Lake Geneva, WI

District 13 Spring Regional Tournament Overalls

Apr 02, 2018 - Apr 08, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 8.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4242Wayne Peters Appleton, WI; Gregg Underheim Oshkosh, WI49.41
6.2321Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL; Kyle Rockoff Buffalo Grove, IL58.97
3.2052Janet Hickerson Chicago, IL; Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL54.02
8.311Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL62.05
3.514Suzi Subeck - Stanton Subeck Glenview, IL54.91
1.813Amit Jain - Shreya Jain Oak Brook, IL46.43
4.673John Russell N Barrington, IL; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN58.04
3.2231Anne Allen - Sam Allen Irwin, PA51.96

Player's Choice Stratiflighted Pairs - 17.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
20.022George Urquhart - Eugene Brookhouse Kenosha, WI56.49
5.938Stanton Subeck - Suzi Subeck Glenview, IL54.14
2.634Tom Fogarty - Philip McPeek Chicago, IL49.84
5.164Michael Kelley - Martina Kelley Lake Zurich, IL53.71
2.085Jan Cobb Verona, WI; Gary Vanden Houten Beaver Dam, WI48.97
6.88732Marjorie Zolla - John Miller Chicago, IL54.44
4.085Lee Petzold Kenosha, WI; John Winter Racine, WI53.41
11.264Steven Watson Schererville, IN; Louis Nimnicht Crown Point, IN55.23
7.636Larry Cohen Elmhurst, IL; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL54.77
5.349Cheri Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL; Joseph Stokes Chicago, IL54.13
15.0131Diane Clark Elgin, IL; Platt Hill Saint Charles, IL56.10
3.5063Janet Hickerson Chicago, IL; Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL49.91
9.17521Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH54.79
26.691Judy Zhu Romeoville, IL; Jack Snyder Naperville, IL57.46

Player's Choice Gold Rush Pairs - 17.5 Tables

6:00 PM

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.954Anne Allen - Sam Allen Irwin, PA55.09
4.16611Elvira Kudia La Grange Park, IL; Susan Judd Omaha, NE56.25
4.822Jan Summers Aurora, IL; Genny Cesario Elmhurst, IL59.15
6.431Robert Margolis Highland Park, IL; Wendy Mutchnik Glencoe, IL62.22
3.1282Susan Knauss - Roger Knauss Rockville, MN55.89
1.822Diane Neumann Loves Park, IL; Terry Gehrke Winnebago, IL45.20
2.145Curtis Wehling Glenview, IL; Simone Birndorf Highland Park, IL57.24
1.617Shelley Pilon Lake Forest, IL; Richard Cohen Glenview, IL55.99
3.623James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI; Fred Ahlstrom Onalaska, WI59.03
2.714Valerie Maragos Glenview, IL; Eric Kraskian Gurnee, IL57.75
2.6993Kathleen Allen Pewaukee, WI; Anne Kelley Oconomowoc, WI55.76
1.975Ted Pristash Grayslake, IL; Donald Ferris Mundelein, IL54.93

Player's Choice Stratiflighted Pairs - 16.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.974Kazi Farooqui Grayslake, IL; Karim Abdul Horn Lake, MS50.51
6.247Louis Nimnicht Crown Point, IN; Steven Watson Schererville, IN56.08
5.923Platt Hill Saint Charles, IL; Fred Clayton Carol Stream, IL54.90
8.315George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI; Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN56.70
14.033David Langer - Judy Riehs Buffalo Grove, IL58.03
18.712Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson Eagan, MN58.11
2.833John Miller - Marjorie Zolla Chicago, IL52.85
4.6841Philip McPeek - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL54.10
10.5241David Bogolub Deerfield, IL; Rick Schoenfield Westchester, IL57.04
7.136Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL; Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI56.51
24.941Judy Zhu Romeoville, IL; Jack Snyder Naperville, IL58.85
7.8982Ron Fogel - Phyllis Fogel Lombard, IL55.28
3.5152Carl Hartness - Janice Hartness Plymouth, MN53.02

