Calgary, AB

White Hat Regional Tournament Overalls

Jul 16, 2018 - Jul 22, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Monday Aft Charity Pairs - 45.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.8812Clarende Duby - Don Gladman Calgary, AB59.99%
6.894Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX63.12%
1.4713Rod Hilderman - Jim Berglund Calgary, AB58.58%
1.746Gerry Coole Lethbridge, AB; Mary Milligan Bluffton, SC56.48%
5.549Abdul Fakih - Hash Mohamed Calgary, AB60.17%
3.6210/113/42/3Dragoslav Jurisich - Rose Jurisich Lethbridge, AB60.07%
3.6210/113/42/3Terry Schreder Calgary, AB; Murray Cutten Red Deer County, AB60.07%
2.7715Gerry Marchant - Delores Hedley Calgary, AB57.97%
3.886Pat Todd - Arleen Todd Lethbridge, AB61.42%
7.35511Brent Muir - Jay Newington Calgary, AB62.90%
1.9416Steve Lawrence Calgary, AB; Carol McManus Chestermere, AB57.90%
1.484Bob Gagnon - Wayne Gillis Calgary, AB55.66%
1.115Chic Callas - Bill Curtis Whitehorse, YT54.75%
12.252Dave McClintock Bluffton, SC; Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA66.93%
1.246Lynn Dover - Margaret Williams Calgary, AB52.40%
2.917Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Dawn Campbell Portland, OR61.20%
5.5182Pat Slack - Donna Gellatly Calgary, AB60.58%
2.547Marcia Andreychuk - Dorothy Mersereau Calgary, AB56.17%
2.33145Doug Wacek Burlington, VT; Judy Kaye Aurora, OH58.03%
9.193Dave Vidaver Sacramento, CA; Paul O'Brien Bellingham, WA63.60%
16.331Hazel Skelton Calgary, AB; Phil Blackburn Rocky-Mtn-Hse, AB67.01%

Mon Aft Charity 199er Pairs - 18.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
3.47111Barry Gurevitch - Murrell Adam Calgary, AB67.99%
1.1344Linda Walker - Olga Williams Calgary, AB55.20%
0.8555Susan McMahon - Louise Nielsen Calgary, AB54.82%
2.60222David Pethrick - Sandra Pethrick Calgary, AB59.66%
0.646Kathy Foster - Suzan Olsen Calgary, AB53.98%
1.953Michael Serafini - Andrew Serafini Calgary, AB59.38%
0.826Carla Watson - Karen Hagg Calgary, AB56.44%
1.51533Moira Misselbrook Calgary, AB; Ken Steele High River, AB57.95%
1.464Robert Walker Kincardine, ON; Barbara MacDougall Calgary, AB57.97%

Monday Eve Charity Pairs - 27.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50105Emelie Quennell Calgary, AB; Melissa Martin Whitefish, MT57.31%
1.234Lisa O'Hara - Zan Aycock Calgary, AB55.31%
0.925Bev Erickson - Sharon Donaldson Calgary, AB51.77%
3.55721Zul Abbany Cary, NC; Stephen Paul Calgary, AB59.08%
3.415Jan Galey - Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA59.62%
10.791Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Dave McClintock Bluffton, SC66.31%
2.6683Terri Bedard - Terry Kaufman Calgary, AB59.00%
1.246Jo Ann Horne Calgary, AB; Ken Sutley Edmonton, AB56.92%
4.554Frank Ayer - Perry Khakhar Calgary, AB60.23%
8.0921Keith Falkenberg - Chris Wuerscher Calgary, AB65.62%
2.192Milt Mansell - Sharon Mansell Calgary, AB56.31%
1.643John Rogers Watford, ON; Kendall Rogers Calgary, AB55.85%
0.696Rose Jurisich - Dragoslav Jurisich Lethbridge, AB51.31%
6.073Paul O'Brien Bellingham, WA; Dave Vidaver Sacramento, CA62.77%
2.706Derrick Furber - John Pulles Saskatoon, SK59.38%
2.0094Phil Blackburn Rocky-Mtn-Hse, AB; Annabelle Wiseman Jarvis Bay, AB57.69%

Mon Eve Charity 199er Pairs - 10.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.6566Stewart Brightman - Adel Erian Calgary, AB55.36%
1.9522Ed Lamb - John Taylor Calgary, AB61.95%
1.46332Roger Bolton - Amal Macphail Calgary, AB61.22%
1.1044Inge French Okotoks, AB; Marion Synnott Calgary, AB57.75%
0.654Louise Nielsen - Susan McMahon Calgary, AB51.23%
0.91553Carolanne DeBiasio - Sandra Stewart Calgary, AB55.93%
2.60111Derwyn Hughes - Nancy Hughes Calgary, AB64.63%

Bareback Monday-Tuesday KO 1 - 9.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
16.853/4Lorna McDonald St Albert, AB; Peter Jones Edmonton, AB; Duncan Smith - Rhonda Foster Victoria, BC
16.853/4Judith Gartaganis - Nicholas Gartaganis - Gordon Campbell - Daniel Bertrand Calgary, AB
29.482Jo Smith Abilene, TX; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX
42.121Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Jianfeng Luo North York, ON

Bareback Monday-Tuesday KO 2 - 9.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
14.382Jadwiga Polujan - Marlene Lenstra - Dick Yuen - Dave Adelman - David Johnson Calgary, AB
8.223/4Hans Folkinga Edmonton, AB; Grant Wharry Calgary, AB; Don McCarthy West Kelowna, BC; Ian Gatenby Red Deer, AB
8.223/4Olga Wright - Robert Wright - Jim Berglund - Rod Hilderman Calgary, AB
20.541Jean Ward - Rolf Saetre - Hash Mohamed - Abdul Fakih Calgary, AB

