Seaside, OR

Seaside Tournament Overalls

Oct 01, 2018 - Oct 07, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Seaside Bracketed KOs 1 - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
25.542Ed Ulman Portland, OR; Jean Barry Livermore, CA; George Whitworth Coarsegold, CA; Cameron Doner Surrey, BC
14.603/4Steve Gross Agoura Hills, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA; John Mohan Las Vegas, NV; Craig Kavin Newbury Park, CA
36.491Robert Hollman Santa Barbara, CA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Berend Van Den Bos - Joris van Lankveld
14.603/4Robert Micone Tustin, CA; Weishu Wu - Brian Gilbert Irvine, CA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN

Seaside Bracketed KOs 2 - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
19.861Lou Arevalo - William McVaugh Spokane, WA; Martha Schwake Hayden, ID; David Lyons Coeur D Alene, ID
13.902John Sharpe - Janet Sharpe - Diane Campbell - Mary Anne Crookes Calgary, AB
7.943/4Thomas Loveday Sequim, WA; Michael Edwards Port Townsend, WA; Louis Bohannan - Mike Derrenberger Port Ludlow, WA
7.943/4Tony Farr - Danielle Goulet - Jean-Philipp Weber - Esther Wiebe Victoria, BC

Seaside Bracketed KOs 3 - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.643/4Ronald Mundt - Judy Mundt Sunriver, OR; Joan Borberg Portland, OR; Ginny Gainer Port, OR
6.643/4Jack Smith - Beth Coones - Dottie Larson - B J Kolkman Spokane, WA
16.611John Wolf - David Partridge Eugene, OR; Randy Naef McMinnville, OR; Michael Green Yamhill, OR
11.632Daryl Krepps - Gloria Shabbits Nanaimo, BC; Gary Alan Nolin Parksville, BC; Gordon Link Desert Hot Spgs, CA

Seaside Bracketed KOs 4 - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.643/4John Curtis - Carol Van Dusen - JoAnn Dawley Astoria, OR; Larry Marshall Cannon Beach, OR
11.611Bob Frank Eugene, OR; Sandra Kolls Portland, OR; Brian Brady Nampa, ID; Bruce Thornburgh Boise, ID
4.643/4Patricia Kirkpatrick - Marcia Cramer Tacoma, WA; Joan Page Salem, OR; Susan Vollmer Federal Way, WA
8.132Al Lunde - Al Stipe Federal Way, WA; Terrie Gaughran - Wayne Gaughran Tacoma, WA

Stratified Charity Swiss Teams - 25.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.41621Gale Gropp - Marjorie Sinel - Joan Peterson Bellingham, WA; Marilyn Knipp Delta, BC50.00
3.454Lisa Evans - Sheryl Nagy Danville, CA; Linda Gross Lafayette, CA; Belinda Ledgerwood Walnut Creek, CA; Cheryl Haines Half Moon Bay, CA53.00
1.9243Janet Meader - Norma Clark The Dalles, OR; Lynn Rosen White Salmon, WA; Marylee Webber Hood River, OR44.00
2.595Kathy Hansen - Michael Hansen Vancouver, WA; Irva Neyhart - Brian Breckenridge Corvallis, OR52.00
1.265/6Joe Blackford Lincoln, CA; James Heitkemper The Dalles, OR; Gerald Leckie Vancouver, BC; Walter Thies Corvallis, OR43.00
8.171Judy Harris Salmon Arm, BC; Peter Herold Namaimo, BC; Trudy Hurdle - John Hurdle Richmond, BC65.00
4.603Alana Shapley San Diego, CA; Philip Duterme Bellaire, TX; Richard D'Litzenberger Leavenworth, WA; John Cox Saint Maries, ID57.00
6.1321Eileen Boal - Allan Selberg Albany, OR; Richard Garvin - Sandy Syrett Corvallis, OR59.00
2.5632Paul Huntress Auburn, WA; Martha Jenkins Kirkland, WA; Leigh Castoldi Renton, WA; Paul Evanoff Kent, WA48.00
1.265/64James Dam - Edna Dam - John Dunn - Beth De Groen Vashon, WA43.00

Stratified Charity 299er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.1511Vicky Howard - Elizabeth Burdick Albany, OR62.88%
1.1155Jane Urban Portland, OR; Patricia Jacob Wilsonville, OR56.82%
1.33443Elizabeth Huxter - Terry Huxter Grand Forks, BC59.66%
0.794/5Kathleen Hottell Rancho Murieta, CA; Carol Buchanan Gold River, CA56.25%
1.77332Mary Frances Bishop - Bud Bishop Delta, BC61.17%
2.36221Leslie Zimring - Michael Zimring San Rafael, CA61.55%
0.784/5Jon Ransom - Ron Delbecq Bellingham, WA56.25%
0.7566Mary Stoa Shoreline, WA; Janice Fallen Arlington, WA56.44%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 58.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.716J. Jay Roll Kelso, WA; Allan Deserpa Tempe, AZ61.34%
2.86196Terry Nagel - Harriett Kessinger Eugene, OR56.27%
0.975Margaret Skinner - Heather Erskine Victoria, BC53.65%
1.723Marcia Taylor - Darlene Carolsfeld Nanaimo, BC54.63%
2.1914Ronald Woodard - Gregory Trautman Olympia, WA57.65%
4.0816Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Mariko Kakimoto Newport Beach, CA56.77%
7.0181Rosalyn Flynn Camino, CA; Margaret Walthall Sequim, WA60.46%
11.153Pat Dunn - Polly Dunn Bellevue, WA64.97%
19.831Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA; Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA68.99%
3.94103Monty Gray - Thomas Brown Seattle, WA59.54%
8.374Bob Etter Elk Grove, CA; Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA61.92%
14.872Craig Zastera Woodinville, WA; Sun-O Ho Redmond, WA65.00%
2.1915Jon Neimand Eugene, OR; James Smith Mapleton, OR57.62%
1.537Gustav Axen - Laila I Axen New Westminster, BC56.16%
1.1018Elinor Hood Portland, OR; Michael Marcucci San Gabriel, CA56.41%
1.206Shirley Charters Duncan, BC; Maureen Steele Nanaimo, BC50.83%
4.381142Janet Spires - Bill Spires Delta, BC58.46%
4.387Phyllis Rakevich Tumwater, WA; Jessie Brunswig Fountain Hills, AZ61.32%
1.6512Michael Levy Keizer, OR; Jeffrey Taylor Eugene, OR57.93%
6.275Aaron Jones San Francisco, CA; Martha England Mill Valley, CA61.55%
3.07135Stanley Harris MD Olympia, WA; Fax Koontz Longview, WA57.79%
2.1917Angela Taylor Nanaimo, BC; John Patterson Chemainus, BC56.72%
1.294William Fry Fairview, OR; Joanna Daam Victoria, BC54.07%
5.26921Arlene Connell - Lorraine Somerville Calgary, AB60.27%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.075/63/4Denise Wreede West Covina, CA; Robin Farmer Seatac, WA55.36%
1.075/63/4Marilyn Blitz Palm Desert, CA; Laurie Mazzuca University Pl, WA55.36%
1.872Jane Urban Portland, OR; Patricia Jacob Wilsonville, OR61.31%
1.63421Wendy Allex Ferndale, WA; John Seibert Portland, OR56.85%
0.913Michael Zimring - Leslie Zimring San Rafael, CA51.19%
2.491James Scovil - Judy Scovil Vancouver, WA63.99%
2.1731Fran Allen - Toni Albano Portland, OR59.82%
0.684Dennis Cain - Bonnie Cain Granite Bay, CA46.13%
0.695David Rogers Oliver Jr - Linda Bithell Oliver Trinidad, CA55.06%
1.222Paul Hess - Kathleen Hess Bellingham, WA52.38%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 21.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7763Ellen Jenkins Denver, CO; Samuel Jones Portland, OR59.03%
4.9321Sheri Wolkenstein - Ann Parker Dallas, TX62.36%
1.565Gary Lee - Charleen Lee Gold River, CA57.08%
1.612Cheryl Weise - Blythe Bartlett Vashon, WA47.92%
1.203Perry Cowgill - Janna Gingras Vashon, WA47.50%
2.141Sandra Musbach Carlsbad, CA; Mary Lou Kammerer Del Mar, CA48.19%
2.0874Byron Barclay Brentwood, CA; Pamela Ann Kitto Stockton, CA58.75%
3.313Chip Dombrowski Southaven, MS; Connie Marfell Milwaukee, OR62.22%
1.726Bill McGeary - Sheryl Clough Clinton, WA53.33%
3.7042Fraser Glen N-Battleford, SK; Wayne Fahie Saskatoon, SK61.53%
5.881Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Mariko Kakimoto Newport Beach, CA63.61%
1.865Janet Wickersham Sierra Madre, CA; Roy Wilson West Covina, CA59.58%

Gearhart Bracketed KOs 1 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
18.183/4Barbara Heller - Bob Heller Knoxville, TN; Susan Miller Boca Raton, FL; Paul Markarian Lancaster, CA; Richard Carle Longview, WA
31.822Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough Culver City, CA; Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN
45.461Gwendolyn Graff - D Bruce Graff Newberg, OR; Marcia Dean - Robert Dean San Jose, CA
18.183/4Barbara Nist Seatac, WA; Ken Scholes - Sandra Scholes Bellevue, WA; Patti Hartley Kenmore, WA

Gearhart Bracketed KOs 2 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.813/4Yuri Wiitala Kirkland, WA; James Wiitala Port Angeles, WA; Theodore Miller - Patrick Thomson Sequim, WA
9.813/4Linda Gross Lafayette, CA; Lisa Evans - Sheryl Nagy Danville, CA; Belinda Ledgerwood Walnut Creek, CA; Cheryl Haines Half Moon Bay, CA
17.172Michael Moffatt - Vicki Moffatt - Andy Hellquist Surrey, BC; Debbie Martignago Coquitlam, BC
24.531Chris Cookson - Marianne Daem Nanaimo, BC; Barbara Schultz Shawnigan Lake, BC; Ben Sills Powell River, BC

Gearhart Bracketed KOs 3 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.643/4Art Silvas - Lee Silvas Renton, WA; Patricia Moody - Steven Moody Tualatin, OR
21.591Eileen Boal - Allan Selberg Albany, OR; Richard Garvin - Sandy Syrett Corvallis, OR
15.112Richard Gettmann Bend, OR; Roy Grice Boise, ID; Becky McKenzie - Eileen Milligan Corvallis, OR
8.643/4Tom McKenna Eugene, OR; Shameine Ali Vancouver, BC; Tracey Guice Seattle, WA; James Madison Yuma, AZ

Gearhart Bracketed KOs 4 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.173/4Nancy Swanson - Gene Hval - Nancy Crawford - George Crawford Portland, OR
17.931Thomas Reis Port Angeles, WA; Tim Berta Sequim, WA; Eileen Deutsch - Bonnie Broders Port Townsend, WA
12.552Robert Richardson - Candace Allen Clinton, WA; Marla Patterson - David Fallen Arlington, WA
7.173/4Donald Hanset Sandpoint, ID; Bill Drayton Naples, ID; Karen Rise Leavenworth, WA; Nobi Morris Wenatchee, WA

Gearhart Bracketed KOs 5 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
13.391Deborah Lackey Washougal, WA; Krista Kabacy - Barbara Pyles - Pauline Bullert Vancouver, WA
5.363/4Sally Lewis - Mike Mills - JoAnn Marks - Kathleen Holahan Portland, OR
5.363/4Layne Benben - Harriet Hegge Portland, OR; Linda Medina - Jose Palmas Vancouver, WA
9.372Fred Sutherland - Kathryn Sutherland - Susan Tom - Thomas Tom Portland, OR

