Coralville, IA

Coralville Regional Tournament Overalls

Jun 26, 2018 - Jul 01, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Mon-Tue Knockout 1 - 6.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
21.031Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN; Valerie Laing - David Stark Des Moines, IA
14.722Bill Canfield - Jack Bryant - Milton Zlatic Saint Louis, MO; Tom Oppenheimer Clayton, MO

Mon-Tue Knockout 2 - 10.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNames
12.051Jack Murphy - Connie Hellenthal - Mona Bertrand - Jim Boardman Jr Cedar Rapids, IA
8.442Steven Rod - James McClure Mount Pleasant, IA; James Graves - Daniel Walker Fairfield, IA
4.823/4Ralph Andersen Burlington, IA; Bonnie Kremer - Jack Kremer - Lea Bradley Mount Pleasant, IA
4.823/4Melissa Heston - Ira Simet Cedar Falls, IA; James Jurgenson Denver, IA; Sally Meixner Panora, IA

Open Pairs - 8.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
6.2841Thomas Flanders - Gary Haddy Cedar Rapids, IA55.10
14.881Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI64.67
4.192Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; John Crouch Minneapolis, MN52.63
3.143R Blaine Mullins Frankfort, KY; Morgan Schreffler Wichita, KS52.46
11.162John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN56.89
4.965Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN54.96
8.373Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN56.15

Gold Rush Pairs - 6.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.922Karen Juvenal Coralville, IA; Diane Sondergard Iowa City, IA48.64
1.554Rob Apel East Dubuque, IL; William Baum Dubuque, IA52.96
2.073Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO; John Cunningham Coralville, IA55.46
3.681Yu-Diann Lu Iowa City, IA; Jeffrey Rees West Liberty, IA58.89
2.7621Valerie McGrath - Mary Funk Wabasha, MN56.59

Swiss Teams - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.452/311Scott Spitze - Eric McKee - Elizabeth McKee - Eli Jolley Iowa City, IA26.00
2.991Mary Ann Boardman - James Boardman Cedar Rapids, IA; Karen Cummins - Phillip Cummins Coralville, IA57.00
1.962/3Vickki Shelley - George Shelley Le Claire, IA; John Morano Marion, IA; Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE26.00

Swiss Team - 9.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.9511Gregory Slager - Bruno Rinas - Gisela Gunderson - Marion Engel Cedar Rapids, IA78.00
4.462Peg Waller - Ronald DeHarpporte Edina, MN; Kathy Baum - Jay Baum Plainfield, IL76.00
3.35321Eric McKee - Scott Spitze - Eli Jolley - Elizabeth McKee Iowa City, IA73.00
2.364/52Thomas Zelnio Hampton, IL; Michelle Feeney - Richard Schroeder Davenport, IA; Myrna Neumann Clinton, IA71.00
2.254/5Bill Canfield - Milton Zlatic - Jack Bryant Saint Louis, MO; Tom Oppenheimer Clayton, MO71.00

Open Pairs - 11.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
6.715Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN55.80
11.323David Stark - Valerie Laing Des Moines, IA57.42
5.756Linda Lein Cedar Falls, IA; Gary Mehlin Waterloo, IA53.96
4.722Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO; David Albrecht Centerville, TN49.79
8.494Joseph Pieper - Mark Patton Dubuque, IA55.82
15.102Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI57.72
3.543Thomas Flanders - Gary Haddy Cedar Rapids, IA49.51
20.131Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN59.69
2.654John Mulholland Clinton, IA; Betty Marriett Davenport, IA49.11
6.291Eileen Erwin - Philip Gath Columbus, OH53.02

Gold Rush Pairs - 10.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.615Gerry Tetrault Coralville, IA; Wyn Seeley Iowa City, IA54.22
1.663Dean Abel - Bobbie Ney Iowa City, IA50.26
1.244Trudy Carpenter - Grant Carpenter Cedar Rapids, IA48.53
2.9541Cedra Williamson Iowa City, IA; Bonnie Brands Coralville, IA54.28
3.442Yu-Diann Lu Iowa City, IA; John Cunningham Coralville, IA57.11
2.583Bruce Johnson Davenport, IA; Gary Bibby Moline, IL55.25
1.316Rob Apel East Dubuque, IL; William Baum Dubuque, IA51.93
2.212Ashok Chawla - Purnima Chawla Cedar Rapids, IA50.93
4.591Paul Klein - Nancy Klein Cedar Rapids, IA63.01

