Caledon, ON

Brampton Sectional Tournament Overalls

Apr 28, 2018 - Apr 29, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

99ers Pairs - 11.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.464Catherine Griffin Mississauga, ON; Anne Muller Oakville, ON54.63%
0.62553Garrett Liu Oakville, ON; John Quayle Terra Cotta, ON57.02%
0.486Cinzia Vettese - Charlotte Alhadeff Toronto, ON55.16%
1.9311Asit Nundy - Ajutava Das Gupta Toronto, ON65.74%
0.83442Charles Bond Brampton, ON; Jeffrey Imber Bolton, ON58.46%
1.45221Janet Rubas - Raman Chirakal Brantford, ON62.70%
1.0933Frances Wise Oakville, ON; Doris Herusch Mississauga, ON60.25%

499NLM Pairs - 18.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.6411Ted Kennedy Port Elgin, ON; Robert Pilger Southampton, ON411.63
1.167Sally Briggs - Susan Hodge Oakville, ON398.43
2.6133William Sherman Alliston, ON; Andy Wilson New Hamburg, ON408.31
1.9644Rosemary Klotz Scarborough, ON; Jenny Mercer Toronto, ON404.87
1.552Katherine Yang Scarborough, ON; Yolanda Ling Markham, ON361.13
1.2687Peter Farwell East York, ON; Gary German Toronto, ON397.30
1.163Jean McCrossan Brampton, ON; David Townshend357.70
1.6455Ron Behdin Scarborough, ON; Richard Legault Courtice, ON401.06
0.874Andy Potovszky Brampton, ON; Ross Johannsen350.00
2.06661Ron Martin Kingsville, ON; Derek Parry Wheatley, ON400.57
3.4822Anne Langlois Etobicoke, ON; Gail Andrews Toronto, ON408.43

Stratified Open Pairs - 28.5 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.49125Max Rutherford Mississauga, ON; Kevin Comeau Oakville, ON721.00
2.0010Robert Griffiths Elora, ON; Bruce Roberts Ingersoll, ON701.63
5.677Don Brock Brampton, ON; Andrew Firko Oakville, ON739.03
9.57411Candice Huang Oakville, ON; Kyle Brunskill Toronto, ON758.27
6.4863Charles Smith Bolton, ON; Gaye Villa Caledon East, ON746.13
3.7811Rashid Khan - Vera Carpenter York, ON729.93
7.56522Andrei Prodan Mississauga, ON; Adrian Barna Etobicoke, ON751.93
1.98116Chris Robinson - Tim Jiang Toronto, ON699.85
1.047Paul Yorke - Judy Yorke London, ON665.27
3.731364Martin Braun Thornhill, ON; Mohan Prabhu Lockport, NY719.73
17.022Colin Lafferty Kitchener, ON; William Koski King City, ON809.73
12.763Keith Heckley Hamilton, ON; J Melvin Norton Burlington, ON789.53
1.838Douglas Dolbear - G Alan Brooks Hamilton, ON705.70
5.048Tom Ramsay Guelph, ON; William Sheryer Milton, ON737.38
2.1395H Ivan Struminger Toronto, ON; George Klein North York, ON704.40
4.131043Jacob Freeman Toronto, ON; John Dong Richmond Hill, ON732.35
3.03147Ann Shaw Mississauga, ON; Rick Jenkins Toronto, ON713.99
4.549Doug Andrews Etobicoke, ON; Dwight Bender London, ON736.97
22.691Naveed Ather Oakville, ON; Peter Deluca Woodbridge, ON830.42

99ers Pairs - 8.0 Tables

3:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.544William Raney - Bonnie Raney Mississauga, ON52.38%
0.9632Frances Wise Oakville, ON; Doris Herusch Mississauga, ON58.67%
0.7243Lily Sun - Clement Lee-Sui North York, ON58.47%
1.6511Dinah Lee Cation - Janis Silvestri Thornhill, ON62.70%
0.951Eleanor Somerleigh - Wendy Lockyer Toronto, ON51.45%
0.525Gaye Clarke Mississauga, ON; Wanda McCarley Toronto, ON57.02%
0.712Michelle Yang Scarborough, ON; Vera Qian Oakville, ON50.83%
1.242Anne Amodeo Newmarket, ON; Sally Carter Stouffville, ON59.66%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 38.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0354Douglas Jordan Toronto, ON; Waclaw Grin - Raymond Procwat Hamilton, ON; John McCutchan North York, ON117.00
9.90311Henryk Nowak - Malgorzata Lukasiak - Jerzy Goral Mississauga, ON; Kris Korczynski Etobicoke, ON147.00
3.728/93/42/3Graham Dixon Etobicoke, ON; Wendy Wade - Russell Baird Mississauga, ON; Jerry Lenders Toronto, ON127.00
17.601Eiji Kujirai North York, ON; Lewis Richardson - Andy Stark - John Rayner Toronto, ON161.00
5.036Allan Smith Tiny, ON; Susan Cooper Thornhill, ON; Bill Kertes York, ON; Ina Demme Maple, ON143.00
7.434Lino D'Souza Burlington, ON; Terrence Rego - Dorin Toma Mississauga, ON; Gabriel Tatar North York, ON146.00
13.202Ray Jotcham Scarborough, ON; Terry Du North York, ON; Kole Meng Richmond Hill, ON; Richard Chan Markham, ON150.00
1.7465Chris Robinson - Tim Jiang Toronto, ON; Greg Carey Mississauga, ON; Richard Meredith Erin, ON116.00
4.407Wendy Dooley - Steven Mehta Mississauga, ON; Andrew Firko Oakville, ON; Don Brock Brampton, ON133.00
5.8752Andrei Prodan Mississauga, ON; Adrian Barna Etobicoke, ON; David Cohen Thornhill, ON; Ken Collins Richmond Hill, ON145.00
3.2010Paul Janicki Markham, ON; Barbara Shnier - Barry Senensky Toronto, ON; Lesley Thomson North York, ON126.00
3.728/93/42/3Martin Zhao - John Dong Richmond Hill, ON; Max Cheng - Cindy Zhang He Toronto, ON127.00

499NLM Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

10:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.5811Cheryl Richman - Stephen Laufer Toronto, ON; Ron Behdin Scarborough, ON; Richard Legault Courtice, ON163.00
1.5144Lee Stem - Laima Stem Mississauga, ON; Zeljko Sokolovic Oakville, ON; Dragan Basta Toronto, ON123.00
1.1955Rosemary Klotz Scarborough, ON; Elizabeth Hull London, ON; John Haist Brampton, ON; Mike Hogan Acton, ON112.00
2.6922Henry Makuch - Phil Dawson Toronto, ON; Dagmar Champagne - Andy Potovszky Brampton, ON142.00
2.01331Anne Amodeo Newmarket, ON; Richard Beaulieu; Nancy Jarvie - Elaine Mulhern Aurora, ON135.00
1.322Jim Mathers - Jim Hardy Waterloo, ON; William Sherman Alliston, ON; Andy Wilson New Hamburg, ON109.00