Southfield, MI

MBA/SOMBA Joint Sectional Tournament Overalls

Jun 21, 2018 - Jun 24, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.843Wilbur Argersinger - David Graff Ann Arbor, MI54.11%
1.143Song Lin Rochester Hills, MI; Satish Shah Sterling Hgts, MI50.08%
2.4582Lakshmi Vora Bloomfield Hls, MI; Naresh Kapila Auburn Hills, MI55.57%
2.0251Sylvia Wohlman West Bloomfield, MI; Marianne Victor Bloomfield Hls, MI51.39%
1.539Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI; Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI54.73%
2.836Bob Webber Waterford, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI55.83%
8.942Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI; Owen Lien Oak Park, MI60.98%
5.034Bert Newman - William Rouse West Bloomfield, MI59.27%
6.713Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI; Debra Eaves Northville, MI59.31%
1.384James Walter - Lillian Back Ann Arbor, MI52.63%
0.854Tom Shellberg - David Winer Troy, MI48.60%
1.522Gary Luoma South Lyon, MI; Jane Gardner Northville, MI50.11%
3.2771Judi Amatangelo Northville, MI; Linda Mittelstaedt Rochester Hills, MI55.79%
11.921Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Ron Smith Chicago, IL61.91%
3.775Richard Temkin Farmington, MI; Michael Crane Farmington Hls, MI57.59%

Stratified 0-500 Pairs - 24.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9365David Bogrette Shelby Township, MI; Edward Potts Tarpon Springs, FL59.42%
0.886Pamela Radike Bloomfield Hls, MI; Mary Jo Campbell Bloomfield Twp, MI58.75%
3.9011Alan Hassoun West Bloomfield, MI; Janice McHale Oakland Twp, MI66.23%
1.022Helen Klar - Nancy Kanat West Bloomfield, MI52.44%
0.574Hwaja Kim Farmington Hls, MI; Michiko Ueda West Bloomfield, MI50.52%
1.654Arlene Stec Oakland Twp, MI; Phyllis Schwikert Troy, MI61.33%
1.361Lori London - Kathy Landschulz Birmingham, MI54.65%
0.773Etta Zivian South Field, MI; Betty Singer Southfield, MI51.00%
2.1933Michael Fant Wolverine Lake, MI; Paul Tilly Plymouth, MI63.65%
1.2654Janet Tutera Naples, FL; Gary Cole Norwalk, OH59.60%
2.9322Robert Nowikowski Bloomfield Hls, MI; Barbara Nowikowski Stuart, FL65.25%
0.485Mark Merritt Lake Orion, MI; Doreen Lichtman Orchard Lake, MI47.29%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 19.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.813Douglas Kahn Ann Arbor, MI; Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL; Owen Lien Oak Park, MI; Linda Perlman Milan, MI52.00
2.062Carolyn Simmer West Bloomfield, MI; Michael Kaleel Sterling Hgts, MI; Richard Menczer Bloomfield, MI; John Dreifus Farmington, MI44.00
2.155Rose Burke Bloomfield Hls, MI; Sondra Schubiner Franklin, MI; Nadele Spiro - Carol Kasle Bloomfield, MI47.00
1.553Gerald Viedrah - Beverly Kruger West Bloomfield, MI; Peter Bolgar Southfield, MI; Bonnie Weinstein Farmington, MI40.00
1.164James Hill Royal Oak, MI; Joyce Bell Oak Park, MI; Sharron Kreindler Bloomfield Hls, MI; Ruth Brownstein West Bloomfield, MI39.00
2.864Wilbur Argersinger - David Graff Ann Arbor, MI; Steven Winokur Rochester, MI; William Winokur West Bloomfield, MI48.00
5.092Bob Webber Waterford, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI; Debra Eaves Northville, MI; Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI60.00
6.781Samir Zeine Southfield, MI; Bert Newman - Kathy Newman West Bloomfield, MI; Irving Rosenstein Troy, MI65.00
1.322Nathan Banker Flat Rock, MI; Suzanne McIlhiny - Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI; Jane Gardner Northville, MI36.00
2.7511Satish Shah Sterling Hgts, MI; Larry Cohen West Bloomfield, MI; Kerry Lafer Farmington Hls, MI; Song Lin Rochester Hills, MI45.00
1.616Michael Crane Farmington Hls, MI; Richard Temkin Farmington, MI; Ron Smith Chicago, IL; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI46.00

