Minneapolis, MN

Aquatennial Tournament Overalls

Jul 11, 2018 - Jul 15, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.1141Paul Nesvig Inver Grove, MN; Robert Boudreau Edina, MN54.14%
0.894Alan Rauch Fort Worth, TX; Mitzi Diamond St Louis Park, MN48.06%
4.903Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN58.89%
2.086/83Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; David Collins Fridley, MN55.27%
8.711Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI67.49%
2.7752Linda Gruesner Hopkins, MN; Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN55.66%
1.766Ingrid Stocking - David Gronbeck Minneapolis, MN51.74%
1.596/8Sharon Christenson - Peg Waller Edina, MN55.27%
1.786/8Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; William Voedisch Marine, MN55.27%
1.5852Jennifer Peterson Golden Valley, MN; Elliot Eskin Edina, MN53.92%
1.193Florian Lauer Saint Paul, MN; Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN50.19%
3.674Jill Flader Saint Paul, MN; Michael Flader Eagan, MN57.52%
6.5321Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN61.94%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.312Rick Gavin Eagon, MN; Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN57.74%
1.19321Carol Deremer - Richard Deremer Mendota Heights, MN56.85%
0.89432Janet Stiehm Savage, MN; Myrna Oettinger Lakeville, MN56.55%
1.7511Paul Wurst - Theresa Wurst Scottsdale, AZ59.23%
0.6454Michael Doty Shorewood, MN; Mary Haag Shoreview, MN55.06%

Stratified Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.484Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN59.19%
1.477Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN58.12%
4.6431Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN; Linda Gruesner Hopkins, MN59.83%
6.192Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN60.47%
1.1963Richard Cottle Saint Paul, MN; Vicky Smith Minnetonka, MN51.71%
1.5852Brian Bennett - Earlene Bennett Golden Valley, MN53.21%
8.251Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN68.48%
1.966Peg Mitchell Minneapolis, MN; Paula Cohen Edina, MN58.23%
1.168Brian Crossley Eagan, MN; David Collins Fridley, MN57.16%
2.61521Adele Brellenthin Edina, MN; Mary Duffy Minneapolis, MN58.55%
1.903Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN55.56%
1.424Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN53.74%
0.894Paul Nesvig Inver Grove, MN; Robert Boudreau Edina, MN51.50%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.5121Cass Weil Minneapolis, MN; John Bumbalough Henderson, MN57.14%
0.665/73/5Michael Doty Shorewood, MN; Mary Haag Shoreview, MN52.08%
1.285/73/51Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN; Alexandra Muller Minnetonka, MN52.08%
0.962Barbara Golden Minneapolis, MN; Kay Thompson Richfield, MN50.89%
1.751Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN; George Holmquist Minneapolis, MN62.20%
0.723Catherine Brooks Robbinsdale, MN; Georgene Bergstrom Edina, MN50.30%
0.884Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN; Rick Gavin Eagon, MN52.98%
1.1332Carol Walter - Emalee Vicker Minnetonka, MN53.57%
0.665/73/5James Ashley Burnsville, MN; Mark McGree Bloomington, MN52.08%

Stratified Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.757Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN56.62%
9.8511Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN61.89%
1.333Carol Weber - Robert Weber Edina, MN50.67%
5.54321Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN; Helen Vagle Edina, MN59.49%
1.004Stan Sitzmann Pleasanton, CA; Steven Doyle Fremont, CA50.49%
1.3185John Schlundt Eden Prairie, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN56.50%
3.644/53/4Linda Gruesner Hopkins, MN; Chuck Cummins Minneapolis, MN59.07%
3.644/53/4Paula Cohen Edina, MN; Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN59.07%
1.099Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN55.51%
7.392Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Scott Hiller Naples, FL60.83%
2.346Sharon Christenson Edina, MN; Bill Heyer Medford, MN57.48%
0.755Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN; Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN50.25%
1.782Carl Hartness Plymouth, MN; Alan Rauch Fort Worth, TX51.10%
0.956Dave Hellwig Minneapolis, MN; Marguerite Cowles Edina, MN55.15%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.606Suzanne Lane Eden Prairie, MN; Walter Paulsen The Villages, FL54.81%
1.7822Paul Wurst - Theresa Wurst Scottsdale, AZ64.58%
0.584Janet Stiehm Savage, MN; Myrna Oettinger Lakeville, MN54.33%
0.566Rick Gavin Eagon, MN; Hazelann Lucht Prior Lake, MN55.13%
1.38331Karen Patek Richfield, MN; Rosie O Loughlin Minneapolis, MN58.97%
0.78553Shirley Haugen Bloomington, MN; Karin Dunleavy Wayzata, MN56.57%
1.04442Belinda Caspari Bloomington, MN; Carol Hagalee58.49%
2.3711Joseph Dixon - Gary Engstrand Minneapolis, MN66.51%

