Warwick, RI

Ocean State Regional Tournament Overalls

Aug 28, 2018 - Sep 02, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.841Rachel Peled West Hartford, CT; Judith Cavagnaro Willimantic, CT65.97%
1.1722Kathryn Conway Boston, MA; Audrey Licht45.83%
1.56211Syd Bander - Ellie Smith52.78%
1.043Barbara Brink - Jane Brown Mashpee, MA52.08%

A/B/C Pairs - 36.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.644Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA; Kevin O'Brien Arlington, VA838.31
6.659Marcelo Caracci - Loreto Cuevas913.40
8.261621Anthony Keats Framingham, MA; Allen Post Andover, MA864.60
3.7017Adam Grossack Newton, MA; Sandra Ruderman Needham, MA859.13
6.1932Robert Garfinkel Pawtucket, RI; Rumen Dimitrov East Greenwich, RI850.57
24.952Daniel McGuire Epsom, NH; Geoffrey Phipps Bluffton, SC974.66
7.398Victor King Hartford, CT; R Muggia Andover, MA913.55
4.4314Sarah Budds Niantic, CT; Kathleen Frangione Southington, CT874.30
6.0510Lewis Gamerman Randolph, MA; Harrison Luba Lynnfield, MA906.00
3.675Robin Hillyard Carlisle, MA; David Marshall Walpole, MA828.99
2.275Roger Zessis Westwood, MA; Beatrice Bohm Kings Park, NY783.66
8.327Robert Lurie Wayland, MA; John Hrones Jr Needham, MA917.57
9.506Vincent Grande Jr Salem, MA; Randolph Johnson Suffield, CT917.90
4.1615Parul Jain Wellesley, MA; James Rasmussen Cambridge, MA864.64
3.3173Harold Nordstrom Reading, MA; Susan Lincoln Boxford, MA823.20
5.5411Gillian Miniter - Joe Grue New York, NY879.79
18.713David Blackburn - Linda Green Fairfield, CT945.32
33.261Sheila Gabay Newton, MA; Shome Mukherjee Randolph, MA999.28
3.156Lynda Edson Englewood, FL; Jane Clancy Attleboro, MA827.27
2.9384Murat Azizoglu Concord, MA; Selen Hotamisligil Weston, MA817.72
14.034Zachary Grossack Newton, MA; Myra Kolton Boca Raton, FL928.07
4.7513Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon Barre, VT874.34
5.1212H Jay Sloofman Ardsley, NY; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA878.19
11.0951Lou Rabinowitz Bradenton, FL; Richard Cappalli Naples, FL922.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 36.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPs753NamesScore
1.421714Barry Gilbert Lincoln, RI; Richard Tropper Pascoag, RI180.29
3.455Lucinda Stebbins Chestnut Hill, MA; Rebecca Ames Weston, MA198.50
5.8233Carmine Greco Brewster, MA; Kathleen Young Hobe Sound, FL200.50
3.841292Kishor Lathi Greenwich, CT; Maureen Walsh Stamford, CT183.23
2.1397Karen Kupersmith Warwick, RI; Peter Buonfiglio Cranston, RI191.81
10.3411Nathalie Tabor Brookline, MA; Lisa Muir Lexington, MA213.00
2.3715124Michael Warning Wilmot, NH; Bayle Drubel Hanover, NH181.00
1.8913/1410/11Diana Lam - Judi Zucker Boston, MA183.00
1.667J Klau - Susan Klau Greensboro, NC174.00
1.268Rollin Shank Weatogue, CT; Tina Yablonski Simsbury, CT172.00
3.6064Nora Schneider Quincy, MA; Elaine Sheeran Plymouth, MA195.50
2.4486Margaret Moore Bedford, NH; Phyllis Benoit Bow, NH193.50
2.4710Livingston Carroll Sherborn, MA; Diana Chirita Lincoln, MA189.50
1.696Peter Griff Randolph, MA; Laura Pearlstein Stoughton, MA179.00
2.8813/1410/113Danielle Koster - Carolyn Carter New York, NY183.00
1.7116135Paul Durda Needham, MA; Florine Schoen Natick, MA180.52
2.30118William Everett Providence, RI; Dennis Martin Pawtucket, RI185.50
4.364Ross Huntington Hampstead, NH; Robert Huntington New London, CT199.50
1.131815Richard Meyer - Katherine Meyer Needham, MA179.21
2.9075Kathy Gatewood North Chatham, MA; Bruce Sauter Brewster, MA194.35
7.76221Edward Langley - Barbara Langley Acton, MA203.50

299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.2822Rachel Peled West Hartford, CT; Judith Cavagnaro Willimantic, CT55.00%
1.7111Janet Ryan Peabody, MA; Elaine Colokathis Portsmouth, NH64.00%

(Tue-Sun) Super Point - 11.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.4533Dan Morgenstern - Jack Mahoney Brunswick, ME57.10%
2.274/54/51/2Danielle Koster - Carolyn Carter New York, NY55.95%
4.6022Bruce Fischer Rumford, RI; Donald Rankin East Greenwich, RI57.81%
6.1311Otto Kaes Saugus, MA; Leonid Tkach Swampscott, MA58.17%
2.274/54/51/2Kathleen Caron East Greenwich, RI; David Caron55.95%
1.074Susan Wavada Enfield, CT; Kathleen Fahey Weatogue, CT52.64%
1.456R Muggia Andover, MA; Victor King Hartford, CT55.82%
1.533Oosman Bashir New Haven, CT; Jonathan Baumel Wilmington, DE54.81%
2.146Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA; Leon Yu Syosset, NY55.19%