Gearhart Bracketed KOs 6 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.012David Smith - Linda Smith - Sandra Allen - Karla Stewart Corvallis, OR
11.441Larry Holdren - Myrtis Holdren Bellevue, WA; Kamlesh Batra - Shiv Batra Mercer Island, WA
4.583/4Salena Johnson - Beth Howard - Margot Leonard Portland, OR; Maria Declusin Newport Beach, CA
4.583/4John Dove Sr Vancouver, WA; Jo Ann Smith Bothell, WA; Marjorie Mandery - Roger Mandery Mount Vernon, WA

Gearhart Bracketed KOs 7 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
3.893/4Mary Frances Bishop - Bud Bishop - Janet Spires - Bill Spires Delta, BC
6.812James Dam - Edna Dam - John Dunn - Beth De Groen Vashon, WA
3.893/4Thomas Chambers - Nancy Remple - Tom Neilsen - Chris Neilsen Portland, OR
9.731Jane Wagner - Roy Wagner Nanaimo, BC; Lorna Veitch Qualicum Beach, BC; Jacqueline Fennellow Parksville, BC

Stratified 99er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.8944Sheryl Williams Portland, OR; Judi Roberts Tigard, OR54.76%
0.6655Susan Jackson - Stephen Jackson Salem, OR53.57%
1.1833Jim Boylan Salem, OR; Deanna Carpenter Seattle, WA55.65%
2.10111Rasool Doneshvar - Shirley Metcalf Woodinville, WA64.29%
1.58222Dennis Cain - Bonnie Cain Granite Bay, CA61.61%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.92553Wendy Allex Ferndale, WA; John Seibert Portland, OR52.98%
1.22442Marianne Lanning Federal Way, WA; Robin Farmer Seatac, WA54.17%
1.8722B Jeanne Hibler - Ross Hibler Salem, OR62.50%
1.63331Leslie Conley - Joe Jezukewicz Bend, OR60.42%
2.4911Jane Urban Portland, OR; Patricia Jacob Wilsonville, OR64.29%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 22.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.446Dean Altschuler Bellingham, WA; Lynda Cole Anacortes, WA57.24%
3.413Samuel Jones - Joseph Habeich Portland, OR58.24%
2.7743Rita Docken La Quinta, CA; Mariam Saner Vancouver, WA57.73%
4.5522Elsie Chan Ridgefield, WA; Mike Amspacher Vancouver, WA60.07%
6.0711Bill McGeary - Sheryl Clough Clinton, WA67.86%
2.455Robert Bjorge Bellingham, WA; Nina Lubick Laguna Woods, CA57.71%
1.203Marilyn Philips - Ivor Philips Bellevue, WA46.42%
2.084Stanley Harris MD Olympia, WA; Fax Koontz Longview, WA55.41%
1.727Samuel Asai Hood River, OR; Sylvia Riewerts Milwaukee, OR56.16%
1.612Barbara Aydelott Edmonds, WA; Diane Parker Medina, WA48.73%
2.141Denise Cox Eugene, OR; Mary Sievers Stockton, CA53.08%
1.176Frank Murphy Jr - Kenneth Waskom Bend, OR54.17%
1.615Mary Ellen Nickodemus - Trudy Owen Fort Collins, CO54.60%

Three Strat Open Pairs - 36.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.9516Kate Hill Santa Rosa, CA; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV981.00
7.468David Brower Portland, OR; Margaret Peterson Larkspur, CA1011.00
4.8013Stu Swan - Hadi Allahverdian Portland, OR998.00
4.0817Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Mariko Kakimoto Newport Beach, CA979.50
4.2015Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID; Flo Savage Portland, OR982.00
9.9772Leslie Kelinson Portland, OR; June Hensala Lake Oswego, OR1016.50
33.571Sherwin Moscow - Connie Coquillette Vancouver, WA1116.00
2.669Gerard Hallee Hillsboro, OR; Louise Johns Beaverton, OR928.00
4.4352Kent Livingston - Alan Stewart Vancouver, WA954.00
2.958John Swanson - Reidun Decker Seattle, WA930.50
5.6011J. Jay Roll Kelso, WA; Allan Deserpa Tempe, AZ1002.00
11.195Judy Harris Salmon Arm, BC; Peter Herold Namaimo, BC1036.00
5.1612Bob Etter Elk Grove, CA; Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA999.50
18.883Jerry McVay Lacey, WA; Jessie Brunswig Fountain Hills, AZ1047.00
4.0863Virginia Griffiths - Lew Carlton Vancouver, WA949.50
3.3274Paul Erikson Edmonton, AB; William Gibson Sherwood Park, AB932.50
6.719Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL1006.50
2.535Louise Heil El Dorado Hills, CA; Louann Partridge San Jose, CA903.50
6.1010John Keech Victoria, BC; Kathy Bye Burnaby, BC1006.00
2.4210Charles Swart Portland, OR; Dennis Balfe University City, MO925.50
7.481831Monty Gray - Thomas Brown Seattle, WA976.50
25.182Ronald Woodard Olympia, WA; Phyllis Rakevich Tumwater, WA1103.50
13.2961Douglas West Long Beach, WA; Sharon Crapko Seaside, OR1027.50
14.164Alan Johnson Happy Valley, OR; Lynne Schaeffer Portland, OR1046.50
5.614Stephen Castellino - Colette Castellino Castro Valley, CA966.00
4.4814Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA; Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA995.00

Razor Clam Gold Pairs - 32.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
1.5813Janet Crossley - Peggy McCormick San Rafael, CA595.25
1.1416Sharon Carpenter - Grant Deger Bellingham, WA577.00
1.23157Joan Fulton - Judy Francis Eugene, OR579.75
4.07422Terry Huxter - Elizabeth Huxter Grand Forks, BC649.50
1.4385Mary Stoa Shoreline, WA; Janice Fallen Arlington, WA573.00
1.6112Joan Eck - Theresa Eck Seattle, WA598.25
1.62116Albert Chu - Ingrid Hsu Walnut Creek, CA602.50
2.417Richard Sentner Bow, WA; William Rusby Camano Island, WA620.25
2.05954Karen Stone - Sylvia Hearing Portland, OR608.50
5.433Heather Dolan Beaverton, OR; Mike Goffe Portland, OR671.50
2.148Joanna Daam Victoria, BC; William Fry Fairview, OR608.75
7.242David Doerner Beaverton, OR; Bryce McMurdo Portland, OR682.50
9.65111Fran Henry-Jansa - Mark Jansa Portland, OR692.50
1.6914Paul Huntress Auburn, WA; Martha Jenkins Kirkland, WA593.50
3.1464Dawn Guenther Eugene, OR; Kim Larson Springfield, OR632.25
1.9010Perry Cowgill - Janna Gingras Vashon, WA605.25
3.22533William Tenneson - Arthur Resnick Seattle, WA634.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 39.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.384/53D Senn - Ron Senn Beaverton, OR; Bonnie Fortune Newberg, OR; Marta Cannell Hood River, OR54.00
1.845/62Jack Smith - Dottie Larson - B J Kolkman - Beth Coones Spokane, WA43.00
1.034Kathi Marcus Lake Oswego, OR; Patrick Howard Tigard, OR; Margaret Evenson - Betsy McCormick Portland, OR41.00
6.862Jon Bartlett Happy Valley, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Dawn Campbell - John Ashton Portland, OR61.00
5.15321Janet Meister - Karen Trenner Bellevue, WA; Denise Holst Courtenay, BC; Darlene Allen Squamish, BC58.00
3.384/5Sharon Gaunt Tacoma, WA; Marjorie Blunt Federal Way, WA; Barbara Kolppa Puyallup, WA; Carol Kilmer Portland, OR54.00
1.676/8Steve Gross Agoura Hills, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA; Craig Kavin Newbury Park, CA; John Mohan Las Vegas, NV53.00
2.119/104Paul Evanoff Kent, WA; Leigh Castoldi Renton, WA; Linda Yount Federal Way, WA; Wende Keirsey Ridgefield, WA50.00
0.979/10Mark Peterson Larkspur, CA; Laurie Rowe Eugene, OR; Joel Datloff Vancouver, WA; Mike Redden Lake Oswego, OR50.00
1.676/8Rick Prouser Portland, OR; Tom Joyce East Hartford, CT; Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT; Oris Mowry Phoenix, AZ53.00
1.383Lori Daniels - Joy Tangen - April Andrews - Ann Malfair Nanaimo, BC42.00
1.676/8John Patterson Chemainus, BC; Angela Taylor Nanaimo, BC; Pat Larin Rancho Mirage, CA; Paula Olivares Valencia, CA53.00
9.1511Wayne Fahie Saskatoon, SK; Fraser Glen N-Battleford, SK; Rick Grieman - Glen Benedict Regina, SK68.00
1.395/6Kay Adams - Lucy Lange - Ann Stephens Seattle, WA; John Thomas Eugene, OR43.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.22442Anne Notman - Ginny Barklow Sequim, WA52.92%
0.923Denise Wreede West Covina, CA; Robin Farmer Seatac, WA49.58%
1.1833Sid Paskett - Miki Paskett Orem, UT55.83%
1.63221Dan Moore Long Beach, WA; Dick Royes Imbler, OR58.75%
2.1011David Lindstrom - Sandra Lindstrom Mercer Island, WA72.92%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.3051Mirjana Reams - Roberta Reaber Seattle, WA57.29%
2.773Samuel Asai Hood River, OR; Sylvia Riewerts Milwaukee, OR62.63%
4.9311Stanley Harris MD Olympia, WA; Fax Koontz Longview, WA67.48%
2.2443Daniel Rogers Albany, OR; Rosalyn Borys Vancouver, WA59.01%
2.105Rosalee Gardner - Paul Gardner Salt Lake City, UT58.84%
1.7362Joan Borberg Portland, OR; Ginny Gainer Port, OR56.97%
0.974Lyn Tierney Lakewood, WA; Margol Tucci Puyallup, WA47.38%
3.7022Paul Harding - Laila I Axen New Westminster, BC63.97%
1.293Don Hale - Judy Hale Eugene, OR47.82%
1.6864Kathy Bergman - Maultin Mathias Goodyear, AZ58.31%

