Halifax, NS

Canadian Atlantic - Regional Tournament Overalls

Jul 02, 2018 - Jul 07, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Bracketed Knockout Teams #1 1 - 9.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
12.623/4Trudy Hurdle - John Hurdle Richmond, BC; Steve Anderson Herring Cove, NS; Jill McCormick Halifax, NS
31.561Eric Balkam - Mary E Balkam Halifax, NS; Nie Lih Kalat - Edward Spear Sarasota, FL; George Colter Fredericton, NB
22.092Mark Spear Kentville, NS; Bill Halliday - Elizabeth Legacy Halifax, NS; Peter Clark Ottawa, ON
12.623/4Allan Graves Hammonds Plain, NS; Reanette Frobouck Pittsburgh, PA; Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA; David Bakhshi; Bronia Jenkins Vero Beach, FL

Bracketed Knockout Teams #1 2 - 10.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
12.082Richard Lash - Thomas Dale - Deirdre Davis - Brian Collins St John's, NL
6.903/4Brian Delong - Frances DeLong Harmony, NS; L Del Knox Dartmouth, NS; Sandra Macpherson Halifax, NS
6.903/4John Olsen Chester, NS; Diane Livingstone Halifax, NS; Sheila Leard Bedford, NS; Patricia Morrison Wellington, NS
17.251Michael Covey M Sackville, NS; Linda Tuff Lower Sackville, NS; Jane Filbee Halifax, NS; Judith Bussell

Bracketed Knockout Teams #1 3 - 9.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
10.761Glen Dexter - Margie Knickle Halifax, NS; Beverley Snow Truro, NS; Gaye Macdonald River John, NS
4.303/4Roger Buckland - Huguette Joly Shediac, NB; Jennifer Huntsman - Connie Bartlett Moncton, NB
4.303/4Louis Tousignant Brooklyn, NS; Julia Reed Hendersonville, NC; Suzanne Viau - Pierre Gingras Boucherville, QC
7.532Valerie Brisco - Barbara Fader - Carole Anne Patterson Halifax, NS; Donald Lutz Fall River, NS

Bracketed Knockout Teams #1 4 - 7.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
6.441George Mitchell Douglas, NB; Kenneth Mitchell Kincardine, ON; Andrew Perry - Sharon Cupples Fredericton, NB
4.512Alan Stern Halifax, NS; Bina Feldman Toronto, ON; Anita Aviad North York, ON; Shane Savage Moncton, NB

(Mon-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 7.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.483Connor Havens - Cindy Havens Riverview, NB53.75%
1.114Peter Rans - Dave Tanner Halifax, NS53.25%
2.6331Thomas Mackay - Mary Jane Mackay Halifax, NS59.08%
1.025Melinda Maclean Truro, NS; James Praught Summerside, PE56.67%
1.9742Nellie Burke - Maureen Howard St John's, NL58.92%
3.221Carol Thompson - Alan Thompson Halifax, NS61.31%
2.422Morris Trager - Roy Landry Halifax, NS60.08%

A/X Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
15.102Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA312.50
5.756Susan Wain Toronto, ON; Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ287.00
2.833Krisztina Luttor - Suzanne Jaffe Toronto, ON260.50
3.772Wendy Valentine Crozet, VA; Gordon Young Pictou, NS269.00
11.323Trisha Malazdrewicz - Gerardo Malazdrewicz Amherst, NS312.00
6.715Scott Macdougall Halifax, NS; Douglas Miller Dartmouth, NS299.50
8.494Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Gerry Callaghan Hammonds Plains, NS307.50
20.1311Leo Resk Victoria, BC; Jack Mahoney Brunswick, ME317.00
2.474Jill Black - Tamara Kronis Toronto, ON257.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 24.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
5.862R Carmel Bailey Halifax, NS; Wayne Hsu Up Tantallon, NS310.50
3.294Gordon Bussell; Alan Whitman Okanagan Falls, BC305.00
1.414Janet Ritcey Stillwater Lake, NS; Michael Ritcey Bedford, NS270.00
2.6673Darlene Fraser - David Fraser Quispamsis, NB295.95
4.393Pamela Dean Truro, NS; Marylyn Rudolph Central Onslow, NS309.10
1.585Joyce Cram Toronto, ON; Susan Bond North York, ON278.50
2.866Philip Oliver Lakvl-Wmorlnd, NB; Fred Oliver Oshawa, ON296.50
7.8111Ken Martin Halifax, NS; Gary Adshade Timberlea, NS317.10
1.6812B Whelton - Michael Birks Fredericton, NB289.50
1.748Mary McMahon - Larry White Port Williams, NS295.50
1.8873Heidi Janes - Susan Follett St John's, NL271.35
1.779Derek Broughton Dartmouth, NS; Isabella Scholte Rhinebeck, NY292.00
3.55521Keith Taylor - Julia Taylor Halifax, NS303.00
1.4311Fran Cook - Jonathan Cook St John's, NL289.85
1.125Peggy Stone - Clarence Stone St John's, NL268.50
1.726Eleanor Luckhurst Dartmouth, NS; Linda Macleod Halifax, NS277.00
2.511042Maureen Stiner Dartmouth, NS; Amy Qu290.15

