Toronto, ON

Toronto 499er Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jun 09, 2018 - Jun 10, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Morning NLM Pairs - 29.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
7.561Mariann Glynn Toronto, ON; Inderjit Ahluwalia Mississauga, ON62.50%
4.2532Gary German Toronto, ON; Peter Farwell East York, ON61.36%
1.008/96/7Ali Sattar Oakland, ON; Shenaz Anwar Ali57.20%
1.576/75Aaron Shier - David Goldfarb Toronto, ON57.95%
5.6721Joanne Gray - Elaine Pesses Thornhill, ON61.74%
2.3954Fan Yang Richmond Hill, ON; David Zhang Markham, ON58.33%
1.576/7David Doncaster - Suzanne Lofft Toronto, ON57.95%
3.1943Jennifer Trebilcock Thornhill, ON; Janet Kennish Toronto, ON59.66%
0.938/96/7Bernard Fernandes - Amina Hafez Toronto, ON57.20%

Morning 199er Pairs - 27.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0751Sandra Doblinger Toronto, ON; Lynne Clark North York, ON54.17%
0.416/7William Robertson East York, ON; Anne Whittaker52.65%
0.806/72Indrani De Silva Toronto, ON; Andrea Seddon52.65%
1.1153Ted Swanston Etobicoke, ON; Jerry Howarth Toronto, ON57.61%
0.454David Bodnaryk Toronto, ON; Allan Rivers50.95%
2.6321Djordje Jankovic - Nevena Jankovic Etobicoke, ON66.12%
0.8364Sharon Rodkin Scarborough, ON; Cathy Naphin Toronto, ON57.58%
3.511Keith Prytulka Hamilton, ON; Peter Logan Etobicoke, ON68.44%
1.9732Garrett Liu - Hao Li Oakville, ON60.98%
1.484Gaye Clarke Mississauga, ON; Wanda McCarley Toronto, ON59.66%
0.603Eleanor Somerleigh - Wendy Lockyer Toronto, ON51.52%

Afternoon NLM Pairs - 25.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.526David Doncaster - Suzanne Lofft Toronto, ON59.81%
6.4211Fan Yang Richmond Hill, ON; David Zhang Markham, ON65.15%
2.714Mariann Glynn Toronto, ON; Inderjit Ahluwalia Mississauga, ON60.76%
4.8222Alan He Scarborough, ON; Robert Lao Toronto, ON64.58%
1.326Cheryl Richman - Stephen Laufer Toronto, ON58.45%
2.035Magdi Barsoum - Helen Wiber Toronto, ON60.04%
1.015Daisy Lam Markham, ON; Sally Flanagan Thornhill, ON58.71%
3.6133Doris Poirier Toronto, ON; Sandra Chin North York, ON61.93%
1.3574Peggi Liswood Toronto, ON; Helene Lavertu Scarborough, ON59.47%

Afternoon 199er Pairs - 20.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.565Judy Patteson North York, ON; Sheila Clemens Toronto, ON53.27%
1.002/3Anne Sheehan Toronto, ON; Carmel Whelton Stouffville, ON58.33%
1.234Craig Carter - Anne Carter Toronto, ON61.31%
2.192Jeff Biteen York, ON; Joseph Kotler Toronto, ON63.39%
0.742Sandra Doblinger - Erle Stephens Toronto, ON50.00%
2.921Laura Schwartz - Myrtle Herzenberg Toronto, ON63.69%
0.563Barbara Black - Edie Michel Toronto, ON43.75%
0.644Raphael Vigod - Helene Skolnik Toronto, ON54.76%
0.696Rod Sumner Niagara Falls, ON; Lorna Fernandes St Catharines, ON60.12%
1.643Jenny Ginder - Sandra Sarner Toronto, ON62.50%
1.5251Djordje Jankovic - Nevena Jankovic Etobicoke, ON60.71%
0.991Fred Warren Toronto, ON; Britta Barnes52.38%
1.002/3Janis Silvestri Thornhill, ON; David Bodnaryk Toronto, ON58.33%

Sunday NLM Pairs - 15.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
0.566Katharine Smith - David Potter Toronto, ON57.20%
3.6121Lee Stem - Laima Stem Mississauga, ON58.71%
1.784/53/4Mingmin Zhu Mississauga, ON; Sheila Yan North York, ON57.95%
1.784/53/4Yolanda Ling Markham, ON; Katherine Yang Scarborough, ON57.95%
1.1465Peter Joel - Joan Joel Toronto, ON57.39%
2.7132Bernie Poplack - Jackie Poplack Toronto, ON58.14%
4.811Ron Behdin Scarborough, ON; Richard Legault Courtice, ON62.69%

Sunday 199er Pairs - 16.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.563Charles Liu Oakville, ON; Julia Huang Mississauga, ON47.80%
0.9941Eleanor Somerleigh - Wendy Lockyer Toronto, ON55.20%
1.034Roy Wiseman Brampton, ON; Bruce Clark Toronto, ON58.14%
1.822John Dossey - Jayde Gibbs Barrie, ON60.55%
0.515Ted Swanston Etobicoke, ON; Jerry Howarth Toronto, ON55.14%
1.373Steve Hand Pickering, ON; Joanne Garside North York, ON60.03%
1.2052Tom Healy - Fred Langan Toronto, ON58.09%
0.7462Sandra Doblinger - Erle Stephens Toronto, ON55.05%
2.4311Steve Gaunt Toronto, ON; Peter McNelly York, ON62.15%
0.9263Catherine Griffin - Henney Bryant Mississauga, ON56.70%

Sunday NLM Swiss Teams - 26.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.3422Arlette Othenin-Girard - Marc Serraf Toronto, ON; Esther Ovadia Willowdale, ON; Maurice Azolay80.00
1.7633Jayde Gibbs - John Dossey - Ray Guolla - Phyllis Chenoweth Barrie, ON79.00
0.7762Indrani De Silva - Kevin Johnston - Thierry Arnaud Toronto, ON; Paul Hood72.00
1.1154Tony Stuart Etobicoke, ON; Brij Chadda - Tejinder Chadda - Inderjit Ahluwalia Mississauga, ON75.00
0.8465Drew McDougall - William Ostrander - Kathleen Zaichuk - Virginia Cowan Toronto, ON74.00
3.12111Barbara Black - Edie Michel - Cinzia Vettese - Charlotte Alhadeff Toronto, ON95.00
1.324Cheryl Richman - Stephen Laufer Toronto, ON; Ron Behdin Scarborough, ON; Richard Legault Courtice, ON78.00