Buffalo, NY

Buffalo Regional Tournament Overalls

Oct 16, 2018 - Oct 21, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

499er ( NLM ) Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6422Patty Porter Sarasota, FL; Carol Roth East Amherst, NY55.00%
2.1911Janet Rubas - Raman Chirakal Brantford, ON56.50%
1.2333Matthew Kappukatt - Katie Pirko Niagara Falls, ON53.00%
0.9244Judith Babat Williamsville, NY; Rivona Ehrenreich Buffalo, NY52.50%

Bracketed KO's 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
18.792Jack Shinehoft Dundas, ON; Michael Kammermayer Oakville, ON; Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY; Glenn Milgrim Ransomville, NY
26.841Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL
9.533/4Cliff Campbell Thunder Bay, ON; John Duquette Oshawa, ON; J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON; Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON

Bracketed KO's 2 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
11.951Andrew Risman Toronto, ON; Stephen Goldin North York, ON; Joan Viidik - Tony Viidik Waterloo, ON
8.372Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony Clarence Center, NY; Usha Khurana Snyder, NY; Elaine Kurasiewicz North Tonawanda, NY

Bracketed KO's 3 - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.781Elizabeth Williams - Andre Desmarais Waterdown, ON; Sharon Richardson - Ann Wilkinson Oakville, ON
4.752Ed Drozen East Amherst, NY; David Donaldson Williamsville, NY; Betty Metz Grand Island, NY; Barbara Landree Lewiston, NY

Stratified Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.8431Robert Forster Ridgeway, ON; Carol Boyer Port Colborne, ON492.63
1.703/4Amita Arora - Marilyn Wortzman Williamsville, NY391.50
3.044Denise Slattery Buffalo, NY; Robert Linn Youngstown, NY438.50
3.6231Nancy Lucas - Raymond Mitchell Etobicoke, ON439.50
5.5842Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH484.50
2.628Dale Anderson Buffalo, NY; James Gullo Hamburg, NY454.50
4.625Ulf Nilsson; Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ484.46
8.862Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY; Sharon Benz Buffalo, NY499.00
1.846Carolyn Overland - Judy Overland Toronto, ON427.00
1.703/4James Easton Williamsville, NY; Dennis Clary Amherst, NY391.50
11.811Colin Harrington Cambridge, ON; Tom Ramsay Guelph, ON531.50
2.369Christy Kellogg Buffalo, NY; Stanley Kozlowski Clarence, NY441.29
2.895Dennis Glazebrook St Catharines, ON; Max Rutherford Mississauga, ON432.00
2.592James Lanzo - Robert Lederhouse Lockport, NY402.92
3.376Linda Wynston Toronto, ON; Lesley Thomson North York, ON484.00
2.957Cindy Mahn - Elizabeth McDowell Kitchener, ON466.88

Stratified Swiss Teams - 10.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.7311Lyn Stevens - Birte Ayer - Maureen Nichols Peterborough, ON; Charlotte St Amant Trenton, ON101.00
1.9731Marcel Villeneuve - Janet Waters Guelph, ON; Indarjit Ahluwalia Mississauga, ON; Arlene Markey Akron, OH69.00
1.574David Baker Kitchener, ON; Robert Griffiths Elora, ON; Jan Stewart - Gary Zlot Toronto, ON70.00
2.802Bernie Greenspan Beachwood, OH; Jay Levy Amherst, NY; Fred Schenker - Jan Assini Pittsburgh, PA; Bernard Fudor Murrysville, PA82.00
2.3832Gladys Martin - Virginia Young Hudson, OH; Eva Lefton Beachwood, OH; Mina Ronen Akron, OH73.00

(Tue-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 4.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.49432Katie Pirko - Matthew Kappukatt Niagara Falls, ON54.17%
1.99321Patty Porter - Henry Porter Sarasota, FL56.25%
2.651/21Rose Marie Cassmer Macedonia, OH; Rita Markunas Hudson, OH59.72%
2.491/2Ranald Davidson York, ON; Sheryl Martin Palm Beach, FL59.72%

