Bloomington, MN

Gopher Tournament Overalls

May 21, 2018 - May 27, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

I/N Game 0-300 MPs - 15.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs321NamesScore
1.8533Mary Stern - Gary Stern Minneapolis, MN58.90%
1.84662Ginger Cook Saint Paul, MN; Cheryl Puls Hudson, WI54.36%
1.383Ruth Gottwaldt Pequot Lakes, MN; Janet Quaife Saint Paul, MN53.41%
3.2811Marlys Olson Coon Rapids, MN; Marcia Figus Shoreview, MN62.69%
0.685/6John Sierk - George Holmquist Minneapolis, MN52.27%
1.034Jean Sanford Saint Paul, MN; Pat Hooper Richfield, MN52.46%
0.685/6Jack Murray - James Muecke Eden Prairie, MN52.27%
2.45551Marc Ashton Edina, MN; Andrew Lyman Minnetonka, MN55.68%
1.3844Grace Pridal-Peters Peoria, AZ; Rick Gavin Eagon, MN57.95%
2.4622Patricia Smith Hudson, WI; Allen Walburn Shoreview, MN59.47%

Jim Hall Memorial Knockout 1 - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
2.171Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN; Vernon Evans - Monte Evans Redfield, SD107.00

Jim Hall Memorial Knockout 2 - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
0.951Dennis Cerkvenik Minnetonka, MN; William Voedisch Marine, MN; Paul Nesvig Inver Grove, MN; Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN98.00

(Mon-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 4.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.9932Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN57.94%
1.712Alice Goetz Saint Paul, MN; Mary Seymour Bloomington, MN50.79%
2.6521Maureen Weiman Eden Prairie, MN; Sandy Fisher Long Lake, MN59.52%
2.841Ken Gee Regina, SK; Hannah Moon Prince Albert, SK59.72%
2.28431David Gustafson Stillwater, MN; Doug Gwost Aiken, SC57.14%

Purple Stratified Pairs - 15.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.424/5Larry Johnson Minneapolis, MN; Jeff Dziuk Saint Paul, MN52.69
4.212Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN; Susan West Golden Valley, MN49.29
14.0331Michael Flader Eagan, MN; Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN55.72
5.548Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN; Dean Montgomery Bloomington, MN52.99
24.941Kerry Brothers Mesa, AZ; Linda Webb Fargo, ND57.45
7.136Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN54.28
8.7752John Crouch Minneapolis, MN; William Drake Minnetonka, MN54.42
4.424/5Larry Uttley Duluth, MN; Rosella Vanek Gardner, ND52.69
2.374Cindy Moat Lakeville, MN; Ann House Eden Prairie, MN48.05
3.163Gary Knippenberg - K Welander Golden Valley, MN49.13
18.712Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN56.72
10.524Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN55.57
5.6161James Essex St Louis Park, MN; Larry Huiras New Brighton, MN50.71
6.583Mary McIntyre - Larry McIntyre Saint Paul, MN52.89
6.247Gerald Burdeski Moorhead, MN; Scott Hiller Naples, FL54.05

Purple Gold Rush Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.255Sandra Stevens Charlotte, NC; Sherri Browne Roseville, MN52.70
2.1083Marie Nelson Rochester, MN; Mary Funk Wabasha, MN53.67
1.794William Boline Minneapolis, MN; Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN52.91
5.971Nannette O'Reilly Urbandale, IA; Jonann Noftsger Des Moines, IA62.58
2.075Lynne Castoldi La Quinta, CA; Susan Servais Bellevue, WA58.29
3.7441Denise Dornbier Adel, IA; Rebecca Joseph West Des Moines, IA58.62
2.8172Brian Hardy Sioux Falls, SD; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD57.41
1.946Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN; Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN57.46
3.363Jack Bleet Minnetonka, MN; Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN58.85
4.482Gretchen Grey Eden Prairie, MN; Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN59.44

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game - 8.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.304Carol Ann Paulson Minneapolis, MN; Cynthia Musser Winnebago, IL52.98%
2.63321Andrew Roe Saint Paul, MN; John Kappler Shoreview, MN56.55%
3.4121Jim Wattenbarger - Bernie Fromm Kansas City, MO58.93%
1.4853Paula Gondek Mendota Heights, MN; Pamela Burkley Saint Paul, MN53.27%
1.97542Sandy Fisher Long Lake, MN; Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN53.87%
1.9243Rod Halvorson Saint Paul, MN; Kathryn Callahan Clive, IA54.76%
3.411Ken Gee Regina, SK; Hannah Moon Prince Albert, SK63.10%

Orange Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.006Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Brian Crossley - Barry Purrington Eagan, MN74.00
2.554Joel Kramer - Marsha Devine Minneapolis, MN; Shelly Husebo - Maureen Weiman Eden Prairie, MN70.00
1.684Tom Buttweiler - Joan Pickard - Charlene Thul Saint Cloud, MN; Beverly Berg Lake Wales, FL52.00
5.913Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Joseph Rice Winchester, KY; Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN79.00
2.2453Dave Hellwig - Carol Ann Paulson Minneapolis, MN; Richard Cottle Saint Paul, MN; Marguerite Cowles Edina, MN61.00
4.53422Michael Curran - Harold Fellerman Maple Grove, MN; Raymond Smith - Carl Hartness Plymouth, MN77.00
10.501Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN; Richard Nordeng - Ann Nordeng Waunakee, WI86.00
3.5053Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN; Dean Montgomery Bloomington, MN; Larry Uttley - Dianne Carr Duluth, MN75.00
7.88211Scott Richardson - Shirley Richardson Saint Joseph, MN; James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN81.00