Stratified 0-500 Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
0.823/4Craig Linderman - Marianne Linderman Waterford, MI; Arlene Stec Oakland Twp, MI; Phyllis Schwikert Troy, MI39.00
1.093/41Thomas Johnson Farmington Hls, MI; Judith Kamins Bloomfield Hls, MI; Jean Hellekjaer Beverly Hills, MI; Jerrie Sasson West Bloomfield, MI39.00
1.651David McIntyre - Tracey King Oak Park, MI; Peter Malcolmson - Margaret Carden Detroit, MI66.00
1.242Laura Burke - Susan Michelotti - Katherine Beebe Birmingham, MI; John Grant Bloomfield Hls, MI44.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.8132William Landrum Detroit, MI; Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI59.03%
2.4121Chun Zhou - Xiaoping Wu Bloomfield Hls, MI59.72%
3.211Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Ron Smith Chicago, IL63.19%
1.363Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL; Douglas Kahn Ann Arbor, MI54.86%

Stratified Open Pairs - 23.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.1092Grant Petersen Taylor, MI; Alan Cohn West Bloomfield, MI56.12%
11.691Anastasia Tessler Ann Arbor, MI; Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI64.60%
1.568Debra Eaves Northville, MI; Linda Perlman Milan, MI57.29%
0.964Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler Clarkston, MI50.35%
8.772Owen Lien Oak Park, MI; Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI61.98%
2.3231Ren Klatt - Ed Seguin Sarnia, ON54.26%
1.0611Lynne Cook Riverview, MI; Rose Burke Bloomfield Hls, MI55.16%
1.1710Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI55.33%
1.744Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL; Douglas Kahn Ann Arbor, MI52.18%
6.583Lori Strager - Michael Crane Farmington Hls, MI61.80%
1.7052Mike Roeder - Richard Verhelle Troy, MI51.40%
4.934Mary Smith Hazel Park, MI; Jack Paulus Eastpointe, MI61.55%
1.2863Anita Green Bloomfield, MI; Mari Kaftan West Bloomfield, MI51.05%
3.705Harriet Brent - Robert Brent Bloomfield, MI61.54%
4.1371Robert Raf West Bloomfield, MI; Steven Jacob Bloomfield Hls, MI59.28%
2.776Samir Zeine Southfield, MI; William Winokur West Bloomfield, MI60.84%
0.755Raj Patil Bloomfield Hls, MI; Daniel Schiffer West Bloomfield, MI48.01%

Stratified 0-500 Pairs - 16.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.09111Reiko Glenn Bonita Springs, FL; Naoko Wada Bloomfield Hls, MI63.48%
0.7865Maria Conti Dearborn Hgts, MI; Evelyn Rosen Bloomfield Hls, MI58.15%
1.8632George Pope Farmington, MI; Robin Myles West Bloomfield, MI63.06%
1.40432Michael Fant Wolverine Lake, MI; Paul Tilly Plymouth, MI60.80%
0.584John Smith - Jacquelyn Hess Northville, MI47.09%
2.322George Seroka Bloomfield, MI; Robert Palmer Novi, MI63.36%
0.7863Janice McHale Oakland Twp, MI; Diane Kosuda Rochester Hills, MI54.56%
1.0554Ronald Zurilla Farmington Hls, MI; James Egan Ann Arbor, MI59.31%

Stratified Open Pairs - 23.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.283Marianne Victor - Judith Kamins Bloomfield Hls, MI51.84%
9.851Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI71.68%
3.2372Robert Trenary Mendon, MI; Steven Winokur Rochester, MI56.21%
2.346Linda Perlman Milan, MI; Debra Eaves Northville, MI59.62%
5.5431Michael Kaleel Sterling Hgts, MI; Richard Menczer Bloomfield, MI62.85%
1.328Samir Zeine Southfield, MI; William Winokur West Bloomfield, MI55.86%
3.125Richard Temkin Farmington, MI; Daniel Marcus West Bloomfield, MI59.97%
0.964James McNamara Brownstown Town, MI; Joel Grossman Bloomfield Hls, MI50.96%
0.795Klaus Brondum Ann Arbor, MI; Albert Sayed Superior Twp, MI48.34%
2.4293Robert Raf West Bloomfield, MI; Steven Jacob Bloomfield Hls, MI54.72%
7.392Owen Lien Oak Park, MI; Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI68.01%
1.7062Evelyn Liehr; Robert Bloom West Bloomfield, MI52.19%
4.164Lori Strager - Michael Crane Farmington Hls, MI61.80%
1.365Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL; Douglas Kahn Ann Arbor, MI53.15%
2.2741Ren Klatt - Ed Seguin Sarnia, ON54.11%