Strat Open Swiss - 39.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.484/5Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon Barre, VT; Gerald Di Vincenzo S Burlington, VT; Philip Sharpsteen Jericho, VT103.00
3.592Roger Crean Southbury, CT; Lori Black Torrington, CT; Ilene Goldman - Lois Lang Poughkeepsie, NY85.00
1.664/6Roger Loyer Hyannis, MA; Yumiko Hough Barnstable, MA; Lucie Fradet West Hartford, CT; Kathleen Fahey Weatogue, CT76.00
4.906Burton Gischner - Janet Gischner North Las Vegas, NV; Harris Jacobs Worcester, MA; Larry Hanerfeld Leominster, MA102.00
1.664/6Ron Noble No Providence, RI; Joe Russo Slatersville, RI; Linda Travers Cumberland, RI; Marie Strumolo Greenville, RI76.00
1.664/6Eileen Lombardi Cranston, RI; Tina Yu Slatersville, RI; Joannie Papazian Smithfield, RI; Elaine Kallio Pawtucket, RI76.00
4.9874Gregory Klinker Tiverton, RI; Kyle Barrett Middletown, RI; William Niemi Wakefield, RI; Timothy Yentsch Jamestown, RI95.00
2.693Renee Janow - Maureen Walsh West Hartford, CT; Joan Stroup Vernon, CT; Jan Rosow Avon, CT79.00
6.644/53Robert Carvin North Easton, MA; John Wason Norfolk, MA; David Pimental Dartmouth, MA; Marcia White Middleboro, MA103.00
17.151John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT; Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; Pat McDevitt Brookline, MA; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA113.00
2.369John Urciuoli Wakefield, RI; Lou Rabinowitz Bradenton, FL; Walter Magee Manitou Beach, MI; Naylon Leapley Wyoming, RI89.00
4.781071Jim Walsh - Roger Caplan Madison, CT; Jonathan Clark Branford, CT; Kenneth Steele Cheshire, CT91.00
11.262/31/2Allen Nitschelm Acton, MA; Bonnie Luks Auburn, MA; Richard Healy Worcester, MA; Donald Deamer West Boylston, MA108.00
2.628Dick Dugas North Falmouth, MA; Peter Rans Halifax, NS; David Piper Wolfville, NS; Jody Foley West Falmouth, MA90.00
3.4396Ellen Oasis Sudbury, MA; David Aronson Brookline, MA; Robert Baum Natick, MA; Saundra Gotch Framingham, MA92.00
11.262/31/2Anand Lele Westbourgh, MA; Chuck Greenslit Framingham, MA; Shekhar Sengupta - Marie Sengupta Marlborough, MA108.00
3.9485Donna Goldstein - Avrum Goldstein Naples, FL; Linda Ahrens - Joseph Brouillard West Yarmouth, MA94.00

299er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.87221Janice Berns - Joseph Berns Needham, MA59.18%
2.4911Michael Harfenist Glastonbury, CT; Richard Piscitelli North Haven, CT64.44%
0.8053Carolee Litwinka The Villages, FL; Rachel Peled West Hartford, CT54.82%
1.4033Janet Ryan Peabody, MA; Elaine Colokathis Portsmouth, NH56.56%
1.07442Susan Hermanson Niantic, CT; Deborah Butler Lyme, CT56.13%

A/X Pairs - 20.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
6.779Carole Weinstein Waltham, MA; Fredrick Magnus Framingham, MA526.50
11.295Joe Grue - Gillian Miniter New York, NY569.31
7.528Bill Irvine Quincy, MA; Haven Sharaf Danvers, MA528.27
6.484Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Darryl Legassie Milton, NH502.37
8.477Joyce Regan East Greenwich, RI; Terry Byrne Jamestown, RI531.41
14.284Shome Mukherjee Randolph, MA; Mark Aquino Jamaica Plain, MA570.87
5.125Pete Matthews Jr Canton, MA; Gary Schwartz Huntsville, AL501.71
33.861Hjordis Eythorsdottir New York, NY; David Treitel Miami, FL620.74
4.396Gary Minnig - Stuart Goff Swanzey, NH492.73
8.653Frank Blachowski Manchester, CT; Sonja Smith North Granby, CT514.18
25.402Stewart Rubenstein Chestnut Hill, MA; Zachary Grossack Newton, MA604.28
11.532Robert Lurie Wayland, MA; John Hrones Jr Needham, MA516.11
19.053Richard Budd Portland, ME; William Braucher Billerica, MA577.00
9.676Loreto Cuevas - Marcelo Caracci537.45
15.37101Edwin Lewis III Willington, CT; Thomas Hyde Willimantic, CT522.83

Mid Flight Pairs - 18.5 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
5.2175Robert Leese Amherst, NH; Marshall Thomas Nashua, NH389.53
15.622Donald Rankin East Greenwich, RI; Vincent Fournier Warwick, RI400.99
12.5031Robert Garfinkel Pawtucket, RI; Ida Farnworth Lincoln, RI400.66
9.3842Roger Zessis Westwood, MA; Beatrice Bohm Kings Park, NY392.47
4.6386Judith Putnam Wilbraham, MA; Constance Dube Windsor Locks, CT388.07
4.179Richard Simolari South Easton, MA; Arthur Keefe Randolph, MA386.92
3.137Nathalie Tabor Brookline, MA; Steven Paxhia Milton, MA383.63
20.831Barry Black Brookline, MA; Leonard Aberbach Wayland, MA418.91
5.9564Leon Yu Syosset, NY; Adi Chehna Marlborough, MA389.80
7.0353Jo- Anne Krikorian Warwick, RI; Jill Hankinson Cranston, RI390.58

Gold Rush Pairs - 32.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPs73NamesScore
2.1011/127Jerome Starr Worcester, MA; Steven Kaufman Shrewsbury, MA188.00
2.397John Manopoli Jamaica Plain, MA; Harriet Samuels Lenox, MA193.00
1.5311/12Dennis Martin Pawtucket, RI; William Everett Providence, RI188.00
4.0344Danielle Koster - Carolyn Carter New York, NY196.50
1.949/106Geraldine Averill Vineyard Haven, MA; Diana Dozier Edgartown, MA191.50
5.3833Kishor Lathi Greenwich, CT; Maureen Walsh Stamford, CT198.00
2.7365Paul Kelly Roslindale, MA; Norman Ginsberg Newton, MA193.50
3.195Diana Chirita Lincoln, MA; Alan Silver Lexington, MA196.17
1.4215/16David Kelly - Susan Kelly Vero Beach, FL184.50
9.5611Debbie Katz Bloomfield, CT; Sharon Kochen West Hartford, CT212.50
1.3814Kathy McKay Lady Lake, FL; Jane Elliott East Winthrop, ME185.33
7.1722Brij Chadda - Tejinder Chadda Mississauga, ON201.50
2.17138Tina Yablonski Simsbury, CT; Rollin Shank Weatogue, CT187.58
2.128Mary Whittemore Guilford, CT; Nancy Ramseyer Madison, CT192.00
1.1615/16Irene Rivers Vernon, CT; Eric Vogel South Windsor, CT184.50
2.079/10John Lombardo - John Ahern Cranston, RI191.50

