Danbury, CT

District 3 Autumn Leaf Regional Tournament Overalls

Oct 08, 2018 - Oct 14, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

(Mon-Fri) Super Duper Xtra Gold Side Game - 7.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.574Paul Burnham Wilton, CT; Sonja Smith North Granby, CT53.83%
2.0953Susan Fronapfel Danbury, CT; Annet Bonfanti Redding, CT54.71%
3.7231Martin Singer West Palm Beach, FL; Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY56.42%
3.942Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY; Bob Rebelein Poughkeepsie, NY57.59%
1.6152Mary Watson-Stribula Southbury, CT; Lisette Voorhees Ridgefield, CT53.65%
5.251Radu Nistor Woodside, NY; Joan Brody Livingston, NJ60.58%
1.203Guinevere Ritter Nazareth, PA; Elizabeth Abrams Allentown, PA50.52%
2.79421Medardo Gutierrez Morris, NY; Donald Yarborough Oneonta, NY55.15%

Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.463/4Stephanie Austin West Caldwell, NJ; Susan Robbins Morristown, NJ; Dorothy Koernig Summit, NJ; Cheryl Doline Winter Park, FL85.00
8.332Dan Peters - Steven Sundheimer New City, NY; Elizabeth Gilbert Mahwah, NJ; Helen Wallach Coconut Creek, FL98.00
11.101Steven Lockwood Greenwich, CT; William Palmer Brooklyn, NY; Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY; Martin Singer West Palm Beach, FL108.00
5.463/4Lynn Baker Poughkeepsie, NY; Gabriella Cachon Wappingers Fls, NY; Martin Bloom Lenox, MA; Rupinder Puri Austerlitz, NY85.00

Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.123David Raften - William Maine Poughkeepsie, NY; John Monti Walden, NY; Katherine Coogan Millbrook, NY82.00
7.321Mary Thompson Newburgh, NY; Elaine Van Buren San Antonio, TX; Sally Mendelson Cornwall, NY; Martha Schuck Chester, NY91.00
5.492Roger Price Millerton, NY; Amanda Stewart Millbrook, NY; David Wright Lakeville, CT; Warren White Sharon, CT89.00

Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.201Susan Kipp Norwalk, CT; Lynn Reilly Darien, CT; Joan Bergen - Ann Piper Rowayton, CT99.00
4.652Guinevere Ritter Nazareth, PA; Craig Bailey Macungie, PA; Betsy Cutler - Elizabeth Abrams Allentown, PA83.00
3.493Maxine Adler - Judy Kleinberger - Eileen Lissmann - Anne Ferguson New York, NY75.00

A/B/C Pairs - 21.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.4242Carol Manire Port Chester, NY; Anna Rosanelli Rye, NY565.59
10.47511Justin Beck Sherwood, OR; Lucy Morini Warren, VT610.42
3.495Alan Kudisch East Norwich, NY; Jane London Manhasset, NY555.45
6.518Martin Barschi Armonk, NY; Dennis Newman Scarsdale, NY598.55
5.893Paul Burnham Wilton, CT; Sonja Smith North Granby, CT565.81
7.337Vivian Wu Cos Cob, CT; Doris Greenwald Stamford, CT601.69
8.376John Hurd - Melanie Tucker New York, NY604.94
5.869Chris Willenken - Gillian Miniter New York, NY598.27
21.982Heidi Klein Harrison, NY; Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY626.95
5.3310Lawrence Lau Westport, CT; Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY597.78
4.8911Michael Lipkin - Seth Cohen Brooklyn, NY594.42
2.9963Russ Sackowitz Stamford, CT; Charles Stabinsky Norwalk, CT547.64
16.493Radu Nistor Woodside, NY; Joan Brody Livingston, NJ621.06
1.774Jonathan Jankus Wilton, CT; Allen Siegel Longboat Key, FL501.29
7.852Ilene Goldman Poughkeepsie, NY; John Gropp Newburgh, NY572.35
12.374Howard Zusman Lakewood Ranch, FL; Allan Wolf North Haven, CT619.88
29.311Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; Glenn Robbins New York, NY648.98

