Woodruff, WI

Minocqua-Lakeland Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jun 07, 2018 - Jun 10, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified 299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.122Jeanne Reber - Gary Reber Eau Claire, WI59.00%
1.491Christie Clark - Cindy Hermel Wausau, WI62.00%

Thu Aft Pair/Teams(P) - 17.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.854Emalyn Nikstad Wausau, WI; Mollie Freier Marquette, MI51.19%
3.873Richard Rhoad Westerville, OH; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI57.50%
6.881Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI68.15%
1.296Janette Howard - Donna Cart Rockford, IL51.67%
1.6774Jan Cobb Verona, WI; Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI55.95%
2.96421David Boger La Quinta, CA; Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI57.08%
5.1621Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN58.63%
1.5252Charles Vierthaler Monroe, WI; Karen Taylor Eau Claire, WI55.83%
2.185Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI; Glenna Shannahan Madison, WI56.85%
1.143Joan Kilger Park Falls, WI; Roman Rommelfanger Manitowoc, WI51.25%
2.2263Sandra O'Brien - Jim O'Brien Oconomowoc, WI56.55%

Thu Aft Pair/Teams(T) - 17.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.723/4Caroline Pieper Wausau, WI; Michael Roeder Madison, WI; Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN12.50
3.502/4Richard Rhoad Westerville, OH; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI14.00
6.051Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan - Glenna Shannahan Madison, WI; Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI17.00
1.105Marge Jones Wausau, WI; Carol Konrad Neshkoro, WI; Joan Kilger Park Falls, WI; Roman Rommelfanger Manitowoc, WI12.00
3.502/4Gabriel Tawil Glendale, WI; Bud Stein Bayside, WI; Betty Marggraf Muskego, WI; Dorothy Coakley Elm Grove, WI14.00
3.502/4Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN; Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI14.00
1.723/4Janet Holmes - Marlene Backus Brookfield, WI; Sandra O'Brien - Jim O'Brien Oconomowoc, WI12.50
3.055/61/2Jan Cobb Verona, WI; Nyla Jean Schroeder Eagle River, WI; Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI; Florence Erickson Rhinelander, WI13.00
3.055/61/21William Christensen Arbor Vitae, WI; David Boger La Quinta, CA; Thomas Phillips Minocqua, WI; Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI13.00
1.252Sharon Goral - Tomasz Goral Cocoa Beach, FL; Charles Vierthaler Monroe, WI11.50

Thu Eve Pair/Teams(P) - 20.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.27641Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; David Boger La Quinta, CA59.48%
0.844/5Charles Robinson Wausau, WI; Paul Wechter Minocqua, WI46.51%
6.881Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI62.53%
5.1621Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN; Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN62.42%
0.844/5Jeanne Reber - Gary Reber Eau Claire, WI46.51%
1.283Michael Sabin Minocqua, WI; Lee Schultz Arbor Vitae, WI47.93%
2.3253Eric Rasmussen Cable, WI; Tess Schirmer Minong, WI60.89%
3.8732Mary Storer - Marjorie Morgan Madison, WI62.20%
2.904Gabriel Tawil Glendale, WI; Betty Marggraf Muskego, WI62.09%
1.156Karen Reese - Cerona Stevens Marquette, MI52.40%
1.385Marge Jones Wausau, WI; Carol Konrad Neshkoro, WI54.90%
1.702Mary Schindler Phelps, WI; Lois Killinger Eagle River, WI49.02%
1.607Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI56.64%

