Rochester, MN

Rochester Spring Sectional Tournament Overalls

Apr 06, 2018 - Apr 08, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

299er Game - 11.5 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.31332Lisa Ihrke "Rochester, MN; Kimberly Segar Burnsville, MN53.27%
2.1711Lois Head - Charles Head Saint Cloud, MN60.95%
1.74221James Fisher Austin, MN; Vandlyn Newman54.10%
0.55665Colette Stacey-Oda - Betty Gerberding Brookings, SD52.04%
0.98443June Lamb Kmiecik - Joanne Lutter Rochester, MN52.52%
1.13554Jane Barton - Anne Morton Rochester, MN52.30%

Fri Aft Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.01711Keith Anderson - William Schmidt Rochester, MN57.50%
5.543John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN60.69%
1.6943Reid Shaw Wayzata, MN; Jack Huie Minneapolis, MN52.36%
4.164Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN59.17%
1.318Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN; Dean Montgomery Bloomington, MN56.81%
7.392Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI63.47%
3.125Pat Burrows - Teresa Sackett Rochester, MN58.19%
1.015Barbara Wijdicks - John Ryder Rochester, MN50.42%
3.0122William Stork Jr Urbandale, IA; V Gene Diel Plainview, MN53.89%
2.016Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN; Nathan Pike Lake City, MN51.67%
9.851Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN67.22%
2.346Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN58.06%
1.2754Richard Estry - Alan Larson Rochester, MN51.81%
1.249Lance Chamberlain Rochester, MN; Bill Heyer Medford, MN56.53%
2.263Robert Roediger - Arnold Fockler Rochester, MN53.47%

Fri Aft BAM Teams - 21.0 Tables

1:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.664Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman - Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN; Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN15.00
8.671Robert Roediger - Arnold Fockler Rochester, MN; Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN17.50
5.692/3Richard Estry - Alan Larson Rochester, MN; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI15.50
1.632/4Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN; Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN; Dean Montgomery Bloomington, MN12.00
2.825/611Keith Anderson - Barbara Wijdicks - William Schmidt - John Ryder Rochester, MN14.00
1.632/42/3William Stork Jr Urbandale, IA; Kathleen Maegerlein Rochester, MN; V Gene Diel Plainview, MN; Colleen Stacey Zumbro Falls, MN12.00
2.405/6Mark Patton - Joseph Pieper Dubuque, IA; Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN; Nathan Pike Lake City, MN14.00
5.692/3Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson Roseville, MN; David Boushek Waite Park, MN; Charlene Thul Saint Cloud, MN15.50
1.632/42/3Gloria Georger Rochester, MN; David Newhall Mahtomedi, MN; Alice Ernster Chatfield, MN; David Gustafson Stillwater, MN12.00

299er Game - 8.0 Tables

6:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.624Cass Weil Minneapolis, MN; Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN51.79%
1.4022Lois Head - Charles Head Saint Cloud, MN58.93%
0.694/54/5Marie Nelson Rochester, MN; Mary Funk Wabasha, MN56.25%
0.834/54/53Brian Peterson Coon Rapids, MN; Dan Evenson Woodbury, MN56.25%
1.86111Sheri French Pine Island, MN; William Stork Jr Urbandale, IA59.52%
1.10332Cynthia Heins - Mary Ann Butler Rochester, MN58.33%

Fri PM Pairs - 18.0 Tables

6:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.655Jack Huie Minneapolis, MN; Reid Shaw Wayzata, MN50.42%
4.643Mark Patton - Joseph Pieper Dubuque, IA60.69%
2.257Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI56.94%
8.2511David Melin Onalaska, WI; Mardi Deml La Crosse, WI61.94%
2.0551Ginger Cook Saint Paul, MN; Kathleen Buraglio Oakdale, MN55.69%
1.153Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; Sandy Fisher Long Lake, MN52.64%
6.1922Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN61.53%
1.966Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN57.36%
3.4843Carole Mataya - Arnold Fockler Rochester, MN58.75%
1.108Lance Chamberlain Rochester, MN; Bill Heyer Medford, MN56.25%
0.964David Newhall Mahtomedi, MN; David Gustafson Stillwater, MN52.22%
1.5462Gloria Georger Rochester, MN; Alice Ernster Chatfield, MN52.78%
2.6154Ronald Seeger - Theresa Seeger Rochester, MN58.06%