Stratified Swiss Teams - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.573/4Arnold Krause - Wendy Krause Markham, ON; Birte Ayer - Lyn Stevens Peterborough, ON48.00
2.392Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner Halifax, NS; Kay Watman Londonderry, NH; Alice Bruist-Mak Manchester, NH59.00
1.682Cel Dicks - Ann Dicks Brookside, NS; Elliott Kayser Halifax, NS; Dorothy Gibson Dartmouth, NS39.00
2.243/411Lesley Ruggles - Terry Macaulay Antigonish, NS; Margaret Dodson - Andrew Douglas Pictou, NS48.00
3.191Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko Barre, VT; Ronald Mak Manchester, NH; Geoffrey Phipps Bluffton, SC70.00

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game Pairs - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.683/43Cindy Havens - Connor Havens Riverview, NB57.44%
3.4111Dorothy Chisholm Halifax, NS; David Etter Bedford, NS63.99%
1.055Dodi Walsh Dartmouth, NS; Brian Ferguson Halifax, NS50.89%
1.4754Nellie Burke St John's, NL; Sharon Gross Pt Pleasant Bch, NJ56.85%
1.683/4Brenda Woodman Mount Pearl, NL; Marilyn Bennett St John's, NL57.44%
2.5622Mary Lou Martin - Janet Hannaford St John's, NL57.74%

TUES-THUR AM KO - 7.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsRankNames
13.542Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko Barre, VT; Geoffrey Phipps Bluffton, SC; Ronald Mak Manchester, NH
19.341Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA; David Bakhshi; Reanette Frobouck Pittsburgh, PA; Allan Graves Hammonds Plain, NS

(Tue-Fri) Morning Side Game - 9.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1864Sandra Tobin - Bev Moore St John's, NL55.18%
1.5853Richard Kenny - Cyndria Wedge Cornwall, PE56.42%
3.7911Mike Buist St John's, NL; Stephen Outerbridge St John S, NL63.38%
1.634Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY; Amy Rhodes New York, NY56.57%
1.901Richard Nickerson - John Dow Berwick, NS54.77%
2.842J Alfred Letourneau Waterville, ME; Leslie Buzzell Auburn, ME58.08%
2.1332R Carmel Bailey Halifax, NS; Wayne Hsu Up Tantallon, NS56.80%
1.432Shirley McInnes Halifax, NS; Deedee Dyer Chester, NS49.95%

Bracketed Knockout Teams #2 1 - 10.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
17.962Bill Wittmann Castle Hayne, NC; Denis Murphy Coldbrook, NS; Daniel Landry Hubley, NS; David Scammell Truro, NS
25.661Gerry Callaghan Hammonds Plains, NS; Victor Goldberg - John Stewart - Donald Presse Halifax, NS; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC

Bracketed Knockout Teams #2 2 - 9.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
9.262Graham Waters - Linda Smith - Peter Rans - Nancy Spencer Halifax, NS
13.231Sharon Gross Pt Pleasant Bch, NJ; Nellie Burke - Janet Parsons St John's, NL; Roy Bungay Stephenville, NL

Bracketed Knockout Teams #2 3 - 7.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
4.372David Fraser - Darlene Fraser Quispamsis, NB; Jill Black - Tamara Kronis Toronto, ON
6.241Patricia Scammell Truro, NS; Irene Szabla - Gordon Young Pictou, NS; Wendy Valentine Crozet, VA

(Mon-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 4.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8432Ann Weinstein Yonkers, NY; Kerry Hicks Dominion, NS58.46%
2.841Terry Shaw Halifax, NS; Mileva Jobin Ottawa, ON62.96%
1.3843Craig Carter - Anne Carter Toronto, ON54.75%
2.4521Thomas Mackay - Mary Jane Mackay Halifax, NS58.99%

A/X Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
11.323Tim Edwards-Davies - Maureen Murphy Ottawa, ON303.00
15.102Jack Mahoney Brunswick, ME; Ken Eisner Truro, NS303.50
20.131William Camp Chester, NS; Alan Millman Pictou, NS304.50
3.411Rick Sparkman Melanson, NS; Hazel Leiper Greenwich, NS271.50
8.494Bilgin Batman Bridgewater, NS; Jim Mathers Williamswood, NS300.50
6.715Mary MacKay Halifax, NS; Diane Landry Laval, QC288.00
5.756Roderick Mackenzie - Tim Margolian Halifax, NS286.50
2.562Roy Grant Wolfville, NS; Ronald MacKnight Kentville, NS268.50