Bareback Monday-Tuesday KO 3 - 14.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
11.442Sheila Horan - Douglas Mann - Richard Piette - Tracy Horan Calgary, AB
6.543/4Nancy Klym - Marion Dizep - Rae Cram - Sherri Swystun Calgary, AB
6.543/4Judy McKeague Bragg Creek, AB; Carol Thompson - Naushad Dada - Paulette McWilliam Calgary, AB
16.341Jim Murphy - Chris Murphy - Cynthia Clark - Patrick Murphy Calgary, AB

Bareback Monday-Tuesday KO 4 - 11.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
9.931Rick Boyd - Pauline Boyd Calgary, AB; Fred Smith - Linda Smith Saskatoon, SK
3.973/4Marcel Janssen - Donna Janssen Bethune, SK; Jane Lamont High River, AB; John Collier Red Deer, AB
3.973/4Wayne Gillis - Bob Gagnon Calgary, AB; William Curtis - Chic Callas Whitehorse, YT
6.952Sandy Jean Robinson - Elizabeth Gain - Lynn Grisack - Debbie Hunt Calgary, AB

(Tue-Sat) xxxday Morning Side Pairs - 8.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.184Robin Hart - Mark Manzer Calgary, AB53.97%
2.372/3Garth Wiggins - Marilyn Wiggins Calgary, AB59.52%
1.5843Richard Bickley - Blake Fleming Calgary, AB58.63%
1.005/6Lucy Miller - Hazel Skelton Calgary, AB55.36%
2.372/322Norm Webb Puerto Vallarta, JA; Janet Mori Penticton, BC59.52%
1.005/6Anne Primeau - Marion Pennell Calgary, AB55.36%
3.60111Robert Scott - Elizabeth Eng Calgary, AB60.85%

Tuesday Open Pairs - 25.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.1885Marek Foff - Ed Lam Edmonton, AB656.25
6.369Jan Galey - Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA726.23
10.595Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Howard Parker III Clements, CA750.85
7.957Robert Morris Houston, TX; Dawn Foltz Fort Collins, CO732.42
2.616Jeff Robertson - Janet D L Sheen Lethbridge, AB654.49
6.8652Diane Coole - Gerry Coole Lethbridge, AB671.46
9.086Mary Ose Sacramento, CA; Teri Smoot Placerville, CA740.13
9.151231Doug Carritt - Nancy Carritt Red Deer, AB707.16
5.3011John Pulles - Derrick Furber Saskatoon, SK710.09
13.414Lucille Barton - Lee Barton Edmonton, AB751.70
17.883Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Dave McClintock Bluffton, SC769.62
14.3081Doris Fishman - Maged Wafa Calgary, AB729.93
6.03134Paul Pugsley - Brenda Pugsley Carson City, NV699.75
10.73102Glenn Cossey - Cindy Cossey Innisfail, AB715.54
31.781Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Dawn Campbell Portland, OR807.91
23.842Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie, WA; Gerry Marshall Calgary, AB794.67
5.1563Marc Maes - Chris Wuerscher Calgary, AB660.50
3.8674Gerene Albrecht - Mary Abelseth Red Deer, AB657.82

Tuesday Gold Rush Pairs - 37.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
8.1021Jim Hurst - Carol Hurst Eureka, MT323.75
2.16963Deborah Stewart Pincher Creek, AB; Dolores Johnson Brentwood Bay, BC294.00
3.68531June Cheng - Frank Guo Calgary, AB318.00
2.63118Mira Fenton - Terry Fenton Sturgeon County, AB292.50
1.2017John Tracey - Susan Tracey La Quinta, CA280.00
1.081912Jim Chunn - Ryan Clark Calgary, AB279.00
1.2716Keith Wallace - Pam Wallace Calgary, AB280.50
1.235Zan Aycock - Carol Lamb Calgary, AB274.50
2.0212/13Bruce Petrie - Andy McKaig Calgary, AB289.50
2.418Carol Saponja - Rae Jordan Calgary, AB299.00
1.141811Joe Izsak - Carol Izsak Lethbridge, AB279.80
1.68149Danuta Trafford - Thomas Trafford Calgary, AB283.90
4.564Nadine Bouckhout - Phyllis Nield Calgary, AB318.50
1.6012/13Osama Elshafey - Mary Anne Crookes Calgary, AB289.50
3.09642Richard Cripps - Debbie Cripps Calgary, AB310.90
6.0832Michael Serafini - Andrew Serafini Calgary, AB322.00
2.7075Susan Piercy - Marguerite Paulsen Calgary, AB310.00
1.961074Scott Miller - Anne-Marie Miller Sooke, BC293.00
1.351510JoAnn Hanson - Garry Hanson Calgary, AB281.40
1.056Ken Steele High River, AB; Julie Short Okotoks, AB274.00
10.801Michele Bonneau - Nancy Loewen Prince Albert, SK339.50

(Tue-Sat) xxxday Afternoon Side Pairs - 16.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.484Joan Finlay - Audrey Clark Calgary, AB52.88%
1.526Barb Beagle - Pauline Huculak Calgary, AB56.57%
1.973Shirley McGuire Saskatoon, SK; Sheila Ross Calgary, AB53.69%
2.124Linda Taschuk Edmonton, AB; Paul Sorensen Berwyn, AB58.01%
1.233Terry Schreder Calgary, AB; Murray Cutten Red Deer County, AB46.96%
3.7021Marylyn Augur - Dick Augur Oro Valley, AZ59.62%
1.565Martin McDonald - Mark Beduz Calgary, AB57.69%
2.6321Brent Muir - Jay Newington Calgary, AB54.33%
0.924Josie Wiggins - Shirley Drew Calgary, AB46.31%
1.235Lucielle Smith - Beth Massie Calgary, AB51.92%
4.931John Coone Vernon, BC; Bob Hope Provost, AB61.22%
1.642Doris Ostergaard - Bernard Siebring Calgary, AB48.72%
2.773Mike Passell Plano, TX; Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA58.49%
0.886Doug Wacek Burlington, VT; Judy Kaye Aurora, OH51.28%