Golden Opportunity Pairs - 24.0 Tables

3:00 PM

(Mon-Fri) Super Duper Xtra Gold Side Game - 6.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs732NamesScore
2.79632Nancy Newton Warren, CT; Claire Greenspon Darien, CT183.94
1.571274Cynthia Martin Moorestown, NJ; Carol Eastwood Mount Laurel, NJ179.77
2.535Nancy Ditman Ardsley, NY; Jacqueline Irwin Scarsdale, NY186.57
1.3810Eugene Donovan Yonkers, NY; Tina Alper Eastchester, NY181.43
5.692David Foster - Carolyn Foster Ridgefield, CT202.15
2.0074Tina Yablonski Simsbury, CT; Rollin Shank Weatogue, CT183.65
3.5542Mary Sullivan Burlington, CT; Xenia Coulter Moodus, CT194.17
1.898Loretta Stamler Stamford, CT; Ellen Donat White Plains, NY183.14
2.0295Pravin Shah - Deena Shah Purchase, NY181.98
2.091163Lynn Novicki Orange, CT; Jane Mathias Woodbridge, CT181.28
1.436Sharon Witlen White Plains, NY; Doris Chance Fort Lauderdale, FL173.64
1.385Jaquett Heck Hobe Sound, FL; Mari Stuart Greenwich, CT174.93
4.263Robert Huntington New London, CT; Ross Huntington Hampstead, NH196.30
7.58111Tehmi Mulla Fort Myers, FL; Mark Blumenthal Trumbull, CT206.14
MPsABCNamesScore
3.262/31/2Paul Burnham Wilton, CT; Sonja Smith North Granby, CT57.50%
1.6142Gregory Rich Newtown, CT; Ken Mitchell Milford, CT55.19%
2.14431Mary Watson-Stribula Southbury, CT; Lisette Voorhees Ridgefield, CT57.41%
1.203Tehmi Mulla Fort Myers, FL; Mark Blumenthal Trumbull, CT51.25%
1.575Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY; Melissa Baker West Harrison, NY55.84%
4.961Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Bharat Rao Berwyn, PA59.17%
3.262/31/2Stephanie Austin West Caldwell, NJ; Dorothy Koernig Summit, NJ57.50%

Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.623Peter Stein Hillsborough, NJ; Richard Franklin New Canaan, CT; Stephen Arshan Jackson, NJ; Neil Jaffe Belle Mead, NJ79.00
17.111Irwin Miller Hillsdale, NJ; Martin Singer - Myron Rimer New City, NY; Mark Goodman Fort Lee, NJ94.00
12.832Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL; Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY80.00

Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.141John Kinn - William Maine - Gabor Drasny Poughkeepsie, NY; John Monti Walden, NY107.00
6.862Stephanie Austin West Caldwell, NJ; Dorothy Koernig Summit, NJ; Susan Robbins Morristown, NJ; Cheryl Doline Winter Park, FL87.00
5.143Harvey Sugar - Marie Sugar - Alvan Lewis - Judith Lapolla Somers, NY81.00

Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.202Elyssa Weissman Atlantic Beach, NY; Kitty Santocki New York, NY; Richard Tisch Rye, NY; Bruce Adler Wilton, CT89.00
4.653Maxine Adler - Judy Kleinberger - Anne Ferguson - Eileen Lissmann New York, NY88.00
8.261John Parry - Lynn Baker Poughkeepsie, NY; Martin Bloom Lenox, MA; Rupinder Puri Austerlitz, NY102.00
3.124/5Robert Hoffman Jr - Nancy Ellis Woodstock, NY; Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick Saugerties, NY; Amanda Stewart Millbrook, NY78.00
3.124/5John Forbes Ramsey, NJ; Robert McGuire Bonita Springs, FL; Susan Capeci Wayne, NJ; John Clark Hawthorne, NJ78.00

Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.592Jim Walsh Madison, CT; David Foster Ridgefield, CT; Jeff Clark - Jonathan Clark Branford, CT79.00
3.443Tim Archdeacon Oyster Bay, NY; Laura Orticelle Amityville, NY; Raymond Presti Huntington, NY; Dorsey Mayer Roslyn Heights, NY77.00
6.121Joan Stone Cos Cob, CT; Arlene Levy New Rochelle, NY; Deborah Richter - Jane Swirsky Pleasantville, NY81.00