Gold Rush Pairs - 25.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.004Amy Qu; Robert Hubley Halifax, NS274.50
1.356Linda Russell - Roberta Carter Halifax, NS273.00
1.042Patricia O Brien - Regina Clarke St John's, NL245.00
2.495/6Barb Croft Mount Uniacke, NS; Karla Zwicker Hants County, NS297.00
1.585Cel Dicks - Ann Dicks Brookside, NS273.50
0.783Sharon Cake Waverley, NS; Mona Sauriol Bedford, NS241.00
1.387Heidi Janes - Susan Follett St John's, NL270.50
4.523Richard Nickerson - John Dow Berwick, NS308.00
2.017Linda Walker Bedford, NS; Marilyn Bernardo Halifax, NS294.00
2.6412B Whelton - Michael Birks Fredericton, NB286.50
1.5213Marian Sampson Wolfville, NS; Vicki Traynor Canning, NS286.00
1.708/9Derek Broughton Dartmouth, NS; Sheila Folk Bedford, NS293.50
3.555/62David Ritcey Halifax, NS; Michael Ritcey Bedford, NS297.00
4.7341Clarence Stone - Peggy Stone St John's, NL305.00
8.041Don Wright - Jennifer Wright Kentville, NS340.50
2.2910Dodi Walsh Dartmouth, NS; Brian Ferguson Halifax, NS290.50
2.6631Terry Macaulay Antigonish, NS; Andrew Douglas Pictou, NS276.50
1.708/9Kathryn Ells Halifax, NS; Elly Bronk Bedford, NS293.50
1.3411Joanne Dawson - Keith Dawson Chatham, ON289.50
6.032Rose Baker - Michael Hogan Halifax, NS324.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.303/4Brian Delong - Frances DeLong Harmony, NS; L Del Knox Dartmouth, NS; Sandra Macpherson Halifax, NS50.00
1.832Linda Howard Halifax, NS; Jo Ann Horne Calgary, AB; Anita Aviad North York, ON; Bina Feldman Toronto, ON41.00
2.303/4Donna Steeves - John Steeves Sussex, NB; Kay Watman Londonderry, NH; Alice Bruist-Mak Manchester, NH50.00
3.502Doris Sheppard - Hilary Hayden Mahone Bay, NS; Glendon Dominoe Conquerall Mill, NS; Thomas Sheppard Chester, NS53.00
4.671Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA; Reanette Frobouck Pittsburgh, PA; Allan Graves Hammonds Plain, NS; David Bakhshi68.00
1.5231Bennie Vaughan - Catherine Vaughan Surrey, BC; Alan Stern - Rose Moarbes Halifax, NS38.00
1.305/6Steve Anderson Herring Cove, NS; Jill McCormick Halifax, NS; Trudy Hurdle - John Hurdle Richmond, BC47.00
1.034Shirley McInnes Halifax, NS; Deedee Dyer - Susan Pattillo Chester, NS; Robin Beddis Calgary, AB36.00
2.445/61Arthur Donahoe - Julianna Gabor Halifax, NS; Claudette Hodgins Montreal, QC; Louise Hodgins London, ON47.00

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game Pairs - 7.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.411Joan Cherry - Linda Akazawa Toronto, ON61.11%
1.044Pamela Hickman Canning, NS; Andre J Gauthier Kentville, NS50.79%
2.562Shane Savage Moncton, NB; Mileva Jobin Ottawa, ON58.73%
1.3653Elaine Black Bedford, NS; Verna Macleod Halifax, NS54.86%
1.8142Robert Grant MacGregor - Ron Briggs Halifax, NS55.90%
2.4131Mary Lou Martin - Janet Hannaford St John's, NL57.64%

(Tue-Fri) Morning Side Game - 15.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.545/73Trish Hattie - Joy Bookholt Fall River, NS54.73%
2.044Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC; Claudette Perier Tucson, AZ57.39%
1.532Richard Nickerson - John Dow Berwick, NS48.11%
1.013/4Lesley Ruggles Antigonish, NS; Margaret Dodson Pictou, NS44.51%
1.013/4Jill Black - Tamara Kronis Toronto, ON44.51%
0.905Sandra Tobin - Bev Moore St John's, NL53.60%
3.122/3Susan Wain Toronto, ON; Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ57.77%
4.74111Norman Cormier Dieppe, NB; Deedee Dyer Chester, NS59.28%
1.154Suzanne Viau - Pierre Gingras Boucherville, QC53.79%
1.245/7Louis Tousignant Brooklyn, NS; Julia Reed Hendersonville, NC54.73%
3.122/32Heather Gillis - Julie Williams Halifax, NS57.77%
1.245/7Thomas Dale - Judith McIntyre St John's, NL54.73%

Bracketed Knockout Teams #3 1 - 12.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
11.833/4John Hurdle - Trudy Hurdle Richmond, BC; Alison Hill - Marilyn Bennett St John's, NL; Brenda Woodman Mount Pearl, NL
11.833/4Roderick Mackenzie - Tim Margolian - Elizabeth Legacy Halifax, NS; Peter Clark Ottawa, ON
20.712Eric Balkam - Mary E Balkam Halifax, NS; Edward Spear - Nie Lih Kalat Sarasota, FL; George Colter Fredericton, NB
29.581David Bakhshi; Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA; Reanette Frobouck Pittsburgh, PA; Allan Graves Hammonds Plain, NS

