Colorado Springs, CO

Pikes Peak Regional Tournament Overalls

Oct 08, 2018 - Oct 14, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Charity Pairs - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.8811Linda Nicholos - George Nicholos Colorado Spgs, CO66.35%
2.495Chris Champion Colorado Spgs, CO; Felicity Moore Albuquerque, NM55.58%
3.324G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Terry Butler Aspen, CO59.94%
3.1262James Hurley - Lynn Roulier Colorado Spgs, CO52.26%
2.3473Lynda Burch - Ellen Brabson Albuquerque, NM52.08%
1.612Brett Hulet Sedalia, CO; Michael Hellman Woodbridge, CT49.53%
1.203Karen Campbell - Judith Bowers Colorado Spgs, CO48.08%
1.764James McRae - John Dukellis Colorado Spgs, CO51.99%
4.433Aaron Jones San Francisco, CA; Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV64.42%
5.912Robert Wingeard - Judy Hummel Colorado Spgs, CO65.88%
2.141Sharon Herchenroeder Sun City West, AZ; Rosemary Getsie Niwot, CO50.80%
1.325Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg, CO; Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ51.44%

299er Charity Pairs - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.192Jeanne Rohner - Donald Rohner Evergreen, CO53.50%
1.7111Jennielou Bowen - Lewis Bowen III Monument, CO61.50%
1.282Bud Raabe Colorado Spgs, CO; Scott Laudert Woodland Park, CO56.50%

KO Teams I 1 - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
17.233/4Cal Newlin Jr - Flo Newlin Aurora, CO; Patrick Dunn - Polly Dunn Bellevue, WA
43.081Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; John Schermer Seattle, WA; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI
17.233/4Christina Parker - Stewart Rubenstein Chestnut Hill, MA; Adam Grossack Newton, MA; Arjun Dhir Alpharetta, GA
30.162Joan Cremin - Haig Tchamitch Paradise Valley, AZ; Huub Bertens - Daniel Korbel - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV

KO Teams I 2 - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.913/4Martyn Cooper Katy, TX; Beth Todd New Orleans, LA; Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO; Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO
12.092Robert McKenzie Thornton, CO; Edward Yosses - Robert Vetter Aurora, CO; Sheryl Siegel Greenwood Vlg, CO
17.271Jack Moore - Jeanne Schleicher - Joan Tokarz - Virginia Moore Colorado Spgs, CO
6.913/4Ann Parker - Victor Wells Colorado Spgs, CO; Judith La Crosse - Paul La Crosse Larkspur, CO

KO Teams I 3 - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
3.983/4Joseph Santa - Sam Taylor - Wojtek Rychlik Colorado Spgs, CO; Jerry Robinson Surprise, AZ
6.972Jodi Wyss - Jim Wyss Monument, CO; Debra Kirkendall - Randy Rush Colorado Spgs, CO
3.983/4Lee Brown Woodland Park, CO; Thomas Baesl - Nancy Teel Colorado Spgs, CO; Marilee Van Arsdale Florissant, CO
9.961Michael Lynch Edwards, CO; Bill Multack Miami Beach, FL; Karen Johnson Scottsdale, AZ; Jacqueline Hurlbutt Avon, CO

199er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.794Jane Vagge - Carolyn Jenkins Colorado Spgs, CO51.65%
1.072Carie Boucher Centennial, CO; Mary Condrin Littleton, CO49.92%
1.772Jerry Neuman - Terry Neuman Tucson, AZ58.82%
1.4032Phyllis Dunn - Frances Pilch Colorado Spgs, CO57.46%
0.803Patrick Sheehy - Margaret Willard Colorado Spgs, CO47.99%
2.36111James O Donnell Park Ridge, IL; David Loring Colorado Spgs, CO65.48%
1.0553Lynn Jones - Laura Arnett Colorado Spgs, CO56.95%
1.004Donna Agee Centennial, CO; Paula Boyd Frisco, CO57.19%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 15.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.865Donna Morris - Roger Morris Kansas City, MO47.35%
2.4153Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ; Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg, CO60.04%
0.876/7Mark Henderson Lakewood, CO; Deborah Scheper Greenwood Vlg, CO52.65%
3.562Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA67.23%
1.466Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX; Robert Morris Houston, TX58.90%
2.6051Nelson Orth Henderson, NV; Pert Castle Las Vegas, NV54.55%
3.1342Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; Ti Davis Little Rock, AR60.61%
1.216/7Lynne Colker - Alan Colker Pittsburgh, PA52.65%
1.712/3Pamela Williams - Jan Heggem Albuquerque, NM50.57%
1.764John Gallagher - Bob Somppi Colorado Spgs, CO54.92%
4.7411Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ; Sundaresan Ram Tucson, AZ74.81%
2.673Ron Beall - Jennifer Beall Bellingham, WA64.77%
1.234Phyllis Quick - Al Walsh Colorado Spgs, CO49.05%
1.712/3Shari Carnelli Colorado Spgs, CO; Romie Sachs Littleton, CO50.57%

199er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.915S Fullbright - L Fullbright Colorado Spgs, CO59.23%
0.654Sheri McLaughlin - Mary Willman Colorado Spgs, CO41.96%
2.601Jennielou Bowen - Lewis Bowen III Monument, CO64.29%
2.10211James O Donnell Park Ridge, IL; David Loring Colorado Spgs, CO61.61%
1.18632Donna Fleer - Larry Fleer Emily, MN58.63%
0.894Maureen Tuttle - Cynthia Rose Colorado Spgs, CO56.85%
0.695Philip Sackinger Albuquerque, NM; Kathleen McDougall Richmond, TX53.27%
0.863Carie Boucher Centennial, CO; Mary Condrin Littleton, CO48.21%
1.463Jerry Neuman - Terry Neuman Tucson, AZ61.01%
1.5842Laura Arnett - Lynn Jones Colorado Spgs, CO60.12%