(Tue-Thu) Evening Side Game - 3.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8532Gay Simpson Tonawanda, NY; George Klein North York, ON55.00%
2.651Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY; James Gullo Hamburg, NY63.54%
2.4621Raymond Mitchell - Nancy Lucas Etobicoke, ON58.75%

Wed/Thurs Bracketed KO's 1 - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
17.593/4Debbie Bennett - Hans Jacobs Brighton, ON; Jay Costello - Donna Steffan East Amherst, NY
17.593/4Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ; Ulf Nilsson; Owen Lien Oak Park, MI; Will Ehlers West Orange, NJ
30.792Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL
43.981Jan Assini - Fred Schenker Pittsburgh, PA; Bernard Fudor Murrysville, PA; Bernie Greenspan Beachwood, OH

Wed/Thurs Bracketed KO's 2 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
16.551Martha Welte - John Welte Buffalo, NY; Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY; Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON
11.592Allen Beroza - John Kirsits East Amherst, NY; Ken Meier Orchard Park, NY; Sandra England East Aurora, NY
6.623/4Elizabeth Williams - Andre Desmarais Waterdown, ON; Ann Wilkinson - Sharon Richardson Oakville, ON
6.623/4Malcolm Ross - Liz Bryers - Donald Munroe - Sandra Felton St Catharines, ON

(Wed-Sat) Morning Side Game - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.4932Indarjit Ahluwalia Mississauga, ON; Rita Markunas Hudson, OH53.47%
2.651Stuart Caswell - William Castle Lockport, NY59.03%
1.9921Ken Moyle Dundas, ON; Rick Dejonge Hamilton, ON54.86%

Stratified Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.9631Penny Shui - Peter Shui Williamsville, NY660.00
2.853Mary Ball Clarence Center, NY; Joyce Frayer East Amherst, NY561.00
1.778Carolyn Overland - Judy Overland Toronto, ON566.19
5.97421Nancy Lucas - Raymond Mitchell Etobicoke, ON638.00
10.172Linda Wynston Toronto, ON; Lesley Thomson North York, ON676.00
4.29842Eugene Nawotniak Clarence, NY; Arthur Kean Tonawanda, NY596.81
2.7195Martin Pieterse Lancaster, NY; Walter Olszewski North Tonawanda, NY581.00
1.545Andrei Reinhorn Williamsville, NY; Betty Metz Grand Island, NY545.50
4.4873Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH605.00
1.844Jo Nasoff-Finton Getzville, NY; Ginny Panaro Snyder, NY554.50
13.561Lewis Richardson Toronto, ON; Jack Shinehoft Dundas, ON683.50
3.876Rashid Khan - Vera Carpenter York, ON612.00
2.4710Jay Levy Amherst, NY; James Gullo Hamburg, NY580.88
3.1611Bob Stitt - Stefanie Stitt Dayton, OH580.00
1.997Jane Jennings St Catharines, ON; Max Rutherford Mississauga, ON569.50
2.656Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Marianne Bechet Chestnut Hill, MA577.00
4.525Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY; Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH626.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1211Timothy Butt - Carol Leroux Wainfleet, ON; Abdul Kaderali - Lata Kaderali Niagara-On-Lake, ON37.00
1.893Elizabeth Clark East Aurora, NY; John Ziemer Youngstown, NY; Michael Ryan Buffalo, NY; Judy Graf Clarence, NY71.00
3.361Cliff Campbell Thunder Bay, ON; John Duquette Oshawa, ON; J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON; Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON101.00
2.522Robert Griffiths Elora, ON; David Baker Kitchener, ON; Gary Zlot - Jan Stewart Toronto, ON76.00

