Farmington Hills, MI

Motor City Regional Tournament Overalls

Oct 08, 2018 - Oct 14, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Monday KO - 6.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.991Donald Rumelhart - Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; Ned Irving Hot Springs Vlg, AR; Morrie Kleinplatz Windsor, ON
6.992Dan Sutherland Northville, MI; Alan Cohn - Robert Raf - Ronna Galin West Bloomfield, MI

Grass Roots Fund Stratified Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
4.525Grant Petersen Taylor, MI; Steven Fine Durham, NC482.59
5.724Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI; Stephen Apodaca Santa Fe, NM488.81
7.633Nadele Spiro Bloomfield, MI; Suzanne Stevenson Birmingham, MI509.15
10.172Gary Brinker Maumee, OH; Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH526.84
13.561Robert Mendelson Troy, MI; William Winokur West Bloomfield, MI545.13

Gold Rush Pairs - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.3254Joan Capuano - Jane Lehman Grosse Pointe, MI185.50
4.6522Peter Malcolmson Detroit, MI; Mark Stern Grosse Pointe, MI193.50
1.5575Pamela Radike Bloomfield Hls, MI; Mary Jo Campbell Bloomfield Twp, MI181.00
1.318/9Michael Fant Wolverine Lake, MI; Paul Tilly Fort Myers, FL180.00
1.318/9Marsha Leiphart Shelby Township, MI; Arnold Brandt Farmington Hls, MI180.00
3.4933Thomas Bonfils Farmington, MI; John Piljan Bloomfield Hls, MI190.00
6.2011Nancy Spence Birmingham, MI; John Grant Bloomfield Hls, MI205.50
1.836Bob Ondo Lincoln Park, MI; Joyce Jonik Ypsilanti, MI184.00
2.624Carrie Osborne Livonia, MI; Maria Conti Dearborn Hgts, MI189.50

Stratified Open Swiss Teams - 24.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
3.153Martha Toon - Renata Wasserman Ann Arbor, MI; D Abraham Windsor, ON; Edmond Douville Hobart, IN77.00
7.475Michael Giordano Commerce Twp, MI; Walter Goldsmith Bloomfield, MI; Henry Shevitz Bloomfield Hls, MI; Bob Webber Waterford, MI91.00
6.006/7Wilbur Argersinger - Bob Rasmussen Ann Arbor, MI; Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI; Debra Eaves Northville, MI90.00
16.802Samir Zeine Southfield, MI; Richard Becher Bloomfield Hls, MI; William Winokur West Bloomfield, MI; Jack Shartsis Huntington Wds, MI106.00
5.6041Satish Shah Sterling Hgts, MI; Carol Young Bloomfield, MI; Jerome Hasenjager Troy, MI; Song Lin Rochester Hills, MI81.00
12.603Michael Crane Farmington Hls, MI; Richard Temkin Farmington, MI; Dennis Carman Plainwell, MI; John Koschik Livonia, MI105.00
22.401Martin Hirschman Ann Arbor, MI; Robert Brent Bloomfield, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI; Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI125.00
6.902/3Lynn Root Birmingham, MI; Ronna Galin - Allan Tushman West Bloomfield, MI; Karen Mann Bloomfield Hls, MI85.00
6.902/3Larry Cohen West Bloomfield, MI; Kerry Lafer Farmington Hls, MI; Thomas Hunt Rochester Hills, MI; Ross Weinstein Oakland, MI85.00
2.364Anita Green Bloomfield, MI; Lakshmi Vora Bloomfield Hls, MI; Naresh Kapila Auburn Hills, MI; Larry Lewis Rochester, MI74.00
10.501Steven Winokur Rochester, MI; Michael McDonald Northville, MI; Ching-Po Wang Troy, MI; Xingyu Zhang Ypsilanti, MI87.00
4.2052Duaine Benard Redford, MI; Charlene Spitza Northville, MI; Michael Hughes Sebring, FL; Ann Haycock Novi, MI78.00
9.454Bert Newman - Kathy Newman West Bloomfield, MI; Edward White Grand Blanc, MI; Hans Jacobs Brighton, ON; James Bloom - Cheryl Bloom Orchard Lake, MI93.00
6.006/7Daniel Marcus West Bloomfield, MI; Barry Lippitt Southfield, MI; Irving Rosenstein Troy, MI; Sondra Schubiner Franklin, MI90.00

Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 21.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs731NamesScore
5.701Catherine Curran - Joan Roberts - Leona Veldhuis Windsor, ON; Ivana Dugal Lasalle, ON108.00
1.264Martha Bhatia - Inderpal Bhatia Ann Arbor, MI; Jean Becker - Edward Becker Brighton, MI90.00
1.6863Peggy Roberts - John Caldwell Rochester Hills, MI; James McCabe Lake Orion, MI; Barbara Drake Troy, MI93.00
2.24522Alan Hassoun - Julian Prince - Steven Miller West Bloomfield, MI; Jean Grande Shelby Township, MI95.00
3.213David Jasperse Holland, MI; Gary Camp Grand Rapids, MI; James Korte Brownstown, MI; Maria Conti Dearborn Hgts, MI101.00
4.282Shirley Shane Fostoria, OH; C Guy Merskin Sun City Center, FL; Paul Chirgwin South Lyon, MI; Edward Lough Canton, MI103.00
2.99411Richard Voss - John Berry Lapeer, MI; Mary Robinson - Jill Rastelli Grosse Pointe, MI97.00

Stratified Intermediate/Newcomer Pairs - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1153Sally Saunders Beverly Hills, MI; Barbara Maertens Bloomfield, MI57.14%
1.553Claudia Snyder Bingham Farms, MI; Valerie Straith Bloomfield Hls, MI61.01%
0.656Chris Hill Commerce Twp, MI; Ann Margosian West Bloomfield, MI56.85%
2.072Michael Fant Wolverine Lake, MI; Paul Tilly Fort Myers, FL62.80%
0.8643Hwaja Kim Farmington Hls, MI; Michiko Ueda West Bloomfield, MI56.55%
0.635David Satwicz Northville, MI; Clayton Rumble Charlotte, NC54.17%
2.76111Charles Raeder Beverly Hills, MI; David Johnston Frankenmuth, MI63.39%
0.654Janice Nash - Sherry Cohen West Bloomfield, MI48.81%
1.49422Barbara Nowikowski Bloomfield Hls, MI; Judy Craig Joyce North Port, FL59.82%

(Tue-Thu) Daytime Side Pair #1 - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8833Judi Amatangelo Northville, MI; Harriet Brent Bloomfield, MI59.23%
1.842Dennis Waniolek Shelby Township, MI; Richard Cantley Birmingham, MI55.95%
1.475/65/6Joe Monro Beverly Hills, MI; Mike Roeder Troy, MI58.04%
2.455/65/61Richard Verhelle Troy, MI; Patricia Buller Venice, FL58.04%
2.1644Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL; Douglas Kahn Ann Arbor, MI58.93%
1.034Adele Forster - Robert Forster Naples, FL50.60%
5.1211John Dreifus Farmington, MI; Murray Bloom Novi, MI68.15%
3.8422Richard Peacock Grosse Pt Shore, MI; Fred Batten Grosse Pointe, MI63.10%
1.383Berrye Thompson Farmington Hls, MI; Reuben Russell Detroit, MI53.87%

Stratified Intermediate/Newcomer Pairs - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.63311Barbara Nowikowski Bloomfield Hls, MI; Judy Craig Joyce North Port, FL60.42%
2.231Barry Safir - Channing Lipson West Bloomfield, MI67.17%
0.715Edward Rick Farthing Holland, OH; Nancy Paul Delta, OH49.75%
1.672Michael Fant Wolverine Lake, MI; Paul Tilly Fort Myers, FL63.92%
1.2242David Satwicz Northville, MI; Clayton Rumble Charlotte, NC58.75%
1.0032Martin Berman Farmington Hls, MI; Mark Merritt Lake Orion, MI48.69%

(Tue-Thu) Daytime Side Pair #1 - 14.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.243Nancy La Master - Frank La Master Indianapolis, IN52.90%
3.412Suzy Burger West Bloomfield, MI; Robert Mendelson Troy, MI63.69%
1.106Clarke Cunningham Ann Arbor, MI; Lynda Thal West Bloomfield, MI51.75%
1.684Michael McGaw Auburn Hills, MI; Dan Sutherland Northville, MI52.21%
3.9861Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL; Douglas Kahn Ann Arbor, MI53.57%
4.551Owen Lien Oak Park, MI; Brenda Jaffe Farmington, MI67.44%
1.492Raj Patil Bloomfield Hls, MI; Sylvia Wohlman West Bloomfield, MI50.83%
2.9921Berton London Bloomfield Hls, MI; Arnold Brandt Farmington Hls, MI53.34%
1.965Linda Perlman Milan, MI; Bonnie Weinstein Farmington, MI54.65%
1.924Beverly Onisko Bonita Springs, FL; Charlotte Miller Farmington Hls, MI54.82%
2.803Susan Hinton Vancleave, MS; Ray Canale Lake Leelanau, MI56.66%
1.265Ren Klatt - Ed Seguin Sarnia, ON51.83%