Saddle Bronc Evening KO - 13.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsRankNames
24.031Mary Ose Sacramento, CA; Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; Paul Pugsley - Brenda Pugsley Carson City, NV
16.822Perry Khakhar - Janet Galbraith Calgary, AB; Derrick Furber - John Pulles Saskatoon, SK
9.613/4Andrew Serafini - Michael Serafini - Jay Newington - Brent Muir Calgary, AB
9.613/4Kevin Strangway Grande Prairie, AB; Bob Pratt Edmonton, AB; Bernie Lambert Acme, AB; Blake Fleming Calgary, AB

(Tue-Sat) xxxday Evening Side Pairs - 12.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63422Bob Gagnon - Wayne Gillis Calgary, AB56.48%
0.736/7Gerry Marchant - Pat Anderson Calgary, AB52.34%
1.3153Joe Izsak - Carol Izsak Lethbridge, AB53.24%
3.272Fred Klein - Janet Sharpe Calgary, AB58.33%
3.50311Laurel Fines - Marilyn Fleming Lethbridge, AB57.29%
1.9753Mike Blancher - Stephen Cohen Calgary, AB55.56%
4.361Jan Galey - Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA65.28%
1.036Martin McDonald Calgary, AB; Warren Watson Trail, BC54.17%
1.484Gretta Hinton - Virginia Jeffries Calgary, AB53.94%
0.986/74Richard Tummers - Derwyn Hughes Calgary, AB52.34%

Cutting Horse Wed-Thu KO 1 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
30.372Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Eddie Wold Houston, TX; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV
43.381Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Jianfeng Luo North York, ON
17.353/4Jo Smith Abilene, TX; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX; Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX
17.353/4Hash Mohamed - Abdul Fakih - Rod Hilderman - Jim Berglund Calgary, AB

Cutting Horse Wed-Thu KO 2 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
13.632Dave Adelman - Jean Ward - Dale Bercov - Dick Yuen Calgary, AB
19.471Hans Folkinga Edmonton, AB; Grant Wharry Calgary, AB; Len Racette Saskatoon, SK; Ian Gatenby Red Deer, AB
7.793/4Doug Biggs - Fred Klein - Jo Ann Horne Calgary, AB; Margaret Woloshchuk High River, AB
7.793/4Chris Murphy - Jim Murphy - Cynthia Clark - Patrick Murphy Calgary, AB

Cutting Horse Wed-Thu KO 3 - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
13.431Gordon Gair - Penny Gair Chestermere, AB; Paul Sackman - Carol Porter Calgary, AB
5.373/4Kathy Turnbull - Suzan Blatt Edmonton, AB; Keith Wallace - Pam Wallace Calgary, AB
9.402Fred Smith - Linda Smith Saskatoon, SK; Rick Boyd - Pauline Boyd Calgary, AB
5.373/4Doug Carritt - Nancy Carritt - Ruth Sidebottom - Siu Wai Fan Red Deer, AB

Cutting Horse Wed-Thu KO 4 - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

(Tue-Sat) xxxday Morning Side Pairs - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.87533Myrna Greene - Clark Greene Lethbridge, AB55.06%
3.791Bill Basler - Paula Sisko Calgary, AB71.73%
3.33211Jacquelyn Lanz - Lynn Sinclair Calgary, AB65.69%
1.4064Dave Armstrong Calgary, AB; Lois Matton Canora, SK54.31%
1.1154Anahid Reid - Bob Stothers Calgary, AB51.65%
1.634John Coone Vernon, BC; Brian Coone Strathmore, AB56.31%
0.785Paul Scott - Robert MacKinven Calgary, AB50.52%
2.50322Bev Erickson - Sharon Donaldson Calgary, AB58.31%

Wednesday Open Pairs - 28.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
12.142Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Dave McClintock Bluffton, SC863.91
2.287Phil Blackburn Rocky-Mtn-Hse, AB; Annabelle Wiseman Jarvis Bay, AB702.41
5.321021Rick Wolfe Calgary, AB; Ron Caulfield North York, ON748.80
2.436Wendy Egeland Coaldale, AB; Chris Burton Lethbridge, AB727.65
6.256Ray Grace Sherwood Park, AB; Garry Karst Edmonton, AB794.48
4.719Ted Rich Penticton, BC; Elaine Sorensen Winfield, BC764.02
16.191Dana Hastings - Jan Galey Baton Rouge, LA898.59
5.405Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Howard Parker III Clements, CA805.59
1.716Karen Cooke - Bill Cooke North Vancouver, BC676.61
3.991232Rose Jurisich - Dragoslav Jurisich Lethbridge, AB745.46
6.834James Galand - Duncan Smith Victoria, BC815.13
2.7011Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Judy Hyde Los Angeles, CA747.94
3.04134Joseph Glazer - Hal Jones Calgary, AB744.76
3.161453Brent Muir - Jay Newington Calgary, AB737.56
9.1131Marek Foff - Ed Lam Edmonton, AB829.11
1.429Amer Rauf - Ron Kupchanko Calgary, AB692.72
1.267Michele Bonneau - Nancy Loewen Prince Albert, SK669.15
2.025Harvey Wiehler - Jim Griffeth Calgary, AB684.06
2.1284Derwyn Hughes Calgary, AB; Malcolm Harrison693.85
3.608Jadwiga Polujan Calgary, AB; Bernie Lambert Acme, AB776.59
6.377Dave Vidaver Sacramento, CA; Paul O'Brien Bellingham, WA791.22