Thu Eve Pair/Teams(T) - 20.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.516/93/6Caroline Pieper Wausau, WI; Michael Roeder Madison, WI; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN; Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN13.00
2.983/4Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan - Glenna Shannahan Madison, WI; Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI14.00
1.516/93/6William Murphy - Rose Sword Rhinelander, WI; Katie Grundy - JoAnne Zickert Minocqua, WI13.00
2.95522William Christensen Arbor Vitae, WI; Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Thomas Phillips Minocqua, WI; David Boger La Quinta, CA13.50
1.516/93/6Mary Jane Fero - Jeri Nelson Neenah, WI; Jan Cobb Verona, WI; Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI13.00
6.051Richard Rhoad Westerville, OH; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI17.00
4.542Gabriel Tawil Glendale, WI; Bud Stein Bayside, WI; Betty Marggraf Muskego, WI; Dorothy Coakley Elm Grove, WI16.50
3.933/411Mary Schindler Phelps, WI; Mary Ann Dettmann Green Bay, WI; Patricia Mertens Oneida, WI; Lois Killinger Eagle River, WI14.00
1.516/93/6Donald Schuette - Joan Schuette Fitchburg, WI; William Higbee - Colleen McCabe Madison, WI13.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2922Karen Boller - Helen Ippel Wausau, WI57.47%
0.973Ed Stoever Rhinelander, WI; Robert Dow Eagle River, WI56.81%
1.7211Mark Batell Hazelhurst, WI; Vickie Brown Minocqua, WI61.91%
0.734Kathy Riopel - Joan Kucharski Rhinelander, WI49.52%
0.723Jeanne Reber - Gary Reber Eau Claire, WI48.22%

Fri AM Pair/Teams(P) - 20.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.272/31/2William Higbee - Colleen McCabe Madison, WI62.64%
0.854Cindy Hermel - Christie Clark Wausau, WI50.00%
1.744Nyla Jean Schroeder Eagle River, WI; Florence Erickson Rhinelander, WI55.97%
2.297Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI; Glenna Shannahan Madison, WI60.83%
1.5563Emalyn Nikstad Wausau, WI; Mollie Freier Marquette, MI50.97%
2.225/6James Rugowski - Yonsey Karasek Hayward, WI61.11%
1.5252Patricia Mertens Oneida, WI; Mary Schindler Phelps, WI55.00%
3.384Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI62.50%
8.021Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI63.75%
5.272/31/2Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN62.64%
2.325/631Carolyn Pfeiffer - Lee Schultz Arbor Vitae, WI61.11%
1.078Renate Conlon - Ronald Conlon Severn, MD57.50%

Fri AM Pair/Teams(T) - 20.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.483/4Richard Rhoad Westerville, OH; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI15.50
1.464/51/2Bill Nelson - Jeri Nelson Neenah, WI; Carolyn Pfeiffer - Lee Schultz Arbor Vitae, WI13.00
2.216/73James Rugowski - Yonsey Karasek Hayward, WI; Eric Rasmussen Cable, WI; Tess Schirmer Minong, WI13.50
3.483/4Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN; Ann Nordeng - Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI15.50
7.061Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan - Glenna Shannahan Madison, WI; Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI18.00
5.3021Donald Schuette - Joan Schuette Fitchburg, WI; William Higbee - Colleen McCabe Madison, WI16.00
2.9552Jan Cobb Verona, WI; Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI; Renate Conlon - Ronald Conlon Severn, MD15.00
1.476/7Gabriel Tawil Glendale, WI; Betty Marggraf Muskego, WI; Bud Stein Bayside, WI; Dorothy Coakley Elm Grove, WI13.50
1.464/51/2Mary Ann Dettmann Green Bay, WI; Patricia Mertens Oneida, WI; Lois Killinger Eagle River, WI; Mary Schindler Phelps, WI13.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 5.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.37222Jeanne Reber - Gary Reber Eau Claire, WI56.91%
1.03333Barbara Lonsdorf - Karen Ann Pleuss Wausau, WI55.20%
1.83111Karen Boller - Helen Ippel Wausau, WI60.04%
0.7744Marge Klesczewski Three Lakes, WI; Carla Chropkowski Rhinelander, WI53.42%

Fri Aft Pair/Teams(P) - 19.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.3843Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN; Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN61.67%
1.8961Paul Morgan Madison, WI; Charles Vierthaler Monroe, WI53.06%
6.022Gabriel Tawil Glendale, WI; Betty Marggraf Muskego, WI62.22%
1.158Ann Nordeng - Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI58.33%
1.465William Higbee - Colleen McCabe Madison, WI55.28%
8.0211Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Terry Byrne Wausau, WI73.61%
1.063Christie Clark - Cindy Hermel Wausau, WI50.28%
4.5132Gena Hartlieb - Donna Cart Rockford, IL62.08%
1.607Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN58.89%
0.804Michael Sabin Minocqua, WI; Robert Dow Eagle River, WI49.17%
2.295/64William Christensen Arbor Vitae, WI; Thomas Phillips Minocqua, WI59.44%
2.225/6Richard Rhoad Westerville, OH; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI59.44%
1.422Carolyn Pfeiffer - Lee Schultz Arbor Vitae, WI51.25%

