Atlanta, GA

Atlanta Spring Sectional Tournament Overalls

Feb 22, 2018 - Feb 25, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Players

Open Pairs - 30.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.1714Mike Sheldon Marietta, GA; Bill Kulbersh Atlanta, GA55.05%
3.88621Alice Bonner Atlanta, GA; Deborah Greene Stockbridge, GA60.67%
9.213Jack Feagin Jr Atlanta, GA; Steven Huhman Alpharetta, GA65.10%
2.917Martin Nathan - William Rittenberg Atlanta, GA60.61%
2.198Mason Barge - Jim Stogner Atlanta, GA60.30%
6.914Maya Alela Kayenta, AZ; Charles Hubert Tucker, GA63.36%
16.371Beatrice Kemp Dacula, GA; John Hassett Johns Creek, GA66.24%
1.14164Susan Lybrook Atlanta, GA; Hedy Edmondson Dunwoody, GA54.86%
1.58125Larry Spruell Sandy Springs, GA; Lorraine Siegel Atlanta, GA55.54%
0.805Irwin Hyman - Howard Fagin Atlanta, GA54.46%
5.1851Michael Strizhevsky Dunwoody, GA; Mikhail Kreslavskiy Marietta, GA62.12%
2.101143William Marks Roswell, GA; Robin Weidener Alpharetta, GA55.64%
12.282Claudia Feagin - Samuel Marks Atlanta, GA65.21%
2.801032Chuck Morn - Barbara Fleming Atlanta, GA57.87%
1.829Ernie Eayrs Dunwoody, GA; David Zeckets Atlanta, GA59.05%
1.26136Bo Welander Marietta, GA; Ghassan Alabed Atlanta, GA55.39%
1.5615Andre Asbury Brookhaven, GA; Robert Thorstad Atlanta, GA54.91%

NLM Pairs - 27.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.094Judy Langford Atlanta, GA; Greta Sandler Alpharetta, GA57.14%
1.855/75/61/2Melissa Longosz - Aarati Alexander Atlanta, GA59.52%
0.766Linda Scott - Jenny Fricks Saint Simons Is, GA53.57%
1.035/7George Lang Roswell, GA; C David Depriest Marietta, GA59.52%
3.1822Rita Kessler - Marilyn Tuckman Alpharetta, GA62.50%
2.3933Philip Hackl Fayetteville, GA; Carol Mitchell Peachtree City, GA61.31%
1.7944Sheldon Fages Duluth, GA; Clive Gillon Cumming, GA59.82%
4.2411Catherine Quinlan Canton, GA; Eugene Ledbetter Marietta, GA62.80%
0.675Sol Putzel - Richard Sanders Marietta, GA54.76%
1.855/75/61/2Cassandra Hutchins - Patty Baldwin Marietta, GA59.52%
1.193Walter Mendenhall - Mary Esther Heavey Acworth, GA58.04%

FREE 0-20 Newcomer Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.682/3Jeffrey Leighton Canton, GA; Janet Hayes Marietta, GA53.33%
1.031Billie Roth Woodstock, GA; Vi Poteete Kennesaw, GA61.67%
0.682/3Cathy Jones Dunwoody, GA; Sharon Lowry Roswell, GA53.33%

StratiFlight A Pairs - 14.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
10.1422Michael Strizhevsky Dunwoody, GA; Mikhail Kreslavskiy Marietta, GA62.69%
2.417Jack Feagin Jr Atlanta, GA; Steven Huhman Alpharetta, GA54.55%
13.5211Judy Fendrick Marietta, GA; Morris Williams Dunwoody, GA65.15%
1.295Kate Smith Stone Mountain, GA; Losia McCann Marietta, GA53.98%
1.306Dennis Luft Trussville, AL; Julie McLaughlin Atlanta, GA53.03%
3.216Craig Hemphill - John Brady Jacksonville, FL54.92%
5.704Jim Stogner - Mason Barge Atlanta, GA56.63%
7.6133Maya Alela Kayenta, AZ; Charles Hubert Tucker, GA57.95%
4.2854Baskaran Sankaran - Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA55.49%