(Tue-Thu) Evening Side Pair - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6032Paul Chirgwin South Lyon, MI; Edward Lough Canton, MI52.08%
2.1332Yee Tar Zee Ruskin, FL; David Shafer Kalamazoo, MI57.92%
1.314Owen Lien - Jamie Ling Oak Park, MI57.50%
1.204Robert Winnick - Wendy Winnick West Bloomfield, MI51.25%
2.272Samir Zeine Southfield, MI; Dave Malen Toronto, ON58.75%
3.03111Henry Zhang Ann Arbor, MI; Yanping Zhang Livonia, MI62.92%

Stratified Intermediate/Newcomer Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8411Charles Raeder Beverly Hills, MI; David Johnston Frankenmuth, MI63.89%
1.382Jeffrey London Troy, MI; Thomas Bonfils Farmington, MI63.19%
1.1432Joslin Crowe Bingham Farms, MI; Glenda Meads Bloomfield Hls, MI61.11%

(Tue-Thu) Daytime Side Pair #1 - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.651Ruth Metevier Troy, MI; James Rowe Oxford, MI60.65%
1.992Neil Manley Jr Northville, MI; James Smyth Lathrup Village, MI57.40%
1.852Sandy Becher Wayne, MI; Laurie Beth Pocock Plymouth, MI48.85%
2.4631Janet MacDonald Dundee, FL; Barbara Kalnick Trenton, MI55.79%

Sylvia Stein Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
17.473Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI679.50
3.653Penny Howley - Lori Strager Farmington Hls, MI527.00
10.355Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI; Stephen Apodaca Santa Fe, NM627.50
7.777Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI; Dennis Kasle Bloomfield, MI623.04
4.055Ginny Poulter Oakland Twp, MI; Patricia Miller Auburn Hills, MI550.00
2.165Daniel Schiffer - Ronna Galin West Bloomfield, MI499.50
23.302Steven Jacob Bloomfield Hls, MI; Robert Raf West Bloomfield, MI717.50
9.11821George Christian Oakland Twp, MI; Larry Cohen West Bloomfield, MI611.00
5.1811Robert Brent Bloomfield, MI; Martin Hirschman Ann Arbor, MI593.50
6.833Jagjit Singh East Lansing, MI; Robert Christensen Dewitt, MI582.50
5.134Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL; Douglas Kahn Ann Arbor, MI569.54
31.061Mary Smith Hazel Park, MI; Henry Shevitz Bloomfield Hls, MI724.50
13.1041Joe Monro Beverly Hills, MI; Michael McDonald Northville, MI662.42
2.734Bob Ondo Lincoln Park, MI; Jane Gardner Northville, MI525.50
5.6510Mark Bendure Grosse Pointe, MI; Robert Bitterman Sarasota, FL596.00
6.219Irving Rosenstein Troy, MI; Richard Temkin Farmington, MI600.00
4.7812Gordon Parnes Flint, MI; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI585.50
4.8662Lynn Root Birmingham, MI; Linda Mittelstaedt Rochester Hills, MI535.50
8.876Howard Perlman Franklin, MI; Michael Zerbini Clarkston, MI626.83

Gold Rush Pairs - 25.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.848Beatrice Treleaven East Lansing, MI; Evelyn Lynch Dewitt, MI293.00
2.8173Beth Kordt Plymouth, MI; Esther Cotton South Windsor, CT295.00
3.494Emily Miller - Susan Michelotti Birmingham, MI303.88
1.246Daniel Wolf Sun City, AZ; Constance Chapp Bloomfield Hls, MI278.03
2.119Mary Scharff Beverly Hills, MI; Cindy Obermeyer Dallas, TX290.50
6.202Stephen Leist Flushing, MI; James Peresta Grand Blanc, MI321.22
3.2562Ronald Zurilla Farmington Hls, MI; James Egan Ann Arbor, MI295.86
1.712Diane Murphy Howell, MI; Janet Hotchkiss South Lyon, MI258.00
1.3811David Jasperse Holland, MI; Gary Camp Grand Rapids, MI286.09
1.83124Adele Forster Naples, FL; Julie Mrozowski Rochester, MI283.00
4.33511Larry Leinweber - John Ryan Bloomfield Hls, MI297.93
8.271David Dursum - David Nelson Royal Oak, MI329.50
1.7610Carrie Osborne Livonia, MI; Maria Conti Dearborn Hgts, MI288.70
1.44135Mary Robinson - Jane Lehman Grosse Pointe, MI281.50
4.653Carmel Contardi - Barbara Rozek Bay City, MI307.23

