Denver, CO

October Fall 299er Tournament Overalls

Oct 06, 2018 - Oct 07, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Sat Morn 299er Pairs - 23.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.974Dianne Vanoss Wheat Ridge, CO; Mary Hoddinott Denver, CO57.64%
0.725Lynette Teichman Granby, CO; Dawn Schoen Fraser, CO57.08%
0.766Kathryn Carson - Marilyn O Neil Castle Rock, CO58.21%
1.29543Brian Knowles - Lisa Geiger Boulder, CO59.44%
1.91332Robert Corcoran - Judy Goater Broomfield, CO63.24%
1.434Sharon Kruse - Dennis Kruse Colorado Spgs, CO59.65%
0.696Nancy Severson - John Leamon Denver, CO56.81%
3.4011Rita Simas Denver, CO; Robert Dawson Littleton, CO68.70%
2.55221Woody Harris Denver, CO; Robert Schulz Highlands Ranch, CO65.37%
0.9665Jane Oehm - Kent Oehm Golden, CO59.17%

Sat Aft 299er Pairs - 20.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.036Nell Parnell - Maggie Canup Boulder, CO55.97%
1.2453Letty Perkins - Sandra-Leigh Serio Boulder, CO55.69%
0.656Dianne Vanoss Wheat Ridge, CO; Mary Hoddinott Denver, CO54.31%
2.032/3Earl Edwards - Constance Robertson Fort Collins, CO56.81%
1.654/53/42Lynette Teichman Granby, CO; Dawn Schoen Fraser, CO56.53%
0.726/7Marilyn O Neil - Kathryn Carson Castle Rock, CO54.86%
0.936/74Denise Klein - Cheryl Maher Aurora, CO54.86%
0.735Joseph Chomas Golden, CO; Carole Layden Denver, CO54.72%
1.354/53/4Rita Simas Denver, CO; Robert Dawson Littleton, CO56.53%
2.052/32Jennifer Burton - Mark Burton Englewood, CO56.81%
3.09111Pat Macallister - Lucille Steiner Fort Collins, CO59.58%

Sunday 299er Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.174/54/5Marilyn Eckerling - Phyllis Averch - Sandi Ogin - Bruce Ogin Denver, CO69.00
1.494/54/52Charles Lehman - Milo Tedstrom Denver, CO; Andrew Sauter Highlands Ranch, CO; Donald Hardcastle Golden, CO69.00
1.113Nina Dowd Centennial, CO; Nancy McReynolds - Joanne Groome Littleton, CO; Ida Seaberg Evergreen, CO59.00
2.3222Rita Simas - Ruth Cambier - Christine Markman Denver, CO; Robert Dawson Littleton, CO78.00
3.0911Dianne Vanoss Wheat Ridge, CO; Mary Hoddinott Denver, CO; Mary Wright Arvada, CO; Barbara Yosses Aurora, CO79.00
1.98331Ronda Palsulich - Carol Casteel Centennial, CO; Jonathan Ormes - Janet Ormes Highlands Ranch, CO72.00

Sunday Newcomers - 3.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
0.772Sandra Courtley Niwot, CO; Bonnie Gallagher Longmont, CO58.33%
0.6932Kathy McMahon - Laura Lefkowits Denver, CO56.94%
1.0311Joseph Chomas Golden, CO; Carole Layden Denver, CO62.50%