Morning Stratified Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.473/4Ellen Jenkins Denver, CO; Joe Blackford Lincoln, CA; Cheryl Weise - Blythe Bartlett Vashon, WA; Rosalyn Borys Vancouver, WA; Daniel Rogers Albany, OR58.00
5.0141Donald Berry - Russell Page - Terry Foster Victoria, BC; Lorenzo Migliorini Seattle, WA74.00
2.473/4Richard Hottell Rancho Murieta, CA; Donald Buchanan - Gary Lee - Charleen Lee Gold River, CA58.00
6.432/3Eileen Boal Albany, OR; Sandy Syrett - Brian Breckenridge - Irva Neyhart Corvallis, OR78.00
3.275Ron Root Beaverton, OR; Nelda Linman Redmond, OR; Roy Wilson West Covina, CA; Janet Wickersham Sierra Madre, CA72.00
9.801Robert Micone Tustin, CA; Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Brian Gilbert - Weishu Wu Irvine, CA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN93.00
3.7621John Wolf - David Partridge Eugene, OR; Randy Naef McMinnville, OR; Michael Green Yamhill, OR71.00
6.432/3Robert Hollman Santa Barbara, CA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Berend Van Den Bos - Joris van Lankveld78.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 12.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.844Wendy Allex Ferndale, WA; Dixie Kroupa Lake Oswego, OR51.33%
1.982/32/31Carol Buchanan Gold River, CA; Kathleen Hottell Rancho Murieta, CA57.58%
1.494/542Karen Crooch - Hayward Reed Salem, OR56.63%
1.074/5Timothy Trinkle - Katherine Trinkle Longview, WA56.63%
0.696Jane Mausshardt - Marilyn Dodge Portland, OR56.25%
1.902/32/3Ross Hibler - B Jeanne Hibler Salem, OR57.58%
0.635Sally Lowry Sagle, ID; Carol Thomas Dover, ID50.76%
0.626James Scovil - Judy Scovil Vancouver, WA54.17%
1.113Sherry Lacombe-Ingham Vancouver, WA; Barbara Liljeqvist Washougal, WA52.46%
2.8911Sid Paskett - Miki Paskett Orem, UT58.14%
0.875Thomas Mark Portland, OR; Elizabeth Smith Davis, CA54.73%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 15.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.265Kathleen Vasks Camas, WA; Lilla Wallace Vancouver, WA52.65%
2.141Milt Mansell - Sharon Mansell Calgary, AB51.70%
2.2463Richard Gettmann Bend, OR; Roy Grice Boise, ID54.92%
2.9942Michael Sehestedt Missoula, MT; F. Gilbert Merrill Stevensville, MT57.58%
3.562Lynda Cole Anacortes, WA; Dean Altschuler Bellingham, WA59.28%
0.946Susan Wheeler - G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO52.08%
1.612Edmund Blumenthal Duncan, BC; Ian Fetterley Houston, TX48.67%
1.505Diane Caccamise Coos Bay, OR; Chip Dombrowski Southaven, MS56.44%
3.9831Ann Parker - Sheri Wolkenstein Dallas, TX58.71%
1.203John Curtis Astoria, OR; Larry Marshall Cannon Beach, OR48.48%
1.684Elizabeth Sachs - Desiree Soto Sacramento, CA53.79%
4.741Aaron Jones San Francisco, CA; Martha England Mill Valley, CA65.72%

Astoria Bracketed KOs 1 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
20.503/4Steve Gross Agoura Hills, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA; John Mohan Las Vegas, NV; Craig Kavin Newbury Park, CA
20.503/4Marty McCune - Mary McCune Seattle, WA; Connie Heller - Dennis Heller Clinton, WA
51.251Michael Levy Keizer, OR; Jeffrey Taylor Eugene, OR; Merlin Vilhauer Beaverton, OR; Paul Janicki Markham, ON
35.882Robert Micone Tustin, CA; Weishu Wu - Brian Gilbert Irvine, CA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN

Astoria Bracketed KOs 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.923/4Gerald Brown Vancouver, WA; Cliff Allen III Camas, WA; Richard Morris - Katherine Morris Beaverton, OR
27.311Duane Christensen - Carol Christensen - Kathy Dowen - Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID
19.122Mary Loehr El Cajon, CA; Paul Darin - Jim Johnsen San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Solana Beach, CA
10.923/4Alana Shapley San Diego, CA; Philip Duterme Bellaire, TX; Richard D'Litzenberger Leavenworth, WA; John Cox Saint Maries, ID

Astoria Bracketed KOs 3 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
16.092Renee Ferrera - Holly Hummel Portland, OR; Alan Stewart - Kent Livingston Vancouver, WA
9.203/4John Sharpe - Janet Sharpe - Diane Campbell - Mary Anne Crookes Calgary, AB
22.991D Senn - Ron Senn Beaverton, OR; Marta Cannell Hood River, OR; Bonnie Fortune Newberg, OR
9.203/4Danielle Goulet - Tony Farr - Esther Wiebe - Jean-Philipp Weber Victoria, BC

Astoria Bracketed KOs 4 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
18.281Jerold Wershba - Felicia Wershba Portland, OR; Lynn Perey Beaverton, OR; Ira Grifel Lake Oswego, OR
7.313/4Barbara Stirling - Judy Karush - Patricia Walters Portland, OR; Louise Johns Beaverton, OR
7.313/4Lou Arevalo - William McVaugh Spokane, WA; Martha Schwake Hayden, ID; David Lyons Coeur D Alene, ID
12.802Karen Hudesman - Judith Dubester - Monty Gray - Thomas Brown Seattle, WA

Astoria Bracketed KOs 5 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
16.921Staci Christian Lake Oswego, OR; Donna Braniff Beaverton, OR; Shirley Frank Portland, OR; Jeanenne Chizum Wilsonville, OR
11.842Cynthia Sinn Beaverton, OR; Theresa Bruneau - Paul Miller - Marie Miller Rockaway Beach, OR
6.773/4Rita Cannon Ladysmith, BC; Gemma Min - Kim Imada Victoria, BC; Beth Cookson Nanaimo, BC
6.773/4Joan Peterson - Gale Gropp - Marjorie Sinel Bellingham, WA; Marilyn Knipp Delta, BC

Astoria Bracketed KOs 6 - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
13.611Roy Wilkinson - Bryce McMurdo Portland, OR; David Muller Vancouver, WA; David Doerner Beaverton, OR
9.532Milt Mansell - Sharon Mansell Calgary, AB; Elsie Nogle Bellevue, WA; Marianne Timmins Redmond, WA
5.443/4Sherri Morgan - Jeanne Schmidt - Deb Dotters - Vern Katz Eugene, OR
5.443/4Daryl Krepps - Gloria Shabbits Nanaimo, BC; Gordon Link Desert Hot Spgs, CA; Gary Alan Nolin Parksville, BC

Astoria Bracketed KOs 7 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.763/4Lynn Morgan - Gay Jungemann - Deb Wenneman Vashon, WA; Judith Boardman Vashon Island, WA
4.763/4Carroll Vaughan - Russell Vaughan Federal Way, WA; Lyn Tierney Lakewood, WA; Margol Tucci Puyallup, WA
8.322Donald Pitt - Ellie Hall-Pitzer Salem, OR; Susan Bradford Dallas, OR; Glenda Fleming Albany, OR
11.891Darlene Carolsfeld - Marcia Taylor - Maureen Steele Nanaimo, BC; Shirley Charters Duncan, BC

Stratified 99er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.22111Frank Wesolouski West Glacier, MT; Sue Robley Kalispell, MT63.69%
0.7055Jim Boylan Salem, OR; Deanna Carpenter Seattle, WA56.70%
0.912Janice Amend Ocean Park, WA; Carol Domenighini Portland, OR56.55%
1.462/32/3Daphne Fortin - Louis Fortin Surrey, BC59.23%
1.462/32/3Lois Garner - Carole Starr Portland, OR59.23%
0.9444Gayle Hanset - Deb Johnson Sandpoint, ID58.93%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.8355Charlotte Riviera Bellevue, WA; Joanne Kerr Kirkland, WA57.73%
2.63111Ginny Barklow - Anne Notman Sequim, WA61.77%
0.923Patricia Shaddix - Karen McCarthy Portland, OR55.11%
1.1144Stanley Slete Auburn, WA; Robin Dowd Seatac, WA57.80%
1.9722Thomas Mark Portland, OR; Elizabeth Smith Davis, CA61.14%
1.48332Ron Delbecq - Jon Ransom Bellingham, WA60.12%
0.626Eileen Norris Portland, OR; Jackie Sanders Beaverton, OR56.67%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 20.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.335Debra Wilhelmi Olympia, WA; David Lalond Centralia, WA54.81%
1.991Suzanne Suzanne Sequim, WA; D Jean Gilliland Port Townsend, WA53.39%
1.636Wende Keirsey Ridgefield, WA; Linda Yount Federal Way, WA54.63%
1.8454Steve Tubbs - L Tubbs Vancouver, WA56.86%
3.2732Susan Wheeler - G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO57.99%
5.691Aaron Jones San Francisco, CA; Martha England Mill Valley, CA62.55%
4.3621Stanley Harris MD Olympia, WA; Valerie McVay Lacey, WA59.75%
1.017Gay Parrish - Jay Brandt Bellingham, WA56.26%
1.492Judy Hale - Don Hale Eugene, OR47.77%
1.356Robert Bjorge Bellingham, WA; Nina Lubick Laguna Woods, CA56.81%
2.4543Louise Heil El Dorado Hills, CA; Louann Partridge San Jose, CA57.79%

Two Strat Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
11.095Stu Swan - Hadi Allahverdian Portland, OR692.80
6.659Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; Bob Etter Elk Grove, CA662.11
14.0341Judy Slemmons - George Slemmons Bellevue, WA709.39
6.43123Molly Harris Portland, OR; June Hensala Lake Oswego, OR652.76
24.952Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Mariko Kakimoto Newport Beach, CA755.46
3.815Kent Huang Portland, OR; Mark Smith Milwaukee, OR647.70
33.261Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA; Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA764.89
9.506Judy Harris Salmon Arm, BC; Peter Herold Namaimo, BC677.76
7.398Allan Deserpa Tempe, AZ; J. Jay Roll Kelso, WA665.80
5.5411Koba Ter Neuzen Victoria, BC; Leo Glaser Lake Country, BC659.98
4.824Charles Burns Vancouver, WA; Anita Morse North Vancouver, BC650.35
3.276Diane Caccamise Coos Bay, OR; Chip Dombrowski Southaven, MS630.54
18.713Jerry McVay Lacey, WA; Gregory Trautman Olympia, WA718.80
8.327Jessie Brunswig Fountain Hills, AZ; Regenia Butler Lacey, WA673.43
8.57102Elinor Hood Portland, OR; Michael Marcucci San Gabriel, CA661.74

Mid-Flight Pairs (Under 2000) - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
12.802Monica Taylor - Lewis Richardson Jr Astoria, OR238.64
4.876Tim Rilling - Lynda Hirst Vancouver, WA229.15
4.324Burton Voorhees - Kinga Voorhees Victoria, BC228.26
5.7653Jacqueline Zayac Lafayette, CA; Barbara McKay Alamo, CA230.46
17.0611Gary Gilraine - Faye Gilraine Vancouver, BC261.28
7.6842Mark Humphrey - Lynne Humphrey Moraga, CA232.38
9.603Richard Axelson - Nancy Axelson Ketchikan, AK237.29
3.415Mirjana Reams - Roberta Reaber Seattle, WA223.98

Coho Gold Pairs - 35.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
1.3814C Arnold - W Arnold Portland, OR600.76
2.2683Leslie Zimring - Michael Zimring San Rafael, CA593.00
1.494Richard Zier - Vicki Setzer Vancouver, WA574.18
1.0918Janet Clemmons Hillsboro, OR; Joan Peres Portland, OR594.15
5.8232Dawn Guenther Eugene, OR; Kim Larson Springfield, OR661.33
10.341Robert Robyns - Judith Robyns Reno, NV679.25
2.956Ann Larson - Erik Larson Corvallis, OR625.65
2.16116Tarene Collingham - Richard Collingham Pasco, WA604.85
2.651672Jill E J Ferrier Woodland, WA; Lew Carlton Vancouver, WA596.71
2.3085Heather Dolan Beaverton, OR; Paul Walker Oregon City, OR615.31
4.364Karen Boss - Nancy Feldman Boise, ID642.13
2.8612Robert Hines - Sara Hines Eureka, CA601.77
3.53741Fran Henry-Jansa - Mark Jansa Portland, OR619.75
1.8810Manny Suarez Astoria, OR; Maureen Fennerty Portland, OR613.00
3.4553William Georgi - Jo Anne Georgi Stayton, OR626.17
1.6817Perry Cowgill - Janna Gingras Vashon, WA595.00
7.7621Albert Chu - Ingrid Hsu Walnut Creek, CA664.45
1.185Patty Kirkpatrick Tacoma, WA; Susan Vollmer Federal Way, WA573.27
1.4813Cheryl Weise - Blythe Bartlett Vashon, WA601.09
1.6115Kelly Hayes Lake Oswego, OR; Jim Carr Snohomish, WA600.31
2.079Kay Walters - Willy Suriano Palm Desert, CA613.14