Fri PM Teams - 18.0 Tables

6:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.0831Mark Patton - Joseph Pieper Dubuque, IA; Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; Sandy Fisher Long Lake, MN15.00
5.452David Melin Onalaska, WI; Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN; Mardi Deml La Crosse, WI; William Cummings Monticello, MN16.00
1.134John Ryder - Barbara Wijdicks Rochester, MN; Gregory Nastrom - Darlene Nastrom Saint Cloud, MN10.50
3.064Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; Gloria Georger Rochester, MN; Alice Ernster Chatfield, MN13.50
1.775/7Carole Mataya - Arnold Fockler Rochester, MN; Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN13.00
2.015/721Keith Anderson - William Schmidt Rochester, MN; Ginger Cook Saint Paul, MN; Kathleen Buraglio Oakdale, MN13.00
1.775/7Greg Caucutt - Genny Rice Rochester, MN; Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN13.00
7.261Lance Chamberlain Rochester, MN; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Bill Heyer Medford, MN; Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN18.00
1.5132Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN; Pushpa Prakash - Layne Vinje Rochester, MN; Susan Sanger St Louis Park, MN12.00

299er Game - 13.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.585Michael Haag - Mary Haag Shoreview, MN52.92%
0.93553Marcia Figus Shoreview, MN; Victoria Jacobson Oakdale, MN55.12%
1.652/32/31Brian Peterson Coon Rapids, MN; Dan Evenson Woodbury, MN58.92%
1.24442Mary Ann Butler - Cynthia Heins Rochester, MN58.91%
0.704Cass Weil Minneapolis, MN; Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN53.36%
2.3711David Peroceschi Stillwater, MN; Linda Enrooth Saint Paul, MN59.41%
0.6066Sylvester Sterioff - Yvonne Sterioff Rochester, MN55.11%
1.562/32/3Mark Prochazka - Patricia McCleese Rochester, MN58.92%

Swiss Teams - 21.0 Tables

9:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.973Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; Sandy Fisher Long Lake, MN; Sheri French Pine Island, MN; Sid Parham Rochester, MN33.00
1.354David Boushek Waite Park, MN; Charlene Thul - Gregory Nastrom - Darlene Nastrom Saint Cloud, MN42.00
1.926Robin Wasko - Joanne Skunberg Sioux Falls, SD; Lance Chamberlain Rochester, MN; Bill Heyer Medford, MN49.00
2.112/3Dean Montgomery Bloomington, MN; Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN; Ginger Cook Saint Paul, MN; Kathleen Buraglio Oakdale, MN44.00
3.214/51Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN; Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN52.00
1.7351John Ryder - Barbara Wijdicks - Paraleen Pew - Joanne Long Rochester, MN41.00
2.984/5Steven Gaynor - Jean Boettcher Minneapolis, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN52.00
6.052Bob Balderson Jr - Cynthia Balderson Eden Prairie, MN; Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI55.00
4.543Joseph Pieper - Mark Patton Dubuque, IA; Vern Swing Minneapolis, MN; Bruce Boje Chanhassen, MN53.00
1.302Alice Ernster Chatfield, MN; Jeffrey Copsey - James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI; Catherine Streiff Rochester, MN38.00
8.071Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN; Kathy Beckman - Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN70.00
2.112/3Ann Van Ryn - Alan Larson - Richard Estry Rochester, MN; Nathan Pike Lake City, MN44.00

299er Game - 17.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.466Colette Stacey-Oda - Betty Gerberding Brookings, SD51.70%
1.93331James Fisher Austin, MN; Vandlyn Newman58.52%
0.964Elaine Mulcahy Vadnais Heights, MN; Nadia Smith-Hennessy Saint Paul, MN52.65%
1.452Tom Adams - Mary Pat Adams Rochester, MN55.30%
2.7811Sandra Gisslen - Avis Swan Lake City, MN61.55%
0.615Sheri French Pine Island, MN; Sid Parham Rochester, MN51.89%
0.7066V Gene Diel Plainview, MN; Phyllis Hodgson Rochester, MN56.06%
2.0922Carol Vehrenkamp Rochester, MN; Sharlene Owens Chatfield, MN59.47%
1.1744Mark Prochazka - Patricia McCleese Rochester, MN58.33%
0.8855David Peroceschi Stillwater, MN; Linda Enrooth Saint Paul, MN58.14%
1.093Mary Haag - Michael Haag Shoreview, MN54.73%

