Morganton, NC

Spring Fling Tournament Overalls

May 04, 2018 - May 06, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Friday Morn Open Pairs - 19.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.964Vivian Lager - Michael Difeo Beech Mountain, NC47.60%
2.267/83Thomas Sanzone - Karen Kreutzberg Blacksburg, VA60.46%
1.283Bill Bumbarger Hickory, NC; Jo Murray Ketchum, ID49.13%
1.079Chuck Krueger Kings Mountain, NC; Henry Greenfield Conover, NC60.35%
2.675/6Mariee Walton Cary, NC; Chris Moll Durham, NC60.57%
2.271Bill Walker Jr - Caren Von Hippel Salem, SC55.77%
1.275Ann McLain Mooresville, NC; Frances Bruce Statesville, NC57.73%
1.056Linda Schroeder Hickory, NC; Carolyn Sharp Statesville, NC56.75%
1.694Rhett Inabinet Clemmons, NC; John Kimel Jr Advance, NC58.50%
1.702Barbara Beier Morganton, NC; James Greeson Jr Mooresville, NC50.87%
5.4232James Kioski Morganton, NC; Anita Carlson Hickory, NC63.29%
2.675/6Bill Wisdom - Dan Fowler Salisbury, NC60.57%
1.507/8Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC60.46%
0.725Jonathan Friedel - William Pratt Asheville, NC45.10%
4.064Elizabeth Kelley - George Haeseler Greensboro, NC61.44%
9.631Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC; George Dysart Hendersonville, NC63.73%
7.2221Richard Distlerath Bluffton, SC; James Traudt Hilton Head Is, SC63.51%

Friday Morn 499er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.22432Veronica Tri - Julie Malone Charlotte, NC57.77%
1.902/31/2Barbara Viar Birmingham, AL; Rebecca Marshall Winston Salem, NC61.17%
0.9254Anna Craft Morehead City, NC; Howard Furnas New Bern, NC57.20%
1.902/31/21Susan Mann Winston Salem, NC; Ellen Hertz Clemmons, NC61.17%
0.516Robert Allen - Robert Osborn Davidson, NC53.79%
0.6965John Lamanna Pinnacle, NC; Dianne Lubeski Advance, NC56.06%
2.641Joe Garner Hickory, NC; James Teubner Conover, NC64.02%

Friday Aft Open Pairs - 23.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.292Bill Bumbarger Hickory, NC; Jo Murray Ketchum, ID53.16%
1.125Sylvia Cole Anderson, SC; Kenneth Arnold Hickory, NC49.35%
14.001Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce Chapel Hill, NC71.90%
3.767/82/3John Knight - Mary Knight Montreat, NC57.95%
2.419/104Nancy Shanks Hickory, NC; Eleanor Induni Conover, NC56.75%
5.9141Allen Shifley Asheville, NC; Roger Newberry Hendersonville, NC59.48%
4.435Chuck Krueger Kings Mountain, NC; Henry Greenfield Conover, NC59.31%
1.489/10Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin Charleston, SC56.75%
1.81115Kathleen Dwyer - Fran Tewkesbury Greensboro, NC56.21%
3.0571Andrea Macheel - Steve Macheel Beaver Dam, WI53.27%
1.723Vivian Lager - Michael Difeo Beech Mountain, NC50.54%
7.883George Dysart Hendersonville, NC; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC63.07%
3.767/82/3Michael McConochie - Gary Robinson Statesville, NC57.95%
3.326Marsha Platnick Bluefield, WV; Tom Gilpin Jr Princeton, WV58.71%
2.00126John Kimel Jr Advance, NC; Rhett Inabinet Clemmons, NC55.45%
10.502Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Kevin Wilson Knoxville, TN63.40%
1.294Margaret Cannon Newland, NC; Robert Hess Blowing Rock, NC49.46%