I/N Game 0-300 MPs - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs321NamesScore
0.96554Ann Coates Chaska, MN; Latha Iyer Eden Prairie, MN57.39%
1.493/43/42/3Lynn Vettel Plymouth, MN; Mary Helen Gill Long Lake, MN58.14%
1.493/43/42/3Sharon Young Plymouth, MN; Thomas Beckey Edina, MN58.14%
3.0211Thomas Kiemen Cottage Grove, MN; Richard Day Shoreview, MN62.69%
0.785Marc Ashton Edina, MN; Thomas Remick Bloomington, MN52.08%
2.27221Sara Bowe Apple Valley, MN; Richard Hennen Minneapolis, MN59.47%
0.7266Thomas Hinck New Richmond, WI; Larry Kinney Fridley, MN56.25%

Blue Stratified Pairs - 14.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
12.803Lance Chamberlain Rochester, MN; Bill Heyer Medford, MN57.64
3.365John Crouch Minneapolis, MN; William Drake Minnetonka, MN53.39
2.7662Tom Juntunen Minneapolis, MN; Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN52.92
17.062Sharon Christenson Edina, MN; Scott Hiller Naples, FL58.83
2.073Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN52.70
5.6974David Goodrie Plymouth, MN; John Stansbury The Villages, FL53.88
6.5063Robert Sandahl Okoboji, IA; Chuck Cummins Minneapolis, MN54.40
22.751Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI66.43
9.60411Joseph Toce - Ted Peck La Crosse, WI55.49
7.5852Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Darryl Legassie Milton, NH54.65

Blue Gold Rush Pairs - 28.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.858/9Paul Froeschl Saint Paul, MN; Martha Ginzl Estero, FL56.55
2.915Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN; Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN60.87
4.913Jonann Noftsger Des Moines, IA; Nannette O'Reilly Urbandale, IA61.46
1.667Carol Ross Saint Cloud, MN; Cathy Ross La Quinta, CA52.83
1.2512/14Jack Bleet Minnetonka, MN; Patrick Finley Minneapolis, MN54.32
1.502/3Elizaberh Lyngstad - Kay Halverson Fargo, ND49.11
2.2812/144/51Sandra Stevens Charlotte, NC; Sherri Browne Roseville, MN54.32
1.9412/144/5Mary McDougall Eau Claire, WI; Carol Goode Edina, MN54.32
2.106Mary Stern - Gary Stern Minneapolis, MN53.57
2.268/9Ellen Eid Plymouth, MN; Marlene Kettler Maple Grove, MN56.55
2.8810/113Daniel Thompson Egan, SD; Brian Hardy Sioux Falls, SD56.40
2.187Michael Kiernan - Maureen Kiernan West Fargo, ND56.99
8.7311Denise Dornbier Adel, IA; Rebecca Joseph West Des Moines, IA62.20
1.148Marla Engbloom - Mary Bolen La Crosse, WI52.53
2.2210/11Barbara Johnson - Mary Staahl Fargo, ND56.40
1.502/3Thomas Grigoleit Rochester, MN; Sheri French Pine Island, MN49.11
3.684Patricia Myser Mendota Heights, MN; William Eldredge Saint Paul, MN61.16
3.8462William Boline Minneapolis, MN; Gregory Anderson Eden Prairie, MN57.15
6.552Megan Murphy Saint Paul, MN; Alexis Campbell Stillwater, MN61.61

I/N Game 0-300 MPs - 13.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.02111Sara Bowe Apple Valley, MN; Richard Hennen Minneapolis, MN59.85%
1.274Thomas Kiemen Cottage Grove, MN; Richard Day Shoreview, MN56.44%
2.2722Gregory Deweese Prior Lake, MN; Doug Hubbard Saint Paul, MN57.58%
1.70332Daniel Lyste - Dawn Lyste Grand Forks, ND57.20%
0.7654Carolyn Korbel - Edward Korbel Eden Prairie, MN54.92%
0.726Rick Gavin Eagon, MN; Nancy Fennessey Plymouth, MN55.30%
0.96543Pamela Burkley Saint Paul, MN; Paula Gondek Mendota Heights, MN55.49%

(Mon-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 5.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2844Dee Gunsch - Ernest Godfread Bismarck, ND53.65%
2.2722Rick Mattson - Jerry Johnson Eagan, MN55.95%
1.572Joe Lisbon - Scott Lisbon Saint Cloud, MN48.81%
2.09331Janet Welk Green Bay, WI; Kathy Beranek Mishicot, WI55.36%
3.0311Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN; Arnold Fockler Rochester, MN65.10%

Brown Evening Swiss - 17.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
9.451Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN; Vernon Evans - Monte Evans Redfield, SD98.00
3.942Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Arnold Fockler Rochester, MN59.00
3.994G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; David Koble Bartlesville, OK; Linda Webb Fargo, ND; Kerry Brothers Mesa, AZ71.00
2.214Michael Flader Eagan, MN; James LaFave - Mary Duffy - Matthew Duffy Minneapolis, MN55.00
5.323Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; David Collins Fridley, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN84.00
2.133Angela Minto Apple Valley, MN; Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI; Sandy Fisher Long Lake, MN; Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN54.00
5.255/611Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Ann House Eden Prairie, MN; John Doty Greenwood, MN66.00
2.935/6Dave Hoffman Melbourne, FL; Greg Caucutt - Pat Burrows Rochester, MN; Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN66.00
2.9532Alexander Frieden Brookline, MA; Thomas Scruggs Berkeley, CA; Jackson Wahl - Sean McNally - Morgan Johnstone Minneapolis, MN; Sophia Maymudes Seattle, WA56.00
7.092Don Domansky - David McLellan - Roland Laframboise - Cliff Campbell Thunder Bay, ON86.00

