Crystal Lake, IL

Crystal Lake Tournament Overalls

Jun 18, 2018 - Jun 24, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

0-49er Single Session Pairs - 6.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.312John Bassett - Steve Lowe Geneva, IL60.82%
0.555William Price - Pat Price Lake Bluff, IL52.73%
0.9832Deborah Monks Stuart, FL; Sonya Dailey Lake Geneva, WI59.57%
1.7411Linda Lewandowski - David Lewandowski Winfield, IL66.73%
0.7443Denise Friedrich - Rita Chopra Lincolnshire, IL58.45%

Mon Aft Pair Segment - 17.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.1453John Pree Campton Hills, IL; Karen Anderson Batavia, IL59.61%
1.164Roberta Goodall Northfield, IL; Patricia Gillis Northbrook, IL50.48%
7.442Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV; Mac Busby San Diego, CA63.03%
9.921Glen Anderson Raleigh, NC; Karl Anderson Elgin, IL65.22%
2.356Will Engel Rockford, IL; Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL59.24%
1.4295Leslie Phelps Vero Beach, FL; Paul Prez Chicago, IL55.77%
1.977John Grantham Bentonville, AR; Jon Brissman Indianapolis, IN58.23%
2.07842Ying Zhang Longmont, CO; Rick Clelland Boulder, CO57.21%
5.58311Karen Ann Miller - Michael Chakoian Crystal Lake, IL62.66%
0.915Roberta Size - Peggy Anderson Elgin, IL50.00%
4.1942Frederick Thielsen Palatine, IL; Genio Staranczak Schaumburg, IL61.32%
1.5563Judi Katz - Marcy Gookin Chicago, IL53.21%

Mon Aft Strat Pair/Tea(T) - 17.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.953/4Kay Korte Woodstock, IL; B Jungmann Crystal Lake, IL; Kathy Owens Loves Park, IL; William Carpenter Rockford, IL13.00
1.953/42David K A Shair - David Black Rockford, IL; Karen Ann Miller - Michael Chakoian Crystal Lake, IL13.00
6.552Frederick Thielsen Palatine, IL; Genio Staranczak Schaumburg, IL; Paul Hibbard - Diane Hibbard Arlington Hgts, IL17.00
2.962John Pree Campton Hills, IL; Karen Anderson Batavia, IL; Neil Whittle Carol Stream, IL; Ardythe Edwards Huntley, IL14.00
8.731James McKinney Carol Stream, IL; Glen Anderson Raleigh, NC; Karl Anderson Elgin, IL; Marilyn Croft Saint Charles, IL18.00
3.684Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV; Mac Busby San Diego, CA; John Grantham Bentonville, AR; Jon Brissman Indianapolis, IN15.50
3.95511Judi Katz - Marcy Gookin - Paul Prez Chicago, IL; Leslie Phelps Vero Beach, FL15.00
4.913Will Engel Rockford, IL; Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Robert Gardner Glenview, IL; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL16.00
1.293Sandra Karnatz - Barbara Helzing Huntley, IL; Ying Zhang Longmont, CO; Rick Clelland Boulder, CO12.00

Mon Eve Strat Pair/Tea(P) - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.372Paul Hibbard - Diane Hibbard Arlington Hgts, IL61.01%
2.873/4James McKinney Carol Stream, IL; Marilyn Croft Saint Charles, IL59.82%
1.4952Marsha Woodbury Champaign, IL; William Strauss Urbana, IL54.76%
2.0753Catherine Wright - Tara Mufich Rockford, IL58.33%
2.873/42Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN59.82%
5.8311Glen Anderson Raleigh, NC; Van Stone Geneva, IL67.56%
1.99641Ying Zhang Longmont, CO; Rick Clelland Boulder, CO58.04%

Mon Eve Strat Pair/Tea(T) - 10.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.1311James McKinney Carol Stream, IL; Marilyn Croft Saint Charles, IL; Glen Anderson Raleigh, NC; Van Stone Geneva, IL18.50
3.8522Marsha Woodbury Champaign, IL; William Strauss Urbana, IL; Ruth Kuncel - James Hudson Elmhurst, IL13.50
1.894/5Amin Hakim - Tom Fogarty - James Abbott Chicago, IL; Tracy Nolan Naples, FL12.50
2.8933Janice Koerner Huntley, IL; Susan Powers N Barrington, IL; Maria Solvie Elgin, IL; John Pree Campton Hills, IL13.00
1.894/5Ann Van Ryn - Arnold Fockler Rochester, MN; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN12.50

