Lake Hallie, WI

Eau Claire Regional Tournament Overalls

Aug 20, 2018 - Aug 26, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

(Mon-Tue) Side Pairs, A - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79111John Hathaway - Betty Jo Hathaway De Pere, WI67.59%
1.2943James Bloedorn - Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI47.92%
1.176Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI54.86%
2.842Karen Reese - Cerona Stevens Marquette, MI56.48%
0.974Daphne Bevill Grand Junction, CO; Eric Rasmussen Cable, WI47.69%
1.205Frances Price - Susan Klein Eau Claire, WI55.56%
2.133Gregg Van Dyke Saint Paul, MN; Tom Grue Big Lake, MN56.25%
1.7332Florian Lauer Saint Paul, MN; Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN48.61%
1.634Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN; Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN55.79%
2.272Rochelle Andress Green Bay, WI; Jane Dupont De Pere, WI54.63%

Tues Open Swiss - 17.0 Tables

9:30 AM

(Mon-Tue) Side Pairs, A - 3.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.693Gregg Underheim - Charles Dahlke Oshkosh, WI; Wayne Peters Appleton, WI; Robert Webster Ripon, WI90.00
1.814/5John Hathaway - Betty Jo Hathaway De Pere, WI; Karen Reese - Cerona Stevens Marquette, MI79.00
9.451Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN; Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN; Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN110.00
1.863David McCall - Terese McCall - Jan Kneer - Karen Patrow Eau Claire, WI73.00
7.092Gregg Van Dyke Saint Paul, MN; Tom Grue Big Lake, MN; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI107.00
5.3231Terry Lee Chetek, WI; Tess Schirmer Minong, WI; Rochelle Andress Green Bay, WI; Jane Dupont De Pere, WI97.00
2.484/52Madeleine Kaye Kiawah Island, SC; Eric Rasmussen Cable, WI; Daphne Bevill Grand Junction, CO; Orlin Johnson Austin, TX79.00
3.59521Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN; Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN; Lynne Castoldi La Quinta, CA; Sherri Browne Roseville, MN94.00
3.994Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI; Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN96.00
MPsABCNamesScore
1.85222Florian Lauer Saint Paul, MN; Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN56.00%
2.46111Anthony Priewe - Rita Hamilton Green Bay, WI65.00%

Tues-Wed Compact KOs - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

(Mon-Tue) Side Pairs, A - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.852Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN; Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN
7.801David Raitt Madison, WI; Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI; Caryl Selchert - Michael Selchert Fitchburg, WI
MPsABCNamesScore
3.031Charles Dahlke Oshkosh, WI; Robert Webster Ripon, WI66.25%
1.99421John Hathaway - Betty Jo Hathaway De Pere, WI57.92%
2.6521Duane Oyen Eau Claire, WI; Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI60.00%
1.703Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN59.17%
1.4932James Bloedorn - Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI53.33%
3.324Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI57.02%
3.475Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI56.85%
6.901/2Betty Jo Hathaway De Pere, WI62.76%
6.901/2John Hathaway De Pere, WI62.76%
4.433Anthony Priewe Green Bay, WI58.96%

Wed A/X Pairs - 12.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.056/71Florence Erickson Rhinelander, WI; Susan Klein Eau Claire, WI272.00
6.715Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN290.00
11.323George Bleskachek - Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI298.50
4.533David Raitt Madison, WI; Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI267.00
5.396/7Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN272.00
4.3651Dean Whiteway - Henry Thibault La Crosse, WI259.50
3.404John Stern Apple Valley, MN; Don Radosevich Manitowoc, WI261.00
8.494Carole Miner Rochester, MN; Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN298.00
2.453Karen Thelen Minneapolis, MN; Patricia Montain Coon Rapids, MN253.50
6.042Charles Dahlke Oshkosh, WI; Robert Webster Ripon, WI269.00
3.272Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; Sandy Fisher Long Lake, MN256.50
20.131John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN338.00
15.102Gregg Van Dyke Saint Paul, MN; Tom Grue Big Lake, MN315.00

Wed Gold Rush Pairs - 14.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
3.1333John Ryder Rochester, MN; Valerie McGrath Wabasha, MN304.00
2.1854John Hathaway - Betty Jo Hathaway De Pere, WI293.00
1.4476Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN; Judith Knutson Saint Cloud, MN285.00
1.6865Janet Sebranek - Jane O'Meara Eau Claire, WI290.50
1.267Barton Blum Superior, CO; Eugene Trieglaff Wild Rose, WI277.00
4.1322Sherri Browne Roseville, MN; Lynne Castoldi La Quinta, CA306.50
2.324James Bloedorn - Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI295.50
5.5111Maila Kuhn - Kenneth Kuhn Tomah, WI307.00
2.421Anthony Priewe - Rita Hamilton Green Bay, WI273.50
1.822Jeanne Reber - Gary Reber Eau Claire, WI270.50

(Wed-Thu) Side Game B - 3.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.161/21/2Mardi Deml La Crosse, WI; Linda Mills Onalaska, WI56.00%
2.161/21/2Marge Jones Wausau, WI; Carol Konrad Neshkoro, WI56.00%