Stratified Swiss Teams - 50.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.392Mark Hatten - Marlene Manion Bonners Ferry, ID; Patsy Neveau Coeur D Alene, ID; Linda Hacker Pinson, AL41.00
1.227Cynthia Clark - Patrick Murphy - Janice Gordon Calgary, AB; Victoria Haines Solana Beach, CA42.00
1.1210Nancy Boothe - Pat McMullin Houston, TX; Carolyn Pinto Fort Worth, TX; Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX52.00
3.105/6Tom West Savannah, GA; Loie West Shelby, MI; Roger Pennell - Hachy Pennell Aurora, CO58.00
11.201John Ashton - Dawn Campbell Portland, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Jon Bartlett Happy Valley, OR65.00
1.015Paul Huntress Auburn, WA; Martha Jenkins Kirkland, WA; Paul Evanoff Kent, WA; Leigh Castoldi Renton, WA35.00
1.997Dean Altschuler Bellingham, WA; Lynda Cole Anacortes, WA; Suzanne Cook McKinleyville, CA; Albert Wilson Jr Brookings, OR57.00
3.1941Barbara Charlton - Lilla Wallace - Carol Nystrom Vancouver, WA; Kathleen Vasks Camas, WA45.00
6.303Susan Miller Boca Raton, FL; Barbara Heller Knoxville, TN; Rich Carle Longview, WA; Paul Markarian Lancaster, CA60.00
1.626Gene Hval - Nancy Swanson - Nancy Crawford - George Crawford Portland, OR43.00
2.165Linda Yount Federal Way, WA; Wende Keirsey Ridgefield, WA; Rita Docken La Quinta, CA; Mariam Saner Vancouver, WA44.00
1.378/9Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Eric Stoltz - Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Portland, OR; Bruce Cuthbertson Vancouver, WA; Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN54.00
0.9811/12Bill Drake Minnetonka, MN; John Crouch Minneapolis, MN; Mary Johnson - Marv Riedesel Prior Lake, MN48.00
1.793Kimberly Dauphin - Cynthia Brogan - Judith Stewart Vancouver, WA; Charles Mead Sequim, WA39.00
3.105/6Joel Datloff Vancouver, WA; Mike Redden Lake Oswego, OR; Charlene Martindale - Ian Martindale Boise, ID58.00
8.4021Edgar L'Heureux White Rock, BC; Diane Griffiths Langley, BC; Chuck Irwin Gilbert, AZ; Marlene Sumi Burnaby, BC61.00
5.1242Bill McGeary - Sheryl Clough Clinton, WA; Mardi Dennis Oak Harbor, WA; Susanne Thomas Coupeville, WA59.00
3.8411/123Kathy Bergman - Mault Mathias Goodyear, AZ; Dave Ticen Victoria, TX; Jerry Barrett Austin, TX48.00
1.354Leeanne Creech Snoqualmie, WA; Marilyn Helbig Bellevue, WA; Dana Lawrence Kirkland, WA; Elizabeth Grossman Bothell, WA37.00
1.378/9Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC; Gene Fomin Glacier, WA; Jack Bradshaw - Carole Bradshaw Courtenay, BC54.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.98321Ron Delbecq - Jon Ransom Bellingham, WA63.10%
0.844Betty Brophy White Rock, BC; Arden Poitras Surrey, BC51.79%
1.1163Carol VanderPloeg - Judy Scovil Vancouver, WA52.98%
1.4643Eileen Norris Portland, OR; Jackie Sanders Beaverton, OR57.74%
0.635Terrie Gaughran - Wayne Gaughran Tacoma, WA51.49%
0.8765Stanley Slete Auburn, WA; Robin Dowd Seatac, WA53.27%
2.072Norman Jacox - Karen Klug Portland, OR65.48%
2.7611Robert Giffin - Carolyn Giffin Mill Creek, WA69.05%
1.49542Beth Unger - John Seibert Portland, OR55.95%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.383Dianne Maffia Bend, OR; Denny Gibson Bellingham, WA51.88%
5.3111Joe Rottmann Vancouver, WA; Julian Dupuis Kelso, WA59.26%
2.0064Gary Johnson - Carol Johnson Beaverton, OR55.84%
3.9822Paul Harding - Laila I Axen New Westminster, BC58.77%
2.993Judy Rimer La Jolla, CA; Ronald Resnick Kula, HI58.03%
2.6753Stephen Castellino - Colette Castellino Castro Valley, CA57.19%
1.842Bill Russell - Larry Liewer Scappoose, OR53.24%
1.034Karen Stone - Kevin Marnell Portland, OR50.36%
2.244Theresa Barthels - Peter Barthels Cheney, WA57.73%
2.4551Erik Hansen - Anita Hansen Caldwell, ID55.49%
1.756Rosalyn Borys Vancouver, WA; Daniel Rogers Albany, OR53.66%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 15.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.665Wendy Allex Ferndale, WA; Dixie Kroupa Lake Oswego, OR50.84%
1.923Marcia Cramer Tacoma, WA; Joan Page Salem, OR61.79%
1.5852Dan Moore Long Beach, WA; Dick Royes Imbler, OR56.23%
0.934Barbara Liljeqvist Washougal, WA; Claudia Kaiser Vancouver, WA50.90%
1.183Janet Quimby - Marjorie Cornell Vashon, WA53.77%
2.9821Ken Ramage - Kathi Downing Blodgett, OR62.58%
1.6853James Scovil - Judy Scovil Vancouver, WA60.70%
0.726Sid Paskett - Miki Paskett Orem, UT55.45%
3.411Tim Trinkle - Katherine Trinkle Longview, WA68.40%
2.2442Jeanne Hibler - Ross Hibler Salem, OR61.56%
2.10641Arthur Resnick - Bill Tenneson Seattle, WA59.00%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 17.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.353James Hurlburt - Dee Cockfield Bend, OR56.11%
1.8452Judee Woodbury Palm Desert, CA; Zack Woodbury Portland, OR54.03%
1.296/7Mary Cornelius - Ken Cornelius Portland, OR51.67%
1.764Karen Roland - Connie Van Patter McKinney, TX54.31%
1.386/73Linda Struthers - Harry Struthers Carmichael, CA51.67%
1.556Bill Drake Minnetonka, MN; John Crouch Minneapolis, MN56.25%
2.883Samuel Asai Hood River, OR; Joe Rottmann Vancouver, WA58.19%
2.225Steven Pessin - Ginny Stark Eugene, OR56.81%
3.1342Michael Sehestedt Missoula, MT; F. Gilbert Merrill Stevensville, MT57.50%
4.17211Edmund Blumenthal Duncan, BC; Ian Fetterley Houston, TX61.39%
1.064/5Benjamin Kelley Tacoma, WA; Edward Kelley IV Annapolis, MD50.83%
0.914/5Barbara Charlton - Carol Nystrom Vancouver, WA50.83%
5.121David Segal - Valerie Aron Palm Desert, CA63.75%

Lewis and Clark Bracketed KOs 1 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
15.283/4Chris Cookson - Marianne Daem Nanaimo, BC; Barbara Schultz Shawnigan Lake, BC; Ben Sills Powell River, BC
38.191Robert Hollman Santa Barbara, CA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Berend Van Den Bos - Joris van Lankveld
15.283/4Ken Scholes - Sandra Scholes Bellevue, WA; Patti Hartley Kenmore, WA; Barbara Nist Seatac, WA
26.732Ed Ulman Portland, OR; Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Cameron Doner Surrey, BC; George Whitworth Coarsegold, CA

Lewis and Clark Bracketed KOs 2 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
8.963/4Jim Nolan Vancouver, WA; Rita Docken La Quinta, CA; Linda Yount Federal Way, WA; Wende Keirsey Ridgefield, WA
8.963/4Eileen Boal - Allan Selberg Albany, OR; Richard Garvin - Sandy Syrett Corvallis, OR
15.672Paul Hochfeld - Terrance Hill - Eileen Milligan - Pat Moore Corvallis, OR
22.391Bill McGeary - Sheryl Clough Clinton, WA; Mardi Dennis Oak Harbor, WA; Susanne Thomas Coupeville, WA

Lewis and Clark Bracketed KOs 3 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.303/4Ann Parker - Sheri Wolkenstein Dallas, TX; Karen Roland - Connie Van Patter McKinney, TX
12.782Linda Smith - David Smith - Mary Alice Seville - Becky McKenzie Corvallis, OR
7.303/4Eileen Deutsch - Bonnie Broders Port Townsend, WA; Thomas Reis Port Angeles, WA; Tim Berta Sequim, WA
18.261Patrick Thomson - Theodore Miller - Margaret Walthall Sequim, WA; Rosalyn Flynn Camino, CA

Lewis and Clark Bracketed KOs 4 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.843/4Mike Amspacher Vancouver, WA; Elsie Chan Ridgefield, WA; Kay Walters - Willy Suriano Palm Desert, CA
14.601Paul Huntress Auburn, WA; Martha Jenkins Kirkland, WA; Leigh Castoldi Renton, WA; Paul Evanoff Kent, WA
10.222Lorna Smith Victoria, BC; Bill Brand Calgary, AB; Giff Kassebaum - James Kassebaum Sonoita, AZ
5.843/4William Fry Fairview, OR; Joanna Daam - Margaret Skinner - Heather Erskine Victoria, BC

Lewis and Clark Bracketed KOs 5 - 13.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.142Lori Daniels - Joy Tangen - Ann Malfair - April Andrews Nanaimo, BC
4.083/4Roger Thomas West Linn, OR; Jon Gassaway Beaverton, OR; Mark Jansa - Fran Henry-Jansa Portland, OR
10.201Margot Leonard - Beth Howard - Salena Johnson Portland, OR; Maria Declusin Newport Beach, CA
4.083/4Joanne Ruyle - Luanne Stoltz - Beth Unger - John Seibert Portland, OR

Stratified 99er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
0.9444Paul Hess - Kathleen Hess Bellingham, WA54.85%
0.7055Ron Hval Clackamas, OR; Val Vasks Camas, WA54.22%
2.22111Arthur Resnick - William Tenneson Seattle, WA73.30%
1.25332Shirley Metcalf - Rasool Doneshvar Woodinville, WA56.55%
1.6722Susan Jackson - Stephen Jackson Salem, OR66.54%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.164Norman Jacox - Karen Klug Portland, OR57.74%
0.696Ricardo Berdichevsky - Fran Allen Portland, OR56.85%
1.405/64/52Karen Crooch - Hayward Reed Salem, OR57.44%
0.975/64/5Charlotte Riviera Bellevue, WA; Joanne Kerr Kirkland, WA57.44%
2.07221Ron Delbecq - Jon Ransom Bellingham, WA63.39%
0.794Anne Notman - Ginny Barklow Sequim, WA49.11%
2.7611Ken Ramage - Kathi Downing Blodgett, OR63.69%
1.5533William Watkins - Timothy Trinkle Longview, WA61.31%
1.053Dan Moore Long Beach, WA; Dick Royes Imbler, OR51.79%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 21.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.141Jacqueline Fennellow Parksville, BC; Lorna Veitch Qualicum Beach, BC48.93%
1.203Patricia Hummel - Ronald Hummel Eugene, OR46.17%
4.412Ralph Wilhelmi Olympia, WA; Jerry McVay Lacey, WA66.78%
5.881Carol Harms - Dennis Harms Corvallis, OR69.97%
2.453Susan Wheeler - G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO56.32%
1.612Marilyn Philips - Ivor Philips Bellevue, WA47.78%
2.484Aaron Jones San Francisco, CA; Martha England Mill Valley, CA62.92%
1.525Michael Sehestedt Missoula, MT; F. Gilbert Merrill Stevensville, MT51.29%
3.313Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Judy Hyde Los Angeles, CA62.94%
1.036Jane Youngberg Surrey, BC; Carroll Guichon White Rock, BC50.47%
1.406Samuel Asai Hood River, OR; Joe Rottmann Vancouver, WA60.64%
3.2772Dennis Balfe University City, MO; Charles Swart Portland, OR58.19%
1.844Brenda Glaze Anchorage, AK; Mariam Saner Vancouver, WA52.98%
4.3651Krishna Rustagi Seattle, WA; Joseph Ulrich Arlington, WA62.76%