Wednesday Aft Swiss Teams - 22.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.672John Tracey - Susan Tracey La Quinta, CA; Carol Hurst - Jim Hurst Eureka, MT39.00
1.253Carla Watson - Karen Hagg - Gail Ingelson - William Ingelson Calgary, AB36.00
2.524Anita Lambert - Lloyda Jones Edmonton, AB; Edward Flett Red Deer, AB; Don McCarthy West Kelowna, BC52.00
2.9462Gail Bews - Eileen McCashew - Nadine Bouckhout - Phyllis Nield Calgary, AB48.00
4.4821Linda Hanson Capitola, CA; Dorothy Mersereau - Vivian Winestock Calgary, AB; Janet Tainty Santa Cruz, CA65.00
1.895Gordon Campbell - David Johnson - Daniel Bertrand Calgary, AB; Ian Findlay Banff, AB51.00
3.363Derrick Furber - John Pulles Saskatoon, SK; Karen Kilworth Strathmore, AB; Peter Jones Edmonton, AB58.00
1.654Cathy Bird - Sandy Jean Robinson - Emelie Quennell Calgary, AB; Melissa Martin Whitefish, MT45.00
2.2231George Ongyerth - Susan Ongyerth - Olga Williams - Linda Walker Calgary, AB46.00
1.245Lynn Dover - Margaret Williams - Shirley McLeod - Bob McLeod Calgary, AB41.00
0.944Neil Lorenz - Bill Montague - Janet Monteith Calgary, AB; Bill Madder Calgery, AB35.00
5.971David Smith - Susan Culham - Maurice De La Salle Edmonton, AB; Doran Flock Calgary, AB69.00

(Tue-Sat) xxxday Afternoon Side Pairs - 10.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.7254Sheila Ross Calgary, AB; Shirley McGuire Saskatoon, SK57.13%
1.313Linda Stevenson - Jan Mohr Calgary, AB49.92%
2.9922Gretta Hinton - Caenie Pyrcz Calgary, AB61.92%
2.243Elsie Johnson - Keith Moores Calgary, AB59.07%
1.174Sharon Karst - Anne Day Calgary, AB49.21%
2.45431Myron Achtman - Ray Dickinson Calgary, AB58.41%
1.0565Claire Cook - Terry Cook Saskatoon, SK56.14%
1.752Norm Webb Puerto Vallarta, JA; Janet Mori Penticton, BC52.62%
3.9811Marion Dizep - Bev Mason Calgary, AB66.79%

Wednesday Eve 199er Pairs - 12.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.784Michael McDonough Calgary, AB; Laurel McDonough53.61%
2.8511Stewart Brightman - Adel Erian Calgary, AB64.98%
1.4543Debbie Cripps - Richard Cripps Calgary, AB61.48%
1.0854John Collins - Marie Collins Calgary, AB59.25%
1.603Bob Stothers - Hailong Yu Calgary, AB61.80%
2.14221Derwyn Hughes Calgary, AB; John Greuel62.75%
1.0463George Ongyerth - Susan Ongyerth Calgary, AB57.23%
0.645Moira Misselbrook Calgary, AB; Ken Steele High River, AB53.15%
1.38652Sandra Stewart - Carolanne DeBiasio Calgary, AB57.91%

(Tue-Sat) xxxday Evening Side Pairs - 11.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.336/743Dragoslav Jurisich - Rose Jurisich Lethbridge, AB53.94%
1.495Doug Carritt - Nancy Carritt Red Deer, AB53.47%
1.684Rod Hilderman - Keith Falkenberg Calgary, AB56.25%
1.094Louise Shore Canmore, AB; Dave Brett Winnipeg, MB53.24%
2.36322Rich Piette - Ryan Clark Calgary, AB56.48%
2.992Martin McDonald Calgary, AB; Warren Watson Trail, BC61.11%
1.726/7Dana Hastings - Jan Galey Baton Rouge, LA53.94%
1.7753Chris Burton Lethbridge, AB; Wendy Egeland Coaldale, AB54.40%
3.98111Bob Gagnon - Wayne Gillis Calgary, AB63.19%

THURSDAY A/X SWISS - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
6.505/6Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster - James Galand - Duncan Smith Victoria, BC84.00
3.942Tom Nault - Keith Falkenberg - Perry Khakhar Calgary, AB; Laurie Shapka Red Deer, AB72.00
13.782/3Gordon Campbell - David Johnson - Daniel Bertrand Calgary, AB; Ian Findlay Banff, AB87.00
21.001Dawn Campbell Portland, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie, WA; Gerry Marshall Calgary, AB104.00
13.782/3Doran Flock Calgary, AB; David Smith - Susan Culham - Maurice De La Salle Edmonton, AB87.00
8.864Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Howard Parker III Clements, CA; Paul O'Brien Bellingham, WA; Dave Vidaver Sacramento, CA86.00
6.505/61Ted Rich Penticton, BC; Paul Sorensen Berwyn, AB; Joseph Glazer Calgary, AB; Elaine Sorensen Winfield, BC84.00

Thursday Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.581Marcia Andreychuk - Vivian Winestock - Dorothy Mersereau Calgary, AB; Janet Tainty Santa Cruz, CA; Linda Hanson Capitola, CA; Kasmer Andreychuk Yorkton, SK87.00
5.953Janet Heino Victoria, BC; Linda Thierman - Dan Owen-Keith - E Elaine Stewart Calgary, AB82.00
7.942John Sharpe - Janet Sharpe - Helen Dillen - Gamil Tadros Calgary, AB; Ronald Toles Swift Current, SK85.00

Thursday Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.982/3Judy McKeague Bragg Creek, AB; Willa Dumka - Paulette McWilliam - Naushad Dada Calgary, AB83.00
4.982/3Max Heyde - Sabine Heyde - Frank Hastings - Linda Hastings Cranbrook, BC83.00
7.581Chris Burton - Patrick Todd - Arleen Todd Lethbridge, AB; Wendy Egeland Coaldale, AB84.00

Thursday Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.161Elizabeth Sprague - David Ho - John Prance - Clarende Duby Calgary, AB87.00
3.473Camille Collver - Freda Nychkalo - Antara Keelor - Kathleen Malo Calgary, AB81.00
4.622Lorraine Somerville - Arlene Connell - Pat Anderson - Ken Anderson Calgary, AB84.00