A/B/C Pairs - 24.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.068Lawrence Christianson Thornwood, NY; Doris Staubi White Plains, NY695.14
4.5413Nancy Molesworth - Ron Gerard White Plains, NY668.82
31.781Paul Lewis White Plains, NY; Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY746.13
4.9612Jill Fouad New Canaan, CT; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT669.23
5.7810Joe Grue - Melanie Tucker New York, NY676.58
2.962Wendy Beizer Scarsdale, NY; Iris Schneider Sleepy Hollow, NY629.75
8.5872Gail Cannold Rye, NY; Dennis Glazer Bronxville, NY695.32
2.633Mary Whittemore Guilford, CT; Laurel Koegel Milford, CT608.31
10.595Brian Glubok New York, NY; Walter Schenker Pine Brook, NJ706.27
3.9451Murray Richman Newburgh, NY; John Babb Scottsdale, AZ654.25
3.276Margaret Molwitz New Canaan, CT; Jerry Jacobs Stamford, CT636.01
13.4141Samuel Amer Long Island, NY; Margie Cole New York, NY724.15
6.4493Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Darryl Legassie Milton, NH677.23
17.883Lawrence Lau Westport, CT; Faye Marino Greenwich, CT724.86
9.086Melih Ozdil - Sharon Goldman New York, NY697.12
23.842John Hurd - Gillian Miniter New York, NY737.32
1.664Robert Leese Amherst, NH; Stephen Kolkhorst Portland, ME598.87
5.30114Gerald Greitzer Tarrytown, NY; Pat Hartman Stratford, CT673.99

Golden Opportunity Pairs - 25.0 Tables

3:00 PM

(Mon-Fri) Super Duper Xtra Gold Side Game - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs732NamesScore
1.534Carol Eastwood Mount Laurel, NJ; Cynthia Martin Moorestown, NJ171.00
2.66103Helen Donohue Greenwich, CT; Mim Moynihan New Canaan, CT185.00
3.531141Glenn Salka Fair Lawn, NJ; Audrey Royer Franklin Lakes, NJ181.73
1.9963Barbara Terkildsen Newtown, CT; Margaret James Sandy Hook, CT174.50
4.7361Donald Ernst Brookfield, CT; Helen Benson Newtown, CT189.50
2.557Howard Baum Randolph, NJ; Trina Frankel Short Hills, NJ187.73
4.393Scott Butterworth Portland, CT; Kenneth Steele Cheshire, CT200.00
2.048Stacey Weiss - Katharine Goodman Fairfield, CT185.87
2.651252Eric Frieden - Wendy Frieden Bethany, CT180.09
5.862Robert Huntington New London, CT; Ross Huntington Hampstead, NH202.50
1.185Tehmi Mulla Fort Myers, FL; Mark Blumenthal Trumbull, CT169.08
2.605Robert Gray Prnce Frederick, MD; Jeanne Hanrahan East Norwich, NY194.50
3.5592Paula Loring Simon Stamford, CT; Marilyn Markowitz Hartsdale, NY185.50
3.294Dominick D'Ascoli Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Julie Bernhardt Nutley, NJ198.50
7.811Denise Resnik - Paul Resnik Yonkers, NY209.00
1.747Walt Rinehart - Susan Schulz Norwalk, CT173.50
MPsABCNamesScore
1.9743Roger Zessis Westwood, MA; Beatrice Bohm Sun City Center, FL55.67%
1.9941Beth Schweitzer - Helen Benson Newtown, CT52.67%
4.6711Stephen Kolkhorst Portland, ME; David Waterman South Harpswell, ME68.26%
3.502H Jay Sloofman Ardsley, NY; Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY60.67%
1.492Mark Blumenthal Trumbull, CT; Tehmi Mulla Fort Myers, FL45.49%
2.6332Amy Rhodes New York, NY; Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY58.08%

Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 6.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
12.602Lawrence Lau Westport, CT; Allan Wolf North Haven, CT; Bob Rebelein Poughkeepsie, NY; Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY61.00
16.801Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL; Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY63.00

Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
11.361Jonathan Jankus Wilton, CT; Allen Siegel Longboat Key, FL; David Blackburn Fairfield, CT; Paul Miller Weston, CT104.00
6.393Dan Peters - Steven Sundheimer - Robert Orne New City, NY; Irwin Miller Hillsdale, NJ85.00
4.794Michael Otte Little Falls, NJ; Miles Tanchel Montvale, NJ; Paul Fagan Suffern, NY; Subrata Ghosh Paramus, NJ84.00
8.522Frederick Linnemeyer - Patricia Linnemeyer Franklin Lakes, NJ; John Klaus - Joanne Klaus Up Saddle River, NJ87.00

Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.311Samuel Amer Long Island, NY; Leslie Weisbrod - Daniel Lev - Christine Gray New York, NY103.00
4.113Susan Kipp - Mary Ellen McGuire Norwalk, CT; Lynn Reilly Darien, CT; Joan Bergen Rowayton, CT81.00
5.482Robert Hoffman Jr - Nancy Ellis Woodstock, NY; James Baker Poughkeepsie, NY; Sandra Beach Rhinebeck, NY84.00

Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.061Jim Walsh Madison, CT; David Foster Ridgefield, CT; Rosemary Benedict Oxford, CT; Linda Dale Mulholland Sandy Hook, CT92.00
3.413John Parry - Ilene Goldman - Lois Lang Poughkeepsie, NY; Donna Reichner Wappingers Fls, NY83.00
4.552Joan Stone Cos Cob, CT; Gail Felsenstein - Deborah Richter - Jane Swirsky Pleasantville, NY84.00

A/B/C Pairs - 31.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.791221Harold Beck - E Paul Madison New York, NY795.83
8.167Stanley Sterenberg New York, NY; Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT826.33
6.539Sandra DeMartino - Frances Schneider Riverside, CT814.90
24.472Melih Ozdil - Sharon Goldman New York, NY852.90
5.4411Clifford Nebel Hastings Hudson, NY; H Jay Sloofman Ardsley, NY796.33
5.511442Yoko Sobel Brooklyn, NY; Matthew Rudary New York, NY789.07
7.34133Arnold Berman Rehoboth, MA; Stanley Yellin Bethlehem, PA791.90
12.334/5Alison Wilson New York, NY; Debbie Rosenberg Sunnyvale, CA846.70
1.745Michelle Lanigan Wyckoff, NJ; Linda Endy Ringwood, NJ693.90
18.353Betty Fleischer Ossining, NY; Daniel Raz Tarrytown, NY847.93
3.2673Burt Saxon Milford, CT; Stephen Emerson Haverford, PA762.70
3.736George Browne West Orange, NJ; Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ784.04
7.258Joseph Pospis Saddle Brook, NJ; Lynn Mackall Ringwood, NJ820.77
4.0815Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY; Joan Brody Livingston, NJ787.67
32.6311Thomas Gerchman Avon, CT; Daniel Finn Clarksville, MD875.54
4.355Martin Steinberg - Celeste Steinberg Hopewell Jct, NY784.07
2.908Julian Laderman - Sandra Prosnitz Bronx, NY761.13
9.326Richard Hyken Pompano Beach, FL; Julie Cohan Montville, NJ840.16
2.284Russ Sackowitz Stamford, CT; Renee Pomerantz Bridgeport, CT748.57
12.334/5Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA846.70
5.9310Joe Grue - Andrew Rosenthal New York, NY803.60