Stratified Open Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.821Margie Ried Clarkston, MI; Doris Jefferies Bloomfield, MI; Janet MacDonald Dundee, FL; Barbara Kalnick Trenton, MI47.00
2.991Phyllis Cohn Bloomfield Hls, MI; Owen Lien Oak Park, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Sandy Goller Farmington, MI66.00
2.6321Bob Rasmussen - Arthur Wasserman - David Aderente Ann Arbor, MI; Nathan Banker Flat Rock, MI61.00
1.972Richard Menczer Bloomfield, MI; Carolyn Simmer - Seymour Goodman - Ruth Brownstein West Bloomfield, MI54.00

(Tue-Thu) Daytime Side Pair #1 - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6511Satish Shah Sterling Hgts, MI; Jerome Hasenjager Troy, MI59.72%
1.9922Yee Tar Zee Ruskin, FL; David Shafer Kalamazoo, MI56.94%
1.493David Satwicz Northville, MI; Clayton Rumble Charlotte, NC50.00%
1.493Jim Perna - Cheryl Perna Highland, MI55.56%

(Tue-Thu) Evening Side Pair - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.852Susan Woodrow Waterford, MI; Peter Bolgar Southfield, MI51.00%
1.852Owen Lien Oak Park, MI; Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL55.00%
2.4611Brad Dracka Farmington Hls, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI67.00%

Stratified Open Swiss Teams - 31.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.466Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; Robert Bitterman Sarasota, FL92.00
11.3741Steven Fine Durham, NC; Grant Petersen Taylor, MI; Xingyu Zhang Ypsilanti, MI; Ching-Po Wang Troy, MI98.00
6.177/8Susan Miller Boca Raton, FL; Michael Giordano Commerce Twp, MI; Sondra Schubiner Franklin, MI; Walter Goldsmith Bloomfield, MI91.00
6.063/41Tai Chan Troy, MI; John Vollmayer Rochester Hills, MI; Lynda Thal West Bloomfield, MI; Bonnie Weinstein Farmington, MI84.00
6.177/8Chuck Burger - Suzy Burger West Bloomfield, MI; Linda Perlman Milan, MI; Howard Perlman Franklin, MI91.00
14.683Steven Winokur Rochester, MI; Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH; Bob Webber Waterford, MI; William Winokur West Bloomfield, MI108.00
2.564John Reed - Barbara Reed Clarkston, MI; Jerrie Sasson West Bloomfield, MI; Gary Boyers Hamtramck, MI75.00
8.7052Michael Kaleel Sterling Hgts, MI; Linda Golumbia - Arthur Golumbia West Bloomfield, MI; John Dreifus Farmington, MI96.00
4.552Satish Shah Sterling Hgts, MI; Song Lin Rochester Hills, MI; George Christian Oakland Twp, MI; Larry Cohen West Bloomfield, MI81.00
3.795Suzanne Baker - Jagjit Singh East Lansing, MI; Gary Theis Williamston, MI; Robert Christensen Dewitt, MI82.00
5.603/4James Walter - Lillian Back Ann Arbor, MI; Cydnie Reich West Bloomfield, MI; Marilyn Nathanson Farmington Hls, MI84.00
26.101Samir Zeine Southfield, MI; Richard Becher Bloomfield Hls, MI; Owen Lien Oak Park, MI; Jack Shartsis Huntington Wds, MI137.00
19.582Michael Crane Farmington Hls, MI; Hans Jacobs Brighton, ON; Debra Eaves Northville, MI; Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI111.00
3.413Larry Lewis Rochester, MI; Ellen Silverest Brighton, MI; Naresh Kapila Auburn Hills, MI; Lakshmi Vora Bloomfield Hls, MI80.00

Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs732NamesScore
4.341/2Dennis Waniolek Shelby Township, MI; Arnold Gottlieb West Bloomfield, MI; Eva Rival Bloomfield Hls, MI; Richard Cantley Birmingham, MI107.00
1.445/7Linda Lutze Northville, MI; Mary Beebe Westland, MI; Renata Wasserman - Sonia Manchek Ann Arbor, MI83.00
4.341/2Dennis Ebendick Wyandotte, MI; James McNamara Brownstown Town, MI; Douglas Sweeder Bloomfield, MI; Pearl Lim Plymouth, MI107.00
2.5241Beth Kordt Plymouth, MI; Esther Cotton South Windsor, CT; Pamela Radike Bloomfield Hls, MI; Mary Jo Campbell Bloomfield Twp, MI86.00
2.085/721Jill Rastelli - Joan Capuano - Jane Lehman - Mary Robinson Grosse Pointe, MI83.00
2.793Joel Grossman Bloomfield Hls, MI; Tom Baer Farmington Hls, MI; Xiaoxin Susa Xu Troy, MI; Mark Hugger Grand Haven, MI98.00
1.445/7David Winer Troy, MI; David Dursum Royal Oak, MI; Diana Donegan - David Donegan West Bloomfield, MI83.00

Stratified Intermediate/Newcomer Pairs - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.726Bridget Schipper Birmingham, MI; Leslee Crowley Berkley, MI55.87%
2.2722Karen Stankard Birmingham, MI; Cathy Weissenborn Bloomfield Hls, MI62.31%
1.514Michael Fant Wolverine Lake, MI; Paul Tilly Fort Myers, FL59.09%
1.1153Kathy Griffin Livonia, MI; Marce Lee Plymouth, MI58.52%
0.8053Janice Nash - Sherry Cohen West Bloomfield, MI53.98%
1.703Pat Garant Windsor, ON; Nancy Shulgan Tecumseh, ON60.23%
1.0742Mark Merritt Lake Orion, MI; Doreen Lichtman Orchard Lake, MI55.11%
3.02111Hwaja Kim Farmington Hls, MI; Michiko Ueda West Bloomfield, MI68.56%

(Tue-Thu) Daytime Side Pair #1 - 4.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
2.8411Richard Peacock Grosse Pt Shore, MI; Fred Batten Grosse Pointe, MI63.89%
1.204Beverly Onisko Bonita Springs, FL; Charlotte Miller Farmington Hls, MI50.69%
1.8532John Piljan Bloomfield Hls, MI; Thomas Bonfils Farmington, MI57.64%
2.132Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL; Douglas Kahn Ann Arbor, MI60.42%

Stratified Intermediate/Newcomer Pairs - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
0.933Kikuko Kobayashi Novi, MI; An Sachiko Bloomfield Hls, MI52.50%
1.582Chris Hill Commerce Twp, MI; Ann Margosian West Bloomfield, MI60.62%
1.6631Claudia Snyder Bingham Farms, MI; Valerie Straith Bloomfield Hls, MI58.75%
1.2542Robert Nowikowski - Barbara Nowikowski Bloomfield Hls, MI56.25%
2.101David Bogrette Shelby Township, MI; David Cook Auburn Hills, MI71.46%

(Tue-Thu) Daytime Side Pair #1 - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.031Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL; Douglas Kahn Ann Arbor, MI64.58%
2.6521Steven Shumer Farmington, MI; James Bloom Orchard Lake, MI56.25%
1.993/42Carolyn Simmer - Mitchell Simmer West Bloomfield, MI55.42%
1.493/4Clarke Cunningham Ann Arbor, MI; Judy Hocher West Bloomfield, MI55.42%
1.493Beverly Kruger - Gerald Viedrah West Bloomfield, MI54.17%

(Tue-Thu) Evening Side Pair - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.622/3Owen Lien - Jamie Ling Oak Park, MI53.00%
1.852/32Martha Toon - Chris Brewer Ann Arbor, MI53.00%
2.4611Henry Zhang Ann Arbor, MI; Yanping Zhang Livonia, MI55.00%

(Tue-Thu) Daytime Side Pair Series #1 - 128.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
5.163/4Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL62.50%
5.335Brenda Jaffe Farmington, MI61.10%
5.126John Dreifus Farmington, MI59.89%
3.907/8Michael McGaw Auburn Hills, MI54.38%
7.971/2Fred Batten Grosse Pointe, MI63.50%
3.907/8Dan Sutherland Northville, MI54.38%
7.971/2Richard Peacock Grosse Pt Shore, MI63.50%
5.163/4Douglas Kahn Ann Arbor, MI62.50%