299er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.7464Janet Ryan Peabody, MA; Elaine Colokathis Portsmouth, NH54.48%
1.3142Rose Gergel Cranston, RI; Mary Norigian N Providence, RI59.10%
2.631Deborah Swenson Chatham, MA; Judith Britton Houston, TX65.21%
1.002Carolee Litwinka The Villages, FL; Rachel Peled West Hartford, CT50.29%
1.97211David Upton - Laurie Erickson Madison, NJ62.20%
0.9853Michael Harfenist Glastonbury, CT; Richard Piscitelli North Haven, CT55.83%
1.483Peter Mazzei Coventry, RI; Kenneth Bradford Hope Valley, RI60.65%

(Tue-Sun) Super Point - 18.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0464Otto Kaes Saugus, MA; Leonid Tkach Swampscott, MA57.91%
1.43863Janice Baker Chepachet, RI; Valerie Del Padre Cumberland, RI54.65%
0.785Leon Yu Syosset, NY; Howard Abrams Burlington, MA52.32%
1.054Ulla Winkler Somerville, MA; Wendy Jarrett Lexington, MA54.19%
2.595Ofra Blonder - Diane Winiger New York, NY59.67%
4.60322Deborah Swenson Chatham, MA; Judith Britton Houston, TX60.89%
1.4575Louis DiOrio - Megan Diorio Providence, RI57.44%
3.4543Trevor Reeves Farmington, CT; Felix Springer West Hartford, CT60.42%
6.13211Oosman Bashir New Haven, CT; Jonathan Baumel Wilmington, DE62.14%
8.171Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Robert Bertoni Haverhill, MA66.30%

MONSTER KO I 1 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
44.451Gillian Miniter - Joe Grue New York, NY; Adam Grossack - Zachary Grossack Newton, MA
17.783/4Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA; Elayne Kadis - Kenneth Kadis Brookline, MA
31.122Victor King Hartford, CT; Karen McCallum Exeter, NH; Sheila Gabay Newton, MA; Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT
17.783/4Douglas Doub West Hartford, CT; Franklin Merblum Bloomfield, CT; Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT; John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT

MONSTER KO I 2 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.693/4Helen Pawlowski Okatie, SC; Sally Kirtley North Granby, CT; John Berry - Marion Yonke Manhasset, NY
7.693/4David Aronson Brookline, MA; Robert Baum Natick, MA; Ellen Oasis Sudbury, MA; Neil Gordon Wayland, MA
13.452James Negro Wellesley, MA; Lisa Procter Dover, MA; Grace Charron Fall River, MA; Albert Votolato Attleboro, MA
19.221Gregory Klinker Tiverton, RI; Steven Myerson Portsmouth, RI; Eva Landy Barrington, RI; Kathleen Kenney Dennis Port, MA

MONSTER KO I 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
15.911Peter Clay Wellesley, MA; Paul Harris Waltham, MA; Paul Durda Needham, MA; Florine Schoen Natick, MA
11.142Carol Seager Worcester, MA; Rebecca Ames - Franklyn Caine Weston, MA; Timothy Pettus Northborough, MA
6.363/4Judith Hyde Northampton, MA; Robert Sagor Greenfield, MA; Stanley Richmond - Tsuneko Eustace Needham, MA
6.363/4Ofra Blonder - Diane Winiger - Amelia Grosberg - Roberta Meadow New York, NY

MONSTER KO I 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.202James Buss Harwich Port, MA; Richard Healy Worcester, MA; Allen Nitschelm Acton, MA; Edmund Roman Boxborough, MA
4.683/4Robert Garfinkel - Marguerite Gousie - Marshall Williams Pawtucket, RI; Ida Farnworth Lincoln, RI
4.683/4Robert Leese Amherst, NH; Marshall Thomas Nashua, NH; Paul Caten Jr - Carol Caten Windham, NH
11.711Constance Sweeney - Bernard Bendiksen New Bedford, MA; Michael McDonald North Dartmouth, MA; Tom Floyd N Stonington, CT

MONSTER KO I 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
9.731Parul Jain Wellesley, MA; Leon Yu Syosset, NY; Jonathan Baumel Wilmington, DE; Oosman Bashir New Haven, CT
3.893/4Hoyt Goodrich - Sara Goodrich Vero Beach, FL; Esther Murphy Port St Lucie, FL; Michelle Matthews Westerly, RI
3.893/4Mark Throop - Eric Throop Framingham, MA; David Poole - William Finch Wayland, MA
6.812Phillip Olschefski Newington, CT; Eugene Coppa Farmington, CT; Larry Kernan Bedford, MA; Richard Bargar Andover, MA

MONSTER KO I 6 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.151Muggsie Rocco Carlisle, MA; Carol Fountain Chelmsford, MA; Ronald Williams - Pamela Jerskey Wellesley, MA
5.712Evelyn Ciasullo - Edie Carter Foxboro, MA; Joan Reid North Attleboro, MA; Marlene Wurster Wrentham, MA
3.263/4Roxann Maloney Cranston, RI; Inez McLaughlin North Scituate, RI; Rex Tien Warwick, RI; Peter Glanz Greenville, RI
3.263/4Carolyn Carter - Danielle Koster New York, NY; Robert Gordon Lexington, MA; Neal Gore Bedford, MA

299er Pairs - 11.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8911Janet Ryan Peabody, MA; Elaine Colokathis Portsmouth, NH68.68%
0.863Laurie Erickson - David Upton Madison, NJ52.12%
1.152B Willard South Windham, CT; Nancy McDowell Mansfield Ctr, CT53.65%
0.725Margaret Crist - Sandra Jodice Foxboro, MA54.04%
1.633Deborah Swenson Chatham, MA; Judith Britton Houston, TX55.90%
0.9764Benjamin Cooley Sharon, MA; Daniel Sverdlik Ithaca, NY54.33%
1.53531Stanley Nissen Wakefield, MA; Rachel Peled West Hartford, CT54.71%
2.1722Jeanne Conroy Auburndale, MA; Janet Sweeney Plymouth, MA56.72%
1.224David Daberko N Palm Beach, FL; Desmond Heathwood Palm Beach, FL55.64%

