Edina, MN

Special GNT Sectional Tournament Overalls

May 04, 2018 - May 06, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Friday Evening Pairs - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.775/6Elizabeth Hughes Minneapolis, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN50.38%
1.423Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN53.22%
1.2742Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN; Michael Holm Minnetonka, MN51.33%
4.132Richard Freedman Winterset, IA; Gregg Walsh West Des Moines, IA60.04%
0.775/6Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN; Timothy Adamson Saint Paul, MN50.38%
1.902Michael Saeger Saint Paul, MN; Robert Boudreau Edina, MN55.87%
0.953Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN; Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN42.99%
3.09311James Lafave - Matthew Duffy Minneapolis, MN58.33%
5.501G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD60.80%
1.745Carol Ann Paulson Minneapolis, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN57.20%
2.324Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN58.14%
1.386Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI56.25%

Fri Eve BAM Teams - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.401Linda Brammer - Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN; Timothy Adamson Saint Paul, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN13.00
2.383/4Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN; Richard Freedman Winterset, IA; Gregg Walsh West Des Moines, IA15.00
4.241/2G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett Elk Point, SD; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Michael Flader Eagan, MN15.50
2.383/4Mark Krusemeyer Northfield, MN; Barry Purrington - Brian Crossley Eagan, MN; Ronald DeHarpporte Edina, MN15.00
1.8021Cass Weil - James Lafave - Matthew Duffy Minneapolis, MN; Edmund Yin Savage, MN12.00
4.241/2Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Carol Ann Paulson Minneapolis, MN; Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN15.50
1.353Elizabeth Hughes - David Neiman - D Kielty Minneapolis, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN11.00
1.535Steven Gaynor - Jean Boettcher Minneapolis, MN; Paul Winter Redington Shore, FL; Cezanne Martin St Louis Park, MN14.00

Grass Roots Fund Swiss Teams - 7.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.4621Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN; Dean Montgomery Bloomington, MN; William Voedisch Marine, MN; Dennis Cerkvenik Minnetonka, MN74.00
3.191Del Swanson - Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN; Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN; David Neiman Minneapolis, MN58.00
5.951Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN; Ronald DeHarpporte - Peg Waller Edina, MN82.00
3.3532Magnus Weiman - Maureen Weiman Eden Prairie, MN; Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN; Judy Nassar Minnetonka, MN72.00