Player's Choice Gold Rush Pairs - 23.0 Tables

6:00 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.383M Sandonato Northbrook, IL; Judy Wehling Glenview, IL50.42
1.3810Valy Lev Evanston, IL; Gabriel Peretz Deerfield, IL53.31
2.4561James Sturtevant - Rosalie Sturtevant Mount Prospect, IL52.78
1.417Judi Katz - Marcy Gookin Chicago, IL52.75
4.7331Fran Fey Rockford, IL; Cynthia Musser Winnebago, IL57.99
3.5542Anne Allen - Sam Allen Irwin, PA56.95
1.77125Eugene Herman Grinnell, IA; Richard Winsor Waterloo, IA53.01
2.00114Leslee Johnson Palatine, IL; Patricia Lennon Arlington Hgts, IL53.27
2.695Jan Summers Aurora, IL; Genny Cesario Elmhurst, IL55.83
1.688Richard Cohen Glenview, IL; Shelley Pilon Lake Forest, IL55.39
7.581Valerie Maragos Glenview, IL; Eric Kraskian Gurnee, IL61.19
1.842Gary Biederer - Jodi Biederer Deerfield, IL50.43
2.6673Linda Abrahams Nothbrook, IL; Jan Sax Glenview, IL55.44
2.176Michael Matthies - Stewart Margolis Mundelein, IL55.65
1.529Sherilyn Sorem Inverness, IL; Chris Gardner Palatine, IL54.59
5.692Robert Breun Verona, WI; Tony Blasczyk Madison, WI58.92

Open Swiss Teams - 20.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
5.422Marc Passman Skokie, IL; Georgann Humphrey Highland Park, IL; Judith Freeman - Julie Koslow Northbrook, IL66.00
3.0541William Omdahl - David Raitt - Michael Roeder Madison, WI; Charles Robinson Wausau, WI54.00
4.063Rick Schoenfield Westchester, IL; Robert Maxson River Forest, IL; Steve Kreiner Chicago, IL; David Bogolub Deerfield, IL64.00
10.833Judy Riehs Buffalo Grove, IL; William McFall New Berlin, WI; John Schwartz Plano, TX; Bruce Bengtson Park Ridge, IL81.00
7.2251John Goring Frankfort, IL; Janet Hickerson Chicago, IL; Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL; George Klemic Bensenville, IL72.00
19.251George Urquhart Kenosha, WI; John Winter Racine, WI; Paul Karas Elm Grove, WI; Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI86.00
8.124Frank Pancoe Wheaton, IL; Joseph Stokes - L James Phillips Chicago, IL; David Joyce Kenilworth, IL74.00
2.172Carl Hartness - Janice Hartness Plymouth, MN; Lee Petzold - Donald Urquhart Kenosha, WI51.00
14.442Lucille Jenkins - David Jenkins - Richard Whitsitt Rockford, IL; Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL83.00
5.506Larry Cohen - Adrienne Cohen - Don Lussky Elmhurst, IL; Suzi Subeck - Stanton Subeck Glenview, IL; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL69.00

Gold Rush Teams - 18.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
5.15111Douglas Giloy Rockford, IL; Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN; William Boline Minneapolis, MN; Lou Liebovich Hoffman Estates, IL91.00
1.725Richard Cohen - Valerie Maragos Glenview, IL; Shelley Pilon Lake Forest, IL; Eric Kraskian Gurnee, IL71.00
2.1744John Hathaway - Betty Jo Hathaway De Pere, WI; James Schultz Sheboygan, WI; Roman Rommelfanger Manitowoc, WI72.00
2.9033Susan Judd Omaha, NE; Eugene Herman Grinnell, IA; Elvira Kudia La Grange Park, IL; Richard Winsor Waterloo, IA79.00
3.8622Sharon Jane Goggins - Anne Kelley Oconomowoc, WI; Mary Reiss Ixonia, WI; Kathleen Allen Pewaukee, WI80.00

Thursday Side Game - 4.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.6511Tom Bishel - John Bishel Columbus, OH61.81%
1.4933Anna Bianchi - Donald Schulte Oak Park, IL50.00%
1.9922Ted Pristash - William Sommerfield Grayslake, IL59.03%
2.42222Robert Smith Arlington Hgts, IL; Bob Kell N Barrington, IL60.42%
1.70433John Bishel - Tom Bishel Columbus, OH57.44%
1.28544Herbert Hein Jr - Dorothy Hein Belview, MN51.19%
3.22111Ted Pristash - William Sommerfield Grayslake, IL61.01%
1.813Robert Lass - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL60.12%