Stratified 0-500 Pairs - 10.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.722Carrie Osborne Livonia, MI; Lisa Karam Bloomfield, MI62.50%
0.595James Peresta Grand Blanc, MI; Stephen Leist Flushing, MI52.68%
1.4032Evelyn Rosen Bloomfield Hls, MI; Maria Conti Dearborn Hgts, MI58.33%
1.0553Julian Prince - Steven Miller West Bloomfield, MI55.65%
2.29111Michael Fant Wolverine Lake, MI; Paul Tilly Plymouth, MI66.67%
0.803Janet Tutera Naples, FL; Gary Cole Norwalk, OH51.19%
0.604Jean Grande Shelby Township, MI; Alan Hassoun West Bloomfield, MI50.60%
1.07642Naoko Wada Bloomfield Hls, MI; Reiko Glenn Bonita Springs, FL54.46%
0.974Pearl Lim Plymouth, MI; Tyrone Loving Lincoln Park, MI55.95%

Stratified Open Fast Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3632Xiaoping Wu - Chun Zhou Bloomfield Hls, MI52.78%
2.4121Peter Bolgar Southfield, MI; Grant Petersen Taylor, MI63.89%
1.81321David Cook - Diana Cook Auburn Hills, MI55.56%
3.211Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Ron Smith Chicago, IL70.14%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 18.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.432Debra Eaves Northville, MI; Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI; Dennis Kasle Bloomfield, MI; Michael Crane Farmington Hls, MI102.00
4.131Robert Raf - Ronna Galin West Bloomfield, MI; Cheryl Bloom - James Bloom Orchard Lake, MI73.00
3.1021David Copi - Judith Gessner Ann Arbor, MI; Giles Schnob Howell, MI; Dianne Arman Brighton, MI70.00
5.573Steven Winokur Rochester, MI; Ching-Po Wang Troy, MI; Xingyu Zhang Ypsilanti, MI; Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH101.00
3.305Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI; Owen Lien Oak Park, MI; Zachary Wasserman Farmington Hls, MI; Grant Petersen Taylor, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI76.00
9.901Robert Brent Bloomfield, MI; Martin Hirschman Ann Arbor, MI; Linda Perlman Milan, MI; Howard Perlman Franklin, MI107.00
1.7443Tengyun Tony Cao Troy, MI; Yu Chen - Henry Zhang Novi, MI; Yanping Zhang Livonia, MI62.00
2.3232Anthony Savant Clinton Twp, MI; Harrison Fletcher Macomb Township, MI; Craig Linderman - Marianne Linderman Waterford, MI68.00
4.184Rose Burke Bloomfield Hls, MI; Sondra Schubiner Franklin, MI; Margaret Moore Royal Oak, MI; Lynne Cook Riverview, MI82.00

Stratified Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8143Neil Manley Jr Northville, MI; Elaine Spiro Novi, MI54.93%
4.992Samir Zeine Southfield, MI; Charlotte Miller Farmington Hls, MI57.86%
0.985Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL; Douglas Kahn Ann Arbor, MI53.73%
1.586Mary Smith Hazel Park, MI; Shelley Boschan Bloomfield Hls, MI53.74%
2.1054Michael McGaw Auburn Hills, MI; James Smyth Lathrup Village, MI54.04%
3.7432James Walter - Clarke Cunningham Ann Arbor, MI56.85%
6.6511John Dreifus Farmington, MI; Michael Kaleel Sterling Hgts, MI63.10%
1.641Robert Bloom West Bloomfield, MI; Gerald Bloom Novi, MI50.89%
1.232Julian Prince West Bloomfield, MI; Dennis Potocsky Boca Raton, FL50.62%