(Tue-Thu) Evening Side Pair Series - 39.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
2.934Jamie Ling Oak Park, MI55.25%
5.491/2Yanping Zhang Livonia, MI58.96%
5.491/2Henry Zhang Ann Arbor, MI58.96%
3.163Owen Lien Oak Park, MI56.25%

Stratified Intermediate/Newcomer Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.631Robert Nowikowski - Barbara Nowikowski Bloomfield Hls, MI63.88%
0.923Ronald Zurilla Farmington Hls, MI; Mark Chmielewski West Bloomfield, MI54.50%
1.222Douglas Mann Bloomfield, MI; Ellen Skuta Bloomfield Hls, MI58.15%

(Fri-Sat) Daytime Side Pair #2 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.204Marilyn Crane Livonia, MI; Barbara Kalnick Trenton, MI51.67%
2.8421Charles Schiff Birmingham, MI; Lynda Thal West Bloomfield, MI57.08%
1.6043Lakshmi Vora Bloomfield Hls, MI; Vishwas Gadgil Troy, MI52.50%
2.1332Linda Mittelstaedt Rochester Hills, MI; Lynn Root Birmingham, MI56.25%
3.031Will Ehlers West Orange, NJ; Owen Lien Oak Park, MI64.17%

Stratified Open Pairs - 23.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.2733Daniel Schiffer West Bloomfield, MI; Raj Patil Bloomfield Hls, MI588.62
7.777Mark Bendure Grosse Pointe, MI; Robert Bitterman Sarasota, FL610.53
3.186John Allen Tecumseh, MI; John Philbrook Manchester, MI571.46
23.302Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI; Debra Eaves Northville, MI691.50
3.715Steve O'Guin Taylor, MI; Dolores Bright Milford, MI573.39
11.14911Song Lin Rochester Hills, MI; Jerome Hasenjager Troy, MI606.32
6.908Michael Curley Rockford, MI; Linda Perlman Milan, MI609.62
31.061Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI697.86
1.895Steven Kaplan - Larry Cohen West Bloomfield, MI570.60
5.6510Suzanne Stevenson Birmingham, MI; Sandy McCay Naples, FL605.43
5.1811Steven Fine Durham, NC; Grant Petersen Taylor, MI604.45
17.473Martin Hirschman Ann Arbor, MI; Robert Brent Bloomfield, MI688.85
8.3622Walter Magee Manitou Beach, MI; Eric Holder Temperance, MI590.26
4.7044K Van Alstine Jr Eaton Rapids, MI; Theresa Bellinger Mount Pleasant, MI586.08
8.876Ned Irving Hot Springs Vlg, AR; Donald Rumelhart Ann Arbor, MI614.46
4.7812Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI600.01
13.104Robert Mendelson Troy, MI; Suzy Burger West Bloomfield, MI635.40
10.355Stephen Apodaca Santa Fe, NM; Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI616.21

Gold Rush Pairs - 22.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs732NamesScore
1.976Mark Hugger Grand Haven, MI; Xiaoxin Susa Xu Troy, MI186.00
2.0962Diane Kosuda Rochester Hills, MI; Sandra Wolfe West Bloomfield, MI172.36
1.5385Leba Rautbort West Bloomfield, MI; Sharyanne Kollin Bloomfield Hls, MI183.00
1.184Barbara Haber Huntington Wds, MI; Susie Bluestein Bloomfield Hls, MI165.57
5.172Graham Putnam Dexter, MI; James Egan Ann Arbor, MI196.50
1.5310Paul Chirgwin South Lyon, MI; Edward Lough Canton, MI177.72
6.8911Bruce Poling - Nanci Poling Maumee, OH202.50
3.8832Hugh Rosenthal - George Pope Farmington Hls, MI193.29
2.9143Phyllis Chenoweth - Ray Guolla Barrie, ON187.50
1.389Tom Baer Farmington Hls, MI; Joel Grossman Bloomfield Hls, MI182.50
2.305Bill Goodman - Marty Goodman Troy, MI187.00
1.573Jean Becker - Edward Becker Brighton, MI172.21
2.79741Michael Fant Wolverine Lake, MI; Paul Tilly Fort Myers, FL183.92

Stratified Open Swiss Teams - 4.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.281Stephen Carpman - Gail Geiger - Arthur Wasserman Ann Arbor, MI; Neil Manley Jr Northville, MI39.00
2.611Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN; Dennis Carman - Susan Bailey Carman Plainwell, MI47.00