Golden Opportunity Pairs - 19.0 Tables

3:00 PM

(Mon-Fri) Super Duper Xtra Gold Side Game - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs732NamesScore
4.65222Stephen Strell New Paltz, NY; Susan Lynch Poughkeepsie, NY194.10
2.624Richard Phillips - Eleanor Phillips Westport, MA186.50
1.458Joy Mehta Southport, CT; Hansa Shah Bradenton, FL180.50
1.557Paul Resnik - Denise Resnik Yonkers, NY183.00
1.776Melissa Bissell Old Greenwich, CT; Linda Gordon Stamford, CT185.40
1.5844John Birchby Ho Ho Kus, NJ; Roy Weber Glen Rock, NJ180.20
6.20111Tehmi Mulla Fort Myers, FL; Mark Blumenthal Trumbull, CT201.00
2.10933Helen Donohue Greenwich, CT; Meredith Stravato Darien, CT180.40
3.493Robert Donnalley Jr Greenwich, CT; Arthur Wichman Riverside, CT193.00
2.075Gordon Mackenzie Fairfield, CT; Wayne De Vries Riverside, CT185.70
1.7155Marie Wildman Wappingers Fls, NY; Joanna Augugliano New Hamburg, NY178.30
MPsABCNamesScore
4.6711Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY; Amy Rhodes New York, NY60.00%
2.6332Stephanie Austin West Caldwell, NJ; Dorothy Koernig Summit, NJ56.25%
1.384Daniel Finn Clarksville, MD; Thomas Gerchman Avon, CT52.92%
1.9743Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Darryl Legassie Milton, NH55.00%
3.502Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY; Jason Fuhrman Yonkers, NY57.92%

Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
14.702Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL; Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY67.00
11.033John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT63.00
19.601Karen McCallum Exeter, NH; Axel Johannsson; Maxim Siline - Xiaoqian Liu Hudson, MA77.00

Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.951Mindy Fleder - Joan Dziekanski New York, NY; Marilyn Fedak Boca Raton, FL; Raluca Dobrescu Woodside, NY115.00
6.163Frederick Linnemeyer - Patricia Linnemeyer Franklin Lakes, NJ; Joanne Klaus - John Klaus Up Saddle River, NJ76.00
8.212George Holland Danbury, CT; Millie Sullivan Brookfield, CT; Sandra Gould Newtown, CT; Joseph Hochheiser Southbury, CT78.00
4.144/5Malcolm Austin Ossining, NY; Alvan Lewis - Judith Lapolla Somers, NY; Janet Stroh Amawalk, NY73.00
4.144/5Susan Sekulow Scarsdale, NY; Hope Furth White Plains, NY; Pauline Raiff New York, NY; Joanne Matthews Purchase, NY73.00

Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.662/3David Waterman South Harpswell, ME; Stephen Kolkhorst Portland, ME; Robert Leese Amherst, NH; Paul Caten Jr Windham, NH80.00
3.264/5Betsey Relyea Briarcliff, NY; Marilyn Schapiro New York, NY; Patti Fishbach Stamford, CT; Marcia Goldfinger White Plains, NY72.00
3.264/5Marc Oliff - Lori Oliff Englewood Clffs, NJ; Suzanne Curtis North Haledon, NJ; Subrata Ghosh Paramus, NJ72.00
8.621Samuel Amer Long Island, NY; Yoko Sobel Brooklyn, NY; Leslie Weisbrod - Beth Wilf New York, NY99.00
5.662/3Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT; Joseph Sackett Winchendon, MA; Ron Kahan Wilton, CT80.00

Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.623Ross Taff Huntington, NY; Jane Verdrager Grantham, NH; Lucy Morini Warren, VT; Leonard Feld Jericho, NY82.00
2.714Jan Savage Bronxville, NY; Angela Penney Briarcliff Mnr, NY; Jill Lehv New York, NY; Thomas Schott Scarsdale, NY78.00
4.822Clifford Wald - Robert Donnalley Jr Greenwich, CT; Melissa Bissell Old Greenwich, CT; Arthur Wichman Riverside, CT91.00
6.431Allen Kasden Redding Center, CT; Merle Spiegel - Alex Stolitzka - Stan Winnick Westport, CT104.00

