The Villages, FL

The Villages Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jun 08, 2018 - Jun 10, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Friday Stratified Open Pairs - 45.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.5515Richard Seidman Orlando, FL; Joe Sacco The Villages, FL57.44%
0.806Bill Lau - Danny Clark The Villages, FL52.50%
13.252Gladys Mikel Lady Lake, FL; Albert Simpson The Villages, FL65.83%
7.454Jonathan Williams - Marilyn Williams The Villages, FL62.44%
5.845William Vaughan - Liane Turner Maitland, FL61.49%
1.903Lawrence Latchaw - Rosa Latchaw The Villages, FL55.60%
3.147Susan Frisch - Chris Peters The Villages, FL60.24%
3.52133Babs Treiber - Steven Treiber Leesburg, FL57.86%
2.9212Edward Schwartz Needham, MA; Bruce Thiher The Villages, FL58.93%
4.098Susan Fraser - Janet Matthews The Villages, FL59.88%
1.7710John Brady Jacksonville, FL; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL59.46%
9.9331Robert LaBarge The Villages, FL; Sandy Ritchey Hilton Head, SC64.52%
1.424Dolores Mann Lady Lake, FL; Gigi LeTendre53.99%
1.49176Judy Braddy The Villages, FL; Deanna Larus Chapel Hill, NC56.55%
17.661Jeff Koltenuk - Andy Sloan The Villages, FL68.69%
3.20144Janine Le Blond - Elaine Young The Villages, FL57.50%
4.70621Nicholas Pund - Donna Brown The Villages, FL60.36%
1.969Russ Pearly - David Hudson The Villages, FL59.76%
1.6111Mara Tuttle Orlando, FL; Eileen Easterling Casselberry, FL59.11%
1.135Lawrence Adams - Victoria Adams The Villages, FL53.69%
2.5372A Carol Payette - Patricia Holmes The Villages, FL56.13%
1.98165Sherry Seward The Villages, FL; Eric Tarleton56.61%

Friday 299er (0-300) Pairs - 32.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.3311Julia Roemmich - Deborah Schmidt The Villages, FL65.72%
1.45653Arcot Suresh - Jack Franklin The Villages, FL57.37%
2.443Carlyn Bryan The Villages, FL; Don Lavin Lady Lake, FL63.07%
3.2522Jeffrey Bond - Leroy Antetomaso The Villages, FL63.81%
1.93542Pamela Nettelbeck - Sara Godleski The Villages, FL57.39%
0.815Janice Gardner - Gary Gardner The Villages, FL56.91%
1.0864Forrest Stidmon The Villages, FL; Harle Phelps Kingfield, ME57.20%
0.706Ralph Gingery - Patricia Wilson The Villages, FL56.82%
2.57431Sandra Stanton The Villages, FL; Judith Moreau Debary, FL57.95%

Free 0-20 Pairs - 6.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
0.882Teri Weed - Susan Kelly The Villages, FL58.13%
0.663Mickey Otterback - Larry Wiseman The Villages, FL57.50%
1.171Vernon Sikora - Frank Palazzo The Villages, FL71.25%
0.494Timothy Stevens Kenneth City, FL; Linda Hall Leesburg, FL56.25%

Friday Stratified Open Pairs - 41.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.32144Claire Watson - Janice Madsen Jacksonville, FL56.63%
2.318Gordon Pfeiffer - Paul Matheson The Villages, FL60.48%
17.341John Brady Jacksonville, FL; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL68.12%
3.10103Shirley Wigner - Barb Hincken The Villages, FL58.76%
5.495Howard Christ III Citrus Springs, FL; Mark Crumrine Ocala, FL62.65%
4.1372John Wilde - Andrew Altman Tampa, FL60.83%
1.742/3Goentje Wright - Sara Godleski The Villages, FL51.16%
1.1615Richard Seidman Orlando, FL; Charles Showalter The Villages, FL56.38%
0.636Sandy Cincotta Summerfield, FL; Bob Carter48.38%
1.1217Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN56.07%
7.3241Carol Alspach - Loretta Harp The Villages, FL64.37%
1.3313David Stentz - Caroline Davies The Villages, FL57.29%
1.9311Eileen Easterling Casselberry, FL; Mara Tuttle Orlando, FL57.69%
3.859Sandy Booke - Alex Booke The Villages, FL60.30%
2.651Jeffrey Power - Susan Schrand The Villages, FL53.19%
13.012Russ Pearly - David Hudson The Villages, FL67.91%
1.742/3Gail Singer - Nancy Turner The Villages, FL51.16%
1.4612Jonathan Williams - Marilyn Williams The Villages, FL57.31%
0.845Janet Dunn - John Dunn The Villages, FL49.14%
1.386Patricia Holmes - A Carol Payette The Villages, FL55.21%
1.124Stephen Pearl The Villages, FL; Dee Parson50.25%
4.116Connie Queller Hudson, FL; Thomas Mangold Jr Hernando, FL62.04%
1.74165Barry Erlich - Alex Birman The Villages, FL56.22%
9.753Craig Hemphill Jacksonville, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL65.99%

