St. Catharines, ON

CBF International Fund Regional Tournament Overalls

Sep 04, 2018 - Sep 09, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Tuesday Morn 199er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.784Barry Spinner Hamilton, ON; Gordon Fickley Burlington, ON56.25%
1.232/32/3Tom Perris St Catharines, ON; David Veres Fonthill, ON57.50%
1.232/32/3Victoria Guertin - Maxine Kempston St Catharines, ON57.50%
1.8611Ken Moyle Dundas, ON; Rick Dejonge Hamilton, ON65.00%

Tuesday Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
6.84842John Welte - Martha Welte Buffalo, NY348.18
3.045Louis Brooks Oakville, ON; Eileen Matheson Mississauga, ON328.38
8.315Paul Janicki Markham, ON; William Woodcock Sarnia, ON352.41
3.854Milt Payne - Steve McGrahan Hamilton, ON330.50
6.247John Rayner - Jill Thompson Toronto, ON348.33
4.995Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON; Adrian Record Fergus, ON339.36
11.22421Amir Farsoud St Catharines, ON; Peter Kosacky Grimsby, ON367.04
8.4263Jack Shinehoft Dundas, ON; Michael Kammermayer Oakville, ON350.37
4.276Jeremy Smee St Catharines, ON; Rob Kischuk Niagaraotlake, ON337.47
24.941Lino D'Souza Burlington, ON; Lewis Richardson Toronto, ON388.54
5.1373Jim Wolsey - Rosemary Miller Hamilton, ON336.75
14.033Cliff Campbell Thunder Bay, ON; Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY368.54
18.7121Alex Kornel - Barbara Seagram Toronto, ON371.59

Tuesday Gold Rush Pairs - 29.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
3.394Graham Dixon Etobicoke, ON; Jerry Lenders Toronto, ON309.42
1.3411Susan Meek - Eileen Kearns Hamilton, ON285.75
1.527Stephen Weiss - Richard Durk Toronto, ON276.00
2.198Anna Kennedy Newmarket, ON; Bill Procter Toronto, ON289.28
2.306Marius Cosma - Anda Cosma Ottawa, ON293.92
1.619Nick Kristoffy - Doug Townsend Toronto, ON287.50
1.356Constandinoj Demetriades - Chandi Jayawardena St Catharines, ON277.00
2.281251Paul Downie - Matthew Kappukatt Niagara Falls, ON280.32
2.6853Linda Granholm Ancaster, ON; Betty Robertson Burlington, ON299.50
2.017James Thomson Burlington, ON; Gerald Kanters Virgil, ON290.95
6.0322Ka Lun Tam East York, ON; Carol Lee Toronto, ON314.50
8.0411Joseph Coens - Lorraine Coens Aurora, ON354.51
2.00104Elizabeth Donovan - Nora Guinane Toronto, ON287.00
1.712Harry Lobb - Kary Lobb Brantford, ON267.05
4.523Gheorghe Beres - Dorina Beres Georgetown, ON313.00

(Tue-Thu) Afternoon Side Game - 4.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.493Joy Phillips Toronto, ON; Debbie Bennett Brighton, ON57.74%
1.992Lyn Stevens - Birte Ayer Peterborough, ON58.93%
2.651Wendy Krause - Arnold Krause Markham, ON59.52%

(Tue-Fri) Evening Fast Pairs Side - 3.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.461Thomas Thomas - Diana Thomas Baton Rouge, LA60.42%
1.852Diane Dick - Patricia Barker Kemble, ON58.34%

Wednesday Morn 199er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.9833Joan Goodfield St Catharines, ON; Lynda Riddell Beamsville, ON53.47%
1.3122Maxine Kempston - Victoria Guertin St Catharines, ON56.25%
1.7411Susan Messer - Michele Dunton St Catharines, ON71.53%