Thursday Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.141Murray Cutten Red Deer County, AB; Terry Schreder Calgary, AB; Chic Callas - William Curtis Whitehorse, YT115.00
3.862Sharon Karst - Anne Day - Betty Johnson - Donna Badiou Calgary, AB95.00
2.893Gail Gorman - Dawn Thrasher - Robin Beddis - Judith Muir Calgary, AB70.00

Thursday Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.533Andrew Serafini - Michael Serafini - Deanna Downton - Peter Serafini Calgary, AB85.00
2.042Betty Teare - Linda Peacock - Susan McMahon - Louise Nielsen Calgary, AB89.00
2.721Carla Watson - Karen Hagg - William Ingelson - Gail Ingelson Calgary, AB99.00

(Tue-Sat) xxxday Morning Side Pairs - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8642Bob Draginda - Gerry Goyeau Edmonton, AB54.86%
0.875Wayne Gillis - Bob Gagnon Calgary, AB51.16%
3.3331Richard Bickley - Blake Fleming Calgary, AB62.73%
1.764Linda Martin - Ronald Kupchanko Calgary, AB59.49%
2.48631Terry Nazar - Sylvia Nazar Canmore, AB55.32%
2.5052Chris Wuerscher - Marc Maes Calgary, AB56.25%
4.171Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Dave McClintock Bluffton, SC70.83%
3.132Martin McDonald Calgary, AB; Robert Hope Provost, AB66.90%
1.4053Jacquelyn Lanz - Brian Reinsch Calgary, AB53.47%
1.244Norman Webb Puerto Vallarta, JA; Janet Mori Penticton, BC52.78%

Thursday Aft Swiss Teams - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.451/21/2Cynthia Clark - Patrick Murphy - Chris Murphy - Jim Murphy Calgary, AB47.00
2.451/21/2Kathleen Harvey - Michael Harvey - David Cooper - Charles Hitschfeld Edmonton, AB47.00
1.591Kathy Turnbull - Suzan Blatt Edmonton, AB; Keith Wallace - Pam Wallace Calgary, AB45.00

(Tue-Sat) xxxday Afternoon Side Pairs - 16.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1941Raymond Plouffe - Vivianne Plouffe Bonnyville, AB54.33%
0.924Dixie Robinson Calgary, AB; David Mellor47.12%
1.075/6Joan Finlay - Audrey Clark Calgary, AB53.85%
2.084Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Dave McClintock Bluffton, SC57.53%
2.126Martin McDonald Calgary, AB; Robert Hope Provost, AB56.09%
3.7022Fred Klein - Doug Biggs Calgary, AB59.94%
4.9311Jack Sisko - Don Dumka Calgary, AB61.06%
2.773Dawn Foltz Fort Collins, CO; Robert Morris Houston, TX58.65%
1.233Susan Jennings - Steven Jennings Hot Springs, AR52.88%
1.075/6Patricia Slack - Linda Martin Calgary, AB53.85%
2.173Siu Wai Fan - Ruth Sidebottom Red Deer, AB55.45%
1.565Jan Galey - Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA57.05%
1.642Amanda Atwell Edmonton, AB; Lee Ann Lagace St Albert, AB53.69%

Thursday Eve 199er Pairs - 10.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.2221Ron Berube - Lorraine Berube Bonnyville, AB61.03%
0.654Rob Ronca - Margie Ronca Calgary, AB49.16%
1.6742Doug Riopelle - Linda Riopelle St Albert, AB57.18%
1.2553Scott Miller - Anne-Marie Miller Sooke, BC56.60%
0.705Ed Lamb - John Taylor Calgary, AB51.17%
1.463Linda Angstadt - Diane Zebroff Kamloops, BC59.36%
0.863George Ongyerth - Susan Ongyerth Calgary, AB49.57%
1.53641Carolyn Graham - Margaret Graham Airdrie, AB51.23%
1.152Amu Dave - Sushi Dave49.86%
2.601Hailong Yu - Bob Stothers Calgary, AB70.96%

(Tue-Sat) xxxday Evening Side Pairs - 8.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.03331Rich Piette - Ryan Clark Calgary, AB56.08%
3.6011Michael Harvey - Charles Hitschfeld Edmonton, AB57.94%
1.43542LeeAnn Lagace St Albert, AB; Amanda Atwell Edmonton, AB55.56%
1.554Abdul Fakih - Mary Anne Crookes Calgary, AB55.66%
2.7022Linda Martin - Pat Slack Calgary, AB56.85%
1.115Gretta Hinton - Caenie Pyrcz Calgary, AB55.36%

Friday Morn 199er Pairs - 12.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.005Bonnie Halliday - Marne Turnbull Edmonton, AB54.95%
1.4344Jamie Watt - Cindy Watt Calgary, AB57.01%
0.8264Sheila Frank - John Frank Calgary, AB53.48%
1.60333Jacquelyn Lanz - Brian Reinsch Calgary, AB59.09%
0.7865Scott Miller - Anne-Marie Miller Sooke, BC53.72%
2.85111Brian Kinder Calgery, AB; Linda Legate Okotoks, AB66.31%
2.14222Sharin Adams - Kory Ireland Calgary, AB62.88%

Bull Riding Fri-Sat KO 1 - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
30.462Jo Smith Abilene, TX; Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX
17.413/4Dawn Campbell Portland, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie, WA; Gerry Marshall Calgary, AB
43.521Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Jianfeng Luo North York, ON; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL
17.413/4Frank Ayer - Elsie Johnson - Hash Mohamed Calgary, AB; Lana Blackett St Albert, AB

Bull Riding Fri-Sat KO 2 - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.763/4Penny Gair - Gordon Gair Chestermere, AB; Paul Sackman - Carol Porter Calgary, AB
5.763/4Sandy Jean Robinson - Cathy Bird - Emelie Quennell Calgary, AB; Melissa Martin Whitefish, MT
14.411Kathleen Harvey - David Cooper - Michael Harvey - Charles Hitschfeld Edmonton, AB
10.092Richard Piette - Ryan Clark - Jay Newington - Brent Muir Calgary, AB