Bracketed Knockout Teams #3 2 - 12.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
5.143/4Bob Edmundson Beaver Bank, NS; Michael Hogan - Rose Baker Halifax, NS; Douglas Miller Dartmouth, NS
5.143/4George Mitchell Douglas, NB; Kenneth Mitchell Kincardine, ON; Sharon Cupples Fredericton, NB; Clare McCain Florenceville, NB
8.992Richard Gray - Wendy Gray - Lynanne Bolton - Peter Donnellan
12.841Robert Chase Bridgewater, NS; Wayne Hsu Up Tantallon, NS; Scott Rappard Dartmouth, NS; Valerie McClintock Bedford, NS

(Mon-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 10.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8921Janet Corkum Truro, NS; Julie Williams Halifax, NS61.90%
2.17321Terry Macaulay Antigonish, NS; Andrew Douglas Pictou, NS59.82%
1.634Glendon Dominoe Conquerall Mill, NS; Doris Sheppard Mahone Bay, NS57.74%
0.915Joanne Dawson - Keith Dawson Chatham, ON55.65%
1.63532Geraldine Donovan Halifax, NS; Norman Cormier Dieppe, NB57.14%
3.791Judith McIntyre St John's, NL; Brenda Woodman Mount Pearl, NL64.58%
1.2264Thomas Mackay - Mary Jane Mackay Halifax, NS56.85%

A/X Open Pairs - 17.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
4.613Jonathan Surrette - John Rafferty Truro, NS280.50
3.464Daniel Poirier Kentville, NS; Haixin Xu Wolfville, NS268.50
14.523Stuart Eastwood Halifax, NS; John Ayer Dartmouth, NS304.00
5.169J Alfred Letourneau Waterville, ME; Leslie Buzzell Auburn, ME283.00
2.735Robert Hubley - Candace Flemming Halifax, NS266.00
6.457Ken Eisner Truro, NS; Gerald Murphy Kentville, NS285.50
10.894Susan Wain Toronto, ON; Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ302.50
7.376David Morse New Minas, NS; Ted Withers Windsor, NS286.00
25.811Geoffrey Phipps Bluffton, SC; Ronald Mak Manchester, NH348.50
8.6051Claudette Hodgins Montreal, QC; Arthur Donahoe Halifax, NS300.50
19.362Brian Collins - Thomas Dale St John's, NL325.00
6.1582Andrew Endendijk - Stephen Tynes Truro, NS284.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 23.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.605Brian Ferguson - Marilyn Bernardo Halifax, NS294.45
3.294Fran Cook - Jonathan Cook St John's, NL296.30
1.748Philip Oliver Lakvl-Wmorlnd, NB; Fred Oliver Oshawa, ON291.10
1.687Carla Archibald Truro, NS; Janice Edey Angevine Lake, NS280.20
2.5593Lynda Rice - Marian Sampson Wolfville, NS290.20
1.483Amy Qu; Maureen Stiner Dartmouth, NS267.10
1.972Patricia O Brien - Regina Clarke St John's, NL271.65
1.4210Jamie Muir - E Anne Mitchell Truro, NS289.65
5.8621Susan Follett - Heidi Janes St John's, NL315.00
4.393Lisette Hutchins Ottawa, ON; Mary Goodman Halifax, NS303.15
1.296Linda Mills Chester Basin, NS; Sharon Grant Halifax, NS284.00
3.4062Audrey Macgillivary Stellarton, NS; Melissa Noel Dartmouth, NS293.90
7.811Kent Ritchie Halifax, NS; Michael Ross Bedford, NS356.75
2.027R Carmel Bailey - Louise Baker Halifax, NS293.30
2.631251Sandra Macdonald - Brenda Boudreau Halifax, NS287.45
1.91114Dot Boulia - Larry Boulia Harwich, MA289.40
1.464Guy Lanctot W Porters Lake, NS; Rod Glencross Dartmouth, NS264.90

Stratified Swiss Teams - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.291William Camp Chester, NS; Leo Resk Victoria, BC; Bilgin Batman Bridgewater, NS; Jim Mathers Williamswood, NS; William Presse Halifax, NS78.00
0.984/5Marylyn Rudolph Central Onslow, NS; Pamela Dean Truro, NS; Margaret Dodson Pictou, NS; Lesley Ruggles Antigonish, NS40.00
2.66311Barb Croft Mount Uniacke, NS; Karla Zwicker Hants County, NS; Hugues Boisvert Montreal, QC; Alan Stern Halifax, NS53.00
1.50532Heather Gillis - Julie Williams - Bonnie Boyd-Read - Marie Rose Halifax, NS41.00
3.222Brian Delong - Frances DeLong Harmony, NS; L Del Knox Dartmouth, NS; Sandra Macpherson Halifax, NS54.00
2.0042Wade Short Pointe du Chene, NB; David Ross Moncton, NB; Suzanne Arsenault - Paul Andre Paquin Saint-Bruno, QC50.00
0.984/5Donna Steeves - John Steeves Sussex, NB; Kay Watman Londonderry, NH; Alice Bruist-Mak Manchester, NH40.00

