Milford, IA

Vacation Land Bridge Tournament Tournament Overalls

Sep 21, 2018 - Sep 23, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Friday Aft Open Pair/T(P) - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.864Duane Rost - June La Valleur Jackson, MN51.52%
5.73111Deborah Sienknecht - Denise Cole Spirit Lake, IA59.28%
2.823/42/3Beverly Walker - Mina Jacobs Fort Dodge, IA55.87%
1.027Gary Peschong - Shirley Thompson Watertown, SD54.73%
4.302Cheryl Gorman - Mary Ann Ryan Omaha, NE57.77%
1.815Gerald Thury Dimock, SD; John Stern Apple Valley, MN55.11%
1.4364Marshal Iehl Waterloo, IA; Janee Oleson Evansdale, IA54.92%
2.823/42/3Brian Hardy - Gerry Schultz Sioux Falls, SD55.87%
1.006Anthony Lennon Fort Dodge, IA; Daniel Otto Lincoln, NE54.36%
1.033Jan Bolluyt Spirit Lake, IA; Marlene Kelley Terril, IA52.08%
1.3752Marty Bennett - Bonnie Calvert Fort Dodge, IA54.55%

Friday Aft Open Pair/T(T) - 15.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.304/82/5Duane Rost - June La Valleur Jackson, MN; Marty Bennett - Bonnie Calvert Fort Dodge, IA12.50
5.04111Beverly Walker - Mina Jacobs Fort Dodge, IA; Deborah Sienknecht - Denise Cole Spirit Lake, IA16.00
1.304/8Karen Koob - Gretchen Graves Sioux Falls, SD; Gary Peschong - Shirley Thompson Watertown, SD12.50
1.304/82/5Marshal Iehl Waterloo, IA; Allan Breidinger - Janice Breidinger Greenville, IA; Janee Oleson Evansdale, IA12.50
1.304/82/5Sharon Johnson Spirit Lake, IA; Barbara Willis S Sioux City, NE; Marjorie Mueller Okoboji, IA; Wayne Kooiker Sun City, AZ12.50
1.304/82/5Margaret Kindwall - Milo Kindwall Milford, IA; Lynda Peterson Fort Dodge, IA; Debra Tvrdik Gowrie, IA12.50
3.782Ronald Klimes - Marcia Klimes Brandon, SD; Gerald Thury Dimock, SD; John Stern Apple Valley, MN14.00
2.843Mary Abraham Elk Point, SD; Robert Sandahl Okoboji, IA; Alice Gross Sioux City, IA; Sharon Maris Spirit Lake, IA13.00

Friday Eve Open Pair/T(P) - 11.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1343Gerry Schultz - Brian Hardy Sioux Falls, SD57.33%
1.595Cheryl Gorman - Mary Ann Ryan Omaha, NE57.26%
1.122Deborah Sienknecht - Denise Cole Spirit Lake, IA49.12%
2.8432Ronald Klimes - Marcia Klimes Brandon, SD61.63%
1.2064Daniel Thompson Egan, SD; Byron Solem Flandreau, SD53.96%
1.265Margaret Kindwall - Milo Kindwall Milford, IA53.11%
1.491June McKillip - Vivian Shaver Sioux Falls, SD52.84%
5.041Robert Sandahl Okoboji, IA; Sharon Maris Spirit Lake, IA64.01%
3.7821Janee Oleson Evansdale, IA; Marshal Iehl Waterloo, IA62.06%

Eight is Enough Teams - 8.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
1.863Marty Bennett - Bonnie Calvert - Lynda Peterson Fort Dodge, IA; Debra Tvrdik Gowrie, IA43.00
2.482Beverly Walker - Mina Jacobs - Gerald Bourdeaux - Joseph McCarville Fort Dodge, IA56.00
3.301Svein Sjovold - John Scheafer Sioux Falls, SD; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD; Byron Solem Flandreau, SD61.00

Sat Aft Open Pair/Team(P) - 14.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.292Duane Rost - June La Valleur Jackson, MN50.17%
1.6373Debra Tvrdik Gowrie, IA; Lynda Peterson Fort Dodge, IA53.07%
5.7311Ronald Klimes - Marcia Klimes Brandon, SD69.06%
2.424Hai-Sheng Wu - Richard Towner Mankato, MN57.81%
1.016Rajiv Kapadia - Anne O'Meara Mankato, MN51.08%
1.7251Marty Bennett - Bonnie Calvert Fort Dodge, IA51.81%
0.973Svein Sjovold - John Scheafer Sioux Falls, SD48.92%
1.224Jean Reed Milford, IA; Jan Bolluyt Spirit Lake, IA52.34%
4.3022Daniel Thompson Egan, SD; Byron Solem Flandreau, SD65.16%
1.366Gary Peschong - Shirley Thompson Watertown, SD53.57%
1.815Kathleen Blackwell - Leon Blackwell Egan, SD55.79%
3.223Sharon Maris Spirit Lake, IA; Robert Sandahl Okoboji, IA60.26%
0.734Deborah Sienknecht - Denise Cole Spirit Lake, IA44.75%

Sat Eve Open Pair/Team(P) - 11.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.202Duane Rost - June La Valleur Jackson, MN47.65%
1.6051Svein Sjovold - John Scheafer Sioux Falls, SD53.00%
1.765Delores Bogenrief Sioux City, IA; Jean Reed Milford, IA58.48%
1.054H Schmidt Kasota, MN; Patricia Heirigs Mankato, MN56.89%
3.782Sharon Maris Spirit Lake, IA; Robert Sandahl Okoboji, IA63.29%
2.8432Janee Oleson Evansdale, IA; Marshal Iehl Waterloo, IA61.89%
5.0411Ronald Klimes - Marcia Klimes Brandon, SD65.52%
2.134Barbara Willis S Sioux City, NE; Wayne Kooiker Sun City, AZ59.77%
1.4063Daniel Thompson Egan, SD; Byron Solem Flandreau, SD57.85%
0.903Ginny Bird Mankato, MN; Dennise Mills Papillion, NE44.52%

Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.863L Kathy Wasson - Sharon Johnson - Marion McDonald Spirit Lake, IA; Marjorie Mueller Okoboji, IA63.00
1.394Rajiv Kapadia - Richard Towner - Anne O'Meara - Hai-Sheng Wu Mankato, MN58.00
3.713Robert Sandahl Okoboji, IA; Sharon Maris Spirit Lake, IA; Wayne Kooiker Sun City, AZ; Barbara Willis S Sioux City, NE76.00
6.601Joanne Skunberg - Robin Wasko Sioux Falls, SD; Gary Peschong - Shirley Thompson Watertown, SD110.00
4.952Ronald Klimes - Marcia Klimes Brandon, SD; Lavonne Peterson Spencer, IA; Doris Hausmann Okoboji, IA77.00
3.30411Svein Sjovold - John Scheafer Sioux Falls, SD; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD; Byron Solem Flandreau, SD74.00
2.4852Lynda Peterson - Mina Jacobs - Beverly Walker Fort Dodge, IA; Debra Tvrdik Gowrie, IA67.00