Single Session Stratified Swiss Teams - 5.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.501John Russell N Barrington, IL; Steve Neumueller Evansville, WI; David Rockenfield Janesville, WI; Norman Coombs Brookville, IN67.00
2.6321Judi Katz - Marcy Gookin - Robert Lass - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL44.00
1.821Blythe Olshan Findley - David Findley - Rick Schoenfield Westchester, IL; Steve Kreiner Chicago, IL43.00

Player's Choice Stratiflighted Pairs - 24.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
23.572Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL62.77
5.5051David Bogolub Deerfield, IL; Steve Kreiner Chicago, IL51.52
10.485Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL; Will Engel Rockford, IL59.44
7.867Cheri Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL; Joseph Stokes Chicago, IL58.23
5.7110Robert Lass - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL56.19
6.083David Findley - Rick Schoenfield Westchester, IL53.32
3.093Serge Bondar Wheeling, IL; Vladimir Reznik Glenview, IL49.61
5.2411Chris Benson Leroy, IL; Joan Stein Milwaukee, WI54.64
8.9862Janet Hickerson Chicago, IL; John Goring Frankfort, IL58.79
4.1362Philip McPeek Chicago, IL; Kyle Rockoff Buffalo Grove, IL50.43
13.264William McFall New Berlin, WI; Tamas Szabo Oconomowoc, WI60.13
4.564John Winter Racine, WI; A Brothers Kenosha, WI52.95
17.683David Joyce Kenilworth, IL; L James Phillips Chicago, IL60.16
6.988Richard Strauss Northbrook, IL; Amin Hakim Chicago, IL58.11
4.8412Ann Nordeng - Richard Nordeng Waunakee, WI54.46
2.324Thomas Kelly Fort Wayne, IN; Michael Roeder Madison, WI47.18
6.299Suzi Subeck - Stanton Subeck Glenview, IL56.40
31.4311Steve Neumueller Evansville, WI; David Rockenfield Janesville, WI62.84
1.835Margaret Parsons - William Parsons Delafield, WI45.21

Player's Choice Gold Rush Pairs - 21.5 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
4.133Matt Sinkovits Plano, IL; Van Stone Geneva, IL56.28
1.83104Leah Creswell - Maggie Dugan Madison, WI53.73
1.847Ted Fine Fox Point, WI; Susan Daniels Glendale, WI54.43
2.376James Sturtevant - Rosalie Sturtevant Mount Prospect, IL51.77
4.33511Douglas Babcock Fitchburg, WI; Kevin Babcock San Francisco, CA55.73
5.512Paul Prez Chicago, IL; Rudy Bruntyn Huntley, IL56.42
1.44115Charles Robinson Wausau, WI; William Boline Minneapolis, MN53.44
2.309Wilma Tunick Highland Park, IL; Carol Caplan Northbrook, IL53.97
2.4483Anthony Priewe Green Bay, WI; Cynthia Musser Winnebago, IL54.28
3.104James Schultz Sheboygan, WI; Roman Rommelfanger Manitowoc, WI56.13
3.25622Jim Skaggs Vernon Hills, IL; Robert Pappano Wauconda, IL55.29
7.351Valerie Maragos Glenview, IL; Eric Kraskian Gurnee, IL60.82

Player's Choice Gold Rush Pairs - 14.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPs7CDNamesScore
3.233E Elizabeth Kretschmar - David Israelstam Madison, WI55.92
1.5352James Sturtevant - Rosalie Sturtevant Mount Prospect, IL51.45
1.9153Robert Breun Verona, WI; Howard Gesbeck Madison, WI54.89
0.883Douglas Babcock Fitchburg, WI; Kevin Babcock San Francisco, CA50.18
2.4242Sharon Jane Goggins Oconomowoc, WI; Mary Reiss Ixonia, WI55.45
4.312Valerie Maragos Glenview, IL; Eric Kraskian Gurnee, IL56.75
1.447Kathleen Allen Pewaukee, WI; Judy Burzynski Waukesha, WI54.03
1.288Helen Rugowski Madison, WI; Charles Vierthaler Monroe, WI53.69
1.646Lee Petzold Kenosha, WI; Paul Dorsey Racine, WI54.26
5.7411William Boline Minneapolis, MN; Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN61.64
1.9141Juliet(Jill) Bergner - Rene Ortman Arlington Hgts, IL52.47