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game - 9.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.964/54/52/3Nancy Wentzel Eden Prairie, MN; Ruth Pope Minnetonka, MN55.95%
2.2233Phillip Cummins - Karen Cummins Coralville, IA56.25%
2.98221Tom Buttweiler Saint Cloud, MN; Beverly Berg Lake Wales, FL56.55%
0.945Douglas Vene The Villages, FL; Maury Fjestad Edina, MN54.17%
1.264Jennifer Paulsrud Fargo, ND; Andrew Roe Saint Paul, MN54.46%
3.6011Rosella Vanek Gardner, ND; Larry Uttley Duluth, MN58.93%
1.964/54/52/3Sandra Stevens Charlotte, NC; Sherri Browne Roseville, MN55.95%

I/N Game 0-300 MPs - 13.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1154Jean Sanford Saint Paul, MN; Pat Hooper Richfield, MN53.60%
1.3832Janet Stiehm Savage, MN; Myrna Oettinger Lakeville, MN55.53%
0.645John Bumbalough Henderson, MN; Susan Crockett Edina, MN52.08%
2.36211Karen Patek Richfield, MN; Rosie O Loughlin Minneapolis, MN59.33%
1.005Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN; George Holmquist Minneapolis, MN55.99%
1.0443Christi Bolstad - Lucki Bolstad Minneapolis, MN55.11%
1.773David Peroceschi Stillwater, MN; Linda Enrooth Saint Paul, MN57.65%
1.334Donna Griffin - David Griffin Duluth, MN56.99%
0.786Janet Stone - Thomas Stone Duluth, MN52.60%
1.756/72Alexandra Muller Minnetonka, MN; Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN55.77%
3.151Rick Gavin Eagon, MN; Hazelann Lucht Prior Lake, MN71.88%
0.676/7Ed Bader Plymouth, MN; Reid Shaw Wayzata, MN55.77%

Memorial Knockout 1 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
28.092Peg Waller - Ronald DeHarpporte Edina, MN; Cynthia Balderson - Bob Balderson Jr Eden Prairie, MN; Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN
40.131Vernon Evans - Monte Evans Redfield, SD; Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN
18.063G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; David Koble Bartlesville, OK; Kenji Miyakuni - Ayako Miyakuni
14.044Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Joseph Rice Winchester, KY; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN

Memorial Knockout 2 - 8.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
5.883Deborah Ridenour - Thomas Kite - Maura Nash Eau Claire, WI; Carol Buhlman Eau Galle, WI
13.061Scott Richardson - Shirley Richardson Saint Joseph, MN; James Schnepf - Connie Nelson Avon, MN
4.574Douglas Vene The Villages, FL; Maureen Kiernan - Michael Kiernan West Fargo, ND; Maury Fjestad Edina, MN
9.142Charlene Thul - Joan Pickard Saint Cloud, MN; Ann Rozema Roseville, MN; Kay Provine Saint Paul, MN

(Wed-Fri) Morning Side Game - 5.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.703Mary Doyle Lincoln, NE; Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD55.21%
1.7132Sandra Lyons Bloomington, MN; Jane Schoening Edina, MN52.08%
3.031Ken Gee Regina, SK; Hannah Moon Prince Albert, SK65.63%
2.28421Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN; Nathan Pike Lake City, MN52.50%
2.6521Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN; Arnold Fockler Rochester, MN57.29%

Green Stratified Pairs - 28.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.77115Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Darryl Legassie Milton, NH55.55
6.469Barry Purrington - Brian Crossley Eagan, MN56.30
1.986Linda Brown Missoula, MT; J Miles Douglas Minneapolis, MN49.84
24.2321Raymond Smith - Beverly Smith Plymouth, MN57.75
8.087Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN56.46
13.6343Diane Henson Minnetonka, MN; Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN56.92
2.315Cindy Moat Lakeville, MN; Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN50.94
4.61137Chuck Cummins Minneapolis, MN; Robert Sandahl Okoboji, IA55.03
3.1510Karen Cummins - Phillip Cummins Coralville, IA52.25
7.188Dave Hoffman Melbourne, FL; Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN56.39
18.17321Sean McNally - Morgan Johnstone Minneapolis, MN57.15
3.4694Andrew Roe Saint Paul, MN; Jennifer Paulsrud Fargo, ND54.06
10.775Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN56.76
4.311483Marsha Devine Minneapolis, MN; Michael Orsted Stillwater, MN54.77
5.8710Lance Chamberlain Rochester, MN; Bill Heyer Medford, MN56.09
4.97126William Drake Minnetonka, MN; John Crouch Minneapolis, MN55.52
32.301Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN57.85
9.23642Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN; Ann House Eden Prairie, MN56.73