Bull Riding Fri-Sat KO 3 - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
6.542Gretta Hinton - Frances McDonald - Lily Lister Calgary, AB; Ann Slattery Foothills, AB
3.743/4Linda Wallace - Lorainne Curr Calgary, AB; Dick Sangster - Lynn Sangster Courtenay, BC
3.743/4Terry Nazar - Sylvia Nazar Canmore, AB; Wayne Gillis - Bob Gagnon Calgary, AB
9.341Terry Schreder Calgary, AB; Murray Cutten Red Deer County, AB; William Curtis - Chic Callas Whitehorse, YT

(Tue-Sat) xxxday Morning Side Pairs - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9041Norm Webb Puerto Vallarta, JA; Janet Mori Penticton, BC51.85%
1.683Siu Wai Fan - Ruth Sidebottom Red Deer, AB53.70%
2.2452Jack Driscoll - Marie Driscoll Calgary, AB54.40%
3.601Martin McDonald - Mark Beduz Calgary, AB72.45%
2.224Barb Beagle - Pauline Huculak Calgary, AB55.32%
2.033Mae Jardine - Marion Pennell Calgary, AB55.56%
2.9821Richard Bickley - Blake Fleming Calgary, AB56.94%
0.945Barb Bayer - Doris Lange Calgary, AB50.69%
1.432Paul Scott - Robert MacKinven Calgary, AB49.77%

Friday Afternoon Swiss Teams - 17.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.183Judy Kaye Aurora, OH; Douglas Wacek Burlington, VT; Lee Ann Lagace St Albert, AB; Amanda Atwell Edmonton, AB37.00
5.0411Suzan Blatt - Kathy Turnbull Edmonton, AB; Keith Wallace - Pam Wallace Calgary, AB64.00
3.782Mary Ose Sacramento, CA; Teri Smoot Placerville, CA; Paul Pugsley - Brenda Pugsley Carson City, NV60.00
1.655/63Barbara Webster - Gail Bews - Lynn Dover - Margaret Williams Calgary, AB49.00
1.5842Neil Lorenz - Bill Montague - Janet Monteith Calgary, AB; Bill Madder Calgery, AB41.00
1.405/6Delores Hedley - Lois Dunsmore - Jane Binsted - Gerry Marchant Calgary, AB49.00
2.84321Tracy Horan - Sheila Horan - Debbie Hunt - Millie Shyba Calgary, AB56.00
2.134Lloyda Jones - Anita Lambert Edmonton, AB; John Pulles - Derrick Furber Saskatoon, SK51.00

Friday Open IMP Pairs - 28.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.608Lorraine Somerville - Arlene Connell Calgary, AB11.30
1.9565Lily Lesiw Oceanside, CA; Elke Cemalovic Cranbrook, BC12.92
3.4112Glenn Cossey - Cindy Cossey Innisfail, AB49.37
12.472Ann Zorn - Lon Doll Billings, MT91.92
2.7714Daniel Bertrand - David Johnson Calgary, AB44.33
1.926Stewart Brightman - Peter Serafini Calgary, AB1.78
3.788Paul O'Brien Bellingham, WA; Dave Vidaver Sacramento, CA66.03
2.2854Anne Olthof - Jane Miller Calgary, AB16.11
3.6210Margaret Hart Baton Rouge, LA; Howard Parker III Clements, CA54.14
9.353Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL; Judy Hyde Los Angeles, CA77.16
2.8843Sumit Chatterjee - Chris Stewart Medicine Hat, AB19.88
4.756Steve Lawrence - Perry Khakhar Calgary, AB70.87
5.121322Yi Peng Mai - Runan Du Calgary, AB45.94
5.545Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Dave McClintock Bluffton, SC73.65
7.024Bernie Lambert Acme, AB; Keith Falkenberg Calgary, AB75.09
2.9511Ted Rich Penticton, BC; Paul Sorensen Berwyn, AB53.04
4.737Elaine Sorensen Winfield, BC; Duncan Smith Victoria, BC69.50
3.843Ian Gatenby - Gerene Albrecht Red Deer, AB27.25
6.83911Michael Serafini - Andrew Serafini Calgary, AB55.65
16.631Kiz Fung Edmonton, AB; Michael Gamble Shawnigan Lake, BC132.97
1.717Gerry Coole - Diane Coole Lethbridge, AB11.39

(Tue-Sat) xxxday Afternoon Side Pairs - 16.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.704Bev Mason - Torchy McCarthy Calgary, AB52.88%
2.125Barb Beagle - Pauline Huculak Calgary, AB55.61%
1.285John Taillon - Frances Taillon Calgary, AB51.28%
3.0262John Tracey - Susan Tracey La Quinta, CA54.97%
1.313Louise Shore Canmore, AB; Dave Brett Winnipeg, MB49.36%
4.931Martin McDonald - Mark Beduz Calgary, AB67.47%
0.984Marne Turnbull - Rita Bond Edmonton, AB48.24%
2.773John Coone Vernon, BC; Bob Hope Provost, AB59.94%
3.702Paula Sisko - Bill Basler Calgary, AB60.26%
1.752Ray Plouffe - Vivianne Plouffe Bonnyville, AB49.68%
2.331Norm Webb Puerto Vallarta, JA; Janet Mori Penticton, BC50.96%
4.0341Siu Wai Fan - Ruth Sidebottom Red Deer, AB59.78%
1.016Fred Klein - Ed Porter Calgary, AB51.12%
2.273Jack Driscoll - Marie Driscoll Calgary, AB54.81%