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
22.412Richard Leonardon - Donna Sirubi - Dennis Dawson Santa Fe, NM; Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA; Ron Smith Chicago, IL91.00
29.881Kay Enfield - Dolores Brenner - Mary Dougherty Santa Fe, NM; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON103.00
11.294/5G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Robert Solick Berthoud, CO; Terry Butler Aspen, CO81.00
16.813Harold George Wichita, KS; Michael Polowan - Adam Wildavsky New York, NY; Douglas Doub West Hartford, CT84.00
11.294/5Chris Champion Colorado Spgs, CO; Felicity Moore - Larry Bertholf Albuquerque, NM; Gary Sawyer Alto, NM81.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.083Roger Miller - Patricia Miller Highlands Ranch, CO; Jim Wart Gilbert, AZ; W 'Lakin' Hines Sun Lakes, AZ89.00
16.141Judy Hummel - Robert Wingeard Colorado Spgs, CO; David Ruttner Peyton, CO; James Black Colorodo Sprngs, CO107.00
12.112Mary Udell - Jill Burtram Albuquerque, NM; Susan Krassy - Cheryl Schwartz Colorado Spgs, CO92.00
6.814John Peter Lagodimos - Kathie Angione Chula Vista, CA; Herman Louie - Ming Louie Henderson, NV87.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.972Don Elliott Mesa, AZ; Pat Simpson Prescott, AZ; Marietta Miller Gothenburg, NE; Polly Schoning Wichita, KS97.00
4.484Thomas Goings - Edward Texel - Dorothy Hyden Colorado Spgs, CO; Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO90.00
10.621G Steve Wheeler - Susan Wheeler Castle Rock, CO; Rathin Basu Highlands Ranch, CO; John Bugay Parker, CO120.00
5.973Douglas Fjare - Kristi Fjare Estes Park, CO; Katelin Yates Erie, CO; Greg Smith Denver, CO93.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.572Thomas Carnell - Ann Sage Colorado Spgs, CO; Rosemary Getsie Niwot, CO; Sharon Herchenroeder Sun City West, AZ88.00
7.431Gail Hanson - Robyn Leming - Sharon Stuart Fort Collins, CO; Priscilla Sisson Windsor, CO114.00
3.663/4William Ashbee - Nettie Ashbee Longmont, CO; Ann Gruidel - John Crittenden Boulder, CO86.00
3.663/4Susan Callahan - Landon Phillips Jr - Diane Black - Jo Santa Colorado Spgs, CO86.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.383Sanya Schick Santa Fe, NM; Carol Black Colorado Spgs, CO49.62%
4.1711Alice Crain - Davis Bennett Colorado Spgs, CO65.91%
1.842Phyllis Quick - Al Walsh Colorado Spgs, CO50.00%
2.353Jane Hudson Peyton, CO; David Hudson The Villages, FL59.85%
2.085Kathleen Kelly - Robert Murphy Englewood, CO55.49%
1.154Marion Peterson - Sandi Milner Colorado Spgs, CO48.67%
2.4561Heather Gallegos - Ed Hartshorn Alma, CO52.46%
2.8442Deborah Scheper Greenwood Vlg, CO; Mark Henderson Lakewood, CO58.90%
3.132Gerald Gray - Barbara Gray Mesa, AZ61.55%
2.1353James Hurley - Inna Malyshev Colorado Spgs, CO58.33%
1.6064Lynne Colker - Alan Colker Pittsburgh, PA56.82%

A/B/C Pairs - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
17.501Aaron Jones San Francisco, CA; Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV280.00
5.835Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN240.28
5.912Julie Clark Aurora, CO; Margaret Devere Denver, CO227.50
4.433John Dukellis - James McRae Colorado Spgs, CO222.44
9.843Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Dave McClintock Bluffton, SC242.61
13.132Robert Morris Houston, TX; Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX260.06
7.384Kenneth Titow Scottsdale, AZ; Markland Jones Phoenix, AZ242.28
3.3242Greg Stander - Belinda Rust Denver, CO215.22
7.88611Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ; Sundaresan Ram Tucson, AZ237.89

Gold Rush Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs742NamesScore
5.051Scott Kelly Aurora, CO; Charlie Drotar Parker, CO346.50
1.845/64Karen Campbell Colorado Spgs, CO; Angela Prow Delaplane, VA285.00
1.565/6Sandy Lemon - Jude Wallace Santa Fe, NM285.00
2.55433Fred Cannon Colorado Spgs, CO; Scott Laudert Woodland Park, CO296.50
3.27322Richard Bryant - Kathleen Feeney Tucson, AZ299.50
1.2564Teresa Bottomly - Julie Gregory Corrales, NM279.00
1.685Eleanor Long Colorado Spgs, CO; Mary Alice Vogt Shelby, MI284.00
4.36211Charles Chittenden - Mary Jane Chittenden Phoenix, AZ326.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2344Rick Gardner - Howard Jones Colorado Spgs, CO53.50%
2.28221Wayne Caplan - Richard Houston Durango, CO57.00%
1.71332Brian Wood - Helen Fitzpatrick Arvada, CO55.00%
2.8411Marilee Van Arsdale Florissant, CO; Jim Horton Sun Lakes, AZ63.50%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 21.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.343/4Kay Enfield - Dolores Brenner - Mary Dougherty Santa Fe, NM; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX81.00
3.103/4Bill Beard - Lori Beard Highlands Ranch, CO; Kathleen Kelly - Robert Murphy Englewood, CO61.00
6.3061Victor Wells - Carol Black - Jan Trimble Colorado Spgs, CO; Sharon Heller Tucson, AZ67.00
3.103/4Therese Koller - Conrad Waggener Pueblo, CO; Eva Johnson - John Dukellis Colorado Spgs, CO61.00
9.501/2Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; John Schermer Seattle, WA; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI88.00
2.072David Simpson Farmington, NM; Bill Longfellow South Fork, CO; Wayne Caplan - Richard Houston Durango, CO52.00
9.501/2Nick Olberding - Terry Deering - Rob Lorck - Alice Crain Colorado Spgs, CO88.00
4.732Martyn Cooper Katy, TX; Beth Todd New Orleans, LA; Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO; Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO65.00
3.625Larry Bertholf Albuquerque, NM; Gary Sawyer Alto, NM; Anita Heitler - Don Heitler Englewood, CO78.00
5.343/4G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Terry Butler Aspen, CO; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Kay Afdahl - Darwin Afdahl Oro Valley, AZ; Robert Solick Berthoud, CO81.00
2.7651Paul Hackbert - Joyce Hackbert Molina, CO; Richard Buck Lyons, CO; Linda W Langer Estes Park, CO59.00