Green Gold Rush Pairs - 32.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.184Sandra Stevens Charlotte, NC; Sherri Browne Roseville, MN48.67
2.3113/146Daniel Thompson Egan, SD; Brian Hardy Sioux Falls, SD54.32
2.148Susan Sanger St Louis Park, MN; Claudia Henry Pasadena, CA57.44
1.567John Corley Burnsville, MN; Richard Hennen Minneapolis, MN53.87
1.4715Paul Froeschl Saint Paul, MN; Martha Ginzl Estero, FL54.21
7.242Nannette O'Reilly Urbandale, IA; Jonann Noftsger Des Moines, IA61.61
1.1316/17Roger Plumb - Alice Plumb Plymouth, MN54.17
2.766Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN; Judith Knutson Saint Cloud, MN59.08
9.651Jack Bleet Minnetonka, MN; Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN68.07
2.6210/113/4Carol Ross Saint Cloud, MN; Cathy Ross La Quinta, CA56.40
3.225Barbara Johnson - Mary Staahl Fargo, ND59.53
2.458Susan Stephens Audubon, MN; Virginia Marr Fargo, ND52.98
3.9972Becky Hamilton - Iva Nelson Wabasha, MN57.59
1.1316/17David McCall - Terese McCall Eau Claire, WI54.17
5.32411Sid Parham Rochester, MN; Sheri French Pine Island, MN60.65
1.77125Bernice Blaske Brooklyn Park, MN; Jim Larsen Mound, MN54.47
1.939William Boline Minneapolis, MN; Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN56.55
2.1092Janice O'Keefe Saint Paul, MN; Mary Rogers Edina, MN51.74
1.3413/14Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN; Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN54.32
5.433Gloria Georger Rochester, MN; John Schlundt Eden Prairie, MN60.72
1.583Pamela Burkley Saint Paul, MN; Paula Gondek Mendota Heights, MN48.90
2.6210/113/4Marie Nelson Rochester, MN; Mary Funk Wabasha, MN56.40

I/N Game 0-300 MPs - 12.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs321NamesScore
0.766David Griffin - Donna Griffin Duluth, MN54.95%
1.2744Nora Walker Minneapolis, MN; Jan Masterson The Villages, FL55.95%
2.27222Lynn Vettel Plymouth, MN; Mary Helen Gill Long Lake, MN57.68%
1.70333Linda Rosedahl - David Rosedahl Hopkins, MN56.12%
3.02111Susan Crockett Edina, MN; Mary Lou Long St Louis Park, MN58.35%
0.96554Latha Iyer Eden Prairie, MN; B Iyer55.66%

(Mon-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.39443Steven Solem Vale, SD; Byron Solem Flandreau, SD55.00%
3.2211Dennis Cerkvenik Minnetonka, MN; Mary Doyle Lincoln, NE65.00%
2.45221Judy Niesing De Pere, WI; Julia Douglas Suamico, WI61.25%
1.025Douglas Bolstorff Eagan, MN; Dallas Burns Eden Prairie, MN52.50%
1.84332Sharon MacMorran - Ken MacMorran Austin, TX55.83%

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game - 15.5 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.93111Steven Solem Vale, SD; Byron Solem Flandreau, SD61.98%
1.326Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN55.74%
2.5643Polly Schoning Wichita, KS; Patti Stuhlman Minneapolis, MN59.50%
3.70222Roni Faber Bloomington, MN; Mayo Hart Minnetonka, MN60.82%
1.9264Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Darryl Legassie Milton, NH58.94%
2.773Roark Johnson Edina, MN; Jon Martin Fargo, ND59.81%
1.565Betty Triliegi Richfield, MN; Richard Ekstrum Crystal, MN59.18%
0.924Gregory Deweese Prior Lake, MN; Gary Rowland Golden Valley, MN54.30%
1.845Vinton Geistfeld Eden Prairie, MN; Joseph Ambrose Inver Grove, MN56.62%
1.233Tom Buttweiler Saint Cloud, MN; Beverly Berg Lake Wales, FL55.23%

Magenta Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.401Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN; Warren Cederborg - Suzanne Cederborg Visalia, CA94.00
6.3021Sharon Maris - Marion McDonald Spirit Lake, IA; Phillip Cummins - Karen Cummins Coralville, IA84.00
2.9531Sheri French Pine Island, MN; Thomas Grigoleit Rochester, MN; Iva Nelson - Becky Hamilton Wabasha, MN64.00
3.544Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Scott Hiller Naples, FL; Brian Crossley - Barry Purrington Eagan, MN70.00
4.7332Dennis Cerkvenik Minnetonka, MN; William Voedisch Marine, MN; Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN; Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN74.00
2.214Michael Flader Eagan, MN; Nivin MacMillan Wayzata, MN; Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN; Jill Flader Saint Paul, MN63.00
2.805Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN; Ann Nordeng - Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI69.00

I/N Game 0-300 MPs - 13.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs321NamesScore
0.766Ken Schenk Saint Paul, MN; Nell Lance Alexandria, VA53.98%
0.844Lois Manninen - Penny Reuben Lakeville, MN53.79%
3.021Carol Bosch Edina, MN; Hazelann Lucht Prior Lake, MN65.15%
1.49542Donna Paulsen - Shirley Evans Northfield, MN55.68%
2.8521Richard Day Shoreview, MN; Thomas Kiemen Cottage Grove, MN62.50%
2.14321Pamela Burkley Saint Paul, MN; Paula Gondek Mendota Heights, MN56.63%
1.11653Clyde Johnson Duluth, MN; Earl Conner Woodbury, MN55.49%
1.6043Rick Gavin Eagon, MN; Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN56.06%
0.695Allen Sames Bloomington, MN; Carol Hagelee51.52%

(Wed-Fri) Morning Side Game - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.3843Paski Paskaradevan Newport, MN; Michael Saeger Saint Paul, MN52.00%
2.132Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD; Mary Doyle Lincoln, NE61.00%
2.84111Sharon MacMorran - Ken MacMorran Austin, TX63.00%
1.873/42/3Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN; Arnold Fockler Rochester, MN55.00%
1.873/42/32Carl Birnberg Saint Paul, MN; Neil Arnold Mendota Heights, MN55.00%