Friday Evening 199er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.844Lorraine Berube - Ron Berube Bonnyville, AB54.64%
0.635Doug Riopelle - Linda Riopelle St Albert, AB53.45%
1.253Patricia Mitchell Calgary, AB; Deborah Stewart Pincher Creek, AB60.97%
2.231Robert Stothers - Hailong Yu Calgary, AB67.01%
1.9821Jamie Watt - Cindy Watt Calgary, AB61.05%
0.942/3Michael McDonough Calgary, AB; Laurel McDonough51.32%
1.43531Asha Acharya - Pankaj Acharya Calgary, AB54.93%
1.4942Richard Cripps - Deborah Cripps Calgary, AB55.91%
0.942/3Kathy Asp - Barb Scott St Albert, AB51.32%

(Tue-Sat) xxxday Evening Side Pairs - 13.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9041Richard Piette - Ryan Clark Calgary, AB53.85%
1.884Warren Watson Trail, BC; Bob Gagnon Calgary, AB58.33%
1.432Iris Cummings - Bob Draginda Edmonton, AB47.92%
1.345/6Martin McDonald - Mark Beduz Calgary, AB55.29%
3.272Bernie Lambert Acme, AB; Blake Fleming Calgary, AB60.10%
3.3331Maxine Webb High River, AB; Janet Mori Penticton, BC58.97%
2.505/62Linda Martin - Gerry Marchant Calgary, AB55.29%
4.361Jan Galey - Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA64.42%
1.873Rod Hilderman - Simona Costin Calgary, AB54.17%
1.055Chris Burton Lethbridge, AB; Wendy Egeland Coaldale, AB53.53%

Chuckwagon Sat Compact KO 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
8.092Margret Salazar Milwaukee, WI; Sandra Singleton Anchorage, AK; Bev Mason - Torchy McCarthy Calgary, AB
11.561Dave Adelman Calgary, AB; Ray Grace Sherwood Park, AB; Garry Karst Edmonton, AB; Warren Watson Trail, BC

Chuckwagon Sat Compact KO 2 - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

(Tue-Sat) xxxday Morning Side Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9742Hazel Skelton - Mary Royal Calgary, AB53.50%
1.673/41/2Jacquelyn Lanz - Lynn Sinclair Calgary, AB52.00%
1.873Mark Manzer - Bill Basler Calgary, AB54.00%
2.6321Siu Wai Fan - Ruth Sidebottom Red Deer, AB56.50%
3.031Ray Kittlitz - Jim Davies Calgary, AB57.00%
1.673/41/2Bonnie Halliday - Marne Turnbull Edmonton, AB52.00%

Saturday Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
7.337Jan Galey - Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA515.00
3.296Dinesh Agrawal - Raj Agrawal Calgary, AB467.50
3.8453Marc Maes - Chris Wuerscher Calgary, AB469.00
11.5151Roberta McIlwain - Sandy McIlwain Invermere, BC525.50
8.63921Yi Peng Mai - Runan Du Calgary, AB501.00
12.374Gerry McCully - Duncan Smith Victoria, BC539.00
6.518Tina Gokturk - Don Gladman Calgary, AB510.00
6.471032Ian Gatenby - Gerene Albrecht Red Deer, AB492.00
2.194Charlotte Jobb - Marnie Burry Medicine Hat, AB438.50
29.311Nicholas Gartaganis - Judith Gartaganis Calgary, AB609.00
21.982Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Dave McClintock Bluffton, SC560.50
16.493Peter Jones Edmonton, AB; Adam Thiel Red Deer, AB548.00
4.8911Keith Falkenberg Calgary, AB; Bernie Lambert Acme, AB486.50
4.864Kevin Strangway Grande Prairie, AB; Bob Pratt Edmonton, AB470.50
8.376Abdul Fakih - Daniel Bertrand Calgary, AB518.50

Saturday Gold Rush Pairs - 26.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.989/1041Deborah Stewart Pincher Creek, AB; Dolores Johnson Brentwood Bay, BC187.50
1.455Deanna Downton - Peter Weir Calgary, AB168.88
1.264Pankaj Acharya - Asha Acharya Calgary, AB170.50
2.241152John Prance - David Ho Calgary, AB186.01
6.2022Anne Olthof - Jane Miller Calgary, AB201.73
4.073/4Andy McKaig - Phil Magee Calgary, AB199.00
8.2711Myron Achtman - Dennis Ooms Calgary, AB207.78
4.073/4Nancy Loewen - Michele Bonneau Prince Albert, SK199.00
2.8863Andrew Serafini - Peter Serafini Calgary, AB192.50
1.4612Mel Mills Priddis, AB; David Rafter Calgary, AB184.78
2.147Phyllis Nield - Nadine Bouckhout Calgary, AB190.00
1.589/10Tony Dai Edmonton, AB; Hailong Yu Calgary, AB187.50
1.217/8Antara Keelor - Kathleen Malo Calgary, AB176.00
1.998Jan Brawn - Judy Madge Calgary, AB189.50
2.765Betty Fenton - Simona Costin Calgary, AB197.29
1.427/8Pat Culham - Anahid Reid Calgary, AB176.00
1.4813Marilyn Warne - Dennis Olson Calgary, AB184.00
1.6863June Cheng - Frank Guo Calgary, AB180.23

Saturday Aft Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9631Pam Wallace - Keith Wallace Calgary, AB; Kathy Turnbull - Suzan Blatt Edmonton, AB40.00
4.481Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV; Andy Anderson - Curley Anderson Saskatoon, SK; Kay Enfield Santa Fe, NM63.00
1.4742Judy Pool - Lindsay Robinson - Gaye Chisholm Edmonton, AB; Rose Case Sturgeon County, AB39.00
2.002Cathy Bird - Sandy Jean Robinson - Emelie Quennell Calgary, AB; Melissa Martin Whitefish, MT41.00
2.523Dawn Campbell Portland, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie, WA; Gerry Marshall Calgary, AB51.00
3.362Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV; Eddie Wold Houston, TX60.00
1.425Martin McDonald - Mark Beduz - Michael Serafini - David Johnson Calgary, AB43.00
2.6641Mary Anne Crookes - Yvette Tapuska - Claire Strachan - Naushad Dada Calgary, AB45.00

