Avon, CO

Vail Summer Sectional Tournament Overalls

Aug 03, 2018 - Aug 05, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 13.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9264Michael Lynch Edwards, CO; Eric Schneider Boca Raton, FL54.86%
4.3832Linda Hacker Naples, FL; Karen Kribs Aspen, CO58.81%
1.39753Jane Martin - Susan Schweppe Boulder, CO55.04%
5.84211Judith Schwartz - Ernestine Goodnough Carbondale, CO61.38%
2.465Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO56.42%
1.8564Robert Murphy - Kathleen Kelly Englewood, CO55.38%
7.791Andrea Johnson Longmont, CO; Robert McKenzie Thornton, CO65.54%
3.29432Bill Multack Miami Beach, FL; Diane Siegel New York, NY57.29%
0.695Phyllis Furst - Susan Ginzler Boca Raton, FL52.08%

Stratified 0-300 Pairs - 10.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.023/4Keith Nichols Crawford, CO; Carl Froebel San Jose Cabo, BS59.23%
0.6864Sandi Ogin - Bruce Ogin Denver, CO58.04%
0.683Mitchell Hayne Eagle, CO; Mike Finnin Dubuque, IA54.46%
0.9052Robert Stiber; Nancy Boyce Cordillera, CO56.85%
0.9053Thomas Marcin Edwards, CO; John(jack) Phelps Vail, CO58.33%
2.061Richard Bryant - Kathleen Feeney Tucson, AZ67.86%
1.6021Amy Schumacher - Linda Schubert Dallas, TX60.12%
1.203/421Ferrell McClean Hobe Sound, FL; Margaret Palmer Nashville, TN59.23%

Stratified 0-300 Pairs - 13.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0143Mike Finnin Dubuque, IA; Mitchell Hayne Eagle, CO56.44%
2.2711Nancy Boyce Cordillera, CO; Robert Stiber64.02%
1.3532Amy Schumacher - Linda Schubert Dallas, TX57.58%
0.7654Frederick Angst - Karen Angst Stuart, FL56.06%
1.702Richard Bryant - Kathleen Feeney Tucson, AZ58.52%
0.782Debbie Tyler Lakewood, CO; Deborah Zarlengo Golden, CO54.17%
0.476/7Joan Maxwell - Bill Maxwell Avon, CO54.36%
1.046/751Margaret Palmer Nashville, TN; Ferrell McClean Hobe Sound, FL54.36%

Stratified Open Pairs - 13.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.636Marilyn McLaughlin - Carolyn Wiley Grand Junction, CO336.26
1.704Betty Jacobson - Judith Tirpack Grand Junction, CO334.12
9.542Robert McKenzie Thornton, CO; Andrea Johnson Longmont, CO369.96
2.2633Karen Johnson Scottsdale, AZ; Jacqueline Hurlbutt Avon, CO335.68
1.9354Rosalie Corbett Avon, CO; Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO334.08
7.163Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO359.21
4.24522Diane Morgan - Judy Harvey Carbondale, CO342.39
5.37411Carolyn Coulson Kansas City, MO; Janelle Coulson Edwards, CO343.49
12.721Joan Curran Castle Pines, CO; Alice Kinningham Aurora, CO381.80

Stratified 0-300 Pairs - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1241Margaret Palmer Nashville, TN; Ferrell McClean Hobe Sound, FL53.27%
1.472Andrew Cruce - Nancy Cruce Cordillera, CO61.90%
0.842Paige Sodergren Vail, CO; Gretchen Schaefer N Palm Beach, FL48.51%
1.2832Ellen Mitchell - Nancy Alexander Cordillera, CO61.61%
0.834Rosemary Chojnacki - Robert Chojnacki Aurora, CO60.12%
0.633Robert Landgren Little Rock, AR; Melvin Marx Longboat Key, FL45.24%
0.545Sherry Middlemas Paradise Valley, AZ; Shelley Stortz Alpharetta, GA51.19%
0.9653Mitchell Hayne Eagle, CO; Mike Finnin Dubuque, IA59.23%
1.9611Paula O Leary - Suzanne Yager Avon, CO66.37%

Stratified Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.175Jan Govreau Gypsum, CO; John Miskell Eagle, CO486.04
3.35742Rosalie Corbett Avon, CO; Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO525.43
7.5431Linda Deaton Fruita, CO; Linda Scibienski Grand Junction, CO539.48
1.9574Diane Morgan - Judy Harvey Carbondale, CO502.36
2.368Kathleen Kelly - Robert Murphy Englewood, CO486.89
2.98853Bill Multack Miami Beach, FL; Diane Siegel New York, NY509.52
10.062Marilyn McLaughlin - Carolyn Wiley Grand Junction, CO546.07
5.6642Becky Ellisor - Buddy Ellisor Wimberley, TX533.32
4.475Nancy Murray - Skip Carson Denver, CO531.75
3.4496P Martel Guadalajara, MX; Jean Ehrenberg Vail, CO506.22
13.411Robert McKenzie Thornton, CO; Andrea Johnson Longmont, CO590.63
3.83631Carolyn Coulson Kansas City, MO; Janelle Coulson Edwards, CO531.73

Stratified 0-300 Pairs - 8.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2142Gretchen Bunnell - Leah Williams Crested Butte, CO55.70%
0.515Nancy Mooney Dillon, CO; Sharon Smith Frisco, CO48.79%
0.684Keith Nichols Crawford, CO; Carl Froebel San Jose Cabo, BS50.42%
0.633Gretchen Schaefer N Palm Beach, FL; Paige Sodergren Vail, CO47.78%
1.61311Debbie Tyler Lakewood, CO; Deborah Zarlengo Golden, CO64.67%
1.472Rosemary Chojnacki - Robert Chojnacki Aurora, CO65.56%
1.961Richard Bryant - Kathleen Feeney Tucson, AZ70.20%
0.91532Karlene Spivak Gypsum, CO; Jean Oglethorpe Cordillera, CO55.32%

Sunday Bracketed Swiss 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.821Spencer Jones - Curt Soloff - Joan Kushner - Peggy Ware Denver, CO112.00
8.122Allen Kane - En Hay Highlands Ranch, CO; Andrea Johnson Longmont, CO; Robert McKenzie Thornton, CO88.00
6.093Robert Murphy - Kathleen Kelly Englewood, CO; Skip Carson - Nancy Murray Denver, CO86.00

Sunday Bracketed Swiss 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.272/3Raymond Cole - Elizabeth Cole - Susan Schweppe - Jane Martin Boulder, CO83.00
3.272/3Robert Shanley - Suzanne Shanley Houston, TX; Yoon Jhee Longboat Key, FL; Jerry Lesnik Weston, FL83.00
4.971Christopher Dorton - Shari Dorton - Donna Ozark - Edward Ozark Silverthorne, CO92.00

Sunday Bracketed Swiss 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.883Janelle Coulson - J Philip Coulson Edwards, CO; Carolyn Coulson - Fred Coulson Kansas City, MO85.00
2.512Marcia Dalton Peoria, AZ; Lorraine Allen Scottsdale, AZ; Sherry Middlemas Paradise Valley, AZ; Shelley Stortz Alpharetta, GA90.00
3.351Richard Bryant - Kathleen Feeney Tucson, AZ; Robert Chojnacki - Rosemary Chojnacki Aurora, CO102.00