199er Pairs - 5.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.302/32/3Marsha Johnson Castle Rock, CO; Jean Kovatovich Franktown, CO54.17%
0.844James Schneiter - John Norris Colorado Spgs, CO52.60%
1.302/32/3Victoria Villalobos - Phyllis Dunn Colorado Spgs, CO54.17%
1.9811Philip Sackinger Albuquerque, NM; Kathleen McDougall Richmond, TX66.25%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 13.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.551Ron Beall - Jennifer Beall Bellingham, WA65.20%
3.9821Susan Wheeler - G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO62.54%
2.243Mary Pat Miller - Charles Hoster Jr Lincoln, NE55.95%
1.6152Ann Gruidel - John Crittenden Boulder, CO55.14%
1.966Dennis Goldston - Jeanne Schleicher Colorado Spgs, CO56.03%
2.563Nadine Quigley - Robert Harward Colorado Spgs, CO58.50%
1.203Susy Smith Fort Collins, CO; Susan Fallon Estes Park, CO49.87%
1.684William Curtis Colorado Spgs, CO; Scott McClure Tucson, AZ55.74%
2.99421Charlie Drotar Parker, CO; Scott Kelly Aurora, CO57.97%
1.106Bob Somppi Colorado Spgs, CO; Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ54.92%
1.445Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA57.10%

199er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.6321James O Donnell Park Ridge, IL; David Loring Colorado Spgs, CO54.50%
0.9243Carol Jacks Littleton, CO; Donald Rohner Evergreen, CO52.50%
1.2232Sandra Baur - Sandra Brightwell Colorado Spgs, CO54.00%
1.861Sanya Schick Santa Fe, NM; Bob Hickson Carlsbad, NM58.50%

KO Teams II 1 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
19.783/4Christina Parker - Stewart Rubenstein Chestnut Hill, MA; Arjun Dhir Alpharetta, GA; Adam Grossack Newton, MA
49.451Joan Cremin - Haig Tchamitch Paradise Valley, AZ; Daniel Korbel - Huub Bertens - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV
19.783/4Richard Leonardon - Donna Sirubi - Dennis Dawson Santa Fe, NM; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA
34.622Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; John Schermer Seattle, WA; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI

KO Teams II 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.743/4Art McHaffie - Joy McHaffie Santa Fe, NM; Keith Schwols Fort Collins, CO; John Grossmann Greeley, CO
19.341Roger Miller - Patricia Miller - Paul Perkowski Highlands Ranch, CO; Edward Yosses Aurora, CO
7.743/4Ann Parker - Jo Santa Colorado Spgs, CO; Paul La Crosse - Judith La Crosse Larkspur, CO
13.542William Ashbee - Nettie Ashbee Longmont, CO; Jean Sobieski Broomfield, CO; Helen Fitzpatrick Arvada, CO

KO Teams II 3 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.803/4Donna Grant - Jan Gregg Colorado Spgs, CO; Gina Bengel North Las Vegas, NV; Alice Klesinger Denver, CO
8.412Howard Friedman - Randall Jones Albuquerque, NM; Eleanor Long Colorado Spgs, CO; Mary Alice Vogt Shelby, MI
12.011Eva Johnson - John Ochsner - Thomas Baesl Colorado Spgs, CO; Lee Brown Woodland Park, CO
4.803/4Joyce Hackbert - Paul Hackbert Molina, CO; Linda W Langer Estes Park, CO; Richard Buck Lyons, CO

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.132Ron Beall - Jennifer Beall Bellingham, WA61.55%
4.171Nadine Quigley - Robert Harward Colorado Spgs, CO63.64%
1.764Gerald Gray - Barbara Gray Mesa, AZ58.71%
0.906Stephen Nordberg El Paso, TX; Clement Jacobson Colorado Spgs, CO51.89%
2.8452Bob Somppi Colorado Spgs, CO; Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ58.33%
2.1451Bill Phillips - Carol Phillips Flagstaff, AZ52.27%
3.7931Kathleen Kelly - Robert Murphy Englewood, CO60.98%
1.876/73/4Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg, CO; Lucy Franklin Centennial, CO52.65%
1.412/3Susy Smith Fort Collins, CO; Susan Fallon Estes Park, CO50.57%
1.876/73/4Mary Pat Miller - Charles Hoster Jr Lincoln, NE52.65%
1.412/3Ayako Harada - Charles Lewis Colorado Spgs, CO50.57%

A/B/C Pairs - 19.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.1710Donald Vancil Aurora, CO; Dom Di Felice Denver, CO496.91
5.699Felicity Moore Albuquerque, NM; Dennis Goldston Colorado Spgs, CO497.33
16.0031W 'Lakin' Hines Sun Lakes, AZ; Jim Wart Gilbert, AZ534.69
3.056Theresa Venhuis - Curt Soloff Denver, CO454.02
6.003Robert Lupton Aurora, CO; Greg Stander Denver, CO477.96
8.136Jon Brissman Indianapolis, IN; John Grantham Bentonville, AR512.69
21.332Markland Jones Phoenix, AZ; Kenneth Titow Scottsdale, AZ556.46
28.441Aaron Jones San Francisco, CA; Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV574.00
12.0042Sundaresan Ram Tucson, AZ; Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ533.77
3.555Marie Smerjac Castle Rock, CO; Marilyn Ballon Greenwood Vlg, CO459.93
4.5041Therese Koller - Conrad Waggener Pueblo, CO462.74
2.562Greg Smith Denver, CO; Douglas Fjare Estes Park, CO441.49
7.117Robert Hanson - Rosalie Hanson Tulsa, OK503.82
9.485Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA519.22
6.328Chris Champion - Toshiko Yingst Colorado Spgs, CO497.50