(Tue-Sat) xxxday Afternoon Side Pairs - 9.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.10521Bob Gagnon - Wayne Gillis Calgary, AB54.86%
2.702Mark Manzer - Bill Basler Calgary, AB64.35%
1.583Siu Wai Fan - Ruth Sidebottom Red Deer, AB49.07%
3.601Janet Sharpe - John Sharpe Calgary, AB65.51%
2.8031Sheila Ross Calgary, AB; Shirley McGuire Saskatoon, SK62.27%
1.554Ray Kittlitz - Jim Davies Calgary, AB60.19%
1.432Bonnie Halliday - Gerry Goyeau Edmonton, AB46.76%
1.184Joan Finlay - Audrey Clark Calgary, AB47.92%

(Tue-Sat) xxxday Evening Side Pairs - 6.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.844/52Wendy Egeland Coaldale, AB; Chris Burton Lethbridge, AB56.00%
2.45211David Ho - Danuta Trafford Calgary, AB59.50%
1.703Jan Galey - Dana Hastings Baton Rouge, LA58.00%
3.031Bernie Lambert Acme, AB; Blake Fleming Calgary, AB65.50%
1.4332Marne Turnbull - Rita Bond Edmonton, AB52.00%
1.314/5Kevin Strangway Grande Prairie, AB; Robert Pratt Edmonton, AB56.00%

Sunday Open Swiss Teams - 56.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.696Rae Cram - Stephanie McAdam - Pauline Huculak - E Elaine Stewart Calgary, AB88.00
2.258Joan Johnston - Phyllis Nield - Maureen Stanley - Nadine Bouckhout Calgary, AB82.00
7.437/8Dawn Campbell Portland, OR; Roger McNay Beaverton, OR; Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie, WA; Gerry Marshall Calgary, AB98.00
3.687/95/6Shirley McGuire - Terry Cook - Claire Cook Saskatoon, SK; Sheila Ross Calgary, AB86.00
6.9312/1344Kathleen Harvey - Michael Harvey - David Cooper - Charles Hitschfeld Edmonton, AB93.00
6.019/10Anita Lambert - Lloyda Jones - Peter Jones Edmonton, AB; Adam Thiel Red Deer, AB95.00
17.703Len Racette Saskatoon, SK; Perry Khakhar Calgary, AB; K Fung Edmonton, AB; Michael Gamble Shawnigan Lake, BC108.00
16.437/811Rick Boyd - Pauline Boyd - Blake Fleming - Richard Bickley Calgary, AB98.00
12.329/1022Rosalyn Martin - Caroline Colliver - Pat Pangracs - Joan Shannon Calgary, AB95.00
8.996Bernie Lambert Acme, AB; Jadwiga Polujan Calgary, AB; Kevin Strangway Grande Prairie, AB; Robert Pratt Edmonton, AB100.00
31.461Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA; Dave McClintock Bluffton, SC; James Galand - Duncan Smith Victoria, BC126.00
4.6712/13Lee Barton - Lucille Barton Edmonton, AB; Janet Galbraith - Christopher Galbraith Calgary, AB93.00
2.8710/11Ted Rich Penticton, BC; Joseph Glazer Calgary, AB; Paul Sorensen Berwyn, AB; Elaine Sorensen Winfield, BC85.00
10.495Nanette Noland Baton Rouge, LA; Mike Passell Plano, TX; Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV; Eddie Wold Houston, TX103.00
3.687/9Anne Primeau - Paula Sisko - Ross Maclean - Marion Pennell Calgary, AB86.00
13.274Joan Millens Kingston, NY; Shan Huang - Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL; Kevin Bathurst Palm Bch Gdns, FL; Jianfeng Luo North York, ON105.00
9.241133Charlotte Jobb - Marnie Burry - Chris Stewart - Sumit Chatterjee Medicine Hat, AB94.00
3.687/95/6Avril Karr - Sandy Jean Robinson - Emelie Quennell Calgary, AB; Melissa Martin Whitefish, MT86.00
2.8710/117Runan Du - Yi Peng Mai - Zengiu Liu - Shou Shi Calgary, AB85.00
4.1914Martin McDonald - Tina Gokturk - Keith Moores - David Johnson Calgary, AB90.00
23.602Jo Smith Abilene, TX; Marilyn Adams Beaumont, TX; David Grainger Etobicoke, ON; Greg Hinze San Antonio, TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX114.00
5.485Karen Long - Vince Lambert Edmonton, AB; Dave Smith Winnipeg, MB; Doran Flock Calgary, AB89.00

Sunday Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 24.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs731NamesScore
6.251Mary Anne Crookes - Judy Madge - Claire Strachan - Osama Elshafey Calgary, AB107.00
2.595/62/3William Curtis - Chic Callas Whitehorse, YT; Terry Schreder Calgary, AB; Murray Cutten Red Deer County, AB94.00
2.595/62/3Julie Larsen - Nan Douglas - Kathleen Malo - Marguerite Paulsen Calgary, AB94.00
3.523Andy McKaig - Philip Magee - Bruce Petrie - Alan White Calgary, AB97.00
4.692Suzan Blatt - Kathy Turnbull Edmonton, AB; Keith Wallace - Pam Wallace Calgary, AB104.00
1.503Betty Teare - Linda Peacock - Susan McMahon - Louise Nielsen Calgary, AB83.00
1.664Andrew Serafini - Michael Serafini - Peter Serafini - Deanna Downton Calgary, AB90.00
2.0052Martine Parent - Roger Bolton - Amal Macphail - Stanley Bobrow Calgary, AB89.00
3.94411Sandra Stewart - John Finlay - Kevin Trickett - Carolanne DeBiasio Calgary, AB96.00
1.124Linda Legate - Julie Short Okotoks, AB; Brian Kinder Calgery, AB; Dolores Johnson Brentwood Bay, BC75.00