(Tue-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 6.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.2211Dorothy Soong - Larry Soong Williamsville, NY61.37%
2.2732Judith Padgug - Robert Padgug Amherst, NY59.54%
2.19431Maria Szyjkowski - Antony Stuart Etobicoke, ON55.91%
2.422Sharon Fairchild - Barbara Bacon Rocky River, OH60.46%
1.233George Bowman - Joan Clark Vero Beach, FL52.27%
1.64542Gail Pimm Uxbridge, ON; Carol Clements Stouffville, ON54.09%
0.924Betty Robertson Burlington, ON; Linda Granholm Ancaster, ON47.73%

(Tue-Thu) Evening Side Game - 4.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4621Marcel Villeneuve - Janet Waters Guelph, ON56.94%
1.623/42/3Antony Stuart - Maria Szyjkowski Etobicoke, ON52.78%
2.651J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON; Jack Shinehoft Dundas, ON59.72%
1.623/42/3James Gullo Hamburg, NY; Gay Simpson Tonawanda, NY52.78%

Open Swiss Teams - 32.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.868Jack Shinehoft Dundas, ON; Danny Ioannidis Grassie, ON; Lewis Richardson Toronto, ON; Paul Janicki Markham, ON112.00
5.213Frank Grzegorzewski - Jim Davis Erie, PA; Shirley Irish Waterford, PA; Doris Kirsch E Springfield, PA90.00
3.0953John Bava Hamburg, NY; Edward Morgan - Paula Kotowski - Barbara Sadkin Williamsville, NY85.00
19.772Jerome Weiss Penfield, NY; Roger Woodin Rochester, NY; Katherine Pollock East Amherst, NY; Judith Padgug Amherst, NY130.00
6.597Fleur Howard Gates Mills, OH; Phillip Becker - Brian Ellis - Hope Ellis Beachwood, OH; Stephanie Alexander - Robert Alexander Mentor, OH114.00
14.833Jay Levy Amherst, NY; Randolph Seidenberg Jr Buffalo, NY; Joan Eaton North York, ON; Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY126.00
8.795Walter Galloway - Janet Galloway North York, ON; Arnold Krause - Wendy Krause Markham, ON123.00
7.536Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON; J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON; Cliff Campbell Thunder Bay, ON; John Duquette Oshawa, ON115.00
9.271Adrian Record Fergus, ON; Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON; Marcel Villeneuve - Janet Waters Guelph, ON102.00
6.9521Annette Owen Ottawa, ON; Louise Hollingsworth Waterloo, ON; Arlene Markey Akron, OH; Rose Marie Cassmer Macedonia, OH93.00
26.361Martin Hunter Mississauga, ON; Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY; David Baker Kitchener, ON; Robert Griffiths Elora, ON137.00
4.0842Rick Jenkins - Debbie Robertson Toronto, ON; Clay Dahl Sarasota, FL; Brian A Power Thornhill, ON89.00
2.064/5Nancy Trabold Fairport, NY; Betty Bryan Pittsford, NY; Jane Romal - John Kress Rochester, NY83.00
2.064/5David Colligan - Dale Anderson Buffalo, NY; Anita Greenberg - Hinda Silber Toronto, ON83.00
11.124Cindy Mahn - Elizabeth McDowell Kitchener, ON; Colin Harrington Cambridge, ON; Tom Ramsay Guelph, ON125.00

Gold Rush Swiss - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs731NamesScore
2.793Arthur Kean Tonawanda, NY; Eugene Nawotniak Clarence, NY; Jo Nasoff-Finton Getzville, NY; Rajat Basu East Amherst, NY113.00
4.961Jeanella Trotter - Thea Steinberger Pittsford, NY; Marc Wetmore - John Nelson Rochester, NY150.00
2.361Allen Bergerson - David Latart Rochester, NY; Ken Knight - Jim Baxter Pittsford, NY93.00
1.772Donald Wicks Port Colborne, ON; Kathryn Swayze Welland, ON; Betty Robertson Burlington, ON; Linda Granholm Ancaster, ON90.00
1.655Padmanabh Kamath Rochester, NY; George Isgrigg - Prabodh Shah - Christine Shah Pittsford, NY105.00
3.722Marilyn Wortzman - James Easton Williamsville, NY; Joyce Frayer East Amherst, NY; Mary Ball Clarence Center, NY122.00
2.094Joe Miranda Hamburg, NY; Usha Khurana Snyder, NY; Barbara Tomkins Brantford, ON; Virginia Elliott Toronto, ON110.00

