Nashville, TN

Music City Summer Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jul 06, 2018 - Jul 08, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 28.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.63111Nat Harris Brentwood, TN; Sarah Thompson Columbia, TN61.59%
1.2165Lloyd Russell Clarksville, TN; Joy Conkwright Whites Creek, TN57.74%
4.0643Ltcol Harry Allen Jr - Pamela Allen Nashville, TN60.63%
1.568Terry Spector Franklin, TN; Dianne Sussman Nashville, TN58.77%
1.58954Jack Waddey - Joy O'Dell Nashville, TN58.14%
0.756Barbara Cross Lebanon, TN; Donna Holt Gallatin, TN53.03%
3.05543Ronny Eltanto - Youberth Sumarauw59.20%
5.423Franky Karwur - Jemmy Bojoh60.75%
2.296Rebecca Lowen - Carol Cox Nashville, TN59.08%
7.22222Phillip Vest Nashville, TN; William Lefko Hopkinsville, KY60.83%
2.247Nunung Tri Yulianti - Nettin Erinda58.77%

Stratified Newcomer Pairs - 3.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.041Cindy Garfield - Mary Ahluwalia Brentwood, TN68.75%
0.782Beth Warner - Debbie Edmondson Nashville, TN58.33%

Stratified Open Pairs - 31.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.856/74Martha Merryman - Eugene Merryman Mount Juliet, TN52.71%
6.5641Barbara Newman - Betsi Tunnell Nashville, TN63.18%
1.536/7James Lawler Nolensville, TN; Mary Caraway Brentwood, TN50.93%
3.046Coley McGinnis Nashville, TN; Linda Hanson Brentwood, TN62.46%
1.3711Nettin Erinda - Nunung Tri Yulianti60.04%
2.195Barbara Belfiglio - Betty Mercy-Rourke Nashville, TN51.50%
3.693Michael Reeslund Nashville, TN; Connie Spector Franklin, TN55.41%
1.706/7Patricia Beason Lebanon, TN; Marge Chipman Hendersonville, TN52.71%
1.3712Ernis Sefita - Yunita Fytry59.90%
2.099Bill Mondigir - Marcella Lasut60.61%
7.223Ronny Eltanto - Youberth Sumarauw65.46%
3.2942Tonya Jones Nashville, TN; John Robey Winchester, TN55.20%
9.622Conny Sumampouw - Bert Toar Polii71.23%
1.718Joice Tuejeh - Robert Parasian61.11%
4.065Jay Hitt - Anne Hitt Nashville, TN62.82%
2.4653Diana McPeak - Kenneth McPeak Lebanon, TN53.70%
0.916/7Margaret Hogshead Nashville, TN; Anne Veevers Franklin, TN50.93%
4.92721William Lefko Hopkinsville, KY; Phillip Vest Nashville, TN61.40%
1.5910Michael Hartono - Rury Andhani60.26%
12.831Sia Santoso - Agus Kustrijanto71.94%

Stratified Newcomer Pairs - 3.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.171/2Ann Caste - Thomas Caste Pegram, TN55.21%
432.611/2Leonard Lindsay - Carl Zehner Nashville, TN954.04%

8 is Enuf Swiss Teams - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1831Phillip Vest - Chris Sloan Nashville, TN; Kevin Clark Franklin, TN; Tucker Dowell Denver, NC49.00
3.371/2David Birnbaum Pegram, TN; Arthur Lowen - Glen Rowe Nashville, TN; Kinney Baxter Antioch, TN53.00
1.233Corinna Sams - Carolyn Koenig Powder Springs, GA; Ltcol Harry Allen Jr - Pamela Allen Nashville, TN45.00
1.311Kathy Ganske - Barbara Belfiglio - David Dickinson Nashville, TN; Susan Scott Franklin, TN26.00
1.642Jonathan Young Manchester, TN; William Lefko Hopkinsville, KY; Thomas Cox Mount Juliet, TN; Scott Lewis Murray, KY47.00
1.624Dot Blue - Linda Murdock - Mechel Frost - Shannon Sloan Nashville, TN48.00
3.371/2Gary Goetz Jr Turtle Creek, PA; Peter Outcalt West Chester, OH; Brian Hingerty - Dick Arnold Knoxville, TN53.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 27.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.851Youberth Sumarauw - Ronny Eltanto69.00%
4.98411Donna Holt Gallatin, TN; Janris Wells Hendersonville, TN65.32%
3.125Taufik Asbi - Lusje Bojoh64.59%
0.756Jan Pass - Betsy Keeling Nashville, TN49.45%
2.104Jonathan Young Manchester, TN; Patricia Beason Lebanon, TN55.80%
1.334Brenda Kelly Knoxville, TN; Jack Sieling Pinellas Park, FL52.87%
1.186Norman Hasty Nashville, TN; Bob Allard Murfreesboro, TN55.10%
5.543Terry Spector Franklin, TN; Bryan Howard Nashville, TN66.07%
7.392Jemmy Bojoh - Franky Karwur67.53%
2.80832Linda Murdock - Alison Gembar Nashville, TN56.94%
1.745Pamela Allen - J Kenneth Jacobs Nashville, TN55.64%
1.783Diana McPeak - Kenneth McPeak Lebanon, TN52.98%
1.515Lloyd Russell Clarksville, TN; Joy Conkwright Whites Creek, TN50.89%
3.7462Larry Averbuch - Gregory Reichert Nashville, TN61.63%
1.529Fera Damayanti - Riantini56.42%
1.757Robert Parasian - Joice Tuejeh61.47%

