Ruidoso, NM

Christmas In July Tournament Overalls

Jul 13, 2018 - Jul 15, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Dasher Stratified Open Pairs - 21.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.6733Lorraine O'Donnell - Sandra Myers El Paso, TX60.13%
1.358Johnnie Dayton Lubbock, TX; Dorene Dulaney Shallowater, TX56.10%
4.2544Shyla McGill Hobbs, NM; Bob Hickson Carlsbad, NM60.02%
0.966Aloma Crow - Sally Miller Carlsbad, NM51.35%
1.699Ronald Powell Santa Clara, CA; Bill Heid Santa Fe, NM54.03%
10.0811Barbara Wright - Patsy Rogers San Angelo, TX61.76%
2.795/6Gary Sawyer - Virginia Thompson Alto, NM59.80%
7.5622Kay Davidson - Cheryl Thompson Lubbock, TX61.11%
2.795/651Peter Peca Jr - Liz Ashby El Paso, TX59.80%
1.693Nancy Starr - Larry Starr Alamogordo, NM52.61%
1.797Lena Nichols - Marilyn Matthews Midland, TX56.54%
0.805Mary Garrett Amarillo, TX; Karen Pearson Borger, TX51.42%
1.901062Glenna Lowe Tularosa, NM; Rita Weitzel Alamogordo, NM53.27%
1.074David McAfee - Jerre McAfee San Angelo, TX51.63%

Dancer Stratified 299er Pairs - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.9644Robert Kemna Georgetown, TX; Cathy McCloskey La Luz, NM57.14%
1.991/21/2George McCoy - Julie Reiser Las Cruces, NM69.05%
0.73664Beatrice Cannarsa - Maurrissa Smookler El Paso, TX55.95%
1.31332Barbara Davis Alto, NM; Karen St Sure Greenbrae, CA58.93%
0.98553Cordell Hammon Midland, TX; Ayra Cirilo Odessa, TX56.25%
1.991/21/21Michelle Harlow - Anita Davis Durango, CO69.05%
0.555Patricia DeGroot-Cowles Lakeway, TX; Lynda Shropshire Fort Worth, TX55.06%

Prancer Stratified Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.81852Susan Wolfe Deming, NM; Susan Oates Las Cruces, NM53.53%
4.903Peggy Craig El Paso, TX; Robbie Butts Lubbock, TX58.17%
6.53211Jerre McAfee - David McAfee San Angelo, TX58.33%
3.674Gene Templeton - Kaye Kernodle Ruidoso, NM57.85%
0.576Edgar Flores - Margarita Flores El Paso, TX52.08%
1.144Robert Wood Albuquerque, NM; Wesley Hocker Alto, NM52.56%
1.5574Fern Hamilton - Parkerlene Pillans Amarillo, TX53.69%
2.0763Barbara Wright - Patsy Rogers San Angelo, TX55.93%
0.765Peggy Schimmels - Carrol Weaver Oklahoma City, OK52.40%
2.7652Horatio Aldredge - Jacquelyn Aldredge Kerrville, TX57.53%
1.3663Marie Lucci - Eugene Haddock Comfort, TX52.88%
8.711Ronald Powell Santa Clara, CA; Bill Heid Santa Fe, NM70.19%

Vixen Stratified 299er Pairs - 11.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.2833Patricia DeGroot-Cowles Lakeway, TX; Lynda Shropshire Fort Worth, TX58.04%
0.465David Hanebutt High Rolls Mt P, NM; Donald Petersen Alamogordo, NM53.87%
0.624Patricia S Calhoon - Glynis Racine Las Cruces, NM54.17%
1.70222Emily Preece Ruidoso, NM; Marjorie Hirsch Kerrville, TX58.51%
0.96443Barbara Davis Alto, NM; Karen St Sure Greenbrae, CA57.74%
0.7255William Crews - Kay White El Paso, TX57.14%
2.27111Susan Hamm Johnson City, TX; Sheila Barnette60.12%
0.5466Michelle Harlow - Anita Davis Durango, CO56.55%

Rudolf Knockout Teams 1 - 6.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsRankNames
10.811Joe Harris - Cindy Harris - Larry Bertholf Albuquerque, NM; Gary Sawyer Alto, NM
7.572Nancy Calvani - Judy Pate - Sally Miller - Aloma Crow Carlsbad, NM

Rudolf Knockout Teams 2 - 5.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsRankNames
4.091Jim Goza - Kay Bickham Edmond, OK; Ernest Diamond - Betsy Braver Oklahoma City, OK
2.862Carmond Fitzgerald - Gwendolyn Faherty Granbury, TX; Cathy McCloskey La Luz, NM; Robert Kemna Georgetown, TX

Cupid Stratified Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.25422Larry Starr - Nancy Starr Alamogordo, NM58.54%
1.01104Mike Schattner - Josephine Neeley Ruidoso, NM54.83%
1.29963Susan Wolfe Deming, NM; Susan Oates Las Cruces, NM54.84%
10.081Betty Sue Henry - Sharon Haney San Angelo, TX63.81%
0.725Jerre McAfee - David McAfee San Angelo, TX51.73%
2.3964M Louise Wissler-Estep Ruidoso, NM; Regina Ballard Carlsbad, NM56.95%
3.1953Shirley Gardner Albuquerque, NM; Patsy Waltemath Bernalillo, NM57.49%
7.562Robert Vanekeren - E Gail Vanekeren Las Cruces, NM63.46%
5.67311Nancy Jean Harris San Angelo, TX; Joy Foster Sterling City, TX59.59%
1.797Ronald Powell Santa Clara, CA; Bill Heid Santa Fe, NM56.50%
1.3585Connie Martin Dallas, TX; Patricia Swindler Ruidoso, NM56.02%