Fri Aft Pair/Teams(T) - 19.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.0611William Christensen Arbor Vitae, WI; Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Thomas Phillips Minocqua, WI; Terry Byrne Wausau, WI18.50
1.796/83/4Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN; Katie Grundy - JoAnne Zickert Minocqua, WI; Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN14.50
1.796/83/4Janette Howard - Gena Hartlieb - Helen Anglemire - Donna Cart Rockford, IL14.50
5.302Gabriel Tawil Glendale, WI; Bud Stein Bayside, WI; Betty Marggraf Muskego, WI; Dorothy Coakley Elm Grove, WI16.50
1.441Christie Clark - Cindy Hermel Wausau, WI; Carolyn Pfeiffer - Lee Schultz Arbor Vitae, WI12.50
1.296/8Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan - Glenna Shannahan Madison, WI; Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI14.50
1.155Mary Storer - Paul Morgan - Marjorie Morgan Madison, WI; Charles Vierthaler Monroe, WI13.00
3.973Richard Rhoad Westerville, OH; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI15.50
2.614/5Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN; Ann Nordeng - Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI15.00
2.724/52Donald Schuette - Joan Schuette Fitchburg, WI; William Higbee - Colleen McCabe Madison, WI15.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABNamesScore
0.903Patricia Hoehn - Roger Collins Waupaca, WI55.78%
1.6011Rudy Broyles - Suzanne Broyles Naperville, IL61.97%
1.2022Mark Batell Hazelhurst, WI; Vickie Brown Minocqua, WI58.33%

Sat AM Pair/Teams(P) - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.162Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI64.20%
1.7661Janet Holmes - Marlene Backus Brookfield, WI55.68%
0.993Edward Casey Watersmeet, MI; Deanne Wardeberg Naples, FL47.92%
1.322Roman Rommelfanger Manitowoc, WI; Joan Kilger Park Falls, WI53.41%
1.805Jan Cobb Verona, WI; Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI56.44%
3.393/4Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI62.88%
2.8452Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Terry Byrne Wausau, WI60.23%
3.783/41Jim O'Brien - Sandra O'Brien Oconomowoc, WI62.88%
2.1363Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN57.01%
1.5974Helen Anglemire - Donna Cart Rockford, IL56.82%
6.881Richard Rhoad Westerville, OH; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI67.42%

Sat AM Pair/Teams(T) - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.5542James Rugowski - Yonsey Karasek Hayward, WI; Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN15.00
1.685/63/4Janette Howard - Helen Anglemire - Gena Hartlieb - Donna Cart Rockford, IL13.50
6.051Richard Rhoad Westerville, OH; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI18.50
3.4031Janet Holmes - Marlene Backus Brookfield, WI; Jim O'Brien - Sandra O'Brien Oconomowoc, WI16.00
1.685/63/41William Christensen Arbor Vitae, WI; Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Thomas Phillips Minocqua, WI; Terry Byrne Wausau, WI13.50
4.542Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan - Glenna Shannahan Madison, WI; Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI17.00

Stratified 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9733Fred Hills Minocqua, WI; Charles Robinson Wausau, WI51.75%
0.734Karlyn Meinert Boulder Jct, WI; Carol Vetter Elmhurst, IL50.70%
1.29222Patricia Hoehn - Roger Collins Waupaca, WI52.65%
1.72111Karen Ann Pleuss - Barbara Lonsdorf Wausau, WI55.78%

Sat Aft Pair/Teams(P) - 18.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0261Deborah Ridenour - Judy Ayer Eau Claire, WI55.30%
5.672Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI64.02%
1.522Lee Schultz Arbor Vitae, WI; Patrick Clark Woodruff, WI52.65%
2.2263Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Terry Byrne Wausau, WI58.52%
7.561Gabriel Tawil Glendale, WI; Betty Marggraf Muskego, WI68.37%
2.9652Sandra O'Brien - Jim O'Brien Oconomowoc, WI59.28%
4.2531William Christensen Arbor Vitae, WI; Thomas Phillips Minocqua, WI60.98%
1.255Donna Cart - Helen Anglemire Rockford, IL55.87%
1.018Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN56.44%
0.854David Tarsi Iron River, MI; Robert Dow Eagle River, WI50.38%
1.6774Janette Howard - Gena Hartlieb Rockford, IL56.63%
3.194Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Richard Rhoad Westerville, OH60.61%
1.143Paul Morgan Madison, WI; Charles Vierthaler Monroe, WI51.33%