StratiFlight B Pairs - 14.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsBCNamesScore
1.206Joel Adler Atlanta, GA; Alan Brams Canton, GA56.44%
0.865Ingrid Brunt - Ginger Kimball Atlanta, GA56.25%
2.5821Shelia Shapleigh - Jane Dolinger Atlanta, GA58.06%
0.606Harriet Shaffer - Judy Maner Atlanta, GA55.87%
1.4543Fay Szeftel - Roslyn Greenberg Marietta, GA57.23%
1.0954Jane De St Aubin Dunwoody, GA; Brenda Kauffman Atlanta, GA56.82%
3.441Bijan Kasraie Sandy Springs, GA; Philip Jardina Decatur, GA61.57%
1.9432Sambasiva Rao Alpharetta, GA; Bindhu Aravapalli Milton, GA57.95%

NLM Pairs - 21.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.0032Philip Hackl Fayetteville, GA; Carol Mitchell Peachtree City, GA60.42%
0.704Sheila Allen - Jill Macfadyen Alpharetta, GA54.46%
1.125Martha Pietri - Millie Lathan Atlanta, GA59.52%
0.933Clare Schelhammer Dunwoody, GA; Suzanne Clark Atlanta, GA56.25%
0.846Catherine Quinlan Canton, GA; Eugene Ledbetter Marietta, GA56.85%
1.155Dick Arildsen Avondale Estate, GA; Holly Carver Lilburn, GA57.74%
0.605Cathy Darland - Lynn Dinkins Atlanta, GA54.17%
2.662Gail Holzer - Gil Holzer Atlanta, GA65.48%
1.24642Jean Scott Smyrna, GA; Marsha Lee Leban Marietta, GA58.93%
1.65431Melissa Longosz - Ann Culley Atlanta, GA60.12%
3.5511Clive Gillon Cumming, GA; Sheldon Fages Duluth, GA67.26%

5/20/50 Pairs - 5.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.9521Ginny Taylor - Patt Taylor Hilton Head, SC58.50%
0.683Pat Pruitt - Annette Beasley Fair Play, SC53.50%
0.7142Marie Wood - Suzanne Antinori Alpharetta, GA53.00%
1.201Gerald Duff - Kevin McReynolds Canton, GA59.00%

Wildflower Knockout 1 - 6.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
13.791Bill Kulbersh Atlanta, GA; Mike Sheldon - Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC; F Garson II Roswell, GA
9.652Clay Hall Vestavia, AL; D Keith Henderson - Margaret Ritchie Birmingham, AL; Joan Braender Newnan, GA

Wildflower Knockout 2 - 6.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
5.921Louise Desantis Acworth, GA; Mary Amundson-Miller Mableton, GA; Irene Phillips - John Phillips, Jr Decatur, GA
4.142Billie Ruth Bird Decatur, GA; Suzanne Miell - Sue Williams - Libba Grace Atlanta, GA

Wildflower Knockout 3 - 7.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsRankNames
3.662Hedy Edmondson - Robert Rumsey Dunwoody, GA; Susan Lybrook Atlanta, GA; Roberta Skibicki Marietta, GA
1.863/4Robert McFarland Cumming, GA; Sam Maloy - Cristina Shannon - Barbara Young Alpharetta, GA
5.231Dexter Senft Saratoga Spgs, NY; S Leech Pasadena, CA; Mark Freedman Jenkintown, PA; Rollin Bush New York, NY

Open Pairs - 9.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.934Bob Simkins Decatur, GA; Charles Hubert Tucker, GA61.57%
1.304Corinne Madden - Ian Madden Cleveland, TN52.37%
1.096Sean Gannon Palm Desert, CA; Andre Asbury Brookhaven, GA54.98%
3.44222Charles O'Neill - Jonathan Herman Decatur, GA62.80%
1.455Dennis Luft Trussville, AL; Julie McLaughlin Atlanta, GA58.08%
2.58333Barbara Tureen Atlanta, GA; Stephen Knight Marietta, GA62.74%
4.58111Robert Thorstad Atlanta, GA; Warren Shull Decatur, GA64.37%
0.9854Rebecca Long - William Long Sandy Springs, GA52.30%