Strat Open Pairs - 50.5 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.635Steven Randle - Karen Hewitt Randle Quechee, VT858.42
5.0610Stuart Whittle - Saul Agranoff Waltham, MA1007.89
3.122213Virginia Farber Orleans, MA; Bill Noyes Monument Beach, MA914.36
1.249Kathy McKay Lady Lake, FL; Jane Elliott East Winthrop, ME829.76
2.521911Robert Gacicia Weymouth, MA; Allison Williams Raleigh, NC934.93
1.557Marie Strumolo Greenville, RI; Michael Gardiner Harrisville, RI846.03
1.7816Louis DiOrio - Marilyn Ardente Providence, RI905.01
1.776Debbie Katz Bloomfield, CT; Lori Leopold Avon, CT848.60
4.909Randolph Johnson Suffield, CT; Vincent Grande Jr Salem, MA1017.51
3.35168Harold Nordstrom Reading, MA; Susan Lincoln Boxford, MA954.33
7.8813Shome Mukherjee Randolph, MA; Amnon Gabay Newton, MA985.59
2.78154James Anderson Mystic, CT; Samuel Cuscovitch Coventry, CT907.48
5.83126Trevor Reeves Farmington, CT; Felix Springer West Hartford, CT989.82
3.4923143Megan Diorio Providence, RI; Linda Baker Palm Bch Gdns, FL911.16
8.4963Richard Palmer Charlestown, MA; Ruth Weston Marshfield, MA1036.06
18.3821William Niemi - John Urciuoli Wakefield, RI1100.64
1.7718Arnold Berman Rehoboth, MA; Steven Paxhia Milton, MA880.65
24.501Hjordis Eythorsdottir New York, NY; David Treitel Miami, FL1160.75
2.741810Stephen Sahlein - Nancy Sahlein Larchmont, NY941.98
1.388Christel Dynes Summit, NJ; Glenis Austin Chatham, NJ844.73
1.6817Patricia Herlihy Stuart, FL; Adam Parrish New York, NY895.94
5.448Joel Wolfe West Hartford, CT; Tom Joyce East Hartford, CT1020.83
3.0615Linda Green - David Blackburn Fairfield, CT963.49
13.7832Thomas Gerchman Avon, CT; Daniel Finn Clarksville, MD1056.98
4.651472Terry Robinson Westwood, MA; Alicia Munnell Boston, MA973.39
2.2321Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Patricia Wright Charlotte, NC915.18
8.175Haven Sharaf Danvers, MA; Bill Irvine Quincy, MA1045.94
2.572012Debra Lamountain Forest Hills, NY; Jeffrey Colton East Williston, NY922.21
4.45179Gloria Golden Cranston, RI; Roberta Boyajian West Palm Beach, FL951.90
10.344Marcelo Caracci - Loreto Cuevas1051.29
8.8174Barbara Glazerman Newton, MA; Judith Inker Chestnut Hill, MA1025.95
6.201151Ross Huntington Hampstead, NH; Robert Huntington New London, CT996.70

Red Point Swiss - 20.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9641Ronnie Fuchs Cambridge, MA; Lotika Paintal Boston, MA; Ulla Winkler Somerville, MA; Wendy Jarrett Lexington, MA46.00
2.364Terry Byrne Jamestown, RI; Barton Buffington North Kingstown, RI; Wayne Burt Pembroke, NH; Joyce Regan East Greenwich, RI54.00
4.3831Alix Taylor Lincoln, MA; Connie Chabot Haverhill, MA; Ronald Briggs Billerica, MA; Ru Hong Terajewicz Newton, MA57.00
5.601Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom Duanesburg, NY; Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO61.00
2.886/72/3William Nason Andover, MA; Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Steven Diamond Shrewsbury, MA; Tom Seder Belmont, MA51.00
2.886/72/3Kevin O'Brien Arlington, VA; Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA; Sandra Macpherson Halifax, NS; Anne Atwood Richmond, VA51.00
1.4752Craig Tyner - Katherine Tyner Albuquerque, NM; Harriet Samuels Lenox, MA; Elaine Colokathis Portsmouth, NH43.00
4.202Dan Morgenstern - Jack Mahoney Brunswick, ME; Mark Aquino Jamaica Plain, MA; Selen Hotamisligil Weston, MA60.00
1.775Philip Sharpsteen Jericho, VT; Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko Barre, VT; Gerald Di Vincenzo S Burlington, VT53.00

299er Pairs - 12.5 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2263Paul Butler Wrentham, MA; Byron Wyche Norwood, MA57.99%
1.152Arthur Norman Providence, RI; Dan Sheinin East Greenwich, RI48.47%
3.0211Margaret Crist - Sandra Jodice Foxboro, MA63.09%
1.703David Daberko N Palm Beach, FL; Desmond Heathwood Palm Beach, FL60.02%
1.5351B Willard South Windham, CT; Nancy McDowell Mansfield Ctr, CT56.19%
1.065Allen Barber Andover, MA; Howard Abrams Burlington, MA58.47%
1.6342Daniel Sverdlik Ithaca, NY; Benjamin Cooley Sharon, MA59.69%
0.863Doris Carvalho Westport, MA; Jacqueline Roy South Dartmouth, MA45.72%
0.924Michael Novosel - Carol Novosel Cromwell, CT56.47%
2.272Beth Kordt Plymouth, MI; Esther Cotton South Windsor, CT61.49%

(Tue-Sun) Super Point - 18.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.454Sandra Macpherson Halifax, NS; Anne Atwood Richmond, VA62.64%
0.916Paula Najarian East Greenwich, RI; Lois DeBlois Warwick, RI51.81%
2.1783Peter Rans Halifax, NS; David Piper Wolfville, NS55.00%
6.132Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Mark Aquino Jamaica Plain, MA64.58%
1.305Normand Dubois Warwick, RI; Stanley Williams Coventry, RI51.39%
2.9141Ronnie Fuchs Cambridge, MA; Howard Abrams Burlington, MA53.19%
2.595Paul Burnham Wilton, CT; Sonja Smith North Granby, CT59.44%
1.946Robert Sagor Greenfield, MA; Judith Hyde Northampton, MA58.89%
4.603Ausra Geaski Manchester, CT; Bunny Kliman West Simsbury, CT63.75%
8.1711Marek Kawka - Maria Kawka Bolton, MA65.14%
1.443/4Janice Baker Chepachet, RI; Valerie Del Padre Cumberland, RI51.67%
2.8972Joseph Brouillard - Linda Ahrens West Yarmouth, MA57.22%
2.1852Stanley Nissen Wakefield, MA; Rachel Peled West Hartford, CT52.22%
1.443/4Ulla Winkler Somerville, MA; Wendy Jarrett Lexington, MA51.67%