Friday 299er (0-300) Pairs - 32.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.48331Sharon Kruger - Kathryn Bentley The Villages, FL63.26%
1.86542Sandy Brown - Sharon Webber Debary, FL58.90%
1.834Ralph Rosenfeld - Nancy Rosenfeld The Villages, FL63.07%
1.40653Trudia Myers Inverness, FL; Pam Masoud Hernando, FL58.71%
3.2522Patricia Ciccarelli - Gene Ciccarelli The Villages, FL63.64%
0.716Becky Riehl - Diane Guffey The Villages, FL55.49%
0.875Connie Goldfarb - Barbara Nelson The Villages, FL56.25%
4.3311Eileen Rush - Gary Segal The Villages, FL71.78%
1.0564Nancy McAnnally - James Strazzere The Villages, FL57.20%

Saturday Stratified Open Pairs - 49.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.10124Doris Reeves The Villages, FL; Gladys Ulrich Conroe, FL57.53%
2.441552Joyce Jackson - Kelley Dryden The Villages, FL57.28%
0.776Margaret Sarno - Andrea Wolff The Villages, FL53.09%
1.2616Paul Hassett - Charles Showalter The Villages, FL57.02%
2.1713Chris Peters - Lucy Tillman The Villages, FL57.50%
4.3311John Moschella Winter Springs, FL; Mark Raphaelson Davenport, FL57.98%
1.035Nicholas Pund - Donna Brown The Villages, FL54.98%
1.8110Jeff Koltenuk - Barry Erlich The Villages, FL58.51%
1.831763Lawrence Adams - Victoria Adams The Villages, FL56.88%
1.371874Lee Ned - Jane Rowe The Villages, FL56.85%
3.5293Mark Bruce Ocala, FL; Meryl R Margolies Summerville, SC59.48%
18.111Robert Dennard Orlando, FL; Spike Lay Daytona Beach, FL64.32%
4.70721Goentje Wright - Roy Nixon The Villages, FL60.23%
1.6514David Stentz - Caroline Davies The Villages, FL57.36%
2.428William Browder Ocala, FL; Marshall Kerlin Sun City Center, FL59.53%
4.306Gladys Mikel Lady Lake, FL; Joe Sacco The Villages, FL60.62%
10.193John Brady Jacksonville, FL; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL62.79%
7.6441Anshul Paliwal Gainesville, FL; Mark Crumrine Ocala, FL61.90%
5.735Janet La Belle Hilton Head Is, SC; Sheila Goad The Villages, FL61.69%
13.582Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN63.15%

Saturday 299er (0-300) Pairs - 33.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1475Ray Keith - Gayle Michalak Gainesville, FL59.85%
4.5411Eileen Rush - Gary Segal The Villages, FL66.67%
2.381Adele Stone The Villages, FL; Lynne McLachlan Collingwood, ON54.92%
1.343Betty Boekholder - Roberta Runfola Homosassa, FL53.41%
1.9244Joe Bosch - Pat Scheffer The Villages, FL61.57%
0.586Dixie Bourke The Villages, FL; Karla Millsap The Viiages, FL52.65%
1.086Michael Vales - Bettyjane Chiota The Villages, FL59.92%
1.126Helena Doolittle - Ann Kuhlmey The Villages, FL58.33%
1.004Catherine Holden - Tina Rose Homosassa, FL53.22%
1.445Eric Voss The Villages, FL; Michael Kwiatkowski Lady Lake, FL60.61%
2.5533Shirley Bond - Joanne Eakin The Villages, FL64.20%
1.792Susan Muller - Pauline Bolwell The Villages, FL53.98%
0.755Jack Franklin - Arcot Suresh The Villages, FL53.03%
3.4122Nancy Brickley The Villages, FL; Mary Jane Garner Arlington, VA65.34%

Saturday Stratified Open Pairs - 38.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.245Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN60.98%
1.849Carolyn Benner - Philip Benner The Villages, FL59.58%
9.323William Vaughan - Liane Turner Maitland, FL61.93%
2.957John Moschella Winter Springs, FL; Mark Raphaelson Davenport, FL60.18%
1.124Jeffrey Power - Susan Schrand The Villages, FL52.44%
2.218O. Gordon Lien III Augusta, GA; Sandra Wirtz Lecanto, FL59.82%
1.992Janet Dunn - John Dunn The Villages, FL53.75%
2.6561Bob Matthews - Carol Ketterer The Villages, FL56.34%
3.91102Richard Gencarelli - Kathleen Gencarelli Ocala, FL59.43%
3.936Jeff Koltenuk - Frances Doss The Villages, FL60.42%
6.994John Brady Jacksonville, FL; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL61.04%
1.265Uldis Buiva - Barbara Krumpe Leesburg, FL50.83%
2.93113Claire Watson - Janice Madsen Jacksonville, FL59.05%
1.2713Chris Peters - Lucy Tillman The Villages, FL58.78%
12.422Marshall Kerlin Sun City Center, FL; William Browder Ocala, FL62.68%
1.0416Robert Dennard Orlando, FL; Spike Lay Daytona Beach, FL56.96%
2.20124Reene Gleckner - Loretta Harp The Villages, FL58.87%
0.886Nicholas Pund - Donna Brown The Villages, FL49.88%
1.65145Joyce Silar - Jackie White The Villages, FL57.92%
1.1015Nancy Williams Mount Dora, FL; Susan Fraser The Villages, FL57.44%
1.493George Guarino - Philip Wolff The Villages, FL52.65%
16.5611Anshul Paliwal Gainesville, FL; Mark Crumrine Ocala, FL73.69%