(Tue-Wed) Tuesday-Wednesday Bracketed KO 1 - 4.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsRankNames
25.531Wendy Dooley Mississauga, ON; Andrew Firko - Roman Klein Oakville, ON; Joseph Sauro North Bay, ON
17.872Gary Westfall Brampton, ON; Douglas Dolbear Hamilton, ON; Jan Stewart - Gary Zlot Toronto, ON
8.944Claude Tremblay - Muriel Tremblay Niagara-Lk, ON; Lorna Johnson Ridgeway, ON; Kathy Morrison Welland, ON
11.493Ina Demme Maple, ON; Barbara Sims Mississauga, ON; Rob Avery Barrie, ON; George Knight Cold Lake, AB

(Tue-Wed) Tuesday-Wednesday Bracketed KO 2 - 4.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsRankNames
9.622Gordon Harron - Wendy Wade Mississauga, ON; John Garritsen Etobicoke, ON; Rose Garritsen Toronto, ON
6.183Scott Hills Cambridge, ON; Ed Hills Smithville, ON; Anne Bell Arthur, ON; Sally E E Rogers - Larry Sugden Guelph, ON
4.814Danielle Gosselin Mississauga, ON; Michelle Ellis - Eileen Grady Hamilton, ON; Sherrill Bain Oakville, ON
13.741Joanne Gray - Martin Braun - Hilton Greenberg - Adam Weisz-Margules Thornhill, ON

(Tue-Wed) Tuesday-Wednesday Bracketed KO 3 - 4.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsRankNames
3.284Lee Stem - Laima Stem - Indarjit Ahluwalia Mississauga, ON; Mariann Glynn Toronto, ON
9.371K Dee Glover Burlington, ON; Percy Harcourt Carlisle, ON; Richard Shannon Niagara Falls, ON; Allan Utz Welland, ON
6.562Doug Elliott Egmondville, ON; Virginia Elliott Toronto, ON; Patti McDonald - Richard McDonald Goderich, ON
4.223Roy Dandyk - Neil Coburn - Brian Krulicki - Jeannie Krulicki Waterloo, ON

Wednesday Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.485Paul Janicki Markham, ON; William Woodcock Sarnia, ON535.24
7.2074John Mackay - David Pickering St Catharines, ON520.79
12.004Brian Macartney Vineland, ON; George Morrissey Welland, ON538.18
5.203Paula Coleman - Gail Titus Oakville, ON469.49
4.876Jack Shinehoft Dundas, ON; Steven Mehta Mississauga, ON506.56
16.00321E Finton Getzville, NY; Kamil Bishara Buffalo, NY544.31
5.699Hazel Wolpert Thornhill, ON; Linda Wynston Toronto, ON509.97
2.646Dennis Glazebrook - Christine Pentesco St Catharines, ON460.41
3.085Amir Farsoud St Catharines, ON; Peter Runcan Niagara Falls, ON466.05
21.3321Roisin O'Hara Oakville, ON; Robin Stephens Toronto, ON572.68
28.441David Baker Kitchener, ON; Edith Ferber Waterloo, ON605.62
9.60632Ranjan Bhaduri Dundas, ON; Uday Maitra Mississauga, ON528.41
6.328Helen Johnston Oshawa, ON; Anna Dosseva Pickering, ON516.27
3.798David Deaves - Maria Deaves London, ON495.03
4.277Paul Cronin Niagara Falls, ON; Robert Starfield St Catharines, ON505.96
3.904Sheila Puz Kitchener, ON; Peter Basciano Vineland, ON466.56
5.69105Peter Wong - Edward Xu North York, ON508.93