Two Strat Open Pairs - 35.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
7.868Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Mariko Kakimoto Newport Beach, CA993.50
4.4918Koba Ter Neuzen Victoria, BC; Leo Glaser Lake Country, BC958.00
10.116Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; Bob Etter Elk Grove, CA1000.00
7.079Alan Johnson Happy Valley, OR; Lynne Schaeffer Portland, OR982.00
26.532Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA; Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA1056.00
5.0513Jim Miller Olive Branch, MS; Douglas West Long Beach, WA971.00
3.595Bob Ehrlich Dublin, CA; Nancy Boyd Memphis, TN914.50
19.903Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN1041.00
4.1616Dawn Campbell Portland, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR961.50
2.697Lynne Annett - Mike Annett Hood River, OR868.50
4.7214Anita Morse North Vancouver, BC; Vicki Moffatt Surrey, BC964.50
10.7671Amy Casanova Portland, OR; July Ratley Redding, CA995.00
4.4215Robert Thomson San Rafael, CA; Mark Peterson Larkspur, CA963.50
5.6711/12Cynthia Glad - Sue Anderson Seattle, WA977.00
6.4310Jim Lopes Culver City, CA; Molly Tinsley Ashland, OR981.50
3.9317Edward Lee Portland, OR; David Green Sherwood, OR961.00
4.544Reidun Decker - John Swanson Seattle, WA939.50
11.795David Brower Portland, OR; Margaret Peterson Larkspur, CA1004.00
14.924Allan Deserpa Tempe, AZ; J. Jay Roll Kelso, WA1011.00
35.371Tom West Savannah, GA; Loie West Shelby, MI1085.00
3.076Judy Slemmons - George Slemmons Bellevue, WA904.50
8.0711/122Gerald Leckie Vancouver, BC; Michael Moffatt Surrey, BC977.00
6.053Louis-Amaury Beauchet Sherwood, OR; Gustav Axen New Westminster, BC941.00

Mid-Flight Pairs (Under 2000) - 18.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
4.3086Faye Gilraine - Gary Gilraine Vancouver, BC490.00
6.455Sandee Canton Washougal, WA; L Tubbs Vancouver, WA509.50
2.907Art Hutton - Jackie Hutton Stanwood, WA484.00
19.3411Alan Bostrom San Francisco, CA; Jerome Gordon Salem, OR549.00
8.1643George Crawford - Nancy Crawford Portland, OR511.50
4.8475Kathi Marcus Lake Oswego, OR; Patrick Howard Tigard, OR491.50
3.879Richard Axelson - Nancy Axelson Ketchikan, AK489.50
5.5364Laura Gastelum Torrance, CA; Deborah Steffen Santa Barbara, CA498.50
10.883Tim Rilling Vancouver, WA; Don Herring Lake Oswego, OR532.50
14.5122Lynne Humphrey - Mark Humphrey Moraga, CA539.50

Chinook Gold Pairs - 38.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
4.1362William Georgi - Jo Anne Georgi Stayton, OR943.20
2.378Al Stipe - Al Lunde Federal Way, WA882.04
2.169Maggie Burke Tacoma, WA; Janice Nelsen Puyallup, WA928.06
1.8516Nancy Perkins - Carole Mathias Goodyear, AZ894.54
1.7618Mike Derrenberger - Louis Bohannan Port Ludlow, WA890.13
8.102Robert Hines - Sara Hines Eureka, CA992.83
3.1083Dawn Guenther Eugene, OR; Kim Larson Springfield, OR930.54
1.5413Suzanne Suzanne Sequim, WA; D Jean Gilliland Port Townsend, WA912.15
1.6612Marvin Rosen - Cheryn Grant Portland, OR921.62
2.511452Audrey Mactier St Andrews, MB; Nigel Williamson Victoria, BC904.56
2.707Judee Woodbury Palm Desert, CA; Zack Woodbury Portland, OR942.81
1.414Chita Becker - Judy Blumenthal Portland, OR847.12
1.425Karen Stone - Sylvia Hearing Portland, OR842.53
1.9610Sally Fishman Bozeman, MT; Pat Culpepper Portland, OR923.79
1.883Stanley Slete Auburn, WA; Robin Dowd Seatac, WA854.03
5.51411David Rogers Oliver Jr - Linda Bithell Oliver Trinidad, CA976.43
3.605W Kirk Roberts Crescent City, CA; Claudia Kemper Brookings, OR966.72
10.801Judy Nevell Eugene, OR; Ellen McCumsey Junction City, OR1120.08
6.083Benjamin Kelley Tacoma, WA; Edward Kelley IV Annapolis, MD984.71
1.57176Hilary Johnston Vancouver, BC; Mary Ellen Fisher Victoria, BC893.95
1.239Marilyn Dodge - Jane Mausshardt Portland, OR870.49
1.3515Sharon Larcom - Darrel Larcom North Bend, OR901.38
2.32114Joan Fulton - Judy Francis Eugene, OR923.06
1.0819Edmund Blumenthal Duncan, BC; Ian Fetterley Houston, TX889.92
2.007Barbara Boisvert - D Lainey Clark Victoria, BC884.92

Stratified Swiss Teams - 38.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.961Philip Duterme Bellaire, TX; Alana Shapley San Diego, CA; Richard D'Litzenberger Leavenworth, WA; John Cox Saint Maries, ID64.00
4.6762Joseph Habeich - Kevin Marnell - Carina Cassim Portland, OR; Bruce Peterson Aloha, OR54.00
1.696/72/3John Dove Sr Vancouver, WA; Jo Ann Smith Bothell, WA; Marjorie Mandery - Roger Mandery Mount Vernon, WA45.00
1.084Mark McKechnie - Leah McKechnie Medford, OR; Larry Marshall Cannon Beach, OR; John Curtis Astoria, OR44.00
1.975Wayne Fahie Saskatoon, SK; Fraser Glen N-Battleford, SK; Glen Benedict - Rick Grieman Regina, SK46.00
5.882/3Kathleen Mather - Mariam Saner - Janie Pearcy Vancouver, WA; Brenda Glaze Anchorage, AK58.00
5.882/3Susan Miller Boca Raton, FL; Peter Herold Namaimo, BC; Judy Harris Salmon Arm, BC; Paul Markarian Lancaster, CA58.00
2.845Dean Altschuler Bellingham, WA; Lynda Cole Anacortes, WA; Suzanne Cook McKinleyville, CA; Albert Wilson Jr Brookings, OR55.00
3.507/83Richard Gettmann Bend, OR; Paul Penland Eagle, ID; Reed Yeater Polson, MT; Roy Grice Boise, ID49.00
2.62941Barbara Ball - Judith Wilkinson - Ginny Kopacz Portland, OR; Terry Strand Wilsonville, OR47.00
6.2241Jean-Philipp Weber - Tony Farr - Esther Wiebe - Danielle Goulet Victoria, BC57.00
1.696/72/3Dalice Bromfeld - Wendy Mednick - Bernie Widolff Portland, OR; Ronnie Conour Tucson, AZ45.00
1.407/8Kathy Bye Burnaby, BC; John Keech - Ted Heck Victoria, BC; Evelyn Goedhart Saanichton, BC49.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.923Karen Crooch - Hayward Reed Salem, OR50.42%
1.22442Susan Smith - Sharron Cosby Eugene, OR56.25%
1.5822Jeanne Hibler - Ross Hibler Salem, OR57.50%
2.1011Miki Paskett - Sid Paskett Orem, UT61.25%
1.63331Daphne Fortin - Louis Fortin Surrey, BC56.67%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 17.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.326Van Buchanan Victoria, BC; Coreen Hamilton Saanichton, BC54.97%
2.141Lucia Teulecke Laguna Woods, CA; Walter Thies Corvallis, OR52.72%
2.4553John Emmerson Federal Way, WA; James Madison Yuma, AZ58.33%
1.385Paul Harding - Laila Axen New Westminster, BC56.73%
4.3631Beverly Pogoda - Joseph Meyers New York, NY59.46%
1.612Marilyn Philips - Ivor Philips Bellevue, WA51.92%
1.203Ginny Gainer Port, OR; Joan Borberg Portland, OR47.60%
3.842Jon Neimand Eugene, OR; James Smith Mapleton, OR62.34%
5.121Linda Wiener Vancouver, WA; Aaron Jones San Francisco, CA64.10%
1.8464Ronald Mundt - Judy Mundt Sunriver, OR57.85%
3.2742Samuel Jones - Toni Heitkamp Portland, OR58.97%

Morning Stratified Swiss Teams - 11.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.902Donald Berry - Terry Foster - Russell Page Victoria, BC; Lorenzo Migliorini Seattle, WA60.00
1.913/4Wayne Fahie Saskatoon, SK; Fraser Glen N-Battleford, SK; Glen Benedict - Rick Grieman Regina, SK54.00
2.393/41Barbara Williams - Janet Mayfield - James Mayfield Hailey, ID; Christiane Turner Ketchum, ID54.00
5.512Robert Micone Tustin, CA; Weishu Wu - Brian Gilbert Irvine, CA; Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Samuel Jones Portland, OR; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN91.00
3.104John Wolf - David Partridge Eugene, OR; Brian Breckenridge - Irva Neyhart - Richard Garvin Corvallis, OR63.00
7.351Robert Hollman Santa Barbara, CA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Berend Van Den Bos - Joris van Lankveld101.00
4.1331Donald Hanset Sandpoint, ID; Bill Drayton Naples, ID; Nobi Morris Wenatchee, WA; Karen Rise Leavenworth, WA64.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 13.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.25663Monte Garrett - Thomas Shaffer Beaverton, OR57.39%
1.67442Robert Bolin - Louis Lauman Lake Oswego, OR57.97%
2.3622Ken Ramage - Kathi Downing Blodgett, OR61.94%
3.15111Jean-Pierre Perchellet - Elisabeth Perchellet Salem, OR64.02%
0.705Louise Lauman Lake Oswego, OR; Stephen Kingsbury Beaverton, OR53.10%
0.944Gayle Hanset - Debra Johnson Sandpoint, ID55.22%
1.0055Fran Allen - Ricardo Berdichevsky Portland, OR57.48%
1.7733Deb Dotters - Vern Katz Eugene, OR59.50%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 21.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.12211Kimberly Dauphin - Benjamin Levy Vancouver, WA59.86%
1.7275Roy Grice Boise, ID; Rich Gettmann Bend, OR57.36%
1.226Cynthia Clark - Patrick Murphy Calgary, AB54.86%
1.075Paul Thompson Chehalis, WA; Michael Thompson Olympia, WA52.08%
2.1664Julie Nadel - Ronald Morris Santa Barbara, CA57.92%
2.88532Linda Struthers - Harry Struthers Carmichael, CA58.19%
3.8442Susan Wheeler - G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO58.61%
1.553Edmund Blumenthal Duncan, BC; Ian Fetterley Houston, TX53.47%
1.164Dennis Douglas - Patricia Douglas Bend, OR52.36%
3.313Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO; Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO59.44%
5.881Rick Gardner Arch Cape, OR; Douglas West Long Beach, WA62.36%