Strat Open Swiss - 42.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.275/62Lee Herdle - Sarah Corning Madison, CT; Kenneth Steele Cheshire, CT; Dianne Elie Prospect, CT96.00
1.943/5Abhijit Dutta Jamaica Plain, MA; Darryl Tremelling Ashland, MA; Livingston Carroll Sherborn, MA; Trey Hyer Boston, MA75.00
10.243Gerald Di Vincenzo S Burlington, VT; Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko Barre, VT; Philip Sharpsteen Jericho, VT108.00
4.087/9Glenn McIntyre Bedford, MA; Larry Bausher West Haven, CT; Rick Binder Waltham, MA; Alan Watson Lexington, MA94.00
1.943/5Diane Lambert Seekonk, MA; Eileen Lombardi Cranston, RI; Marie Strumolo Greenville, RI; Linda Travers Cumberland, RI75.00
5.645/6Arnold Berman Rehoboth, MA; Wayne Burt Pembroke, NH; Barton Buffington North Kingstown, RI; Robert Bertoni Haverhill, MA96.00
2.617/8Sharon Hockemeier Eagle, NE; Connie Barksdale - Patricia Wittmaack - Juanita Washburn Lincoln, NE87.00
3.4211/135/6Curtis Barton Chelmsford, MA; Carolyn Weiser Woburn, MA; Martin Dickau - Ellen Dickau Carlisle, MA88.00
2.617/8Bruce Fischer Rumford, RI; Vincent Fournier Warwick, RI; Rumen Dimitrov - Donald Rankin East Greenwich, RI87.00
3.312Steven Randle - Karen Hewitt Randle Quechee, VT; William Crandall - Robert Crandall Palm City, FL80.00
11.0341Kevin O'Brien Arlington, VA; Hal Jones Jr Lorton, VA; Anne Atwood Richmond, VA; Sandra Macpherson Halifax, NS100.00
2.8111/13Mark Conner Grantham, NH; Bruce Downing New London, NH; Sonja Smith North Granby, CT; Paul Burnham Wilton, CT88.00
1.943/5Jane Verdrager Grantham, NH; Karen Lewis South Portland, ME; Sally Johnston Gray, ME; Sheila Pechinski Scarborough, ME75.00
3.4211/135/6Peter Blanshan - Marilyn Wolman Chestnut Hill, MA; Donald Caplin - Sondra Caplin Waltham, MA88.00
5.437/93/41Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT; Randi Margolin - Alan Margolin Scarsdale, NY94.00
13.652Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom Duanesburg, NY110.00
3.3110Jean Lieberman - Ann Basilico Cranston, RI; Fred Randall Warwick, RI; Joan O'Connell Narragansett, RI89.00
5.437/93/4Robert Carvin North Easton, MA; Fredrick Magnus Framingham, MA; John Wason Norfolk, MA; George Gardos Sharon, MA94.00
18.201David Treitel Miami, FL; Hjordis Eythorsdottir New York, NY; John McLaughlin Melrose, MA; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA117.00

299er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.812/32/31/2Stanley Nissen Wakefield, MA; Rachel Peled West Hartford, CT58.93%
2.7611Elizabeth Douthit Greenwich, CT; Barbara Whittaker Gulf Stream, FL61.01%
0.87554Janice Berns - Joseph Berns Needham, MA56.55%
1.16443Philip Wallis - Stephen Lister Barrington, RI58.33%
1.812/32/31/2Linda Hagerman Houston, TX; Susan Byrd Palm Beach, FL58.93%
0.65665Carolyn Noble - Lynn Noble Sandwich, MA56.25%

A/X Pairs - 21.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
4.857Cynthia Michael Woodbridge, CT; Alice Hummel Madison, CT523.41
33.5711Daniel Jablonski Stoneham, MA; Robin Hillyard Carlisle, MA617.26
7.468John Hrones Jr Needham, MA; Joe Degaetano Hampstead, NH545.62
8.3975Sally K Matthews Norwood, MA; Randall Ray Wrentham, MA548.28
14.1643Pete Matthews Jr Canton, MA; Gary Schwartz Huntsville, AL574.64
25.1822Maxim Siline - Xiaoqian Liu Hudson, MA599.45
6.10106Jeanne Martin Worcester, MA; Michael Wavada Enfield, CT525.54
18.883Ken Bloom Acton, MA; Bill Irvine Quincy, MA598.32
11.195Natalie Bassil - Marina Polestra Boston, MA572.04
6.719Vincent Grande Jr Salem, MA; Randolph Johnson Suffield, CT542.29
9.5964Bruce Williams Medford Lakes, NJ; Kerry Cotterell Clifton Park, NY569.01

Mid Flight Pairs - 16.5 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
15.162Patricia Linnemeyer - Frederick Linnemeyer Franklin Lakes, NJ412.85
5.2573David Levin - Marguerite Levin Belmont, MA382.82
11.373Barry Black Brookline, MA; Leonard Aberbach Wayland, MA410.77
20.2111Venky Venkataramani Andover, MA; JiTu Nathwani Chelmsford, MA429.76
8.534Kathy Rolfe Lake Winnebago, MO; Wilmont Howard Jr Haverhill, MA410.35
5.776Joseph Brouillard - Linda Ahrens West Yarmouth, MA383.02
4.498Tom Seder Belmont, MA; Steven Diamond Shrewsbury, MA381.34
3.115Norma Rollins Longboat Key, FL; Michael Miller New York, NY373.72
3.944Patty Wyner Northborough, MA; Carole Perla Hudson, MA375.35
7.0152Robert Gervis West Newton, MA; Ronald Klein Southborough, MA391.38

Gold Rush Pairs - 31.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPs73NamesScore
1.3814Richard Phillips - Eleanor Phillips Westport, MA183.50
1.137Beth Kordt Plymouth, MI; Esther Cotton South Windsor, CT183.30
1.849Nathalie Tabor Brookline, MA; Lisa Muir Lexington, MA191.10
3.8842Deborah Walsh Coventry, CT; Lester Lipsky Storrs Manfld, CT200.30
2.2384Barbara Cuiffo Tuckahoe, NY; Frank Cuiffo Tequesta, FL191.30
9.191W Miller Savannah, GA; Barbara Raisner West Hartford, CT210.47
2.0712Irene Rivers Vernon, CT; Eric Vogel South Windsor, CT187.00
1.3813Maureen Walsh West Hartford, CT; Jan Rosow Avon, CT185.10
1.53116Brij Chadda - Tejinder Chadda Mississauga, ON187.83
1.1515Beth Mazer Lexington, MA; Phyllis Bloom Acton, MA183.38
3.0653Alan Gamble - Gail Gamble Amenia, NY194.70
6.8921Allen Barber Andover, MA; Howard Abrams Burlington, MA206.31
1.82105Tehmi Mulla Monroe, CT; Mark Blumenthal Trumbull, CT188.50
2.636Fredda Sharfstein Pawtucket, RI; June Wood Cumberland, RI192.74
5.173William Goldstein - Joan Goldstein Philadelphia, PA202.60
2.307Christine Pettingell Everett, MA; Elizabeth Noferi Sudbury, MA191.48