(Wed-Sat) Afternoon Side Pairs - 3.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.712Carol Miller - Barbara Lawson Valparaiso, IN47.50%
2.28321Ralph Andersen Burlington, IA; Bonnie Kremer Mount Pleasant, IA52.50%
2.651Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN70.83%
2.4621Kathy Edwards - Gary Edwards Marengo, IA62.50%

Swiss Team - 10.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.943Bill Canfield - Jack Bryant - Milton Zlatic Saint Louis, MO; Tom Oppenheimer Clayton, MO81.00
5.252Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz Lakeville, MN; Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN82.00
7.001Peg Waller - Ronald DeHarpporte Edina, MN; Kathy Baum - Jay Baum Plainfield, IL96.00
2.954Gary Edwards - Kathy Edwards Marengo, IA; Martha Bailie - Richard Bailie Iowa City, IA73.00
3.1521Marion Engel - Mona Bertrand - Barbara Skogman - Connie Hellenthal Cedar Rapids, IA57.00
4.201John Mulholland - Myrna Neumann Clinton, IA; Beth Kelly Bettendorf, IA; Richard Schroeder Davenport, IA59.00

Open Pairs - 10.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
3.942David Albrecht Centerville, TN; Michael Roeder Madison, WI51.70
17.501John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN61.07
7.384Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN55.02
5.835Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI53.86
9.843Toby White - Peter Wityk Des Moines, IA57.23
5.006Paul Meerschaert - Sandy Fisher Long Lake, MN53.43
13.1321Thomas Flanders - Gary Haddy Cedar Rapids, IA58.76
2.953William Kochneff Coralville, IA; Joseph Pieper Dubuque, IA48.40

Gold Rush Pairs - 13.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
2.5162Jane Crise - William Crise Milwaukee, WI56.04
5.281Allethina Harker - Richard Lamb Marion, IA62.90
3.962Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO; Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN58.98
1.414Cedra Williamson Iowa City, IA; Bonnie Brands Coralville, IA51.09
1.125John Woodfill - Judy Woodfill Leawood, KS50.57
2.234Kathy (Kat) Breen Plattsburg, MO; Mark Gifford West Branch, IA56.78
1.8873Barbara Lawson - Carol Miller Valparaiso, IN54.49
1.765Rob Apel East Dubuque, IL; William Baum Dubuque, IA56.12
3.3531Richard Winsor Waterloo, IA; Nathan Beving Cedar Falls, IA58.89

(Wed-Thu) Wed-Thu Open Pairs - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.602Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE; Toby White Des Moines, IA59.81
4.113Robert Buckheister - Mary Ann Boardman Cedar Rapids, IA58.08
6.131Martha Bailie - Richard Bailie Iowa City, IA61.09

Fri-Sat Knockout 1 - 10.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsRankNames
8.733/4Phillip Cummins - Karen Cummins Coralville, IA; Ed Judy Bluffton, SC; Mark Schantz Iowa City, IA
8.733/4Jack Murphy - Jack Falat - Jim Boardman Jr - Connie Hellenthal Cedar Rapids, IA
15.282Peg Waller - Ronald DeHarpporte Edina, MN; Kathy Baum - Jay Baum Plainfield, IL
21.831Tony Ames - Judy Nassar Minnetonka, MN; Bruce Boje Chanhassen, MN; Sandy Fisher - Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN; Vern Swing Minneapolis, MN

Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.006Mark Patton - Joseph Pieper Dubuque, IA54.05
17.501Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN58.45
3.324Richard Schroeder Davenport, IA; Myrna Neumann Clinton, IA51.39
5.835Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Toby White Des Moines, IA54.75
2.672Eileen Erwin - Philip Gath Columbus, OH47.80
4.433Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN51.50
5.912Gordon Decker - Susan Decker Hinsdale, IL53.94
13.13211Carol Whiteis - Scott Spitze Iowa City, IA55.90
9.843John Morano Marion, IA; Peter Wityk Des Moines, IA55.56
7.384John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN55.44

Gold Rush Pairs - 9.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
3.1541Ashok Chawla - Purnima Chawla Cedar Rapids, IA55.21
1.536Gerry Tetrault Coralville, IA; Wyn Seeley Iowa City, IA53.19
2.5852Bruce Johnson - Brian Eich Davenport, IA55.19
4.821Richard Winsor Waterloo, IA; Eugene Herman Grinnell, IA57.25
3.622John Carlin Dewitt, IA; Gary Bibby Moline, IL57.08
2.713Gloria Edman West Des Moines, IA; Susie Thompson Urbandale, IA55.33
1.773Svein Sjovold - John Scheafer Sioux Falls, SD52.53
1.334John Woodfill - Judy Woodfill Leawood, KS51.83