Wednesday Gold Rush Pairs - 30.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
2.696Yu-No Diane Hsu Toronto, ON; Raymond Hui Scarborough, ON304.39
1.9575David Embury Waterloo, ON; Clive Gillon Cumming, GA279.50
5.30311Joseph Coens - Lorraine Coens Aurora, ON317.75
2.367Jean Belfour - Jill Bell Orillia, ON301.85
1.428Eleanor Shwaluk Tillsonburg, ON; Donna Jackson Simcoe, ON278.00
7.072Sandra Gateman - Paul Gateman Chesley, ON318.19
1.7113John Bava Hamburg, NY; Edward Morgan Williamsville, NY287.71
1.7110Elizabeth Martinson Oakville, ON; Judith Ginou Toronto, ON292.84
1.491664Paul Martin North York, ON; Gordon Martin Oakville, ON279.91
2.001553Gordon Fickley - Iris Szmahun Burlington, ON283.50
2.88932Stephen Weiss - Richard Durk Toronto, ON295.00
2.16124Ruth Nawotniak Clarence, NY; Richard McGowan Williamsville, NY291.23
1.5711Paul Inglis - Scott Franklin Mississauga, ON292.59
2.098Carol Kittredge - John Kittredge Toronto, ON295.50
1.9914Neil Jeffrey - Bill Cunningham Waterloo, ON284.96
3.145Sally Briggs Oakville, ON; Crystal Ingoldsby Mississauga, ON309.59
3.9742James Jordan - Sue Jordan London, ON312.00
9.421Marilyn Wortzman Amherst, NY; James Easton Williamsville, NY326.20

(Tue-Thu) Afternoon Side Game - 4.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1322Sharon King Waterdown, ON; Peter O'Connor Haliburton, ON60.42%
2.84111Otto Lowas Niagara-Lk, ON; Tim Wright61.35%
1.43442Linda Chant Virgil, ON; Lucy McEwen Niagara-Lk, ON59.49%
1.6033Lorraine Brett - Harry Brett Cambridge, ON59.72%

(Tue-Fri) Evening Fast Pairs Side - 4.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9932Terri Wyllie Peterborough, ON; Sherri Swystun Calgary, AB55.83%
1.992Greg Coles Victoria Harbor, ON; George Knight Cold Lake, AB58.46%
1.493Thomas Thomas - Diana Thomas Baton Rouge, LA52.65%
2.6511Wybren Hoogland - Chandi Jayawardena St Catharines, ON61.63%

Thursday A/X Swiss - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
6.444Michael Sidnell - David A B Wickes Puslinch, ON; Terry Bradley - Robert Panchuk Burlington, ON99.00
8.485Joseph Sauro North Bay, ON; Joy Phillips Toronto, ON; Debbie Bennett Brighton, ON; Andrew Firko Oakville, ON115.00
10.7343Christopher Cowan - Debbie Feldman Oakville, ON; Carolyn Feldman - Peter Hutchison Toronto, ON117.00
14.3032Gary Westfall Brampton, ON; Douglas Dolbear Hamilton, ON; Jan Stewart - Gary Zlot Toronto, ON121.00
25.4311Wendy Krause - Arnold Krause Markham, ON; Birte Ayer - Lyn Stevens Peterborough, ON128.00
19.072Paul Janicki Markham, ON; James Priebe Mississauga, ON; Lewis Richardson Toronto, ON; William Woodcock Sarnia, ON127.00

Thursday B/C/D Swiss - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCNamesScore
5.1854Lorna Johnson Ridgeway, ON; Rob Kischuk Niagaraotlake, ON; Kathy Morrison Welland, ON; Janice Upenieks Orillia, ON103.00
11.6622Keith Prosser Freelton, ON; Marcel Villeneuve - Pat Fung - Rob Mackinnon Guelph, ON133.00
15.5511Gordon Harron - Mark Pickett Mississauga, ON; John Garritsen Etobicoke, ON; Rose Garritsen Toronto, ON141.00
8.753Dennis Glazebrook - Joyce Reger St Catharines, ON; Donna Fettes Welland, ON; Max Rutherford Mississauga, ON130.00
6.5643Peter Basciano Vineland, ON; Faye Baker - Steve McGrahan Hamilton, ON; Morag Horsman Ancaster, ON106.00