Sand Dollar Bracketed KOs 1 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
19.953/4Robert Micone Tustin, CA; Brian Gilbert - Weishu Wu Irvine, CA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN
34.912John Ashton - Raj Garg - Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Portland, OR; Bruce Cuthbertson Vancouver, WA; Bob Heller Knoxville, TN
49.871Eric Stoltz - S James Elliott - Marc Zwerling - Mark Tolliver Portland, OR
19.953/4Michael Levy Keizer, OR; Susan Miller Boca Raton, FL; Paul Markarian Lancaster, CA; Jeffrey Taylor Eugene, OR

Sand Dollar Bracketed KOs 2 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
11.763/4Dean Altschuler Bellingham, WA; Lynda Cole Anacortes, WA; Suzanne Cook McKinleyville, CA; Albert Wilson Jr Brookings, OR
29.411Cynthia Glad - Sue Anderson - Marty McCune Seattle, WA; Paul Schwaighart Normandy Park, WA
20.592Isabel Chernoff - Jane Youngberg - Vicki Moffatt - Michael Moffatt Surrey, BC
11.763/4Marcia Dean - Robert Dean San Jose, CA; Gwendolyn Graff - D Bruce Graff Newberg, OR

Sand Dollar Bracketed KOs 3 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
16.842Charles Swart Portland, OR; Dennis Balfe University City, MO; Marta Cannell Hood River, OR; Bonnie Fortune Newberg, OR
24.061Amy Casanova - Ray Robert Portland, OR; Michael Eyer Lake Oswego, OR; Shailesh Gupta Aliso Viejo, CA
9.623/4Lynda Hirst - Tim Rilling Vancouver, WA; Don Herring Lake Oswego, OR; Margi Redden Portland, OR
9.623/4Tony Farr - Danielle Goulet - Jean-Philipp Weber - Esther Wiebe Victoria, BC

Sand Dollar Bracketed KOs 4 - 14.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.333/4Gerald Brown Vancouver, WA; Cliff Allen III Camas, WA; Sylvia Markham - Roy Markham Montesano, WA
18.321Alan Stewart - Kent Livingston Vancouver, WA; Renee Ferrera - Holly Hummel Portland, OR
12.822Tod Pontius - Kathleen Adams Austin, TX; Alan Bostrom San Francisco, CA; Jerome Gordon Salem, OR
7.333/4Barry Sorenson - Lucille Sorenson - Darrel Larcom - Sharon Larcom North Bend, OR

Sand Dollar Bracketed KOs 5 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
11.532Layne Benben - Harriet Hegge - Ginny Kopacz Portland, OR; Terry Strand Wilsonville, OR
6.593/4Donna Parkes Kennewick, WA; Lucie Fritz - Leanne Zaring - Mary Ferguson Richland, WA
16.471William Rylander Tigard, OR; Gary Johnson - Carol Johnson Beaverton, OR; Deborah Cosier Wilsonville, OR
6.593/4Ellen McCumsey Junction City, OR; Judy Nevell - Terry Nagel - Harriett Kessinger Eugene, OR

Sand Dollar Bracketed KOs 6 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
12.061Milt Mansell - Sharon Mansell Calgary, AB; Benjamin Kelley Tacoma, WA; Edward Kelley IV Annapolis, MD
4.823/4Darlene Carolsfeld - Marcia Taylor - Maureen Steele Nanaimo, BC; Shirley Charters Duncan, BC
4.823/4Barbara Williams - Janet Mayfield - James Mayfield Hailey, ID; Christiane Turner Ketchum, ID
8.442Mary Frances Bishop - Bud Bishop Delta, BC; Carroll Guichon - Don Guichon White Rock, BC; Audrey Bowman Silverlake, WA

Stratified 99er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
0.9862Steve Parker - Care Parker Portland, OR52.98%
1.8422Janet Quimby - Marjorie Cornell Vashon, WA65.18%
0.7855Paul Hess - Kathleen Hess Bellingham, WA54.76%
1.38331Marylyn Russell - Bob Russell Portland, OR60.71%
1.0344Wendy Allex Ferndale, WA; Sue Cullen Helena, MT59.23%
2.4511Ruth Johnson Warrenton, OR; Nancy Hornshuh Cannon Beach, OR66.07%
0.743Candy Baunsgard - Curt Baunsgard Bend, OR51.49%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 10.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.0722Thomas Mark - Richard Brown Portland, OR65.00%
0.744Susan Smith - Sharron Cosby Eugene, OR50.86%
1.75441Susan Brown Beaverton, OR; Nancy Jenkins Lincoln, CA57.59%
2.7611Clifford Fairchild - Susan Fairchild Corvallis, OR67.21%
1.5533Susan Hamilton - Jenny Webster Coos Bay, OR59.08%
0.9755Philip Collins - Ellen Collins Seattle, WA55.29%
0.983Judhi Chopping Gearhart, OR; Sally Ann Wells Seaside, OR53.54%
1.31662Sally Lowry Sagle, ID; Carol Thomas Dover, ID55.17%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 27.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.875Susan Lane - Fax Koontz Longview, WA51.38%
2.4864Sandee Canton Washougal, WA; L Tubbs Vancouver, WA57.62%
1.886Karen Vaillancourt Covington, WA; Karen Westerlund Kirkland, WA56.38%
2.072Sandra Musbach Carlsbad, CA; Mary Lou Kammerer Del Mar, CA54.46%
7.011Kathleen Mather - Janie Pearcy Vancouver, WA67.15%
1.553Jeanenne Chizum Wilsonville, OR; Shirley Frank Portland, OR53.31%
2.225Gene Fomin Glacier, WA; Ron Woodard Olympia, WA58.92%
2.761Paul Thompson Chehalis, WA; Michael Thompson Olympia, WA54.69%
5.8821Joan Stark - Ed Stark Happy Valley, OR61.77%
1.9975Susan Wheeler - G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock, CO56.62%
1.887Pete Grice Boise, ID; Richard Gettmann Bend, OR55.92%
1.164Ellen Jenkins Denver, CO; Tom Kroupa Lake Oswego, OR52.85%
3.3143Don Hale Eugene, OR; Brenda Olsen Creswell, OR59.38%
4.4132Brenda Glaze Anchorage, AK; Mariam Saner Vancouver, WA60.85%

Three Strat Open Pairs - 34.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.659Connie Marfell Milwaukee, OR; Lynne Schaeffer Portland, OR946.44
24.952Pat Dunn - Polly Dunn Bellevue, WA1053.81
7.398Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA; Bob Etter Elk Grove, CA954.99
3.857Bob Ehrlich Dublin, CA; Nancy Boyd Memphis, TN890.19
3.0894Elsie Nogle Bellevue, WA; Marianne Timmins Redmond, WA858.08
4.1615Koba Ter Neuzen Victoria, BC; Leo Glaser Lake Country, BC900.95
3.516Mirjana Reams - Roberta Reaber Seattle, WA841.69
5.1212Gustav Axen New Westminster, BC; Jessie Brunswig Fountain Hills, AZ913.21
15.4141Elinor Hood - Donald Weber Portland, OR1007.94
6.501342Tom McKenna Eugene, OR; Shameine Ali Vancouver, BC906.55
9.506Robert Thomson San Rafael, CA; Mark Peterson Larkspur, CA991.42
33.261Iftikhar Baqai Irvine, CA; Michael Mikyska Los Angeles, CA1065.87
6.0510Dennis Heller Clinton, WA; Harold Antonson Olympia, WA919.98
8.67113Robert Hormel Lake Oswego, OR; Ron Root Beaverton, OR916.24
4.40176William O'Brien Mountlake Ter, WA; Jolanta Janowski Kirkland, WA896.54
2.535Faye Gilraine - Gary Gilraine Vancouver, BC850.00
18.713Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN1026.19
4.4314Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Mariko Kakimoto Newport Beach, CA902.47
5.141653Paul Erikson Edmonton, AB; William Gibson Sherwood Park, AB898.89
11.56521Jeff Howell Corvallis, OR; Yiping Wang Beaverton, OR999.79
2.8610James Darcy Everett, WA; Nelson Davis Seattle, WA851.86
8.327Bill Hardy Beaverton, OR; Louis-Amaury Beauchet Sherwood, OR983.30
3.428William Wood - Jill Wood Meridian, ID873.51