(Tue-Wed) Stratified Side Game I - 6.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.87333Susan Powers N Barrington, IL; Michael Murphy Barrington, IL55.00%
2.27222David Junge Ingleside, IL; Darryl Einhorn57.08%
3.03111Caralee Hopman - Nancy Riley Huntley, IL57.50%
1.3144Ryna Becker Northbrook, IL; Renee Rosenberg Arlington Hgts, IL54.17%

KO 2 2 - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
14.082Bill Parrish - Beth Parrish Oak Park, IL; Anthony Miller - Aurora Miller La Grange Park, IL
20.111Larry Rabideau Saint Anne, IL; John Goring Frankfort, IL; Robert Butz Kankakee, IL; Lee Esworthy Shorewood, IL

(Tue-Wed) Stratified Side Game I - 5.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.413/42/3Beverly Giloy - Douglas Giloy Rockford, IL51.00%
2.841John Goring Frankfort, IL; Larry Rabideau Saint Anne, IL70.50%
2.65311Janice Koerner Huntley, IL; Susan Powers N Barrington, IL58.00%
1.413/42/3Susan Salzinski Lake Zurich, IL; Milda Roszkiewicz Park Ridge, IL51.00%
2.132Lee Esworthy Shorewood, IL; Robert Butz Kankakee, IL60.50%
1.9942Lee Petzold Kenosha, WI; Barbara Subak Northbrook, IL55.00%

A/X/Y Choice Pairs - 25.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
13.26421Rick Clelland Boulder, CO; Ying Zhang Longmont, CO59.29
31.431Muhammad Abedi Chicago, IL; Charles Fortney Wheaton, IL60.00
8.986John Bacsa Elkhorn, WI; Rosanne Schabinger Mount Prospect, IL58.40
7.867Judy Riehs - David Langer Buffalo Grove, IL57.42
6.9884Tom Fogarty - James Abbott Chicago, IL57.10
4.356Julie Koslow - Theresa Schneider Northbrook, IL52.81
10.4853Michael Kelley - Martina Kelley Lake Zurich, IL58.54
2.145Douglas St John Rockford, IL; Roger Dieringer Elgin, IL50.11
5.071252Mary Persinger Winfield, IL; Vicki Sosnay Milwaukee, WI53.47
5.7110Gordon Decker - Bob Meixner Hinsdale, IL54.57
17.683Judy Zhu Romeoville, IL; Jack Snyder Naperville, IL59.69
5.2411Serdar Ogut Darien, IL; Larry Cohen Elmhurst, IL54.24
3.6883Frank Christopher Oak Brook, IL; Ryszard Matuszczyk Des Plaines, IL52.03
2.654Mark Holle Downers Grove, IL; Michael Ellgass Niles, IL50.46
3.817Guy Franklin Chicago, IL; Michele Pockross Wilmette, IL52.41
23.5721Stanislaw Kolesnik Elmwood Park, IL; James Hudson Elmhurst, IL59.98
6.299Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL; William McFall New Berlin, WI57.05

Gold Rush Choice Pairs - 36.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs7CDNamesScore
1.55178Marc Saperstein - Rick Florsheim Mequon, WI53.71
2.801Tom Drouin Glen Ellyn, IL; Doug Shuman Saint Charles, IL51.28
1.1510Janet Lawrence - Simone Birndorf Highland Park, IL52.97
2.28136Sandra Karnatz Huntley, IL; Stephen Chesek Algonquin, IL55.33
10.571Valy Lev Evanston, IL; Marcia Levine Highland Park, IL59.98
2.10125Ted Pristash Grayslake, IL; Donald Ferris Mundelein, IL55.57
1.26189Barbara Kinsella Lake Bluff, IL; Curtis Wehling Glenview, IL53.33
7.932Bill Davis Woodridge, IL; Neil Kazaross Barrington, IL59.77
4.156Larry Heidemann Frankfort, IL; Louis Gaspardo Orland Park, IL57.47
1.583Mark Boyd - Mary Boyd Freeport, IL50.06
1.184Lynn Clemmons - Jon Clemmons Freeport, IL49.59
1.0511Robert Krakowsky Northbrook, IL; Artie Cohen Highland Park, IL52.28
2.35147Greg Maccoubrey Crystal Lake, IL; Martha Adams Barrington Hls, IL55.16
6.3071Pam Lutsch Hoffman Estates, IL; Leslee Johnson Palatine, IL57.25
2.66114Steven Safran Highland Park, IL; Arnold Flank Northbrook, IL55.61
4.464Irene Beaudoin River Forest, IL; Annette Lamon Oak Brook, IL59.45
2.4216Robert Margolis Highland Park, IL; Wendy Mutchnik Glencoe, IL54.35
2.102Nancy Esterl Rockford, IL; Kyle I Larson Belvidere, IL50.96
4.7392Rudy Bruntyn - Carlos Castellon Huntley, IL57.09
3.525Patrice Princehorn - Fred Princehorn Homewood, IL58.38
3.54103Karen Ann Miller - Raymond Tower Jr Crystal Lake, IL56.28
3.0615Pat Seyer Crystal Lake, IL; Georgia Jacobson Huntley, IL55.09
2.358Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL; Harry Rosenberg Chicago, IL57.20
5.953David Germaine - Philip Cummuta Huntley, IL59.67

