douglas Vene The Villages, FL195.00
2.05108Stephen Saker Lake Mary, FL; Joel Greenberg Winter Park, FL183.00
1.952James Strazzere - Nancy McAnnally The Villages, FL162.50
7.351Lawrence Latchaw - Debra Brunoehler The Villages, FL220.00
2.60971Tom Richard - Geraldine Richard Sun City Center, FL183.50
1.1411/13Joe Zaksas - Mary Jo Zaksas Sarasota, FL180.00
1.8986Howard Rothman Largo, FL; Ralph Roberge Lakeland, FL186.50
3.2043Carol Mayer - Lee Ned The Villages, FL189.00
4.2732Tippy Davis - Linda Seay Orlando, FL193.00

I/N Pairs - 5.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.10111Giles Lauren - Darlene Herman Saint Augustine, FL59.52%
1.14442Larry Allen Schwarz - Peggy Aycock Ponce Inlet, FL53.57%
1.1833David Morey Conway, SC; Frank Schappach Murrells Inlet, SC54.76%
1.5822Crystal Budge Ocala, FL; Ginger Bryers Waupaca, WI57.74%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 17.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.793Doyle Crook Jr Spokane, WA; Henry Corwin Sarasota, FL; Ronald Mittleman - Nancy Mittleman West Palm Beach, FL66.00
2.493/4Edward Schwartz - Susan Fraser - Carolyn Benner - Philip Benner The Villages, FL76.00
1.382Barbara Sirois - A Wilma Curley - Beatrice Bohm - Barbara Rein Sun City Center, FL55.00
2.3952Eric Taylor - Timothy Kirby Lake City, FL; Louise Hodgins The Villages, FL; William Connellan Gainesville, FL73.00
3.193/41Donald Freedman Pinellas Park, FL; Wendy Ripley Margraff St Petersburg, FL; Donald Little - Deverle Little Tallahassee, FL76.00
1.8441Mike Akridge - Joyce Akridge - Michael Simpson - Maureen Simpson Ocala, FL60.00
5.041Barry Bragin Fort Pierce, FL; Arnold Malasky Longboat Key, FL; Edward Spear Sarasota, FL; Jonathan Green Melbourne, FL105.00
3.782Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ; Kevin Bathurst - Vincent Demuy Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Gavin Wolpert Palm Beach Gdns, FL86.00

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.49542Ronnie Bowen - F Hardy Bowen Jacksonville, FL53.87%
2.2732Joyce Thompson - Delores O'Connell Gainesville, FL54.46%
2.702Donna Rodwell Clearwater, FL; Carol Clifford Miami, FL61.90%
3.6011Greg Moniz Debary, FL; Charlene Benner Heathrow, FL69.05%
1.99431Gail Rickard The Villages, FL; Rosemary Huang Lady Lake, FL54.17%

(Tue-Fri) Evening Side Pairs - 7.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.27Charles Brunk - Sharron Brunk Apollo Beach, FL50.56%
2.134James West Saint Johns, FL; Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL55.00%
4.723/4Connie Graunke Tallahassee, FL58.06%
1.025Mustafa Cem Tokay; Ruth Fleischmann New York, NY54.44%
1.27Charles Brunk - Sharron Brunk Apollo Beach, FL50.56%
2.134James West Saint Johns, FL; Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL55.00%
3.635/6Sanford Robbins Pompano Beach, FL56.86%
1.025Mustafa Cem Tokay; Ruth Fleischmann New York, NY54.44%
5.821/2Judy Cardin Bonita Springs, FL66.11%
1.69Connie Graunke - Mike Neff Tallahassee, FL53.33%
3.635/6Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY56.86%
1.20Donald Little - Deverle Little Tallahassee, FL51.11%
5.821/2Judy Cardin Bonita Springs, FL66.11%
1.69Connie Graunke - Mike Neff Tallahassee, FL53.33%
3.635/6Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY56.86%
1.20Donald Little - Deverle Little Tallahassee, FL51.11%
5.821/2Bruce Greenspan Estero, FL66.11%
2.122/3Judy Cardin Bonita Springs, FL; Bruce Greenspan Estero, FL58.89%
3.221Judy Miller Fleming Island, FL; Jane Stead Saint Johns, FL60.00%
4.723/4Mike Neff Tallahassee, FL58.06%
2.122/3Fran Smith Estero, FL; Carole Stuenkel Palm Beach Gdns, FL58.89%
2.122/3Judy Cardin Bonita Springs, FL; Bruce Greenspan Estero, FL58.89%
3.221Judy Miller Fleming Island, FL; Jane Stead Saint Johns, FL60.00%
4.723/4Connie Graunke Tallahassee, FL58.06%
2.122/3Fran Smith Estero, FL; Carole Stuenkel Palm Beach Gdns, FL58.89%