Thursday Gold Rush Swiss - 36.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs732NamesScore
3.494Graham Dixon Etobicoke, ON; Russell Baird Mississauga, ON; Gail Andrews - Barbara Brocklesby Toronto, ON126.00
4.653Chris Kuckyt Cayuga, ON; Ann-Marie McMinniman - Shirley Molot Hamilton, ON; Elaine Siegel Dundas, ON128.00
1.594Bruce Graham Dunnellon, FL; Elizabeth Evans Williston, FL; Donald Menhennet - Darlene Menhennet Niagara Falls, ON93.00
1.848Lee Stem - Laima Stem - Indarjit Ahluwalia Mississauga, ON; Mariann Glynn Toronto, ON113.00
3.78611Roy Dandyk - Brian Krulicki - Jeannie Krulicki - Neil Coburn Waterloo, ON117.00
2.1333Robert Innes - Barry Spinner - Rick Dejonge Hamilton, ON; Ken Moyle Dundas, ON96.00
6.202Sally Giles Ashburn, ON; K Ross McArthur Ajax, ON; Henry Stevens Scarborough, ON; Margaret Hoaen Pickering, ON142.00
1.265Barbara Wynneck - Gloria Carter Guelph, ON; Donna Coombe Elora, ON; Carol Doyon Belwood, ON91.00
2.077M Sattar Ali Oakland, ON; Terri Wyllie Peterborough, ON; Sherri Swystun Calgary, AB; Syed Rafay Mississauga, ON; Tony S T Wong - George Klein North York, ON114.00
8.271James Thomson Burlington, ON; Percy Harcourt Carlisle, ON; Gerald Kanters Virgil, ON; Richard Shannon Niagara Falls, ON153.00
1.589/10Donald Wicks Port Colborne, ON; Kathryn Swayze Welland, ON; Venita McLaren St Catharines, ON; Diane Cummings Niagara Falls, ON112.00
2.849/1022Katie Pirko - Eve Bodman - Paul Downie - Matthew Kappukatt Niagara Falls, ON112.00
2.765Paul Inglis - Scott Franklin - Rory Ryan - Angus Warren Mississauga, ON119.00

(Wed-Thu) Wednesday-Thursday Bracketed KO 1 - 4.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsRankNames
13.683Bruce Roberts Ingersoll, ON; Robert Griffiths Elora, ON; Adrian Record Fergus, ON; Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON
30.401John Rayner - Nader Hanna Toronto, ON; Joan Eaton North York, ON; Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY
10.644Jay Levy Amherst, NY; Michael Ryan Buffalo, NY; John Ziemer Youngstown, NY; Naveed Ather Oakville, ON
21.282Paul Thurston Wellington, ON; Martin Caley Montreal, QC; Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON; Cliff Campbell Thunder Bay, ON; J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON; John Stevens St Catharines, ON

(Wed-Thu) Wednesday-Thursday Bracketed KO 2 - 4.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.873Martha Welte - John Welte Buffalo, NY; Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON; Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY
10.821Peter Grimwood - Marlene Grimwood Rockwood, ON; Catherine Spencer - John Spencer Guelph, ON
3.794Steven Norris - Debby Ingram Caledon, ON; Gail Model Aurora, ON; Mark Garel Richmond Hill, ON
7.572Kevin Loughlin - Catherine Loughlin Kingston, ON; Louise Hodgins - Sine Herold London, ON

(Tue-Thu) Afternoon Side Game - 33.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.134/5Peter O'Connor Haliburton, ON30.21%
5.251Debby Lovegrove Peterborough, ON42.95%
3.452/3Tim Wright30.68%
3.452/3Otto Lowas Niagara-Lk, ON30.68%
2.134/5Sharon King Waterdown, ON30.21%

(Tue-Fri) Evening Fast Pairs Side - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6521Amir Farsoud St Catharines, ON; Peter Runcan Niagara Falls, ON63.00%
1.9932Raymond Procwat Hamilton, ON; Douglas Jordan Toronto, ON53.50%
1.572Maggie Smiley Virgil, ON; Chandi Jayawardena St Catharines, ON46.50%
2.841Helen Johnston Oshawa, ON; Anna Dosseva Pickering, ON64.00%
2.09431Richard Legault Courtice, ON; Jeanette Halliday Midland, ON49.50%