Stratified Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.893Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Ann Van Ryn - Arnold Fockler Rochester, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN52.00
2.5222Susan Hillberry Cherry Valley, IL; William Carpenter - Patricia Benedict Rockford, IL; Charlene Whitney Winnebago, IL54.00
3.36111Don Radosevich - Roman Rommelfanger Manitowoc, WI; Rick Clelland Boulder, CO; Ying Zhang Longmont, CO57.00

(Tue-Wed) Stratified Side Game I - 4.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8411Janet Holmes Brookfield, WI; Sharon May Waukesha, WI58.46%
1.054/5Helen Anglemire Rockford, IL; James Ryan Janesville, WI50.53%
2.1322Marlene Backus Brookfield, WI; Joanne Behling Wauwatosa, WI57.39%
1.6033Jerry Johnson Crystal Lake, IL; Barbara Subak Northbrook, IL54.76%
1.054/5Carol Purdy Benton Harbor, MI; Evelyn Edmunds Stevensville, MI50.53%
5.601Susan Powers N Barrington, IL56.50%
4.202Barbara Subak Northbrook, IL54.88%
3.403Janice Koerner Huntley, IL53.60%
2.364Lee Petzold Kenosha, WI50.24%

A/X/Y Choice Pairs - 34.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.8816John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN54.45
2.7011James Hudson Elmhurst, IL; Stanislaw Kolesnik Elmwood Park, IL52.19
8.247Richard Whitsitt Rockford, IL; Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL58.21
8.14822Mark Stein Skokie, IL; Kyle Rockoff Buffalo Grove, IL57.53
6.59933Rick Clelland Boulder, CO; Ying Zhang Longmont, CO57.15
4.1215Bill McKenna Darien, IL; James Diebel Wood Dale, IL55.40
5.151254Peter Doan Chicago, IL; Michele Pockross Wilmette, IL56.28
32.95111Mike Shedlock Crystal Lake, IL; Mark Holle Downers Grove, IL66.55
4.39147John Vincent Arlington Hgts, IL; Simon Sellers Tower Lakes, IL55.48
9.416Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL58.23
4.71136Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL; Robert Maxson River Forest, IL55.63
2.015Arnold Flank Northbrook, IL; Marcus Gottlieb Deerfield, IL52.17
10.985Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL; Robert Gardner Glenview, IL58.53
2.447William Strauss Urbana, IL; Marsha Woodbury Champaign, IL51.47
2.648Colleen Treanor The Villages, FL; Carol Crossman Wheaton, IL54.44
13.904Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI58.78
1.906Mary Persinger Winfield, IL; Vicki Sosnay Milwaukee, WI51.77
24.712John Grantham Bentonville, AR; Jon Brissman Indianapolis, IN65.77
5.9910Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI56.86
2.6310James Abbott - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL52.79
18.533Judy Zhu Romeoville, IL; Jack Snyder Naperville, IL60.65
3.169Judith Freeman - Theresa Schneider Northbrook, IL52.84
5.49114Deborah Hoveland - William Young Mechanicsburg, PA56.41