(Wed-Sat) Morning Side Game - 3.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.99331Gail Pimm Uxbridge, ON; Carol Clements Stouffville, ON52.08%
2.321/21/2S Neubecker Buffalo, NY; Betty Metz Grand Island, NY62.50%
2.321/21/2Teresa Fraas Cheektowaga, NY; Elaine Universal Eden, NY62.50%
1.492Janet Rubas - Raman Chirakal Brantford, ON46.88%

(Tue-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 7.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.39554Liz Bryers - Donald Munroe St Catharines, ON53.75%
1.593/43/4S Neubecker Buffalo, NY; Betty Metz Grand Island, NY54.58%
2.42222Gregory Bruhn South Russell, OH; David Schmidt Shaker Heights, OH55.83%
1.593/43/43George Bowman - Joan Clark Vero Beach, FL54.58%
3.22111Gail Pimm Uxbridge, ON; Carol Clements Stouffville, ON61.25%

(Tue-Thu) Evening Side Game - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.492Nora Guinane - Sheila Thompson Toronto, ON47.92%
1.604/53Mike Peng - David Wilson Waterloo, ON50.83%
2.13321Nancy Lucas - Raymond Mitchell Etobicoke, ON56.25%
2.8421Marcel Villeneuve - Janet Waters Guelph, ON57.08%
3.031Ranald Davidson York, ON; Sheryl Martin Palm Beach, FL67.50%
1.124/5Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY; James Gullo Hamburg, NY50.83%
1.204Paul Stanbury - Deanne Dennison Kleinburg, ON50.00%
4.594/5Raymond Mitchell Etobicoke, ON57.50%
4.594/5Nancy Lucas Etobicoke, ON57.50%
5.251James Gullo Hamburg, NY58.16%
3.452/3Sheryl Martin Palm Beach, FL58.13%
3.452/3Ranald Davidson York, ON58.13%

Fri/Sat Bracketed KO's 1 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
15.713/4Martin Hunter Mississauga, ON; Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY; John Duquette Oshawa, ON; Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON; Cliff Campbell Thunder Bay, ON
39.271Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ; Will Ehlers West Orange, NJ; Owen Lien Oak Park, MI; Ulf Nilsson
27.492Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL
15.713/4Marc Sylvester Edinboro, PA; R Rubinstein Sunnyside, NY; Shona Donovan - Mark Donovan Kingston, ON

Fri/Sat Bracketed KO's 2 - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
13.692John Bava Hamburg, NY; Edward Morgan - Mike Silverman Williamsville, NY; Martin Pieterse Lancaster, NY
19.561Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony - Mary Ball Clarence Center, NY; Arthur Morth Grand Island, NY
7.823/4Allen Beroza East Amherst, NY; Robert Sommerstein Williamsville, NY; Nancy Wolstoncroft Buffalo, NY; Barbara Libby Tonawanda, NY
7.823/4Dianne Aves - Moira Hollingsworth - Peggy Pearson - Pat McMillan Waterloo, ON

(Wed-Sat) Morning Side Game - 3.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4621Virginia Elliott Toronto, ON; Barbara Tomkins Brantford, ON57.00%
2.461Sharon Fairchild - Barbara Bacon Rocky River, OH66.00%
1.852Kathleen Landon Pittsford, NY; Sandra Stockton Rochester, NY51.00%

Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.557Elbert HargesheimerIII Hamburg, NY; Christy Kellogg Buffalo, NY577.06
3.357Adrian Record Fergus, ON; Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON517.56
3.243Martha Welte - John Welte Buffalo, NY495.06
3.826Frank Welland - Ronald Wilson Mississauga, ON527.85
7.5331Ramamohan Kini - Bonfilio Pereira Oakville, ON533.21
8.636Joan Eaton North York, ON; Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY577.71
16.983David Hunt East Rochester, NY; Sam Maitra Rochester, NY615.00
12.744Wendy Krause Markham, ON; Janet Galloway North York, ON597.59
5.4910Charles Ladiha Vermilion, OH; Pat Chisholm Gates Mills, OH551.18
22.642J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON; Jack Shinehoft Dundas, ON636.18
5.644Steve McGrahan - Raymond Procwat Hamilton, ON530.26
10.042James Gullo Hamburg, NY; Ginny Panaro Snyder, NY537.18
1.925Kamil Bishara Buffalo, NY; E Finton Getzville, NY486.20
4.4652Dennis Glazebrook St Catharines, ON; Max Rutherford Mississauga, ON528.15
10.065Arnold Krause Markham, ON; Walter Galloway North York, ON583.76
30.191Jay Levy Amherst, NY; Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY638.12
5.0311Lewis Richardson Toronto, ON; Paul Janicki Markham, ON540.35
2.434Elaine Universal Eden, NY; Teresa Fraas Cheektowaga, NY490.68
13.381Lorna Johnson Ridgeway, ON; Clyde Paul St Catharines, ON540.16
6.718Stefanie Stitt - Bob Stitt Dayton, OH576.94
6.049Roger Woodin Rochester, NY; Sally Hill Webster, NY565.47

Gold Rush Pairs - 23.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
1.6110Maria Szyjkowski - Antony Stuart Etobicoke, ON186.50
1.6811Christine Malarkey Fort Myers, FL; Sandra Scheff Williamsville, NY184.00
7.581Cheryl Richman - Stephen Laufer Toronto, ON195.50
1.907Ed Drozen East Amherst, NY; David Donaldson Williamsville, NY188.50
3.2042Linda Armstrong - Martha Stigler Toronto, ON193.00
1.9512Cathy Sporich Mississauga, ON; Terry Vandenbroek Burlington, ON183.50
5.6921Audrey Ray Kenmore, NY; Beverly Titzel Greenville, PA194.50
2.798/93/41Elizabeth Patton - James Patton Pittsford, NY187.50
2.038/93/4Donna Pottle - Leslie Curtiss Buffalo, NY187.50
1.385Eugene Giorgini North Tonawanda, NY; James Lanzo Lockport, NY182.50
2.535Amita Arora - Marilyn Wortzman Williamsville, NY192.50
4.263Henry Chudy, Jr Williamsville, NY; Rajarshi Roy Amherst, NY194.00
2.176Rick Klapthor Erie, PA; Karen Steele Franklin, PA191.00
1.554Nancy Koch - Maryann McCabe Pittsford, NY166.50
1.573Joyce Frayer East Amherst, NY; Margaret Zhou Getzville, NY171.50
2.0962Katie Pirko - Matthew Kappukatt Niagara Falls, ON181.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 13.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.2121Krisztina Luttor - Megan Paul - Ken Engelhart Toronto, ON; Susan Paul North York, ON57.00
2.413Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON; Henry Nelson Zelienople, PA; William Lindgren Slippery Rock, PA81.00
3.222Hans Jacobs - Debbie Bennett Brighton, ON; Jay Costello - Donna Steffan East Amherst, NY87.00
4.291Bernard Fudor Murrysville, PA; Fred Schenker - Jan Assini - Frank Cymerman Pittsburgh, PA98.00
1.814Fleur Howard Gates Mills, OH; Phillip Becker - Hope Ellis - Brian Ellis Beachwood, OH72.00
1.653S Neubecker Buffalo, NY; Sharon Fairchild - Barbara Bacon Rocky River, OH; Jo Nasoff-Finton Getzville, NY52.00
2.9451Kathleen Landon Pittsford, NY; Sandra Stockton - Ivan Montgomery Rochester, NY; Mary Ann Morrow Fairport, NY69.00