Sat Aft Pair/Teams(T) - 18.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.554/51Lee Schultz Arbor Vitae, WI; Karen Taylor Eau Claire, WI; Patrick Clark Woodruff, WI; Michael Sabin Minocqua, WI12.50
5.002Gabriel Tawil Glendale, WI; Bud Stein Bayside, WI; Betty Marggraf Muskego, WI; Dorothy Coakley Elm Grove, WI15.50
6.6611William Christensen Arbor Vitae, WI; Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Thomas Phillips Minocqua, WI; Terry Byrne Wausau, WI17.00
2.115Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN; Ann Nordeng - Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI14.50
2.043Marlene Backus - Janet Holmes Brookfield, WI; Sandra O'Brien - Jim O'Brien Oconomowoc, WI13.00
3.283/4Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Richard Rhoad Westerville, OH; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI15.00
3.283/42Janette Howard - Donna Cart - Gena Hartlieb - Helen Anglemire Rockford, IL15.00
1.344/5Donald Schuette - Joan Schuette Fitchburg, WI; William Higbee - Colleen McCabe Madison, WI12.50

Short Match Swiss - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.301Richard Rhoad Westerville, OH; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI89.00
2.4821Ann Nordeng - Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI; Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Terry Byrne Wausau, WI74.00
1.8632Emalyn Nikstad Wausau, WI; Mollie Freier - Cerona Stevens - Karen Reese Marquette, MI66.00
1.311Ruth Morris - Doris Eberlein Wausau, WI; Judyann Terrault Powers, MI; Carla Chropkowski Rhinelander, WI65.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.493/4Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN; Jim O'Brien - Sandra O'Brien Oconomowoc, WI40.00
2.014Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI; Glenna Shannahan - Diane Vaughan - Worth Vaughan Madison, WI53.00
4.7711Janette Howard - Gena Hartlieb - Helen Anglemire - Donna Cart Rockford, IL65.00
2.6832Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; William Christensen Arbor Vitae, WI; Thomas Phillips Minocqua, WI; Terry Byrne Wausau, WI54.00
3.582Richard Rhoad Westerville, OH; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI56.00
1.513/41Judyann Terrault Powers, MI; Katie Grundy - Michael Sabin Minocqua, WI; Carla Chropkowski Rhinelander, WI40.00
1.132Jerry C Walker - Mary Jo Walker Naples, FL; Carolyn Pfeiffer - Lee Schultz Arbor Vitae, WI35.00
1.515Betty Marggraf Muskego, WI; Dorothy Coakley Elm Grove, WI; Bud Stein Bayside, WI; Gabriel Tawil Glendale, WI48.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 15.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.4421Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN; Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN; Jim O'Brien - Sandra O'Brien Oconomowoc, WI56.00
1.132Rose Sword - William Murphy Rhinelander, WI; Vickie Brown Minocqua, WI; Mark Batell Hazelhurst, WI36.00
2.583Betty Marggraf Muskego, WI; Dorothy Coakley Elm Grove, WI; Bud Stein Bayside, WI; Gabriel Tawil Glendale, WI53.00
2.1742Roman Rommelfanger Manitowoc, WI; Joan Kilger Park Falls, WI; Marge Jones Wausau, WI; Carol Konrad Neshkoro, WI50.00
1.633Mollie Freier - Karen Reese - Cerona Stevens Marquette, MI; Emalyn Nikstad Wausau, WI45.00
1.455Richard Rhoad Westerville, OH; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI; Arthur Flashinski Wausau, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI49.00
4.581Ann Nordeng - Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI; Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN59.00
1.5141Judyann Terrault Powers, MI; Katie Grundy - Michael Sabin Minocqua, WI; Carla Chropkowski Rhinelander, WI39.00