Open Swiss Teams - 9.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.654/52Garry Williams Roswell, GA; Beth Stephens Marietta, GA; Connie Smilowitz Atlanta, GA; Ernie Eayrs Dunwoody, GA39.00
2.2031Brenda Kauffman - Suzanne Clark Atlanta, GA; Nancy Andersen - Clare Schelhammer Dunwoody, GA43.00
1.294/5Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC; Steven Huhman Alpharetta, GA; Charles Lipman Atlanta, GA39.00
3.481David Macrae Smyrna, GA; Margaret Peabody - Bob Jones - Missy Coy Marietta, GA69.00
2.612D Keith Henderson Birmingham, AL; Craig Hemphill - John Brady Jacksonville, FL; Clay Hall Vestavia, AL46.00

Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
14.671Connie Smilowitz Atlanta, GA; Jane Bachman Dunwoody, GA63.06%
11.002Donald Baker - Baskaran Sankaran Alpharetta, GA62.64%
8.253John Hassett Johns Creek, GA; Charles Davis Duluth, GA61.11%
2.4293Bert Ward Chamblee, GA; Jan Noll Dunwoody, GA57.36%
5.424/5Craig Hemphill - John Brady Jacksonville, FL60.83%
0.814Irwin Hyman - Howard Fagin Atlanta, GA46.94%
4.3061Michael Strizhevsky Dunwoody, GA; Mikhail Kreslavskiy Marietta, GA60.69%
5.424/5Charles Hubert Tucker, GA; Maya Alela Kayenta, AZ60.83%
1.931151Ronald Boggs Atlanta, GA; Virginia Michelich Decatur, GA56.53%
3.2372Frank Pritchard Marietta, GA; Mason Barge Atlanta, GA60.42%
1.81104Morris Williams Dunwoody, GA; Tom Drinkard Atlanta, GA57.22%
1.4562India Peters - Carolyn Luesing Atlanta, GA56.25%
1.968David Zeckets Atlanta, GA; Ernie Eayrs Dunwoody, GA58.61%
1.093Harriet Shaffer - Judy Maner Atlanta, GA49.31%

NLM Pairs - 28.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.835Bobb Cucher - Glenda Cucher Atlanta, GA56.85%
3.2621Catherine Quinlan Canton, GA; Eugene Ledbetter Marietta, GA60.63%
4.351Gail Holzer - Gil Holzer Atlanta, GA61.61%
1.844Teresa McRae - Ruth Schaefer Atlanta, GA59.44%
0.526Robin Ryder - Susan Viguerie Atlanta, GA54.46%
1.7063Pam Gutt - Lynn Ricketts Atlanta, GA59.01%
1.274Jack Mills Cumming, GA; Carole Moss Milton, GA58.63%
1.2463Clare Schelhammer Dunwoody, GA; Suzanne Clark Atlanta, GA57.40%
0.934Cassandra Hutchins - Patty Baldwin Marietta, GA57.14%
1.6552Jean Scott Smyrna, GA; Marsha Lee Leban Marietta, GA57.74%
2.453Ann Martin - Millie Lathan Atlanta, GA60.12%
2.27521Steve Bradford - Gayle Bradford Madison, GA59.23%

5/20/50 Pairs - 4.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.121Linda Ridenour - Billie Roth Woodstock, GA57.64%
0.842Cathy Jones Dunwoody, GA; Sharon Lowry Roswell, GA54.17%
0.633Jenny Fricks - Linda Scott Saint Simons Is, GA53.47%