Stratified Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.7121David Collins Fridley, MN; Irwin Boris Minnetonka, MN62.82%
8.941Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Scott Hiller Naples, FL66.45%
4.403/4Bill Heyer Medford, MN; Jim Stepnes Richfield, MN62.29%
2.835Dennis Cerkvenik Minnetonka, MN; Ronald DeHarpporte Edina, MN61.65%
4.403/42Linda Gruesner Hopkins, MN; Chuck Cummins Minneapolis, MN62.29%
1.198Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN57.16%
2.126John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN60.79%
1.7862Bernice Snyder - Lloyd Snyder Comox, BC52.35%
1.173/4Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN; Lynne Castoldi La Quinta, CA49.57%
1.173/4Shirley Rosenblum Burnsville, MN; Shirley Rezabek Maple Plain, MN49.57%
0.835Patricia Myser Mendota Heights, MN; James Peterson Edina, MN46.79%
2.3741Thomas Racciatti - Matthew Duffy Minneapolis, MN55.24%
1.225John Schlundt Eden Prairie, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN54.81%
2.173Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN56.94%
1.667Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Brian Crossley Eagan, MN60.68%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.962Shirley Haugen Bloomington, MN; Karin Dunleavy Wayzata, MN51.85%
1.28331Paul Gersmeyer - Leeann Gersmeyer North Oaks, MN57.18%
0.635/64/5Roni Faber Bloomington, MN; Mayo Hart Minnetonka, MN54.40%
2.0611Cass Weil Minneapolis, MN; Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN65.97%
0.874Molly Lusk - Edna Lusk Apple Valley, MN55.56%
0.723Nora Walker Minneapolis, MN; Stan Jurgensen St Louis Park, MN46.30%
0.635/64/5Nancy Olsen Eden Prairie, MN; Shirley Billigmeier Long Lake, MN54.40%
1.5522Julianne Holt Edina, MN; Mary Kay Johnson Bloomington, MN61.11%

Stratified Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.13721John Doty Greenwood, MN; Ingrid Stocking Minneapolis, MN56.96%
0.925David Collins - Danny Collins Fridley, MN53.21%
1.0110Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN; Marguerite Cowles Edina, MN56.32%
1.324Kay Provine Saint Paul, MN; Paski Paskaradevan Newport, MN53.39%
3.195Evan Sachs Golden Valley, MN; Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN57.23%
1.129Roark Johnson - Ronald DeHarpporte Edina, MN56.78%
4.254Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Jim Stepnes Richfield, MN58.79%
1.844Phyllis Anderson Minneapolis, MN; Jane Trahms Eden Prairie, MN54.95%
1.5653Kathy Kay Dahle Coon Rapids, MN; Sandra Cole Bethel, MN54.76%
5.673Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN59.89%
1.286Paul Nesvig Inver Grove, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN53.75%
2.3532Sean McNally - Morgan Johnstone Minneapolis, MN56.04%
2.396Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN57.05%
0.666Jennifer Peterson Golden Valley, MN; Elliot Eskin Edina, MN52.11%
7.562Brian Crossley Eagan, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN66.94%
1.358Richard Ekstrum Crystal, MN; Dennis Cerkvenik Minnetonka, MN56.87%
10.0811Peg Mitchell - Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN67.77%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 12.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.964Paul Wurst - Theresa Wurst Scottsdale, AZ58.90%
0.555Jan Masterson The Villages, FL; John Hotvet49.24%
2.27111Karen Patek Richfield, MN; Rosie O Loughlin Minneapolis, MN62.88%
1.283Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN; William Boline Minneapolis, MN60.42%
0.725Michael Doty Shorewood, MN; Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN58.71%
1.702Richard Day Shoreview, MN; Thomas Kiemen Cottage Grove, MN60.80%
0.564John Sierk - Melissa West Minneapolis, MN48.11%
1.24622Virginia Hughes Saint Paul, MN; Anna Heinz56.06%
0.7043David Rosedahl - Linda Rosedahl Hopkins, MN50.00%
0.933John Bumbalough Henderson, MN; Sara Amaden Edina, MN53.22%