Friday Aft 499er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.0241Ann Paschold Lewisville, NC; Anne McKiernan Winston Salem, NC60.42%
1.274Arthur Harvey - Renu Harvey Asheville, NC54.73%
0.976Carole Reising - Dennis Reising Granite Falls, NC52.84%
0.965Anna Craft Morehead City, NC; Howard Furnas New Bern, NC54.36%
0.923Robert Allen - Robert Osborn Davidson, NC49.05%
1.7063Judy Daniel Terrell, NC; Jane Wilhelm Denver, NC56.06%
3.651Virginia Charlton - Stephanie Dozier Hickory, NC63.45%
1.222Elaine Nantz - Ben Nantz Nebo, NC49.24%
2.053Annette Deleot - Barbara Galloway Winston Salem, NC62.31%
1.631Robert Williams Jr - Patty Williams Concord, NC52.27%
2.742Jim Peppers Hickory, NC; Patricia Bumgarner Mc Grady, NC62.69%
2.2752Ronald Caudle Salisbury, NC; William Smoot Waynesville, NC58.33%

Saturday Morn Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.193Melissa Gumbert - James Gumbert Flat Rock, NC62.97%
1.229Elizabeth Kelley - George Haeseler Greensboro, NC57.96%
1.375Peter Schoen Black Mountain, NC; Lloyd Weinerman Asheville, NC55.09%
1.967Marsha Platnick Bluefield, WV; Tom Gilpin Jr Princeton, WV59.97%
1.478Cindy Wright Clemmons, NC; Ray Murphy Winston Salem, NC58.46%
0.666Anne Sprock Greensboro, NC; John Boger Jr Concord, NC49.85%
11.00111Sarah Dyer - Karima Russell Davidson, NC66.99%
1.1010Nancy Russell Dublin, GA; George Russell Spartanburg, SC56.04%
2.616Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC60.12%
3.4853Karen Kreutzberg - Thomas Sanzone Blacksburg, VA61.30%
1.9962Dawn Grohs - Heinz Grohs Asheville, NC54.58%
1.493Susan Lohr - John Amon Charlotte, NC53.53%
8.2522John Knight - Mary Knight Montreat, NC63.47%
0.925Bill Walker Jr - Caren Von Hippel Salem, SC53.12%
1.124Patricia Evans Morganton, NC; Terrell Bishop Taylorsville, NC53.15%
4.644Eldon Clayman Valdese, NC; Peggy Axley Statesville, NC62.75%
1.83114Kathleen Dwyer - Fran Tewkesbury Greensboro, NC55.24%

Saturday Morn 499er Pairs - 17.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.783Elaine Nantz - Ben Nantz Nebo, NC46.21%
0.584Kathy Thomas - Ellen Tobin Charlotte, NC45.08%
1.0954Mark McBeth - Clayton Rumble Charlotte, NC57.77%
1.45431Randall Lemly Charlotte, NC; Lynn Stewart Gastonia, NC58.14%
2.5821Natalie Diana - Jim Diana Charlotte, NC60.98%
3.091Joe Garner Hickory, NC; James Teubner Conover, NC63.26%
1.042Vicki McCartha - Bill McCartha Gramling, SC56.82%
0.616Judy Daniel Terrell, NC; Jane Wilhelm Denver, NC57.01%
1.9432Robert Osborn - Ronald Zerkle Davidson, NC59.09%
0.8365John Prescott Seneca, SC; Dennis Wiese Greenville, SC57.39%

Saturday Aft Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.0463Gloria Halstead High Point, NC; Jan Baisden Kernersville, NC55.63%
4.065Melissa Gumbert - James Gumbert Flat Rock, NC56.37%
1.294Diana Spock - Marianna Jaeger Durham, NC53.20%
1.7185John Knight - Mary Knight Montreat, NC55.04%
1.723Sarah Dyer - Karima Russell Davidson, NC54.18%
7.22321Bill Walker Jr - Caren Von Hippel Salem, SC59.76%
2.5574Karen Kreutzberg - Thomas Sanzone Blacksburg, VA55.38%
9.6221Kathleen Dwyer - Fran Tewkesbury Greensboro, NC59.98%
0.975Susan Wesley Winston Salem, NC; Joseph Hicks Hendersonville, NC52.76%
5.414Anita Carlson Hickory, NC; Charles Bost Kannapolis, NC59.66%
12.831Peter J Boyd-Bowman Greensboro, NC; Alex Hudson Raleigh, NC71.99%
2.292Terrell Bishop Taylorsville, NC; Jean Sochet Blowing Rock, NC54.32%
1.7996Alice Gray - Arnold Hoffmann Huntersville, NC54.44%