Wisteria Compact Knockout 1 - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
1.824Janice Brown Dunwoody, GA; Lynne Kuglar Cedartown, GA; Gary Stewart Fairmount, GA; CJ Andretta Marietta, GA
2.343Alexander Morgan - Betty McDonald - A Ramsey Atlanta, GA; A. Josephine St Louis Dunwoody, GA
3.642Shawn Miller - Lee Edwards Dacula, GA; Elyse Mintz Atlanta, GA; Sherry Anton Flowery Branch, GA
5.201Laura Wade Suwanee, GA; Jane Melby Atlanta, GA; Pepper McNeer McDonough, GA; Richard Brody Sandy Springs, GA

StratiFlight A Pairs - 13.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsAXNamesScore
1.286Karla St Luke Acworth, GA; Walter Reeves Jr Atlanta, GA53.58%
14.671Bob Simkins Decatur, GA; Gabriel Fadel Alpharetta, GA60.86%
4.6454Sheryl Sack - William Burks III Atlanta, GA55.19%
6.1943Carey Snider Woodstock, GA; Lee Parham Highlands, NC55.46%
3.4865Bob Jones - Missy Coy Marietta, GA54.70%
2.617John Hassett Johns Creek, GA; Charles Davis Duluth, GA54.64%
8.2532Judy Fendrick Marietta, GA; Morris Williams Dunwoody, GA57.91%
11.0021David Macrae Smyrna, GA; Margaret Peabody Marietta, GA58.50%

StratiFlight B Pairs - 19.5 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsBCDNamesScore
0.826Charles Walker Atlanta, GA; Josie Mitchell Decatur, GA52.90%
5.161Peter Martin Kennesaw, GA; Michael Riley Marietta, GA64.96%
3.87211Sambasiva Rao Alpharetta, GA; Bindhu Aravapalli Milton, GA62.21%
1.454Alan Brams Canton, GA; Joel Adler Atlanta, GA55.67%
0.606Gil Hudnall - Ann Salo Atlanta, GA50.24%
1.9432Carolyn Luesing - India Peters Atlanta, GA56.20%
1.164Roslyn Greenberg - Fay Szeftel Marietta, GA52.51%
0.835Patricia Coker Dunwoody, GA; Linda Keleher Atlanta, GA50.67%
2.903John Singleton Atlanta, GA; Jim Loth Dunwoody, GA61.45%
1.4253Harriet Shaffer - Judy Maner Atlanta, GA54.94%
2.5842Frank Pritchard Marietta, GA; Mason Barge Atlanta, GA60.39%
1.226Carole Budnick - Lorraine Siegel Atlanta, GA56.97%
1.635Rick Scott - Shirley Carroll Marietta, GA59.82%

NLM Pairs - 21.0 Tables

2:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.662Mary Kash - Vee Kelley Marietta, GA62.92%
1.9042Catherine Quinlan Canton, GA; Eugene Ledbetter Marietta, GA60.71%
0.736Rita Kessler - Marilyn Tuckman Alpharetta, GA56.08%
0.445/6Linda Scott - Jenny Fricks Saint Simons Is, GA51.79%
0.846Ann Martin - Millie Lathan Atlanta, GA58.17%
0.445/6Cheryl Brown - Robert Brown Chattanooga, TN51.79%
2.53311Nancy Schneider Roswell, GA; Jo Anne Martin Norcross, GA62.29%
1.204/52Rita Fullick Kennesaw, GA; Ann Morris Atlanta, GA58.04%
0.883Pat Pruitt - Annette Beasley Fair Play, SC55.28%
3.551James Knight - Alan Richmond Atlanta, GA63.10%
0.944/5Suzanne Siegel - Sue Fort Atlanta, GA58.04%
0.664Jean Scott Smyrna, GA; Marsha Lee Leban Marietta, GA53.06%
1.4253John Lyons Roswell, GA; Robin Weidener Alpharetta, GA58.33%