Larry Oakey Stratified Pairs - 28.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
32.301Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Toby White Des Moines, IA63.23
4.876/7Paula Cohen Edina, MN; Susan Diamond Hopkins, MN51.95
6.0654Robert Boudreau Edina, MN; David Gronbeck Minneapolis, MN53.27
4.0486Carl Hartness Plymouth, MN; Alan Rauch Fort Worth, TX51.63
10.221332Marsha Devine Minneapolis, MN; Michael Orsted Stillwater, MN54.71
4.876/75Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN; Gretchen Grey Eden Prairie, MN51.95
18.1781Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN57.11
5.8710Lance Chamberlain Rochester, MN; Dave Hoffman Melbourne, FL56.34
3.0311Anne Beaurivage - Jack Conway Lincoln, NE50.96
9.236Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN58.11
7.671443Dan Knier Waite Park, MN; Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN54.08
24.232Cliff Campbell - David McLellan Thunder Bay, ON62.73
13.634Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN58.29
3.639Thomas Flanders Cedar Rapids, IA; Janee Oleson Evansdale, IA51.50
18.173Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN58.83
13.631221Sean McNally - Morgan Johnstone Minneapolis, MN54.76
8.087Ken Gee Regina, SK; Hannah Moon Prince Albert, SK57.84
5.3811Roland Laframboise - Don Domansky Thunder Bay, ON55.12
10.775Kerry Brothers Mesa, AZ; Linda Webb Fargo, ND58.25
6.469Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN56.53
3.3010Richard Aldrich - Iola Aldrich Johnston, IA51.45

Larry Oakey Gold Rush Pairs - 27.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
8.5011Tom Estenson Oak Ridge, TN; Bruce Thomas Hamel, MN62.80
1.5510Jennifer Peterson Golden Valley, MN; Elliot Eskin Edina, MN55.21
6.382Steven Solem Vale, SD; Byron Solem Flandreau, SD61.31
1.35136Michael Doty Shorewood, MN; Sharon Young Plymouth, MN54.17
1.96147Nancy Olsen Eden Prairie, MN; Shirley Billigmeier Long Lake, MN53.87
3.594Lynne Castoldi La Quinta, CA; Susan Servais Bellevue, WA58.63
2.635/6Jack Bleet Minnetonka, MN; Patrick Finley Minneapolis, MN58.04
2.6673Susan Stephens Audubon, MN; Virginia Marr Fargo, ND56.85
1.7595Bonnie Sipkins Minneapolis, MN; Bob Buck Blaine, MN55.80
2.635/6Tom Buttweiler Saint Cloud, MN; Beverly Berg Lake Wales, FL58.04
1.4512Margaret Kinney - Juanita Burke Wayzata, MN54.61
4.7832Susan Knauss - Roger Knauss Rockville, MN58.93
2.0484Marc Ashton Edina, MN; Thomas Remick Bloomington, MN56.25
1.7511Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN; Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN54.91

I/N Game 0-300 MPs - 11.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs321NamesScore
0.9155Julianne Holt Edina, MN; Mary Kay Johnson Savage, MN53.64%
1.40442Daniel Lyste - Dawn Lyste Grand Forks, ND56.59%
1.05663George Holmquist Minneapolis, MN; Jan Masterson The Villages, FL53.18%
1.87331Nora Walker Minneapolis, MN; Stan Jurgensen St Louis Park, MN56.82%
2.8911Hazelann Lucht Prior Lake, MN; Rick Gavin Eagon, MN62.95%
0.824Carol Picard Saint Paul, MN; Mary Rogers Edina, MN52.50%
2.1722Tom Malterer - Clyde Johnson Duluth, MN60.83%

(Mon-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 5.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.8411Kurt Schaeffer - Anne Schaeffer Lakeville, MN75.00%
1.38443Michael Saeger - Trude Harmon Saint Paul, MN52.00%
2.45221Sharon MacMorran - Ken MacMorran Austin, TX55.50%
1.84332Rick Mattson - Jerry Johnson Eagan, MN52.50%

Kelly Green Evening Swiss 1 - 8.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
6.3011Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN95.00
4.1032Kurt Schaeffer Lakeville, MN; Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN; Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Joseph Rice Winchester, KY87.00
4.732Vernon Evans - Monte Evans Redfield, SD; Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN91.00
3.191Patti Stuhlman - Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN; Stan Fuhrmann Madison, WI; Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN64.00

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game - 11.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.6021Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN62.88%
1.145Charlene Thul - Joan Pickard Saint Cloud, MN54.17%
2.98421Vinton Geistfeld Eden Prairie, MN; Joseph Ambrose Inver Grove, MN57.18%
1.264Gregory Deweese Prior Lake, MN; Gary Rowland Golden Valley, MN51.61%
3.981Ken Gee Regina, SK; Hannah Moon Prince Albert, SK75.95%
1.683James Ashley Burnsville, MN; Mark McGree Bloomington, MN54.13%
1.315Steven Solem Vale, SD; Byron Solem Flandreau, SD49.51%
2.24532Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; Sandy Fisher Long Lake, MN56.17%
2.243Betty Triliegi Richfield, MN; Richard Ekstrum Crystal, MN60.42%
1.5264Polly Schoning Wichita, KS; Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS54.93%