Friday Morn 199er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.113Theo Blom Beamsville, ON; Susan Messer St Catharines, ON54.00%
1.98111Tom Perris St Catharines, ON; David Veres Fonthill, ON60.00%
0.844Harold Cook Welland, ON; Brian Heit St Catharines, ON53.50%
1.49222Suzanne Haber Fenwick, ON; Sheila Langstaff Welland, ON56.50%
0.923David Leitch - June Leitch Waterloo, ON51.50%

Friday A/X Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
8.636Jeremy Smee St Catharines, ON; George Morrissey Welland, ON322.08
7.6474Peter Wong - Edward Xu North York, ON320.50
22.642Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY; Joan Eaton North York, ON341.08
6.045Phyllis Jones - Mike Fernane Brampton, ON319.00
10.065Peter Hambly Hanover, ON; William Koski King City, ON323.50
16.9832Sally Rewbotham Mississauga, ON; Bev Ross Etobicoke, ON336.58
12.7443Adrian Barna Etobicoke, ON; Andrei Prodan Mississauga, ON332.00
30.1911Lino D'Souza Burlington, ON; Uday Maitra Mississauga, ON356.50
5.176Bill Kertes York, ON; Ina Demme Maple, ON300.33

Friday B/C/D Pairs - 9.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
7.754Lorna Johnson Ridgeway, ON; Clyde Paul St Catharines, ON238.56
3.685Andre Desmarais - Elizabeth Williams Waterdown, ON218.94
18.3811Steve McGrahan - Laura Scott Hamilton, ON244.44
6.2053Morag Horsman Ancaster, ON; Faye Baker Hamilton, ON236.13
4.654Kathy Morrison Welland, ON; Dorothy Duchnicki Niagara Falls, ON224.81
13.7922George Klein - Tony S T Wong North York, ON242.56
10.343Jane Jennings St Catharines, ON; Max Rutherford Mississauga, ON240.88

Friday Gold Rush Pairs - 31.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.491164George Malon - Susan Malon Waterloo, ON288.73
1.2413/14Bonnie Taylor Gillings North Port, FL; Bruce Graham Dunnellon, FL285.50
2.247Doug Townsend - Nick Kristoffy Toronto, ON290.95
2.0013/1475Paul Martin North York, ON; Gordon Martin Oakville, ON285.50
1.9910Terri Wyllie Peterborough, ON; James Thomson Burlington, ON289.73
5.04321Nancy Hall - Lynne Dubbin Toronto, ON305.50
2.558/9Sandra Gateman - Paul Gateman Chesley, ON290.50
2.5664Cathy Sporich Mississauga, ON; Terry Vandenbroek Burlington, ON292.73
3.78432Ron Martin Kingsville, ON; Derek Parry Wheatley, ON301.77
2.995Nancy Lucas - Graham Dixon Etobicoke, ON301.50
6.7221Constandinoj Demetriades - Chandi Jayawardena St Catharines, ON307.50
2.718/953Priscilla Healy Toronto, ON; Charles McLeod Etobicoke, ON290.50
1.14158Patricia Baker Shoreview, MN; Barry Petrie Hamilton, ON281.50
1.6512Bill Cunningham - Neil Jeffrey Waterloo, ON286.00
8.961Jim Burgess Puslinch, ON; Michael Dimond Guelph, ON330.00

(Tue-Fri) Evening Fast Pairs Side - 33.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.601/2Thomas Thomas Baton Rouge, LA56.54%
2.843/4Helen Johnston Oshawa, ON55.75%
2.843/4Anna Dosseva Pickering, ON55.75%
4.601/2Diana Thomas Baton Rouge, LA56.54%

Saturday B/C Bktd Swiss - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.221Joyce Reger - Sophie Chess St Catharines, ON; Sharon Stevens Vineland-Stn, ON; Myrna Mackey Niagara Falls, ON133.00
5.753Adrian Record Fergus, ON; Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON; Thea Davis Guelph, ON; Margot Stockie Waterloo, ON127.00
7.672Phil Dowd Toronto, ON; Will Sutherland North York, ON; Margaret Macfarlane - Paul MacFarlane Stayner, ON130.00