I/N Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9711Crystal Budge Ocala, FL; Ginger Bryers Waupaca, WI65.00%
1.14442Randy Eisner - James Ensinger The Villages, FL54.00%
1.52221Ellen Danich - Joyce Knapp The Villages, FL59.00%
1.1133Ted Burns - Donald Michels Jacksonville, FL58.50%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
24.202Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC; Spike Lay Daytona Beach, FL; Richard Potter Black Mountain, NC141.00
32.271Arnold Malasky Longboat Key, FL; Jonathan Green Melbourne, FL; Barry Bragin Fort Pierce, FL; Edward Spear Sarasota, FL162.00
18.153Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL127.00
12.194/5Richard Coren Boca Raton, FL; Bronia Jenkins Vero Beach, FL; Janice Seamon-Molson Hollywood, FL; Ishmael Del'Monte Las Vegas, NV; Russell Ekeblad Portsmouth, RI113.00
12.194/5Bruce Lang West Palm Beach, FL; Michael Ranis Miami, FL; David Rogers Naples, FL; Linda Perlman Milan, MI113.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
14.041Shirley Seals Ponte Vedra, FL; John Rufi Greenback, TN; Peggy Higginbotham Jacksonville, FL; Gayle Marr Ft Walton Beach, FL146.00
10.532Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL; Betty Sandifer Daytona Beach, FL; O. Gordon Lien III Augusta, GA; Sandra Wirtz Lecanto, FL132.00
7.903Michael Varhalamas - Pamela Gorbics Pinellas Park, FL; Barbara Moore - William Wood Rock Hill, SC107.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.033Linda James - Alan Owiesny Melbourne, FL; Anna Lynn Wagner Cocoa Beach, FL; Patricia Livingston Cape Canaveral, FL110.00
10.721Jeff Edelstein - Justin Coniglio - Athena Gordon - Bruce Maier Tampa, FL175.00
8.042James West Saint Johns, FL; Brenda Harvey - Linda Kitts - Joseph Ur Saint Augustine, FL113.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.722Geoffrey Sackman - Joan Sackman - Ellen Mensh - Myron Mensh Saint Augustine, FL146.00
7.631Mary Bywater - William Airth Jr - Susan Airth - Frederick Bywater Orlando, FL147.00
4.293Joseph Brogdon Macon, GA; Kim Klancke - Haesun Kim McCune Ormond Beach, FL; Kathleen Keller Port Orange, FL137.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.693Toni Kuxhausen - Rita Marinho - Marcia Rabb - Marion Tillack Sarasota, FL124.00
4.922G. Alan Coupland - Christy Coupland Naples, FL; D Chapin - Sandra Ainsworth The Villages, FL148.00
6.561George Syme Altamonte Spg, FL; Stephen Saker Lake Mary, FL; David Terry - Kathleen Gillman Orlando, FL169.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.962Bruce Graham Dunnellon, FL; Theresa Hernandez Hillsboro Beach, FL; Geri Michelsen Fort Lauderdale, FL; Linda Gargrave Ormond Beach, FL134.00
3.723Lynn Long - Tippy Davis - Margie Spraggins Orlando, FL; Lynn Stansberry Maitland, FL133.00
6.611Jeffrey Claus - Cheryl Claus Palm Coast, FL; Gail Zeier Ormond Beach, FL; Jacqueline Peacock Daytona Beach, FL153.00
2.794Joyce Jackson - Kelley Dryden - Barbara Ryburn - Glenn Ryburn The Villages, FL121.00