I/N Game 0-300 MPs - 14.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs321NamesScore
0.705Susan Olson Northfield, MN; Kimberly Ann Fernelius Edina, MN54.18%
1.25553Ross Anderson Woodbury, MN; Chris Westermeyer Falcon Heights, MN58.01%
1.67442Gerald Hoag Minneapolis, MN; Carol Lowe Richfield, MN60.93%
0.944Marc Ashton Edina, MN; Andrew Lyman Minnetonka, MN56.73%
0.8266Marylou Schauls - Douglas Johnson Stillwater, MN56.98%
2.46221Paula Gondek Mendota Heights, MN; Mary Lou Long St Louis Park, MN61.82%
1.8533Ken Schenk Saint Paul, MN; Nell Lance Alexandria, VA61.03%
3.2811Beverly Meyer Minneapolis, MN; Peter Bock Minong, WI65.78%

Sky Blue Knockout 1 - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.804G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD; David Koble Bartlesville, OK; Charles Lynn Jr Kansas City, MO; Marilyn Davis Hennon Overland Park, KS
13.653Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN; Vernon Evans - Monte Evans Redfield, SD; Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN
39.001Cliff Campbell - David McLellan - Roland Laframboise - Don Domansky Thunder Bay, ON
27.302Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN; Warren Cederborg - Suzanne Cederborg Visalia, CA

Sky Blue Knockout 2 - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
7.173James LaFave - Matthew Duffy Minneapolis, MN; Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson Prior Lake, MN
4.104John Allen Oakdale, MN; Jeff Dziuk Saint Paul, MN; Diane Fansler Edina, MN; Larry Johnson Minneapolis, MN
20.501Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN; Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN; Joseph Rice Winchester, KY; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; Ben Kristensen Duluth, MN
14.352Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN; Mary McIntyre Saint Paul, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN

Maize Stratified Pairs - 29.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03104Sandy Nelson - Sherry Hansen Minneapolis, MN52.45
12.2352Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN57.79
4.0815Mary Ann Boardman - James Boardman Cedar Rapids, IA53.76
4.6613Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN54.26
3.349Del Swanson - Gene Brandl Apple Valley, MN52.72
2.395Rajiv Kapadia - Anne O'Meara Mankato, MN51.22
9.3263Mary Meinecke Stillwater, MN; David Kruter Saint Paul, MN55.98
6.5396Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Darryl Legassie Milton, NH54.71
2.056Michael Saeger Saint Paul, MN; Harold Fellerman Maple Grove, MN50.05
8.16741Robert Boudreau Edina, MN; Paul Nesvig Inver Grove, MN55.89
5.2311/12Larry Uttley Duluth, MN; Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN54.58
24.4721Chuck Cummins Minneapolis, MN; Linda Gruesner Hopkins, MN62.09
32.631Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Toby White Des Moines, IA62.55
18.353Ayako Miyakuni - Kenji Miyakuni61.37
4.35147Dan Knier Waite Park, MN; Frank Knier Fargo, ND54.03
5.2311/12Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE; Peter Wityk Des Moines, IA54.58
13.774Vern Swing Minneapolis, MN; Bruce Boje Chanhassen, MN60.46
5.9310Ann Nordeng - Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI54.62
7.25852Richard Cottle Saint Paul, MN; Charles Frisch Minneapolis, MN54.94
4.3883Carl Hartness Plymouth, MN; Alan Rauch Fort Worth, TX53.53

Maize Gold Rush Pairs - 25.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
6.032Martha Ginzl Estero, FL; Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN59.19
2.8063Ed Dolan - Kitty Dolan Northport, MI56.54
8.0411Scott Eller - Joseph Dixon Minneapolis, MN64.87
1.098Deborah Ridenour - Maura Nash Eau Claire, WI51.80
1.808Gretchen Grey Eden Prairie, MN; Joseph Ambrose Inver Grove, MN55.30
1.69125William Anderson - Ronald Niesing De Pere, WI54.45
1.619Jack Bleet Minnetonka, MN; Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN54.93
1.7611Mary Susan Guerard - Judy Frasca Thunder Bay, ON54.64
3.394Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN; Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN57.29
2.685Steven Solem Vale, SD; Byron Solem Flandreau, SD56.68
1.257J Michael Petersen Edina, MN; Belinda Caspari Bloomington, MN52.56
2.2861Theresa Wurst - Paul Wurst Scottsdale, AZ53.60
2.017Lloyd Arntsen Minneapolis, MN; Tom Estenson Oak Ridge, TN55.78
1.1513Ann House Eden Prairie, MN; John Doty Greenwood, MN54.36
4.5232Douglas Vene The Villages, FL; Maury Fjestad Edina, MN58.90
2.08104William Boline Minneapolis, MN; Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN54.74
1.932Mary Haag - Michael Haag Shoreview, MN50.29

I/N Game 0-300 MPs - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs321NamesScore
1.0544Barbara Qualey Oakdale, MN; William Anderson River Falls, WI55.36%
2.4911Mary Labernik - Amy Roske Saint Cloud, MN62.20%
1.63551Mary Jo Lochan Minneapolis, MN; Darlene Folger54.46%
1.8722Peter Bock Minong, WI; Beverly Meyer Minneapolis, MN60.42%
1.4033Rick Gavin Eagon, MN; Hazelann Lucht Prior Lake, MN56.55%
0.923Virginia Hughes Saint Paul, MN; Ann Sweeney49.11%
1.222Margie Robinson White Bear Lake, MN; Victoria Jacobson Oakdale, MN53.57%