Saturday B/C Bktd Swiss - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.323Chris Kuckyt Cayuga, ON; Faye Baker Hamilton, ON; Mary L E House St Catharines, ON; Janice Upenieks Orillia, ON101.00
4.432K Dee Glover - James Thomson Burlington, ON; Percy Harcourt Carlisle, ON; Richard Shannon Niagara Falls, ON102.00
5.901Ian Walker Port Elgin, ON; Gord Close - Elizabeth Gallacher - Carol Macdonnell Owen Sound, ON121.00

(Fri-Sat) Friday-Saturday Bracketed KO 1 - 4.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.414Paul Thurston Wellington, ON; Martin Caley Montreal, QC; John Stevens St Catharines, ON; J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON; Cliff Campbell Thunder Bay, ON; Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON
20.812Edith Ferber - Mike Peng Waterloo, ON; Robert Griffiths Elora, ON; Bruce Roberts Ingersoll, ON
13.383Roger Snowling Hamilton, ON; Gary Westfall Brampton, ON; David Baker Kitchener, ON; David Longstaff Waterloo, ON
29.731John Rayner - Nader Hanna - Martin Kirr Toronto, ON; Katie Thorpe Kingsville, ON

(Fri-Sat) Friday-Saturday Bracketed KO 2 - 4.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsRankNames
6.533Bernice Muma Guelph, ON; Keith Prosser Freelton, ON; Virginia Elliott Toronto, ON; Doug Elliott Egmondville, ON
5.084Lane Byl Niagara-Lk, ON; Wybren Hoogland - John Balanowski - Mahendra Thaleshvar St Catharines, ON; Dorothy Duchnicki Niagara Falls, ON
10.162Scott Hills Cambridge, ON; Ed Hills Smithville, ON; Kevin Loughlin - Catherine Loughlin Kingston, ON
6.431Elizabeth Clark - Joanne Lafay East Aurora, NY; Nancy Wolstoncroft Buffalo, NY; Barbara Libby Tonawanda, NY

Saturday Open Pairs - 16.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.448Phyllis Jones - Mike Fernane Brampton, ON325.28
2.924George Klein - Tony S T Wong North York, ON321.37
10.89431G Alan Brooks - Douglas Dolbear Hamilton, ON355.02
5.1697Gail Lambacher Oakville, ON; John Van Nuland Mississauga, ON326.56
19.362Robin Stephens Toronto, ON; William Koski King City, ON380.53
3.893Steve McGrahan - Laura Scott Hamilton, ON322.37
25.8111Roisin O'Hara - Paul O'Hara Oakville, ON384.20
6.457Joan Eaton North York, ON; Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY333.29
14.5232Michael Schoenborn Brantford, ON; Fred Lerner Unionville, ON373.15
7.3765Shirley Wright - Robert Pezzack Toronto, ON344.37
2.305Andre Desmarais Waterdown, ON; Edgar Bromley Burlington, ON320.06
8.60542Amir Farsoud St Catharines, ON; Peter Runcan Niagara Falls, ON347.01
5.7486Paul Janicki Markham, ON; John Dong Richmond Hill, ON329.66

Saturday Gold Rush Pairs - 23.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs732NamesScore
1.748Sandra Felton - Malcolm Ross St Catharines, ON186.09
7.35111John Hanemaayer Baden, ON; Paul Latimer Waterloo, ON217.07
4.1332Sandy Graham Kitchener, ON; Mary McClelland Waterloo, ON197.81
5.512Donald Wicks Port Colborne, ON; Kathryn Swayze Welland, ON199.50
2.7953Mike Hogan Acton, ON; Dennis Kolody Mississauga, ON194.45
2.09753Carol Lee Toronto, ON; Ka Lun Tam East York, ON190.43
3.104Anne Pettigrew Oakville, ON; William Carroll Burlington, ON197.66
1.4010Sandra Gateman - Paul Gateman Chesley, ON181.06
2.79642Cathy Tubb - David Tubb Stouffville, ON190.44
1.136Matthew Kappukatt - Paul Downie Niagara Falls, ON177.20
1.68964Cameron Clarke - Maureen Clarke Ancaster, ON181.37
1.241175Donald Hopkins - David Fox Hamilton, ON180.71