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.273Janet Moulton - Margaret Lawrence Halifax, NS48.44%
3.031Lilian Grant - John Grant Willowdale, ON60.00%
1.314Sheila Leard Bedford, NS; Maureen Donovan Halifax, NS51.38%
1.7032Susan Bond North York, ON; Joyce Cram Toronto, ON55.25%
2.2721Elaine Black Bedford, NS; Verna Macleod Halifax, NS56.25%

(Tue-Fri) Morning Side Game - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.084Bonnie Boyd-Read - Marie Rose Halifax, NS53.60%
1.9342Janet Parsons - Judith McIntyre St John's, NL56.06%
4.361Marilyn Bennett St John's, NL; Brenda Woodman Mount Pearl, NL67.05%
1.345/6John Olsen Chester, NS; Diane Livingstone Halifax, NS55.11%
3.2721Heather Gillis - Julie Williams Halifax, NS60.23%
1.455/63R Carmel Bailey Halifax, NS; Amy Qu55.11%
2.453Michel Dore' Laval, QC; Cindy Havens Riverview, NB56.25%

Open A/X Swiss - 24.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
4.901/2Irene Szabla - Gordon Young Pictou, NS; Wendy Valentine Crozet, VA; Patricia Scammell Truro, NS67.00
16.802Birte Ayer - Lyn Stevens Peterborough, ON; Wendy Krause - Arnold Krause Markham, ON104.00
22.401Gerardo Malazdrewicz Amherst, NS; Mike Tanner Halifax, NS; Jim Mathers Williamswood, NS; Bilgin Batman Bridgewater, NS105.00
6.406Kathie Macnab - Bill Halliday Halifax, NS; Mark Spear Kentville, NS; James Kirby Dartmouth, NS; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC77.00
7.475Denis Murphy Coldbrook, NS; Bill Wittmann Castle Hayne, NC; Daniel Landry Hubley, NS; David Scammell Truro, NS83.00
9.454Brian Delong - Frances DeLong Harmony, NS; L Del Knox Dartmouth, NS; Michel Dore' Laval, QC84.00
2.364Louis Tousignant Brooklyn, NS; Julia Reed Hendersonville, NC; Suzanne Viau - Pierre Gingras Boucherville, QC62.00
12.603Brian Hannon Frederiction, NB; Helen Macdonald - Barbara Mackay - Andrew Perry Fredericton, NB90.00
4.901/2Gary Sturch - Lynn Sturch Hastings, ON; Cindy Havens - Connor Havens Riverview, NB67.00
3.153Robert Williams - Mary Lynn MacDonald - Beverley McDonald - Arthur Donahoe Halifax, NS66.00

Gold Rush Swiss - 26.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.896Alan Whitman Okanagan Falls, BC; Gordon Bussell; Louise Hodgins London, ON; Julianna Gabor Halifax, NS84.00
3.7232Kathryn Ells - Helen Prowse - Kathryn MacIsaac Halifax, NS; Elly Bronk Bedford, NS91.00
1.6673Beverley Snow - Carla Archibald Truro, NS; Gaye Macdonald River John, NS; Janice Edey Angevine Lake, NS80.00
2.504/5Marlene Dexter - Barbara Fader - Valerie Brisco - Carole Anne Patterson Halifax, NS90.00
0.572Robert Martin - Mary Martin Cow Bay, NS; Donna Richardson - Carolyn Courteen Dartmouth, NS69.00
0.7141Alicia Grynpas Toronto, ON; John Brandt Midland, GA; Douglas Edwards Rothesay, NB; Mariela Rousserie79.00
0.865Heidi Janes - Susan Follett - Bev Moore - Sandra Tobin St John's, NL77.00
6.621Marylyn Rudolph Central Onslow, NS; Pamela Dean Truro, NS; Lesley Ruggles Antigonish, NS; Margaret Dodson Pictou, NS101.00
4.9721Glen Dexter - Margie Knickle Halifax, NS; Michael Ritcey Bedford, NS; Janet Ritcey Stillwater Lake, NS98.00
2.504/5Alan Stern Halifax, NS; Hugues Boisvert Montreal, QC; Barb Croft Mount Uniacke, NS; Karla Zwicker Hants County, NS90.00

Newcomer Pairs (0-100) - 5.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.912Rod Glencross Dartmouth, NS; Guy Lanctot W Porters Lake, NS52.39%
1.40221Barbara Webber Halifax, NS; Steven Foran Lower Sackville, NS57.74%
1.053Regina Clarke - Patricia O Brien St John's, NL57.15%
0.8043Daniel Balof - Mary Eliza Balof Walla Walla, WA53.57%
1.8711Elliott Kayser - Annette Leonard Halifax, NS66.67%

