Macon, GA

Gil Bateman 0-NLM (500) Sectional Tournament Tournament Overalls

Mar 02, 2018 - Mar 04, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Stratified NLM Pairs - 11.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4111Joan Sare - Katherine Appert Macon, GA64.58%
0.576Shirley Sichelstiel - Jennie Baird Perry, GA58.63%
1.12421Mary Moody - Merry Johnson Macon, GA59.82%
0.9532Beverly Burleson - Gloria Rollins Tallahassee, FL54.46%
0.765Diane Melson - Walter Melson Eastman, GA59.52%
1.363Pam Bigelow - Michael Bigelow Savannah, GA62.20%
0.6343Marjorie O'Shaughnessey - John O'Shaughnessey Macon, GA49.70%
1.812Clark Goode - Jeanette Goode Macon, GA62.80%

Stratified NLM Pairs - 4.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.2022Richard Easley Kennesaw, GA; Sol Putzel Marietta, GA61.11%
0.9033Timothy Anderson - Cheryl Bedgood Macon, GA52.08%
1.6011Jennie Baird - Shirley Sichelstiel Perry, GA68.06%

Stratified NLM Pairs - 10.5 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.584Lisa Horne - Martha McNeill Macon, GA50.95%
1.363Jennie Baird - Shirley Sichelstiel Perry, GA61.14%
0.606Cathy Garrett Kathleen, GA; Robert McTyre Bonaire, GA59.43%
2.411Diane Melson - Walter Melson Eastman, GA65.44%
1.81211Sally Draughon - Ann Walden Macon, GA62.24%
1.04522Mary Moody - Merry Johnson Macon, GA59.95%
0.7833Katherine Hudson - Jan Hirsh Macon, GA51.57%
1.024Susan Easterlin Montezuma, GA; Deana Haugabook Oglethorpe, GA60.16%

Stratified NLM Pairs - 8.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.41111Lisa Horne - Martha McNeill Macon, GA60.42%
1.402/42/4Cathy Garrett Kathleen, GA; Robert McTyre Bonaire, GA58.33%
0.892Donna Rait - Sissy Macfie Macon, GA52.38%
1.402/42/4Timothy Anderson - Cheryl Bedgood Macon, GA58.33%
0.7655Diane Melson - Walter Melson Eastman, GA57.14%
1.402/42/4Jennie Baird - Shirley Sichelstiel Perry, GA58.33%

0-20 Pairs - 3.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
0.951Ann Walden - Elizabeth Meadors Macon, GA69.00%
0.622/3Beverly Burleson - Gloria Rollins Tallahassee, FL51.00%
0.622/3Steven Davis - Ellen Wyche Macon, GA51.00%

Stratified Swiss Teams - 4.0 Tables

9:30 AM

MPsABNamesScore
1.2811Lynda Bohler Griffin, GA; Nan Lee McDonough, GA; Carol Stalvey - Judy Lowe Macon, GA48.00

Stratified Swiss Teams - 4.0 Tables

1:30 PM

MPsABNamesScore
1.2811Joan Sare - Katherine Appert Macon, GA; Diane Melson - Walter Melson Eastman, GA54.00