Halethorpe, MD

Baltimore Summer Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jun 01, 2018 - Jun 03, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Grass Roots Pairs - 8.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.3532Gerald Lerner Silver Spring, MD; Richard Baum Baltimore, MD55.36%
2.514Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD54.17%
1.342Steven Mason - Patricia Murty Baltimore, MD47.62%
5.9611Larry Brafman Baltimore, MD; John Christensen Catonsville, MD69.05%
1.164Michael Deverin Odenton, MD; Joel Mashbaum Ellicott City, MD51.59%
1.89531Edward Rothenheber Severn, MD; John Moser Norristown, PA52.65%
4.472Lynn Jones Timonium, MD; Joseph Trapani Hydes, MD65.61%

NLM 499er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPs567NamesScore
2.48111Paul Mohler Arlington, VA; John Graf Alexandria, VA71.25%
1.8622Ellen Thomas - Allen Jones Fallston, MD60.00%
0.744Georgia Booker Alexandria, VA; Marjorie Goode Rockville, MD50.42%
0.9853Bruce Glatt Eldersburg, MD; William May Shepherdstown, WV53.33%
0.875Robert O Connor Silver Spring, MD; William Lowry Alexandria, VA57.08%
1.0544Jill Kolody Pasadena, MD; Martha Riviere Annapolis, MD58.33%
1.40332Carol Twigg Cary, NC; Mark Hopkins Miami, FL58.75%

Triple Nickel Swiss - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.1311Renate Conlon - Ronald Conlon - Edward Rothenheber Severn, MD; John Moser Norristown, PA65.00
3.102Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD; Marcia Goldstein Annapolis, MD; Zeke Letellier Crofton, MD63.00
1.942Jeffrey Halle Laurel, MD; Sorina Negulescu Ellicott City, MD; John Christensen Catonsville, MD; Larry Brafman Baltimore, MD58.00
2.323Lyle Poe Jr Ellicott City, MD; Gregory Bright Westminster, MD; Lynn Jones Timonium, MD; Joseph Trapani Hydes, MD61.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.87322Patricia Murty Baltimore, MD; Herb Lichtenstein Jessup, MD56.09%
0.934Peter Van Zijl Hanover, MD; Richard Wissing Columbia, MD50.80%
2.1854James Geist Olney, MD; Brian Sutton Bethesda, MD54.49%
5.162Linda Marshall Bethesda, MD; Lyle Poe Jr Ellicott City, MD59.62%
6.88111Jess Feinman Columbia, MD; Mark Valavanis Glenwood, MD62.34%
0.985Witold Palosz Lutherville, MD; Jeffrey Halle Laurel, MD51.60%
2.90433Tanya Rodich Baltimore, MD; Douglas Golden Severna Park, MD55.13%

NLM 499er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.0242Ellen Haines Springfield, VA; David Newell Safety Harbor, FL53.75%
0.892Susan Dipaula Columbia, MD; Elizabeth Lomas Arnold, MD47.50%
0.625Bonnie Cohen Washington, DC; Anne Shields Chevy Chase, MD53.33%
1.1931Laurel Ludden Bluffton, SC; Lorraine Law Lutherville Tim, MD52.50%
1.462Andrew Swaim - Katherine Lehman Berkeley Spgs, WV62.08%
1.103Laura Pawlak Parkton, MD; Paul Elstein Columbia, MD57.92%
1.9511Pamela Yood Arlington, VA; Ellen Simonoff Fairfax Station, VA70.42%

Stratified Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.895Leo LaSota Glen Burnie, MD; Barbara Shaw Chambersburg, PA56.94%
3.353Julian Boyce Silver Spring, MD; Pamela Bowman Towson, MD60.42%
2.514James Geist Olney, MD; Zeke Letellier Crofton, MD57.64%
5.961Richard Baum Baltimore, MD; Joseph Trapani Hydes, MD62.27%
1.363/43/4Patricia Murty Baltimore, MD; Douglas Golden Severna Park, MD49.54%
2.0622Peter Van Zijl Hanover, MD; Richard Wissing Columbia, MD51.85%
1.363/43/4Tanya Rodich Baltimore, MD; Laurel Ludden Bluffton, SC49.54%
1.416Ed Lazarus - Diane Lazarus Baltimore, MD54.63%
4.472Martin Graf Chevy Chase, MD; Mark Shaw Columbia, MD61.11%
2.7511Edward Rothenheber Severn, MD; John Moser Norristown, PA54.17%

NLM 499er Pairs - 5.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.831Bernard Finn - Charles Stewart Columbia, MD76.56%
1.372Ellen Thomas - Allen Jones Fallston, MD63.02%
1.2741Pamela Yood Arlington, VA; Ellen Simonoff Fairfax Station, VA55.00%
0.952Marilyn Bassford Odenton, MD; Edgar Rounds Annapolis, MD50.63%
1.033Robert O Connor Silver Spring, MD; William Lowry Alexandria, VA58.75%

Stratified Open Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.604William Neumann - Charles Stewart Columbia, MD; Mark Brenner - Stuart Horwitz Baltimore, MD63.00
2.356/74John Moser Norristown, PA; David Grabiner Columbia, MD; Art McCann Finksburg, MD; Edward Rothenheber Severn, MD67.00
2.143Bruce Cheney Fallston, MD; Sam Stein Baltimore, MD; David Siegel - Darlyn Counihan Silver Spring, MD65.00
6.192Rusty Krauss Vienna, VA; Mark Shaw Columbia, MD; Martin Graf Chevy Chase, MD; Barry Falgout Silver Spring, MD89.00
1.275Susan Kennedy - Malin Castronuovo - Patricia Grimek-Stover York, PA; Matt Sherman Mechanicsburg, PA59.00
1.865Thomas Peters - Mary Peters Dayton, MD; Renate Conlon - Ronald Conlon Severn, MD66.00
5.57311Johnny Marsh - Jane Marsh Springfield, VA; Robert Leedom - Jacqueline Leedom Glenwood, MD76.00
3.1353Jeffrey Halle Laurel, MD; Sorina Negulescu Ellicott City, MD; Richard Wissing Columbia, MD; Peter Van Zijl Hanover, MD70.00
2.216/7Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss Abingdon, MD; Zeke Letellier Crofton, MD; James Geist Olney, MD67.00
8.251Leo LaSota Glen Burnie, MD; David Ruderman Burtonsville, MD; Brad Theurer Gaithersburg, MD; Lyle Poe Jr Ellicott City, MD112.00
4.18422John Blodgett Jefferson, MD; Daniel Morgan Vienna, VA; David Goldfrank Falls Church, VA; David Lindley Alexandria, VA74.00