(Mon-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 8.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.7022Pamela Hickman Canning, NS; Jean Mackenzie Wolfville, NS57.23%
0.955Heather Gillis - Bonnie Boyd-Read Halifax, NS52.49%
1.524John Olsen Chester, NS; Diane Livingstone Halifax, NS56.76%
2.033Kent Ritchie - Sheila Cardone Halifax, NS56.80%
1.5553Joanne Dawson - Keith Dawson Chatham, ON56.68%
3.6011Dorothy Chisholm Halifax, NS; David Etter Bedford, NS61.41%
1.154Jane Sedgwick - Grace Paterson Halifax, NS53.18%

Stratified Open Pairs - 15.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.542Gerry Callaghan Hammonds Plains, NS; Victor Goldberg Halifax, NS336.50
1.723Judy Wood Fredericton, NB; Ann Leggett Rothesay, NB246.40
1.365Linda Walker Bedford, NS; Marilyn Bernardo Halifax, NS258.17
6.443Jack Mahoney Brunswick, ME; Ken Eisner Truro, NS330.87
2.3032Bruce Walker - Jane Walker Wilmont, NS267.05
2.538Thomas Dale - Deirdre Davis St John's, NL287.41
1.904Nancy Rogers Port Williams, NS; Rick Sparkman Melanson, NS266.06
4.804Leo Resk Victoria, BC; William Camp Chester, NS296.56
4.09611David Fraser - Darlene Fraser Quispamsis, NB292.55
3.795Ronald Hemeon - Lil Hemeon Saskatoon, SK295.98
11.381Kenneth Titow - Joanne Titow Scottsdale, AZ342.44
3.0772Daniel Poirier Kentville, NS; Haixin Xu Wolfville, NS288.72

Newcomer Pairs (0-100) - 4.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.751Elaine Tuff - Kathryn Nolan Halifax, NS64.51%
1.312Patricia O Brien - Regina Clarke St John's, NL59.00%
1.00422Sherril Minns Riverview, NB; Heather Taylor Moncton, NB49.75%
1.33311Steven Foran Lower Sackville, NS; Barbara Webber Halifax, NS51.07%

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game Pairs - 9.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.791Marilyn Bennett St John's, NL; Brenda Woodman Mount Pearl, NL66.67%
1.084Sharon Cupples Fredericton, NB; Clare McCain Florenceville, NB50.63%
1.9352Rose Baker - Michael Hogan Halifax, NS52.13%
2.5741Pamela Hickman Canning, NS; Jean Mackenzie Wolfville, NS56.64%
2.333Douglas Miller Dartmouth, NS; Bob Edmundson Beaver Bank, NS59.23%
1.4563Michael Ross Bedford, NS; Daniel Labrie Halifax, NS50.90%
2.842Richard Kenny - Cyndria Wedge Cornwall, PE62.92%

(Tue-Fri) Morning Side Game - 18.5 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.556Susan Wain Toronto, ON; Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ57.23%
0.984Susan Pattillo Chester, NS; Shirley McInnes Halifax, NS51.49%
1.754/52John Dow - Richard Nickerson Berwick, NS56.25%
4.132Tim Edwards-Davies - Maureen Murphy Ottawa, ON61.24%
5.501J Alfred Letourneau Waterville, ME; Leslie Buzzell Auburn, ME64.88%
2.273Graham Waters - Peter Rans Halifax, NS56.52%
4.03511Lesley Ruggles Antigonish, NS; Margaret Dodson Pictou, NS58.63%
3.022Mike Reinhart - Bette Doherty Quispamsis, NB56.71%
1.313Norman Cormier Dieppe, NB; Deedee Dyer Chester, NS52.08%
1.406Pierre Gingras - Suzanne Viau Boucherville, QC55.82%
2.334David Morse New Minas, NS; Matthew Morse Centerville, NS58.93%
3.093Leo Resk Victoria, BC; William Camp Chester, NS60.49%
1.494/5Edward Carty Antigonish, NS; Gerard Macmaster Pt-Hawkesbury, NS56.25%

Round-robin Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
9.183/4Allan Graves Hammonds Plain, NS; David Bakhshi; Reanette Frobouck Pittsburgh, PA; Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA77.00
9.183/4Denis Murphy Coldbrook, NS; Bill Wittmann Castle Hayne, NC; Daniel Landry Hubley, NS; David Scammell Truro, NS77.00
18.641Mike Tanner Halifax, NS; Gerardo Malazdrewicz Amherst, NS; Jim Mathers Williamswood, NS; Bilgin Batman Bridgewater, NS93.00
13.982Eric Balkam - Mary E Balkam Halifax, NS; Edward Spear - Nie Lih Kalat Sarasota, FL91.00

Round-robin Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 13.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.525Wendy Gray - Richard Gray - Lynanne Bolton - Peter Donnellan78.00
10.162Louis Tousignant Brooklyn, NS; Janet Parsons St John's, NL; Pierre Gingras - Suzanne Viau Boucherville, QC83.00
7.623Patricia Morrison Wellington, NS; Maureen Donovan - Debbie Garson Halifax, NS; Sheila Leard Bedford, NS81.00
5.724Michael Covey M Sackville, NS; Judith Bussell; Jane Filbee Halifax, NS; Linda Tuff Lower Sackville, NS80.00
13.551William Camp Chester, NS; Leo Resk Victoria, BC; William Presse - Donald Presse Halifax, NS91.00