Choice Gold Rush Pairs - 17.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs742NamesScore
2.98431Betsy Ryan - Linda Albert Denver, CO108.97
2.24652Emily Ray - William Thompson Taos, NM107.92
1.388Jude Wallace - Sandy Lemon Santa Fe, NM106.29
1.5576Kay Christensen - Mary Lynn Darcy Denver, CO107.27
6.2011Glenna Lowe Tularosa, NM; Joel Hamilton Alamogordo, NM122.89
1.264Martin Poel Las Cruces, NM; Liz Ashby El Paso, TX99.84
1.188Linda Stuart - Maureen Rizzoli Albuquerque, NM103.75
1.79973Marilyn O Neil Castle Rock, CO; Mary Rodeberg Rancho Mirage, CA106.15
2.1954Jackie Flowers - Karen Ruffin Larkspur, CO107.98
4.652Charlie Drotar Parker, CO; Scott Kelly Aurora, CO59.96
3.9032Davis Bennett - Nancy Teel Colorado Spgs, CO109.86
1.644Mary Jane Chittenden - Charles Chittenden Phoenix, AZ50.92
4.652Heather Gallegos - Ed Hartshorn Alma, CO111.19

Stratified Swiss Teams - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5941Jodi Wyss - Jim Wyss Monument, CO; Debra Kirkendall - Randy Rush Colorado Spgs, CO43.00
3.222Mary Udell - Jill Burtram Albuquerque, NM; Susan Krassy - Cheryl Schwartz Colorado Spgs, CO55.00
4.2911Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ; Scott McClure Tucson, AZ; Stephen Nordberg El Paso, TX; Bob Somppi Colorado Spgs, CO56.00
2.6342Kathie Angione - John Peter Lagodimos Chula Vista, CA; Herman Louie - Ming Louie Henderson, NV51.00
1.9753Wilhelmena Haynes - Douglas Madison - Lynda Burch - Ellen Brabson Albuquerque, NM44.00
2.413Anita Heitler - Don Heitler Englewood, CO; Gary Sawyer Alto, NM; Larry Bertholf Albuquerque, NM54.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.493Rodger Arnold - Francie Straw Albuquerque, NM52.78%
1.493Peter Peca Jr - Liz Ashby El Paso, TX51.39%
1.9922Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO; Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO54.64%
2.6511Deborah Scheper Greenwood Vlg, CO; Mark Henderson Lakewood, CO55.08%

199er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.093/42/3Dianne Vanoss Wheat Ridge, CO; Mary Hoddinott Denver, CO55.50%
1.861Jerry Neuman - Terry Neuman Tucson, AZ58.50%
1.66211Debbie Tyler Lakewood, CO; Deborah Zarlengo Golden, CO56.50%
1.093/42/3Michelle Harlow - Anita Davis Durango, CO55.50%
1.072Phyllis Smith - Sheila Dunn48.00%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.453Ron Beall - Jennifer Beall Bellingham, WA58.18%
3.2722William Schelstrate Tucson, AZ; Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ59.33%
4.36111Donna Morris - Roger Morris Kansas City, MO64.50%
1.1564Charlie Drotar Parker, CO; Scott Kelly Aurora, CO56.06%
1.68643Susy Smith Fort Collins, CO; Susan Fallon Estes Park, CO56.78%
1.885Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA56.91%
1.615Katherine Stewart Albuquerque, NM; Lynda Hundertmark Tijeras, NM56.39%
2.68432Sharon Stuart Fort Collins, CO; Priscilla Sisson Windsor, CO58.09%

199er Pairs - 5.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.0043Dianne Vanoss Wheat Ridge, CO; Mary Hoddinott Denver, CO52.48%
1.492Jennielou Bowen - Lewis Bowen III Monument, CO58.64%
1.9811Sanya Schick Santa Fe, NM; Laura Kelly Hot Springs Vlg, AR63.99%
1.42321David Loring - Sally Donaldson Colorado Spgs, CO53.14%
1.0742Deborah Zarlengo Golden, CO; Debbie Tyler Lakewood, CO51.30%

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
29.171Eddie Wold - Sam Dodson - Terry Currie Houston, TX; Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO119.00
21.882Kay Enfield - Dolores Brenner - Mary Dougherty Santa Fe, NM; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX97.00
16.413Michael Polowan - Adam Wildavsky New York, NY; Harold George Wichita, KS; Douglas Doub West Hartford, CT82.00
12.314Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA; Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA; Kenneth Titow Scottsdale, AZ; Markland Jones Phoenix, AZ80.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.123Kim Caley Colorado Spring, CO; Mary Olson - Richard Olson - Joe Luk Colorado Spgs, CO93.00
10.832Robert Harward - Donald Patterson Colorado Spgs, CO; David Ruttner Peyton, CO; James Black Colorodo Sprngs, CO94.00
6.094John Peter Lagodimos - Kathie Angione Chula Vista, CA; Herman Louie - Ming Louie Henderson, NV89.00
14.441Belinda Rust - Greg Stander Denver, CO; Sung Mae Bleck Englewood, CO; Robert Lupton Aurora, CO96.00

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.823/4Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO; Martyn Cooper Katy, TX; Beth Todd New Orleans, LA; Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO98.00
9.801Scott Kelly Aurora, CO; G Steve Wheeler - Susan Wheeler Castle Rock, CO; Charlie Drotar Parker, CO111.00
7.352Robyn Leming Fort Collins, CO; Liz Ashby El Paso, TX; Athena Kelly - Susan Sackinger Albuquerque, NM102.00
3.275Ann Gruidel - John Crittenden Boulder, CO; Beverly Loehrke Fort Collins, CO; Margaret Barber Arvada, CO90.00
4.823/4Jack Moore - Virginia Moore - Jeanne Schleicher - Joan Tokarz Colorado Spgs, CO98.00