Gold Rush Choice Pairs - 40.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
11.481Van Stone Geneva, IL; Matt Sinkovits Plano, IL64.54
8.612Pat Seyer Crystal Lake, IL; Georgia Jacobson Huntley, IL62.52
2.04148Leila Maschio Elmhurst, IL; Bob Treanor The Villages, FL56.61
1.6413Michael Matthies - Stewart Margolis Mundelein, IL56.65
2.8585James Ellis Brookfield, WI; Bhadra Chheda New Berlin, WI57.96
3.286Genny Cesario Elmhurst, IL; Jan Summers Aurora, IL59.99
2.5211Hope Reynolds - Susan Doyle Winnetka, IL54.41
1.34179Richard Pleniewicz Byron, IL; Terry Gehrke Winnebago, IL55.75
3.33121Lawrence Moelmann Glen Ellyn, IL; Michael Keeling Fontana, WI54.19
3.0074Pankaj Bhargava Oak Brook, IL; Vincent DeConti Naperville, IL59.19
1.2620Eric Mayer Richmond, IL; Patricia Mayer Sarasota, FL54.75
1.614Kyle I Larson Belvidere, IL; Nancy Esterl Rockford, IL50.26
2.3915Ray Parnell Wonder Lake, IL; Jo Baillie Marco Island, FL56.58
1.7712Judy Rolfe Highland Park, IL; Ronny Baker Riverwoods, IL56.81
5.0242Fran Fey Rockford, IL; Cynthia Musser Winnebago, IL61.03
6.6931Patricia Lundy - Kathleen Ordway Rockford, IL61.05
1.3518James Schultz Sheboygan, WI; Donald Ferris Mundelein, IL55.21
2.3096Linda Abrahams Nothbrook, IL; Jan Sax Glenview, IL57.91
1.2210William Price Lake Bluff, IL; David Nash Bonita Springs, FL54.44
3.01107Marc Saperstein Mequon, WI; Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos Milwaukee, WI57.07
1.9111Martha Harris Highland, IN; Linda Murphy Rockford, IL56.95
1.8016Bill Davis Woodridge, IL; Valy Lev Evanston, IL56.45
3.8353Patti Tussey Boulder, CO; Fran Henry-Jansa Portland, OR60.04
1.873Jon Clemmons - Lynn Clemmons Freeport, IL50.47
1.115Rene Ortman - Juliet(Jill) Bergner Arlington Hgts, IL48.65
2.502Victor Nora Saint Charles, IL; Steve Lowe Geneva, IL52.72
1.1519Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL; Harry Rosenberg Chicago, IL54.96

Stratified Swiss Teams - 11.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.942Simon Sellers Tower Lakes, IL; Marilyn Croft Saint Charles, IL; Will Engel Rockford, IL; James McKinney Carol Stream, IL55.00
3.9211Roman Rommelfanger - Don Radosevich Manitowoc, WI; Rick Clelland Boulder, CO; Ying Zhang Longmont, CO56.00
1.384Ann Van Ryn - Arnold Fockler Rochester, MN; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN43.00
1.84431Monica Ansay Oconomowoc, WI; Suzanne Haidinger Wales, WI; Anna Bianchi Oak Park, IL; Wyn Seeley Iowa City, IA46.00
1.382Judi Katz - Marcy Gookin - Muriel Fortunato - Laureanne Kromelow Chicago, IL31.00
2.4532Aurora Miller - Anthony Miller La Grange Park, IL; Beth Parrish - Bill Parrish Oak Park, IL50.00

(Wed-Fri) Stratified Side Game II - 15.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.075David Ginsburg Schaumburg, IL; Amy Goldberg Belvidere, IL52.72%
1.7263Pasquales Danna - Kenneth Dornfeld Huntley, IL53.69%
1.3865Paul Prez Chicago, IL; Leslie Phelps Vero Beach, FL55.45%
3.56221Judy Freeman - James Williard Arlington Hgts, IL59.46%
2.343/4Joseph Chin Highland, IN; Roger Sokol Minooka, IL58.49%
1.294Joan Bailey-Murray Rockford, IL; Barry Mayworm Princeton, IL53.53%
4.7411Genio Staranczak Schaumburg, IL; Frederick Thielsen Palatine, IL64.42%
2.30542Linet Lewerenz - Robert Lewerenz Smyrna, TN56.57%
0.776Rick Clelland Boulder, CO; Ying Zhang Longmont, CO51.12%
2.453/43Sylvia Dunne - A Bascon Chicago, IL58.49%