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.13521Per Berg Palm Coast, FL; Doc Lacey Flagler Beach, FL52.92%
1.6032Mary Ann Clark Flagler Beach, FL; Linda Wilson Ponte Vedra, FL52.50%
3.2211Leslie Phelps Vero Beach, FL; Paul Prez Chicago, IL57.92%
1.204Carla Pierce - Bruce Pierce Daphne, AL50.00%
1.593/4Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Annabelle Hudmon Jacksonville, FL54.58%
1.593/4John Miller - Joanne Behr New Smyrna Bch, FL54.58%
2.422Phillip Cummins - Karen Cummins Coconut Creek, FL57.08%

Stratified Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.202Jane Walker - Bruce Walker Wilmont, NS309.00
4.434Carol Hamilton Sarasota, FL; Donna Rodwell Clearwater, FL350.00
2.637Dorothy Johnson Jacksonville, FL; Barbara McCallon Saint Augustine, FL326.50
7.882Marvin Darter - Linda Darter North Port, FL382.50
3.006Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL; Douglas Kahn Tallahassee, FL327.00
1.804Sandra Macpherson Halifax, NS; James Keegan Cambridge, MA298.50
4.4351Josh Feldstein - Anshul Paliwal Gainesville, FL338.00
5.913Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Carol Clifford Miami, FL379.00
2.403Charles Brunk - Sharron Brunk Apollo Beach, FL302.00
10.501Joanne Weingold Boca Raton, FL; Shannon Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL385.00

I/N Pairs - 5.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.734/5Nancy Jaffe - Phyllis Sokol-Wood The Villages, FL48.00%
1.1133Larry Allen Schwarz - Peggy Aycock Ponce Inlet, FL52.00%
1.4822Stephen Curry Celebration, FL; Tonja Curry Morris, CT64.00%
0.734/5Collette Boardley Lake Mary, FL; Pamela Winkler Sanford, FL48.00%
1.9711Crystal Budge Ocala, FL; Ginger Bryers Waupaca, WI68.50%

(Mon-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.603Loretta Westler Philadelphia, PA; Monique Dupuis Levis, QC53.00%
3.0311Michael Devine Homewood, IL; Sandy Desilets Daytona Beach, FL60.50%
1.572Joyce Stillwell - Dale McColskey Tallahassee, FL51.00%
2.1342Greg Moniz Debary, FL; Charlene Benner Heathrow, FL55.50%
1.703Fran Smith Estero, FL; Carole Stuenkel Palm Beach Gdns, FL57.00%
2.272Conner Boyd Davidson, NC; Christopher Smith Vero Beach, FL59.00%
2.0941Connie Graunke - Mike Neff Tallahassee, FL52.50%
4.713/4Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC60.52%
3.815Donna Rodwell Clearwater, FL58.74%
5.821/2Charlene Benner Heathrow, FL62.28%
5.821/2Greg Moniz Debary, FL62.28%
4.713/4Annabelle Hudmon Jacksonville, FL60.52%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Series - 132.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.313/4Joanne Behr New Smyrna Bch, FL57.87%
3.585/6Donna Rodwell Clearwater, FL57.60%
3.585/6Adeline Collins Dunedin, FL57.60%
2.887/8Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL55.51%
7.661/2Rosemary Schwartz Stuart, FL62.65%
2.887/8Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL55.51%
7.661/2Ann Gordon Boynton Beach, FL62.65%
4.313/4John Miller New Smyrna Bch, FL57.87%