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 13.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.404Melissa Moore Lawrence, KS; Vera Dodson Freeland, WA52.72%
2.2453Kathleen Kelly - Robert Murphy Englewood, CO57.64%
3.33321William Brooks - Gena Brooks Broomfield, CO59.94%
4.551Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN64.74%
3.9821Alan Colker - Lynne Colker Pittsburgh, PA62.18%
2.5052Ann Couch - Diane Black Colorado Spgs, CO57.29%
1.8763Pert Castle Las Vegas, NV; Nelson Orth Henderson, NV54.65%
2.804Rodger Arnold - Francie Straw Albuquerque, NM57.81%
1.6864Lori Beard - Bill Beard Highlands Ranch, CO57.53%
1.115Clement Jacobson - Fay Lumpkins Colorado Spgs, CO51.04%

A/B/C Pairs - 17.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.573Rick Clelland Boulder, CO; Ying Zhang Longmont, CO350.50
5.1694Nancy Murray Denver, CO; Robert McKenzie Thornton, CO390.50
1.924Bernie Weiss - Brill Key Aspen, CO349.00
14.523Dave McClintock Bluffton, SC; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA427.00
6.41831William Schelstrate Tucson, AZ; Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ391.00
25.811Donald Vancil Aurora, CO; Dom Di Felice Denver, CO450.50
3.805Jim Hoerlein Boulder, CO; John Tippet Fort Collins, CO379.50
8.5472James McRae - John Dukellis Colorado Spgs, CO403.50
3.4262Vickie Thomas - Clara Bunning Cheyenne, WY356.00
11.3951Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM; Scott McClure Tucson, AZ410.50
10.894En Hay - Allen Kane Highlands Ranch, CO420.00
19.362Robert Morris Houston, TX; Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX429.00
7.376John Schnell - Della Schnell Paradise Valley, AZ406.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs742NamesScore
4.5721Susan Oates - Martin Poel Las Cruces, NM305.00
1.9354Barbara Yosses Aurora, CO; Mary Wright Arvada, CO298.50
1.952Mark Burton - Jennifer Burton Englewood, CO271.00
5.511Karen Herz - Ellen Vineski Boulder, CO317.50
1.463Pat Macallister - Lucille Steiner Fort Collins, CO260.50
2.5743Bud Raabe - Thomas Riley Colorado Spgs, CO300.50
2.607/85/61Charles Chittenden - Mary Jane Chittenden Phoenix, AZ276.00
1.666Richard Houston - Wayne Caplan Durango, CO291.50
1.427/85/6Davis Bennett - Nancy Teel Colorado Spgs, CO276.00
3.4332Susan Callahan - Landon Phillips Jr Colorado Spgs, CO301.50

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1342John Grossmann Greeley, CO; Keith Schwols Fort Collins, CO53.75%
3.0311Stewart Rubenstein Chestnut Hill, MA; Arjun Dhir Alpharetta, GA66.67%
2.2841Ann Couch - Diane Black Colorado Spgs, CO47.50%
1.703Robert Bjorge Bellingham, WA; Nina Lubick Laguna Woods, CA59.58%
2.272Adam Grossack Newton, MA; Christina Parker Chestnut Hill, MA65.42%
1.712Richard Leonardon - Donna Sirubi Santa Fe, NM46.67%
1.603Jim Horton Sun Lakes, AZ; Steve Reynolds Tucson, AZ51.67%

199er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.981Sanya Schick Santa Fe, NM; Laura Kelly Hot Springs Vlg, AR65.83%
0.803Jean Brackett - Val Bardis Colorado Spgs, CO53.75%
1.7521Marsha Johnson Castle Rock, CO; Jean Kovatovich Franktown, CO60.83%
1.43431Carie Boucher Centennial, CO; Jan Turley Littleton, CO55.42%
1.0742Laurie Steuri - Chris Steuri Denver, CO54.58%
1.3132Phyllis Dunn - Frances Pilch Colorado Spgs, CO58.33%

Compact KO I 1 - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.012Gary Sawyer Alto, NM; Larry Bertholf Albuquerque, NM; Don Heitler - Anita Heitler Englewood, CO
7.151G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Terry Butler Aspen, CO; Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO

Compact KO I 2 - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
1.972Susan Fallon - Linda W Langer Estes Park, CO; Margaret Barber Arvada, CO; Beverly Loehrke Fort Collins, CO
0.984Robyn Leming Fort Collins, CO; Morgan Patrick - Bud Raabe - Thomas Riley Colorado Spgs, CO
1.263Pamela Williams - Jan Heggem - Athena Kelly - Susan Sackinger Albuquerque, NM
2.811Victor Wells - Sam Taylor - Joseph Santa Colorado Spgs, CO; Sharon Heller Tucson, AZ

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.9932Sundaresan Ram Tucson, AZ; Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ57.08%
1.156Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO; Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO52.69%
1.492Donna Morris - Roger Morris Kansas City, MO50.28%
2.24431John Crittenden - Ann Gruidel Boulder, CO55.05%
4.361Robert Morris Houston, TX; Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX66.08%
1.3465Martyn Cooper Katy, TX; Beth Todd New Orleans, LA52.88%
3.9821Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; Ti Davis Little Rock, AR59.54%
1.8854Jim Hoerlein Boulder, CO; John Tippet Fort Collins, CO54.99%

199er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.002Molly Walsh - Jennifer Cox Denver, CO48.77%
1.6722Maureen Tuttle - Betty Carruth Colorado Spgs, CO58.89%
1.33331Carie Boucher Centennial, CO; Jan Turley58.25%
0.9444Carolyn Simpson - William Simpson Scott City, KS57.78%
2.2311Linda Hayden Salida, CO; Phyllis Miley Cotopaxi, CO62.42%
0.715Sanya Schick Santa Fe, NM; Laura Kelly Hot Springs Vlg, AR57.48%