(Fri-Sat) Daytime Side Pair #2 - 5.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6043Yanping Zhang Livonia, MI; Henry Zhang Ann Arbor, MI54.17%
2.8421Peter Bolgar Southfield, MI; Arnold Fink Farmington, MI58.33%
1.204John Reed Clarkston, MI; Robert Chekaluk Rochester Hills, MI50.52%
3.031Jeanine Dow - C Arthur Nevins Kalamazoo, MI66.15%
2.1332Murray Bloom - Gerald Bloom Novi, MI54.69%

Stratified Open Swiss Teams - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.284Michael Curley Rockford, MI; Linda Perlman Milan, MI; Zachary Wasserman Farmington Hls, MI; Brenda Bryant Ferndale, MI77.00
3.133/41/2Kathy Twomey Bloomfield Vlg, MI; Ellen Silverest Brighton, MI; Emily Miller Birmingham, MI; Suzanne McIlhiny Dearborn, MI66.00
3.133/41/2K Van Alstine Jr Eaton Rapids, MI; Rebecca Bellinger Leslie, MI; Chris Grant Haslett, MI; Theresa Bellinger Mount Pleasant, MI66.00
4.3462Timur Aydin Bloomfield Hls, MI; Barry Lippitt Southfield, MI; Ching-Po Wang Troy, MI; Xinlei Zhou Canton, MI72.00
5.7851Suzanne Baker East Lansing, MI; Gary Theis Williamston, MI; Katherine Jernigan Eaton Rapids, MI; Robert Christensen Dewitt, MI76.00
7.612William Arlinghaus Ann Arbor, MI; Hans Jacobs Brighton, ON; Michael Crane Farmington Hls, MI; Robert Brandow Toledo, OH83.00
2.013Michael Koscielski Grosse Pt Woods, MI; Raj Patil Bloomfield Hls, MI; Barbara Kalnick Trenton, MI; Marlene Gouth Taylor, MI51.00
10.151Martin Hirschman Ann Arbor, MI; Robert Brent Bloomfield, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI; Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI; Edward White Grand Blanc, MI89.00
5.713Robert Mendelson Troy, MI; Suzy Burger West Bloomfield, MI; Will Ehlers West Orange, NJ; Owen Lien Oak Park, MI78.00

Stratified Intermediate/Newcomer Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.482Janet Gumenick West Bloomfield, MI; Judith Kamins Bloomfield Hls, MI59.00%
1.002Alicia Treder Grosse Pt Farms, MI; Linda Hommel Birmingham, MI49.13%
0.9243Sonja Mooradian - Art Mooradian Fort Myers, FL53.38%
1.9711Robert Nowikowski - Barbara Nowikowski Bloomfield Hls, MI60.63%
1.33321Mark Merritt Lake Orion, MI; Doreen Lichtman Orchard Lake, MI58.88%

(Fri-Sat) Daytime Side Pair #2 - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
1.852Richard Menczer Bloomfield, MI; Neal Strand Rochester Hills, MI52.50%
2.132Kathy Newman - Denise Brown West Bloomfield, MI56.50%
2.4641Larry Lewis Rochester, MI; Naresh Kapila Auburn Hills, MI55.00%
2.841Anastasia Tessler Ann Arbor, MI; Ronald Horwitz Farmington Hls, MI62.50%
1.603Jeanine Dow - C Arthur Nevins Kalamazoo, MI56.00%

Stratified Open Pairs - 10.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.9442Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN250.81
3.425Grant Petersen Taylor, MI; Sandy Birnholtz Sylvan Lake, MI219.48
6.275Cono Emanuele Brownstown Twp, MI; Mark Bendure Grosse Pointe, MI248.33
14.112Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI; Stephen Apodaca Santa Fe, NM255.68
5.77632Gary Luoma South Lyon, MI; Jane Gardner Northville, MI232.17
4.3343Michael Ritza - Janice Norman London, ON221.11
18.81111Henry Zhang Ann Arbor, MI; Yanping Zhang Livonia, MI258.86
10.583Michael Giordano Commerce Twp, MI; Richard Becher Bloomfield Hls, MI252.50
2.164Lun Kuen Wong Sarnia, ON; Paul Charpentier London, ON214.46

