Aiken, SC

Aiken Sectional Tournament Overalls

Sep 28, 2018 - Sep 30, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Charity Pairs - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.399Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC56.88%
10.211John Cotty McCormick, SC; Rebecca Wright Augusta, GA59.82%
7.662John Baker North Augusta, SC; Thomas Gaudin Duluth, GA59.55%
3.235J Lauterbach Columbia, SC; Pat Webb Cayce, SC57.96%
1.075Diane Davies Aiken, SC; Marc Carney Windsor, SC49.53%
1.104John Pickett - Selwyn Skinner Aiken, SC51.76%
3.2762Al Kirkland - Scott McPherson Columbia, SC57.68%
4.3641Jon Bohning - Annie Hawkins Aiken, SC58.55%
1.615Patricia Sims Aiken, SC; Lynthia Strong Augusta, GA52.78%
2.77731James Gossage - Bruce Cousins Aiken, SC57.29%
5.743Happoldt Neuffer - Alice Moore Columbia, SC59.21%
1.95842Madhusudan Suchak Aiken, SC; Lauren Alexander Leesville, SC57.25%
1.463Rosemary Lindler - Phoebe Walters Aiken, SC52.40%
1.396Camilla Humphrey Augusta, GA; Aileen Robinson North Augusta, SC52.50%

299er Charity Pairs - 6.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.2533Catherine Chiles - E. Gwynne Dilday Columbia, SC57.60%
0.785Claire Walters - Irene Gary Augusta, GA56.00%
1.67222Linda Knox - William Ater Aiken, SC58.25%
2.23111Patricia Roberts - Stasia Porter North Augusta, SC60.08%
0.944Patricia Herrick Dunwoody, GA; Nancy Smith Monroe, GA56.67%

Stratified Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.842Happoldt Neuffer - Alice Moore Columbia, SC61.87%
2.186O. Gordon Lien III - Betty Hoopes Augusta, GA54.47%
1.4552Sandra Perkins - Bonnie Fabian Aiken, SC53.38%
1.0963Joanne Sheehan - Linda Naples Aiken, SC53.16%
4.383Rajan Iyer Aiken, SC; George Nichols Jr Columbia, SC56.64%
3.5851Marsha Shlaer Augusta, GA; Christine Gasperini Evans, GA54.58%
2.0183Scott McPherson - Al Kirkland Columbia, SC54.03%
1.9341Rosemary Lindler - Phoebe Walters Aiken, SC53.70%
7.791Ronald Jaeger - Greg Roberts Aiken, SC63.07%
2.6972Jesse Roach - Linda Knox Aiken, SC54.14%
3.294John Baker North Augusta, SC; Thomas Gaudin Duluth, GA56.54%
1.194Diane Davies - Lynn Smith Aiken, SC50.76%

299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDENamesScore
0.714/5Louise Blankenship McCormick, SC; Gail Crawford Evans, GA52.25%
1.3631Patricia Roberts - Stasia Porter North Augusta, SC53.25%
0.773Deirdra Barron - Nancy Mulcahy Aiken, SC51.63%
1.242Claire Walters - Irene Gary Augusta, GA53.50%
1.651Patricia Herrick Dunwoody, GA; Nancy Smith Monroe, GA57.38%
1.024/52Catherine Chiles - E. Gwynne Dilday Columbia, SC52.25%

Stratified Open Charity Pairs - 15.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.194Bob Simkins Decatur, GA; Rajan Iyer Aiken, SC59.98%
2.562Stuart Chagrin Isle of Palms, SC; Kathryn Kimmerling Blythewood, SC52.61%
9.921James Gentry Jr North Augusta, SC; Varghese George Martinez, GA65.03%
1.203Sandra Perkins - Joanne Sheehan Aiken, SC50.03%
1.444Phillip Mixson Batesburg, SC; Jay Jacobs Aiken, SC51.68%
1.923Chris Nicholson - Genie Johannsen Augusta, GA52.57%
1.328Christopher Webb - Lee Webb Columbia, SC53.67%
1.6152Patricia Biebel - Shela Wardlow Aiken, SC51.05%
5.583John Cotty McCormick, SC; Rebecca Wright Augusta, GA61.67%
3.41711Selwyn Skinner - Madhusudan Suchak Aiken, SC55.54%
7.442J Lauterbach Columbia, SC; Pat Webb Cayce, SC63.00%
3.145Delores Cartright Aiken, SC; Christine Gasperini Evans, GA57.33%
2.656John Pickett Aiken, SC; George Nichols Jr Columbia, SC56.76%

