Courtenay, BC

Comox Valley Sectional Tournament Overalls

Oct 26, 2018 - Oct 28, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Pairs - 40.5 Tables

12:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.076Wally Uyeyama - Douglas Stewart Campbell River, BC54.98%
2.776Louise Elliott Nanaimo, BC; Harvey Piercy Courtenay, BC62.03%
1.405Naida Gubbins - Berry Gubbins Parksville, BC55.52%
6.583Pete Marinus Courtenay, BC; Ken Bibby Nanaimo, BC63.71%
1.054Frieda Home - Jim Poulson Comox, BC51.78%
11.691Sheldon Spier Chemainus, BC; Chris Penner Nanaimo, BC64.55%
4.4181Margaret Lavigne Chemainus, BC; Frances Newall Cobble Hill, BC59.29%
1.9310Tim Kennelly Courtenay, BC; Warren Burd Campbell River, BC58.19%
0.785Jacqueline Fennellow Parksville, BC; Lorna Veitch Qualicum Beach, BC51.08%
0.836Joy Tangen - April Andrews Nanaimo, BC50.49%
1.8642Keith Ware - Evelyn Ware Comox, BC56.26%
1.309Brian Fraser - Michael Ainsley Victoria, BC58.23%
2.483Cathy McCully - Daryl Krepps Nanaimo, BC57.69%
3.311121Sara Smith - Lorraine Waring Courtenay, BC57.99%
2.087Gail Fennell - David Harper Powell River, BC61.05%
1.403Gina Curran - Alan Kotila Victoria, BC54.09%
4.934Nick Parker - Janis Parker Delta, BC62.48%
3.705Maurice Wuetherick - Dora Lee Nanaimo, BC62.23%
8.772Bruce Busby - Brian Busby Garibldi-Hgld, BC63.89%

Stratified Pairs - 38.0 Tables

6:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.644Susan Clayton Chemainus, BC; Dorothy Whittome Duncan, BC62.99%
0.695Julie Roome - Helen Schuckel Duncan, BC49.90%
6.193Gail Fennell - Claudine Veran Powell River, BC64.29%
2.648Rita Beny Victoria, BC; Barbara Schultz Shawnigan Lake, BC59.15%
1.849Harvey Piercy Courtenay, BC; Louise Elliott Nanaimo, BC58.99%
4.1661Heather McIntosh Cowichan Bay, BC; Pat Scanlan Shawnigan Lake, BC60.50%
3.697Brian Busby - Bruce Busby Garibldi-Hgld, BC59.77%
0.924Gina Curran - Alan Kotila Victoria, BC51.61%
1.223Frank Penich - Lynda Harris Powell River, BC52.03%
1.6362Dolores Johnson Brentwood Bay, BC; Madeleine Tremblay North Saanich, BC53.43%
2.343Milos Hajsky Holberg, BC; Pat King55.09%
3.485Vivian Thickett - Tony Thickett Powell River, BC61.49%
1.764Grant Bell Parksville, BC; Grace Lindsay Nanoose Bay, BC54.99%
8.252Paul Reitsma - Roger Taylor Parksville, BC64.97%
3.12112Bruce Boan - Peggy Boan Mill Bay, BC57.38%
1.4010Maurice Wuetherick - Dora Lee Nanaimo, BC57.69%
2.1751Annie Lord Fort St John, BC; Frieda Home Comox, BC53.90%
11.001Ken Bibby Nanaimo, BC; Pete Marinus Courtenay, BC68.81%
0.526Edwina Bauer Sidney, BC; Ruth Evans North Saanich, BC49.32%