Red Point Swiss - 8.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.723/42/3Neil Gordon Wayland, MA; Ellen Oasis Sudbury, MA; Robert Baum Natick, MA; David Aronson Brookline, MA46.00
1.723/42/3Neil Gordon Wayland, MA; Ellen Oasis Sudbury, MA; Robert Baum Natick, MA; David Aronson Brookline, MA46.00
2.61211David Poole - William Finch Wayland, MA; Mark Throop - Eric Throop Framingham, MA47.00
1.723/42/3Neil Gordon Wayland, MA; Ellen Oasis Sudbury, MA; Robert Baum Natick, MA; David Aronson Brookline, MA46.00
2.61211David Poole - William Finch Wayland, MA; Mark Throop - Eric Throop Framingham, MA47.00
2.61211David Poole - William Finch Wayland, MA; Mark Throop - Eric Throop Framingham, MA47.00
1.723/42/3Marshall Williams - Marguerite Gousie - Robert Garfinkel Pawtucket, RI; Ida Farnworth Lincoln, RI46.00
3.361Kenneth Kadis - Elayne Kadis Brookline, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA; Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA63.00
2.61211David Poole - William Finch Wayland, MA; Mark Throop - Eric Throop Framingham, MA47.00
1.723/42/3Marshall Williams - Marguerite Gousie - Robert Garfinkel Pawtucket, RI; Ida Farnworth Lincoln, RI46.00
3.361Kenneth Kadis - Elayne Kadis Brookline, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA; Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA63.00
1.723/42/3Marshall Williams - Marguerite Gousie - Robert Garfinkel Pawtucket, RI; Ida Farnworth Lincoln, RI46.00
3.361Kenneth Kadis - Elayne Kadis Brookline, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA; Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA63.00
1.723/42/3Neil Gordon Wayland, MA; Ellen Oasis Sudbury, MA; Robert Baum Natick, MA; David Aronson Brookline, MA46.00
1.723/42/3Marshall Williams - Marguerite Gousie - Robert Garfinkel Pawtucket, RI; Ida Farnworth Lincoln, RI46.00
3.361Kenneth Kadis - Elayne Kadis Brookline, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA; Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA63.00

299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.64331Danielle Granath Norwalk, CT; Ola Rech Darien, CT59.52%
1.0044Michael Novosel - Carol Novosel Cromwell, CT58.33%
0.694Philip Wallis - Stephen Lister Barrington, RI48.21%
1.7722Karen Noble Salisbury, CT; Ruth Adams Sharon, CT60.12%
2.3611Nancy Dowd Norfolk, MA; Frank Falvey Franklin, MA60.42%
1.23552Athene Von Hirschberg Coventry, CT; B Willard South Windham, CT54.46%
0.923Sandra Barnes Newport, RI; Laura Yentsch Jamestown, RI52.08%

299er Pairs - 2.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.711Danielle Granath Norwalk, CT; Ola Rech Darien, CT0.00%
1.282Daniel Hoch Cummington, MA; Judith Gowdy Cummingtom, MA0.00%

(Tue-Sun) Super Point - 13.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4841Danielle Granath Norwalk, CT; Ola Rech Darien, CT52.72%
3.943Karen Barrett - Douglas Thompson Norwalk, CT62.05%
1.4063R Michelle Green Somerville, MA; Julian Jefferson Manchester, NH52.27%
0.785Rumen Dimitrov East Greenwich, RI; Bruce Fischer Rumford, RI51.85%
1.094Valerie Del Padre Cumberland, RI; Janice Baker Chepachet, RI51.93%
2.6362Michael McDonald North Dartmouth, MA; Tom Floyd N Stonington, CT55.84%
3.5051Robert Gervis West Newton, MA; Venky Venkataramani Andover, MA56.59%
2.954Carolyn Weiser Woburn, MA; Curtis Barton Chelmsford, MA60.47%
7.001Mark Aquino Jamaica Plain, MA; Selen Hotamisligil Weston, MA70.27%
1.9773David Levin - Marguerite Levin Belmont, MA53.07%
1.8652Ruth Ross Swampscott, MA; Marilyn Hurwitz Salem, MA52.52%
5.252Sandra DeMartino - Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT62.89%

MONSTER KO II 1 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
30.012Kevin O'Donnell Lynnfield, MA; William Braucher Billerica, MA; Alan Watson Lexington, MA; Rick Binder Waltham, MA
17.153/4Laurence Lebowitz Boston, MA; Hjordis Eythorsdottir - Magnus Olafsson New York, NY; Adam Grossack Newton, MA
42.871Douglas Doub West Hartford, CT; Yiji Starr Wayland, MA; Russell Ekeblad Portsmouth, RI; Luz Ortega Melbourne, FL
17.153/4Bart Bussink Cambridge, MA; Zachary Grossack Newton, MA; John McLaughlin Melrose, MA; Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA

MONSTER KO II 2 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.683/4Mark Heumann Watertown, MA; Marsha Gerstein Somerville, MA; Sarah Widhu - Marshall Thomas Nashua, NH
8.683/4Daniel Jablonski Stoneham, MA; Ru Hong Terajewicz Newton, MA; Cecilla Borras Waltham, MA; Alix Taylor Lincoln, MA
15.182Kerry Cotterell Clifton Park, NY; Bruce Williams Medford Lakes, NJ; Robert Donald - Diane Burger Troy, NY
21.691Robin Hillyard Carlisle, MA; Bruce Downing New London, NH; Mark Conner Grantham, NH; Barry Margolin Arlington, MA

MONSTER KO II 3 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.243/4Gregory Klinker Tiverton, RI; Kyle Barrett Middletown, RI; Steven Myerson Portsmouth, RI; Chris Soares Swansea, MA
10.932Dan Morgenstern - Jack Mahoney Brunswick, ME; Judith Hyde Northampton, MA; Robert Sagor Greenfield, MA
6.243/4John Klaus - Joanne Klaus Up Saddle River, NJ; Patricia Linnemeyer - Frederick Linnemeyer Franklin Lakes, NJ
15.611Jay Friedenson Morrisville, VT; James Osofsky Florence, MA; Michael Heider Redding, CT; Michael Borushok Davie, FL