Oyster Gold Pairs - 30.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
2.5583William Georgi - Jo Anne Georgi Stayton, OR608.00
3.065Darlene Allen Squamish, BC; Denise Holst Courtenay, BC610.00
1.5311/13Michael Claassen - Lorna Logan Bandon, OR597.50
1.2314Joan Eck - Theresa Eck Seattle, WA597.00
4.53411Audrey Mactier St Andrews, MB; Nigel Williamson Victoria, BC611.00
2.5111/1352Terrie Gaughran - Wayne Gaughran Tacoma, WA597.50
1.881563Charlotte Riviera Bellevue, WA; Joanne Kerr Kirkland, WA596.00
3.4062Deanne Takasumi Tigard, OR; Janet Clemmons Hillsboro, OR609.00
1.5311/13Roger Mandery - Marjorie Mandery Mount Vernon, WA597.50
6.892Maggie Burke Tacoma, WA; Janice Nelsen Puyallup, WA632.00
1.6710Robert Hines - Sara Hines Eureka, CA602.00
1.504Bruce Baker-Harvey - Jeannie Falls Seattle, WA576.50
9.191Mike Derrenberger - Louis Bohannan Port Ludlow, WA695.50
2.307Linda Hacker Pinson, AL; Patsy Neveau Coeur D Alene, ID608.50
1.537Joan Fulton - Judy Francis Eugene, OR584.00
1.9194Karen Stone Portland, OR; Steven Nesseler Kaneohe, HI606.00
1.125Stanley Slete Auburn, WA; Robin Dowd Seatac, WA572.00
5.173Judee Woodbury Palm Desert, CA; Zack Woodbury Portland, OR623.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 46.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.925Eileen Boal - Allan Selberg Albany, OR; Sandy Syrett - Richard Garvin Corvallis, OR47.00
1.398Jim Johnsen - Paul Darin San Diego, CA; Harriet Smith Solana Beach, CA; Mary Loehr El Cajon, CA52.00
5.153/4Trudy Hurdle - John Hurdle Richmond, BC; Gay Parrish - Jay Brandt Bellingham, WA61.00
1.446Jim Nolan Vancouver, WA; Rita Docken La Quinta, CA; Linda Yount Federal Way, WA; Wende Keirsey Ridgefield, WA44.00
5.153/4Sandra Robson - Dee Steil New Westminster, BC; Molly Harris Portland, OR; James Lindemann Spokane, WA61.00
2.905/6Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough Culver City, CA; Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN56.00
10.4511Wayne Fahie Saskatoon, SK; Fraser Glen N-Battleford, SK; Rick Grieman - Glen Benedict Regina, SK67.00
1.867Barbara Heller Knoxville, TN; Richard Carle Longview, WA; Connie Coquillette - Sherwin Moscow Vancouver, WA53.00
2.9910/113/4Cynthia Sinn Beaverton, OR; Theresa Bruneau - Marie Miller - Paul Miller Rockaway Beach, OR48.00
4.555/621Dan Edelstein - Beverly Walker Vancouver, WA; David Lindstrom - Sandra Lindstrom Mercer Island, WA56.00
1.169Merlin Vilhauer Beaverton, OR; Tom Joyce East Hartford, CT; Rick Prouser Portland, OR; Paul Janicki Markham, ON49.00
2.9910/113/4Carol Kilmer - Edwin Van Dam - Joseph Habeich Portland, OR; Mary Hovda Sandy, OR48.00
0.797/10Beth Cookson Nanaimo, BC; Kim Imada - Gemma Min Victoria, BC; Rita Cannon Ladysmith, BC43.00
7.842Kim Eng Issaquah, WA; Jeffrey Ford Redmond, WA; Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie, WA; Gerry Marshall Calgary, AB63.00
0.797/10William Radford Kennewick, WA; Paul Harding New Westminster, BC; Tarene Collingham - Richard Collingham Pasco, WA43.00
1.477/102Kevin Marnell - Carina Cassim Portland, OR; Kimberly Dauphin Vancouver, WA; Bruce Peterson Aloha, OR43.00
0.797/10Donald Amend Ocean Park, WA; Sandra Baker Seaside, OR; Ann Marie Gramson - Gilbert Gramson Warrenton, OR43.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.8722Susan Hamilton - Jenny Webster Coos Bay, OR59.20%
1.98331Wendy Allex Ferndale, WA; Jim Boylan Salem, OR57.84%
1.49442Beth Unger - John Seibert Portland, OR57.30%
1.11553Curt Baunsgard - Candy Baunsgard Bend, OR55.35%
0.844Dixie Kroupa - Tom Kroupa Lake Oswego, OR55.07%
2.4911Linda Rountree - Richard Rountree Lake Oswego, OR62.45%
0.885Laura Miller Mercer Island, WA; Sharon Mossman Bellevue, WA54.51%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 16.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.17211Janet Spires - Bill Spires Delta, BC60.74%
1.565Andrea James Auburn, WA; David Binney Seattle, WA57.85%
3.1342Helen Miller - John Penney Lacey, WA58.49%
1.336Don Hanset Sandpoint, ID; Bill Drayton Naples, ID53.53%
0.974Marilyn Philips - Ivor Philips Bellevue, WA49.36%
1.904/5Van Buchanan Victoria, BC; Coreen Hamilton Saanichton, BC53.69%
2.353Anne Porter - Maxine Thomas Victoria, BC53.85%
1.732Joan Borberg Portland, OR; Ginny Gainer Port, OR51.12%
1.293Cathy Wulfhorst - Andrew Wulfhorst Milwaukee, OR50.80%
2.773Gene Fomin Glacier, WA; Ron Woodard Olympia, WA59.46%
1.176Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO; Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO56.89%
1.544/5Ron Mundt - Judy Mundt Sunriver, OR53.69%
4.931Sam Asai Hood River, OR; Sylvia Riewerts Milwaukee, OR60.90%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9464Maritza Aubrey - Judy Fisher Redmond, WA55.95%
0.744Ken Zeidman - Elliot Wahba Portland, OR53.87%
0.705Sally Lowry Sagle, ID; Carol Thomas Dover, ID54.76%
1.25533Johanna Thoeresz - Karen Douek Portland, OR56.25%
2.76111Lona Wilken - Mary Hansen Eugene, OR65.48%
1.553Sid Paskett - Miki Paskett Orem, UT58.33%
1.164Sylvi Larsen - Anne Holtz Portland, OR56.55%
2.07222Candy Baunsgard - Curt Baunsgard Bend, OR59.52%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game - 14.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9941Judee Woodbury Palm Desert, CA; Zack Woodbury Portland, OR54.92%
1.406Steven Pessin - Ginny Stark Eugene, OR55.87%
1.4952Jeanenne Chizum Wilsonville, OR; Shirley Frank Portland, OR53.79%
2.0353Ian Kirk - Deanna Birch Portland, OR56.63%
3.6031Terrance Hill - Paul Hochfeld Corvallis, OR58.90%
3.412Nelda Linman Redmond, OR; Dee Cockfield Bend, OR59.28%
4.551Judy Rimer La Jolla, CA; Ronald Resnick Kula, HI60.61%
2.7042David Lyons Coeur D Alene, ID; Lou Arevalo Spokane, WA57.77%

Jellyfish Compact KOs 1 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
7.644Robert Hollman Santa Barbara, CA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Berend Van Den Bos - Joris van Lankveld
9.833George Whitworth Coarsegold, CA; Jean Barry Livermore, CA; Cameron Doner Surrey, BC; Ed Ulman Portland, OR
15.292Harriet Smith Solana Beach, CA; Paul Darin - Jim Johnsen San Diego, CA; Mary Loehr El Cajon, CA
21.841Joel Datloff Vancouver, WA; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Jon Bartlett Happy Valley, OR; Laurie Rowe Eugene, OR

Jellyfish Compact KOs 2 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

Jellyfish Compact KOs 3 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.103Michael Walker - Kimberly Dauphin Vancouver, WA; Kevin Marnell Portland, OR; Carol Orazetti Redmond, OR
3.194Cynthia Sinn Beaverton, OR; Theresa Bruneau - Marie Miller - Paul Miller Rockaway Beach, OR
6.372Beth Cookson Nanaimo, BC; Kim Imada - Gemma Min Victoria, BC; Rita Cannon Ladysmith, BC
9.101Lou Arevalo - William McVaugh Spokane, WA; Martha Schwake Hayden, ID; David Lyons Coeur D Alene, ID

Jellyfish Compact KOs 4 - 16.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsRankNames
2.384Gale Gropp - Joan Peterson - Marjorie Sinel Bellingham, WA; Marilyn Knipp Delta, BC
6.811Michael Green Yamhill, OR; John Wolf - David Partridge Eugene, OR; Randy Naef McMinnville, OR
4.772Daryl Krepps - Gloria Shabbits Nanaimo, BC; Gordon Link Desert Hot Spgs, CA; Gary Alan Nolin Parksville, BC
3.063Diane Washabaugh Aledo, TX; James Atteberry - Pamela Gladysz - Jerome Gladysz Fort Worth, TX

Stratified 99er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsGHINamesScore
1.1133Ken Zeidman - Elliot Wahba Portland, OR53.33%
1.4922Louis Fortin - Daphne Fortin Surrey, BC57.92%
0.744/54/5Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Salem, OR51.67%
1.9811Michael Henjum Portland, OR; Brian Henjum Maple Plain, MN72.08%
0.744/54/5Jim Boylan Salem, OR; Sue Cullen Helena, MT51.67%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.333Anne Holtz - Sylvi Larsen Portland, OR54.89%
0.9853Anne Notman - Ginny Barklow Sequim, WA54.04%
1.31432Viola Wax - Paula Koeller Portland, OR54.66%
0.8954Jack Grasham - Debbie Grasham Brookings, OR54.59%
0.744Sally Lowry Sagle, ID; Carol Thomas Dover, ID51.36%
2.3611Ross Hibler Salem, OR; Marion Hull McMinnville, OR63.86%
1.77221Dan Moore Long Beach, WA; Dick Royes Imbler, OR57.27%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game - 19.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.50111Kay Pankratz La Center, WA; William Strite Vancouver, WA62.42%
1.764Julian Dupuis Kelso, WA; Joe Rottmann Vancouver, WA57.19%
2.324Katherine Morris - Richard Morris Beaverton, OR57.63%
4.132Kathleen Mather - Janie Pearcy Vancouver, WA61.44%
2.3553Ian Kirk - Deanna Birch Portland, OR57.41%
1.635Helen Miller - John Penney Lacey, WA56.86%
1.556Duane Christensen - Carol Christensen Boise, ID57.30%
1.363Jacquelyn Hafen Newport, OR; Paul Thomas Murdo, SD49.78%
3.13322Guher Erbil Vancouver, WA; Bruce Backup Portland, OR59.26%
1.024Don Hanset Sandpoint, ID; Bill Drayton Naples, ID49.46%
0.996R Axelson - Nancy Axelson Ketchikan, AK56.10%

Three Strat Open Pairs - 35.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.276Susan Kroning - Sharon Crapko Seaside, OR883.00
4.4614John Hurdle - Trudy Hurdle Richmond, BC960.50
4.834Diane Caccamise Coos Bay, OR; Chip Dombrowski Southaven, MS898.00
3.5218Jeff McKee Beaverton, OR; Samuel Jones Portland, OR929.50
7.438Bob Etter Elk Grove, CA; Crispin Barrere Berkeley, CA985.00
2.5583Roger Thomas West Linn, OR; Jon Gassaway Beaverton, OR881.80
6.4531Yiping Wang Beaverton, OR; Jeff Howell Corvallis, OR910.00
11.461Sharon Gaunt Tacoma, WA; Susan Ohman Graham, WA928.00
2.725Karen Rise Leavenworth, WA; Nobi Morris Wenatchee, WA862.00
8.367J. Jay Roll Kelso, WA; Connie Marfell Milwaukee, OR998.50
2.764Roy Wilkinson Portland, OR; David Muller Vancouver, WA874.00
4.7713Sun-O Ho Redmond, WA; Craig Zastera Woodinville, WA961.00
6.689Judy Harris Salmon Arm, BC; Peter Herold Namaimo, BC979.50
5.1412Paul Janicki Markham, ON; Merlin Vilhauer Beaverton, OR963.00
11.145Kate Hill Santa Rosa, CA; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV1010.00
3.7117Hachy Pennell Aurora, CO; Loie West Shelby, MI938.50
3.9316Roger Pennell Aurora, CO; Tom West Savannah, GA939.00
33.421Aaron Jones San Francisco, CA; Margaret Peterson Larkspur, CA1083.00
9.556Sherman Gao Brea, CA; Mariko Kakimoto Newport Beach, CA1003.50
5.5711Howard Epley - Karen Epley Kent, WA964.00
25.072Kim Eng Issaquah, WA; Jeffrey Ford Redmond, WA1069.00
8.602Bruce Brownfield Graham, WA; James Madison Yuma, AZ911.00
4.1815Lisa Fishman - Robert Johnson Beaverton, OR942.00
18.803Mark Peterson Larkspur, CA; Robert Thomson San Rafael, CA1047.00
3.825Beverly Pogoda - Joseph Meyers New York, NY892.00
3.3572Ron Root Beaverton, OR; J Greg Fowler Scappoose, OR882.50
6.0810Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL; Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN974.00
14.104Alan Johnson Happy Valley, OR; Gerard Hallee Hillsboro, OR1024.50

Steelhead Gold Pairs - 20.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
2.914Donald Pitt Salem, OR; Glenda Fleming Albany, OR413.10
1.31105William Georgi - Jo Anne Georgi Stayton, OR385.15
6.89111Linda Rountree - Richard Rountree Lake Oswego, OR429.58
2.58943Bruce Baker-Harvey - Jeannie Falls Seattle, WA386.19
2.5863Joan Fulton - Judy Francis Eugene, OR397.12
1.3864Terrie Gaughran - Wayne Gaughran Tacoma, WA383.21
2.608Fred Vaughan - Carroll Vaughan Federal Way, WA388.77
5.172Nely Johnson - Stuart Director Portland, OR425.46
1.727Roger Mandery - Marjorie Mandery Mount Vernon, WA390.35
3.88322David Lindstrom - Sandra Lindstrom Mercer Island, WA417.86
1.485Laura Miller Mercer Island, WA; Sharon Mossman Bellevue, WA366.82
2.305Nancy Feldman - Karen Boss Boise, ID411.39