Stratified Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.828/93/4Jill Flader Saint Paul, MN; Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN55.67%
2.186Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN57.59%
1.782Sean McNally - Morgan Johnstone Minneapolis, MN51.72%
3.8741Andrew Caranicas Saint Paul, MN; Richard Lawson Plymouth, MN59.72%
2.3751Lloyd Snyder - Bernice Snyder Comox, BC54.96%
1.124Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN; James Peterson Edina, MN49.70%
6.882Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN61.34%
1.828/93/4Paul Nesvig Inver Grove, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN55.67%
0.785Thomas Racciatti - Mary Duffy Minneapolis, MN48.68%
2.7772Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN57.09%
9.171Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN63.46%
1.333Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN; Lynne Castoldi La Quinta, CA49.90%
2.905Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN59.51%
5.163Peg Waller - Ronald DeHarpporte Edina, MN60.83%
0.926Peg Mitchell - Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN52.23%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.526/7Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN; William Boline Minneapolis, MN56.85%
1.2832Tom Nelsen Brooklyn Park, MN; Kathleen Musgjerd Excelsior, MN59.52%
0.723Leslie Hayashida Shoreview, MN; Alexandra Muller Minnetonka, MN47.92%
0.725Dennis Leese - Pamela Leese Edina, MN57.14%
0.9652Walter Paulsen The Villages, FL; Becky Gamble Apple Valley, MN53.57%
1.286/741Karen Patek Richfield, MN; Rosie O Loughlin Minneapolis, MN56.85%
0.9643Paul Wurst - Theresa Wurst Scottsdale, AZ57.74%
1.7021Richard Day Shoreview, MN; Thomas Kiemen Cottage Grove, MN62.80%
2.061Michael Doty Shorewood, MN; Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN66.07%

Stratified Open Pairs - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.81421Tom Juntunen Minneapolis, MN; James Essex St Louis Park, MN56.41%
2.4131Richard Lawson Plymouth, MN; Andrew Caranicas Saint Paul, MN56.73%
1.024Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN50.96%
1.235Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; Kimberly Hayward Edina, MN52.24%
1.3632James LaFave - Matthew Duffy Minneapolis, MN51.92%
2.932Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN58.01%
3.901Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN60.26%

Stratified Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.251Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN; Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN62.44%
1.175Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; David Collins Fridley, MN52.83%
0.814Harold Fellerman - Michael Curran Maple Grove, MN43.89%
1.966Vern Swing Minneapolis, MN; Bruce Boje Chanhassen, MN56.79%
6.192Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN60.75%
1.093Sean McNally - Morgan Johnstone Minneapolis, MN48.53%
2.7772Jim Stepnes Richfield, MN; Bill Lough Stuart, FL56.11%
1.564Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN53.39%
4.643Brian Crossley - Barry Purrington Eagan, MN60.18%
0.776/7John Blu Bloomington, MN; Ingrid Stocking Minneapolis, MN51.24%
1.236/7Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN51.24%
3.484Sharon Christenson Edina, MN; Scott Hiller Naples, FL60.07%
2.08832Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN; John Rogers Paradise Valley, AZ54.64%
3.69511Alexander Frieden Brookline, MA; Thomas Scruggs Berkeley, CA59.50%