A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 29.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
8.485Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI; Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN; John Russell N Barrington, IL77.00
10.734Suzi Subeck - Stanton Subeck Glenview, IL; Mary Gardner - Craig Gardner Streamwood, IL78.00
25.431Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL; Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL; Robert Gardner Glenview, IL; Will Engel Rockford, IL92.00
6.367Lee Esworthy Shorewood, IL; Robert Butz Kankakee, IL; John Goring Frankfort, IL; Larry Rabideau Saint Anne, IL72.00
10.191Glen Anderson Raleigh, NC; Karl Anderson Elgin, IL; James McKinney Carol Stream, IL; Marilyn Croft Saint Charles, IL71.00
2.663Neil Whittle Carol Stream, IL; Ardythe Edwards Huntley, IL; Maria Solvie Elgin, IL; John Pree Campton Hills, IL52.00
2.004Van Stone Geneva, IL; Robert Lee Jr Newark, IL; Richard Gunderson Earlville, IL; Matt Sinkovits Plano, IL51.00
19.072Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV; Mac Busby San Diego, CA; John Grantham Bentonville, AR; Jon Brissman Indianapolis, IN87.00
4.3042Don Radosevich - Roman Rommelfanger Manitowoc, WI; John Wallbaum - James Schultz Sheboygan, WI59.00
6.692/31Jerr Boschee - Kenneth Prouty Geneva, IL; Trudy Bernsten Middleton, WI; Jan Cobb Verona, WI63.00
3.405Marc Passman Skokie, IL; Judith Freeman Northbrook, IL; Georgann Humphrey Highland Park, IL; Myles Cunningham Md Winnetka, IL57.00
14.303Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI84.00
7.276Kyle Rockoff Buffalo Grove, IL; William McFall New Berlin, WI; Robert Lass - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL75.00
6.692/3Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Ann Van Ryn - Arnold Fockler Rochester, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN63.00

Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.9553Judi Katz - Marcy Gookin Chicago, IL; Linda Abrahams Nothbrook, IL; Jan Sax Glenview, IL74.00
3.1032Karen Ann Miller - Susan Seaver - Raymond Tower Jr Crystal Lake, IL; Charles Burton Wauconda, IL76.00
2.324Martha Harris Highland, IN; Philip McPeek Chicago, IL; Linda Murphy Rockford, IL; Barbara Nuckles Machesney Park, IL75.00
1.5764Fran Henry-Jansa Portland, OR; Patti Tussey Boulder, CO; Alice Kratsch Prospect Hgts, IL; Ronny Baker Riverwoods, IL73.00
5.511Cookie Rich Wheeling, IL; Ronald Feingold Highland Park, IL; Arvind Shah - Caralee Hopman Huntley, IL83.00
4.1321Linda Kuna Tower Lakes, IL; Valy Lev Evanston, IL; John Gillett Barrington, IL; Stephen Furuta Lake Barrington, IL78.00

(Wed-Fri) Stratified Side Game II - 15.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.7411Genio Staranczak Schaumburg, IL; Frederick Thielsen Palatine, IL64.42%
2.30542Linet Lewerenz - Robert Lewerenz Smyrna, TN56.57%
0.776Rick Clelland Boulder, CO; Ying Zhang Longmont, CO51.12%
2.453/43Sylvia Dunne - A Bascon Chicago, IL58.49%
1.075David Ginsburg Schaumburg, IL; Amy Goldberg Belvidere, IL52.72%
1.7263Pasquales Danna - Kenneth Dornfeld Huntley, IL53.69%
1.3865Paul Prez Chicago, IL; Leslie Phelps Vero Beach, FL55.45%
3.56221Judy Freeman - James Williard Arlington Hgts, IL59.46%
2.343/4Joseph Chin Highland, IN; Roger Sokol Minooka, IL58.49%
1.294Joan Bailey-Murray Rockford, IL; Barry Mayworm Princeton, IL53.53%
1.655Linda Jacobson - Dorothy Berg Bartlett, IL53.25%
1.294James Sturtevant - Rosalie Sturtevant Mount Prospect, IL53.38%
2.3564Ryszard Matuszczyk Des Plaines, IL; Gary Brigel Aurora, IL58.28%
3.06531Rick Clelland Boulder, CO; Ying Zhang Longmont, CO58.47%
1.186William Sommerfield - Ted Pristash Grayslake, IL53.20%
2.3052Peggy Griem Lake Bluff, IL; Shelley Pilon Lake Forest, IL53.84%
3.034Roger Sokol Minooka, IL; Joseph Chin Highland, IN59.00%
3.4132Carolyn Rowley Evanston, IL; Dolores Baumgart Chicago, IL61.38%
1.7263Terry Gehrke Winnebago, IL; Robert Huffington Rockford, IL53.81%
4.5521Deborah Hoveland - William Young Mechanicsburg, PA64.45%
4.931Judy Bonardi Arlington Hgts, IL; Andrew Katai Naperville, IL69.09%