Stratified Swiss Teams - 32.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.4162Donald Amend Ocean Park, WA; Sandra Baker Seaside, OR; Ann Marie Gramson - Gilbert Gramson Warrenton, OR52.00
3.314David Taylor Seattle, WA; Patti Hartley Kenmore, WA; Barbara Nist Seatac, WA; Jessie Brunswig Fountain Hills, AZ55.00
1.086Tony Farr - Esther Wiebe - Danielle Goulet - Jean-Philipp Weber Victoria, BC45.00
1.9651Donna Parkes Kennewick, WA; Lucie Fritz - Mary Ferguson - Leanne Zaring Richland, WA47.00
1.472Paul Huntress Auburn, WA; Martha Jenkins Kirkland, WA; Leigh Castoldi Renton, WA; Paul Evanoff Kent, WA44.00
2.485James Smith Mapleton, OR; Jon Neimand Eugene, OR; Irva Neyhart - Brian Breckenridge Corvallis, OR53.00
1.924Linda Yount Federal Way, WA; Wende Keirsey Ridgefield, WA; Rita Docken La Quinta, CA; Mariam Saner Vancouver, WA48.00
4.413Steve Gross Agoura Hills, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA; Craig Kavin Newbury Park, CA; John Mohan Las Vegas, NV56.00
2.5683Donald Berry - Russell Page - Terry Foster Victoria, BC; Lorenzo Migliorini Seattle, WA49.00
6.861/21Lynda Hirst - Tim Rilling Vancouver, WA; Don Herring Lake Oswego, OR; Margi Redden Portland, OR63.00
6.861/2Duane Christensen - Carol Christensen - Suzanne St Thomas - Kathy Dowen Boise, ID63.00
1.407Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough Culver City, CA; Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN51.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsDENamesScore
2.1011Louis Fortin - Daphne Fortin Surrey, BC64.58%
0.9843Dixie Kroupa - Tom Kroupa Lake Oswego, OR55.00%
1.183Eileen Norris Portland, OR; Jackie Sanders Beaverton, OR55.83%
0.744Kathy Hafdahl Keizer, OR; Roseanna Gordon Salem, OR53.75%
1.5822Ginny Barklow - Anne Notman Sequim, WA61.67%

(Mon-Sat) Evening Side Game - 20.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.356Carol Kilmer Portland, OR; Dena Senn Beaverton, OR57.30%
3.203Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO; Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO60.68%
2.404Paula Olivares Valencia, CA; Pat Larin Rancho Mirage, CA57.84%
2.454/51Gay Jungemann Vashon, WA; Judith Boardman Vashon Island, WA55.88%
1.824/5Cynthia Clark - Patrick Murphy Calgary, AB55.88%
5.6911Slava Simice Comox, BC; John Crutcher Olympia, WA71.02%
1.266Debra Wilhelmi - Ralph Wilhelmi Olympia, WA55.45%
4.2722Don Hanset Sandpoint, ID; Bill Drayton Naples, ID61.44%
2.337Paul Markarian Lancaster, CA; Susan Miller Boca Raton, FL56.64%
2.7753Helen Miller - John Penney Lacey, WA57.41%
1.383Marion Hull McMinnville, OR; Bruce Backup Portland, OR49.89%
1.034Barbara Pyles Vancouver, WA; D Betts Seattle, WA47.82%
1.842Darlene Carolsfeld - Marcia Taylor Nanaimo, BC51.42%
7.687/8Laila I Axen New Westminster, BC61.37%
11.032/3Fax Koontz Longview, WA62.63%
4.3714/15Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs, CO58.78%
6.039/10James Smith Mapleton, OR59.98%
11.032/3Stanley Harris MD Olympia, WA62.63%
4.9616Ronald Woodard Olympia, WA58.56%
6.039/10Jon Neimand Eugene, OR59.98%
7.704/5Sylvia Riewerts Milwaukee, OR61.77%
5.9017/18John Penney Lacey, WA57.95%
8.5511/12Bill Spires Delta, BC59.60%
7.704/5Samuel Asai Hood River, OR61.77%
5.9017/18Helen Miller Lacey, WA57.95%
8.5511/12Janet Spires Delta, BC59.60%
6.226Slava Simice Comox, BC61.71%
3.6519Gene Fomin Glacier, WA57.50%
5.9413Linda Wiener Vancouver, WA59.21%
7.687/8Paul Harding New Westminster, BC61.37%
16.801Aaron Jones San Francisco, CA62.82%
4.3714/15Judith Pogge Greenwood Vlg, CO58.78%

(Tue-Sat) Morning Side Game Series - 185.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.4410/11Rick Gardner Arch Cape, OR58.45%
5.793/4Aaron Jones San Francisco, CA60.08%
6.4410/11Douglas West Long Beach, WA58.45%
4.815Chip Dombrowski Southaven, MS59.33%
6.746/7Mariko Kakimoto Newport Beach, CA58.96%
6.746/7Sherman Gao Brea, CA58.96%
9.501/2Ann Parker Dallas, TX60.53%
5.618/9David Segal Palm Desert, CA58.67%
9.501/2Sheri Wolkenstein Dallas, TX60.53%
5.618/9Valerie Aron Palm Desert, CA58.67%
5.793/4Martha England Mill Valley, CA60.08%

(Tue-Sat) Afternoon Side Game Series - 261.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.176Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL59.39%
4.2713Joseph Habeich Portland, OR57.69%
7.187Mariam Saner Vancouver, WA59.29%
11.141/2Kathleen Mather Vancouver, WA64.30%
4.488Judy Hyde Los Angeles, CA59.20%
11.141/2Janie Pearcy Vancouver, WA64.30%
3.169Joe Rottmann Vancouver, WA58.91%
8.173/4Martha England Mill Valley, CA62.73%
7.2010/11Sheryl Clough Clinton, WA58.55%
8.173/4Aaron Jones San Francisco, CA62.73%
7.2010/11Bill McGeary Clinton, WA58.55%
6.745Joan Stark Happy Valley, OR59.46%
3.1212Samuel Asai Hood River, OR58.40%

Stratiflighted A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 39.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
5.374Chip Dombrowski Southaven, MS; Jon Neimand Eugene, OR; Diane Caccamise Coos Bay, OR; James Smith Mapleton, OR78.00
4.2453Roy Wilkinson - Kevin Marnell Portland, OR; David Muller Vancouver, WA; Louis-Amaury Beauchet Sherwood, OR74.00
6.268Ian Martindale - Charlene Martindale Boise, ID; Rich Carle Longview, WA; Barbara Heller Knoxville, TN83.00
13.883/4Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery - Eric Stoltz - Mark Tolliver Portland, OR; Bruce Cuthbertson Vancouver, WA96.00
8.352/3Reidun Decker - John Swanson - Mary McCune - Marty McCune Seattle, WA80.00
28.191Robert Hollman Santa Barbara, CA; Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA; Berend Van Den Bos - Joris van Lankveld102.00
5.399/10Judy Harris Salmon Arm, BC; Peter Herold Namaimo, BC; Leo Glaser Lake Country, BC; Koba Ter Neuzen Victoria, BC81.00
13.883/4Steve Gross Agoura Hills, CA; Ellen Anten Encino, CA; John Mohan Las Vegas, NV; Craig Kavin Newbury Park, CA96.00
9.405Robert Micone Tustin, CA; Weishu Wu Irvine, CA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN; Shailesh Gupta Aliso Viejo, CA; David Taylor Seattle, WA91.00
21.142Howard Epley - Karen Epley Kent, WA; Sun-O Ho Redmond, WA; Craig Zastera Woodinville, WA100.00
8.056Oris Mowry Phoenix, AZ; Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT; Susan Miller Boca Raton, FL; Paul Markarian Lancaster, CA90.00
2.134John Sharpe - Janet Sharpe - Diane Campbell - Mary Anne Crookes Calgary, AB63.00
3.636Kathy Hansen - Michael Hansen Vancouver, WA; Paul Erikson Edmonton, AB; Bill Gibson Sherwood Park, AB73.00
8.352/32Eileen Boal - Allan Selberg Albany, OR; Sandy Syrett - Richard Garvin Corvallis, OR80.00
5.399/10Jon Bartlett Happy Valley, OR; Richard Soohoo Vancouver, WA; Dawn Campbell Portland, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR81.00
12.72711John Crutcher Olympia, WA; Terrance Hill - Paul Hochfeld Corvallis, OR; Slava Simice Comox, BC84.00

Bracketed Flight B Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.621Patrick Murphy - Cynthia Clark - Janice Gordon Calgary, AB; Victoria Haines Solana Beach, CA95.00
7.222Richard Gettmann Bend, OR; Pete Grice Boise, ID; Diane Dutton - Robert Dutton Bremerton, WA87.00
5.413Bill McGeary - Sheryl Clough Clinton, WA; Art Hutton - Jackie Hutton Stanwood, WA77.00

Bracketed Flight B Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.623Staci Christian Lake Oswego, OR; Mike Goffe - Toni Heitkamp Portland, OR; Donna Braniff Beaverton, OR85.00
8.211Becky McKenzie - Eileen Milligan Corvallis, OR; Michael Green Yamhill, OR; Randy Naef McMinnville, OR90.00
6.162Donald Berry - Russell Page - Terry Foster Victoria, BC; Lorenzo Migliorini Seattle, WA87.00

Bracketed Flight B Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.321John Wolf - David Partridge - Terry Nagel - Harriett Kessinger Eugene, OR121.00
5.492George Crawford - Nancy Crawford - Mary Hepokoski - Peter Hepokoski Portland, OR101.00
4.123Judy Mundt - Ron Mundt Sunriver, OR; Ginny Gainer Port, OR; Joan Borberg Portland, OR81.00

Bracketed Flight B Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.491Paul Huntress Auburn, WA; Martha Jenkins Kirkland, WA; Leigh Castoldi Renton, WA; Paul Evanoff Kent, WA107.00
3.653Leanne Zaring - Lucie Fritz - Mary Ferguson Richland, WA; Donna Parkes Kennewick, WA79.00
4.872Lynn Perey Beaverton, OR; Barbara Stirling Portland, OR; Ira Grifel - Carol Schmid Lake Oswego, OR92.00

Bracketed Flight B Swiss Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.412Darlene Carolsfeld - Marcia Taylor - Maureen Steele Nanaimo, BC; Shirley Charters Duncan, BC92.00
2.903/4Stuart Director - Nely Johnson - Joan Peres Portland, OR; Janet Clemmons Hillsboro, OR73.00
5.881Mark Hatten - Marlene Manion Bonners Ferry, ID; Darrell Graham Portland, OR; Nancy Cole Vancouver, WA94.00
2.903/4John Curtis - Carol Van Dusen - JoAnn Dawley Astoria, OR; Larry Marshall Cannon Beach, OR73.00

Bracketed Flight B Swiss Teams 6 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.873Robert Hines - Sara Hines Eureka, CA; Nancy Perkins - Carole Mathias Goodyear, AZ93.00
2.164Cheryn Grant - Marvin Rosen - Carina Cassim - Ricardo Berdichevsky Portland, OR91.00
5.111Barbara Williams - Janet Mayfield - James Mayfield Hailey, ID; Chris Turner Ketchum, ID97.00
3.832Luanne Stoltz - Joanne Ruyle - John Seibert - Beth Unger Portland, OR94.00

Stratified Fast Pairs - 18.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.551Edgar L'Heureux White Rock, BC; Diane Griffiths Langley, BC376.00
3.412Rosalyn Borys Vancouver, WA; Margi Redden Portland, OR356.29
3.339Jerry Barrett Austin, TX; David Ticen Victoria, TX392.50
6.643Patti Hartley Kenmore, WA; Barbara Nist Seatac, WA441.50
1.903Karen Rise Leavenworth, WA; Nobi Morris Wenatchee, WA317.50
2.928Laurie Rowe - Jeffrey Taylor Eugene, OR393.00
3.3731Zack Woodbury Portland, OR; Judee Woodbury Palm Desert, CA339.50
2.5642Donald Hanset Sandpoint, ID; Bill Drayton Naples, ID330.50
2.957Andrea James Auburn, WA; David Binney Seattle, WA397.00
3.406Duane Christensen - Carol Christensen Boise, ID405.00
4.984Kathy Dowen - Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID436.00
8.862Kate Hill Santa Rosa, CA; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV445.00
11.811Michael Schreiber Memphis, TN; Robert L McClendon Ponte Vedra, FL461.07
3.945Aaron Jones San Francisco, CA; Margaret Peterson Larkspur, CA426.00