KO Teams III 1 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
18.303/4Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; John Schermer Seattle, WA; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI
18.303/4Richard Leonardon - Donna Sirubi - Dennis Dawson Santa Fe, NM; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA
45.751Joan Cremin - Haig Tchamitch Paradise Valley, AZ; Daniel Korbel - Huub Bertens - Curtis Cheek Las Vegas, NV
32.032Eddie Wold - Terry Currie - Sam Dodson Houston, TX; Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO

KO Teams III 2 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.643/4Sara Lynn Thomas - Mary Gollehon Colorado Spgs, CO; Jan Heggem - Pamela Williams Albuquerque, NM
21.611Edward Texel - Thomas Baesl - Dorothy Hyden Colorado Spgs, CO; Lee Brown Woodland Park, CO
8.643/4Cheryl Schwartz - Linda Nicholos - George Nicholos - Susan Krassy Colorado Spgs, CO
15.132William Brackett Longmont, CO; Spencer Carr Broomfield, CO; Joseph Pieper Dubuque, IA; Martin Gutschenritter Fort Collins, CO

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.492William Riley - Barbara Riley Colorado Spgs, CO49.07%
1.085James Hurley - Robert Harward Colorado Spgs, CO53.47%
2.3364Kathleen Zipp Westminster, CO; Carol Gumpert Aurora, CO55.32%
2.133Jane Hudson Peyton, CO; David Hudson The Villages, FL59.26%
1.994/531Nelson Orth Henderson, NV; Pert Castle Las Vegas, NV56.48%
2.8422Jim Hoerlein Boulder, CO; John Tippet Fort Collins, CO60.19%
1.404/5Robert Bjorge Bellingham, WA; Nina Lubick Laguna Woods, CA56.48%
3.7911Alice Crain - Davis Bennett Colorado Spgs, CO61.11%

A/B/C IMP Pairs - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.905En Hay - Allen Kane Highlands Ranch, CO42.21
6.677John Schnell - Della Schnell Paradise Valley, AZ36.11
5.938Fred Herring Aurora, CO; Shirley Scott Colorado Spgs, CO32.54
5.6393Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM; Scott McClure Tucson, AZ29.52
3.6851Michael Jalving Denver, CO; John Gallagher Colorado Spgs, CO7.54
2.762Rick Clelland Boulder, CO; Ying Zhang Longmont, CO7.17
15.013Robert Morris Houston, TX; Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX59.49
11.264Markland Jones Phoenix, AZ; Kenneth Titow Scottsdale, AZ44.75
4.224Daniel Braucher Brighton, CO; Andrea Johnson Longmont, CO19.70
7.6362Robert Lupton Aurora, CO; John Osher Denver, CO41.07
20.0221Jonathan Hellman Centennial, CO; Jonas Drobulis Fraser, CO59.63
26.691Dennis Goldston - Donald Patterson Colorado Spgs, CO102.98
2.073Bill Multack Miami Beach, FL; Michael Lynch Edwards, CO-18.78

Choice Gold Rush Pairs - 22.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs742NamesScore
3.1643Jacqueline Hurlbutt Avon, CO; Karen Johnson Scottsdale, AZ59.46
7.351Karen Herz - Ellen Vineski Boulder, CO62.26
2.512Clinton Black - Tom Schwartzkopf Loveland, CO52.73
1.8785Margaret Barber Arvada, CO; Beverly Loehrke Fort Collins, CO55.19
2.197Sandy Lemon - Jude Wallace Santa Fe, NM55.43
4.2132John Posluszny Aurora, CO; Janet Cain Parker, CO59.91
1.414Jerry Neuman - Terry Neuman Tucson, AZ49.26
1.125Jane Schleicher - Martha Mos Kansas City, MO49.06
1.189E Roger Williams - Murlene Williams Colorado Spgs, CO53.42
5.6121Linda Stuart - Maureen Rizzoli Albuquerque, NM60.12
1.258Sharon Kruse - Dennis Kruse Colorado Spgs, CO53.88
1.40107Leaann Protko - Ann Sage Colorado Spgs, CO54.62
2.3764Jeanette Larson - Gail Mattson Sun City West, AZ55.45
1.883James Jost - Edith Joy Brown Colorado Spgs, CO49.36
1.2311Sam Taylor - Joseph Santa Colorado Spgs, CO54.00
3.35961Mark Burton - Jennifer Burton Englewood, CO54.67
2.455Sherry Levitt Denver, CO; Lois Jurgens Littleton, CO56.26

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.0331Lorna Perkins Colorado Spgs, CO; Marietta Miller Gothenburg, NE56.02%
1.055/6Rodger Arnold - Francie Straw Albuquerque, NM52.78%
1.203Ellen Vineski - Karen Herz Boulder, CO50.46%
1.703Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO; Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO51.85%
1.604Jerry Ranney Morrison, CO; JoAnne Lowe Fountain Hills, AZ54.17%
1.6142Eleanor Long Colorado Spgs, CO; Mary Alice Vogt Shelby, MI51.16%
1.055/6Larry Bertholf Albuquerque, NM; Gary Sawyer Alto, NM52.78%
2.2721Howard Friedman - Randall Jones Albuquerque, NM52.55%
2.842Joe Luk Colorado Spgs, CO; Kim Caley Colorado Spring, CO57.18%
3.791Richard Olson - Mary Olson Colorado Spgs, CO71.06%