Open Pairs * - 9.5 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
4.37211Warren Shull Decatur, GA; Robert Thorstad Atlanta, GA63.98%
1.293Davis Grizzard Chattanooga, TN; Brian Eberhard Cartersville, GA51.02%
3.2832Margaret Peabody - Jean Kerr Marietta, GA60.20%
5.831Maya Alela Kayenta, AZ; Bob Simkins Decatur, GA67.55%
1.465Evelyn Gilliard East Point, GA; Charles Walker Atlanta, GA52.50%
0.974Virginia Michelich Decatur, GA; Ronald Boggs Atlanta, GA46.94%
1.73642William Mitchell - Rita Mitchell Suwanee, GA53.34%
2.464Dennis Luft Trussville, AL; Julie McLaughlin Atlanta, GA58.84%
2.2253Rick Scott - Shirley Carroll Marietta, GA56.17%

Open Swiss Teams * - 5.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.501Joan Braender Newnan, GA; Clay Hall Vestavia, AL; John Brady - Craig Hemphill Jacksonville, FL62.00
2.6321Mason Barge Atlanta, GA; Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA; Peter Martin Kennesaw, GA; Michael Riley Marietta, GA59.00

NLM Pairs - 20.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34311Roslyn Konter - Darryl Konter Dunwoody, GA59.44%
1.32533Margaret Lathen Brookhaven, GA; Mary Ann Jones Atlanta, GA57.71%
1.76422Irene Jurnack Canton, GA; Nancy Hamrick Acworth, GA58.63%
1.2054Barbara Goodman Atlanta, GA; Denise Johnson Brookhaven, GA55.40%
0.9964Catherine Quinlan Canton, GA; Eugene Ledbetter Marietta, GA57.14%
2.662Judy Marani - Barbara Myers Atlanta, GA62.50%
0.8365Pat Pruitt - Annette Beasley Fair Play, SC54.17%
3.551Tecie Thatcher - Sharon Trense Atlanta, GA62.54%

Migration Compact Knockout 1 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
3.232Noah Newman Jr Marietta, GA; Winton King Decatur, GA; Estelle Lavender Lithonia, GA; Evelyn Gilliard East Point, GA
4.621Barbara Kohlmiller - Christopher Kohlmiller Kennesaw, GA; Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA; Dan Griggs Big Canoe, GA

Migration Compact Knockout 2 - 7.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsRankNames
2.072Patricia Teplitz Decatur, GA; Lynn Mayes Jasper, GA; Marian Lynch Sandy Springs, GA; Lynn McGill Roswell, GA
2.951Dexter Senft Saratoga Spgs, NY; S Leech Pasadena, CA; Rollin Bush New York, NY; Mark Freedman Jenkintown, PA

OPEN PAIRS - Unit 253/DBAA Trophy Championship - 32.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
5.507Margaret Ritchie Birmingham, AL; Clay Hall Vestavia, AL663.91
7.335Ernie Eayrs - Morris Williams Dunwoody, GA669.71
4.0010R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Roswell, GA; Baskaran Sankaran Alpharetta, GA654.73
3.264Judy Fendrick Marietta, GA; Richard Wallace Norcross, GA633.06
2.585Robert McFarland Cumming, GA; Navin Sinha Suwanee, GA622.48
4.409Carey Snider Woodstock, GA; Sara Medlin Alpharetta, GA658.13
1.937Missy Coy Marietta, GA; Sikina Ehmer Atlanta, GA584.95
16.502Samuel Marks Atlanta, GA; Nicolas Hammond Alpharetta, GA699.37
4.898Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC663.81
3.3812Larry Rich Cumming, GA; Rosalind Howell Mansfield, GA647.46
5.80132George Powell Roswell, GA; Richard Brody Sandy Springs, GA643.76
22.001Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC; Robert Fendrick Marietta, GA765.06
9.284Patricia Tucker Atlanta, GA; Kevin Collins Dunwoody, GA684.02
6.296Bob Simkins Decatur, GA; Jennifer Williams Atlanta, GA666.02
1.523Kay McBride - Sue Dennard Valdosta, GA547.88
3.122Linda Corbett Smyrna, GA; Mahadeva Ramnath Atlanta, GA576.62
2.7161Charles O'Neill - Jonathan Herman Decatur, GA621.25
7.73111Pepper McNeer McDonough, GA; Laura Wade Suwanee, GA651.71
12.383Jack Feagin Jr - Claudia Feagin Atlanta, GA684.85
4.353Robert Thorstad Atlanta, GA; Donna Silver Brookhaven, GA643.12