MONSTER KO II 4 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
4.573/4Charles Curley Wakefield, MA; John Zappala - Marilyn Ogden Londonderry, NH; Harold Nordstrom Reading, MA
7.992Greg Chang Lexington, MA; Syed Kausar Amjad Ashland, MA; Ethan Wood Dover, MA; May Mok Walnut Creek, CA
11.421Robert Gervis West Newton, MA; Ashok Rao Cambridge, MA; Venky Venkataramani Andover, MA; JiTu Nathwani Chelmsford, MA
4.573/4Livingston Carroll Sherborn, MA; Trey Hyer Boston, MA; Samuel Hunt Wellesley, MA; Mark McKenzie Shaftsbury, VT

MONSTER KO II 5 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.393/4Peter Samsel - Robert Brodeur Pittsfield, MA; Daniel Hoch Cummington, MA; Judith Gowdy Cummingtom, MA
8.471Tracy Wang Sharon, MA; Jian Song Bridgewater, MA; Qingyan Yu Andover, MA; Julia Qi Zhou Mansfield, MA
3.393/4Gary Peterson Marlborough, MA; Dan Haggett Framingham, MA; Wendy Jarrett Lexington, MA; Ulla Winkler Somerville, MA
5.932Matt Muir - Eva Muir Nashua, NH; Jill Sackett - Joseph Sackett Winchendon, MA

299er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9843Zheng Zhang - Weibin Zhang Sharon, MA55.58%
1.63322Marie Fournier - Mary Norigian N Providence, RI57.99%
0.835Gail Gamble - Alan Gamble Amenia, NY56.31%
1.972Jonathan Eskridge - Cynthia Prell Morristown, NJ58.26%
1.2243Elizabeth Douthit Greenwich, CT; Barbara Whittaker Gulf Stream, FL57.17%
0.626Lin Li Woodbridge, CT; Michael Shore Glastonbury, CT56.02%
0.7454William Wacks - Maurine Wacks Framingham, MA55.30%
2.63111Danielle Granath Norwalk, CT; Ola Rech Darien, CT62.65%

Strat Open Pairs - 47.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.458Rumen Dimitrov East Greenwich, RI; Marcia West Charlestown, RI826.41
6.4516Bill Irvine Quincy, MA; Joe Degaetano Hampstead, NH951.66
4.485Alice Hummel - Helen Kobernusz Madison, CT909.28
3.9012Joyce Regan East Greenwich, RI; Terry Byrne Jamestown, RI960.34
2.8217Marcelo Caracci - Loreto Cuevas944.94
5.9761Mayank Mehta - Aarati Mehta S Glastonbury, CT908.16
7.57143David Miller - Bonnie Miller Chestnut Hill, MA956.16
3.367John Wason Norfolk, MA; James Negro Wellesley, MA902.56
1.916Rodney Chandler - Bob Shor Reading, MA838.41
2.5419John Urciuoli Wakefield, RI; Albert Votolato Attleboro, MA936.25
1.995Arthur Keefe Randolph, MA; Jon Kasdan Sharon, MA842.46
14.283Brian Glubok New York, NY; Walter Schenker Pine Brook, NJ1024.44
8.465John Maselli Providence, RI; Stuart Treworgy Cumberland, RI996.66
3.1715Geoffrey Phipps Bluffton, SC; Ronald Mak Manchester, NH953.75
3.1412Edward Shepherd - Kathy Shepherd Niantic, CT890.93
13.4541Richard Cappalli Naples, FL; A Borod East Greenwich, RI997.57
19.042Randolph Johnson Suffield, CT; Vincent Grande Jr Salem, MA1038.41
2.3514Helma Strauss Hartford, CT; Elaine Jaworowski Windsor, CT875.71
7.256Arnold Berman Rehoboth, MA; Wayne Burt Pembroke, NH987.91
1.7916Jeanne Martin Worcester, MA; Michael Wavada Enfield, CT872.16
2.3121Cynthia Michael Woodbridge, CT; Constance Graham New Britain, CT924.04
3.1415Kathy Rolfe Lake Winnebago, MO; Wilmont Howard Jr Haverhill, MA873.46
3.36103Howard Abrams Burlington, MA; Allen Barber Andover, MA891.59
2.52114Kathy McKay Lady Lake, FL; Jane Elliott East Winthrop, ME891.34
5.67184Ann Braucher Billerica, MA; Daniel Braucher Brighton, CO939.91
3.6313Neil Montague - Brenda Montague Swampscott, MA959.94
5.648Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA; Patricia Wright Charlotte, NC981.21
25.381Larry Bausher West Haven, CT; Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT1107.67
7.5810Jeff Horowitz Cheshire, CT; K Hart New Haven, CT971.25
2.7320Pete Matthews Jr Canton, MA; Gary Schwartz Huntsville, AL931.39
6.357Murat Azizoglu Concord, MA; Cenk Tuncok Amesbury, MA983.25
2.998David Tuttle - Nancy Tuttle Reading, MA900.87
1.9213Patricia Wittmaack - Juanita Washburn Lincoln, NE888.16
2.2122Barton Buffington North Kingstown, RI; Roberta Boyajian West Palm Beach, FL919.66
2.297Diana Chirita Lincoln, MA; Alan Silver Lexington, MA834.50
4.4892Peter Glanz Greenville, RI; Barry Gilbert Lincoln, RI897.54
2.1223Alex Perlin Metuchen, NJ; Ljudmila Kamenova South Setauket, NY919.50
10.09112Sarah Corning Madison, CT; Dianne Elie Prospect, CT965.50
5.089Sohail Hasan Forest Hills, NY; Bruce Emond Holden, MA980.50

Red Point Swiss - 18.0 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8833Lynn Duncan Wenham, MA; Sam Shoushtarian Newtonville, MA; David Levin - Marguerite Levin Belmont, MA40.00
5.231Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko Barre, VT; Gerald Di Vincenzo S Burlington, VT; Philip Sharpsteen Jericho, VT68.00
3.34311Mark Throop - Eric Throop Framingham, MA; Oosman Bashir New Haven, CT; Jonathan Baumel Wilmington, DE60.00
1.244/5Paul Durda Needham, MA; Florine Schoen Natick, MA; Henry Shulman Newton, MA; Viswanath Khaitan Wellesley, MA38.00
3.922Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT; Karen McCallum Exeter, NH; Sheila Gabay Newton, MA; Victor King Hartford, CT63.00
1.655Kenneth Kadis - Elayne Kadis Brookline, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA; Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA50.00
2.5122Moses Liskov Lexington, MA; Barbara Liskov Waltham, MA; Larry Kernan Bedford, MA; Richard Bargar Andover, MA46.00
2.214Harrison Luba Lynnfield, MA; Kimberly Gilman Carlisle, MA; Maxim Siline - Xiaoqian Liu Hudson, MA51.00
1.244/5Christopher Moh - Jordan Lampe New York, NY; Stefano Merlo Brooklyn, NY; Ettore Bianchi Dobbs Ferry, NY38.00