199er Pairs - 3.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.74111William Simpson - Carolyn Simpson Scott City, KS55.56%
1.31222C Phoebe Lostroh Colorado Spring, CO; Frances Pilch Colorado Spgs, CO52.78%
0.863/4Molly Walsh - Jennifer Cox Denver, CO51.39%
0.863/4Laura Arnett - Lynn Jones Colorado Spgs, CO51.39%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 17.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.965/64/51Donna Grant - Karen Campbell Colorado Spgs, CO; Alice Klesinger Denver, CO; Gina Bengel North Las Vegas, NV47.00
1.555/64/5Wayne Caplan - Richard Houston Durango, CO; Michael Thorpe Montrose, CO; Jeanette Roberts Delta, CO47.00
3.1532Don Elliott Mesa, AZ; Polly Schoning Wichita, KS; Bill Longfellow South Fork, CO; David Simpson Farmington, NM50.00
2.3643Thomas Carnell - Carol Black - Jan Trimble - Bob Somppi Colorado Spgs, CO48.00
3.782Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Dolores Brenner Santa Fe, NM; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL61.00
5.0411Spencer Carr Broomfield, CO; William Brackett Longmont, CO; Joseph Pieper Dubuque, IA; Martin Gutschenritter Fort Collins, CO62.00
1.472Bill Multack Miami Beach, FL; Jacqueline Hurlbutt Avon, CO; Michael Lynch Edwards, CO; Karen Johnson Scottsdale, AZ43.00

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8133William Schelstrate Tucson, AZ; Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ55.00%
3.2211Jim Hoerlein Boulder, CO; John Tippet Fort Collins, CO69.17%
2.4222Martyn Cooper Katy, TX; Beth Todd New Orleans, LA59.17%
1.7554Scott Kelly Aurora, CO; Charlie Drotar Parker, CO53.75%
1.984Sam Dodson - Terry Currie Houston, TX54.58%
1.235Piotr Gawron Arvada, CO; Kris Klamut Aurora, CO52.92%

199er Pairs - 4.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.9543Martha Mos - Jane Schleicher Kansas City, MO51.58%
1.26322Pat Macallister - Lucille Steiner Fort Collins, CO53.97%
1.402Jodi Wyss Monument, CO; Debra Kirkendall Colorado Spgs, CO55.56%
1.86111Lynn Jones - Laura Arnett Colorado Spgs, CO61.90%

Compact KO II 1 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.413Mac Busby San Diego, CA; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV; John Grantham Bentonville, AR; Jon Brissman Indianapolis, IN
16.202Christina Parker - Stewart Rubenstein Chestnut Hill, MA; Arjun Dhir Alpharetta, GA; Adam Grossack Newton, MA
23.141Kay Enfield - Mary Dougherty Santa Fe, NM; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX
8.104Larry Bertholf Albuquerque, NM; Gary Sawyer Alto, NM; Anita Heitler - Don Heitler Englewood, CO

Compact KO II 2 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.023Romie Sachs Littleton, CO; Shari Carnelli - Thomas Carnell - Bob Somppi Colorado Spgs, CO
6.252Susan Marshall - Richard Gardner Denver, CO; Kathleen Kelly - Robert Murphy Englewood, CO
3.134Kathleen Zipp Westminster, CO; Carol Gumpert Aurora, CO; Mark Boucher Centennial, CO; Lois Jurgens Littleton, CO
8.931Martyn Cooper Katy, TX; Beth Todd New Orleans, LA; Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ; Sundaresan Ram Tucson, AZ

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 9.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.203Mary France - Roger France Buena Vista, CO47.52%
2.0353Bipin Patel Oakland, CA; Marie-France Benoit Gatineau, QC55.48%
1.145Richard Berger - Ramona Berger Denver, CO53.17%
2.133Robert Bjorge Bellingham, WA; Nina Lubick Laguna Woods, CA62.32%
3.7911Gordon Jensen - Rande Short Colorado Spgs, CO65.73%
1.604Jane Hudson Peyton, CO; David Hudson The Villages, FL55.59%
1.5264Alice Klesinger Denver, CO; Gina Bengel North Las Vegas, NV55.05%
2.8422Jim Hoerlein Boulder, CO; John Tippet Fort Collins, CO63.39%
2.141Jim Hutter Broomfield, CO; Edith Joy Brown Colorado Spgs, CO51.28%
1.612Vera Dodson Freeland, WA; Melissa Moore Lawrence, KS48.41%

Stratified Pairs - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7753Julie Clark Aurora, CO; Margaret Devere Denver, CO175.17
2.243Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg, CO; Barbara Gallagher Littleton, CO157.37
5.58211Rick Clelland Boulder, CO; Ying Zhang Longmont, CO187.83
4.19322Karen Carlsen Lakewood, CO; Kevin Stansbury Littleton, CO185.42
2.084Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; Ti Davis Little Rock, AR167.33
7.441Donald Boyarsky Denver, CO; Dan Marthaler Jr Aurora, CO200.17
3.144Toshiko Yingst Colorado Spgs, CO; Felicity Moore Albuquerque, NM178.08

Stratified Swiss Teams - 19.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.286Kim Caley Colorado Spring, CO; Joe Luk - Mary Olson - Richard Olson Colorado Spgs, CO48.00
1.721Jerry Wagner - Donna Wagner - Eleanor Long Colorado Spgs, CO; Mary Alice Vogt Shelby, MI38.00
1.715Michael Polowan - Adam Wildavsky New York, NY; Douglas Doub West Hartford, CT; Harold George Wichita, KS49.00
3.851Sheryl Siegel - Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO; Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM; Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO47.00
2.173Michael Holmes Dumont, CO; Katelin Yates Erie, CO; William Kutscher Arvada, CO; Donna Givner Golden, CO45.00
2.892Sara Lynn Thomas - Mary Gollehon Colorado Spgs, CO; Jan Heggem - Pamela Williams Albuquerque, NM46.00
4.062Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Carole Liss San Rafael, CA; Dolores Brenner Santa Fe, NM; Oren Kriegel Chicago, IL54.00
2.663/4Richard Leonardon - Donna Sirubi - Dennis Dawson Santa Fe, NM; Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA; Ron Smith Chicago, IL51.00
1.624Art McHaffie - Joy McHaffie Santa Fe, NM; Keith Schwols Fort Collins, CO; John Grossmann Greeley, CO39.00
2.663/4Marie Smerjac Castle Rock, CO; Judy Hummel - Wendy Turk Colorado Spgs, CO; Barbara O'Grady Centennial, CO51.00
5.411G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Terry Butler Aspen, CO; Dennis Goldston - Donald Patterson Colorado Spgs, CO62.00