(Mon-Fri) Afternoon Side Game - 7.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.411Ken Gee Regina, SK; Hannah Moon Prince Albert, SK63.10%
1.3843Sharon MacMorran - Ken MacMorran Austin, TX51.19%
1.753Nancy Wilson Urbandale, IA; Elaine Olson Pleasant Hill, IA51.99%
3.03311Mary Doyle Lincoln, NE; Mary Shaw Fargo, ND54.86%
1.474Greg Caucutt - Genny Rice Rochester, MN53.82%
2.27522Bonnie Sipkins Minneapolis, MN; Bob Buck Blaine, MN52.43%
2.562Stan Fuhrmann Madison, WI; Christine Greenberg Byron, MN56.35%

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game - 12.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.906Anne Beaurivage - Jack Conway Lincoln, NE55.11%
1.68543Gregory Nastrom - Darlene Nastrom Saint Cloud, MN56.63%
1.29654Steven Seiler Duluth, MN; Jim Spensley Minneapolis, MN55.68%
3.132Darlene Anderson New Brighton, MN; Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE60.61%
2.24432Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; Sandy Fisher Long Lake, MN59.28%
0.945Judy Niesing - Elizabeth Anderson De Pere, WI50.00%
2.8432Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN59.85%
4.17111James Ashley Burnsville, MN; Mark McGree Bloomington, MN60.98%

(Mon-Fri) Afternoon Side Game Series - 88.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.251/2Hannah Moon Prince Albert, SK61.41%
6.251/2Ken Gee Regina, SK61.41%
6.253Mary Doyle Lincoln, NE59.93%
3.034/5Arnold Fockler Rochester, MN58.05%
3.034/5Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN58.05%

(Mon-Fri) Evening Side Game Series - 127.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
3.805/6Betty Triliegi Richfield, MN59.80%
3.805/6Richard Ekstrum Crystal, MN59.80%
4.487/8Sandy Fisher Long Lake, MN57.73%
7.391/2Hannah Moon Prince Albert, SK69.53%
4.487/8Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN57.73%
7.391/2Ken Gee Regina, SK69.53%
6.443/4Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN61.37%
6.443/4Judy Hansen Eagan, MN61.37%

(Wed-Fri) Morning Side Game Series - 54.0 Tables

Final

MPsRankNamesScore
6.251/2Hannah Moon Prince Albert, SK67.61%
6.251/2Ken Gee Regina, SK67.61%
3.833/4Mary Doyle Lincoln, NE58.10%
3.833/4Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD58.10%
4.525/6Arnold Fockler Rochester, MN56.15%
4.525/6Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN56.15%

Black Swiss Teams - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
7.351Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN; Ann Nordeng - Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI90.00
5.512Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE; Deana Liddy Omaha, NE; Minna Lou Mercer Elkhorn, NE; Patti Stuhlman Minneapolis, MN87.00
3.1521Larry Huiras - Patti Huiras New Brighton, MN; Fay Debellis North Oaks, MN; Tom Owens Woodbury, MN57.00
4.133Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN; Larry Uttley - Curt Kristensen Duluth, MN; Diane Henson Minnetonka, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN64.00
4.2041Magnus Weiman - Maureen Weiman Eden Prairie, MN; Vern Swing - Deborah Weiss Minneapolis, MN62.00

I/N Game 0-300 MPs - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs321NamesScore
1.872Dennis Leese - Pamela Leese Edina, MN60.71%
1.1254Roni Faber Bloomington, MN; Mayo Hart Minnetonka, MN58.04%
1.33433Bonita Hjerpe - Margaret Krueger58.33%
1.77322Christi Bolstad - Lucki Bolstad Minneapolis, MN58.93%
0.794Lois Manninen - Penny Reuben Lakeville, MN52.38%
2.49111Nora Walker Minneapolis, MN; Stan Jurgensen St Louis Park, MN67.56%
0.785Mark Winter Edina, MN; Jeffrey Brauchle Minneapolis, MN55.36%

Rust Stratified Pairs - 25.5 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.986Greg Caucutt - Genny Rice Rochester, MN55.65
31.431Richard Newell West Des Moines, IA; Toby White Des Moines, IA67.83
6.299Joanne Skunberg - Robin Wasko Sioux Falls, SD54.20
5.9412/134/5Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN; Frank Knier Fargo, ND53.29
3.4984James Essex St Louis Park, MN; Tom Juntunen Minneapolis, MN51.95
5.9412/134/5Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN53.29
17.683Ayako Miyakuni - Kenji Miyakuni57.77
5.2411Ronald DeHarpporte - Peg Waller Edina, MN53.35
23.572Tom Grue Big Lake, MN; Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN59.87
4.4963Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN; Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN52.45
2.955Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN; William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN51.66
13.264Barry Purrington - Michael Flader Eagan, MN56.87
10.485Lance Chamberlain Rochester, MN; Dave Hoffman Melbourne, FL56.24
8.841032Mary Lemmons - Alice Goetz Saint Paul, MN53.40
11.78821Gerald Burdeski Moorhead, MN; Kurt Zhang Grand Forks, ND54.52
3.937John Crouch Minneapolis, MN; William Drake Minnetonka, MN52.39
15.7171Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Darryl Legassie Milton, NH54.55

Rust Gold Rush Pairs - 18.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs731NamesScore
1.9775Ed Dolan - Kitty Dolan Northport, MI57.44
2.7143Florian Lauer Saint Paul, MN; Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN59.08
1.299Roger Plumb - Alice Plumb Plymouth, MN54.32
2.1454Wayne Leebaw - Laurie Kramer Minneapolis, MN57.89
4.8222William Boline Minneapolis, MN; Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN60.27
2.476Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS; Lloyd Arntsen Minneapolis, MN57.68
1.968Steven Solem Vale, SD; Byron Solem Flandreau, SD54.86
3.623Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN; Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN59.62
1.626James Ashley Burnsville, MN; Mark McGree Bloomington, MN51.87
6.4311William Schmidt - Ed Prosser Rochester, MN65.93