Thu Eve Strat Pair/Tea(P) - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.7111Deborah Hoveland - William Young Mechanicsburg, PA59.09%
3.7733Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL; Charles Fortney Wheaton, IL57.39%
1.203Janet Holmes Brookfield, WI; Sharon May Waukesha, WI48.30%
2.83441Susan Doyle Winnetka, IL; Claire McGuire Northfield, IL57.20%
1.197Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Lee Prellwitz Ripon, WI56.25%
5.0322Ryszard Matuszczyk Des Plaines, IL; Gary Brigel Aurora, IL58.52%
2.1255Sue Erickson Rolling Meadows, IL; Brian Meltzer Lk in the Hills, IL56.82%
1.612Patti Tussey Boulder, CO; Fran Henry-Jansa Portland, OR52.46%
1.6866Carolyn Rowley Evanston, IL; Dolores Baumgart Chicago, IL56.44%

Thu Eve Strat Pair/Tea(T) - 13.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.494Sue Erickson Rolling Meadows, IL; Brian Meltzer Lk in the Hills, IL; Genio Staranczak Schaumburg, IL; Bobbie Carrick Long Grove, IL14.50
1.8754Rajiv Kapadia - Anne O'Meara Mankato, MN; Patti Tussey Boulder, CO; Fran Henry-Jansa Portland, OR13.50
4.4322Patricia Braun Arlington Hgts, IL; David Juberien Rolling Meadows, IL; Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL; Charles Fortney Wheaton, IL15.50
5.9011Deborah Hoveland - William Young Mechanicsburg, PA; Susan Doyle Winnetka, IL; Claire McGuire Northfield, IL17.00
3.32331Ryszard Matuszczyk Des Plaines, IL; Gary Brigel Aurora, IL; Amit Jain - Shreya Jain Oak Brook, IL15.00

(Wed-Fri) Stratified Side Game II - 86.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.553/4William Young Mechanicsburg, PA56.19%
4.553/4Deborah Hoveland Mechanicsburg, PA56.19%
4.745/6Genio Staranczak Schaumburg, IL55.74%
4.745/6Frederick Thielsen Palatine, IL55.74%
2.107/8Theresa Schneider Northbrook, IL55.06%
5.371/2Roger Sokol Minooka, IL58.75%
2.107/8Julie Koslow Northbrook, IL55.06%
5.371/2Joseph Chin Highland, IN58.75%
1.493Paul Prez Chicago, IL; Rudy Bruntyn Huntley, IL52.78%
1.992Patti Tussey Boulder, CO; Fran Henry-Jansa Portland, OR56.94%
2.651Barbara Burda - Ardythe Edwards Huntley, IL59.03%

(Fri-Sat) Stratified Side Game III - 4.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6511Daniel Spindler Park Ridge, IL; Robert Zboralski Evanston, IL65.97%
1.9922Valerie Maragos Glenview, IL; Eric Kraskian Gurnee, IL61.11%
1.493W Harris Jr Lombard, IL; Marilyn Croft Saint Charles, IL59.03%

A/X/Y Choice Pairs - 28.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
2.116Ginny Dimond - Mike Dimond Elmhurst, IL47.84
32.471Amin Hakim Chicago, IL; Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL69.20
10.825Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL; Will Engel Rockford, IL58.15
4.33147Fred Clayton Carol Stream, IL; Platt Hill Saint Charles, IL54.25
5.0012Howard Engle Highland Park, IL; Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL54.95
13.704Jon Brissman Indianapolis, IN; John Grantham Bentonville, AR59.05
18.26321Kyle Rockoff Buffalo Grove, IL; Ping Hu Naperville, IL59.10
2.465Richard Frier Crystal Lake, IL; Paul Thuma Woodstock, IL48.98
4.161583Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL; Bill Sack Elmhurst, IL54.10
3.12104Douglas St John Rockford, IL; Craig Bontjes Byron, IL51.05
8.1274Robert Lass - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL57.87
5.541152Kenneth Prouty - Jerr Boschee Geneva, IL55.31
5.9010Judy Zhu Romeoville, IL; Jack Snyder Naperville, IL56.69
6.499Frank Pancoe Wheaton, IL; Serdar Ogut Darien, IL56.82
4.71136Steven Sinkiawic Roscoe, IL; Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL54.42
3.309Donald Dall Arlington Hgts, IL; Edward Nield Naples, FL52.66
9.2863Robert Murphy - Jack Martin Arlington Hgts, IL58.04
7.228Betsy Downs Chicago, IL; Rosanne Schabinger Mount Prospect, IL57.07
24.3521Francis Buhler - Gena Hartlieb Rockford, IL61.00