Round-robin Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.971Alan Whitman Okanagan Falls, BC; Gordon Bussell; Louise Hodgins London, ON; Julianna Gabor Halifax, NS82.00
4.582/3Jane Walker - Bruce Walker Wilmont, NS; Pat Payne Kentville, NS; Hazel Leiper Greenwich, NS81.00
4.582/3Pamela Hickman - Vicki Traynor Canning, NS; Daniel Poirier Kentville, NS; Haixin Xu Wolfville, NS81.00

Round-robin Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
3.772/3Mike Buist - Susan Follett - Heidi Janes St John's, NL; Stephen Outerbridge St John S, NL83.00
3.772/3George Mitchell Douglas, NB; Kenneth Mitchell Kincardine, ON; Sharon Cupples Fredericton, NB; Clare McCain Florenceville, NB83.00
5.741Irene Szabla - Gordon Young Pictou, NS; Patricia Scammell Truro, NS; Wendy Valentine Crozet, VA86.00

(Mon-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 8.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.601Brian Hannon Frederiction, NB; Helen Macdonald Fredericton, NB68.04%
2.73211Tamara Kronis - Jill Black Toronto, ON63.71%
1.043John Brandt Midland, GA; Mariela Rousserie48.56%
2.033Tim Edwards-Davies - Maureen Murphy Ottawa, ON63.26%
1.5453Heather Gillis - Julie Williams Halifax, NS52.24%
1.154Cameron Porter Port Williams, NS; Doug Currie Bedford, NS51.17%
1.115Linda Howard Halifax, NS; Jo Ann Horne Calgary, AB50.76%
2.05422Bonnie Boyd-Read - Marie Rose Halifax, NS54.01%

A/X Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
7.3841Claire Valente - Barry Balof Walla Walla, WA184.50
5.006Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA175.50
17.501Ken Eisner Truro, NS; Gerald Murphy Kentville, NS200.50
9.843Richard Lash - Thomas Dale St John's, NL185.00
13.132Geoffrey Phipps Bluffton, SC; Ronald Mak Manchester, NH191.50
5.8352Mary Lou Martin - Deirdre Davis St John's, NL178.00

Gold Rush Pairs - 19.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
3.883Danielle Lapointe - Renald Cloutier Quebec, QC199.00
1.485/63Keith Taylor - Julia Taylor Halifax, NS175.50
2.914Philip Oliver Lakvl-Wmorlnd, NB; Fred Oliver Oshawa, ON191.50
1.2510Lesley Ruggles Antigonish, NS; Margaret Dodson Pictou, NS182.00
2.327/83David Fraser - Darlene Fraser Quispamsis, NB185.00
1.305/6Helen Prowse - Kathryn MacIsaac Halifax, NS175.50
1.454/5Rod Glencross Dartmouth, NS; Guy Lanctot W Porters Lake, NS167.50
1.724/5Daniel Balof - Mary Eliza Balof Walla Walla, WA167.50
3.10622M Josephine Gale Halifax, NS; Alexis Allen Dartmouth, NS185.50
1.637/8Valerie Brisco Halifax, NS; Donald Lutz Fall River, NS185.00
1.744Jane Sedgwick - Grace Paterson Halifax, NS179.50
6.031/2Dodi Walsh Dartmouth, NS; Gail Moore Greenfield, NS201.50
1.459Anita Aviad North York, ON; Bina Feldman Toronto, ON184.50
6.031/2Charles Fortune Stellarton, NS; Douglas Roberts New Glasgow, NS201.50
4.13511Sandra Macdonald - Brenda Boudreau Halifax, NS187.50

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game Pairs - 4.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.6932Linda Howard Halifax, NS; Jo Ann Horne Calgary, AB51.85%
1.204Brian Hannon Frederiction, NB; Helen Macdonald Fredericton, NB51.40%
2.132Gertrude Barker - Jane Smith63.22%
1.432Robert Grant MacGregor - Ron Briggs Halifax, NS46.85%
2.8411Penny Shui Williamsville, NY; Peter Shui Clarence, NY67.18%
1.9031Shirley McInnes Halifax, NS; Deedee Dyer Chester, NS47.08%

(Mon-Fri) Afternoon Side Game Series - 108.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
2.896Janet Corkum Truro, NS55.85%
6.131/2Mary Jane Mackay Halifax, NS59.03%
6.131/2Thomas Mackay Halifax, NS59.03%
4.433Julie Williams Halifax, NS57.07%
2.644/5Keith Dawson Chatham, ON56.16%
2.644/5Joanne Dawson Chatham, ON56.16%

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game Series Pairs - 100.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
5.821/2Brenda Woodman Mount Pearl, NL62.06%
3.523/4Peter Shui Clarence, NY58.72%
3.523/4Penny Shui Williamsville, NY58.72%
4.315/6Cyndria Wedge Cornwall, PE58.45%
4.315/6Richard Kenny Cornwall, PE58.45%
5.821/2Marilyn Bennett St John's, NL62.06%