299er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

2:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.795Jonathan Eskridge - Cynthia Prell Morristown, NJ51.37%
1.8722Lynne Fitzpatrick - John Fitzpatrick Warwick, RI58.70%
1.40332Marie Fournier - Mary Norigian N Providence, RI58.33%
2.49111William Levy - Heather Holman Andover, MA61.11%
1.05443Danielle Granath Norwalk, CT; Ola Rech Darien, CT53.85%

(Tue-Sun) Super Point - 11.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.532John Rudy Lexington, MA; Stanley Nissen Wakefield, MA52.08%
2.594Elizabeth Gompels Cambridge, MA; Nathan Glasser Somerville, MA57.32%
1.153Jane Verdrager Grantham, NH; Sheila Pechinski Scarborough, ME46.30%
6.1311Arup Mukherjee - Bagisa Mukherjee Bethlehem, PA63.22%
1.535Robert Brodeur - Peter Samsel Pittsfield, MA54.42%
2.04531Darryl Tremelling Ashland, MA; Abhijit Dutta Jamaica Plain, MA55.65%
3.453Daniel AlbertRozenberg Cambridge, MA; Donald Caplin Waltham, MA59.52%
1.4564Louis DiOrio - Megan Diorio Providence, RI54.46%
4.6022Peter Rans Halifax, NS; David Piper Wolfville, NS60.46%

A/X Swiss - 28.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
8.646Pete Matthews Jr Canton, MA; Gary Schwartz Huntsville, AL; Ljudmila Kamenova South Setauket, NY; Alex Perlin Metuchen, NJ85.69
30.2311Ken Bloom Acton, MA; Stuart Whittle - Saul Agranoff Waltham, MA; Shekhar Sengupta Marlborough, MA95.96
5.545Kathy Rolfe Lake Winnebago, MO; Wilmont Howard Jr Haverhill, MA; Brenda Montague - Neil Montague Swampscott, MA75.95
10.085Anne Brenner - David Caprera Denver, CO; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom Duanesburg, NY86.47
7.5674Cynthia Michael Woodbridge, CT; Alice Hummel - Margaret Mason Madison, CT; Constance Graham New Britain, CT81.52
22.672Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT; Pat McDevitt Brookline, MA; Sheila Gabay Newton, MA; Victor King Hartford, CT; Karen McCallum Exeter, NH95.67
17.0032Ettore Bianchi Dobbs Ferry, NY; Jordan Lampe - Christopher Moh New York, NY; Stefano Merlo Brooklyn, NY89.49
12.7543Kimberly Gilman Carlisle, MA; Harrison Luba Lynnfield, MA; Maxim Siline - Xiaoqian Liu Hudson, MA87.15

Mid Flight Swiss - 22.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCNamesScore
8.1843Abhijit Dutta Jamaica Plain, MA; Darryl Tremelling Ashland, MA; Arup Mukherjee - Bagisa Mukherjee Bethlehem, PA94.00
19.3811Walter Morgan Warwick, RI; Frederick Rogler Glendale, RI; Matthew Byrne - Lee (Lydia) Capobianco Jamestown, RI101.00
6.005/64/5Connie Barksdale - Juanita Washburn - Patricia Wittmaack Lincoln, NE; Sharon Hockemeier Eagle, NE92.00
14.5422Robert Garfinkel Pawtucket, RI; Bruce Fischer Rumford, RI; Steven Musen Warwick, RI; Donald Rankin East Greenwich, RI99.00
6.005/64/5Louis DiOrio - Megan Diorio Providence, RI; Michael McDonald North Dartmouth, MA; Tom Floyd N Stonington, CT92.00
10.903Peter Griff Randolph, MA; Ruth Weston Marshfield, MA; Jeffrey Sweeney Braintree, MA; R Edward Kelley Quincy, MA96.00

Gold Rush Swiss - 23.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs73NamesScore
1.825/6Steven Randle - Karen Hewitt Randle Quechee, VT; William Crandall - Elliot Wasserman Palm City, FL87.00
2.484Eric Vogel South Windsor, CT; Irene Rivers - Clifford Abraham Vernon, CT; Patricia Schackner Manchester, CT92.00
5.8811Moses Liskov Lexington, MA; Barbara Liskov Waltham, MA; Larry Kernan Bedford, MA; Richard Bargar Andover, MA111.00
1.825/63Paul Durda Needham, MA; Florine Schoen Natick, MA; Henry Shulman Newton, MA; Viswanath Khaitan Wellesley, MA87.00
4.412John Manopoli Jamaica Plain, MA; Stephen Lister Barrington, RI; Joe Russo Slatersville, RI; Leon Yu Syosset, NY104.00
3.3132Jan Nettler - Sheila Ryan Florence, MA; Paul Butler - Warren Brown Wrentham, MA100.00

(Tue-Sun) Super Point - 4.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.38111Zheng Zhang - Weibin Zhang Sharon, MA62.69%
1.854Elizabeth Noferi Sudbury, MA; Bob Gorsey Bedford, MA53.18%
3.29222Linda Erickson Glastonbury, CT; Pamela Lombardo Vernon, CT58.33%
2.46333Danielle Granath Norwalk, CT; Ola Rech Darien, CT57.14%
3.0622Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT56.01%
4.0811Mark McKenzie Shaftsbury, VT; Trey Hyer Boston, MA60.35%
2.303Gerald Welander - Patricia Welander Eden Prairie, MN55.08%
5.187/8Ausra Geaski Manchester, CT57.95%
14.302Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA65.44%
6.779/10David Piper Wolfville, NS57.73%
7.663/4Jonathan Baumel Wilmington, DE58.48%
6.779/10Peter Rans Halifax, NS57.73%
7.663/4Oosman Bashir New Haven, CT58.48%
8.175/6Leonid Tkach Swampscott, MA58.04%
8.175/6Otto Kaes Saugus, MA58.04%
5.187/8Bunny Kliman West Simsbury, CT57.95%
13.131Mark Aquino Jamaica Plain, MA67.42%