A/B/C Pairs - 27.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.5913Jill Fouad New Canaan, CT; Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT772.40
11.60141Howard Zusman Lakewood Ranch, FL; Gary Miyashiro West Redding, CT759.36
18.073Aaron Silverstein - Alison Wilson New York, NY841.71
8.037Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY; Joan Brody Livingston, NJ820.99
3.316Wendy Beizer - Marjorie Murstein Scarsdale, NY698.57
6.533Martin Steinberg - Celeste Steinberg Hopewell Jct, NY718.79
5.8410Joe Grue - Melanie Tucker New York, NY792.89
2.413Carl Sorgen Hallandale Bch, FL; Joseph Shuldiner Crompond, NY666.35
7.148Stephen Shane White Plains, NY; Faye Marino Greenwich, CT802.32
10.715Richard Baumer Holbrook, NY; Robert Kuhnreich New York, NY833.05
9.186Radu Nistor Woodside, NY; Lynda Nitabach N Plainfield, NJ823.50
4.894Yasmine Guenancia New York, NY; Barbara Loprete Cortlandt Manor, NY706.58
3.337Tiger Lili Williams Fair Lawn, NJ; Stephanie Austin West Caldwell, NJ697.46
3.875Finn Damkilde Ossining, NY; Richard Castellone Hawthorne, NY699.86
5.3611Piotr Olszewski Hackettstown, NJ; Samuel Baskinger Totowa, NJ785.73
6.439David Moss - Andrew Rosenthal New York, NY800.98
1.814David Libchaber - David Parsons New York, NY656.26
24.102Ettore Bianchi Dobbs Ferry, NY; Brian Glubok New York, NY882.79
3.212Daniel Lev - L Allison Rudary New York, NY669.99
13.554Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY; Paul Lewis White Plains, NY836.73
8.7021Bruce Macfarlane Quincy, MA; Gordon Kiernan Darien, CT728.47
4.9412Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA785.32
32.131Glenn Robbins New York, NY; Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ889.23

Golden Opportunity Pairs - 21.5 Tables

3:00 PM

(Mon-Fri) Super Duper Xtra Gold Side Game - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPs732NamesScore
1.3811Gordon Mackenzie Fairfield, CT; Wayne De Vries Riverside, CT183.02
4.3381Beth Schweitzer Newtown, CT; David Shapiro Bethel, CT186.97
2.455Sonya Rhodes - Jane Rosen New York, NY188.85
2.511032Toni Simonetti Westport, CT; Ingrid Klove Reading, CT184.79
1.8843Gregory Rich Newtown, CT; Irene Saunders Danberry, CT179.75
4.133Iris Fleming Putnam Valley, NY; Elyse Stein Somers, NY203.45
5.512Lisette Voorhees Ridgefield, CT; Carla Sharp Easton, CT204.74
3.35921Kenneth Steele Cheshire, CT; Michael Harfenist Glastonbury, CT185.71
1.815Marcy Boyle Carmel, NY; Flo Kahn Mahpoac, NY171.94
1.847Nancy Calderbank Glastonbury, CT; Tina Yablonski Simsbury, CT187.21
1.4454Riva Lewinter - Sharon Kochen West Hartford, CT179.18
2.116Howard Cohen Orange, CT; Duncan Harris Fairfield, CT188.17
1.436Walt Rinehart - Susan Schulz Norwalk, CT175.31
3.104Richard Phillips - Eleanor Phillips Westport, MA192.41
7.351Donald Muller Bristol, CT; Betty Kerber Wethersfield, CT210.76
MPsABCNamesScore
2.0941Paul Johnson Cheshire, CT; Abhijit Dutta Jamaica Plain, MA52.50%
4.671Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY; Andrew Lohan Pompton Plains, NJ63.75%
1.9743Ilene Goldman Poughkeepsie, NY; Dennis Kaye Rosendale, NY55.00%
1.572Robert Gray Prnce Frederick, MD; Jeanne Hanrahan East Norwich, NY49.58%
3.072/31/2Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Darryl Legassie Milton, NH57.92%
3.072/31/2Hubert Howe Jr Westhampton, NY; Jonathan Howe Sag Harbor, NY57.92%
7.303/4Amy Rhodes New York, NY59.04%
5.635/6David Waterman South Harpswell, ME58.51%
5.635/6Stephen Kolkhorst Portland, ME58.51%
8.391Todd Wachsman East Meadow, NY60.09%
7.002Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY59.29%
7.303/4Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY59.04%

Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
19.841Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL; Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY101.00
11.163Karen McCallum Exeter, NH; Maxim Siline - Xiaoqian Liu Hudson, MA; Axel Johannsson85.00
14.882John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA; Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT90.00

Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 10.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.032/3Arnold Berman Rehoboth, MA; Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Maeve Lucey New Canaan, CT; Mitchell Weseley Weston, CT84.00
12.231Farley Mawyer Port Chester, NY; James Osofsky Florence, MA; Michael Heider Redding, CT; Joseph Dibenedetto Hartsdale, NY98.00
8.032/3Samuel Amer Long Island, NY; Marilyn Schapiro - Mindy Fleder - Joan Dziekanski New York, NY84.00
5.164Martin Deneroff - Valerie Deneroff - Samuel Guzzardo - Kitty Stanton New York, NY83.00

Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.422Phil Waxberg Teaneck, NJ; Michelle Lanigan Wyckoff, NJ; Mary Thurber - Robert Sorce Franklin Lakes, NJ82.00
4.823Elayne Pollet East Hanover, NJ; Rosalind Powell - Phoebe Corwin Livingston, NJ; Tina Boyer Montclair, NJ74.00
8.561Amy Rhodes - Daisy Friedman - Jill Howard New York, NY; Nancy Marshall Edgewater, NJ90.00

Open Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.743David Sloane Glen Cove, NY; Victor Poon Stony Brook, NY; Hubert Howe Jr Westhampton, NY; Jonathan Howe Sag Harbor, NY95.00
4.982Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT; Michael Lo - Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ99.00
6.641Abhijit Dutta Jamaica Plain, MA; Maurice Chesney Saunderstown, RI; Arup Mukherjee - Bagisa Mukherjee Bethlehem, PA107.00

A/B/C Pairs - 31.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.7321Dana Rossi Westport, CT; Adam Lally Stamford, CT831.70
4.3543Carl Sorgen Hallandale Bch, FL; Joseph Shuldiner Crompond, NY794.29
4.6813Sandra DeMartino - Terry Lubman Riverside, CT865.00
18.443Omer Ekinci Astoria, NY; Gregory Woods Westport, CT922.00
2.956George Browne West Orange, NJ; Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ780.33
2.735David Libchaber - David Parsons New York, NY769.90
24.592Arnold Kohn Monroe Township, NJ; Martin Singer New City, NY949.00
32.7911Julian Laderman Bronx, NY; Ivan Petrovic New Rochelle, NY969.70
2.587Michael Sattinger - Ulla Sattinger Slingerlands, NY777.62
5.8032Jeffrey Allen - Theo Allen Armonk, NY801.90
5.9816Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ; Glenn Robbins New York, NY850.00
3.4454Kenneth Moss Tillson, NY; Roberto Azank New Paltz, NY791.63
7.298Radu Nistor Woodside, NY; Joan Brody Livingston, NJ884.77
5.0412Russell Friedman Wilton, CT; Nicholas France Spring Valley, NY867.00
6.569Brian Glubok New York, NY; Ettore Bianchi Dobbs Ferry, NY884.00
9.376Brett Kunin West Orange, NJ; Betty Cox Randolph, NJ901.92
5.9815Alex Perlin Metuchen, NJ; Ljudmila Kamenova South Setauket, NY855.45
13.834David Moss - Andrew Rosenthal New York, NY920.00
5.4711Fred Hawa - Doris Staubi White Plains, NY875.12
4.3714Eileen Paley Scarsdale, NY; Mimi Bieber Hartsdale, NY859.92
5.9610Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY; Gary Gottlieb Brooklyn, NY880.52
10.935Joe Grue - Gillian Miniter New York, NY919.33
8.207David Katzen Sparta, NJ; Stephen Garreffa Randolph, NJ896.40

Golden Opportunity Pairs - 17.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
2.71433Graham Oakes Montclair, NJ; Julie Bernhardt Nutley, NJ190.02
1.568David Foster - Louis Cascio Ridgefield, CT180.03
2.097Trudy Bassin Hartsdale, NY; Iris Schneider Sleepy Hollow, NY184.06
2.14544Jan Stribula - Mary Watson-Stribula Southbury, CT186.00
1.996Ron Kahan - Betsy Kahan Wilton, CT184.86
1.1855Barry Laflam Southampton, MA; Yan Drabek Florence, MA172.00
6.431Robert Huntington New London, CT; Ross Huntington Hampstead, NH213.00
4.82211Susan Addiss Branford, CT; Howard Linzer New York, NY192.66
3.62322Jackie Kingston - Bill Kingston Wilton, CT190.49
1.539Sonya Rhodes - Jane Rosen New York, NY179.23

