Truro, NS

Don Cox Memorial Sectional Tournament Overalls

Apr 27, 2018 - Apr 29, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Pairs - 34.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.764Jennifer Huntsman - Connie Bartlett Moncton, NB56.41%
4.354Daniel Landry Hubley, NS; Denis Murphy Coldbrook, NS61.41%
3.265Marylyn Rudolph Central Onslow, NS; Andrew Endendijk Truro, NS61.06%
2.343Audrey Macgillivary Stellarton, NS; Douglas Roberts New Glasgow, NS57.21%
1.004Keith Taylor - Julia Taylor Halifax, NS52.42%
1.619Jo Ann Lynds - Boyd Wells Truro, NS58.97%
2.257Michael Wood - Mary Cotter Fredericton, NB60.26%
5.803Jonathan Shute - L. Anne Posch Sackville, NB62.53%
2.456Elizabeth Legacy - Kathie Macnab Halifax, NS60.42%
10.3111Ron O'Brien New Glasgow, NS; Charles Fortune Stellarton, NS65.71%
1.086Richard Nickerson - John Dow Berwick, NS55.73%
1.782Carrie Maclennan - Mary Hare Truro, NS54.93%
0.666Donna Peach Pt Morien, NS; Ingrid Kochhar Gardiner-Mns, NS51.44%
7.732Dave Tanner - Mike Tanner Halifax, NS62.85%
1.395Linda Walker Bedford, NS; Marilyn Bernardo Halifax, NS56.16%
1.1210Mary Sue Burns - Leona Cooper Bathurst, NB58.81%
3.12821Lois Lilly - Kenneth Maclean Truro, NS59.37%
0.755Gordon Young - Margaret Dodson Pictou, NS51.87%
1.333Barbara Horechuk - Margaret Karrel Sydney, NS52.88%

Stratified Pairs - 31.0 Tables

7:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.009James Kirby - Brenda Kirby Dartmouth, NS59.29%
1.498Edward Kaine Rothesay, NB; Ronald Duplisea Long Reach, NB59.62%
2.866/722Mary Osyany Sydney, NS; Patricia Aker Boulardrie-Ct, NS59.78%
7.052Kathie Macnab - Elizabeth Legacy Halifax, NS65.06%
2.0633Jane MacDonald Albert Bridge, NS; Joe Aucoin New Waterford, NS57.37%
3.974Ralph Fisher New Glasgow, NS; Mark Golding Salisbury, NB61.38%
1.0065Terry Macaulay Antigonish, NS; Gerard Macmaster Pt-Hawkesbury, NS53.69%
3.66511Gordon Young - Margaret Dodson Pictou, NS59.94%
2.866/7Denis Murphy Coldbrook, NS; Daniel Landry Hubley, NS59.78%
9.401Bill Halliday Halifax, NS; Mark Spear Kentville, NS66.19%
1.544Shirley Cock Truro, NS; Janice Edey Wallace, NS55.29%
1.1654Brandon Burton - William Wesley Truro, NS53.85%
5.293Mike Tanner - Dave Tanner Halifax, NS63.30%

Strati-flighted B/C/D Pairs - 23.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
2.5831Jane MacDonald Albert Bridge, NS; Joe Aucoin New Waterford, NS62.11%
3.222Herb Watters New Glasgow, NS; Susan Totten Stellarton, NS62.85%
1.094Gordon Young - Margaret Dodson Pictou, NS56.85%
0.883Mary Jean Muir - Mary Hare Truro, NS50.30%
0.664Colleen Brothers - Bernadette Alain Truro, NS50.14%
1.172Brandon Burton - William Wesley Truro, NS52.08%
0.706Roberta Carter - Linda Russell Halifax, NS54.82%
1.561Guy Lanctot W Porters Lake, NS; Rod Glencross Dartmouth, NS53.61%
1.4563Lois Lilly - Kenneth Maclean Truro, NS59.11%
4.291Pamela Hickman Canning, NS; Andre J Gauthier Kentville, NS63.73%
0.835Cheryl Nightingale Truro, NS; Willem Stokdijk Beaver Brook, NS56.21%
1.9452Nancy Rogers Port Williams, NS; Holly Comstock Wolfville, NS59.52%
0.645Verlie Wile - Hazel Walker Wolfville, NS48.85%
1.814Edison Lynds - E Anne Mitchell Truro, NS59.78%

Strati-flighted A/X Pairs - 17.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
3.519Brenda Kirby - James Kirby Dartmouth, NS295.01
4.387Elizabeth Legacy - Kathie Macnab Halifax, NS301.37
17.531James Praught Summerside, PE; Terry Shaw Halifax, NS331.31
7.404Stuart Eastwood Halifax, NS; John Ayer Dartmouth, NS317.82
5.845Daniel Landry Hubley, NS; Denis Murphy Coldbrook, NS312.58
4.6381Shane Savage - Brian Maciver Moncton, NB295.39
1.954Dale Murray Elgin, NB; J Hortie Summerside, PE287.27
9.863Gerry Callaghan Hammonds Plains, NS; Allan Graves Hammonds Plain, NS319.64
3.472Scott Rappard Dartmouth, NS; Peter Rans Halifax, NS293.31
2.603Douglas Miller Dartmouth, NS; Bob Edmundson Beaver Bank, NS291.62
5.016Bill Halliday Halifax, NS; Mark Spear Kentville, NS310.78
1.545Wade Short Pointe du Chene, NB; David Ross Moncton, NB267.71
13.152Jonathan Shute - L. Anne Posch Sackville, NB320.74