Wed Side Swiss - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.142Tom Buttweiler Saint Cloud, MN; Beverly Berg Waite Park, MN; Jeanette Larson Plymouth, MN; Gail Mattson Blaine, MN61.00
2.382Robert Webster Ripon, WI; Charles Dahlke Oshkosh, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN71.00
3.171Don Radosevich Manitowoc, WI; John Stern Apple Valley, MN; Marge Jones Wausau, WI; Carol Konrad Neshkoro, WI80.00
1.78311Linda Mills - Laurie Gabrielson Onalaska, WI; Mardi Deml - Jeri Sebo La Crosse, WI65.00

Thur A/X Pairs - 13.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
4.2961Karen Thelen Minneapolis, MN; Patricia Montain Coon Rapids, MN259.50
21.441Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN340.00
9.652David Raitt Madison, WI; Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI265.00
2.413Wayne Peters Appleton, WI; Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI253.50
5.367Terry Byrne Wausau, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI282.50
16.082John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN336.00
7.155Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN; Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN286.00
4.864/5Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN260.50
4.864/5Don Radosevich Manitowoc, WI; John Stern Apple Valley, MN260.50
12.063Gregg Van Dyke Saint Paul, MN; Tom Grue Big Lake, MN308.00
12.8641Charles Dahlke Oshkosh, WI; Robert Webster Ripon, WI298.00
7.233Leon Blackwell Egan, SD; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN264.00
3.222Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN256.00
6.136Carole Miner Rochester, MN; Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN283.50

Thur Gold Rush Pairs - 15.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.7575Barton Blum Superior, CO; Eugene Trieglaff Wild Rose, WI281.50
1.958/96/72Anthony Priewe - Rita Hamilton Green Bay, WI280.00
3.454/52/31Jeri Sebo La Crosse, WI; Laurie Gabrielson Onalaska, WI294.00
5.2531Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN; Judith Knutson Saint Cloud, MN303.00
5.741Dean Whiteway - Henry Thibault La Crosse, WI350.00
1.463Jeanne Reber - Gary Reber Eau Claire, WI258.50
1.418/96/7Karen Patrow - Jan Kneer Eau Claire, WI280.00
3.454/52/3Mary McDougall Eau Claire, WI; Carol Goode Edina, MN294.00
2.2164Joyce Young Green Bay, WI; Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN292.50
4.312James Bloedorn - Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI306.50

(Wed-Thu) Side Game B - 3.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.461George Bleskachek - Richard Brown Eau Claire, WI66.00%
2.4621Roman Rommelfanger Manitowoc, WI; Joan Kilger Park Falls, WI57.00%
1.852Barbara Lonsdorf - Karen Ann Pleuss Wausau, WI52.00%

Thur Side Swiss - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.103Caroline Pieper Wausau, WI; Florence Erickson Rhinelander, WI; Karen Reese - Cerona Stevens Marquette, MI50.00
1.574John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN; Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN45.00
1.591Beverly Berg Waite Park, MN; Tom Buttweiler Saint Cloud, MN; Jeanette Larson Plymouth, MN; Gail Mattson Blaine, MN33.00
1.453David Monson Rochester, MN; Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Leon Blackwell Egan, SD39.00
2.8021Donald Stanger Northfield, MN; David Finholt Saint Paul, MN; Janet Sebranek - Richard Brown Eau Claire, WI52.00
3.731Gregg Van Dyke Saint Paul, MN; Tom Grue Big Lake, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Terry Byrne Wausau, WI57.00
1.942Jane Trahms Eden Prairie, MN; Sandy Nelson - Ann House Minneapolis, MN; Sandy Fisher Long Lake, MN43.00

(Wed-Thu) Side Game Series B - 22.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
4.981/2Linda Mills Onalaska, WI47.00%
4.981/2Mardi Deml La Crosse, WI47.00%

Rising Stars KOs 1 - 5.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNames
4.512Terry Lee Chetek, WI; Daphne Bevill Grand Junction, CO; Tess Schirmer Minong, WI; Madeleine Kaye Kiawah Island, SC
6.441Thomas Kite - Richard Brown - Deborah Ridenour - Maura Nash Eau Claire, WI

Rising Stars Bracket 2 2 - 5.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNames
4.581Betty Santa - Karen Siegfried - Steven Seiler Duluth, MN; Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN
3.212Susan Schomburg - Linda Presley - Pamela Rhodes - Dianne St Aubin Eau Claire, WI

(Fri-Sat) Side Pair C - 4.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.99321Gary Reber - Jeanne Reber Eau Claire, WI54.86%
1.49432William Anderson River Falls, WI; Don Peterson Stillwater, MN52.08%
2.8411David Monson Rochester, MN; Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN60.42%
2.132Marge Jones Wausau, WI; Carol Konrad Neshkoro, WI56.94%