Stratified 499er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsDEFNamesScore
0.655Otto Gotzsche - Kirsten Gotzsche Minneapolis, MN56.85%
0.892Carol Deremer - Richard Deremer Mendota Heights, MN44.05%
0.8743Mary Kay Johnson Bloomington, MN; Julianne Holt Edina, MN57.44%
1.55221Elizabeth Hasselman Minneapolis, MN; Denise D'Aurora Edina, MN60.71%
0.624Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN; Becky Gamble Apple Valley, MN54.76%
2.0611Cass Weil Minneapolis, MN; Gregory Deweese Prior Lake, MN61.90%
1.163Bonnie Sipkins Minneapolis, MN; Bob Buck Blaine, MN57.74%

Stratified Open Pairs - 18.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.545Vern Swing Minneapolis, MN; Bruce Boje Chanhassen, MN56.49%
0.726/7Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN; Mitzi Diamond St Louis Park, MN53.56%
2.1131Sandy Nelson - Sherry Hansen Minneapolis, MN55.54%
8.0211Gerald Welander - Patricia Welander Eden Prairie, MN63.80%
1.5852Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN; John Rogers Paradise Valley, AZ53.61%
0.894Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN; Dan Knier Waite Park, MN49.88%
1.078Barry Purrington - Brian Crossley Eagan, MN55.99%
6.022Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN; Ingrid Stocking Minneapolis, MN63.36%
1.424Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN55.44%
4.513Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN; Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN62.66%
0.726/7Betty Triliegi Richfield, MN; John Dunstan Bloomington, MN53.56%
1.667Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN56.26%
1.906John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN56.44%
3.3842Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN; Peg Mitchell Minneapolis, MN59.04%
1.193Gary Rowland Golden Valley, MN; Bob Awde Jr Plymouth, MN50.91%

Stratified 499er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsDENamesScore
1.033Bonnie Sipkins Minneapolis, MN; Bob Buck Blaine, MN56.25%
0.774Iva Nelson - Becky Hamilton Wabasha, MN53.75%
1.372Leslie Nelson Bloomington, MN; Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN63.75%
1.8311James Ashley Burnsville, MN; Mark McGree Bloomington, MN69.58%
0.952Dyanne Kerr Lakeway, TX; Cheryl Martin Saint Louis, MN52.50%

Stratified Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

11:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.593/42/3Hai-Sheng Wu - Richard Towner Mankato, MN56.82%
2.3154Wayne Reynolds Clearwater, MN; Paul Sitz Ramsey, MN56.63%
5.4721Vern Swing Minneapolis, MN; Bruce Boje Chanhassen, MN58.33%
1.712Laurie Kramer - Wayne Leebaw Minneapolis, MN47.54%
2.281Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN53.79%
1.7365Linda Gruesner Hopkins, MN; Patti Stuhlman Minneapolis, MN55.11%
7.291Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN; John Doty Greenwood, MN63.45%
3.593/42/3Roark Johnson Edina, MN; Chuck Cummins Minneapolis, MN56.82%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

11:00 AM

MPsDENamesScore
1.282Nancy Olsen Eden Prairie, MN; Lois Leistiko Minneapolis, MN51.00%
1.711Cass Weil Minneapolis, MN; Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN58.00%

Stratified Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables

3:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.991Sharon Young Plymouth, MN; Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN49.63%
3.453/4Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN58.15%
1.105Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Elizabeth Hughes Minneapolis, MN53.33%
1.492Laurie Kramer - Wayne Leebaw Minneapolis, MN48.52%
2.6052Paul Sitz Ramsey, MN; Wayne Reynolds Clearwater, MN57.96%
5.252Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN59.63%
7.0011Linda Gruesner Hopkins, MN; Patti Stuhlman Minneapolis, MN61.11%
3.453/4Peg Waller - Ronald DeHarpporte Edina, MN58.15%
1.9563Hai-Sheng Wu - Richard Towner Mankato, MN54.63%
1.744Eric Hendrickson - Sean McNally Minneapolis, MN54.26%

Stratified 299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

3:30 PM

MPsDENamesScore
1.711Carol Lowe Richfield, MN; Virginia Hughes Saint Paul, MN57.00%
1.122/3Brian Lundell Cannon Falls, MN; Kristin Lundgren Bloomington, MN54.00%
1.122/3Nancy Olsen Eden Prairie, MN; Lois Leistiko Minneapolis, MN54.00%