Saturday Aft 499er Pairs - 16.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.873/4Carol Elkins-Bachl - Judy Gealy Salisbury, NC56.63%
0.863/4Kathy Thomas - Ellen Tobin Charlotte, NC51.14%
0.726Arthur Harvey - Renu Harvey Asheville, NC54.55%
2.84221Marjorie Zack - Gregory Zack Biltmore Lake, NC57.39%
1.2754Judy Daniel Terrell, NC; Jane Wilhelm Denver, NC56.25%
1.312Marianne Plunkert Brevard, NC; Polly Putiri Pisgah Forest, NC53.41%
0.9665Angela Letourneau - David Letourneau Indian Land, SC55.87%
0.863/4Patsy Reames - Kathy Blake Charlotte, NC51.14%
3.7911Ronald Caudle Salisbury, NC; William Smoot Waynesville, NC63.64%
1.873/43Ben Hawfield - Linda Kee Hawfield Charlotte, NC56.63%

Sunday Open Swiss Teams - 28.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.725/62David Evans - Yvonne Evans Ltlswitzerland, NC; Elliott Grosh Burnsville, NC; Edward Banta Spruce Pine, NC69.00
1.215Julia Reed - Sue Marker - Joseph Hicks - William Huff Hendersonville, NC61.00
9.7021Tom Schlossberg - Richard Distlerath Bluffton, SC; Kristi Menees Hilton Head, SC; James Traudt Hilton Head Is, SC86.00
4.884/5Brooks McNeely - Barbara Heller - Bob Heller Knoxville, TN; Joe Rickman Maryville, TN78.00
1.975/6Kathleen Dwyer - Fran Tewkesbury - Elizabeth Kelley - George Haeseler Greensboro, NC69.00
2.043Roger Newberry Hendersonville, NC; Allen Shifley Asheville, NC; Lee Dowell Jr Denver, NC; T Ted Jarrell Charlotte, NC67.00
3.2374Bill Hasty - Dorrie Hasty Hickory, NC; John Knight - Mary Knight Montreat, NC70.00
7.273Nancy Russell Dublin, GA; Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith - George Russell Spartanburg, SC83.00
12.931Lora Titus Shelby, NC; Anita Carlson Hickory, NC; Chuck Krueger Kings Mountain, NC; James Kioski Morganton, NC88.00
1.534Jonathan Friedel - William Pratt Asheville, NC; Ray Sanow Weaverville, NC; Jane Headland Flat Rock, NC65.00
3.6963Art Friday - Susan Sutton Huntersville, NC; Kaye Pfromm - James Pfromm Hendersonville, NC75.00
4.884/521Karima Russell - Sarah Dyer - Everett Dyer Davidson, NC; Ella Rice Charlotte, NC78.00

Sunday 499er Swiss Teams - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6111Robert Davis - Michele Heller - Francie Glickman Asheville, NC; Rich Levy Weaverville, NC94.00
1.402John Lamanna Pinnacle, NC; Dianne Lubeski Advance, NC; Leo (Lee) Wagoner Jr - Pamela Wagoner Hickory, NC60.00
1.962Virginia Charlton Hickory, NC; Morris Mitchem Jr Columbia, SC; R David Mursch Connellys Sprg, NC; Paul Rasmussen Morganton, NC77.00
1.473Carole Reising - Dennis Reising Granite Falls, NC; Patricia Bumgarner Mc Grady, NC; Jim Peppers Hickory, NC72.00
1.104Judith Gaines - Sharon Noble Charlotte, NC; Kenneth Fittz - Joan Fittz Denver, NC62.00