NLM Pairs - 23.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
3.781Ann Martin - Millie Lathan Atlanta, GA63.10%
2.842Clive Gillon Cumming, GA; Kaaren Dolinsky Roswell, GA62.71%
2.133David Dean Bogart, GA; Maisie Loo Athens, GA61.90%
0.994Suzanne Siegel - Sue Fort Atlanta, GA56.85%
2.3441George Cekis Johns Creek, GA; Sue Earl Cumming, GA60.84%
0.846Catherine Quinlan Canton, GA; Eugene Ledbetter Marietta, GA55.65%
0.605George Hammett - Jenny Hammett Sandy Springs, GA53.19%
1.76521Sol Putzel - Richard Sanders Marietta, GA60.42%
0.664Robert Gutowsky Kennesaw, GA; Judith Luke Powder Springs, GA53.42%
0.8853Melissa Longosz - Margie Brody Atlanta, GA56.55%
1.32632Bobb Cucher - Glenda Cucher Atlanta, GA57.74%

Open Swiss Teams * - 7.0 Tables

7:00 PM

MPsABNamesScore
3.481/21/2Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA; Mason Barge Atlanta, GA; Peter Martin Kennesaw, GA; Michael Riley Marietta, GA67.00
3.481/21/2Susan Wolfe - J Wolfe - Beth Stephens Marietta, GA; Garry Williams Roswell, GA67.00
2.233Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Hugh Brown Jr Greenwood, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; Clay Hall Vestavia, AL62.00

StratiFlight A Swiss Teams - 16.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsAXNamesScore
10.063Claudia Feagin - Olin Hubert Atlanta, GA; Steven Huhman Alpharetta, GA; Lee Parham Highlands, NC76.00
4.873Francine Moring Columbia, SC; Richard Smith Spartanburg, SC; William Rittenberg - Martin Nathan Atlanta, GA65.00
15.651/21/2Christopher Kohlmiller - Barbara Kohlmiller Kennesaw, GA; Robert Vobejda Marietta, GA; Donald Baker Alpharetta, GA80.00
7.544Morris Williams Dunwoody, GA; Judy Fendrick Marietta, GA; John Brady - Craig Hemphill Jacksonville, FL75.00
5.965Samuel Marks - Patricia Tucker Atlanta, GA; Kevin Collins Dunwoody, GA; Nicolas Hammond Alpharetta, GA71.00
3.654Sara Medlin Alpharetta, GA; Carey Snider Woodstock, GA; Tom Drinkard Atlanta, GA; Jane Bachman Dunwoody, GA55.00
15.651/21/2J Wolfe Marietta, GA; Gabriel Fadel Alpharetta, GA; Charles Lipman Atlanta, GA; Andre Asbury Brookhaven, GA80.00
2.895Robert Epstein - Kish Devaraj Atlanta, GA; F Garson II Roswell, GA; Carl Wolinsky Marietta, GA52.00

StratiFlight B Swiss Teams - 30.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsBCDNamesScore
8.2511Jack Gillispie - Elliot Gillispie Ringgold, GA; Matt Gellman Hixson, TN; Davis Grizzard Chattanooga, TN90.00
3.184/541Mason Barge Atlanta, GA; Thomas Wehrman Seneca, SC; Jorgen Larsen - Eva Larsen Marietta, GA80.00
2.39852Mahadeva Ramnath - Becky Kelley Atlanta, GA; Shari Naman Dunwoody, GA; Terri Coil Salem, SC69.00
1.344Carolyn Luesing - Porter Hutto - Millie Lathan - India Peters Atlanta, GA58.00
2.366George Powell Roswell, GA; Julie McLaughlin Atlanta, GA; Richard Brody Sandy Springs, GA; Veronica Stoessel Marietta, GA79.00
3.124/5Peter Martin Kennesaw, GA; John Simms Woodstock, GA; Michael Riley - Nancy Smith Marietta, GA80.00
4.6433Jim Loth Dunwoody, GA; John Singleton Atlanta, GA; Philip Jardina Decatur, GA; Bijan Kasraie Sandy Springs, GA83.00
1.7963Melissa Longosz - Margie Brody - Bridget Withers - Russell Huber Atlanta, GA66.00
6.1922Bert Ward Chamblee, GA; Jan Noll - Donna Schmid Dunwoody, GA; Beverly Wilkinson Atlanta, GA86.00
2.067Chris Moreton - Bob Luxton - Bonnie Luxton Alpharetta, GA; Carole Kolofske Milton, GA74.00