Saturday Swiss Teams - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNamesScore
7.753William McFall New Berlin, WI; Don Lussky Elmhurst, IL; Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL; Betty Marggraf Muskego, WI70.00
10.342Suzi Subeck - Stanton Subeck Glenview, IL; Robert Kent - Ellen Kent Chicago, IL90.00
13.781David Schudson - Bob Marheine Waukesha, WI; Doug Henry New Berlin, WI; Paul Schroeder Wind Lake, WI94.00

Player's Choice Stratiflighted Pairs - 16.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsAXYNamesScore
12.80311Donald Weil Glencoe, IL; Ming Sheng Chicago, IL57.87
7.585Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL; Mark Kessler Springfield, IL56.21
5.482Tamas Szabo - Aniko Szabo Oconomowoc, WI54.29
22.751Kerry Smith Milwaukee, WI; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL60.93
6.506Richard Whitsitt Rockford, IL; Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL54.78
9.604David Joyce Kenilworth, IL; L James Phillips Chicago, IL57.00
3.0842Elizabeth Wachowicz - Zenon Wachowicz Buffalo Grove, IL50.90
17.062Gediminas Poska - Daiva Vitukynaite Pallos Hills, IL59.69
5.697Robert Lass - Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL54.75
4.113David Bogolub Deerfield, IL; Rick Schoenfield Westchester, IL54.16

Strati-Flighted A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 22.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXYNamesScore
11.813Mark Kinzer New Berlin, WI; Daniel Levin Deerfield, IL; Bob Marheine Waukesha, WI; Eric Mane Milwaukee, WI88.00
4.302Rick Schoenfield Westchester, IL; Steve Kreiner Chicago, IL; Robert Maxson River Forest, IL; David Bogolub Deerfield, IL80.00
3.223Bruce Bengtson Park Ridge, IL; Peter Doan - Randall Roberts Chicago, IL; Michele Pockross Wilmette, IL75.00
15.752Sandi Leavitt - Arny Leavitt Highland Park, IL; Barbara Saben Northbrook, IL; Toddy Leavitt Chicago, IL95.00
21.001Amin Hakim Chicago, IL; Jon Sorkin Deerfield, IL; Stephen McConnell Evanston, IL; Mark Kessler Springfield, IL; Fawad Hakim Niles, IL99.00
6.00611Serge Bondar Wheeling, IL; Vladimir Reznik Glenview, IL; Elizabeth Wachowicz - Zenon Wachowicz Buffalo Grove, IL81.00
7.005Craig Gardner - Mary Gardner Streamwood, IL; George Jacobs Hinsdale, IL; Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL85.00
8.864Craig Allen Glen Ellyn, IL; L James Phillips Chicago, IL; Mark Weisman Glenview, IL; David Joyce Kenilworth, IL86.00

Strati-Flighted B/C/D Swiss Teams - 11.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
3.312Wende Dallain Forest Park, IL; Gary Brigel - Charles Johnson - Demaris Johnson Aurora, IL96.00
4.4111Martin Moltz - Mary Ellen Dienes - Linda Sweig Chicago, IL; Toby Globe Saint Louis, MO105.00
2.6232Peggy Griem Lake Bluff, IL; Shelley Pilon - Katy Gross - Mary O'Donnell Lake Forest, IL87.00
1.474Sue Lies - M (Muggsy) Jacoby Wilmette, IL; Virginia Enman Glenview, IL; Sharon Petersen Evanston, IL70.00
2.21431Ray Parnell Wonder Lake, IL; Karen Ann Miller - Greg Maccoubrey Crystal Lake, IL; Martha Adams Barrington Hls, IL77.00