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.132Nina Lubick Laguna Woods, CA; Robert Bjorge Bellingham, WA59.00%
2.164/52/31/2Eva Johnson - John Ochsner Colorado Spgs, CO50.00%
2.164/52/31/2Rick Gardner - Howard Jones Colorado Spgs, CO50.00%
1.603Bonnie Bagley Colorado Spgs, CO; Daniel Williams Henderson, NV56.50%
2.8411James McRae - John Dukellis Colorado Spgs, CO60.50%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Series - 124.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
5.007/8Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV62.17%
7.731/2Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ65.94%
7.223/4Jennifer Beall Bellingham, WA64.98%
7.223/4Ron Beall Bellingham, WA64.98%
5.825/6Robert Morris Houston, TX62.49%
5.825/6Carolyn Labouliere Seabrook, TX62.49%
5.007/8Carole Liss San Rafael, CA62.17%
7.731/2Sundaresan Ram Tucson, AZ65.94%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game Series - 125.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
7.961/2Davis Bennett Colorado Spgs, CO63.51%
4.487/8Jane Hudson Peyton, CO59.56%
7.961/2Alice Crain Colorado Spgs, CO63.51%
5.683/4John Tippet Fort Collins, CO61.79%
5.683/4Jim Hoerlein Boulder, CO61.79%
4.895/6Barbara Gray Mesa, AZ60.13%
4.895/6Gerald Gray Mesa, AZ60.13%
4.487/8David Hudson The Villages, FL59.56%

(Tue-Sat) Evening Side Game Series - 92.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
5.521/2Robert Bjorge Bellingham, WA59.29%
4.443Jim Horton Sun Lakes, AZ57.58%
2.844Marilee Van Arsdale Florissant, CO54.44%
2.545/6Francie Straw Albuquerque, NM52.78%
2.545/6Rodger Arnold Albuquerque, NM52.78%
5.521/2Nina Lubick Laguna Woods, CA59.29%

Flight A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
8.1222Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; Ti Davis Little Rock, AR; William Curtis Colorado Spgs, CO; Phillip Yorston Abiquiu, NM67.00
6.093Kim Caley Colorado Spring, CO; Mary Olson - Joe Luk - Richard Olson Colorado Spgs, CO64.00
10.614G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Terry Butler Aspen, CO; Dan Marthaler Jr Aurora, CO; Donald Boyarsky - Marilyn Eber - Joe Jenkins Denver, CO81.00
10.82611Spencer Carr Broomfield, CO; William Brackett Longmont, CO; Martin Gutschenritter Fort Collins, CO; Joseph Pieper Dubuque, IA74.00
4.564Judy Hummel - Shirley Scott - Wendy Turk Colorado Spgs, CO; Fred Herring Aurora, CO61.00
16.502/3Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale, AZ; John Schermer Seattle, WA; Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX; Jacob Morgan Madison, WI88.00
3.943Dan Stern Denver, CO; Donna Barrow Littleton, CO; Jerry Ranney - Jane Ranney Morrison, CO55.00
25.141Mac Busby San Diego, CA; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV; Jon Brissman Indianapolis, IN; John Grantham Bentonville, AR91.00
16.502/3Brad Moss - Peggy Ware - Garth Yettick - Spencer Jones Denver, CO88.00
8.385Michael Polowan - Adam Wildavsky New York, NY; Douglas Doub West Hartford, CT; Harold George Wichita, KS77.00

0-3000 Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.721Roger Miller - Patricia Miller Highlands Ranch, CO; Jim Wart Gilbert, AZ; W 'Lakin' Hines Sun Lakes, AZ95.00
8.042Katelin Yates Erie, CO; Michael Holmes Dumont, CO; William Kutscher Arvada, CO; Donna Givner Golden, CO75.00
6.033Robert Vetter Aurora, CO; Sheryl Siegel Greenwood Vlg, CO; Susan Marshall - Richard Gardner Denver, CO68.00

0-3000 Bracketed Round Robin Teams 2 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.901Murali Nair Phoenix, AZ; Bradley Leach Oro Valley, AZ; William Schelstrate - Sundaresan Ram Tucson, AZ80.00
6.682Arjun Singh - Karen Carlsen Lakewood, CO; Wilt Cooper - Kevin Stansbury Littleton, CO77.00
5.013Henry Gertzman - Edward Texel - Dorothy Hyden Colorado Spgs, CO; Don Elliott Mesa, AZ67.00

0-3000 Bracketed Round Robin Teams 3 - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.422Eva Johnson - John Ochsner Colorado Spgs, CO; Michael Hellman Woodbridge, CT; Therese Koller Pueblo, CO64.00
4.073Pamela Williams - Athena Kelly - Jan Heggem - Susan Sackinger Albuquerque, NM60.00
7.231Thomas Baesl - Rande Short - Gordon Jensen Colorado Spgs, CO; Lee Brown Woodland Park, CO104.00

0-3000 Bracketed Round Robin Teams 4 - 13.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.445Jeffrey Rapp - Susan Callahan - Jan Trimble - Carol Black Colorado Spgs, CO66.00
7.331Robyn Leming - Karie Willyerd - Constance Robertson - Catherine Meng Fort Collins, CO87.00
3.094Charlie Drotar Parker, CO; Marilyn O Neil Castle Rock, CO; Kathryn Lindahl Denver, CO; Barbara Yosses Aurora, CO78.00
4.123Davis Bennett - Nancy Teel - George Nicholos - Linda Nicholos Colorado Spgs, CO82.00
5.502Michael Renbarger - Lynnette Renbarger Broomfield, CO; Michael O'Neil - Sharon O'Neil Peyton, CO84.00