I/N Game 0-300 MPs - 7.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPs321NamesScore
1.6722Maureen Petrucci - Gary Petrucci Long Lake, MN59.17%
1.222John Sierk - Melissa West Minneapolis, MN50.42%
2.23111Lois Manninen - Penny Reuben Lakeville, MN60.42%
0.9444Mary Labernik - Amy Roske Saint Cloud, MN54.58%
0.923Karen Patek Richfield, MN; Rosie O Loughlin Minneapolis, MN50.00%
0.7155Edna Lusk - Molly Lusk Apple Valley, MN53.75%
1.2533Marlys Olson Coon Rapids, MN; Marcia Figus Shoreview, MN58.33%

Saturday Eve Pair Segment - 12.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.822Darlene Anderson New Brighton, MN; Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE64.58%
3.613Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Curt Kristensen Duluth, MN63.69%
1.9752Michael Saeger - Trude Harmon Saint Paul, MN49.70%
2.6341Daniel Thompson Egan, SD; John Scheafer Sioux Falls, SD50.00%
2.343Patti Stuhlman Minneapolis, MN; Mark Krusemeyer Northfield, MN52.68%
2.035Marilyn Davis Hennon Overland Park, KS; Charles Lynn Jr Kansas City, MO60.42%
1.483Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; Sandy Fisher Long Lake, MN49.40%
4.1661Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Darryl Legassie Milton, NH54.17%
6.421Ben Kristensen Duluth, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN68.15%
2.714Larry Uttley Duluth, MN; Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN61.90%
1.114Steven Seiler Duluth, MN; Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN47.62%
3.122Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN52.98%

Saturday Eve Team Segment - 12.0 Tables

7:15 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.242Darlene Anderson New Brighton, MN; Nancy Wittwer Falls City, NE; Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Curt Kristensen Duluth, MN18.00
2.023/41/2Carol Ann Paulson Minneapolis, MN; Cezanne Martin St Louis Park, MN; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD; John Scheafer Sioux Falls, SD10.50
3.183Patti Stuhlman Minneapolis, MN; Mark Krusemeyer Northfield, MN; Marilyn Davis Hennon Overland Park, KS; Charles Lynn Jr Kansas City, MO15.50
2.023/41/2Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; Sandy Fisher Long Lake, MN; Polly Schoning Wichita, KS; Dixie Wantoch Overland Park, KS10.50
3.4741Betty Triliegi Richfield, MN; John Dunstan Bloomington, MN; Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA; Darryl Legassie Milton, NH13.50
5.651Ben Kristensen - Larry Uttley Duluth, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN19.50
2.602Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN; Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN11.00

Ocean Swiss Teams - 23.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
6.725/6Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Scott Hiller Naples, FL; Brian Crossley - Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Mark Krusemeyer Northfield, MN71.00
21.7011Andrew Caranicas Saint Paul, MN; Richard Lawson Plymouth, MN; Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN; Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN91.00
4.014Linda Gruesner Hopkins, MN; Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN; Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN; Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN64.00
12.213Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN; Warren Cederborg - Suzanne Cederborg Visalia, CA85.00
6.725/6John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN; Tom Grue Big Lake, MN; Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN71.00
3.175Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN; John Miller Stillwater, MN; Frank Knier Fargo, ND; Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN62.00
5.353Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN; Larry Uttley - Curt Kristensen Duluth, MN; Stan Fuhrmann Madison, WI66.00
3.401Lynne Castoldi La Quinta, CA; Sherri Browne Roseville, MN; Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; Sandy Fisher Long Lake, MN55.00
9.154Bill Kent Iowa City, IA; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN; Vernon Evans - Monte Evans Redfield, SD82.00
2.552Layne Vinje - Barbara Wijdicks - Michael Salscheider - Joyce Lewis Rochester, MN54.00
16.282Peg Waller - Ronald DeHarpporte Edina, MN; Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz Lakeville, MN87.00
7.132Thomas Smith - Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN; David Glenn - Nancy Glenn Eagan, MN70.00

Ocean Gold Rush Swiss Teams - 14.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPs7EFNamesScore
2.483Betty Santa - Karen Siegfried - Steven Seiler Duluth, MN; Louis Tesler Prior Lake, MN76.00
4.411Jack Bleet Minnetonka, MN; Patrick Finley - Jack Huie Minneapolis, MN; Reid Shaw Wayzata, MN88.00
3.312Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN; Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN; Gerald Houlder Shakopee, MN; Ronald Smith Burnsville, MN81.00
1.513Judy Niesing - Elizabeth Anderson - William Anderson - Ronald Niesing De Pere, WI58.00
2.012Jeffrey Boitnott Hanover, NH; Sophia Maymudes Seattle, WA; Allie Clark Wayzata, MN; Alina Maki Rye, NY59.00
2.68511Norrie Thomas Wayzata, MN; James Gabrielson Hanover, MN; Randi Hogan - Arlene Davis Minnetonka, MN60.00
1.864Steven Solem Vale, SD; Byron Solem Flandreau, SD; Daniel Thompson Egan, SD; John Scheafer Sioux Falls, SD72.00

Sunday Side Game - 3.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.0311Sabrina Miles - Darryl Legassie60.00%
2.2722George Bleskachek - Jill Bleskachek59.00%