Stratified Newcomer Pairs - 5.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.494/53/4Cindy Garfield - Mary Ahluwalia Brentwood, TN51.00%
1.2011Ellen Vaughn - Conde Devine Nashville, TN64.50%
0.494/53/4Diane Nisbet Nashville, TN; Janet Winn Brentwood, TN51.00%
0.9022Larry Brinks - Marcia Brinks Franklin, TN56.00%
0.683Carter Todd - Laurie Todd Nashville, TN55.50%

Stratified Open Pairs - 29.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.8521Charlynn Foust - Barbara Moomy Hendersonville, TN64.29%
1.177Scott Lewis Murray, KY; Thomas Cox Mount Juliet, TN53.30%
2.347Patrick Williams Greenbrier, TN; Judith Armonat Mount Juliet, TN60.26%
2.77843Doug Matthews - Sidney Stanley Brentwood, TN60.16%
2.08105Larry Averbuch - Gregory Reichert Nashville, TN59.04%
1.3412Ernis Sefita - Yunita Fytry57.77%
1.1813Nettin Erinda - Nunung Tri Yulianti56.55%
1.3411Brian Hingerty - Dick Arnold Knoxville, TN58.26%
1.559Bill Mondigir - Marcella Lasut60.12%
13.131Ronny Eltanto - Youberth Sumarauw69.30%
4.15532Peggy Burkhalter Nashville, TN; Carol Spining Brentwood, TN61.46%
1.7764Tonya Jones Nashville, TN; John Robey Winchester, TN54.78%
1.706Martha Merryman - Eugene Merryman Mount Juliet, TN52.16%
1.335Linda Murdock - Alison Gembar Nashville, TN52.35%
3.126Robert Parasian - Joice Tuejeh61.29%
5.544Jane Howard Brentwood, TN; Bryan Howard Nashville, TN62.54%
7.39321Phillip Vest - Chris Sloan Nashville, TN63.24%

Stratified Newcomer Pairs - 5.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98322Janet Winn Brentwood, TN; Diane Nisbet Nashville, TN52.00%
0.654/53/43/4Laura Lonergan - Minna Gioia Nashville, TN51.00%
0.654/53/43/4Marcia Brinks - Larry Brinks Franklin, TN51.00%
1.531Sharon Dowdy Nashville, TN; David Dowdy Baltimore, MD61.00%
1.31211Leonard Lindsay - Carl Zehner Nashville, TN58.50%

Flight A Swiss - 15.0 Tables

9:30 AM

Flight B/C Swiss - 12.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsBCNamesScore
3.412John Robey Winchester, TN; Tonya Jones Nashville, TN; Kristina Juk - Steven Juk Shelbyville, TN79.00
2.553Sidney Stanley Brentwood, TN; Malik Kabir - Kyle Moore - Ella Beesley Nashville, TN75.00
4.541Larry Averbuch - Gregory Reichert Nashville, TN; Barbara Moomy - Charlynn Foust Hendersonville, TN94.00
2.6441Sheila Fleming Columbia, TN; Dianne Sussman - Peggy Burkhalter Nashville, TN; Carol Spining Brentwood, TN69.00
1.982Jerry Grohowski Shelbyville, TN; Kenneth Smith Smithville, TN; Joanne Minnick - Marlyn McBroom Murfreesboro, TN65.00