Sat Aft Open Pairs - 27.5 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.24742Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; Sandy Fisher Long Lake, MN58.14%
3.9952Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN59.30%
7.093Vern Swing Minneapolis, MN; Bruce Boje Chanhassen, MN63.40%
1.423John Ryder - Barbara Wijdicks Rochester, MN52.15%
1.1611Kathy Beckman - Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN56.12%
1.074Dean Whiteway - Henry Thibault La Crosse, WI51.84%
1.5210David Melin Onalaska, WI; Mardi Deml La Crosse, WI56.15%
9.4521Gene Brandl - Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN63.98%
0.805Pushpa Prakash - Layne Vinje Rochester, MN51.39%
1.0512Joseph Toce - Ted Peck La Crosse, WI55.95%
1.6885Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN57.88%
2.99631Scott Yoder - Svein Sjovold Sioux Falls, SD58.67%
0.606Joanne Long - Paraleen Pew Rochester, MN51.25%
1.4096Magnus Weiman - Maureen Weiman Eden Prairie, MN57.07%
12.601Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI65.22%
5.324Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN60.85%

Sat Eve Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.075Robert Roediger - Ann Van Ryn Rochester, MN54.55%
4.132Barbara Tysdahl - Dennis Ryan Menomonie, WI63.45%
1.745Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN60.23%
2.53622Keith Anderson - William Schmidt Rochester, MN57.39%
3.37311Jeffrey Copsey - James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI62.88%
2.324Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN61.74%
1.9033Dean Whiteway - Henry Thibault La Crosse, WI57.20%
1.4244Svein Sjovold Sioux Falls, SD; Megan Dahle Harrisburg, SD55.68%
0.8465Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; Sandy Fisher Long Lake, MN53.79%
5.501Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN64.96%

Sat Eve BAM Teams - 14.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0121Svein Sjovold Sioux Falls, SD; Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN; Megan Dahle Harrisburg, SD; Sandy Fisher Long Lake, MN13.50
1.353/42Keith Anderson - Pushpa Prakash - William Schmidt - Layne Vinje Rochester, MN12.50
3.632Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN; Ronald Seeger - Theresa Seeger Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN16.50
1.794/5Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN; Grant Boadwine Preston, MN14.50
2.723Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN15.00
1.013Patti Huiras - Larry Huiras New Brighton, MN; Jeffrey Copsey - James Bloedorn La Crosse, WI12.00
1.794/5Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Dean Whiteway - Henry Thibault La Crosse, WI; Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI14.50
1.323/4Carole Mataya - Arnold Fockler Rochester, MN; Maureen Weiman - Magnus Weiman Eden Prairie, MN12.50
4.8411David Melin Onalaska, WI; Barbara Tysdahl - Dennis Ryan Menomonie, WI; Mardi Deml La Crosse, WI17.50

Open Stratified Swiss Teams - 25.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
8.252Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN; Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN; Mark Krusemeyer Northfield, MN; Brian Crossley Eagan, MN106.00
5.423/4Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN; Carole Miner Rochester, MN; John Koch Saint Cloud, MN100.00
2.034Kathleen Maegerlein - Catherine Streiff Rochester, MN; Colleen Stacey Zumbro Falls, MN; Charlene Thul Saint Cloud, MN85.00
5.423/4Joanne Skunberg - Robin Wasko Sioux Falls, SD; Lance Chamberlain Rochester, MN; Bill Heyer Medford, MN100.00
2.713Jane Trahms Eden Prairie, MN; Cindy Moat Lakeville, MN; Elizabeth Hughes - Kay Johnson Minneapolis, MN86.00
1.732Tom Owens Woodbury, MN; Patti Huiras - Larry Huiras New Brighton, MN; Fay Debellis North Oaks, MN76.00
11.001Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI; Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI; Barry Purrington Eagan, MN; Michael Cassel Roseville, MN125.00
2.311Sylvester Sterioff - Yvonne Sterioff - Jean Witz - Naomi Atrubin Rochester, MN78.00
3.146Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN; Bob Balderson Jr - Cynthia Balderson Eden Prairie, MN; Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN91.00
4.8151Grant Boadwine Preston, MN; Marshall Blizzard Minneapolis, MN; Judy Hansen Eagan, MN; Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN98.00
1.605Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN; Dean Montgomery Bloomington, MN; Margaret Lichty - Judith Argue Rochester, MN81.00
3.612Maura Nash - Mary McDougall Eau Claire, WI; Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl Menomonie, WI88.00

499er Swiss Team #1 - 5.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.381Betty Gerberding - Colette Stacey-Oda Brookings, SD; Kathleen Evers - Connie Walsh Rochester, MN58.00
1.0421Cynthia Heins - Mary Ann Butler - Beverly Northouse - Terry Narr Rochester, MN43.00

49er Swiss Teams #2 - 5.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.381Lois Head - Charles Head Saint Cloud, MN; Marla Engbloom - Mary Bolen La Crosse, WI57.00
1.0421Cynthia Heins - Mary Ann Butler - Beverly Northouse - Terry Narr Rochester, MN52.00