Stratified 0-500 Pairs - 10.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.725Judy Mintz - Evelyn Rosen Bloomfield Hls, MI55.06%
0.6664Joyce Close Plymouth, MI; Rosalyn Monticciolo Canton, MI53.23%
1.7222Chris Hill Commerce Twp, MI; Ann Margosian West Bloomfield, MI65.43%
0.974Judith Harris Lasalle, ON; Joan Roberts Windsor, ON59.01%
1.29332Ellen Skuta Bloomfield Hls, MI; Alan Hassoun West Bloomfield, MI60.16%
2.29111Michael Fant Wolverine Lake, MI; Paul Tilly Plymouth, MI66.33%

0-100 Pairs - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2021Kikuko Kobayashi Novi, MI; Yumiko Narita Wixom, MI58.00%
0.514Garrick Hu; Scott Crompton Franklin, MI52.00%
0.73432Sherry Cohen - Janice Nash West Bloomfield, MI52.50%
1.381Naoko Wada Bloomfield Hls, MI; Reiko Glenn Bonita Springs, FL67.50%
0.97321Mary Ann Timmis Bloomfield Hls, MI; Phyllis Kordick Plymouth, MI53.50%

Stratified Open Pairs - 8.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4243Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL; Douglas Kahn Ann Arbor, MI55.36%
1.342Bonnie Weinstein Farmington, MI; Geraldine Spilman Orchard Lake, MI54.17%
3.2232Peter Bolgar Southfield, MI; Howard Heckman Rochester Hills, MI56.25%
5.731Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI; Roberta Toll Bloomfield Hls, MI58.63%
1.81541Larry Cohen West Bloomfield, MI; Satish Shah Sterling Hgts, MI55.03%
4.3021Peter Attwood - Sandra Piirainen Sarnia, ON57.14%

Stratified 0-500 Pairs - 6.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.83111Julian Prince - Alan Hassoun West Bloomfield, MI66.25%
1.563/42/32Daniel Rose Commerce Twp, MI; Ronald Whitney Bloomfield, MI55.42%
0.654Sandra Wolfe West Bloomfield, MI; Diane Kosuda Rochester Hills, MI51.67%
1.563/42/3Kathy Stepanovich Haslett, MI; Loren Lemmen Ada, MI55.42%
1.372Judith Harris Lasalle, ON; Joan Roberts Windsor, ON64.17%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 25.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.631Steven Winokur Rochester, MI; Morrie Kleinplatz Windsor, ON; Frank Treiber III - Robert Brandow Toledo, OH108.00
4.064Bob Webber Waterford, MI; Mary Smith Hazel Park, MI; Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI; Henry Shevitz Bloomfield Hls, MI90.00
3.215Martin Hirschman Ann Arbor, MI; Linda Perlman Milan, MI; Susan Parnes - Gordon Parnes Flint, MI87.00
2.756Richard Temkin Farmington, MI; Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH; Gary Brinker Maumee, OH; Irving Rosenstein Troy, MI85.00
7.222Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI; Michael D Alioto Birmingham, MI; Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI; Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI94.00
4.0221Tengyun Tony Cao Troy, MI; Yu Chen - Henry Zhang Novi, MI; Yanping Zhang Livonia, MI78.00
1.864/62/4Gary Luoma South Lyon, MI; Bob Ondo Lincoln Park, MI; Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI; Jane Gardner Northville, MI67.00
3.023James Walter - Wilbur Argersinger - Lillian Back Ann Arbor, MI; Grant Petersen Taylor, MI72.00
5.423Bob Rasmussen - David Aderente Ann Arbor, MI; Richard Becher Bloomfield Hls, MI; John Koschik Livonia, MI91.00
5.361Satish Shah Sterling Hgts, MI; Thomas Hunt Rochester Hills, MI; Manu Sheth Troy, MI; Ross Weinstein Oakland, MI83.00
1.864/62/4Joyce Jonik Ypsilanti, MI; Bruce Burns Palm Harbor, FL; P Steven Dotson - Donna Dotson Chelsa, MI67.00
1.864/62/4Charles Royer - Susan Royer Grosse Pointe, MI; Sally Lusk - Jon Lusk Ypsilanti, MI67.00