Gold Rush Pairs - 13.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.327Rosemary McNair - Patty McCracken Grosse Pt Farms, MI288.00
5.281Inderpal Bhatia - Martha Bhatia Ann Arbor, MI315.50
1.765Jean Hornbacher Rochester Hills, MI; Manus Nemeth Warren, MI291.00
1.414Mary Robinson - Joan Capuano Grosse Pointe, MI274.50
2.234Pearl Lim Plymouth, MI; Tyrone Loving Lincoln Park, MI292.00
1.125Jean Becker - Edward Becker Brighton, MI272.00
1.762Susan Royer - Charles Royer Grosse Pointe, MI262.50
3.9621Raymond Tylenda - Ronald Bolen Southgate, MI310.00
2.3531Daniel Rose Commerce Twp, MI; Ronald Whitney Bloomfield, MI284.00
2.5162Jean Hellekjaer Beverly Hills, MI; Thomas Johnson Farmington Hls, MI289.50
2.973Stephen Leist Flushing, MI; James Peresta Grand Blanc, MI294.00

(Fri-Sat) Daytime Side Pair #2 - 3.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.852Samir Zeine Southfield, MI; Sandy Goller Farmington, MI65.00%
2.461Jeanine Dow - C Arthur Nevins Kalamazoo, MI69.00%
5.491/2Jeanine Dow Kalamazoo, MI67.58%
3.153Samir Zeine Southfield, MI57.50%
2.844/5Ronald Horwitz Farmington Hls, MI54.37%
2.844/5Anastasia Tessler Ann Arbor, MI54.37%
5.491/2C Arthur Nevins Kalamazoo, MI67.58%

Marilyn and Myles Maddox Stratiflighted Swiss - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
7.483Steven Winokur Rochester, MI; Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; Morrie Kleinplatz Windsor, ON96.00
9.982Linda Perlman Milan, MI; Chuck Burger - Suzy Burger West Bloomfield, MI; Howard Perlman Franklin, MI104.00
3.871Michael Crane - Lori Strager Farmington Hls, MI; Cheryl Bloom - James Bloom Orchard Lake, MI86.00
13.301Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI; Will Ehlers West Orange, NJ; Owen Lien Oak Park, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI114.00
5.614Susan Miller Boca Raton, FL; Sondra Schubiner Franklin, MI; Lynne Cook Riverview, MI; Rose Burke Bloomfield Hls, MI94.00

B/C/D Stratiflighted Swiss Teams - 22.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.344/6Shirley Shane Fostoria, OH; C Guy Merskin Sun City Center, FL; Paul Chirgwin South Lyon, MI; Patti Stoner Wayne, MI66.00
8.401Satish Shah Sterling Hgts, MI; Thomas Hunt Rochester Hills, MI; Jerome Hasenjager Troy, MI; Ross Weinstein Oakland, MI112.00
3.4363K Van Alstine Jr Eaton Rapids, MI; Rebecca Bellinger Leslie, MI; Theresa Bellinger Mount Pleasant, MI; Chris Grant Haslett, MI79.00
1.636/7Peter Root - Lynn Root Birmingham, MI; Ronna Galin West Bloomfield, MI; Bonnie Weinstein Farmington, MI74.00
4.733Frank La Master - Nancy La Master Indianapolis, IN; Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN84.00
1.344/6Cheryl Kreger - Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI; Ardale Johnson Allen Park, MI; Maria Conti Dearborn Hgts, MI66.00
2.904/52Chris Hill Commerce Twp, MI; Ann Margosian West Bloomfield, MI; Chun Zhou Bloomfield Hls, MI; Dennis Potocsky Boca Raton, FL78.00
6.302Wilbur Argersinger - David Aderente - David Graff - Bob Rasmussen Ann Arbor, MI96.00
2.176/73Corey Powell - Gregory Dressler - Klaus Brondum Ann Arbor, MI; Hanne Brondrum74.00
5.334/51/21James Egan Ann Arbor, MI; Bob Ondo Lincoln Park, MI; Mark Hugger Grand Haven, MI; Graham Putnam Dexter, MI82.00
5.334/51/2Richard Peacock - Lucy Peacock Grosse Pt Shore, MI; Penelope Rudolph - Fred Batten Grosse Pointe, MI82.00
1.344/6John Abbott - Catherine Curran - Paul Joseph - Leona Veldhuis Windsor, ON66.00
2.304/5Deepak Dighe West Bloomfield, MI; Naresh Kapila Auburn Hills, MI; John Piljan Bloomfield Hls, MI; Harrison Fletcher Macomb Township, MI78.00