Open Pairs - 9.5 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.783Richard Siegel - Linda Greenwald Atlanta, GA51.04%
4.581Becky Butler Alpharetta, GA; Sikina Ehmer Atlanta, GA65.43%
1.9343Susan Dawkins - Kathy Argenbright Atlanta, GA55.14%
1.605Arlene Conway Woodstock, GA; Rebecca Lee Sandy Springs, GA54.56%
1.042Margaret Lathen Brookhaven, GA; Mary Ann Jones Atlanta, GA53.91%
1.3851Susan Sever Seattle, WA; Ruth Yokoyama Atlanta, GA54.47%
2.5832Mark Freedman Jenkintown, PA; Rollin Bush New York, NY57.24%
1.1564Catherine Quinlan Canton, GA; Eugene Ledbetter Marietta, GA54.50%
0.584Caroline Scott - Carolyn Dobbins Atlanta, GA49.46%
3.4421Dexter Senft Saratoga Spgs, NY; S Leech Pasadena, CA61.48%

NLM Swiss Teams - 9.0 Tables

10:00 AM

MPsABCNamesScore
1.312Ronald Boggs - Gail Ostermann - Evonne Fell Atlanta, GA; Virginia Michelich Decatur, GA52.00
1.7411Pat O'Grady - Tom O'Grady Suwanee, GA; Barbara Spruell Cumming, GA; Deepak Midha Alpharetta, GA62.00
0.734Pamela Howard - Carol Teem - Sue Jackson Atlanta, GA; Barbara Gotsch Roswell, GA42.00
0.9832Robin Weidener Alpharetta, GA; Barbara Cody - John Lyons Roswell, GA; Jack Mills Cumming, GA47.00
0.951Joan Laibson Roswell, GA; Evelyn Martin Johns Creek, GA; Maryann Rachelson Alpharetta, GA; Doreen Hartman38.00

Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
2.4531Susan Dawkins - Kathy Argenbright Atlanta, GA63.52%
1.8442Jim Pierce Covington, GA; Barry Steinberg Roswell, GA61.17%
1.38531Ruth Yokoyama Atlanta, GA; Susan Sever Seattle, WA51.49%
3.262Arlene Conway Woodstock, GA; Rebecca Lee Sandy Springs, GA64.83%
0.685Catherine Quinlan Canton, GA; Eugene Ledbetter Marietta, GA49.19%
4.351Susan Cole - Mary Bray Atlanta, GA67.46%
1.0942Greg Vetter Atlanta, GA; William Clunan Duluth, GA50.68%

NLM Swiss Teams - 8.0 Tables

2:30 PM

MPsABCNamesScore
0.971Kendrick Wong - Justin Shiao - Hongmo Li Atlanta, GA; Giorgio Casinovi Tucker, GA42.00
1.2422Robin Weidener Alpharetta, GA; Barbara Cody - John Lyons Roswell, GA; Jack Mills Cumming, GA52.00
0.933Ronald Boggs - Gail Ostermann - Evonne Fell Atlanta, GA; Virginia Michelich Decatur, GA45.00
1.6511Sarah Falgoust - Pam Gutt - Lynn Ricketts - Susan Parker Atlanta, GA53.00