A/X IMP Pairs - 10.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.7663Leon Blackwell Egan, SD; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN30.63
3.694John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN60.26
4.923Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Terry Byrne Wausau, WI61.63
2.924Duane Oyen - Susan Klein Eau Claire, WI27.62
6.69211Paul Morgan - Marjorie Morgan Madison, WI66.75
5.02522Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN53.00
2.684Donald Stanger Northfield, MN; David Finholt Saint Paul, MN13.12
8.751Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN95.88
3.1653Dean Whiteway - Henry Thibault La Crosse, WI18.25

(Fri-Sat) Side Pair C - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84332Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN; Cass Weil Minneapolis, MN55.00%
2.4222Roman Rommelfanger Manitowoc, WI; Joan Kilger Park Falls, WI55.42%
1.03554Jim Fangman - Carol Fangman Cameron, WI52.50%
3.22111Fred Ahlstrom Onalaska, WI; James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI59.17%
1.39443Lynne Castoldi La Quinta, CA; Sherri Browne Roseville, MN53.75%

Jim Nikstad 8-Is-Enough Side Swiss - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6843Daniel Stone - Janet Stone Madison, WI; Duane Oyen - Karen Patrow Eau Claire, WI46.00
3.111/2Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Emalyn Nikstad - Terry Byrne Wausau, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI52.00
2.2432Henry Thibault - Dean Whiteway La Crosse, WI; Caroline Pieper Wausau, WI; David Raitt Madison, WI50.00
3.111/211Marjorie Morgan - Paul Morgan Madison, WI; Fred Ahlstrom Onalaska, WI; James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI52.00

(Fri-Sat) Side Pair C - 3.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4611Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI66.00%
1.8522Layne Vinje - Barbara Wijdicks Rochester, MN61.00%

Sat A/X Pairs - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
13.561Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Terry Byrne Wausau, WI179.00
4.413/41/2Sandy Fisher Long Lake, MN; Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN152.50
4.525Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN166.50
6.1142David Raitt Madison, WI; Nancy Ogreenc Wautoma, WI170.50
2.843Caroline Pieper Wausau, WI; Thomas Kite Eau Claire, WI147.50
10.1721Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Leon Blackwell Egan, SD175.00
7.633John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN171.00
4.413/41/2Dean Whiteway - Henry Thibault La Crosse, WI152.50

Sat Gold Rush Pairs - 12.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.8252Karen Ann Pleuss - Barbara Lonsdorf Wausau, WI282.50
5.05111Marilyn Pierce - Gerald Pierce Eau Claire, WI301.00
1.8564Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN; Steven Seiler Duluth, MN284.00
1.756Mark Prochazka - Patricia McCleese Rochester, MN281.00
1.685Fred Ahlstrom Onalaska, WI; Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI288.50
3.792Vinton Geistfeld Eden Prairie, MN; Joseph Ambrose Inver Grove, MN297.00
2.4643Jane O'Meara - Janet Sebranek Eau Claire, WI291.50
3.2932Sherri Browne Roseville, MN; Lynne Castoldi La Quinta, CA296.50

(Fri-Sat) Side Pair C - 3.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.852Genny Rice - Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN56.00%
2.461Roman Rommelfanger Manitowoc, WI; Joan Kilger Park Falls, WI57.00%

Sat Side Swiss - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
2.801Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Tom Grue Big Lake, MN; Gregg Van Dyke Saint Paul, MN54.00
2.432/31Jeffrey Copsey La Crosse, WI; Glenna Shannahan - Stan Fuhrmann Madison, WI; Richard Brown Eau Claire, WI40.00
1.842/3Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI; Terry Byrne Wausau, WI40.00

(Fri-Sat) Side Pair Series C - 43.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
2.844/5Layne Vinje Rochester, MN56.13%
7.001James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI62.59%
4.882/3Roman Rommelfanger Manitowoc, WI56.21%
4.882/3Joan Kilger Park Falls, WI56.21%
2.844/5Barbara Wijdicks Rochester, MN56.13%

Sun Open Swiss - 17.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.092Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Tom Grue Big Lake, MN; Gregg Van Dyke Saint Paul, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN94.00
2.3442Andy Niver - Janet Welk Green Bay, WI; Roman Rommelfanger Manitowoc, WI; Joan Kilger Park Falls, WI62.00
3.155Stan Fuhrmann - Glenna Shannahan Madison, WI; George Bleskachek - Jill Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI77.00
3.981/2Helen Rugowski Madison, WI; Eric Rasmussen Cable, WI; Ralph Chiodo Cumberland, WI; Tess Schirmer Minong, WI66.00
9.451John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN; Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN; Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN114.00
3.981/21Layne Vinje - Barbara Wijdicks - Michael Salscheider - Pushpa Prakash Rochester, MN66.00
2.563Daniel Stone - Janet Stone - Christine Priest - Geoffrey Priest Madison, WI64.00
5.323Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Thomas Rowe Stevens Point, WI; Arthur Flashinski - Terry Byrne Wausau, WI93.00
1.763Karen Patrow - Jan Kneer - Helen Knight - Noah Weiss Eau Claire, WI60.00
3.994Thomas Kite - Susan Klein Eau Claire, WI; Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN84.00