Gold Rush Choice Pairs - 30.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
5.1731Martin Howard Mount Prospect, IL; Karen Brucks Arlington Hgts, IL57.59
2.307Ruta Smulkstys - Louis Smulkstys Lemont, IL55.80
3.8842Kathryn Lefty - Judith Cheney Glen Ellyn, IL57.25
1.1515Ray Parnell Wonder Lake, IL; Karen Ann Miller Crystal Lake, IL53.67
6.892Wilma Tunick Highland Park, IL; Carol Caplan Northbrook, IL57.98
1.5311June Mutchler - William Carpenter Rockford, IL54.39
2.9985James Nothnagel Winnetka, IL; Arlene Erlebacher Evanston, IL55.62
1.4112Margaret Geldens - Mary Garrison Winnetka, IL54.35
2.6464Alexander Panos Prospect Hgts, IL; Simone Birndorf Highland Park, IL56.89
9.191Glen McGeady - Bill deFuniak Long Beach, IN59.11
1.30147Ann Martin Oregon, IL; Judith Graff Naples, FL53.90
1.114Rene Ortman - Juliet(Jill) Bergner Arlington Hgts, IL47.56
3.06531James Glore - Beverly Glore Schaumburg, IL57.11
1.67106Thomas Martenson - Steven Meyers Rockford, IL54.67
3.0613Pat Seyer Crystal Lake, IL; Georgia Jacobson Huntley, IL53.92
1.483John Gillett Barrington, IL; Ken Strappini Fox River Grove, IL51.09
1.9782Robert Smith Arlington Hgts, IL; Bob Kell N Barrington, IL53.35
1.849Patricia Mayer Sarasota, FL; Eric Mayer Richmond, IL54.80

(Fri-Sat) Stratified Side Game III - 6.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.204Randall Roberts - Barry Holt Chicago, IL52.50%
1.7033Genio Staranczak Schaumburg, IL; Sue Erickson Rolling Meadows, IL56.25%
2.2722Patricia Braun Arlington Hgts, IL; David Juberien Rolling Meadows, IL58.33%
1.284Michele Foran Oconomowoc, WI; William Malesevich Mayville, WI53.33%
3.0311Daniel Spindler Park Ridge, IL; Robert Zboralski Evanston, IL58.75%
1.622/32/3Peggy Griem Lake Bluff, IL; Katy Gross Lake Forest, IL52.00%
2.4611Michael Roeder Madison, WI; Barbara Subak Northbrook, IL53.00%
1.622/32/3John Carlson III The Villages, FL; Sylvia Kveton Galena, IL52.00%
1.492Peggy Griem Lake Bluff, IL; Katy Gross Lake Forest, IL45.83%
2.2722Michael Roeder Madison, WI; Barbara Subak Northbrook, IL59.58%
1.3144Jerry Johnson Crystal Lake, IL; Marshall Baum Highland Park, IL52.92%
1.991Gary Biederer - Jodi Biederer Deerfield, IL52.08%
3.0311Elsie Miller Palatine, IL; Judy Freeman Arlington Hgts, IL61.67%
1.7033Philip McPeek Chicago, IL; Ronald Kohn Schaumburg, IL57.50%

A/X/Y Choice Pairs - 27.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
4.885Constance Galanti Crest Hill, IL; Wynn Cook Aurora, IL51.68
13.104Sharon Fellars Deerfield, IL; Barbara Saben Northbrook, IL58.82
14.65101Kathleen Fortney - Charles Fortney Wheaton, IL53.96
10.355Will Engel Rockford, IL; Craig Gardner Streamwood, IL58.17
4.7812Harold Emme - Carol Emme Naperville, IL53.42
10.991121Jack Bierig Chicago, IL; Gail Shaps Northbrook, IL53.92
17.473Georgann Humphrey - Jim Humphrey Highland Park, IL59.09
6.184Donald Dall Arlington Hgts, IL; Edward Nield Naples, FL51.85
8.876Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL; Richard Whitsitt Rockford, IL57.60
2.835Karen Dale Kent Marengo, IL; Don Malone Rockford, IL47.87
2.394Kyle Rockoff Buffalo Grove, IL; Luke Robison Evanston, IL48.72
8.2432Benqing Shen Buffalo Grove, IL; Curtiss Cohen Chicago, IL52.42
23.302Robert Gardner Glenview, IL; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL60.16
7.777Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL; Fawad Hakim Niles, IL56.47
3.193Rajiv Kapadia - Anne O'Meara Mankato, MN48.84
3.667Diane Clark Elgin, IL; Matt Sinkovits Plano, IL51.57
31.061Jon Brissman Indianapolis, IN; John Grantham Bentonville, AR65.71
6.908David Langer - Mark Ginsburg Buffalo Grove, IL55.51
6.219Mac Busby San Diego, CA; Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV55.32
4.196Jim O'Brien - Sandra O'Brien Oconomowoc, WI51.66