A/X/Y Swiss - 40.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
16.2931Robert Lyrette Boucherville, QC; Janine Gauthier Briny Breezes, FL; Michel Allard - Huguette Jacques Trois-Rivieres, QC129.00
8.116Barry Bragin Fort Pierce, FL; Arnold Malasky Longboat Key, FL; Edward Spear Sarasota, FL; Jonathan Green Melbourne, FL121.00
21.302Mark Fitzmorris Saint Augustine, FL; Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL; Mark Crumrine - Richard Cornett Ocala, FL136.00
5.435Douglas Kahn Tallahassee, FL; Andrew Garnett - Carol Garnett - Charles Gill St Petersburg, FL105.00
4.656Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney Venice, FL; Marvin Darter - Linda Darter North Port, FL102.00
4.502Carol Kimmel - Steve Kimmel Amelia Island, FL; David Samson - Edward Connell III Fernandina, FL91.00
28.401Les Bart - Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL; Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO139.00
5.689Gerrianne Mason - Brian Mason Crossville, TN; Allison L Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL; Richard Vatter Cadillac, MI116.00
6.87104Ronald Mittleman - Nancy Mittleman West Palm Beach, FL; Mustafa Cem Tokay; Ruth Fleischmann New York, NY115.00
2.005Stephen Horwitz Avalon, NJ; Ralph Croskey Jacksonville, FL; Monique Dupuis Levis, QC; Loretta Westler Philadelphia, PA85.00
3.857/8Peter Jargowsky Boca Raton, FL; Lena Howard Elkhart, IN; Carole Stuenkel Palm Beach Gdns, FL; Fran Smith Estero, FL100.00
9.475Corey Krantz Delray Beach, FL; Nancy Mitchell Jacksonville, FL; Harriet Eaton Morris Ponce Inlet, FL; Carol Clifford Miami, FL126.00
6.717/8Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Spike Lay Daytona Beach, FL; Richard Potter Black Mountain, NC; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC118.00
3.383Conner Boyd Davidson, NC; Christopher Smith Vero Beach, FL; Dale Rands W Palm Beach, FL; Rawy Shediac Englewood, FL89.00
12.2242Richard Seidman Orlando, FL; Andy Sloan - Charles Showalter - Paul Matheson The Villages, FL127.00
3.857/8Daniel Sellers, Jr - Keith White - Christie Sellers - Dottie King Jacksonville, FL100.00
9.167/831Cynthia Holler Fernandina, FL; Lee Weiner Fernandina Bch, FL; Anne Kohlman - Michael Waskew Amelia Island, FL118.00
2.534Cabot Jaffee Jr Maitland, FL; Andrew Wilkin Casselberry, FL; Robert Sprick Orlando, FL; Ping Chen Winter Springs, FL88.00

Gold Rush Swiss - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs752NamesScore
1.455/64/5Tom Richard - Geraldine Richard - C Guy Merskin Sun City Center, FL; Shirley Shane Ruskin, FL99.00
2.1743Lynn Long - Dianne Schupak - Steve Conover Orlando, FL; Lynn Stansberry Maitland, FL109.00
1.455/64/5Kelley Dryden - Nicholas Pund - Donna Brown - John Kuyper The Villages, FL99.00
4.411Theresa Hernandez Hillsboro Beach, FL; Geri Michelsen Fort Lauderdale, FL; Connie Lytle Ormond Beach, FL; Joanne Kunz Flagler Beach, FL132.00
3.8521Douglas Vene - Maury Fjestad - Gordon Pfeiffer The Villages, FL; Michael Kwiatkowski Lady Lake, FL127.00
2.8932Joann Vergnolle - Steve Saunders - Debby Saunders Saint Augustine, FL; Edith Hill Jacksonville, FL115.00
2.081James Strazzere - Nancy McAnnally - Jean Fincher - Jan Masterson The Villages, FL91.00