(Tue-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 4.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.742/3Penny Shui - Peter Shui Williamsville, NY58.33%
2.651Stephanie Alexander - Robert Alexander Mentor, OH59.72%
1.742/3Linda Burroughsford - Peter Patterson Fort Erie, ON58.33%
3.223/4Larry Soong Williamsville, NY55.34%
3.223/4Dorothy Soong Williamsville, NY55.34%
2.655Rita Markunas Hudson, OH54.45%
5.211/2Carol Clements Stouffville, ON57.67%
5.211/2Gail Pimm Uxbridge, ON57.67%

Compact KO's 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.504Andrew Risman Toronto, ON; Stephen Goldin North York, ON; Joan Viidik - Tony Viidik Waterloo, ON
11.002Debbie Bennett - Hans Jacobs Brighton, ON; Jay Costello - Donna Steffan East Amherst, NY
7.073Bernard Fudor Murrysville, PA; Fred Schenker - Jan Assini - Frank Cymerman Pittsburgh, PA
15.711Joseph Sauro North Bay, ON; Andrew Firko Oakville, ON; J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON; Doug Andrews Etobicoke, ON

Compact KO's 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.701Krisztina Luttor - Megan Paul - Ken Engelhart Toronto, ON; Susan Paul North York, ON
2.354Paul Stanbury - Deanne Dennison Kleinburg, ON; Charles Smith Bolton, ON; Gaye Villa Caledon East, ON
4.692Mike Peng - David Wilson - Margot Stockie Waterloo, ON; Thea Davis Guelph, ON
3.023Thomas Cowles Dundas, ON; Robert Spencer Freelton, ON; Bob Simpson - Eric Anderson Burlington, ON

(Wed-Sat) Morning Side Game - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.313/4Gregory Bruhn South Russell, OH; David Schmidt Shaker Heights, OH52.78%
2.6511Michael Passucci Clarence Center, NY; Colleen Stewart Williamsville, NY59.03%
1.992Sharon Fairchild - Barbara Bacon Rocky River, OH57.64%
1.9932Andrei Reinhorn - Tova Reinhorn Williamsville, NY56.25%
1.313/4Patricia Haynes Hamburg, NY; Terrence Camp Buffalo, NY52.78%

Open Pairs - 17.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.0952Douglas Dolbear - G Alan Brooks Hamilton, ON385.53
2.633Wybren Hoogland - Chandi Jayawardena St Catharines, ON355.18
24.941Brian Macartney Vineland, ON; George Morrissey Welland, ON416.44
5.548Lino D'Souza Burlington, ON; Lewis Richardson Toronto, ON394.42
1.974Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY; David Colligan Buffalo, NY350.48
14.033Steven Grzegorzewski - Barbara Grzegorzewski Meadville, PA409.49
7.8962Clay Dahl Sarasota, FL; Rick Jenkins Toronto, ON401.08
10.524David Hunt East Rochester, NY; Sam Maitra Rochester, NY409.42
18.7121Howard Foster - Michael Ryan Buffalo, NY413.36
8.315Charles Ladiha Vermilion, OH; Pat Chisholm Gates Mills, OH409.03
6.24731Gay Simpson Tonawanda, NY; George Klein North York, ON399.12
4.444Chongmin Zhang Getzville, NY; Bert Feasley Eden, NY386.07