Saturday 299er (0-300) Pairs - 25.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.645Norma Wilk The Villages, FL; Ronald Robins Lady Lake, FL50.14%
3.7111Eileen Rush - Gary Segal The Villages, FL64.72%
1.74441Jim Gould - Guy Emmons The Villages, FL60.61%
0.8965Joseph Bosch - Warren Scheffer The Villages, FL60.01%
2.0933Colleen Goodfellow - Joan Williams Gainesville, FL61.93%
0.676Patricia Gordon - Harriet Smalenbach Leesburg, FL59.64%
0.983Maureen Ottenlips - Sam Ottenlips The Villages, FL54.73%
1.195Jean Knight - Carole Leslie The Villages, FL60.52%
0.734Diane Guffey - Patty Locklear The Villages, FL52.84%
2.7822Nancy Brickley The Villages, FL; Mary Jane Garner Arlington, VA64.59%
1.312Ray Keith - Gayle Michalak Gainesville, FL58.71%

Sunday Stratified Swiss Teams - 48.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.36112Howard Christ III Citrus Springs, FL; Pamela Blawie - Mark Crumrine Ocala, FL; Anshul Paliwal Gainesville, FL114.00
4.02123Alex Booke - Sandy Booke - Janet Matthews - Greg Saunders The Villages, FL111.00
3.1452Louis Navin - Sharon Navin - Dick Stieglitz - Wilson Rivera The Villages, FL101.00
1.518/95/6Myron Henry - Eileen Rush - Mary Henry - Gary Segal The Villages, FL91.00
5.795/7Steven Barcus Altamonte Spg, FL; John Moschella Winter Springs, FL; John Brady Jacksonville, FL; Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL124.00
1.7974Barbara Krumpe - Chandra Bhatt - Uldis Buiva - Anna Nadeau Leesburg, FL93.00
19.981O. Gordon Lien III - Chris Nicholson - Genie Johannsen Augusta, GA; Sandra Wirtz Lecanto, FL146.00
14.992Charles Showalter - Andy Sloan - Paul Matheson The Villages, FL; Richard Seidman Orlando, FL135.00
2.3663Stephen Eddy - Ralph Roberge - Elsa Nail - Dan Akes Lakeland, FL96.00
7.155/71Michael Mocella - Sandra Ainsworth - Michael Lotti - David Michaelson The Villages, FL124.00
4.228/9Lois Fortunato Spring Hill, FL; Gerry Panos Hudson, FL; Darlene Drietz Trinity, FL; Zada Moyer Homosassa, FL117.00
4.228/9Claire Watson - Craig Hemphill - Janice Madsen Jacksonville, FL; Ann Buchholz Ponte Vedra Bch, FL117.00
4.1941Lee Ned - Bob Matthews - Jane Rowe - Carol Ketterer The Villages, FL103.00
8.434Rahn Smith Brandon, FL; Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL; Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL126.00
3.6310Jeff Koltenuk - Frances Doss - Carolyn Benner - Philip Benner The Villages, FL116.00
1.518/95/6John Kuyper - Joyce Jackson - Donna Brown - Kelley Dryden The Villages, FL91.00
5.795/7Joe Sacco - Dean Robinson - John Lahoud - Alice Lahoud The Villages, FL; Gladys Mikel Lady Lake, FL124.00
11.243Thomas Mangold Jr - Pat Peterson Hernando, FL; Connie Queller Hudson, FL; Susan Elliott Crystal River, FL133.00

Sunday 299er Swiss Teams (0-300) - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9851Randy Eisner - Kenneth Baierle - Dixie Bourke The Villages, FL; Karla Millsap The Viiages, FL99.00
1.234Betty Einstman - Joann Roorbach - Joyce Knapp - Beverly Ludwig The Villages, FL101.00
3.341Michael Kwiatkowski Lady Lake, FL; Eric Voss - Douglas Smith - Joanne Eakin The Villages, FL165.00
1.492Maureen Ottenlips - Sam Ottenlips - Linda Hardgrove - Dale Hardgrove The Villages, FL98.00
1.113Helena Doolittle - Adele Stone - Ann Kuhlmey The Villages, FL; Lynne McLachlan Collingwood, ON93.00
2.9231R Douglas Smith - Johanna Hazlett - Phyllis Sokol-Wood - Carol Mayer The Villages, FL113.00
1.6453Robert Pethtel - Ruth Ann Pethtel - Leslie Schott - Barbara Schott The Villages, FL102.00
2.1942Joseph Bosch - Patricia Ciccarelli - Gene Ciccarelli - Warren Scheffer The Villages, FL103.00
2.512Michael Vales - Bettyjane Chiota - Donald Schreifels - John Jencks The Villages, FL120.00