Saturday A/X B-A-M - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
5.7811Allan Smith Tiny, ON; John Doucette Aurora, ON; Ina Demme Maple, ON; Bill Kertes York, ON33.50
4.342Eiji Kujirai North York, ON; Andy Stark Toronto, ON; Uday Maitra Mississauga, ON; Lino D'Souza Burlington, ON28.00

Sunday A/X Swiss - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
7.073Gabriel Tatar North York, ON; Dorin Toma - Andrei Prodan Mississauga, ON; Adrian Barna Etobicoke, ON120.00
11.203/4John Stevens St Catharines, ON; Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY; Joan Eaton North York, ON; J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON129.00
22.751John Rayner - Martin Kirr - Nader Hanna Toronto, ON; Katie Thorpe Kingsville, ON182.00
9.4352Mike Xiao-Fang Xue Markham, ON; Jianfeng Luo - Peter Wong - Edward Xu North York, ON128.00
4.195Ten-Pao Lee Grand Island, NY; Alexander Kowal - Christy Kellogg Buffalo, NY; Elbert HargesheimerIII Hamburg, NY110.00
12.573/41Craig Macintosh Scarborough, ON; John Cook - Gary Zlot - Jan Stewart Toronto, ON129.00
17.062Lewis Richardson Toronto, ON; Paul Janicki - Stephen Mackay Markham, ON; James Priebe Mississauga, ON133.00
6.506Eiji Kujirai North York, ON; Andy Stark Toronto, ON; Lino D'Souza Burlington, ON; Terrence Rego Mississauga, ON127.00
5.304Ranald Davidson Montreal, QC; Susan Cooper Thornhill, ON; Niki Coons - Dominic Antonelli Toronto, ON; Ina Demme Maple, ON115.00

Sunday B/C/D Swiss Teams - 32.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
11.0311Steve Roberts Clarksburg, ON; Will Sutherland North York, ON; Phil Dowd Toronto, ON; Catherine Kinsella Mississauga, ON149.00
4.28542Steve McGrahan Hamilton, ON; Peter Basciano Vineland, ON; Yi Zhang - Duanyue He Toronto, ON137.00
3.1565Keith Pugsley - Katherine Pugsley Oakville, ON; Ann Hennum - Veronica Wuschenny Mississauga, ON136.00
8.272Peter Tuttle - Ken Bowlby London, ON; Max Rutherford Mississauga, ON; Jane Jennings St Catharines, ON146.00
1.636Sandy Graham Kitchener, ON; Mary McClelland - Janet Howell Waterloo, ON; Carolyn Baechler Elmira, ON114.00
3.213Henry Stevens Scarborough, ON; Margaret Hoaen Pickering, ON; David Orme - Lynda Orme Oshawa, ON116.00
2.4587David Eddy - Ann Shaw - Kathy Hill Mississauga, ON; Jan Flott Thornhill, ON131.00
2.154/5Ron Ellis Fergus, ON; Raymond Procwat Hamilton, ON; Betty Robertson Burlington, ON; Linda Granholm Ancaster, ON115.00
6.46321Elizabeth Williams - Andre Desmarais Waterdown, ON; Vinod Bhalla - Brij Chadda Mississauga, ON144.00
2.7676Paula Coleman - Gail Titus - Barbara Carter Oakville, ON; Catherine Hughes Burlington, ON134.00
4.8443Martha Welte - John Welte Buffalo, NY; Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON; Ethan Xie Williamsville, NY140.00
2.154/5Graham Dixon - Nancy Lucas - Raymond Mitchell Etobicoke, ON; Russell Baird Mississauga, ON115.00
1.918Ruth Eidt Collingwood, ON; Douglas Jordan Toronto, ON; Bernice Muma - John Vandergrift Guelph, ON126.00