Gold Rush Pairs - 19.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
5.0021Mary Berlow - Donna Pottle Buffalo, NY205.00
2.24952Katie Pirko - Matthew Kappukatt Niagara Falls, ON179.00
1.264Elizabeth Patton - James Patton Pittsford, NY173.50
6.661Brij Chadda - Tejinder Chadda Mississauga, ON208.00
1.68103Shawna Saunders East Rochester, NY; Marty Albright Canandaigua, NY177.50
1.968Marilyn Wortzman - James Easton Williamsville, NY182.50
3.753Cheryl Richman - Stephen Laufer Toronto, ON201.50
2.814Cathy Sporich Mississauga, ON; Terry Vandenbroek Burlington, ON198.00
1.6774Matt Brown - Robert Brown Cambridge, ON183.00
2.98521Debbie Carpenter - Xiang Long Ithaca, NY193.00
2.3763Mary McClelland - Janet Howell Waterloo, ON188.50

Stratified Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.3611Robert Sommerstein Williamsville, NY; Allen Beroza East Amherst, NY; Barbara Libby Tonawanda, NY; Nancy Wolstoncroft Buffalo, NY94.00
1.893Henry Nelson Zelienople, PA; William Lindgren Slippery Rock, PA; Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH; Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON66.00
2.522Fleur Howard Gates Mills, OH; Phillip Becker - Hope Ellis - Brian Ellis Beachwood, OH79.00

(Wed-Sat) Morning Side Game Series - 46.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.451/2Barbara Bacon Rocky River, OH61.82%
4.451/2Sharon Fairchild Rocky River, OH61.82%
2.763S Neubecker Buffalo, NY55.21%

Stratified Swiss Teams (Play Through) - 40.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
13.132Imtiaz Husain Midland, MI; Paul Janicki Markham, ON; Uday Maitra - Terrence Rego Mississauga, ON156.00
2.456Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON; Adrian Record Fergus, ON; David Wilson - Mike Peng Waterloo, ON113.00
6.4472Chongmin Zhang Getzville, NY; Ethan Xie - Peter Shui - Penny Shui Williamsville, NY133.00
9.843Jay Levy Amherst, NY; Joseph Sauro North Bay, ON; Andrew Firko Oakville, ON; Robert Cannizzaro Fairport, NY148.00
3.898Cliff Campbell Thunder Bay, ON; Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON; J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON; Doug Andrews Etobicoke, ON131.00
1.554Denise Slattery Buffalo, NY; Gay Simpson Tonawanda, NY; Florence Boyd Cheektowaga, NY; Ruth Wurster Orchard Park, NY91.00
2.762Marilyn Wortzman - James Easton Williamsville, NY; Linda Granholm Ancaster, ON; Betty Robertson Burlington, ON94.00
2.073Mary McClelland - Janet Howell Waterloo, ON; Kathryn Swayze Welland, ON; Indarjit Ahluwalia Mississauga, ON93.00
2.865Shakeel Ahmad - Manju Ceylony Clarence Center, NY; Sandra England East Aurora, NY; Ken Meier Orchard Park, NY117.00
3.62104Martha Welte - John Welte Buffalo, NY; Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON; Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY124.00
8.5851Joyce Reger - Sophie Chess - Jane Jennings St Catharines, ON; Max Rutherford Mississauga, ON137.00
3.681Percy Harcourt Carlisle, ON; Mary L E House St Catharines, ON; Richard Shannon Niagara Falls, ON; Allan Utz Welland, ON97.00
5.006Martin Hunter Mississauga, ON; Ranald Davidson York, ON; Susan Cooper Thornhill, ON; Vince Oddy - Barbara Clinton Aurora, ON; Brian Meyer Cheektowaga, NY134.00
4.8393Dianne Aves - Moira Hollingsworth - Peggy Pearson - Pat McMillan Waterloo, ON128.00
17.501Lino D'Souza Burlington, ON; Lewis Richardson Toronto, ON; Gabriel Tatar North York, ON; Dorin Toma Mississauga, ON163.00
7.384Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL138.00