Fitchburg, WI

Fall Madness Tournament Overalls

Oct 12, 2018 - Oct 14, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Fri Compact K.O. - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
1.641Marla Engbloom La Crosse, WI; Mary Bolen la Crosse, WI; Janet Munson - John Munson Onalaska, WI
1.152John Hathaway - Betty Jo Hathaway De Pere, WI; Harry Ribbke - Errol Hartman Madison, WI

Gold Rush Pairs - 24.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.89111Lynn Clemmons - Jon Clemmons Freeport, IL429.67
1.768Richard Pleniewicz Byron, IL; Terry Gehrke Winnebago, IL396.93
2.25653Mary Sharp Aurora, CO; Leslie Forester Palm Desert, CA413.79
1.72764Jeanne Reber - Gary Reber Eau Claire, WI408.95
5.1722Janet Liska - Terrence Liska Wautoma, WI424.78
2.321085Laurie Gabrielson Onalaska, WI; Mark Outzen La Crosse, WI393.99
3.8833Ray Kalinowski Waukesha, WI; Mary Reiss Ixonia, WI421.48
2.914Valerie Maragos Glenview, IL; Eric Kraskian Gurnee, IL415.77
2.4197Margaret Meyer Madison, WI; Barbara Hospel Stoughton, WI395.66
2.36542Marvin Ganser - Eileen Ganser Verona, WI414.29

Gold Rush Pairs - 23.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.465David Cappel Sun Prairie, WI; Jane Leahy Madison, WI360.74
4.133Patricia Mayer - Eric Mayer Sarasota, FL419.67
2.455Valerie Maragos Glenview, IL; Eric Kraskian Gurnee, IL410.04
2.106Bhadra Chheda New Berlin, WI; James Ellis Brookfield, WI407.63
1.57116Gregory Harding Verona, WI; Douglas Babcock Fitchburg, WI394.38
3.1073John Hathaway - Betty Jo Hathaway De Pere, WI404.77
1.7773Margaret Bohanon - Sandra Cooper Oconomowoc, WI391.16
1.259Gwen Rieser Madison, WI; Vera King Waunakee, WI378.26
2.3284Marla Engbloom La Crosse, WI; Mary Bolen la Crosse, WI400.31
3.294Robert Breun Verona, WI; Tony Blasczyk Madison, WI410.88
1.704Jeanne Reber - Gary Reber Eau Claire, WI374.90
1.228Cynthia Musser Winnebago, IL; Ann Martin Oregon, IL379.84
7.3511Philip Klein - Howard Gesbeck Madison, WI446.03
2.361052Jon Clemmons - Lynn Clemmons Freeport, IL394.54
1.479Judi Katz - Marcy Gookin Chicago, IL397.31
5.51221Mary Sharp Aurora, CO; Leslie Forester Palm Desert, CA420.22

Single Session Swiss - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.03211Gwen Rieser - Cathy Mc Guire Madison, WI; Vera King Waunakee, WI; Susan Leah Sachtjen Green Valley, AZ54.00
1.5232Betty Jo Hathaway - John Hathaway De Pere, WI; Leah Creswell - Maggie Dugan Madison, WI52.00
1.14432Barbara Lonsdorf - Karen Ann Pleuss Wausau, WI; Leslie Forester Palm Desert, CA; Mary Sharp Aurora, CO50.00
0.824Kathleen Allen Pewaukee, WI; Ray Kalinowski Waukesha, WI; Janice Kellogg Stoughton, WI; Margaret Parsons Delafield, WI45.00
2.701La Verne Swiggum - Tony Blasczyk Madison, WI; Charles Robinson Wausau, WI; Robert Breun Verona, WI61.00

Single Session Swiss - 11.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1242June Lamb Kmiecik - Jacque Ekhoff Rochester, MN; Gregory Harding Verona, WI; Bryan Rainey Middleton, WI44.00
1.1843Kathleen Allen Pewaukee, WI; Ray Kalinowski Waukesha, WI; Janice Kellogg Stoughton, WI; Margaret Parsons Delafield, WI46.00
1.5832Dorothy Johnson - Rod Johnson Huntley, IL; Barbara Ellingson - Patrick Radcliffe Rockford, IL47.00
2.10211Gwen Rieser - Cathy Mc Guire Madison, WI; Vera King Waunakee, WI; Susan Leah Sachtjen Green Valley, AZ53.00
2.571Carol Miller Valparaiso, IN; Mary Kocevar Hobart, IN; Marla Engbloom La Crosse, WI; Mary Bolen la Crosse, WI56.00