Stratified Pairs - 38.5 Tables

6:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0993Jacqueline Fennellow Parksville, BC; Lorna Veitch Qualicum Beach, BC1163.27
1.8020Joyce Lust - Nadia Schneider Nanaimo, BC1228.18
7.984Barbara Schultz Shawnigan Lake, BC; Chris Cookson Nanaimo, BC1352.23
1.9918Annie Lord Fort St John, BC; Tom Thomsen Comox, BC1236.73
4.151731Dolores Johnson Brentwood Bay, BC; Madeleine Tremblay North Saanich, BC1243.32
2.7013Tim Kennelly Courtenay, BC; Richard Smillie Parksville, BC1265.46
2.5214Evelyn Goedhart Saanichton, BC; Ted Heck Victoria, BC1265.23
1.24125Viv Lucier - Gail Byers Sidney, BC1153.30
10.643Nick Parker - Janis Parker Delta, BC1352.59
1.6422Pat Scanlan Shawnigan Lake, BC; Lia Vanrenen Lake Cowichan, BC1224.50
2.116Susan M Breiddal - Mary Ellen Fisher Victoria, BC1196.86
1.648Wolfgang Dost - Janet Collie Qualicum Beach, BC1166.97
14.182Barrie Turnham Comox, BC; Ken Bibby Nanaimo, BC1394.12
2.2216Carole Bradshaw - Jack Bradshaw Courtenay, BC1259.55
7.3781Raymond Clemmons - Ann Clemmons Langley, BC1305.15
5.399Sheldon Spier Chemainus, BC; Michael Ainsley Victoria, BC1302.80
2.467Eleanor Scott-Kerr - Michael Scott-Kerr Victoria, BC1188.32
1.0513Maureen McAllister - Neil McAllister Vancouver, BC1151.97
3.1142Gina Curran - Alan Kotila Victoria, BC1219.23
6.835Angela Taylor - Ingrid Anderson Nanaimo, BC1341.42
18.911Pete Marinus Courtenay, BC; Derek Ward Hornby Island, BC1408.64
1.5823Arlene Petersen Comox, BC; Lorraine Spik Parksville, BC1219.32
1.57114June Rasmussen - Gayle Anderson Nanaimo, BC1158.07
2.465Grant Bell Parksville, BC; Grace Lindsay Nanoose Bay, BC1209.36
4.737Chris Penner Nanaimo, BC; Roger Bennett Qualicum Beach, BC1321.03
2.3615Harvey Piercy Courtenay, BC; Louise Elliott Nanaimo, BC1264.23
1.8421Warren Burd Campbell River, BC; Milos Hajsky Holberg, BC1225.15
3.4410Debbie Wastle Victoria, BC; Katie Christie Vernon, BC1298.64
1.8919Brian Busby - Bruce Busby Garibldi-Hgld, BC1231.82
1.066Lois Powell - Norma Smith Nanaimo, BC1081.51
6.0511Rita Beny - Neville Hircock Victoria, BC1294.62
1.3410Glen Parsons Comox, BC; David Proctor Courtenay, BC1161.35
5.406Ernie Tradewell - Brian Fraser Victoria, BC1330.60
5.53122Berry Gubbins - Naida Gubbins Parksville, BC1276.34

Stratified Swiss Teams - 33.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.306Michael Squance Burnaby, BC; David Squance Victoria, BC; Ann Clemmons - Raymond Clemmons Langley, BC68.00
1.462/3Jim Poulson Comox, BC; Ann Cook Courtenay, BC; Gillian Earl - Richard Earl66.00
2.63831Madeleine Tremblay North Saanich, BC; Dolores Johnson Brentwood Bay, BC; Pat King - Frieda Home Comox, BC82.00
11.8311Paul Reitsma - Roger Taylor - Paul Tinney - Lorna Tinney Parksville, BC112.00
6.653Derek Ward Hornby Island, BC; Pete Marinus - Tim Kennelly Courtenay, BC; Ken Bibby Nanaimo, BC93.00
2.967Barrie Turnham Comox, BC; Ernie Tradewell - Kirk Homis - Virginia Youens Victoria, BC85.00
8.872Michael Ainsley - Brian Fraser Victoria, BC; Sheldon Spier Chemainus, BC; Ingrid Anderson Nanaimo, BC98.00
1.515Helen Dunham - Marjorie Behrman Qualicum Beach, BC; Mark Millin - Derek Burke Port Alberni, BC75.00
3.9452Sharon Feduniak - David Mosher - Howard Cohen Courtenay, BC; Dianna Rickson Comox, BC89.00
3.386Maureen Olafson - Phil Sanford - Warren Burd Campbell River, BC; Milos Hajsky Holberg, BC88.00
1.462/3Dr Joan Boase - Jim Boase - Bob Dugas Courtenay, BC; Paul Bozenich Comox, BC66.00
4.994Susan Clayton Chemainus, BC; John Currie Nanaimo, BC; Lia Vanrenen Lake Cowichan, BC; Pat Scanlan Shawnigan Lake, BC91.00
1.924Bruce Busby - Brian Busby Garibldi-Hgld, BC; Gillian Schramm - Anna Crouch Whistler, BC76.00