Donder Stratified 299er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.094William Crews - Kay White El Paso, TX60.80%
0.445Linda McDonald Midland, TX; Linda Farrar Odessa, TX48.86%
0.693/4Penny Salome - Susann Brown Las Cruces, NM51.14%
1.5432Nancy Stockton - Dayna Curlin El Paso, TX63.83%
0.825Liz Taylor-Lane - Phyllis Kinnison Lubbock, TX58.14%
1.0552Cordell Hammon Midland, TX; Ayra Cirilo Odessa, TX53.41%
0.864Sue Koepp Ruidoso, NM; I M Peter Las Cruces, NM53.98%
0.693/4David Hanebutt High Rolls Mt P, NM; Donald Petersen Alamogordo, NM51.14%
2.5811Janice McBride Granbury, TX; Patricia DeGroot-Cowles Lakeway, TX69.32%
1.40631Beatrice Cannarsa - Maurrissa Smookler El Paso, TX54.92%
0.496Jean Gilliland Alto, NM; Michael Schlueter Odessa, TX52.27%
1.942Paula Park Lubbock, TX; Sherre Reese Ransom Canyon, TX67.42%

Blitzen Stratified Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.472/31/2Dan Stockwell - Ashok Bhakta El Paso, TX60.35%
0.725Robert Wood Albuquerque, NM; Wesley Hocker Alto, NM54.47%
1.7292Marie Lucci - Eugene Haddock Comfort, TX57.19%
4.164Robert Vanekeren - E Gail Vanekeren Las Cruces, NM59.26%
2.3464Shyla McGill Hobbs, NM; Bob Hickson Carlsbad, NM58.93%
6.472/31/21Jerre McAfee - David McAfee San Angelo, TX60.35%
1.7575Shirley Gardner Albuquerque, NM; Patsy Waltemath Bernalillo, NM58.06%
0.974Susan Wolfe Deming, NM; Susan Oates Las Cruces, NM55.23%
1.293Larry Gioannini - Ellen Schneider Las Cruces, NM55.56%
9.851Ronald Powell Santa Clara, CA; Bill Heid Santa Fe, NM60.78%
3.1253Athena Kelly - Jan Heggem Albuquerque, NM59.15%
1.6086Kay Davidson - Norma Buchanan Lubbock, TX57.84%

Frosty Stratified 299er Pairs - 10.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.63222Patricia DeGroot-Cowles Lakeway, TX; Emily Preece Ruidoso, NM61.65%
1.03433Jean Gilliland Alto, NM; Michael Schlueter Odessa, TX56.42%
0.615Glynis Racine - Patricia S Calhoon Las Cruces, NM53.18%
0.616/75/64Scott Norris - Teresa Peevey El Paso, TX53.59%
1.223Liz Taylor-Lane - Phyllis Kinnison Lubbock, TX56.58%
0.7754Paula Park Lubbock, TX; Sherre Reese Ransom Canyon, TX54.23%
0.516/75/6Dorothy Roper Houston, TX; Joyce Long Ruidoso, NM53.59%
2.17111Vicki Campbell Dallas, TX; Karen St Sure Greenbrae, CA63.71%

Santa Stratified Swiss Teams - 28.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.713/4Peter Peca Jr - Liz Ashby El Paso, TX; Josephine Neeley - Mike Schattner Ruidoso, NM64.00
3.954/5Cindy Harris - Joe Harris - Larry Bertholf Albuquerque, NM; Gary Sawyer Alto, NM78.00
10.4511Roy Falck - Eddie Gilbert - Carol Jozefowski - John Jozefowski Las Cruces, NM88.00
3.47631Frances Couvillion - Felicia Davis Rockport, TX; Dorothy Roper Houston, TX; Karen St Sure Greenbrae, CA73.00
1.165Susan Wolfe Deming, NM; Robert Francis - Susan Oates - Jean Wiborg Las Cruces, NM59.00
1.915Robert Vanekeren - E Gail Vanekeren - Ellen Schneider - Larry Gioannini Las Cruces, NM71.00
5.883Gene Templeton - Kaye Kernodle Ruidoso, NM; Virginia Thompson Alto, NM; Connie Martin Dallas, TX81.00
4.294/52Patsy Waltemath Bernalillo, NM; Shirley Gardner - Athena Kelly - Jan Heggem Albuquerque, NM78.00
2.6174Norma Buchanan - Cheryl Thompson - Kay Davidson - Annette Sides Lubbock, TX72.00
2.6062Don Shimmon - Marian Shimmon Austin, TX; Robert Kemna Georgetown, TX; Cathy McCloskey La Luz, NM67.00
7.842Bill Heid Santa Fe, NM; Connie Matz Boerne, TX; Sherry Johnson San Antonio, TX; Ronald Powell Santa Clara, CA83.00
1.713/4David McAfee - Jerre McAfee - Nancy Jean Harris San Angelo, TX; Joy Foster Sterling City, TX64.00