A/X Swiss Teams - 25.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
10.025Kelley Hwang - Jesus Arias New York, NY; Dori Cohen Woodbury, NY; Rob Gordon Northport, NY82.00
30.061Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD; David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL; Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY; Lynne Tarnopol New York, NY120.00
14.803/4Peter Trenka New York, NY; Igor Savchenko Morris Plains, NJ; Ljudmila Kamenova South Setauket, NY; Alex Perlin Metuchen, NJ89.00
13.2961Debbie Benner - Arthur Crystal Fairfield, CT; Mitchell Weseley Weston, CT; Maeve Lucey New Canaan, CT80.00
6.553/4Matthew Rudary - L Allison Rudary New York, NY; Giorgia Botta Woodside, NY; Yoko Sobel Brooklyn, NY76.00
14.803/4Gillian Miniter - Joe Grue - Iulian Rotaru New York, NY; Radu Nistor Woodside, NY89.00
6.553/4H Jay Sloofman Ardsley, NY; Clifford Nebel Hastings Hudson, NY; Julian Laderman Bronx, NY; Susan Duval Irvington, NY76.00
22.552Stephen Nellissen Washington Twp, NJ; Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY; Kenneth Jacobs Up Saddle River, NJ; Ira Herman New York, NY97.00
4.435Stephen Garreffa Randolph, NJ; Melissa Baker West Harrison, NY; Joel Goren Bedford, NY; David Katzen Sparta, NJ67.00
9.972Paul Burnham - Michael Hess Wilton, CT; Sonja Smith North Granby, CT; Gary Miyashiro West Redding, CT77.00

B/C Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsBCNamesScore
11.6732John Parry - Lynn Baker - William Maine Poughkeepsie, NY; John Monti Walden, NY88.00
20.741Sandy Johnson Ho Ho Kus, NJ; Paul Fagan Suffern, NY; Peter Szabados - Subrata Ghosh Paramus, NJ102.00
15.5621Stephen Kolkhorst Portland, ME; David Waterman South Harpswell, ME; Richard Schecter - Frances Katz New York, NY90.00
7.834/5Jean Schiaroli Norwalk, CT; Joseph Grill West Orange, NJ; Paul Miller Weston, CT; Robert Rising Trumbull, CT85.00
4.575Samuel Amer Long Island, NY; Marion Sussman New York, NY; Marilyn Fedak Boca Raton, FL; Raluca Dobrescu Woodside, NY81.00
7.834/53Kitty Stanton - Samuel Guzzardo New York, NY; Marc Kelley Cranford, NJ; Anthony Palumbo Brielle, NJ85.00
3.926Jatin Mehta - Joy Mehta Southport, CT; Mayank Mehta - Aarati Mehta S Glastonbury, CT77.00
5.9364Martin Deneroff - Valerie Deneroff New York, NY; Robin Sanders - Thomas Hunter Norwalk, CT83.00

Golden Opportunity Swiss Teams - 17.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPs732NamesScore
1.655Lillian Richards - Brian Richards Warwick, RI; Fred Long - Kasey Long Lancaster, PA80.00
2.132Haroula Dobyns Milford, CT; Linda Bradford Orange, CT; Linda Chaffkin Woodbridge, CT; Lucy Lacava Hamden, CT78.00
3.7221Georgeann Kishner - Stanley Kishner Danbury, CT; Lisette Voorhees Ridgefield, CT; C Paul Tyborowski Trumbull, CT86.00
2.094Maureen Walsh West Hartford, CT; Rosemary Benedict Oxford, CT; Linda Dale Mulholland Sandy Hook, CT; Jan Rosow Avon, CT84.00
1.672Lin Li Woodbridge, CT; Susan Smith New Haven, CT; Tracy Wang Sharon, MA; Julia Qi Zhou Mansfield, MA53.00
2.2331Robert Kistner Lyme, CT; Rick Seaburg Madison, CT; Gayle Stevens - Marie-Jose Babouder-Matta Branford, CT72.00
4.961Barbara Mindell West Hartford, CT; Betty Kerber Wethersfield, CT; Mary Sullivan Burlington, CT; Xenia Coulter Moodus, CT94.00
2.793Mary Beth Murphy - Patricia Shimkus - Elizabeth Fiacre West Hartford, CT; Barbara Raisner Boca Raton, FL85.00