Strati-flighted B/C/D Pairs - 24.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.5631Ingrid Kochhar Gardiner-Mns, NS; Donna Peach Pt Morien, NS57.01%
2.483Pat Payne Kentville, NS; Jean Mackenzie Wolfville, NS58.87%
0.883Guy Lanctot W Porters Lake, NS; Rod Glencross Dartmouth, NS51.26%
1.396Ron O'Brien New Glasgow, NS; Charles Fortune Stellarton, NS57.95%
2.5841Willem Stokdijk Beaver Brook, NS; Cheryl Nightingale Truro, NS58.17%
1.094Gerard Macmaster Pt-Hawkesbury, NS; Terry Macaulay Antigonish, NS56.25%
1.9452Jane MacDonald Albert Bridge, NS; Joe Aucoin New Waterford, NS58.02%
4.411Jamie Muir Truro, NS; Sharon Cupples Fredericton, NB68.56%
0.495Beverly Kelly Steiacke, NS; Joan Laffin Stewiacke, NS50.29%
0.825Gordon Young - Margaret Dodson Pictou, NS55.49%
3.312David Halliday Fredericton, NB; George Mitchell Douglas, NB64.23%
1.1762Verlie Wile - Hazel Walker Wolfville, NS52.65%
0.664Barbara Horechuk - Margaret Karrel Sydney, NS51.09%

Stratified SWISS TEAMS - 13.0 Tables

8:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.772/3Edward Kaine Rothesay, NB; Ronald Duplisea Long Reach, NB; Cyndria Wedge - Richard Kenny Cornwall, PE59.00
1.011Willem Stokdijk Beaver Brook, NS; Cheryl Nightingale Truro, NS; Margaret Routledge - Sharon Nussey Fredericton, NB17.00
0.963Charlotte Cooling - E Anne Mitchell - Lydia Fox - Edison Lynds Truro, NS38.00
4.221David Morse New Minas, NS; Matthew Morse Centerville, NS; Mark Spear Kentville, NS; Trisha Malazdrewicz Amherst, NS73.00
2.772/31John Dow - Richard Nickerson Berwick, NS; Pat Payne Kentville, NS; Jean Mackenzie Wolfville, NS59.00
1.282Jamie Muir - Beverley Snow - William Wesley - Bernadette Alain Truro, NS47.00
1.345Edward Toczko - Allen Mitchell - David Ross Moncton, NB; Wade Short Pointe du Chene, NB49.00
1.784Karl Hicks Dominion, NS; Lydia Prange Wolfville, NS; Marjorie Wandler Italy Cross, NS; Denis Murphy Coldbrook, NS52.00

Strati-flighted A/X Swiss Teams - 21.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
4.096Stuart Eastwood Halifax, NS; John Ayer Dartmouth, NS; L. Anne Posch - Jonathan Shute Sackville, NB78.00
4.7753Balon Buckley Halifax, NS; J Hortie Summerside, PE; Dale Murray Elgin, NB; Ian Crowe Dartmouth, NS80.00
6.0342Phillip Knoll Halifax, NS; Bill Knoll Jr - Herb Watters New Glasgow, NS; Patricia Scammell Truro, NS83.00
10.7321Scott Rappard Dartmouth, NS; Peter Rans - Peter Ineson Halifax, NS; David Etter Bedford, NS96.00
14.301Denis Murphy Coldbrook, NS; Daniel Landry Hubley, NS; Roderick Mackenzie - Leo Weniger Halifax, NS97.00
2.084Edward Toczko - Allen Mitchell - David Ross Moncton, NB; Wade Short Pointe du Chene, NB75.00
8.043Mark Spear Kentville, NS; Bill Halliday - Elizabeth Legacy - Kathie Macnab Halifax, NS89.00

Strati-flighted B/C/D Swiss Teams - 21.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
1.492Edison Lynds - Heather Beattie - Colleen Brothers - Bernadette Alain Truro, NS72.00
1.105Bev Young - Edith Young - Ronald Vautour - Inez Vautour Truro, NS76.00
4.69111Joyce Pierce Wolfville, NS; Mary Goodman Halifax, NS; Susan Totten Stellarton, NS; Kathy Rose Trenton, NS101.00
2.6432Ron O'Brien New Glasgow, NS; Charles Fortune Stellarton, NS; Margaret Dodson - Gordon Young Pictou, NS90.00
1.8653Lesley Ruggles - Terry Macaulay Antigonish, NS; Gerard Macmaster Pt-Hawkesbury, NS; Audrey Macgillivary Stellarton, NS82.00
1.123Kenneth Maclean - Lois Lilly - Cheryl Nightingale Truro, NS; Karen Berrigan Halifax, NS63.00
3.522Roger Buckland - Huguette Joly Shediac, NB; Connie Bartlett - Jennifer Huntsman Moncton, NB99.00
1.3964Robert Dorland Truro Heights, NS; Barry Boudreau - Beverley Snow - Grace Stephens Truro, NS79.00
1.984Goldie Trager - Morris Trager - Duncan Beveridge - Margo Beveridge Halifax, NS88.00