299er Charity Pairs - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.071/211James Knudsen - Denise Winston Aiken, SC58.75%
0.784Elvira Merrell Aiken, SC; Patricia Dixon Martinez, GA53.75%
2.071/2Yancey Paschall - Barbara Dellamora Aiken, SC58.75%
1.333D Sinha Martinez, GA; Carol Camino Augusta, GA57.92%
1.142Pam Jenkins North Augusta, SC; Ann Zouck49.17%
1.0553Catherine Chiles - E. Gwynne Dilday Columbia, SC54.58%
1.4042James Gossage - Miles Hall Aiken, SC56.25%

Stratified Open Pairs - 17.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.153Bruce Cousins Aiken, SC; Mickey Brandstadter Lynn, NC50.04%
3.1351Jay Rogaski - Lynn Smith Aiken, SC57.96%
7.791James Gentry Jr North Augusta, SC; Varghese George Martinez, GA72.37%
5.842John Baker North Augusta, SC; Thomas Gaudin Duluth, GA71.07%
2.3562Phillip Mixson Batesburg, SC; Jay Jacobs Aiken, SC57.94%
2.05731Marc Carney Windsor, SC; Linda Knox Aiken, SC57.79%
0.655Rosemary Lindler - Phoebe Walters Aiken, SC47.50%
0.995Rose Coldiron - Phyllis Pellarin Aiken, SC55.95%
0.786Stuart Chagrin Isle of Palms, SC; Kathryn Kimmerling Blythewood, SC52.74%
1.048Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; Francine Moring Columbia, SC56.95%
1.5442Joanne Sheehan - Sandra Perkins Aiken, SC56.88%
4.383Ronald Jaeger - Greg Roberts Aiken, SC62.10%
3.294Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC58.24%
0.864Selwyn Skinner - Madhusudan Suchak Aiken, SC49.61%

299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.9333John Cobb - Charles Wrede Greensboro, GA55.50%
1.24222James Knudsen - Elizabeth May Aiken, SC61.00%
0.704Barbara Dellamora - Yancey Paschall Aiken, SC55.00%
1.65111Hansa Patel West Columbia, SC; Sally McWilliams Columbia, SC67.00%

Stratified Open Swiss Teams - 21.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.224Pamela Ross - Mary Shattuck Evans, GA; Sally Cameron Thomson, GA; William Phillips Martinez, GA54.00
8.531Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC94.00
1.495Lynn K. B. Pope - Myrtle Anderson - Marilyn Sudlow - Jane Simpson Aiken, SC64.00
2.51632Pete Kaeding - Susan Kaeding - Chris Nied - Janet Nied McCormick, SC72.00
4.4741Stuart Chagrin Isle of Palms, SC; Kathryn Kimmerling Blythewood, SC; Michael Bitonti - Mirza Baig Columbia, SC80.00
4.803James Gentry Jr - John Baker North Augusta, SC; Varghese George Martinez, GA; Thomas Gaudin Duluth, GA82.00
3.35521Madhusudan Suchak - Selwyn Skinner - Phoebe Walters - Rosemary Lindler Aiken, SC74.00
6.402Rajan Iyer - Ronald Jaeger - Greg Roberts Aiken, SC; Bob Simkins Decatur, GA87.00
1.8943Sandra Perkins - Linda Knox - Joanne Sheehan - Phyllis Pellarin Aiken, SC68.00