Webster, NY

Rochester Spring Tournament Overalls

Apr 07, 2018 - Apr 08, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified Open Pairs - 15.5 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.733Bill Hettrick Conesus, NY; R Clark Dansville, NY405.71
2.9884Courtenay Footman - Stephen Pope Ithaca, NY425.30
1.304Priscilla Brown - Barbara McIver Rochester, NY391.31
12.3811James Carroll Lyons, NY; William Port Geneva, NY473.79
1.025Stephen Mast - Holli Mast Corning, NY380.58
1.565Chi-Yuan Hong Rochester, NY; Betty Bryan Pittsford, NY421.43
3.546David Hunt East Rochester, NY; Mary Miller Canandaigua, NY435.60
9.292Sam Maitra Rochester, NY; Douglas Ross Pittsford, NY461.55
5.224Jerome Weiss Penfield, NY; Michael Carney Pittsford, NY444.35
6.963James Bailey - Paul Cherin Fairport, NY444.89
3.096Mary Lou Lawson Webster, NY; Sally Parsons Rochester, NY418.38
3.10732Xiang Long - Debbie Carpenter Ithaca, NY433.66
4.13521Gary Gottermeier Fairport, NY; Graham Holroyd Webster, NY439.65

Stratified 299er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

2:45 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.244William Wooster - Mary Jo Hazelden Fairport, NY178.16
1.653Marc Wetmore Rochester, NY; Diana Kurty Pittsford, NY180.17
1.353Janelle Tauer - Ann Schissel Ithaca, NY175.50
0.985Swing Harre Rochester, NY; Kathleen Kingston Fairport, NY177.12
2.2122Timothy Coleman Rochester, NY; Carolee Coleman Boston, MA192.58
2.94111Shawna Saunders East Rochester, NY; Jane Hicks Canandaigua, NY201.03

Stratified Open Swiss Teams (playthrough) - 21.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.3562Kathleen Landon Pittsford, NY; Sandra Stockton - Ivan Montgomery Rochester, NY; Mary Ann Morrow Fairport, NY78.00
1.894Bill Hettrick Conesus, NY; R Clark Dansville, NY; Paul Johnson - Richard Muse Arkport, NY75.00
3.035Lois Sanders - Robert Cannizzaro Fairport, NY; Robert Nowacki Victor, NY; Sally Parsons Rochester, NY82.00
1.383Shirley Miller Canandaigua, NY; William Port Geneva, NY; Nicholas Nelson - Tara Holter Rochester, NY66.00
5.113Michael Carney Pittsford, NY; Roger Woodin - Guy Arie Rochester, NY; Jerome Weiss Penfield, NY87.00
1.8452Debbie Carpenter - Xiang Long - Ann Schissel - Janelle Tauer Ithaca, NY73.00
2.513Gary Gottermeier Fairport, NY; Graham Holroyd Webster, NY; Carol Van Der Voorn - John Spitzer Rochester, NY76.00
9.081Sam Maitra Rochester, NY; David Hunt East Rochester, NY; Douglas Ross Pittsford, NY; Daniel Boye Farmington, NY107.00
3.834James Bailey - Paul Cherin Fairport, NY; Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY; David Colligan Buffalo, NY86.00
6.81211Roger Newell - Robert Howell Fairport, NY; David Waterman South Harpswell, ME; Dick Rohrberg Rochester, NY90.00

Stratified 299er Swiss Teams - 3.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsRankNamesScore
1.071Lucille Loder - Mary Seeman Pittsford, NY; Noreen Incavo Fairport, NY; Kathleen Chandler Webster, NY22.00