(Tue-Fri) Morning Side Game Series - 112.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
3.797/8Stephen Outerbridge St John S, NL57.92%
8.341/2Leslie Buzzell Auburn, ME61.48%
3.797/8Mike Buist St John's, NL57.92%
8.341/2J Alfred Letourneau Waterville, ME61.48%
4.679/10Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ57.50%
4.663/4Marilyn Bennett St John's, NL60.73%
4.679/10Susan Wain Toronto, ON57.50%
4.663/4Brenda Woodman Mount Pearl, NL60.73%
6.395/6Julie Williams Halifax, NS59.00%
6.395/6Heather Gillis Halifax, NS59.00%

Strati-flighted A/X Swiss Teams - 39.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
13.883/4Bilgin Batman Bridgewater, NS; Jim Mathers Williamswood, NS; Steve Anderson Herring Cove, NS; Jill McCormick Halifax, NS93.00
3.597/8Kevin Loughlin - Catherine Loughlin Kingston, ON; Maureen Murphy - Tim Edwards-Davies Ottawa, ON77.00
5.274/6Linda Tuff Lower Sackville, NS; Jane Filbee - Maureen Donovan Halifax, NS; Patricia Morrison Wellington, NS78.00
8.5493Edward Toczko - Allen Mitchell Moncton, NB; Edward Hynes Penobsquis, NB; John Steeves Sussex, NB82.00
28.191Barbara Heller - Bob Heller Knoxville, TN; Alan Millman Pictou, NS; Roderick Mackenzie Halifax, NS100.00
3.597/8Teresa Maceachern Glace Bay, NS; Linda Sorel Antigonish, NS; Peter Shui Clarence, NY; Penny Shui Williamsville, NY77.00
9.405Stuart Eastwood - Terry Shaw Halifax, NS; John Ayer Dartmouth, NS; James Praught Summerside, PE91.00
5.274/6John Hodge - Sue Hodge Oakland, NJ; Judith McIntyre - Mike Buist St John's, NL78.00
11.3982Brian Hannon Frederiction, NB; Helen Macdonald Fredericton, NB; Cyndria Wedge - Richard Kenny Cornwall, PE83.00
15.1861Richard Lash - Deirdre Davis - Thomas Dale - Brian Collins St John's, NL88.00
4.9210/11Lyn Stevens - Birte Ayer Peterborough, ON; Wendy Krause - Arnold Krause Markham, ON81.00
7.057Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA; Barbara Murphy Newton, MA; Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ; Jack Mahoney Brunswick, ME85.00
5.274/6William Camp Chester, NS; Leo Resk Victoria, BC; William Presse - Donald Presse Halifax, NS; Gerry Callaghan Hammonds Plains, NS78.00
13.883/4Bill Halliday - Elizabeth Legacy - Kathie Macnab Halifax, NS; Mark Spear Kentville, NS; Jerry Helms Charlotte, NC93.00
4.9210/11Trudy Hurdle - John Hurdle Richmond, BC; Marilyn Bennett St John's, NL; Brenda Woodman Mount Pearl, NL81.00
21.142Billy Cohen Sherman Oaks, CA; David Bakhshi; Reanette Frobouck Pittsburgh, PA; Allan Graves Hammonds Plain, NS95.00

Strati-flighted B/C Swiss Teams - 34.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsBCNamesScore
3.574Marylyn Rudolph Central Onslow, NS; Lesley Ruggles Antigonish, NS; Margaret Dodson Pictou, NS; Pamela Dean Truro, NS97.00
2.127Ron O'Brien - Douglas Roberts New Glasgow, NS; Charles Fortune Stellarton, NS; Douglas Walters Clearwater, FL84.00
6.352Irene Szabla - Gordon Young Pictou, NS; Herb Watters New Glasgow, NS; Patricia Scammell Truro, NS105.00
1.892Donald Murray Hampden, ME; Heidi Janes - Susan Follett St John's, NL; Lisette Hutchins Ottawa, ON71.00
2.825Dodi Walsh Dartmouth, NS; Frank Miller Fall River, NS; David Ritcey - Brian Ferguson Halifax, NS89.00
8.471Connor Havens - Cindy Havens Riverview, NB; Mike Reinhart - Bette Doherty Quispamsis, NB112.00
1.699Trish Hattie - Joy Bookholt Fall River, NS; Sheila Folk Bedford, NS; Alan Stern Halifax, NS75.00
1.888Pamela Hickman - Vicki Traynor Canning, NS; Muffy Baltzer - Jean Mackenzie Wolfville, NS79.00
2.521J Forbes Jr - Millie Forbes Dartmouth, NS; Robert Sutherland Hammonds Plains, NS; Linda Sutherland Hammmonds Plns, NS73.00
2.426Michael Ritcey Bedford, NS; Janet Ritcey Stillwater Lake, NS; Margie Knickle - Glen Dexter Halifax, NS87.00
4.763Daniel Poirier Kentville, NS; Haixin Xu Wolfville, NS; Kenneth Mitchell Kincardine, ON; George Mitchell Douglas, NB101.00