(Wed-Sat) Afternoon Side Pairs - 3.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8522Alan Ruback Coralville, IA; Gary Edwards Marengo, IA54.00%
2.46111Mark Gifford West Branch, IA; Kathy (Kat) Breen Plattsburg, MO55.00%
1.712Lida Paller Silvis, IL; Phyllis Mosher Moline, IL53.00%

(Fri-Sat) Evening Side Pairs - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.872/3Richard Freedman Winterset, IA; Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE53.70%
1.872/3Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Toby White Des Moines, IA53.70%
2.28421William Whiteis Iowa City, IA; Kathy (Kat) Breen Plattsburg, MO51.39%
2.8411Hai-Sheng Wu Evansville, IN; Richard Towner Mankato, MN59.72%
1.7132Michael Roeder Madison, WI; Scott Spitze Iowa City, IA50.93%

Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
13.132Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Toby White Des Moines, IA58.28
5.835Larry Anfinson Waterloo, IA; Pat Thomas Iowa City, IA53.78
9.8431Gordon Decker - Susan Decker Hinsdale, IL58.06
2.562Rajiv Kapadia - Anne O'Meara Mankato, MN49.37
17.501Michael Roush - Dennis Cordle Iowa City, IA61.92
4.4331John Kempf - Carol Panzer Iowa City, IA53.31
3.324Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN51.21
7.384Richard Freedman Winterset, IA; Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE55.14
5.9162Gary Haddy - Thomas Flanders Cedar Rapids, IA53.67

Gold Rush Pairs - 9.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.553Jane Crise - William Crise Milwaukee, WI51.40
2.553Allethina Harker Marion, IA; Roger Johanson Lisbon, IA57.41
2.7651Brad Albers - Katie Albers Windsor Heights, IA55.41
1.844John Carlin Dewitt, IA; Gary Bibby Moline, IL55.71
3.272Eugene Herman Grinnell, IA; Richard Winsor Waterloo, IA57.86
4.361Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO; Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN59.91
2.072Stephanie Baumann Dubuque, IA; Mary O'Hea Duuque, IA54.98

(Wed-Sat) Afternoon Side Pairs - 42.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.743Kathy (Kat) Breen Plattsburg, MO53.20%
1.984/5Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA51.85%
1.984/5Toby White Des Moines, IA51.85%
5.251Gary Edwards Marengo, IA58.25%
3.942Svein Sjovold Sioux Falls, SD54.77%

(Fri-Sat) Evening Side Pairs - 3.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.461Allethina Harker Marion, IA; Svein Sjovold Sioux Falls, SD60.00%
1.852Yu-Diann Lu Iowa City, IA; Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS53.00%

Stratified Swiss Team - 14.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
14.701Robert Otto Iowa City, IA; William Kochneff Coralville, IA; Joseph Pieper - Mark Patton Dubuque, IA81.00
8.273Richard Freedman Winterset, IA; Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE; Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN; Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Toby White Des Moines, IA78.00
3.103Mary Ann Boardman - James Boardman - Robert Buckheister - Alan Langenfeld Cedar Rapids, IA56.00
6.2041Thomas Flanders - Gary Haddy Cedar Rapids, IA; Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN72.00
4.905Tony Ames - Judy Nassar Minnetonka, MN; Bruce Boje Chanhassen, MN; Vern Swing Minneapolis, MN70.00
4.1321Carol Whiteis - William Whiteis - John Kempf - Carol Panzer Iowa City, IA63.00
11.032Dennis Cordle - Robert Benson Iowa City, IA; Kathy Edwards - Gary Edwards Marengo, IA79.00

Gold Rush Swiss Team - 8.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPs731NamesScore
2.172/3Allethina Harker - Richard Lamb Marion, IA; Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN; Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO69.00
2.212/31Svein Sjovold - John Scheafer Sioux Falls, SD; Maggie Nelsen West Des Moines, IA; Barbara Maas Johnston, IA69.00
3.311Kathy (Kat) Breen Plattsburg, MO; Mark Gifford West Branch, IA; Bonnie Stettler Cedar Falls, IA; Yu-Diann Lu Iowa City, IA78.00