Gold Rush Choice Pairs - 16.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.399Valerie Maragos Glenview, IL; Eric Kraskian Gurnee, IL54.17
1.414Lucia Korom - James Korom Milwaukee, WI52.43
3.4931Monte Lamb Hinsdale, IL; Michael Dunn Downers Grove, IL59.65
6.201Daniel Wright Deerfield, IL; Jeanne Hergert Hawthorn Woods, IL60.07
2.5172Marjorie Goettsche Winnetka, IL; Arlene Erlebacher Evanston, IL54.72
2.2851Marcia Conarty North Aurora, IL; Sharon Frantz Warrenville, IL50.21
1.776Bill Davis Woodridge, IL; Valy Lev Evanston, IL55.35
1.883Karen Brucks Arlington Hgts, IL; Martin Howard Mount Prospect, IL52.50
4.652Ray Parnell Wonder Lake, IL; Eric Mayer Richmond, IL59.87
1.388Rob Apel East Dubuque, IL; William Baum Dubuque, IA54.59
1.712Jim Skaggs Vernon Hills, IL; Robert Pappano Wauconda, IL50.07
2.624Bill deFuniak - Glen McGeady Long Beach, IN59.17
2.075Linet Lewerenz - Robert Lewerenz Smyrna, TN55.91

(Fri-Sat) Stratified Side Game III - 57.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
5.681/2Daniel Spindler Park Ridge, IL62.36%
5.681/2Robert Zboralski Evanston, IL62.36%
4.733/4Michael Roeder Madison, WI56.29%
4.733/4Barbara Subak Northbrook, IL56.29%

Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
13.703Frank Pancoe Wheaton, IL; Serdar Ogut Darien, IL; Joseph Stokes Chicago, IL; Larry Cohen Elmhurst, IL81.00
18.272Craig Gardner - Mary Gardner Streamwood, IL; David Joyce Kenilworth, IL; L James Phillips Chicago, IL82.00
24.361Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL; Jon Sorkin Deerfield, IL; Amin Hakim Chicago, IL; Fawad Hakim Niles, IL83.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
10.912Gediminas Poska - Daiva Vitukynaite Pallos Hills, IL; Tom Fogarty - Robert Lass Chicago, IL90.00
14.551George Klemic Bensenville, IL; Don Lussky Elmhurst, IL; Tim Tullis Roselle, IL; Bob Fashingbauer Belvidere, IL102.00
8.183Kenneth Wolf Libertyville, IL; Thomas Dressing - Mark Ginsburg Buffalo Grove, IL; Kenneth Tatz Highland Park, IL78.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
8.572Simon Sellers Tower Lakes, IL; Kay Korte Woodstock, IL; Gerald Levy Elgin, IL; Fred Clayton Carol Stream, IL86.00
6.433Jim Mulbrandon Orlando, FL; Leonard Dubin Skokie, IL; Eydie Shapiro Northbrook, IL; Yvonne Aronson Glenview, IL81.00
11.431Luke Robison Evanston, IL; Kyle Rockoff - Judy Riehs Buffalo Grove, IL; Todd Fisher Chicago, IL97.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
6.462Thomas Hurt - Mary Hurt Lombard, IL; Stephen Bell - Jane Bell Warrenville, IL85.00
8.611Jeannette Chase Palatine, IL; Linda Davis Inverness, IL; Joan Siavelis Arlington Hgts, IL; Judith Davis Barrington, IL89.00
4.843Gary Brigel - Charles Johnson - Demaris Johnson Aurora, IL; Wende Dallain Forest Park, IL72.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 5 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
4.522Artie Cohen Highland Park, IL; Scott Bieber Wilmette, IL; Louise Lane Chicago, IL; Robert Krakowsky Northbrook, IL84.00
3.393Matt Sinkovits - Gregory Rozborski Plano, IL; Van Stone Geneva, IL; Dennis Cotter Aurora, IL81.00
6.031Rajiv Kapadia - Anne O'Meara Mankato, MN; Amit Jain - Shreya Jain Oak Brook, IL107.00

Bracketed Swiss Teams 6 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.313Sandra Karnatz - Pat Zenner - Janice Koerner - Laurie Glennon Huntley, IL74.00
4.101Barbara Franks - Joy Dillon Inverness, IL; Nanci McKeon Lake Geneva, WI; Bob LeFevre Palatine, IL90.00
3.082Greg Maccoubrey - Karen Ann Miller - Susan Seaver Crystal Lake, IL; Martha Adams Barrington Hls, IL76.00